Login

logo
CONTACT US   /   RETAILERS

News

2015-10-09 15:48:55.967

Missouri Lottery Awards $10.7 Million in Prizes


More than $10.7 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during September.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.

Winners of $1,000 or more in September include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)


Million-Dollar Winners:


$3 million Scratchers winner (taxes paid):

*Brandon Vincent, Greenwood


$1 million Powerball winner:

*Paul Stewart, Lebanon



Promotion Winners:


“Summer Playlist” Second Chance of a Lifetime winner – music festival trip:

*Samantha Jones, Lebanon, $26,056.34


“Summer Playlist” Second Chance of a Lifetime $1,000 winners:

*Steven Krull, Barnhart
*Donald Schnoor, Blue Springs
*Christopher Corcoran, Farmington
*Jennifer Plemmons, Independence
*Donna Wallenmeyer, Jackson
*Eva Bradley, Pacific
*Gary Foster, St. Charles
*Karen Schultz, St. Joseph
*Thomas Schmidt, Vandalia


Points for Drawings – Rams® Season Tickets winners:

Carol Greenaway, Ballwin, $21,408.45
Linda Barrett, Long Lane, $21,408.45
Rebecca Brendel, St. Louis (63109), $21,408.45


Facebook Promotion – “Rams Fan Giveaway” Season Tickets winners:

Michelle Santonge, Imperial, $10,704.23
Arron Wertenberger, Naylor, $10,704.23


Draw Games Winners:


Powerball winners:

Aaron Asher, Bernie, $10,000
Bert Brooks, Grandview, $10,000
Keith Fritschie, Mexico, $10,000
Wendell Wade, Springfield, $40,000


Mega Millions winners:

Gino Mangano, Clark, $5,000
Frank Dykstra, Kansas City, Kan., $1,000


Lucky for Life winners:

Daniel White, Purdy, $5,000
Bonnie Lemay, Scott City, $5,000


Lotto winners:

Kimberly Mitaksov, Ballwin, $1,145
Richard Carlile, Hollister, $1,145
Gloria Johnson, Kansas City (64133), $1,324
Thomas Bolin, Mission, Kan., $1,145
Edward Buchholz, O’Fallon, $1,318
Ronald Medley, St. Louis (63123), $1,145
Bernard Easton, Waynesville, $1,145
Mario Tolinos, Waynesville, $1,145


Show Me Cash winners:

*Jane Rosener, Bonne Terre, $152,000
Denise Whitener, Chesterfield, $155,000
*Sean Devine, Clever, $208,001
*Joy Cantrell, Crocker, $74,000
*Janice Gill, Independence, $50,000
*Mary Burger, O’Fallon, $155,032


$250K Triple Play winners:

Louise Charboneau, Brentwood, $5,004
Sam McDaniel Jr., Robertsville, $10,004
Daniel Flanagan, St. Louis (63126), $5,000
*Karen Campbell, Vienna, $5,000 (two-way split)
*Thomas Campbell, Vienna, $5,000 (two-way split)


Pick 3 winners:

Sa Wol Moore, Dixon, $3,000
Francis Zombo, Liberty, $1,000
Trent Bock, Owensville, $2,250
Larry Rawson, Pevely, $1,750


Pick 4 winners:

Kathy Hedrick, Arnold, $3,250
Sharlin Patel, Arnold, $3,250
Edmund Conley, Ballwin, $3,000
Lena McAtee, Beloit, Wis., $3,000
Deviontae Brown, Blytheville, Ark., $3,125
Steria Mwenifumbo, Brentwood, $3,000
Darren Robinson, Bridgeton, $3,250
Gary Gordon, Cabool, $3,125
Sammy Egson, Cape Girardeau, $3,250
Terence Tipler II, Centerville, Ill., $3,000
Charles David, Charleston, $7,000
Jamyiah Flye, Charleston, $1,500
Jerome Garner, Charleston, $6,000
Ricky Riley, Charleston, $1,000
Rich Cook, Cool Valley, $3,000
Xiao Chen, Creve Coeur, $3,000
Rickey Hennings, Dellwood, $3,750
Roger Hirshey, Diamond, $3,250
James Pflum, Edina, $3,250
Denice Trimner, El Dorado Springs, $1,000
Marlene Joliff, Fenton, $3,250
Eugene Barron, Florissant, $3,125
Timothy Braddock, Florissant, $3,250
Patrick Grzechowiak, Florissant, $3,125
Cornelia Hughes, Florissant, $9,250
Keisha Leggins, Florissant, $3,250
Jay Nguyen, Florissant, $6,000
Ronald Simmons, Florissant, $3,000
Betty Watts, Florissant, $6,500
Latoya James, Grandview, $6,000
Portia Jones, Greenville, $3,250
Ahmed Salama, Grover, $3,250
Yatrica Hamilton, Hayti, $3,125
Monir Jarabaa, Hazelwood, $8,500
Mehul Patel, Holts Summit, $3,000
Eileen Landers, Independence, $3,250
Phillip Perdue, Independence, $3,250
Lashawnda Tinch, Jefferson City, $3,125
Latonya Cash, Kansas City (64106), $3,125
Jamie Gerlt, Kansas City (64119), $3,125
Kim Glasgow, Kansas City (64130), $4,500
Donald Hammond Jr., Kansas City (64127), $1,000
Rita Labori, Kansas City (64196), $3,250
Glenda Smith, Kansas City (64134), $3,000
Aaron Thomas, Kansas City (64138), $1,500
Melvin Turner, Kansas City (64132), $27,750
Charles Wofford, Kansas City (64130), $3,000
Harry Jones, Kirkwood, $3,250
Mildred Daughtry, Lake St. Louis, $3,500
Delores Ginther, Lee’s Summit, $3,250
Gary Dempsey, Los Fresnos, Texas, $6,000
Ronald Carpenter, Macon, $3,125
Madison Garrett, Madison, Ill., $102,000
Angela Riley, Malden, $3,125
Judy Woolverton, Maryland Heights, $3,250
Willie Alexander, New Madrid, $3,125
Joyce Holmes, New Madrid, $3,250
James Bedrosian, Overland, $3,250
Irma Green, Pagedale, $3,000
Michael Hastings, Plainville, Ill., $3,125
Walker Thacker, Portageville, $3,250
Evette Alexander, Raytown, $3,000
Kathryn Bryan, Raytown, $2,000
Sonia Thompson, Sikeston, $3,000
Larry Tinker, Springfield, $3,250
Adrian Fluker, St. Charles, $3,250
Michael Garwood, St. Charles, $3,250
Falguniben Patel, St. Charles, $3,000
Rasik Patel, St. Charles, $1,500
Mary Swain, St. Charles, $3,125
Mohammed Albaaj, St. Louis (63109), $3,250
Sadik Almotory, St. Louis (63103), $3,250
Scott Austin, St. Louis (63111), $3,250
Leroy Barnes, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Laurence Bartman, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
John Beckman Jr., St. Louis (63123), $3,125
Robert Bialczak, St. Louis (63139), $6,375
Patricia Binion, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Linh Bui, St. Louis (63116), $3,750
Daniell Carter, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Willie Carter, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Kamren Cherry, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Latoyyia Cobbs, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Nadine Collins, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Barry Conner, St. Louis (63136), $1,250
Roxanna Davis, St. Louis (63116), $1,500
Adrian Ellis, St. Louis (63135), $3,125
Catherine Etling, St. Louis (63109), $3,000
Roberta Featherson, St. Louis (63112), $6,000
Diane Flanigan, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Rogean Gathright, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Edgar Harris, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Irma Harris, St. Louis (63120), $2,250
Annette Hawthorne, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Alice Hemphill, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Ernst Hinkl, St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Alphonso Hogan, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Zenobia Howlett, St. Louis (63132), $3,750
Donna Hudson, St. Louis (63146), $3,250
Phat Huynh, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Terry Jackson, St. Louis (63130), $3,500
Erick Jones, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Alveta Jones, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Dixon Kelley, St. Louis (63147), $3,000
Yolanda Kendrick, St. Louis (63134), $3,250
Madeline Lamar, St. Louis (63130), $1,500
Angela Lenard, St. Louis (63119), $6,500
Caja Majors, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Diane Manning, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Brainna McCrary, St. Louis (63138), $70,250
Lwam Menghesha, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Sheila Mischeaux, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Aniasha Moore, St. Louis (63137), $3,000
Kenneth Moore, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Marsha Moore, St. Louis (63134), $1,500
Beverly Mosby, St. Louis (63114), $3,250
Hisham Mutan, St. Louis (63120), $3,000
Jean Pace, St. Louis (63114), $6,000
Henry Payton, St. Louis (63106), $3,250
Willie Pearson, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Jimmy Pham, St. Louis (63116), $1,500
Dianne Ross, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Cynthia Sharp, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Karl Sharp, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Ira Smith, St. Louis (63115), $6,000
Beverly Stephan, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Michael Stewart, St. Louis (63110), $6,500
Scott Strickland, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Darlene Sutton, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Karen Terry, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Juanita Times, St. Louis (63114), $3,250
Robert Transou, St. Louis (63112), $36,500
Dorothy Tripp, St. Louis (63121), $3,500
Sonya Vinson, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Suerearca Watson, St. Louis (63134), $3,250
George White, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Carlotta Williams, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Willie Williams, St. Louis (63147), $1,500
Tamika Williamson, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Anthony Wilson, St. Louis (63104), $3,000
Brandi Winston, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Kay Woodrow, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Marcus Young, St. Louis (63136), $6,500
Hassan Nia, St. Peters $6,000
Thomas Bierman, St. Peters $3,250
Diana Mayes, St. Robert, $4,750
Curtis Donaby, Ste. Genevieve $3,000
George Vick, University City, $9,250
Davaline Overton, Vandalia, $3,125
Letha Sloan, Vinita Park, $3,500
Christopher Bowens, Washington, $6,500
Gloria Simpson, Wright City, $3,125


Club Keno winners:

James Stahl, Barnhart, $1,268
Amy Hopper, Berryville, Ark., $1,939
Crystal Brown, Bloomfield, Iowa, $1,300
Dale Laubert, Bourbon, $1,400
Robert Corbin, Dover, $1,868
Michael Geeting, Elwood, Kan., $2,334
Gary Sullivan, Fairdealing, $1,500
Deidre Brown, Florissant, $14,048
Louis Sauerwein, Florissant, $1,026
William Bolt, Fort Worth, Texas, $2,630
Earl Prewitt, Hazelwood, $1,300
Kevin Brinkley, High Ridge, $1,232
Wendy Brinkley, High Ridge, $1,232
Gerald Reed, House Springs, $1,108
*Terry Armstrong, Imperial, $31,842 (two-way split)
*Gary Sutton Sr., Imperial, $31,842 (two-way split)
Emmett Ruks, Independence, $3,760
Thomas Seymour, Joplin, $1,252
Jason Beaman, Kansas City (64133), $3,543
Thomas Sciortino, Kansas City (64155), $1,002
Ashley Tomlinson, Kansas City (64118), $1,222
Lisa Hesprich, Lake Ozark, $1,255
Jaquie Imler, Lake Ozark, $1,255
Donna McCarthy, Lathrop, $1,605
Steve Shears, Macon, $3,262
Tenecia Adams, Marshall, $1,300
Stephen Kefer, Monroe, N.C., $1,100
Rick Smallwood, Osage Beach, $1,331
William Rousselo, Overland Park, Kan., $1,300
Richard Hinton, Parkville, $1,800
Jeffrey Johnson, Pleasant Hill, $1,300
Vergle Emmons, Poplar Bluff, $1,318
Aaron Blankenship, Reeds Spring, $1,969
Angela Coffey, Sedalia, $3,591
Vicky Deering, Smithville, $2,200
Kelsie Smith, Springfield, $1,316
Elizabeth Burnell, St. Charles, $15,310
Michael Nyhuis, St. Charles, $1,935
Dennis Shipp, St. Charles, $1,212
Ronald Cipolla, St. Louis (63129), $2,339
Eddie Hilke, St. Louis (63118), $3,561
Tabby Jauernig, St. Louis (63111), $1,250
Sheila Plunkett, St. Louis (63109), $1,023
Salvatore Porfidio, St. Louis (63119), $2,708
Dennis Vogelsang, St. Louis (63144), $2,500
Kayla Zangraft, St. Peters, $1,300
Carla Cochran, Valley Park, $1,301
Clarence Smith, Waynesville, $3,508
Annette Sarandos, Weldon Spring, $1,047
David Sarandos, Weldon Spring, $4,669
Annette Sarandos, Weldon Spring, $5,717


Scratchers Winners:


St. Louis Blues® Season Tickets winner:

Joseph Campana, St. Charles, $20,633.81


St. Louis Rams Season Tickets winner:

Cathy Eberhardt, St. Peters, $10,704.23


$500,000 Scratchers winner (taxes paid):

*Jeffery Hurd, Kansas City (64128)


$250,000 Scratchers winner:

*Leanna Scott, Clinton


$100,000 Scratchers winners:

*Ava Thompson, Desloge
*Arthur Patrick, Imperial
*Carole Danback, St. Joseph
*Christopher Arbeitman, St. Louis (63146)
*Jose Morales, St. Louis (63114)
*Paige Willey, Trenton
*Adrianna Luna-Hill, Waverly


$50,000 Scratchers winners:

David Bounds, Kingdom City
*Robert Gibby, Springfield
*Cynthia Johnson, St. Louis (63123)


$30,000 Scratchers winner: 

Margaret O’Neal, Bourbon


$25,000 Scratchers winner:

Wan Jordan, St. Robert


$20,000 Scratchers winner (taxes paid):

Irene Garvey, Jefferson City


$20,000 Scratchers winners:

Wayne Gerdes, Crocker
Arthur Cassidy, Florissant
Keith Wuestling, Florissant (two-way split)
Laurie Wuestling, Florissant (two-way split)
David Livingston, Goodman
Rene Gonzalez, St. Louis (63114)
Kristen Von Gerichten, St. Louis (63122)
Kevin Ingram, Webster Groves


$10,000 Scratchers winners:

Mary Keating, Arnold
Christene Young, Bethany
Martha Fiene, Blackburn
Richard Hampton, Cedar Hill
Nickey Cuezze, Kansas City (64119)
Stacie Smith, O’Fallon
Jayme Brown, St. Charles (three-way split)
William Brown, St. Charles (three-way split)
Chad Mosier, Winfield (three-way split)
Linda Williams, St. Joseph
Franklin Castro, St. Louis (63146)
Ruth Holmes, St. Louis (63116)
Josephine Neubauer, St. Louis (63129)
Victor Diaz, St. Peters
Floyd Holsted, Trenton


$6,000 Scratchers winner:

Jessie Williams, St. Louis (63115)


$5,000 Scratchers winners:

Robert McCune, Arnold
Lynda Deatherage, Cameron
Jose Trujillo Mejia, Carthage
Jane Hart, Columbia
Denise Fiatte, Crocker
William Allis, Eldridge 
Michelle Jost, Farmington
Robert McCameron, Florissant
Carletta Newberg, Florissant
Keila Bishop, Fulton
Ryan Pederson, Grain Valley
Rickaye Donaldson, Grandview
Andrew Wolfe, High Hill
Joseph Donavant, Hollister
Ralph Horn, Jefferson City
Kimberly Jackson, Kansas City (64131)
Jasmine Kilpatrick, Kansas City (64156)
Peter Pellegrino, Lee’s Summit
Jennifer Hall, Louisiana
Linda McCall, Mountain Grove
James Reiff, Nevada
Matthew Vick, Poplar Bluff
Delores Wilkinson, Rolla
Wendell Perry, Springfield
Kenneth Nolan Jr., St. Joseph
Valerie Henderson, St. Louis (63120)
Marva Mitchell, St. Louis (63113)
Lila Patel, Troy, Ill.
Gwendolyn Pike, West Plains 
Alicia Stricklin, West Plains


$4,000 Scratchers winners: 

Ricky Randolph, Camdenton
Rondal Fisher, Campbell
James Ballard, Catawissa
Gregory Wyrick, Cole Camp
Visal Tauch, Columbia
Lanita Nichols, Hartsburg
Melody Maples, Houston
James Lobb, Independence
Hershel Cagle, Jasper 
Douglas Borgmeyer, Jefferson City
Shesyl Cueva, Lake Ozark 
Nita Quinn, Macomb
Jose Garcia, Marshall 
Blane Plaster, Maryland Heights
Matthew Bearden, Melbourne, Fla.
Larry Hines, Niangua 
Phuoc Bui, Nixa
James Knight, Pawnee, Ill.
Ballard Smith, Richmond 
Loretta Krewson, Rolla 
Perry Price, Rolla 
Douglas Hedrick, Salem
Grant Sears, Salisbury 
Reginald Martin, Sikeston
Mary Cameron, St. James 
Richard Bell, St. Louis (63123)
Von Hellman, Union
Vickie Watkinson, Warrenton
Bernard Easton, Waynesville
Ellen Neffgen, Weslaco, Texas


$3,000 Scratchers winners:

Leonard Dickens, Conway
Peter Pellegrino, Lee’s Summit 
William McGlothlin, Moberly
Karen Todt, St. Louis (63128)


$2,500 Scratchers winners:

Effie Collins, Aurora
Paul Gerwitz, Florissant
Daniel Pohlman, Hazelwood
Wanda Smith, Park Hills
Earl Bowlin, Springfield
Mary Bowlin, Springfield
Robert Watkins, St. Louis (63137)
Mark Wimberley, Winchester


$2,000 Scratchers winners:

Woodrow O’Ferrell, Asbury
Lisa Weeks, Auxvasse
John Shamus, Ballwin
Sherry Wilson, Bonne Terre
Dennis Lubahn, Columbia
Odalis Valderrama, Columbia
Phyllis Brown, Eldon
Melanie White, Florissant
Rachel Harris, Jay, Okla. (two-way split) Harvey Page, Jay, Okla. (two-way split)
Candi Cooper, Kansas City (64132)
Raymond Howard, Kansas City (64137)
Steven Samuelson, Nixa
Sandra Winegar, Nixa
Christopher Thompson, Odessa
Paul Reynolds, Palmyra
Deloris Bates, Salem
Larry Tinker, Springfield
Matthew Amen, St. Charles
Michael Gibson, St. Louis (63132)
Randall Schuessler, St. Louis (63137)


$1,000 Scratchers winners:

Joel Kovac, Affton 
Earl Street, Albany 
Glenda Maevers, Altenburg
Karen Curry, Alton, Ill.
Manankumar Patel, Alton, Ill.
Keith Smither, Amazonia
Sherry Dawdy, Anderson
Taylor Martin, Anderson
Jim Ward, Arbyrd
Thomas Dement, Arnold 
Jerry Richardson, Arnold
Walter Garrett, Ashland 
Robert Hayes, Aurora
Travis Wilks, Aurora 
Patricia Lee, Avilla
Carl Bausch, Ballwin
Matthew Gandlmayr, Ballwin
Armando Gilkes, Ballwin 
Herbert Glazer, Ballwin 
Henry Gruber, Ballwin 
Darla Helfrich, Ballwin
Elizabeth Micheli, Ballwin
Lisa Pini, Ballwin
Emily Priscu, Ballwin
Richard Kitchen, Bates City
Dale Parlet, Bella Vista, Ark.
Ruby Miner, Belleview 
Jennifer Howard, Belton
Sheryl Keeran, Belton
Robert Surls, Belton 
Douglas Chandler, Berkeley 
Kimberly Woodring, Bethany
Ralph Livingston, Bevier 
Heather Hulse, Billings 
David O’Bryan, Bismarck 
Michelle Signaigo, Bland
Wayne Earp, Bloomsdale
Kraig Blaeuer, Blue Springs
Jennifer Hogan, Blue Springs
Oak Hollaman, Blue Springs
Phyllis Reed, Blue Springs 
Guy Elder, Blytheville, Ark.
Billy Tummons, Bolivar 
Gladys Edwards, Bonne Terre 
Sandra Mitkos, Bonne Terre 
Annetta Slover, Bonne Terre 
Danny Witt, Bowen, Ill.
William Brown Jr., Bowling Green
Deborah Himmelsbach, Bowling Green
Corey Engstrom, Branson
Robert Hazlette, Branson
Justin Hufferd, Branson
Michael Wheaton, Branson West
Richard Kalb, Brentwood 
Vinton Derda, Bridgeton
Lawrence Hamilton III, Bridgeton
Russell Riggins Jr., Brunswick
Ryan Bisbee, Buckner
Steven Letterman, Buffalo
Loretta Gillis, Butler
Rebecca Bourbon, Cadet
Marsha Elsea, Cadet
James Politte, Cadet 
Delmer Akers, Caledonia
Michael Hardin, California
Dale Ratcliff, California 
Norma Klinginsmith, Camdenton
Rosa Patti, Cameron 
Jewell Tankersley, Campbell
Larry Hamilton, Cape Girardeau 
Willie Jackson, Cape Girardeau
Tom Kiser, Cape Girardeau 
Yijun Ma, Cape Girardeau
Jack Long, Carl Junction 
Donna Smoot, Carrollton
Jon Edwards, Carterville
Michael McMurdo, Carthage
Georgia Oldfield, Carthage
Marie Hoff, Cassville 
Terry Black, Cedar Hill
Donald Delane, Cedar Hill
Bailey Roam, Center 
Victoria Simmons, Centralia
Cameron Jarvis, Chaffee 
Ellen Crosier, Charleston
Janet Linebaugh, Charleston 
Tim McCoy, Chesterfield
Jeff Serafin, Chesterfield
Brenda Sims, Clever
Stacey Mannino, Clinton
Marilyn Wilhite, Clinton
Rance Clifton, Cole Camp 
Kendra Cunningham, Collinsville, Ill.
Barbara Mosier, Collinsville, Ill.
Sonya Davidson, Columbia
James Faup, Columbia
Jason Hadley, Columbia
Reginald Haralson, Columbia
Joseph Hendrix, Columbia
Adam Hussain, Columbia
William Jenkins, Columbia
Martin Kenney, Columbia
Charles Koelling, Columbia
Benny Lusk, Columbia
Shanna Mathews, Columbia
Penny McNear, Columbia 
Jason Mechlin, Columbia 
Jason Melegrito, Columbia
Christy Porter, Columbia
Richard Samuels, Columbia
Michael Thomas, Columbia 
Zandria West, Columbia
Charles Wren, Columbia
Feng Zhang, Columbia 
John Gore Sr., Corning, Ark.
Ashley Schmidt, Crane
Charles Blalack, Crestwood 
Dan Waedekin, Creve Coeur
Kerry Jemtrud, Crystal City 
Eric Hulsey, Cuba 
Katie Pinnell, Cuba
Donald Hamilton, Deepwater
Charles Kelley, Deepwater 
Ronald Bourgeois, Dellwood
Randy Ragnetti, Des Peres 
Blane Adams, Desloge 
Douglas Still, Desloge
Waybron Fouts, De Soto
Michael Phelps, De Soto
Patricia Thomure, De Soto
Alice Rodriguez, Dexter 
Randoph Harris, Diamond 
Donald Kimbrough, Diamond
Joshua McKinney, Dixon
Roger Terrell, Dixon 
Carrie Bingham, Doniphan
Zechariah Campbell, Doniphan
Keith Oliphant, East Prairie 
Donald Butzlaff, Eldon
Penny Ruth, Eldon
David Beal, Eldorado, Kan.
Rocky Rash, Elkland 
William Umbarger, Elkland
James Bufford, Elsberry 
Ada Smith, Eolia 
Stacie Brown, Eugene
Matthew Balz, Eureka 
Tony Gross, Eureka
George Bathory, Everton
Randall Guy, Excelsior Springs
Herbert McNeal, Excelsior Springs
Terry Prokos, Excelsior Springs 
Steven Sobieralski, Fairview Heights, Ill.
Toshia Parker, Farmington 
Joyce Brundage, Fayette 
Sandra Benton, Fenton
Charles Beshears, Fenton
Larry Dillon, Fenton
Kelly Havrilla, Fenton 
Camron Jamison, Fenton
Christina Mason, Fenton 
James Saddler, Fenton 
Helen Holmes, Ferguson
Austin Dollar, Festus 
Mark Harmon, Festus
Michael Johnson, Festus
Scott Meyer, Festus 
Kyle Rudolph, Festus
Kim Wertenberger, Festus
Wayne Boswell, Flemington  
Robert Wade, Flippin, Ark.
Gina Farrar, Florissant 
Phyllis Jackson, Florissant
Alecia Jones, Florissant 
Kendall Jordan, Florissant
Karlton Key, Florissant 
Debra Kimple, Florissant
Joseph King, Florissant 
Amer Said, Florissant 
Amanda Tebeau, Florissant 
Marvin Tebeau, Florissant
Gloria Thomas, Florissant
Margurite Treadwell, Florissant
Lori Uskiwich, Florissant 
Gary Williams, Florissant
William Reehten, Forsyth
Tanya Solan, Fort Leonard Wood
James Branigan, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Roger Freels Jr., Frankford 
Ruth Hapgood, Frohna
Jeanne Cunningham, Fulton
Brenda Hoover, Fulton
Deborah Werner, Galena
Kenneth Cherry Sr., Geneseo, Ill.
Melissa Grant, Gerald
Bonnie Arth, Gilliam
Christopher Jones, Gladstone 
James Schneider, Gladstone
Jana Tanee, Gladstone
Theresa Moore, Glenwood, Iowa
Odessa Andree, Grain Valley 
Toni Stroup, Grain Valley
Jerry Meinz, Grandin 
Erica Burkett, Grandview
Innocent Mbuye, Grandview
Mario Melendez, Grandview
Carolyn Costello-Labicki, Gravois Mills
Barbara King, Green Ridge 
Abby Dierksen, Greenwood
Amber McCarty, Hagerman, N.M.
Dustin March, Hallsville
William East, Hannibal 
Mickey Harrison, Hannibal
Brad Heimer, Hannibal 
Pamela Lankford, Hannibal
Regina Mahr, Hannibal 
Marilyn Peer, Hannibal 
Roy Boyer, Harrisburg  
Marcus Bruton, Harrisonville
Byron Aholt, Hartsburg
Ambra Richardson, Hartsburg
James English, Hazelwood 
Monir Jarabaa, Hazelwood 
Faye Smith, Hazelwood 
Linda Trujillo, Hazelwood
Richard Klott, Hermann 
Chris Mistler, Hermann 
Sherri Evans, High Ridge
Cecil Thomas, High Ridge
Joann Clarke, Hillsboro 
David Padgett, Hillsboro
Brian Wyatt, Hillsboro 
Cathy Blankenship, Hillsboro, Ill.
Christopher Braton, Holden 
Brenda Curry, Holts Summit
Timothy Ellis, Holts Summit
Daniel Patten, Holts Summit
Janice Karnes, House Springs
Tracie Smith, House Springs 
Donald Hines, Houston 
Thomas Hanley, Houston Lake 
Jim Oakley, Imperial 
Christopher Brady, Independence
Steven Chapman, Independence 
Leroy Chatfield, Independence
Debra Cleghorn, Independence
Melissa Dawe, Independence 
Nadine Evans, Independence 
Kraig Gier, Independence
Debra Hanenkratt, Independence 
Christopher Kommel, Independence
Danny Lowery, Independence 
David Newman, Independence
Clara Sims, Independence 
Debra Gage, Ionia
Donald Marshall, Jackson
Jason Rhea, Jackson
Brian Mathews, Jackson, Tenn.
Jay Bell, Jefferson City
Westley Entz, Jefferson City
John Henderson, Jefferson City
Christine Howard, Jefferson City
Ken Huber, Jefferson City
Cynthia Roberts, Jefferson City
Jeremy Scheve, Jefferson City 
Veronica Taylor, Jefferson City
James Watson, Jefferson City
Alan Winemiller, Jefferson City
Halid Obic, Johnston, Iowa
Willard Pendergrass Jr., Jonesboro, Ark.
Benjamin Kendall, Joplin
Winford Kitts, Joplin
Brian Ferrel, Kahoka
Dale Distler, Kaiser 
Carolyn Addison, Kansas City (64129)
Eva Agostadero, Kansas City (64127)
Prateek Bhatta, Kansas City (64152)
Densil Brown, Kansas City (64134)
Jeremie Callaway, Kansas City (64153)
Karl Chaney, Kansas City (64134)
Clarence Duell, Kansas City (64117)
Mark Edmisten, Kansas City (64156)
Shawn Flathers, Kansas City (64118)
William Garrett, Kansas City (64114)
Merih Ghebremichael, Kansas City (64117)
Erika Groves, Kansas City (64127)
Stephen Hammond, Kansas City (64133)
Lisa Hawkins, Kansas City (64117)
Gary Hooton, Kansas City (64119)
Jeffery Hurd, Kansas City (64128)
Constance Ingram, Kansas City (64129)
Lashonda Jackson, Kansas City (64130)
Floyd Looney, Kansas City (64127)
Charity Martin, Kansas City (64129)
Blake Mathews, Kansas City (64151)
Carlton Mays, Kansas City (64132)
Jeffrey Mollison, Kansas City (64152)
Terry Newsome, Kansas City (64116)
Lawrence Pearson, Kansas City (64127)
Timothy Peery, Kansas City (64118)
Andrew Peterson, Kansas City (64118)
Lee Richardson Jr., Kansas City (64131)
Paul Riddle, Kansas City (64149)
Craig Roth, Kansas City (64152)
Sharon Saunders, Kansas City (64151)
Thomas Sciortino, Kansas City (64155)
Clifford Smart Jr., Kansas City (64130)
Kevin Stadler, Kansas City (64105)
Richard Stone, Kansas City (64145)
Jeff Veatch, Kansas City (64153)
Rhonda Vittengl, Kansas City (64119)
Ezekiel White, Kansas City (64109)
Mark Zimmerman, Kansas City (64118)
Mary Thomas, Kearney
Kent Miller, Kidder
Goldie Sigler, La Belle
Anna Caruso, Lake Ozark
Del Thatch, Lamar 
Jacob Weber, Laquey 
Jose Ovalle, Laredo, Texas
Teresa Clifton, Leawood, Kan.
Kenneth Hammond, Leawood, Kan.
Gary Anthony, Lebanon
Mildred Gann, Lebanon 
William Scott, Lebanon
Scott Warren, Lebanon, Ill.
Robert Friel, Lee’s Summit 
Larry Hall, Lee’s Summit
Jeffery Hankins, Lee’s Summit 
Kevin Howard, Lee’s Summit
Leisha Meredith, Lee’s Summit 
David Parker, Lee’s Summit 
Claude Rains, Lee’s Summit
Ramona Williams, Lee’s Summit
Datton Wilson III, Lee’s Summit
Raul Galvan, Lesterville 
Ramesh Patel, Liberty 
Leston Babb, Lilbourn 
Gary Franken, Linn
Joshua Davis, Lisle, Ill.
Lauren Silas, Locust Grove, Ark.
Harriett Davis, Louisiana 
Alvis Wilma, Macks Creek
Billy Lea, Macon 
Elizabeth Iaconetti, Manchester
Faustino Hernandez, Marble Falls, Texas
Clinton Gladbach, Marceline 
Frank Wiggins, Marceline
Vickie Bigler, Marshall 
Crystal Bowlen, Marshall
Susan Hunt, Marshall 
Duain Johnson, Marshall
Thomas Townsend, Marshall
Robert Mayner, Marshfield
Daniel McMillan, Marshfield
Dorian Miller, Marshfield 
Patrick Reynolds, Marshfield
Keith Wilkerson, Marshfield 
Cindy Hoover, Martinsburg, Pa.
Clarence Boland, Maryland Heights
Joshua McBee, Memphis 
Walter Dlugozima, Mexico
Cashmere Wilson, Mexico
Carol Muse, Miller
James Webb, Miller
Christopher Griggs, Miner
Gary Goins, Moberly 
James Miller, Moberly
Jamie Edwards, Monroe City
John Parn, Monroe City
Ashley McCoy, Montgomery
Kyle Kemp, Montreal
Kenneth Broyles, Moscow Mills
Richard Najarian, Mountain Grove
James Sparks, Mountain View 
Phillip Garrett, Neelyville 
Adam Everett, Neosho 
Mary Smith, Neosho 
James Reiff, Nevada 
Nichole Rennaker, Nevada
Patricia Brown, New Franklin
Timothy Anderson, Nixa
Ryan Daugherty, Nixa 
Terri Nusbaumer, Nixa
Donald Parker, Nixa 
Kim White, Nixa
Robert Barnes, Norwalk, Ohio
Vicki Chadwell, O’Fallon 
Lauren Gasber, O’Fallon 
Edgar Hazell, O’Fallon
Jeremy Horton, O’Fallon 
Laura Kane, O’Fallon
Asad Manasra, O’Fallon 
Bobby Meyers, O’Fallon
Trudy Rawlings, O’Fallon
Denise Reger, O’Fallon
Allison Schoendienst, O’Fallon
Dolores Poole, Omaha, Ark.
Dorothy Montgomery, Oran
Matthew Kroutil, Oronogo
Michael Curry, Osage Beach
Becky Hall, Osage Beach
Robert Jentsch, Overland
Sara Scoles, Overland
Daryl Hendrickson, Owensville
David Beck, Ozark
Gregory Cable, Ozark
William Pendergrass, Ozark
Robert Curtis, Pacific 
James Spangler, Pacific
Tammy Quinn, Paragould, Ark.
Jeffery Watson, Paragould, Ark.
Heather Noll, Park Hills
Scotty Ruble, Park Hills 
Danette Roth, Parkville
Jesse Christmas, Paxton, Ill.
Ralph Cox, Pea Ridge, Ark.
Michael Rankin, Perryville
Scot Pogue, Pevely 
Brian Smith, Pevely
Laura Albert, Pittsburg
Kathryn Flora, Pittsburg, Kan.
Matthew Sullivan, Pittsburg, Kan.
Dusty Carlson, Plattsburg
Matthew Kellam, Pleasant Hill
Markus Gardner, Pleasant Hope
Deserae Stevens, Pleasant Hope
Jimmie Veach, Pleasant Hope 
Joseph Rasnick, Point Lookout
Robert Hastings, Poplar Bluff
Bobby Hillis, Poplar Bluff 
Charles Howard, Poplar Bluff
Jacqueline McCormick, Poplar Bluff
Erin Sanders, Poplar Bluff
Lan Tran, Poplar Bluff 
Robert Mays, Portageville
Emily Brown, Potosi 
Shelley Kerley, Puxico
Janet May, Ravenden, Ark.
John Everhart, Raymore
Kathryn Bryan, Raytown
Tyson Mills, Raytown 
Judith Batchelder, Richland 
Michaela Surls, Richmond 
Travis Clark, Richwoods
Steven Rhives, Richwoods 
Virginia George, Ridgedale
Emery Richardson, Riverside
Robert Eidson, Roach 
Karen Evans, Robertsville 
Kevin Stanfield, Rock Hill
Glenn Himes, Rogersville 
Darrin Kelsay, Rogersville
Billy Hamblen, Rogersville, Tenn.
Jimmy Badillo, Rolla
Zakk Lewis-Purcell, Rolla
Daniel Zelch, Rosebud 
Thomas Bloodgood, Salem
John Dzindolet, Salem
Farris Land, Salem
Robert Melton, Salem
Terry Phillippe, Salem
Ernest Munden, Salisbury
Robert Beang, Sedalia
Robert Fuemmeler, Sedalia
Larry Johns, Sedalia
Kathleen Rogers, Sedalia
James Lambert, Sedgewickville
Raymond Thrasher Jr., Senath
Kari Wilkes, Seneca
Benjamin Sivewright, Shawnee 
Charles Gaines, Shelbina
Randy Shores, Shelbyville 
Najah Bady, Sikeston
Jenny Heuring, Sikeston
Andrew Sales, Sikeston
Arica Purler, Silex
Austin Cockrell, Smithville 
Aaron Isbell, Sparta
Jerry Loomis, Sparta
Susie Acton, Springfield
William Anderson, Springfield
Edith Angus, Springfield
Marian Balke, Springfield
Carol Bennett, Springfield
Carl Blankenship, Springfield
Daniel Brown, Springfield 
Linda Brown, Springfield
Neal Cantrell, Springfield
Darlene Cheek, Springfield
David Conrad, Springfield
Vernal Curl, Springfield
D.C. Dean, Springfield 
Dustin Debiase, Springfield
Randy Dillon, Springfield
Randy Eaton, Springfield
Jophes Gibson, Springfield
Clinton Grigsby, Springfield 
Christy Hall, Springfield
Timothy Hart, Springfield
Bobby House, Springfield
Royce Howard, Springfield
Timothy Howard, Springfield
Tylor Hudnell, Springfield
Robert Lewis, Springfield 
Zung Lian, Springfield 
Bryan Major, Springfield
Carolyn Mulkey, Springfield
Norma Nelson, Springfield
Richard Ormsby, Springfield 
Mae Potter, Springfield 
Ronnie Pridgen, Springfield 
James Smith, Springfield 
Cheryl Stahl, Springfield 
John Washburn, Springfield
Cathy Webb, Springfield
Billy White, Springfield
Charles Williams, Springfield
Joetta Williams, Springfield 
Wanda Wong, Springfield 
Oliver Young, Springfield
Ronald Pickens, St. Ann
Vishnu Kannan, St. Charles
Harold Branson, St. Charles
Minakshiben Patel, St. Charles 
David Sterling, St. Charles
Joseph Barnard Jr., St. Clair
Mickey Admire, St. Joseph 
Angel Grimm, St. Joseph 
Amy Harlow, St. Joseph 
Connie Hatcher, St. Joseph 
Randall Huston, St. Joseph 
Michele Korolowicz, St. Joseph 
Cody Lehr, St. Joseph 
Betty Ramseier, St. Joseph
Ignacio Villanueva, St. Joseph
Kendra Akers, St. Louis (63135)
Richard Allen, St. Louis (63125)
Paul Armbruster, St. Louis (63116)
Elvis Bektic, St. Louis (63123)
Richard Bell, St. Louis (63123)
Jennifer Bock, St. Louis (63114)
Daniel Bohn, St. Louis (63129)
Emily Bolden, St. Louis (63136)
Robert Brooks, St. Louis (63109)
Makala Brown, St. Louis (63111)
Carol Buelt, St. Louis (63123)
Catherine Burnett, St. Louis (63116)
Crystal Bush, St. Louis (63121)
Delphine Bush, St. Louis (63147)
Lisa Byrd, St. Louis (63137)
Miguel Cerda, St. Louis (63111)
Helen Cheeks, St. Louis (63136) 
Mark Collins, St. Louis (63136)
John Crosby, St. Louis (63138)
Jerrold Ellis, St. Louis (63107)
Timothy English, St. Louis (63125)
Tonya English, St. Louis (63136) 
Erica Ernst, St. Louis (63130)
Beverly Franklin, St. Louis (63134)
Clarence Frederitzi, St. Louis (63129)
Janis Furlow, St. Louis (63136)
Don Goeke, St. Louis (63110)
Matthew Grueninger, St. Louis (63129)
Mark Guloff, St. Louis (63137)
Kevin Hale, St. Louis (63129)
Alvin Hamilton, St. Louis (63116)
Scarlet Hardy, St. Louis (63130)
Ramiz Havic, St. Louis (63125)
Agusti Mendez, St. Louis (63116)
Nekeidra Humphrey, St. Louis (63116)
Erv Irvin, St. Louis (63115)
Sarita Ivery, St. Louis (63118)
Frances Janssen, St. Louis (63114)
Alfreda Kane, St. Louis (63107)
Lillian Katzenmeyer, St. Louis (63124)
Jamshaid Khan, St. Louis (63146)
Razija Kulasic, St. Louis (63125) 
Manny Lampkin, St. Louis (63119)
Steven Landsbaum, St. Louis (63130)
Neal Ledbetter, St. Louis (63123)
Adam Lewis, St. Louis (63122)
Emin Libic, St. Louis (63125)
Lindita Mara, St. Louis (63123)
Scott Mayfield, St. Louis (63141)
Gary McCord, St. Louis (63123)
Elizabeth Mehringer, St. Louis (63119)
Fernando Mendez, St. Louis (63129)
Timothy Morris, St. Louis (63114)
Emir Mulalic, St. Louis (63116)
Taneka Neal, St. Louis (63109)
Kimberly Nguyen, St. Louis (63116)
Zhou Ni, St. Louis (63128)
Donald Pesek, St. Louis (63146)
Robert Reese, St. Louis (63109)
Robert Rose, St. Louis (63121)
Timothy Schaefer, St. Louis (63139)
Christine Senyszyn, St. Louis (63119)
James Simpson, St. Louis (63113)
Faye Smith, St. Louis (63136)
Linda Smith, St. Louis (63123)
Terri Smith, St. Louis (63136)
Alisa Solo, St. Louis (63129)
Ashlee Solomon, St. Louis (63104) 
Mae Spann, St. Louis (63130)
Wilma Summers, St. Louis (63104)
Tianna Swinney, St. Louis (63118)
Ryan Syberg, St. Louis (63129)
Chandra Thompson, St. Louis (63138)
Marvin Thompson, St. Louis (63136)
Yulandra Trice, St. Louis (63136)
Mahalaleel Uejima, St. Louis (63132)
Darneice Walton, St. Louis (63138)
Jerry Williams Jr., St. Louis (63121)
Markesha Williams, St. Louis (63118)
Melanie Woodward, St. Louis (63147)
Fred Wotawa, St. Louis (63111)
Laura Yarbrough, St. Louis (63143)
Heather Boyce, St. Peters 
Russell Boys, St. Peters 
Jake Bruno, St. Peters 
Victor Diaz, St. Peters
Robert Dorenkamp, St. Peters 
Michael Dunn, St. Peters 
Ryan Hall, St. Peters 
Theresa Holman, St. Peters
Ngan Lam, St. Peters
Amanda Mannisi, St. Peters 
Douglas Odom, St. Peters
Enrique Ortiz, St. Peters
Cheryl Sudbrock, St. Peters
Flore Tesone, St. Peters
Petra Burton, St. Robert
Joseph Null, St. Robert
Ted Wharton, Stanberry
John Morton, Strafford 
Lawrence Bell, Sturdivant
Regina Breedlove, Success
Julia Pearson, Success 
Carol Turner, Success
John Cornkovich, Sullivan
David Garner, Sullivan 
Robert Kamler, Sullivan
Kelby Languell, Tebbetts
Michael Bartlett, Topeka, Kan.
David Lamb, Trenton
Katherine Mace, Troy
Linda Parker, Troy
Raymond Parkes, Troy
Jennifer Jarvis, Union
Rodney Seamon, Union
Julie Pierce, Valles Mines
Stephanie Reynolds, Valley Park
Mitchell Willard, Van Buren 
Charline Bagley, Vandalia 
Teddy Dorton, Verona
Brittany Thomas, Verona
Kara Burgess, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Jeannie Sandage, Wappapello 
Mirsad Dizdarevic, Warren, Texas
Steve Cooper, Warrenton
Casey Dever, Warsaw
Darlene Brinkmann, Washington
James Hill, Waverly 
Dwight Ingram, Waynesville
Laurie Hendin, Webster Groves
Joseph Badolato, Wentzville
Antona Campise, Wentzville 
Michelle Caracci, Wentzville
Peter Flores, Wentzville 
Ontiveros Hernandez, Wentzville
Marlene Barbrow, West Plains
Eleanor Katz, West Plains
Bruce Stevenson, West Plains
Kent Fensom, Wildwood
Angela Goff, Willard 
Victoria Norman, Willard
Julie Province, Willard 
Eric Thomas, Willard
Justin Frisosky, Winfield
Darrell Brawley, Winona
Debra Hill, Wooldridge 
Loretta Burkes, Wright City
Robert Garner, Wright City
Ruben Pikey, Zalma

*News releases are available.







 |  About Us |  Careers |  Calendar |  Play Responsibly |  Where to Play |  Game Rules

Visit Us On

Players must be 18 years or older to purchase Missouri Lottery tickets.

*In the event of a discrepancy, official winning numbers prevail over any numbers posted on this website.