skip navigation links

"$100 Million Cash Spectacular" Winners (as of 6/6/08)

$100 Million Cash Spectacular

 


(winners listed by prize)

$1,000,000 Winners* (9) $20,000 Winners (57) Including: $10,000 Winners (216) Including:
Steve Shepard, Mineral Point Shirley Watson, Doniphan
Lesa Mann, Clinton
Alfred Meyer, Florissant Kenneth Puto, Affton Diana Pack, Hermitage
Theodore Lindner Jr., Defiance Jeremy Coffelt, Springfield Theresa Seabaugh, Jefferson City
Bessie Jones, Charlack Matthew Puhse, Sullivan Willard Hurt, Salisbury
Jonathan Schwab, Shrewsberry Ronald Reppy, Dittmer Lisa Garner, Auxvasse
Eugene Shelton, Kansas City Timothy Betz, Eureka Harry Michael, Winston
Jeannie Paskel, Bloomfield David King, Kansas City Alan Root, Lebanon
Angela Holman, Ava Andrea Galbreath, Fulton Candice Ellett, West Plains
Donny Easley, Berryville, Ark. Glennetta Todd, Springfield Chet Howie, Washington
  Richard Stirling, Huntsville, AR Linda McGrew, Kansas City
  Barbara Laughlin, Fredericktown Francis Plunkett, Williamsville
  Gary Dame, Long Lane Tommy Spradlin, Grove, Okla.
  Phillip Long, Raymore Lester Wilson, Hanley Hills
  Georgia Calton, Lebanon Don Knight, Willow Springs
  Andrea Ridenhour, Rolla Julie Arnold, Pleasant Hope
  Janet Berry, Imperial Jacqueline Brown, Normandy
  Joseph Dunn Jr., Florissant Billy Plummer, Rockbridge, Ill.
  Kevin Bowers, Springfield William Scroggins, Kansas City
  Michael Eveland, Ballwin Gene Gutman Jr., St. Ann
  Bill Schepker, Wentzville Nathan Hammock, St. Robert
  Gary Hawkins, Norborne Tehsin Ahmed, St. Louis
  Charles Purl, Independence Herbert Bastean, Florissant
  Charles Holmes, Ballwin Billy Goff Jr., Oronogo
  James Paris, Memphis Holly Hainz, St. Louis
  Jerry Shannon, Stockton Lynda Fry, Neosho
  Alexander Delecaris, Lee's Summit Mae Stogsdill, Independence
  Jerri Moise, Adrian Stacy Moore, Fayetteville
  Lee Branson, St. Charles Mae Stogsdill, Independence
  Samuel Watson III, Kirkwood Stacy Moore, Fayetteville
  Keith Smith, Summersville Gertrude Thomas, Purdy
  Don Knight, Mountain View Alfred Helmich Jr., Brookfield
  Bipin Patel, Belton Debra Hicks, Lebanon
  David Charles, Kansas City Carol Clay, Dexter
  Charles McCall, Rock Hill Patricia Neeley, French Village
  Kevin Jurgielski, Kansas City Jay Madas, Troy, Ill.
  Carl Bethel, New Florence Charles Purl, Independence
  Ralph Switzer, Kansas City Lournzia Ousley, Florissant
  Robert Wiesehan, House Springs Thomas Elledge, Hannibal
  Mark Heibel, Imperial Michael Bringer Sr., Canton
  Karen Howie, Washington Tammy Jennings, Warsaw
  Ibrahim Albattah, Maryland Hgts Charles Wells, Cuba
  Rita Cady, Kirksville Edward Evans, St. Louis
  Jon Bishop, Lamar Judy Barnett, Independence
  Dean Felin, Lebanon Cindy Wilson, St. Joseph
  Linda Thomaston, Kansas City Donald Baker, Wentzville
  Loretta Heidenfelder, St. Louis Sharon Hainline, Independence
  Bobby Pratt, Waynesville Susan Rogers, Warrenton
  Stanley Sitzes, O'Fallon Dean Braudaway, Carl Junction
  Stefanie Viviano, St. John Robyn Spears, St. Charles
  Charles Dowd, St. Louis Brenda Fisher, St. Charles
  Cindy Thomas, Lake Ozark Alice Wilson, St. Charles
  Edward Payne, Bourbon Jerry Krueger, St. Louis
  Linda Orzel, High Ridge Dorance Borst, Kimberling City
  Charles Spegal, Hannibal Nemat Farokhmanesh, Ellisville
    Christina Wilson, Naylor
    Tiffany Buirts, State Univ., AR
    Lowell Tabron, Florissant
    Beverly Smith, Poplar Bluff
    Carla Runkle, Cherry Valley, AR
    Christ Raymond, St. Louis
    Muhyi Abuhamdeh, Ballwin
    Kay White, Brookfield
    Roger Cain, Chillicothe
    William Royalty, Independence
    Adam Taylor, Beech Grove, AR
    Ida Penberthy, Park Hills
    Chester Stroud, Poplar Bluff
    Leonora Smith, Pensacola, FL
    Craig Sabo, Eureka
    Sue Haas, St. Louis
    Donna Jones, Park Hills
    Robert Hicks, Nixa
    Brita Owens, Marthasville
    Justin Linder, Stoutland
    Andrea Bedwell, Liberty
    Wayne Doty, Aurora
    Brandon Duqum, Berrien Spgs, MI
    Constance Law, Shawnee Mission, KS
    Cheryl Buckner, Redford
    Lela Liggett, Golden
    Joel Amick, Seagrove, NC
    Alvin Byington, Chesterfield
    John Waite, Springfield
    Shelley Running, Foristell
    Ardie Joliff, Valley Park
    JoAnn Shriver, St. Louis
    Theodore Bolte, St. Louis
    Thomas Gasperi, Kirksville
    David Abernathy, St. Charles
    David Dickinson, Wildwood
    Casey Wooldridge, Joplin
    Betty Kessner, Kansas City
    Michael Young, Arnold
    Mike Stigall, St. Peters
    Raynard Tolbert, St. Louis
    Rickey Lawing, West Plains
    Larry Jordan, Ballwin
    Noel Moore, Springfield
    Doris Ross, Columbia
    Doris Ross, Columbia
    Stephen Krummel, Joplin
    Pamela Dover, Harviell
    Jennifer Hall, Manchester
    Arthur Ward Sr., Poplar Bluff
    Michael Becker, Park Hills
    Donna Overshiner, Boonville
    Sandra Faue, St. Louis
    George Stewart, Clever
    Bret Zimmerman, Florissant
    Barbara Cunningham, Florissant
    Mia King, E. St. Louis, IL
    John Parsons, Kansas City
    Thomas Fawver Sr., Independence
    Theresa Henrich, Ballwin
    Keith Irvin, St. Joseph
    Steven Letterman, Springfield
    Thomas Braun, De Soto
    Dorothy Bock, St. Louis
    Janet Cave, East Prairie
    James Miller, Springfield
    Stephen Stewart, Chillicothe
    Darrell Wegener, Higginsville
    Josephine Doyle, St. Louis
    Connie Tettamble, Springfield
    Octa Montgomery, Piedmont
    Doris Smith, Eolia
    Travis Nissen, Cuba
    Marilyn Smith, N. Kansas City
    Clifford Nickell, Vanzant
    Kevin Sullivan, Fenton
    Floyd Brown, Kansas City
    Susan Reeves, Paragould, AR
    Jeremy Nichols, Cooter
    Phyllis Clark, Walker
    Curt Darabcsek, St. Peters
    Jeffrey Wood, Linn
    Kevin Eberting, Kansas City
    Heather King, Owensville
    Susan Lisenb, Gravois Mills
    Eugene Walker, Paragould, AR
    Joseph Kinnaman, Osage Beach
    Julie Wright, Poplar Bluff
    Darrell Karr, Rolla
    Leslie Baker, Conway
    Tom Kretsinger, Kansas City
    Russell Kessler, Brigton
    Bruce Taylor, Sikeston
    Amanda Groves, Lowry City
    Gwenda Reeves, Truman, AR
    Maryellen Gardner, Festus
    Randy Putmon, Springfield
    Joyce Chamberlin, Kidder
    Ken Jordan, O'Fallon
    Carl Stockman, Jefferson City
    Keith Irvin, St. Joseph
    Kay Marchesi, Hazelwood
    Paula Hartley, Mtn Home, AR
    William Lantz, Parkville
    Patsy Geers, St. Charles
    Kelly Burke, St. Peters
    Gary Kier, Dearborn
    Brent Erb, Marshfield
    Dustin Knowles, Washington
    James Harris, Leeton
    Donald Jeffries, Catawissa
    Janice Smikle, Marshfield
    Sue Kessler, Brighton
    Jerry Hewitt, Springfield
    Saluatore Mattina, St Louis
    F. Dwayne Griffith, Springdale, Ark.
    John Walker, Monette, Ark.
    Richard Doering, Florissant
    John Morton, Strafford
    Arthur Keeling, Garden City, KS
    J.R. Brandon, Joplin
    Alice French, Affton
    Montie Hagerman, Independence
    Johnny Crum, Monette, AR
    Lewis Neil, Carthage
    Gary Crippen, Kansas City
    Darren Mitchell, Creve Coeur
    Stephen Ciapciak, St. Louis
    Ernest Smith, Hollister
    Sandra Rhodes, St. Louis
    Clifford Nickell, Vanzant
    James McKeone, Jr., Pleasant Hill
    Rebecca Paddock, Mexico
    Albert Evans, Robertsville
    Peter Pace, Bonne Terre
    Michael Williamson, Sunrise Beach
    Dolores Endsley, Mexico
    Marilou Mason, Weableau
    Paula Christiansen, Neosho
    Dorothy Goodrich, St. Ann
    Kevin Hale, St. Louis
    Leslie Florea, Palmyra
    Deborah Tatum, Sikeston
$1,000 Winners (4,737)

*$50,000 a year for 20 years or $690,000 lump sum payment