News

April 5, 2013

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $7.3 Million In Prizes

More than $7.3 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during March. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.   

Winners of $1,000 or more in March include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
 

$1 million Scratchers winners:
*Roy Metcalf Jr., Advance
*Debra Endicott, Billings

$1 million Powerball winners:
*Jason Hughes, St. Charles
*Charles and Flossie Reece, Florissant

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Chad Darnell, Fredericktown
Mary Petree, Independence
Doris Dunn, Kansas City (64132)
Doug Wright, Overland Park, Kan.
Carolyn and Lawson Bailey, Sikeston
Paul Goeke, St. Louis (63129)

$20,000 Mega Millions winner:
*Michael Bales, Salisbury

$10,000 Mega Millions winner:
Allen Heesch, Fairview, S.D.

Lotto winners:
Tyrone Monroe, Blue Springs, $1,104
Jim Thompson, Camdenton, $1,357
William Stricklin, Chaffee, $1,357
Steven Goldman, Chesterfield, $1,111
Thomas Guhl, Gladstone, $1,111
Mary Nichols, Grandview, $1,357
John Hupman, Independence, $1,111
Scott McNeely, Jackson, $1,134
Robert McGee, Manchester, $1,389
Calvin Conover, Sedalia, $1,111
Fernando Ponay, Springfield, $1,111
Michael Simone, St. Louis (63376), $1,357
James Copp, Warsaw, $1,357

Show Me Cash winners:
*Sheldon Lee, Independence, $444,500
*Guy Paternostro, Lee’s Summit, $444,500
*Danny Stewart, St. Charles, $180,000

Pick 3 winners:
Sammy Egson, Cape Girardeau, $1,600
Frederick Jennings, Charleston, $1,600
Thomas Martin, Columbia, $2,500
Tammy Taylor-Wright, Jefferson City, $1,000
Kenneth Roe, Kansas City (64128), $1,750
Roland Garner, O’Fallon, $1,200
Alan Orf, St. Charles, $1,300
Frankie Moore, St. Louis (63132), $1,200

Pick 4 winners:
Dickie Reinke, Amoret, $3,125
Sandra Beltran-Salazar, Belton, $6,000
George Bohnert, Bertrand, $3,000
Joseph Tranchita, Branson, $3,000
Treann Johnson, Cahokia, Ill., $3,000
Glenna Edmondson, Cassville, $6,000
Charles David, Charleston, $3,250
Lawanda Murray, Charleston, $3,125
Denise Ivy, Columbia, $3,000
Charra Shivers-Ashcraft, Columbia, $3,125
Stacie Blanks, Crystal City, $3,750
Lynette Blackwell, Doniphan, $3,250
James Stewart, East Prairie, $3,250
Louise Stewart, East Prairie, $3,250
Tyrone Manning, Ferguson, $3,750
Janine Haynes, Ferguson, $1,500
Richard Gould, Festus, $3,125
Les Kapper, Festus, $18,250
Walter Alexander, Florissant, $3,125
John Fisher, Florissant, $3,125
Patricia Ford, Florissant, $2,000
Larry Joiner, Florissant, $3,000
Donald Keeven, Florissant, $3,250
James Lewis, Florissant, $3,000
Jeremiah McCall, Florissant, $3,250
Kimberly Morgan, Florissant, $1,000
Reginald Norfolk, Florissant, $3,250
Anita Parker, Florissant, $3,125
Lawrence Rowe, Florissant, $3,625
Edna Elbert, Grandview, $3,250
Judith Gooding, Hamilton, $3,125
Leroy Herring, Hannibal, $3,250
Deborah Fitzgerald, Hazelwood, $3,250
Cynthia Kertoy, Hazelwood, $6,000
Robert Wesley, Independence, $7,000
Lonnie Wilson, Jefferson City, $3,000
Robert Haire, Jennings, $3,250
Percy Phillips Jr., Jennings, $3,000
Sammy Lowe, Joplin, $3,250
Cecelia Agee, Kansas City (64127), $3,000
Sheila Anderson, Kansas City (64129), $3,250
Elizabeth Blair, Kansas City (64130), $16,250
Charles Brown, Kansas City (64128), $3,000
Shannon Cooper, Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Alice Estes, Kansas City (64155), $3,125
Matthew Gartman, Kansas City (64128), $3,250
Tyler Jones, Kansas City (64138), $3,250
Willis Jones, Kansas City (64134), $3,500
Alice Miller, Kansas City (64128), $3,000
Carma Robinson, Kansas City (64132), $3,125
Keisha Robinson, Kansas City (64137), $3,250
Ethel Rodriguez, Kansas City (64111), $3,500
John Sams, Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Wayne Smith, Kansas City (64114), $3,250
Diane Thomas, Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Elaine Vaughn, Kansas City (64137), $3,750
Harold Wilson, Kansas City (64118), $3,250
Kenneth Wilson, Kansas City (64132), $12,000
Nathaniel Barnes, Kansas City, Kan., $3,250
Allan Harris, Kansas City, Kan., $3,250
Wanda McIntosh, Lee’s Summit, $3,125
Edward Kellum, New Madrid, $3,250
Jerome Boyd, O’Fallon, $3,125
Ernestine Crawford, O’Fallon, $3,750
Daniel Perkins, O’Fallon, $3,250
Michael Ransom, O’Fallon, $12,500
Phillip Barnes, Olivette, $9,750
Kevin Grant, Poplar Bluff, $3,125
Dorothy Berryman, Raytown, $3,250
Allen Sloan, Republic, $3,250
Larry Williams, Sikeston, $3,125
Leila Crain, St. Ann, $3,250
Lawrence Smith, St. Charles, $3,125
John Alexander Jr., St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Sharon Alexander, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Lineth Arauz, St. Louis (63134), $3,250
Susan Badra, St. Louis (63146), $3,125
Pamela Bledsoe, St. Louis (63135), $1,000
Jennifer Brown, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Julia Brown, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Beulah Carter Davis, St. Louis (63121), $3,500
Katina Chapple, St. Louis (63137), $4,000
Robert Cole, St. Louis (63147), $3,750
Michael Collins, St. Louis (63120), $3,250
Tiara Davis, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Varina Davis, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Janine Delmar, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Ruthie Fischer, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Anthony Flenoid, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Christine George, St. Louis (63128), $3,250
Jeanette Gipson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Ivan Greer, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Beverly Harris, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Sparkle Harvey, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Donna Hudson, St. Louis (63146), $3,250
Aria Jones, St. Louis (63106), $3,250
Eugene Jones, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Susan Kotraba, St. Louis (63129), $9,250
Arlington Lane, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Doris Latimore, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Carrie Leggette, St. Louis (63133), $3,250
Carol Lepper, St. Louis (63141), $6,000
Paige Lindsay, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Kenneth Loeffelman, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Regina Lovett, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Glynis Mason, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Michael McGee, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Patrice Moore, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
John Moseby Jr., St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Tracy Patterson, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Davie Pearson, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Phillip Quinn, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Leandra Haynes, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Roosevelt Robinson Jr., St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Willie Robinson, St. Louis (63120), $3,500
Eric Royston, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Jerome Ruffin, St. Louis (63110), $3,000
Vincent Sargent, St. Louis (63033), $3,125
Michaela Smith, St. Louis (63138), $2,000
Sandra Southerland, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Mary Stevens, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Stephanie Vaughn, St. Louis (63106), $1,000
Frances Warren, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Edmond Washington, St. Louis (63133), $3,250
James Watkins, St. Louis (63115), $9,125
Courtney Watt, St. Louis (63138), $6,000
Pamela Webb, St. Louis (63034), $3,000
Gene White, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Jacqueline Woods, St. Louis (63147), $1,000
Michael Woods, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Tracy Woods, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Joseph Zagarri, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Zeggai Zerai, St. Louis (63110), $3,125
Taff Overton, St. Peters, $27,250
Michael Sampson, St. Robert, $3,250
Jennifer Phillips, Tebbetts, $3,125
Satish Patel, Troy, $3,000
Donald Williams, University City, $3,125
Ronald Turner, Vandalia, $3,750
Geneva Dotson, Washington Park, Ill., $3,000
Maurice Dotson, Washington Park, Ill., $3,125
Laura Miles, Waynesville, $3,250
Bill Noakes, Waynesville, $3,250
Lester Cole, Wentzville, $1,000
Deborah Schmidt, Wentzville, $3,000
Brandon Williams, Wentzville, $3,125
Thomas Glenn, Wildwood, $3,125

Club Keno winners:
Jerald Jones, Alexandria, $4,024
Norbert Diveley Jr., Arnold, $3,250
Thomas Kent, Ashland, $1,070
Vicki Newlyn, Ava, $3,872
Danny Graham, Chillicothe, $1,305
Roger Burkett, Columbia, $1,260
Stacey McKernan, Columbia, $1,300
Lori Zielinski, Columbia, $1,853
Lila Frazier, Crystal City, $3,845
Karl Schroeder, Dardenne Prairie, $1,320
Rachel Matthews, Edgerton, $1,328
Jason See, Eldon, $1,500
Lydia Shorey, Fair Grove, $1,302
Charlene Larosa, Fenton, $7,046
Paul Gruendler, Florissant, $2,500
Randall Gore, Gallatin, $1,302
Byron Sharp, Gideon, $1,300
Nicole Kelly, Grain Valley, $1,083
Travis Siebert, Grandview, $1,650
Eva Crane, Hamilton, $1,907
Margie Upshaw, Hamilton, $1,907
Christine Pickens, Harrisonville, $1,302
Dora Yeager, Holden, $2,417
Alice Feltinberger, Independence, $1,150
Wayne Williams, Independence, $2,170
Katharine Reece, Kissee Mills, $3,582
Garry Mosley, Lawson, $1,800
Shirley Schaefer, Marshall, $1,802
*Donna Richardson, Maryland Heights, $57,694
Diane Thurman, Maryland Heights, $1,250
Daniel Righter, Nevada, $1,860
Debra Manz, Oakville, $1,262
Alexandria Boelling, O’Fallon, $1,091
Tim Jeck, O’Fallon, $1,004
Dewayne Higgins, Overland, $2,325
Dugan Murray, Raytown, $1,259
Roger Thomure, Rosebud, $1,305
Chuck Kissick, Smithville, $3,600
Tommy Creek, Springfield, $2,500
Cecil Slavings, Springfield, $4,382
Dan Derby, St. Ann, $1,606
Ahileas Dimulis, St. Ann, $1,005
James Bruenning, St. Charles, $1,091
Olive Darnielle, St. Charles, $1,867
Daniel Martin, St. Charles, $3,839
Anthony Wirt, St. Charles, $3,635
Mark Wulfert, St. Charles, $1,867.5
Brenda Stolte, St. Clair, $5,111
Fred Optegrove, St. Joseph, $1,387
Brandon Polsgrove, St. Joseph, $2,256
Cheryl Coleman, St. Louis (63114), $7,086
Linda Cottner, St. Louis (63136), $1,309
John Daus, St. Louis (63129), $1,212
Vicki Gamache, St. Louis (63123), $1,250
Donald Maguire, St. Louis (63118), $10,551
Michael Martin, St. Louis (63123), $1,052
Steven Mizell, St. Louis (63131), $5,000
Mary Mullin, St. Louis (63119), $3,567
Robert Stephens, St. Louis (63123), $3,965
Susan Stewart, St. Louis (63111), $2,343
Donald Thake, St. Louis (63111), $5,065
Michelle Cannon, St. Joseph, $1,800
Jeannette England, Stilwell, $1,100
Scott Hanley, Sunrise Beach, $1,445
Steven Whitney, Sunrise Beach, $1,124
Betty Chitwood, Tuscumbia, $1,021
Darrell Decker, Waynesville, $10,420
John Morten Jr., Waynesville, $1,531
Clarence Smith, Waynesville, $3,717
Thomas Faser, Webster Groves, $10,059
James Hake, Wellsville, $1,100
Michael Cummings, Wentzville, $3,627
Richard Loveland, West Plains, $1,100

$380,000 Scratchers winner:
*Stephanie Sprague, Springfield

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Virgil Arnzen, Benton
*Michael Foxworthy, California
*Steven Holder, Florissant
*Vickie Golden, Ironton
*Catherine Brown, St. Joseph

$88,000 Scratchers winner:
*Michael Gamet, Mexico

$75,000 Scratchers winner:
*Terry Lund Jr., Kirbyville

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Nicole Cook, Carthage
*Kari Johns, Salem

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Stacy Wright, Coffey
Derek Wise, Columbia
Danny Ross, Kingsville
Richard Harrelson, Kirksville

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Jason Moore, Ash Grove 
Karen Erwin, Cedar Hill
Sharon Lindsey, Fredericktown 
Laura Sanderson, Jefferson City 
Kari Bisby, Laddonia 
Kimberly Youngblood, Omaha, Ark.
Alvin Stacy, Pevely 
Dusty Borgman, Reeds Spring 

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Mandy Clary, Bloomfield 
Shirley Foster, Blytheville, Ark.
James Pyles, Exeter
David Nimrod, Grandview
Lanelle Etzler, Hull, Ill.
Tricia Troutman, Independence 
Dianne Hubbard, Kansas City (64131)
Will Hopkins, Kingston 
Jennifer Fish, Maryville 
Randall Gamel, Osage Beach 
Tara Jones, Osceola, Ark.
Mark Percoski, Ozark 
Bonnie Thomas, Richmond
Barbara Wessner, Rolla 
Melvin Helton, Smithville 
Dianne Elliott, Springfield 
Sharon Roberts, Springfield 
*Terri Lueckenotte, St. Elizabeth 
Robert McIntire, St. Louis (63136)
Halid Mulasalihovic, St. Louis (63109)
Michael Ermeling, St. Peters
Tony Collins, West Plains

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
*Sarah Milne, Auxvasse
Pete Kahn, Belleville, Ill.
Sharon Stephenson, Blue Eye
Cassandra Sparks, Excelsior Springs
Keith Kasten, Florissant
Aimee Barley, Fordland
Patrick Milligan, Hamilton
William Fisher, Independence
Jerry Houk, Independence
Betty Whited, Ironton
Jesse Watson, Jamestown
Bradley Myers, Kansas City (64152)
Debbie Benson, Licking
Don Benson, Licking
Christopher Huff, Lonedell
Diana Endicott, Neosho
Jamie Ibrahim, Noel
Edward Turner, Overland
Vicky Lindley, Pacific
Michael Moses, Platte City
James Sowell, Raytown
Leslie Arnold, Springfield
Paul Miklosovic, Springfield
Dimitra Chirco, St. Louis (63109)
Sergio Chirco, St. Louis (63109)
William Dew, St. Louis (63112)
Kimloan Lam, St. Louis (63116)
Anthony Leech, St. Louis (63123)
Antwan Cheers, St. Peters 
Lloyd Krull, St. Joseph 
Sharon Collier, Warsaw

$4,000 Scratchers winners: 
Reagan Glenn, Belton 
Jessant Singh, Bentonville, Ark.
Mark Berry, Bonne Terre
Joseph Tranchita, Branson
Paul Lavigne, Camdenton
Lance Turner, Desloge 
Dawn Ray, Florissant 
Shah Rahman, Harrisonville
Dorothy Franklin, Higginsville
Nakia Morris, Higginsville 
Rodney Kendrick, Independence
Lawrence Jenkins, Jefferson City
Charles Ferry, Kansas City (64118)
Robyn Moore, Kansas City (64132)
Carl Nothnagel, Kansas City (64114)
Mayra Pichardo, Kansas City, Kan.
Donna Smock, Lathrop
David Williams, Marshall, Ark.
Richard Palmer, Pierce City
Eddie Henson, Poplar Bluff 
Brandy Rushing, Poplar Bluff
Marlene Pendergrass, Rector, Ark.
Norman Wilson, Richland
Jeff Comparato, Rocheport 
Charles Sanders, Springfield
Margaret Simon, Springfield 
Nick Swinger, Springfield 
Erin Blatter, St. Louis (63102)
George Hampe Jr., St. Louis (63129)
Stephen Leonard, St. Louis (63141)
Julie Meyer, St. Louis (63128)

$3,950 Scratchers winner:
Yvonne Hecht, Platte City

$3,250 Scratchers winner:
James Lewis, Kansas City (64128)

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Kendra Lewis, Marshall 
Betsy Bradley, Memphis, Tenn.
Nancy Stockton, Richmond 

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Jackie Brown Jr., Arnold
Jennifer Brown, Arnold
Juanita Schnelle, Camden Point
Christy Layman, Cedar Hill
Deborah Winders, Collins
Karen Miller, Greenwood
Millard Ellis, Hermann
Asia Goodlow, St. Louis (63112)
Kelli Horton, Wentzville

$2,100 Scratchers winners:
Elizabeth Hicks, Piedmont
Zara Weekly, St. Louis (63121)

$2,000 Scratchers winner:
Robert Borushko, Holt

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
James Black, Independence
Wanda Day, Monett
Larry Harp, Monett

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
James White, Advance
Keaton Lacey, Alton, Ill.
Keith Smither, Amazonia
Ian Koenig, Annapolis 
Tiffany Koenig, Annapolis
Tim Adkins, Arnold
Kathleen Burnett, Arnold 
Danny Guy, Arnold 
Jacob Hunter, Arnold
Larry Logerwell, Arnold
Andrew Maledy, Arnold 
Nicolle Nash, Arnold 
Erica Willbanks, Athens, Texas
Gregory Toedebusch, Augusta
Ross Barber, Auxvasse
Joseph Cichacki, Ballwin 
John Hoekstra, Ballwin 
Victoria Kirkman, Ballwin
Thomas Lem, Ballwin 
Karen Stechmann, Ballwin 
Frank Hibdon, Barnett 
Krystal Carr, Barnhart 
Adam Clayton, Barnhart 
Brian Dettenmeier, Barnhart
Sherry Gleckler, Barry, Ill.
Cody Atchley, Bates City 
Ernandes Fialo, Bella Vista, Ark.
Donna Hunter, Bella Vista, Ark.
Patrick Boul, Bellerive Acres
Mahmoud Bedwan, Belleville, Ill.
Pamela Deperalta, Belton 
Daniel Hennessey, Belton
Clinton Kyle, Belton 
Yvonne McVay, Benton 
Andrea Miller, Bethany
Wayne Kirchhoff, Bevier 
Dale Stafford, Billings 
Tonya Richardson, Birch Tree 
Jeffrey Corneal, Blairstown 
Natalie Metcalf, Bloomfield 
Peggy Patrick, Bloomfield 
Steven Miller, Blue Springs 
Toni Say, Blue Springs 
Tahir Pervez, Bolingbrook, Ill.
Bradley Burns, Bolivar 
Delores Harris, Bolivar
Edgar Patterson, Bolivar 
Scott Beatty, Bonne Terre 
Wayne Peters, Bonnots Mill 
Gregory Glasscock, Boonville 
Milton McKinney, Boonville 
Sheldon McDowell, Bosworth 
Heather Almaraz, Bowling Green 
Claude Boyer, Bowling Green 
Lonnie Barton, Branson 
Marsha Cliett, Branson 
Wayne Diebold, Branson
John Kleypas, Branson 
Mary Pernod, Branson 
Rhonda Robson, Branson 
Shelia Wood, Branson
Ronald Braden, Brighton
Phillip Degnan, Brookfield 
Annette Briggs, Brookline Station
Nathan Kirch, Brookline Station 
Sean Pearson, Bruner 
Timothy Mullins, Brunswick 
James Politte, Cadet 
Mona McAlister, Cairo
Michele Finneran, Camp, Ark.
Eva Carter, Cape Girardeau 
Melissa Ransom, Cape Girardeau 
Jovan Watkins, Cape Girardeau 
Ramona Coats, Carbondale, Ill.
Thomas Hirsch, Carl Junction 
Michael Cummings, Carmel, Ind.
Barbara Pennington, Carrollton 
Terry Chambell, Carthage
William Jones, Caruthersville 
Mal Hudson, Cassville 
Shirley Belt, Caulfield 
Mark Perry, Cedar Hill 
Margaret Hofmann, Centertown 
Lewis Miller, Centerview 
Donald Addison, Centralia 
Greg Anderson, Centralia 
Carol Oliver, Centralia 
Nicholas James, Chariton, Iowa
Rosalyn Anderson, Charleston 
Valencia Garner, Charleston 
Douglas Onesko, Chesterfield 
Jinesh Shah, Chesterfield 
William Thomas, Chesterfield 
Anita Wilks, Chesterfield 
James Harris, Chicago, Ill.
Wendy Kalinowski, Clark 
David Battles, Clarksburg
Lyndon Boden, Clever
Anthony Keller, Clinton
Paul Skoropat, Collins 
James Bardin, Columbia 
Jack Breedlove, Columbia 
Gerald Brown, Columbia 
Shawn Brown, Columbia 
Jennifer Burnett, Columbia 
Mauro Casarrubias, Columbia
Carrie Chick, Columbia 
David Davidson, Columbia 
Robert Fred, Columbia 
Ethel Gish, Columbia
Alan Jarman, Columbia
Richard King, Columbia 
Nancy Matheson, Columbia 
William Morgan, Columbia 
Javier Palacios, Columbia 
Alan Parkhurst, Columbia 
Huy Pham, Columbia 
Matthew Russell, Columbia
Joyce Walters, Columbia 
William Wesbury, Columbia
Ralph Young, Columbia 
David Harms, Concordia 
Kathryn Garland, Corning, Ark.
Dominic Beffa, Crystal City
Hannah Hughes, Dawn 
Patricia Maxwell, Deering 
Cathra Dickerson, Desloge 
David Faircloth, Desloge 
Pamela Cummiskey, De Soto  
Brandon McCurdy, De Soto   
Dorothy Parish, De Soto   
Robert Storie, De Soto   
Karen Wideman, De Soto  
David Williams, De Soto  
Melinda Barbour, Dexter
Patricia Clayton, Dexter
James Lambert, Dexter
David Burnett, Dixon 
Francis Femmer, Dixon
Charlotte Thompson, Dixon
Shirley Pippin, Dunnegan
Dennis Keys, East Carondelet, Ill.
Tia Dickerson, Edgar Springs
Joseph Hertzog, Edwards 
Ted McClelland, Eldon 
Autumn Thacker, Eldon 
Jeff Cowden, Elkland 
Tammy Sharp, Elkland 
Elbert Asher, Ellsinore 
Jimmy Chafin, Essex 
Kenneth Green, Eugene 
Douglas Herman, Eureka 
Mark Viers, Ewing 
Christopher Dooley, Fair Play 
Randy Whetstine, Farber
Van Detring, Farmington 
Edward Miller Jr., Farmington 
Scott Blackburn, Fenton 
Robin Dugger, Fenton
Francis Olinger, Fenton 
Tyler Sherman, Fenton
Ronald Snyder, Fenton
Steve Lammert, Ferguson
Robert Love, Ferguson
Traci Capps, Festus
Kyle Cox, Festus
Wendy Glass, Festus
Mark Harmon, Festus
Martin Lightner, Festus 
Arthur Schomaker, Festus 
Charles Shiverdeck, Festus
Glen Tolan, Festus
Carolyn Christopher, Florissant
Joseph Grzechowiak, Florissant 
Gale Halleman, Florissant
Suhail Jaraba, Florissant 
John Johnson, Florissant
Tim Kimack, Florissant 
Deidra McFarlin, Florissant 
Jason Preston, Florissant
Gwendolyn Rivers, Florissant 
Elliott Thompson Sr., Florissant
Edith Williams, Florissant 
James Garner, Fordyce, Ark.
Cynthia Thomas, Fort Scott, Kan.
William Morton, Frankford 
Kelly Heady, Fredericktown 
Tamara Krueger, Fredericktown 
Melinda Barnwell, Freeburg 
Robert Stevener, French Village
Charles Braxton, Fulton
Donnie Nevins, Fulton 
William Richmond, Fulton
Diane Marr, Galena 
Brian Rance, Galena 
Russell Venters, Galena
Leland Householder, Gentry, Ark.
Carrie Pack, Gerald 
Chris Dockins, Gideon 
Sandra Waller, Gladstone
Daniel Lindley, Glen Allen 
Michael Chellis, Glendale 
Roy Lake, Glenwood 
Christina Beasley, Golden City
Lucas Clark, Gower 
Amanda Graves, Grandview
Stephen Maxwell, Grandview
John Heck, Granite City, Ill.
Zach Doyle, Gravois Mills
Carla Henry, Gravois Mills 
Dorothy Vanderhoof, Gravois Mills
Lucille West, Grove, Okla.
Percy Edwards, Grover 
Lance Meek, Hallsville
Sara Taylor, Hallsville
Travis Taylor, Harrison, Ark.
David Fromm, Hazelwood 
Sharon Jones, Hazelwood 
Michael Robinett, Henley 
Darlene Seyer, Herculaneum
Connie Truelove, Hermitage
Marie Kalebaugh, Higginsville
Wilburn Woods, Higginsville
Doris Buchaltz, High Ridge
Catherine Herrin, High Ridge
Joe Thornton, High Ridge 
Kenneth Becker, Hillsboro 
Michael Wallis, Hillsboro 
Corey White, Hillsboro 
Alicia Todaro, Holden 
Irena Roeder, Hollister 
Josh Crawford, Holt 
Christopher Adams, Holts Summit
Melvin Horton, Houston 
James Maberry, Hughesville
Claudia Polage-Hilbert, Hughesville
Gregory Porter, Imperial
Patrick Dearinger, Independence
Juanita Doran, Independence
Holly Goucher, Independence
Katie Hill, Independence 
Sara Mayans, Independence 
Douglas Mullies, Independence 
Robert Osterberger, Independence
Paulina Reyes, Independence
Heather Smith-Tomnitz, Independence
Elaine Trotter, Independence
Daniel Boyd, Ironton 
Arnold Bax, Jefferson City 
Steve Bernskoetter, Jefferson City
Aaron Blunt, Jefferson City
Kathy Doerhoff, Jefferson City
Charles Haynes, Jefferson City
Samantha Lampe, Jefferson City
Ralph Popp, Jefferson City
Armando Puerto, Jefferson City
Gloria Robinett, Jefferson City
Jeremy Scheve, Jefferson City 
Debra Sullivan, Jefferson City 
Christine Taylor, Jefferson City 
Dowen Turner, Jefferson City
Zack Turner, Jefferson City 
Gary Willibrand, Jefferson City
Eddie Thompson, Jenning
Cornelius Lovelace, Jonesboro, Ark.
Sara Cox, Joplin 
Clifton Hoeft, Joplin 
Richard Stone Jr., Joplin 
Cheryl Yount, Joplin 
Kathleen Orlando, Kaiser 
James Alford, Kansas City (64130)
David Anderson, Kansas City (64153)
Patrick Bolin, Kansas City (64113)
Marshall Cline, Kansas City (64119)
Annette Estrada, Kansas City (64127)
Ronnie Folsom, Kansas City (64154)
Kayla Fuller, Kansas City (64123)
John Gable, Kansas City (64119)
Leslie Ginn, Kansas City (64116)
Brenda Gordon, Kansas City (64130)
Carol Guastello, Kansas City (64157)
Jessie Guynn, Kansas City (64119)
Lance Houston, Kansas City (64157)
Alberta Howard, Kansas City (64109)
Pauline Howell, Kansas City (64154)
Linda Jones, Kansas City (64131)
Shannon Kampert, Kansas City (64119)
Hue Kim, Kansas City (64124)
Jessica King, Kansas City (64158)
Janice McCracken, Kansas City (64132)
Dary McGowan, Kansas City (64127)
David Norton, Kansas City (64111)
Jose Perez, Kansas City (64124)
Jason Reed, Kansas City (64153)
Brenda Rodriguez, Kansas City (64123)
Kenneth Salsig, Kansas City (64116)
Derrick Sayles, Kansas City (66101)
Dwight Smith, Kansas City (64138)
Michael Stewart, Kansas City (64151)
Shaun Studna, Kansas City (64118)
Michael Voit, Kansas City (66103)
Rachel Werkowitch, Kansas City (64137)
Cassandra White, Kansas City (64138)
Toni Williams-Carter, Kansas City (64128)
Charles Witter, Kansas City (64131)
Mark Wright, Kansas City (64127)
Brian Antonopoulos, Kansas City, Kan.
Buford Williams, Kansas City, Kan.
Kale Spidle, Kearney 
Richard Benson, Kennett 
Philip Caldwell, Kennett 
Billy Clevenger, Kennett
Lisa Marrow, Kennett
Tabitha Moss, Kennett
Jessica Squires, Kennett
Joyce Chamberlin, Kidder 
Julie Borst, Kimberling City
Shelley Price, Kimberling City 
Sondra Garr, Kirksville
Merle Glaspie, Kirksville 
William Jordan, Kirksville 
Tiara Keene, Kirksville 
Richard Mansfield, Kirksville
Roger Miller, Kirksville 
Jeffrey Frahm, Kirkwood 
Matthew Meyer, Knob Noster
Maria Fischer, Laddonia 
David Jensen, Laddonia 
Vanessa Hafer, Lake City, Ark.
Terry Franklin, Lake Lotawana
Deanna Skiles, Lake Ozark 
Charles Burchett, Lamar 
Michael Clemens, Lathrop 
Jareth Nichols, Lathrop 
Rebecca Dunivan, Lawson
Rickey Olsen, Lawson 
Carrie Turner, Lawson 
Drew Pitts, Leadwood
Mike Hammonds, Lebanon
Wendell Headley, Lebanon
Debra Seis, Lebanon
Jane Venable, Lebanon 
Gerald Bennett, Lee’s Summit 
Melanie Bland, Lee’s Summit 
Jeremy Chambers, Lee’s Summit 
Bill Hargis, Lee’s Summit 
Kevin Howard, Lee’s Summit 
Roger Jackson, Lee’s Summit 
David Parker, Lee’s Summit 
Mark Schwartz, Lee’s Summit 
Duane Sumpter, Lee’s Summit 
Derek Westlake, Lee’s Summit 
Ryan Kearney, Lee’s Summit
Alfred Pyrtle, Leslie
Lawrence Szeszol, Leslie 
Myrna Weston-Smith, Liberty
Lillian Winn, Liberty 
Karen Ervin, Lilbourn 
Barbara Lehmen, Linn 
Everlena Burse, Louisiana 
Melvin Lange, Louisiana 
Adam Berning, Luebbering 
John Rausch, Macks Creek 
Travis Brantner, Macon 
Edgar Marquez, Madison 
Johnny Cason, Malden 
Chastity McCoy, Malden 
Jerome Taylor, Malden 
Terry Gaines, Mammoth Spring, Ark.
Tariq Mahmood, Manchester 
Robert Stanton, Manchester 
Christopher Henderson, Manila, Ark.
Linda Smith, Marionville 
Johnny Henry, Marshall 
Douglas Huff, Marshall 
Tami Love, Marshall 
Francisco Toledo, Marshall 
Ronald Thomas, Marshall 
Charles Holmes, Marshfield 
Mary Prost, Maryland Heights 
Emily Minton, Maryville 
James Wright, Mehlville 
Jessica Baker, Mexico 
Eric Barnes, Mexico 
Ralph Martin, Mexico 
Ronnie Payne, Mexico 
Courtney Thomas, Mexico 
Nelson Wilson, Mexico 
Russell Preston, Milan 
Ashley Henson, Mineral Point 
Benjamin Jarvis, Mineral Point 
Juliana Gillespie, Moberly 
Robert Gillespie, Moberly
Larry Reed, Moberly 
Michael Freeman, Mound City 
Mark Myers, Mound Valley, Kan.
Sheri Brown, Mounds, Okla.
Christopher Collins, Mountain Grove
Tommy Medlock, Mountain Grove
David Skaggs, Mountain Grove
Jim Bennett, Mountain View
Janet Woolsey, Mountain View
Robert Cahalan, Neosho
Enrique Reyes, Neosho
Georgia Gilkey, Nevada 
Jennifer Reiff, Nevada 
Karen Trautman, Nevada
William Andrews, New Bloomfield
Ernestine Anderson, New London
James George, Newtown
Larry Hines, Niangua
Steve D’Arpino, Nixa 
David Palovick, Nixa 
Adele Tyler, Nixa 
Brett Williams, Noel 
Austin Cunningham, Oak Grove
Ben Richardson, Oak Grove
Shirley Krueger, Oak Ridge
David Maintz, Oak Ridge
Robert Tiehes, Oak Ridge
Michael Thacker, Oakville
David Coleman, O’Fallon
Angie Gremard, O’Fallon
Roy Holland, O’Fallon 
Steven Lowery Jr., O’Fallon
Joel Wright, O’Fallon 
Sandra Eaton, Osage Beach
Randall Gamel, Osage Beach
Joseph Moriarity, Osage Beach
Eddie McGhee, Overland 
Heather Thompson, Overland
Cynthia Castillo, Overland Park, Kan.
Thomas Lynch, Overland Park, Kan.
Njoroge Rose, Overland Park, Kan.
Jasmine Stafford, Overland Park, Kan.
Lowell Williams, Overland Park, Kan.
Mark Lenaver, Owensville 
Tony Gray, Ozark 
Cynthia Parsley, Ozark 
Lorrie Mahan, Pacific 
Barbara Ries, Pacific 
Robert Schwab, Pacific
James Spangler, Pacific 
James Worth, Pacific 
Terry Suter, Palmyra 
Stanislaw Kukulak, Palos Hills, Ill.
Roy Barrow, Paragould, Ark.
Donnie Ewing, Paragould, Ark.
Clarissa Hafley, Park Hills 
William Hunt, Park Hills 
Samuel Murray, Parkin, Ark.
Catherine Luttrell, Parkville
Deborah Bailey, Parma 
Milton Nelson, Parma 
Matthew Schnurbusch, Perryville 
Gwen Schweiss, Perryville 
Kevin Schweiss, Perryville 
Wayne Loney, Phillipsburg 
Jesse Nelson, Phillipsburg 
William Davis, Piedmont
Tammy Hayworth, Pierce City
Erin Pagel, Pineville 
Kirk Steinbach, Plato 
Kathryn Henson, Pleasant Hill
Loren Curtis, Pleasant Hope
Dean Euless, Pleasant Hope 
Jessica Caudel, Poplar Bluff 
Matthew Chaffin, Poplar Bluff 
Mark Clayborne, Poplar Bluff 
Kimberly Gallamore, Poplar Bluff 
Deborah Hager, Poplar Bluff 
Judy McCendon, Poplar Bluff 
Ronald Pierce, Poplar Bluff 
Larry Quaite, Poplar Bluff 
John Schmitt, Poplar Bluff
Debbie Walden, Poplar Bluff 
Willie Booker, Portageville 
Samantha Young, Portageville 
Jerry Young, Potosi 
Rebecca Siegel, Puxico 
Stanley Brown, Queen City 
Christopher Bushnell, Quincy, Ill.
Jason Gerding, Quincy, Ill.
Jamie Hawkins, Quincy, Ill.
Randy Romig, Raymore 
Robert Abbott, Raytown 
Wayne Haynes, Raytown 
Henry Odam, Raytown 
Donna Scott, Raytown 
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Paula Johnson, Rayville 
Lester Thurman, Reeds Spring
Jolene Mulheron, Republic
Kenny Kassner, Rich Hill 
Judith Batchelder, Richland 
Jeffrey Fisk, Richmond
Virginia Kincaid, Richmond
William Still, Richmond
Darcy Horton, Ridgeway 
Bryan Fairley, Rocky Comfort
Jeffery Nash, Rolla
Chris Shelton, Rolla 
Roger Skaggs, Rolla 
Wayne Walker, Rolla 
Barbara Wessner, Rolla 
Lois Judkins, Salem, Ark.
Justine Maag, Salisbury
Toni McSparren, Salisbury
Delores Harrison, Santa Fe 
Patty Landis, Santa Fe 
Martin Clark, Sarcoxie
Robert Massey, Sarcoxie
Thomas Otten, Sedalia
Rebecca Richardson, Sedalia
Sue Edwards, Seligman
Jessant Singh, Seligman 
Mark Newman, Sikeston 
Monica Starnes, Sikeston
Barbara Watkins, Sikeston
Betty Williams, Sikeston
Becky Crawford, Smithville
Michael Noland, Smithville 
Cristal Dunkin, Spickard 
Greg Dunkin, Spickard 
Aaron Acosta, Springfield
Joseph Allen, Springfield 
Gerald Belote, Springfield
Wanda Blagrave, Springfield
Joshua Buchanan, Springfield
Kent Compton, Springfield
Harold Dooly, Springfield 
Amy Egger, Springfield 
Holly Enciu, Springfield 
Karen Frazier, Springfield
Robert Harris, Springfield
Gail Harris, Springfield 
Sierra Harrison, Springfield
Judith Hines, Springfield 
Brett Houghton, Springfield
Sandra Jackson, Springfield
Shane Laurie, Springfield
Jack Leeks, Springfield
Ashley McKinnie, Springfield
Dora Miceli, Springfield 
Gilbert Napoleon, Springfield 
Brandon Newlon, Springfield 
James Richardson, Springfield 
Tom Seaton, Springfield 
Gary Trester, Springfield 
Rebecca Waite, Springfield 
Pearl Weber, Springfield 
Lois Willis, Springfield 
Sean McCarthy, St. Ann
Brittany Grillo, St. Charles
Andrew Ingrande, St. Charles
Alma McCormick, St. Charles
Noreen McGrath, St. Charles
James Miller, St. Charles
Paula Nahrup, St. Charles 
Steven Nord, St. Charles 
Daniel Ossendorf, St. Charles
Mallory Pratt, St. Charles 
David Sarandos, St. Charles 
Donald Scofield, St. Charles
Pamela Bunn, St. James 
Linda Brown, St. Joseph 
Lucille Harper, St. Joseph 
Lance Juhl, St. Joseph 
Mary Lindstrom, St. Joseph 
Luke Seiter, St. Joseph 
Patrick Ahlering, St. Louis (63141)
Roland Allen, St. Louis (63104)
Gregory Anderson, St. Louis (63104)
Kenneth Archer, St. Louis (63139)
Benjamin Arndt, St. Louis (63122)
Terrell Barnes, St. Louis (63139)
Makita Bland, St. Louis (63133)
Adrienne Booker, St. Louis (63130)
William Bradshaw, St. Louis (63125)
Elizabeth Brahm, St. Louis (63123)
Pauline Burkett, St. Louis (63139)
Shawna Burns, St. Louis (63116)
Raymond Christ, St. Louis (63125)
Tiffany Cook, St. Louis (63134)
Tanisha Cooper, St. Louis (63121)
Monica Cunningham, St. Louis (63115)
Kim Doan, St. Louis (63116)
Roy Douglas, St. Louis (63114)
Rasim Elijazovic, St. Louis (63109)
Charlene Evans, St. Louis (63112)
Michael Flynn, St. Louis (63123)
William Flynn, St. Louis (63129)
Stefan Fonod, St. Louis (63116)
Marion Frazier, St. Louis (63120)
Jeff Givens, St. Louis (63126)
Robert Goforth, St. Louis (63125)
Stan Grable, St. Louis (63127)
Patricia Graham, St. Louis (63115)
Joyce Guidry, St. Louis (63130)
Latonya Haron, St. Louis (63132)
Gordon Hartweger Jr., St. Louis (63146)
Glenn Heflin, St. Louis (63123)
Linda Hellems, St. Louis (63120)
Robert Hogan, St. Louis (63143)
Vivian Hogan, St. Louis (63136)
William Holmes, St. Louis (63118)
Wayne Horton, St. Louis (63130)
Yvonne Johnson, St. Louis (63120)
Janice Jones, St. Louis (63133),
Farina Ketterlin, St. Louis (63129)
Melody Kirsch, St. Louis (63125)
Odessa Knuckles, St. Louis (63146)
Aldin Kovacevic, St. Louis (63123)
Delores Lewis, St. Louis (63125)
Edgar Lewis, St. Louis (63130)
James Logan, St. Louis (63121)
Husseini Mada, St. Louis (63116)
James Meeks, St. Louis (63125)
Tom Mundy, St. Louis (63109)
Jesus Munoz, St. Louis (63109)
Charles Myers, St. Louis (63121)
Thu Nguyen, St. Louis (63116)
Dong Ni, St. Louis (63123)
Claude Page, St. Louis (63125)
Jeff Palmer, St. Louis (63129)
Ellen Parvenu, St. Louis (63043)
Jimmie Payne, St. Louis (63106)
Monique Phillips, St. Louis (63107)
Tracy Pickens, St. Louis (63136)
Tiffany Pruitt, St. Louis (63106)
Regina Raggs, St. Louis (63139)
Michael Renfro, St. Louis (63111)
Daniel Rhodes, St. Louis (63118)
Joe Robinson, St. Louis (63114)
Helen Saganis, St. Louis (63125)
Robert Sanders, St. Louis (63137)
Carrie Sanfilippo, St. Louis (63125)
Summer Saputo, St. Louis (63147)
Gloria Shannon, St. Louis (63147)
Nancy Shaw, St. Louis (63114)
Nathan Shelton, St. Louis (63121)
Anthony Simenon, St. Louis (63114)
George Smith, St. Louis (63114)
Ira Smith, St. Louis (63115)
Amber Streitz, St. Louis (63125)
Ciara Strickland, St. Louis (63104)
Ronnie Stringfellow, St. Louis (63137)
Allie Sullivan, St. Louis (63136)
Theresa Swinson, St. Louis (63106)
Patrick Thrower, St. Louis (63110)
Timothy Wagner, St. Louis (63126)
Stacey Walsh, St. Louis (63109)
Jane Weatherford, St. Louis (63116)
Dawn White, St. Louis (63122)
Chris Whitrock, St. Louis (63122)
David Williams, St. Louis (63123)
Matthew Wohlstadter, St. Louis (63129)
Michael Woods, St. Louis (63130)
Pamela Davis, St. Peters 
James Rose, St. Peters  
Erich Bohn, St. Robert
Sheri Schwickerath, St. Robert
Ben Smith Jr., St. Robert 
Bernard Dillon, St. James
Susan Staples, St. James
Daniel Schroff, St. Joseph 
Jude Houston, Staunton, Ill.
Anthony Hampton, Steelville 
Danuta Johnson, Stockton 
Armando Rodriguez, Stockton 
Shawn Ledford, Strafford 
Charlene Hudson, Sugar Creek 
Raymond Traughber, Tarkio 
Samuel Clary, Troy 
John Garrett, Troy 
Eileen Jarvis, Troy 
Deborah Shwedas, Troy 
Michael Toth, Tunas 
Keith Buddemeyer, Union 
Eric Gumpenberger, Union 
Laura Wombacher, Union
Anthony Mayberry, Unionville
Patrick Atterberry, Urbana 
Judy Cullom, Vandalia
Mary Reynolds, Vandalia 
Richard Stonum, Villa Ridge 
Lori Worthey, Villa Ridge 
Rex Bruce, Walker 
Brian Hawk, Walnut Grove 
Sarah Orrick, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
James Peters, Wappapello 
Gail Fry, Warrensburg 
Patricia Schantz, Warrensburg
James Butler, Warrenton 
Dawn Huett, Warrenton 
Terry McKenzie, Warrenton 
Thomas Surls, Warrenton 
Joyce Walczak, Warrenton 
Chad Gregory, Warsaw 
Roxanna Anderson, Washington
James Cerutti, Washington 
Simone Steinmetz, Washington
Connie Sullivan, Washington
Kevin Nelder, Waynesville
Max Barlow, Webb City
James Nale, Webster Groves
Steve Palmer, Webster Groves
Corinthians Robinson, Webster Groves
Ray Stewart, Wentworth 
Kenneth Bell, Wentzville 
Richard Earle, Wentzville
Richard Matthews, Wentzville
Lorraine Orf, Wentzville 
Tony Collins, West Plains
Daniel Johnson, West Plains
Cynthia McKenzie, West Plains
Myron Kelley, Weston 
Dale Cahow, Wheatland 
Rick Cook, White Water 
Dominic Mestre, Wildwood
Candy Patterson, Willow Springs
Ronald Smith, Windsor 
Amy Dorman, Wright City

Harley-Davidson® motorcycle prize winners ($29,577 value):
*Dilip Panta, Grandview
*Michael Richardson, Middlebrook

*News releases are available.







Follow Us On