News

July 2, 2013

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $8.6 Million In Prizes

More than $8.6 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during June. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.
  
Winners of $1,000 or more in June include the following:

$2 million Lotto winners:
*(2-way split) Michael Magarian and Amanda Richardson, both of Dexter

$1.1 million Lotto winners:
*(2-way split) John and Sharon Hampshire, both of St. Charles

$1 million Powerball winners:
*Mona Diss, Pevely
*Robert Janson, St. Peters

$1 million Scratchers winner:
*Robert Church, St. Charles

$250,000 Mega Millions winner:
*Cassie Roeder, Hannibal

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
Steve Contance, Kansas City (64138)
Ora Simpson, Hazelwood

$40,000 Powerball winner:
*Carol Lamons-Trowbridge, Fulton

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Connie Fernandez, Savannah
James Roland, St. Charles
Carolyn Heath, St. Louis (63124)
Ian Merrifield, St. Louis (63122)
*Brandy Lawson, Versailles

Lotto winners:
James Dinsmore, Arnold, $1,023 
Larry McCallum, Diamond, $1,158 
Gary Hayes, Festus, $1,110
Orlando Collins, Florissant, $1,108 
Timothy Phifer, Freeman, $1,001 
Doyle White, House Springs, $1,023 
Denise Knight, Hughesville, $1,108 
Kraig Gier, Independence, $1,108 
Daniel Harris, Kansas City (64130), $1,108 
Richard Hoss, Kansas City (64116), $1,023 
Tamika Nelson, Kansas City (64133), $1,158 
John Carman Sr., Kelso, $1,001
Papimol Berry, Lee’s Summit, $1,023 
Sandra Fara, Moberly, $1,192 
Darlene Gloss, New Bloomfield, $1,060 
Carol Darter, Paragould, Ark., $1,108
Gilberto Darter, Paragould, Ark., $1,108
Judy Wolf, Pineville, $1,158 
Mary Birren, Republic, $1,001 
Ronald Garratt, Rogers, Ark., $1,442
Diane Kaicher, Springfield, $1,158 
Dennis Kenkel, St. Charles, $1,108 
William Page, St. Charles, $1,023 
Mark Sauerwein, St. Charles, $1,108 
Edward Harmon, St. Louis (63138), $1,010 
Chris Childs, Waynesville, $1,051 

Show Me Cash winners:
*Roger Hart, Arnold, $130,000
Ronald Clark, Columbia, $130,000
*Tabitha Nolte, Greentop, $81,000
*Chie Graham, Kansas City (64117), $150,000
*Fred Walker Jr., Kansas City (64118), $150,000

Pick 3 winners:
Linda Bowman, Florissant, $1,000
Peteh Jalloh, Kansas City (64156), $3,000
Kimberly Jones, New Haven, $1,200

Pick 4 winners:
Michelle Penning, Arnold, $3,000
Carol Weber, Barnhart, $3,250
Valeria Anderson, Bellefontaine, $3,125
Theodore Hicks, Bellflower, $3,500
Henry Spriggs, Belton, $3,000
Blanche McPhearson, Berkley, $3,000
Marlin Scherer, Bertrand, $3,250
Doris Tolliver, Black Jack, $3,000
Charles David, Charleston, $3,250
Jerome Garner, Charleston, $3,250
Dawn Hawkins, Chesterfield, $3,000
Michael Lower, Chesterfield, $3,000
Walter Moore, Columbia, $3,250
Larry Nave, Columbia, $3,500
Brenda Garrett-Griffin, Crocker, $3,000
Mildred Crowder, Dixon, $3,750
Louise Portis, Ferguson, $3,125
Tajahi Baker, Florissant, $6,000
Marbrielle Clark, Florissant, $3,250
Antoinette Cooper, Florissant, $3,125
David Counts, Florissant, $3,000
Gerricah Denwood, Florissant, $1,000
Henrietta Gaylor, Florissant, $3,125
Husam Hamed, Florissant, $3,000
John Hopson, Florissant, $1,500
Karen Johns, Florissant, $3,375
Manoucia Katimi, Florissant, $3,250
Maurice Katimi, Florissant, $3,125
Daniel Lubiewski, Florissant, $3,803
Jackie McCray, Florissant, $3,250
Kesar Prasad, Florissant, $3,250
Calvin Shin, Florissant, $3,750
Cathie Steele, Florissant, $3,000
Rutherford Wallace, Florissant, $3,125
Joseph Zanders, Florissant, $3,250
Joni Shackelford, Fulton, $3,000
Charles Sheppard, Hallsville, $3,250
Edward Smizaski, Hannibal, $3,000
Sheila Morris, High Ridge, $3,500
Richard Sack, Imperial, $3,000
Dale Potts, Independence, $6,500
Eleanor Ruff, Jonesboro, Ark., $3,250
Kadra Abbi, Kansas City (64118), $3,125
Vernon Ambrus, Kansas City (64130), $3,250
Thomas Bibbs, Kansas City (64128), $3,500
Clarence Davis Jr., Kansas City (64110), $1,500
Alex Franklin, Kansas City (64105), $6,000
Janet Guirguis, Kansas City (64119), $3,125
Willie Harris, Kansas City (64127), $3,000
Brenda North, Kansas City (64130), $3,375
Stanley Smith, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Donald Stanford, Kirkwood (63122), $18,000
Theodore Miller, Leawood, Kan., $3,125
John Huff, New London, $3,250
John Duenne, New Madrid, $9,125
Brittany Brown, Normandy, $3,125
Timothy Brennan Jr., O’Fallon, $3,000
Lee Golatt, O’Fallon, $3,000
Kevin Dungey, Olathe, Kan., $30,000
George Philhour, Olathe, Kan., $3,000
Michael Barnum, Overland, $3,000
Rose Brannigan, Overland, $3,125
Walter Hale, Piedmont, $3,125
Dianna Damron, Poplar Bluff, $3,125
Larry Harmon, Potosi, $3,000
Gary Turner, Raytown, $3,250
Allen Sloan, Republic, $3,125
Nancy Prewitt, Salisbury, $3,250
Lawrence Hess, Smithville, $3,000
Florence Grant, Springfield, $3,250
Charles Jackson, Springfield, $3,000
Starr Johnson, Springfield, $3,000
Francis Marzolla, Springfield, $3,125
Donald Skillens, Springfield, $3,125
Verletha Clark, St. Charles, $3,000
Scott Green, St. Charles, $3,000
Alexis Mayfield, St. Charles, $3,750
Hisham Mutan, St. Charles, $3,125
George Aita, St. Louis (63109), $3,125
Marceline Bowden, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Jenifer Brown, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Lois Brown, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Wanda Combs, St. Louis (63143), $3,125
Zelma Davis, St. Louis (63120), $2,250
Latasha Dotson, St. Louis (63074), $3,250
Betty Edwards, St. Louis (63122), $3,250
Eula Everett, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Billy Ford, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Angelique Frazier, St. Louis (63143), $3,000
Gregory Hart, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Carolyn Heath, St. Louis (63124), $3,125
Makayla Heggs, St. Louis (63137), $1,000
Kevin Hibbler, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
James Higgs, St. Louis (63111), $6,500
Bertha Hines, St. Louis (63120), $3,750
Elijah James, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Brittany Taylor, St. Louis (63121), $1,500
Arthur Jones, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Robert Jones, St. Louis (63120), $6,000
Precious Knox, St. Louis (63132), $3,250
Ira Lawrence, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Vu Luu, St. Louis (63118), $6,000
Olivia Manuel, St. Louis (63110), $12,000
Justine Moore, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Marsha Moore, St. Louis (63134), $3,250
Darlene Pargo, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Dana Payne, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Daryl Peeks, St. Louis (63132), $3,250
Brian Severino, St. Louis (63109), $3,125
Kendal Shell, St. Louis (63119), $3,250
Kirk Sims, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Bianca Singleton, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Demetra Skinner, St. Louis (63132), $3,250
Audrey Smith, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Tommie Smith, St. Louis (63121), $6,000
Reginald Taylor, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Ruby Taylor, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Lawrence Thomas, St. Louis (63107), $3,500
Aaron Walker, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Betty Washington, St. Louis (63121), $1,500
Jeannette Williams, St. Louis (63118), $3,000
Richard Williams, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Vernon Pesek, Stanton, $3,000
Satish Patel, Troy, $3,000
Patel Satish, Troy, $3,000
James Immel, Vandalia, $3,000
Barbara Lindsey, Warrenton, $3,125
Nels Thompson, Warsaw, $3,000
Janice Coklow, Waynesville, $3,250
Larry Byrom, Webster Groves, $3,000
Coreen Marnett, Wentzville, $3,125
Club Keno winners:
Jennifer Brevard, Arnold, $4,330
Linda Stephens, Blue Eye, $1,982
Mark Cleveland, Brookfield, $1,802
Vicky Sapp, Columbia, $1,320
James Guire, Des Peres, $2,000
Zachary Fiordimondo, Eureka, $1,000
Linda Schulte, Fulton, $2,329
David Hutchison, Grain Valley, $1,800
Barbara Russo, Grain Valley, $2,750
Margie Long, Grandview, $3,262
Chelsea Uzzetta, High Ridge, $1,320
Larry Williams, Independence, $1,324
Clifton Simms, Jefferson City, $1,348
Derrick Strange, Jefferson City, $1,108
Gerry McCray, Kansas City, Kan., $3,125
Gary Ball, Lampe, $1,800
Alex Young, Lebanon, $1,500
Mark Schwartz, Lee’s Summit, $1,800
Steven Offield, Liberty, $8,560
Dana Mize, Mexico, $5,454
Edward Haynes, Morrisville, $1,800
Jerry Faulkner, O’Fallon, $1,323
Tim Jordan, Pensacola, Fla., $1,809
Rebecca Nely, Poplar Bluff, $6,036
Janice Callaway, Rayville, $1,414
Vicky French-Deering, Smithville, $3,540
David Tieskotter, Springfield, $1,821
Jennifer Gerding, Springfield, Ill., $6,590
Ricky Weissinger, St. Charles, $1,804
Brian Cleary, St. Louis (63123), $2,324
William Hibdon, St. Louis (63125), $3,696
Mary Jenkerson, St. Louis (63123), $1,800
Larry Kasch, St. Louis (63144), $5,428
Steven Mizell, St. Louis (63131), $1,200
Jacob Quick, St. Louis (63125), $2,098
Rhea Rodebaugh, St. Louis (63139), $1,360
Dwayne Sheppard, St. Louis (63137), $1,176
James Stubblefield, St. Louis (63109), $15,110
Tom Thole, St. Louis (63123), $4,500
John Quinton, St. Joseph, $3,566
George Elliott, Stockton, $1,810
Tamara Brewer, Troy, $1,805
Renee Maroney, Troy, $1,812
William Willman, Troy, $1,812
Jerald Jones, Wayland, $3,981
John Norman, Wentzville, $1,800
Janet Burns, Weston, $1,251

$140,845 Scratchers winner:
*Ricky Stinocher, Columbia

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*(2-way split) James and Linda Larmer, both of Doe Run
*Jonathon Powell, Fredericktown
*Oliver Angst, Phillipsburg
*Hali Lewis, Ridgedale
*Steven Wiegel, St. Louis (63129)
*Amanda Eaton, St. Peters

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Douglas Machamer, Independence
*Krista Sanders, Van Buren

$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Shawn Jones, Mayview
Shannon Lowe, St. Louis (63114)
Bennie Robinson, St. Louis (63115)

Harley-Davidson® motorcycle winners ($29,577 value):
*Jeremy Ahlemeyer, St. Louis (63129)
Patricia Capek, Lowry

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*William Burnett, Cook Station
Eugene Roetheli Jr., Washington

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
*Ann Carinder, Fulton
Michael Winters, Fulton
Derrick Lock, Lamar
Christopher Grote, St. Louis (63125)
Luom Tran, St. Louis (63146)

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
*William Stover, Apache Flats 
James Boyer, Cape Fair 
Amber Bailey, Colchester, Ill.
Mary Gordillo, Concordia 
*Joe Wilkes, Crocker 
Teresa Bailey, Doniphan 
Victoria Hollingshead, Fair Grove
Donald Smithey, Hawk Point 
Betty Richardson, Hazelwood 
Cynthia Wilson, House Springs
Carole Kemna, Jefferson City 
*Joshua Preston, Jefferson City 
John Young, Macon 
*Alpha Durham, Mexico 
Pamela Wyant, Milan 
Fawn Dowd, Park Hills 
Michelle Dutcher, Poplar Bluff 
Charlene Blevins, Reeds Spring
Duane Blevins, Reeds Spring
Frances Davis, Schell City 
Mary White, Sedalia 
Connie Erwin, Sikeston 
Alban West, Sikeston 
Bradley England, Springfield 
Shane Laurie, Springfield 
Bonnie Bannister, St. Louis (63124)
Van Ceu, St. Louis (63116)
Jean Ounanian, St. Louis (63116)
Katherine Casdorph, Waverly
Doug Smith, Webster Groves
Carmine D’Orsi, West Plains

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Ryan Little, Belleville, Ill.
Sheila Moore, Boonville 
Dustin Postlewait, Bucyrus
Harry Capper Jr., Clinton 
Betty Hamilton, Clinton 
*(2-way split) Annita and Michael Nickels, both of Dixon 
April Shedd, Doniphan 
Otis Shedd, Doniphan 
Wesley Brown Jr., Fenton 
James Millsaps, Fenton 
Mary Douglas, Florissant
Adam Hutzell, Harrisonville
Erma Gaither, Houston
Cynthia Wing, Kaiser 
Donald Brandt, Kansas City (64156)
Dennis Wood, Kimberling City
Terry Munn, Kirksville 
Donald Rooks, Lee’s Summit
Teah Morris, Mammoth Springs, Ark.
*Ruth Lewis, Moberly 
Jesse Jacobson, Ozark 
Mary Jordan, Springfield
Dennis Kirby, St. Joseph   
Corey Ballard, St. Louis (63137)
Gina Ferrante, St. Louis (63116)
Ken Young, St. Louis (63109)
Gary Sawyer, Strafford 
Tracy Morrison, Trenton 
Roberto Valdez, Warrensburg

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Melissa Thompson, Blue Springs
Dewayne Shaffer, Chaffee 
Paul Sullivan, Clarence 
Kirk Young, Crane 
Jesse Cooper, Doniphan 
Ivy William, Ellisville 
Vicky Klein, Excelsior Springs
Donald Hilderbrand, Fayette
Pam Calvin, Frankford 
Christine Elliff, Fulton 
Rebecca Keys, Holcomb 
Darnell Lynch, Jefferson City
Michael Sheets, Kansas City (64156)
Gidget Haywood, Kennett 
Neal Hinton, Lawrence, Kan.
Heather Davis, Louisburg, Kan.
Fabian Fane, Maryland Heights
Patricia Chambers, Mexico
Ivon Birruete, Milan 
Edward Harrington, Park Hills
George Fuller, Parkville 
Christina Pickett, Poplar Bluff
Donald Jeffries, Robertsville 
Dawn Church, St. Charles 
Phillip Krupa, St. Charles 
James Ruark, St. Joseph  
Craig Clever, St. Louis (63125)
Constance Katuzny, St. Louis (63132)
Jess Harrison, St. Louis (63128)
Patricia Volner, St. Louis (63128)
Paula Hurst, Success 
Christine Trent, Warsaw 
Donna Plunk, Weiner, Ark.
Teresa Kennedy, West Plains

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Harold Broderick, Plattsburg
Monica Wheeler, High Ridge

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Sandy McPherson, Ballwin
David Schell, Jefferson City
Robert Meyer, Sedalia
Tiffany McNeary, St. Louis (63125)
Jennifer Lunsford, Wright City

$2,100 Scratchers winners:
Christina Davidson, St. Louis (63125)
Soheil Houshmand, St. Louis (63136)

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Dalai Bedwan, Belleville, Ill.
Mahmoud Bedwan, Belleville, Ill.
Joe Espinoza, O’Fallon 

$1,500 Scratchers winner:
Bessie Williams, Grandview

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Leman Cecil, Advance 
Edward Kirgan, Affton 
Lucille McCune, Affton 
Sheila Campbell, Alton 
Keith Smither, Amazonia 
Gloria Bratti, Anderson 
Ryan Draconis, Anderson 
Sansiro George, Anderson
Kenneth Knupp, Anniston 
Destiny Spurgeon, Arbela 
Daniel Crider, Armstrong 
Ricky Eckert, Arnold 
James Herbert, Arnold 
Christopher Jost, Arnold 
Clifton Morgan, Arnold 
Vincent Richardson, Arnold 
Ralph Larry Holman, Ash Grove 
Kyle Woods, Ashland 
Janis Wesley, Augusta 
Maria Benitez, Aurora 
Chester Kirk, Aurora 
Jerry Brown, Auxvasse 
Ralph Merle Davis, Ava 
Ben Fear, Ballwin 
Herbert Glazer, Ballwin 
Frank Hodgdon, Ballwin 
Terry Young, Ballwin 
Billy Roam, Barnhart 
Kenneth Mixon, Battlefield 
Emmett Burks, Belton 
Joshua Srader, Belton 
Martha Kincade, Bernie 
Carolyn Palmer, Bernie 
Bobby Watts, Bethany 
Tammy Nute, Bevier 
Milton White, Billings 
Roy Chaney, Birch Tree 
Doris Nolte, Blackburn 
Jim Powell, Blairstown
Cindy Golden, Bloomfield 
Danny Golden, Bloomfield 
Ira Schatz, Bloomfield 
Robert Burke, Blue Springs
Janice Dean, Blue Springs 
Sharon Exposito, Blue Springs
Richard Herrell, Blue Springs
Gene Henton, Blytheville, Ark.
Karen Hale, Bolivar 
Virginia Holt, Bolivar 
Diana Jensen, Bolivar 
Walter Boutin, Bonne Terre
David Finley, Bonne Terre
Ernest Pullen, Bonne Terre
Sara Wadlow, Bonne Terre
Raymond Williams, Bonne Terre
Joe Deelo, Boonville
Randy Payne, Bourbon 
Virginia Slankard, Bourbon
Danielle McPike, Bowling Green 
Alexis Romero, Branson 
Alexander Richardson, Bridgeton 
Michael Smith, Bridgeton 
Eugene Anderson, Brookfield
Julie Anderson, Brookfield
Gary Taylor, Brookfield 
Rachel Taylor, Brookfield 
Randall Heminger, Brookline
Tammy Sheppard, Browning
Natalie Humphrey, Buckner
Shawn Stockton, Buckner 
Chad Payne, Buffalo 
Vickie Rosier, Butler
Harold Maxwell, Cadet 
Rae Warren Hayes, Cahokia, Ill.
Ed Absher, Calhoun 
Jonathon Odom, Camdenton
Anthony Morrall, Canton 
Albert Cox, Cape Girardeau
Pauline Pierce, Cape Girardeau
Kyle Thornton, Cape Girardeau
Amanda Sutton, Carbondale, Ill.
Terry Triplett, Carl Junction 
Marjorie West, Carl Junction
Danny Hays, Carrollton
Bryan Mathis, Carrollton 
Michelle Mathis, Carrollton
Season Chorn, Carthage 
Edwin Medina, Carthage
Mark Moore, Carthage 
Linda Turner, Carthage 
Blake Zapletal Jr., Carthage 
Michael Farrington, Cedar Hill 
Kevin Steffen, Cedar Hill 
Ryan Bowne, Centralia 
Deborah Schull, Centralia 
Deborah Mudd, Chesterfield
Gary Johnson, Chillicothe
Gerald Willis, Chillicothe 
Dale Mincks, Cleveland 
Sherrie Hedge, Clever 
Lynette Bilyeu, Clinton 
William Gary, Clinton 
Marilyn Wilhite, Clinton 
Linda McGee, Cobden, Ill.
Lester Smith, Collinsville, Ill.
Samuel Calvert, Columbia 
Nicole Christison, Columbia 
Colin Duggan, Columbia 
Claudia Evanhoff, Columbia 
Desiree Khan, Columbia 
Tammy Kirkman, Columbia 
Peter Kolostov, Columbia
Salena McClain, Columbia
Timothy McGinnis, Columbia
Tim Neds, Columbia 
Todd Oetting, Columbia 
Christy Porter, Columbia
David Reinero, Columbia 
Jason Skaggs, Columbia 
George Catt, Corning, Ark.
Douglas Herman, Cottage Hills, Ill.
Kirk Young, Crane
Clayton Donze, Crystal City
Charles Wells, Cuba 
Brandon Lesch, Delta 
Joseph Kendagor, Des Peres
Alice Schuler, Des Peres
James Bettag, De Soto 
Ronald Schutte, De Soto 
Terry Cantrell, Dexter 
Kyle Dean, Dexter 
Tracy Evans, Dexter 
Terry Hester, Dexter 
Arthur McKinney, Dixon 
Ralph Oliver, Dixon 
Robert Kruse, Doniphan
Homer Smith, Doniphan 
Tyler Salmons, Eldon
Charlotte Wilson, Eldridge 
Daniel Fox, Ellington 
Janie Cluckey, Ellsinore 
Heather Fiebrantz, Ellsinore
Tony Gross, Eureka 
Zachariah Rueter, Ewing 
Gordon Kuhn, Fair Play 
Scott O‘Neal, Farmington 
Martha Strodtman, Fayette
Cecil Burleyson, Fenton 
Tamara Guerke, Fenton 
Kathleen King, Fenton 
Alan Nolden, Fenton 
Donald Scott, Fenton 
Chris Tominia, Fenton 
Mantivani Cavataio, Festus
Patricia Hawkins, Festus 
Sherilyn Roland, Festus 
Basma Badra, Florissant 
Patricia Barbaglia, Florissant
John Bell, Florissant 
Nicki Brinkley, Florissant
Yvonne Brown, Florissant 
Mary Butler, Florissant 
Michael Correa, Florissant
Gerricah Denwood, Florissant
Doris Held, Florissant 
Steven Holder, Florissant 
Mohammad Kanan, Florissant
Robert Longhibler, Florissant
Emiko Westerfield, Florissant
Brenda Brown, Fordland 
Kathryn Miller, Frankford
Dennis Dunn, Fredericktown
Michael Gladbach, Fredericktown
Ronald Cramer, Fulton 
Carol Eads, Fulton 
Richard Hedges, Fulton 
Charles Murphy, Fulton 
Dustin Webb, Fulton 
Mary Ray, Galena
Jason Canady, Galena, Kan.
Susan Arbuckle, Gladstone
Betty Milam, Gladstone
James Thomas, Gladstone 
Denise Tyson, Gladstone
Robert Chambers, Glendale
Barbara Embrey, Goodman
James Kelso, Granby
Phyllis Bowen, Grandview 
Debra Johnson, Greentop 
Tosha Watkins, Greentop 
Theresa Howe, Hallsville 
Ronald Miller, Hamilton 
Janna Coons, Hannibal 
Michael Dobson, Hannibal 
Dana Graham, Hannibal 
Linda Graham, Hannibal 
Chris Muehring, Hannibal 
Sheree Meyrose, Hazelwood 
Lodie Vaughn, Hazelwood
Teri Ray, Higginsville
Cynthia Kershaw, High Ridge 
Michele Moyer, High Ridge 
Terry Johannes, Highlandville 
Michael May, Highlandville 
Paul Allen, Hillsboro 
Audrey Blandford, Hillsboro 
Rick Stone, Hillsboro 
David Council, Holden 
Samantha Moore, Hollister
Timothy Saffle, Hollister 
Aaron Hazelton, Holts Summit
Donald Hoekstra, House Springs 
Joy Brown, Humansville 
Michael Barnard, Hume 
Robert Amos, Imperial 
Bernard Boyland, Imperial 
Irma Habibovic, Imperial
Anthony Clemoens, Independence
John Coats, Independence
Kraig Gier, Independence 
Melissa Green, Independence 
Philip Kasper Jr., Independence 
Lee Lackey, Independence
Chad Latta, Independence 
Tasha McClendon, Independence 
Erik Okerstorm, Independence
Ruben Reyes, Independence 
Frank Serrone, Independence 
Nhan Tran, Independence 
William Robinson, Jackson 
Bobby Turner, Jackson 
Lois Gillen, Jasper 
Connie Newman, Jasper 
Jerry Newman, Jasper
Alan Bossaller, Jefferson City 
Rebecca Cross, Jefferson City 
Gloria Gourley, Jefferson City 
Tyler Heisler, Jefferson City
William Jaegers, Jefferson City
Jeanette Mick, Jefferson City
Jerry Morgan, Jefferson City 
Lourdes Navarro, Jefferson City
Tammy Parks, Jefferson City 
Armando Puerto, Jefferson City
Charlotte Smith, Jefferson City
Kathleen Stephenson, Jefferson City 
William Thoenen, Jefferson City
Michael White, Jefferson City 
Gerard Wilson, Jennings 
Ronald Fenske, Joplin 
Stephen Griffin, Joplin 
Rebecca Nyander, Joplin
Rocco Sansalone, Joplin 
Rick Tomlin, Joplin 
Thalisa Wilkins, Joplin
John Yuhas, Joplin 
Christal Allen, Kansas City (64131)
Jignesh Bhakta, Kansas City (64130)
Kevin Bisby, Kansas City (64114)
Richard Bonn, Kansas City (64118)
Martha Buell, Kansas City (64118)
Bonita Butner, Kansas City (64114)
William Cole, Kansas City (64130)
Carla Darnell, Kansas City (64155)
Nikolas Djordjadze, Kansas City (64157)
Brenda Eyring, Kansas City (64155)
Ronald Ferreira Sr., Kansas City (64151)
John Gable, Kansas City (64119)
Donald Granger, Kansas City (64109)
Robert Grizzoffi, Kansas City (64157)
Jennifer Harkless, Kansas City (64151)
Larry Hartman, Kansas City (64133)
Anita Harvey, Kansas City (64132) 
Willie Hensel, Kansas City (64118)
Dennis Hill, Kansas City (64128)
Linda Hudson, Kansas City (64130)
Peter Jensen, Kansas City (64123)
Alfred Johnson, Kansas City (64118)
Betty Kessner, Kansas City (64146)
Donnie Kirkland, Kansas City (64130)
Allan Kragnes, Kansas City (64114)
William Manser, Kansas City (64117)
Ariana Martinez, Kansas City (64123)
Rodney McCay, Kansas City (64138)
Carla McMurtrey, Kansas City (64130)
Janice Miller, Kansas City (64132)
Michael Mitchell, Kansas City (64110)
Lynette Pecoraro, Kansas City (64118)
Kendall Reed, Kansas City (64155)
Urban Schaefer, Kansas City (64124)
Robert Schofield, Kansas City (64134)
Thomas Sciortino, Kansas City (64155)
Donna Scott, Kansas City (64132)
Benny Simington, Kansas City (64130)
Stephen Swayne, Kansas City (64136)
David Terrell, Kansas City (64111)
Michael Viot, Kansas City (66103)
Shirley Ware, Kansas City (64145)
Laura Wash, Kansas City (64127)
Joann Watson, Kansas City (64133)
Darryl Wells, Kansas City (64133)
Charles Wolfe, Kansas City (64123)
Mickey Powell, Kearney 
Dianna James, Kingsville 
Brian Lile, Kirksville 
Eric Pfeiffer, Kirksville 
Brian Tennis, Kirksville
Donald West, Kirksville
Ellen Weber, Kirkwood 
Becky Baker, Knox City 
Cindy Page, Lake Ozark 
John Langvin, Lake Ozark
Cynthia Morris, Lamar 
Gary Anthony, Lebanon
Penny Archer, Lebanon 
Monica Duskin, Lebanon 
Jennifer Hess, Lebanon 
John York, Lebanon 
David Brooks, Lee’s Summit 
Kristine Morgan, Lee’s Summit 
Edward Munley, Lee’s Summit 
Amanda Smith, Lee’s Summit 
Derek Westlake, Lee’s Summit 
Kevin Winburn, Lee’s Summit 
Kevin Howard, Lee’s Summit 
David Parker, Lee’s Summit 
Stephen Deveney, Lexington 
Joyce Frisbie, Liberty 
Lisa Lee, Linneus 
Misty Bleich, Lohman
Ashley Gillum, Ludlow 
Patricia Parker, Malden 
Jonathan Bailey, Mansfield 
Crystal Wilson, Mansfield 
Rodney Farwell, Maplewood
Charles Wells, Marionville
Jamie Behrends, Marshall 
Roxanne Tocheck, Marshall
Patrick William, Marshall 
William Brungard, Marshfield 
Bobby Tharnish, Marshfield
Mernia Wingo, Marshfield
Wilson Hsu, Maryland Heights
Sonal Patel, Maryland Heights
Victoria Sanders, Maryland Heights
Mary Knowles, Maryville 
Cassondra Stiens, Maryville 
Joseph Cioffi, Matthews 
James Paris, Memphis 
David Bohan, Mendon, Ill.
John Hightshoe, Mexico 
Marcia Marshall, Mexico 
Joseph Sefrit, Mexico 
Chad Smith, Mexico 
Alma Tipton, Mexico 
Pamela Wyant, Milan 
Jackie Carpenter, Moberly 
Franklin Fowlkes, Moberly
Randy Harris, Moberly 
Billy Heaston, Moberly 
John Winkler, Moberly 
Cindy Martin, Mokane 
Victoria Green, Monett 
Judy Caldwell, Mountain Grove
Patricia Bernard, Mountain View
Norma Reese, Mountain View
Timmy Cooper, Neosho 
David Lowe, Neosho 
Bryan Williams, Neosho
Randy Hendricks, New London
Linda Fowler, New Madrid
Sandra Miller, Newburg
Billy Hamilton, Nixa 
Patti Hirsch, Nixa 
Jerry Huffman, Nixa 
Pamela Williams, Nixa 
Ben Richardson, Oak Grove
Robert Williams, Oak Grove 
James Antalick, Oakville 
Rick Bowman, O’Fallon 
Jennifer Burns, O’Fallon 
Kim Coplen, O’Fallon 
Franklin Jones, O’Fallon 
James Manoli, O’Fallon 
Gaye Pedigo, O’Fallon 
Stanley Sitzes, O’Fallon 
Thomas Uhlis, O’Fallon 
Hilda Hilton, Olivette 
Sheila Joiner, Olivette 
Beth Phelan, Oregon 
Carol Feathers, Oronogo 
Kathy Lasiter, Orrick 
Randall Gamel, Osage Beach
Robert Rydeen, Osage Beach 
Michael Lean, Osceola 
Michael Whitt, Osceola 
Lori Alanis, Overland
Philip Junger, Overland 
Jerry Countryman, Ozark 
Connie Horne, Ozark
Nolan Malcolm, Ozark
Mike Simpson, Ozark 
Brittany Thompson, Ozark 
Jeffrey Weise, Ozark 
Brian Kleitsch, Pacific
Robin Buckels, Painesville 
Casey Lynn Duncan, Paris 
Michael Becker, Park Hills 
Fred Mayer, Parkville 
Crystal Zellmer, Parkville 
Christy Reid, Peace Valley 
Ronald Reid, Peace Valley 
David Martinez, Peculiar 
Melvin Blechle, Perryville 
Richard Ross, Piedmont 
Wendell Stewart, Pilot Grove
Howard Marcum, Pineville
Michael Moses, Platte City 
Sandra Connell, Pleasant Hill 
Matthew Chaffin, Poplar Bluff 
Clarissa Ghant, Poplar Bluff 
Karina Gilbreath, Poplar Bluff 
Christie-Ann Gorsuch, Poplar Bluff
Rubin Reese Jr., Poplar Bluff 
Robert Sadler, Poplar Bluff 
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff 
Trisha West, Poplar Bluff
Andrew York, Poplar Bluff
Nelda Kimes, Portageville 
Joshua Rhoades, Portageville 
Kelly Norton, Portland 
Mary Battreal, Potosi 
Emily Brown, Potosi 
Roger Mowry, Potosi 
Robert Hooper, Preston 
Tony Weaver, Purdy 
David Johnson Jr., Raymore
Steven Fuhr, Raytown 
Cher Palms, Raytown 
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Laurie Brink, Republic
Simoriah Gosnell, Republic
Lewis Hinkle, Republic 
Alisha Johnson, Republic 
Terri Jones, Revere 
Jeff Gowey, Reynolds, Ill.
Scott Tourtillott, Rich Hill 
Deanna Rainey, Richards 
Joyce Dabney, Richland 
Paul Staley, Richmond 
Mandy Wyckoff, Richmond
Timothy Halle, Richmond Heights
Rebecca Wiley, Ridgeway 
Richard Case, Rolla
Brian Chambers, Rolla 
Larry Duke, Rolla 
Kevin Long, Salem 
Alejandra Saldana, Sedalia 
Elmer Cloe, Sedalia 
Leovigildo Marcoslazaro, Sedalia
Nicholas Palecek, Sedalia
Ondeeni Stockstill, Sedalia
Roger Strecker, Sedalia 
Chris Toalson, Sedalia 
Ronald Deshields, Seligman
Betty Ford, Seligman
James Heffren, Seneca 
Bob Kastning, Seymour 
Beverly Belcher, Shelbina
Amanda Chamberlain, Shell Knob
Lloyd Freeman, Sikeston
Terry Lutes, Silva 
Scott McDaniel, Slater 
Kenneth Lindsey, Smithville
Claudia Phillips, Sparta 
Donna Daniels, Springdale, Ark.
Edith Angus, Springfield
John Barton, Springfield 
Patricia Batson, Springfield 
Donnie Brown, Springfield 
Virginia Burford, Springfield 
Mark Busby, Springfield 
Marcus Butts, Springfield
John Collins, Springfield 
Harold Dooly, Springfield
Cynthia Dunn, Springfield 
Gerry Farr, Springfield
Judy Friend, Springfield 
William Ernest Gates, Springfield 
Randy George, Springfield 
Steven Hancock, Springfield 
Serena Jett, Springfield 
Shane Laurie, Springfield 
Robert Lewis, Springfield 
Richard Lightwine, Springfield 
Gloria McLaughlin, Springfield 
John Travis Meyer, Springfield 
Sharon Moomey, Springfield
Bob Morris, Springfield 
Yoshio Nakatani, Springfield 
Christine Phillips, Springfield 
Randal Richardson, Springfield 
Jeffery Rook, Springfield 
Michael Sallee, Springfield
Ashley Strong, Springfield 
Danny Thomas, Springfield 
Chris Waterman, Springfield 
Kathleen Watkins, Springfield 
Sheryl Whitehead, Springfield 
Jimmy Williams, Springfield
Donald Hedrick, St. Charles 
Brenda Keubler, St. Charles 
Donald McFetridge, St. Charles 
Dana Murry, St. Charles 
Richard Ramsey, St. Charles 
Garry Rosemann, St. Charles 
Willis Schmidt, St. Charles 
William Seifried, St. Charles 
James Shamus, St. Charles 
Matt Skyles, St. Charles 
Matthew Skyles, St. Charles 
Anthony Spitzmiller, St. Charles 
Andrea Wilburn, St. Charles 
Joseph Barnard Jr., St. Clair 
Linda Ward, St. Clair 
Kevin Barnes, St. Joseph   
James Kerns, St. Joseph   
Steven Newton, St. Joseph   
John Obermier, St. Joseph  
Thomas Pflugradt, St. Joseph 
Wendell Starling, St. Joseph  
Anita Aldridge, St. Louis (63147)
Mandy Andrews, St. Louis (63113)
Chris Arbeitman, St. Louis (63146)
John Bishop, St. Louis (63125)
Mato Borovic, St. Louis (63116)
Laurel Brack, St. Louis (63303)
Carl Brawley Sr., St. Louis (63109)
Dennis Brown, St. Louis (63042)
Jessica Brown, St. Louis (63138)
Ryan Broyles, St. Louis (63129)
Mary Byrne, St. Louis (63137)
Earl Cammack, St. Louis (63130)
Juan Castillo, St. Louis (63109)
Richard Clubb, St. Louis (63104)
Jesus Coronel-Olvera, St. Louis (63116)
Tiara Davis, St. Louis (63135)
John Ditto, St. Louis (63121)
Eric Edelmann, St. Louis (63128)
Henry Elavsky, St. Louis (63146)
Rasim Elijazovic, St. Louis (63109)
Lakisha Elkins Walton, St. Louis (63121)
Shauna Flynn, St. Louis (63143)
Shirley Grant, St. Louis (63139)
Joseph Grasso, St. Louis (63139)
Lennie Guice, St. Louis (63137)
James Hall, St. Louis (63127)
Debbie Harris, St. Louis (63108)
Ian Hartling, St. Louis (63119)
Theresa Henrich, St. Louis (63021)
Queen Hill, St. Louis (63135)
Andre Howard, St. Louis (63143)
Amir Huskic, St. Louis (63129)
Joe Hynes, St. Louis (63116)
James Jackson, St. Louis (63136)
Lillie Knighton, St. Louis (63125)
Ilene Knowles, St. Louis (63146)
Mary Komo, St. Louis (63129)
Melinda Lacy, St. Louis (63133)
Stephen Lehmkuhl, St. Louis (63103)
Carl Lucas, St. Louis (63110)
Timothy Lysell, St. Louis (63129) 
Caitlin Macri, St. Louis (63118)
Husseini Mada, St. Louis (63116)
Matthew Mashek, St. Louis (63114)
Willie Maxwell, St. Louis (63136)
Francis McCormack, St. Louis (63126)
Latoya Miles, St. Louis (63112)
Lisa Mitchell, St. Louis (63137)
Anthony Moore, St. Louis (63116)
Christina Moore, St. Louis (63118)
Kevin Moore, St. Louis (63139)
Monica Mullins, St. Louis (63135)
John Murphy, St. Louis (63125)
Pham Nguyen, St. Louis (63116)
Dong Ni, St. Louis (63123)
Rhonda Nolan, St. Louis (63137)
Alka Patel, St. Louis (63141)
Estella Payne, St. Louis (63136)
Eric Peterson, St. Louis (63104)
Kimberly Pope, St. Louis (63137)
Kenneth Reatherford, St. Louis (63118)
Bruce Reese, St. Louis (63129)
Jennifer Renshaw, St. Louis (63125)
Mary Roach, St. Louis (63126)
Susan Rohman, St. Louis (63031)
Thomas Ruggeri, St. Louis (63125)
Edis Seferagic, St. Louis (63123)
Keith Stittum, St. Louis (63112)
Vanassa Taylor, St. Louis (63120)
Darren Tyler, St. Louis (63147)
Sonya Vinson, St. Louis (63107)
Tierra Windsor, St. Louis (63121)
Donald Dilg, St. Peters 
Robert Dorenkamp, St. Peters
Harry Eggleston, St. Peters 
John Lauer, St. Peters 
Jeremiah Piechoinski, St. Peters
John Territo, St. Peters 
Patrick Luebbering, St. Thomas 
Teddy Wharton, Stanberry 
James Guzan, Stockton 
James Williams, Strafford
Amanda Hughes, Strasburg 
Anthony Jones, Sturgeon 
Harry Richenback, Stuttgart, Ark.
Christene Crane, Summersville 
Sharon Patton, Summersville 
Harold Fry, Sunrise Beach 
Ronald Paulson, Thayer 
Paul Scott, Thayer 
Mercedes Barron, Trenton 
Aaron Shoop, Trenton 
Casey Trask, Trenton 
Kevin Ferrell, Troy 
James Meyer, Troy 
Satish Patel, Troy 
Charles Yundt, Troy 
Donald Blackwell, Union
Deborah Strait, Union 
Sarah Whisenhunt, Union 
Johnnie Nunley, University City
Jennifer Terrill, University City
Lisa Clevenger, Verona 
Tammy Linderman, Viburnum
Judith Agoain, Wappapello 
Christina Mays, Warrensburg
Georgianna Watkins-Rich, Warrensburg
Robert Jordan, Warrenton 
Gary Ostoff, Warrenton 
Cecil Hoglen, Warsaw 
Jimmie Terry Jr., Warsaw
Kevin Phillips, Waynesville
Katherine Vanstavern, Webb City
Bridget Yust, Webb City 
William Snelling, Webster Groves
Sheila Bascio, Wentzville
Kenneth Bell, Wentzville
Thomas Edgar Jr., Wentzville
Christine Pitman, Wentzville
Leonard Roberts, Wentzville 
Bryan Adcock, West Plains
Donna Call, West Plains 
Dennis Fatino, Wheatland 
Carol Wright, Wheatland 
Sandra Storkson, Winfield
Jennifer Meyers, Wright City

*News releases are available.

(Editors, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

 

Bookmark and Share







Follow Us On