News

November 3, 2011

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $10.8 Million In Prizes

More than $10.8 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during October. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.   

Winners of $1,000 or more in October include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$3 million Scratchers winner:
*Roger Hirshey, Neosho

$2.8 million Lotto winner:
*Ron Orndoff, Princeton

$250,000 Mega Millions winners:
*Andrew Schroeder, Columbia
*Donald Dickerson, Harrisonville
*Edgar Edison, St. Louis (63136)

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*Anthony Kaiser, St. Louis (63139)
*Jan Sutton, Steelville
*(32-way split) Stephanie Sutton of  Camden Point; Regina Rogers of Faucett;  Ryan Harper and Ronald McCoy, both of  Gower; Brandon and Lynn Gockley, both  of Kansas City (64154); Eric Dierkens of  Liberty; Michael Dittemore, Kim  Frankovich, Teresa Chase and Bradley Cordell, all of Savannah; Don Mosley and  Robert Pope, both of Smithville; Andrew  Bramlage, Connie Gorman-Jackson,  Randall Groce, Debra Hueser, Nancy Ide,  Jacob Jordan, Kyle Koch, Jon Koelliker,  Timothy McMurray, Steven Moore,  Pamela Moran, Brenda Omeara, Roxanne  Profit, Don Sherman, Baric Smith, Kevin Wells and Lisa
 Wilcoxson, all of St. Joseph; and Beth Hanlan and Pamela Meng, both of Troy, Kan.

$10,000 Powerball winners:
*Ronald Lewis, Cuba
Kelly Madden, Kansas City (64131)
Gilbert Marzett, Kansas City (64131)
Lisa Lucas, Lee’s Summit 
Anna Berkbuegler, Perryville
Shacona Johnson, Springfield
Sally and Vincent Carpenter, St. James
Marko Konjicija, St. Louis (63125)
Susan Latham, St. Peters

Show Me Cash winners:
*Larry Upchurch, Desloge, $50,500
*Ivan Holloway, Jackson, $351,000
*Mallie Hurlbutt, Omaha, Neb., $43,333
Beverly McCullough, St. Louis (63120), $43,333
*Kevin Turner, Webb City, $179,000

Lotto winners:
Sherry Foggy, Berkeley, $3,000
Kristy Swope, Independence, $1,018
Gerald Mulligan, Lebanon, $1,018
Kimberly Jones, New Haven, $1,435
Ricardo Gianino, Raytown, $1,018
Letcher Blevins, St. Louis (63123), $1,018
Velma Brownridge, St. Louis (63137), $2,247
Elam Buie, St. Louis (63112), $2,247
Debra Irons-El, St. Louis (63138), 2,247
Clifton Johnson Jr., St. Louis (63112), $2,247
Lamont Johnson Sr., St. Louis (63112), $2,247
Mary Johnson, St. Louis (63138), $2,247
Pink Johnson, St. Louis (63112), $2,247
James McDermott, St. Louis (63139), $3,125

$10,000 Mega Millions winner:
Randy McAdams, Perryville

Pick 3 winners:
Sheryl Coble, Bolivar, $1,000
Robert Fowler, Florissant, $6,000
Jarod Norton, Florissant, $1,200
Gail Cain, Jefferson City, $1,800
Dennis Davis, Kansas City (64117), $1,000
Everett Kirchhoff, Overland Park, Kan., $1,000
Beau Huynh, Rogers, Ark., $1,200
Charles Vinson Sr., Springfield, $1,000
Johnny Huynh, St. Louis (63116), $1,000
Hilary Jones, St. Louis (63135), $1,200
Robert Windham, St. Peters, $1,000

Pick 4 winners:
Katina McGuire, Ballwin, $3,750
Tonya Shaw, Belleville, Ill., $3,000
Theodore Hicks, Bellflower, $3,125
Moses Ellis, Berkeley, $3,000
Leroy Owens, Berkeley, $3,000
Sandra Taylor, Berkeley, $3,000
Makita Saunders-Gibson, Black Jack, $3,125
Tyra Cage, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Johnny Parte, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Raymond Smith, Bowling Green, $3,250
Clifford Wicks, Brentwood, $3,125
Sheldon Williams, Bridgeton, $3,750
Billy Wheeler, Buffalo, $3,250
Johnny Nance, Cahokia, Ill., $2,250
Shannon Mullen, Campbell, $3,125
Christopher Stevenson, Cape Girardeau, $3,000
Ranesha Stewart, Cape Girardeau, $3,000
Tommy Tipler, Cape Girardeau, $3,750
Jannie Walker, Cape Girardeau, $3,250
Michael Poole, Cedar Hill, $3,125
Linda Chandler, Charleston, $3,250
Lindsay Willett, Charleston, $3,125
Rolando Lopez, Clermont, Fla., $3,000
Angeline Dixon, Columbia, $3,250
Gautam Patel, Columbia, $3,000
James Robinson, Columbia, $3,750
Jeffrey Cotton, Crystal City, $3,125
Thomas Dietz, Des Peres, $3,125
James Daniels, Dyersburg, Tenn., $3,125
Jason Cunningham, Elsberry, $3,250
Hector Fernandez, Fenton, $6,000
Donald Velasco, Fenton, $3,250
George Brown, Florissant, $3,500
Doris Graves, Florissant, $3,000
Carrie Hooks, Florissant, $6,000
John Hopson, Florissant, $2,250
Charles Johnson, Florissant, $3,000
Danita Johnson-Hamm, Florissant, $3,125
Gary Mason, Florissant, $3,250
James McGrath, Florissant, $3,125
Michael Powell, Florissant, $3,500
Alan Sevier, Florissant, $3,125
John Walls, Florissant, $3,250
Dianna Wells, Florissant, $3,000
Lucy Terrebrood, Forsyth, $3,250
Henry Whitfield, Gladstone, $3,250
Sean Mitchell, Grandview, $3,250
Richard Jones, Hayti, $3,250
Mary Smith, Hayti, $3,000
Robert Madigan, Hazelwood, $3,000
Wendy Thompson, Hazelwood, $3,125
Stella Smith, Herculaneum, $3,125
Richard Cook, High Hill, $3,250
Cheryl Mostajo, High Ridge, $3,250
Herbert Brown, Independence, $3,125
Debra Ruhlman, Independence, $3,250
Brandon Harris, Jefferson City, $3,250
Thomas Johnson, Jefferson City, $3,125
Gloria Wilcox, Jennings, $1,500
Dennis Ashford, Kansas City (64127), $3,250
Wilma Bailey, Kansas City (64131), $3,750
Keith Brown, Kansas City (64127), $3,000
William Brown, Kansas City (64134), $3,125
Andrus Burnside, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Donna Carouthers, Kansas City (64134), $3,300
Janie Cook, Kansas City (64130), $3,250
Tisa Holman, Kansas City (64105), $3,125
Foday Hydara, Kansas City (64131), $6,250
Michael Jennings, Kansas City (64134), $3,250
Murad Karriem, Kansas City (64110), $3,125
Lettie Lomax, Kansas City (64137), $2,250
Shirley McGaugh, Kansas City (64132), $3,250
Carolyn Merrill, Kansas City (64132), $1,500
Aaron Nettle, Kansas City (64117), $3,500
Phyllis Palmer, Kansas City (64138), $9,375
Ronisha Scott, Kansas City (64130), $3,000
Siree Stigger, Kansas City (64132), $3,500
Corinne Strong, Kansas City (64130), $1,000
Carmalita Taylor, Kansas City (64110), $1,000
Lana Taylor, Kansas City (64138), $3,250
Judith Vogelsang, Kansas City (64113), $3,750
Eugene Williams, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Carla Casey, Kirksville, $1,000
William White, Lake St. Louis, $3,125
Rebecca Dunivan, Lawson, $3,750
Brenda Jones, Leavenworth, Kan., $6,000
Misty Smith, Leavenworth, Kan., $3,250
Yolanda Neal, Lilbourn, $1,500
Shertia McGahee, Marston, $6,000
*Richard Swank, Moberly, $9,125
Arlene Green, Montgomery, $1,625
Ray Stevens, Montgomery, $1,625
Summer Smith, New Madrid, $3,125
John Lewellyn, Niangua, $1,000
Jerome Boyd, O’Fallon, $3,250
Augustus Warner Jr., Pine Lawn, $3,000
Teresa Walker, Portageville, $3,250
Linda Shelton, Republic, $3,125
Diana Cooper, Russellville, $3,750
Anita Blissett, Sikeston, $3,000
Felicia Howard, Sikeston, $3,250
Frank Jones Jr., St. Ann, $3,125
Paul Peniston, St. Ann, $1,000
Dianna Wilkinson, St. Ann, $3,250
Virginia Banderman, St. Clair, $3,000
Anh Nguyen, St. John, $3,125
Mary Keene, St. Joseph, $3,250
Gary Richey, St. Joseph, $3,125
John Alexander Jr., St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Majdi Alkhateeb, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Juanita Anderson, St. Louis (63033), $3,250
Raquel Bailey, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Earnestine Baskett, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Ethel Bates, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Joseph Beaver, St. Louis (63116), $1,500
Lashaunda Blake, St. Louis (63132), $3,250
Marceline Bowden, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Porsha Bracken, St. Louis (63147), $3,000
John Bridges, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Julia Brown, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Martha Burks, St. Louis (63113), $1,000
Beulah Carter, St. Louis (63121), $3,750
David Catling, St. Louis (63130), $1,500
Maggie Cooper, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Vanessa Denton, St. Louis (63115), $3,500
Doris Downing-Fulton, St. Louis (63136), $4,500
Ronald Drake, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Dorothy Dunn, St. Louis (63113), $3,750
Edgar Edison, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Jewel Edwards, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Minnie Ervin, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Barbara Fondren, St. Louis (63130), $1,000
Roxanne Gifford, St. Louis (63125), $12,000
John Graham, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Patricia Grass, St. Louis (63129), $9,750
Mark Greenlee, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Robert Haire, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Luthresa Hall, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Annette Hambrick, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Mary Harris, St. Louis (63121), $7,500
Michael Harte, St. Louis (63118), $3,000
Stevens Henderson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Mark Hill, St. Louis (63141), $3,250
Synetta Hines, St. Louis (63134), $3,750
Ricardo Jacobs, St. Louis (63108), $6,250
Carolyn Johnson, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Chiquita Johnson, St. Louis (63111), $3,000
Elgin Johnson, St. Louis (63033), $3,250
   Larry Johnson, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Frank Jones, St. Louis (63108), $1,500
Lisa Jones, St. Louis (63136), $2,250
Delores Keller, St. Louis (63111), $3,500
Dwaine Lewis, St. Louis (63125), $1,500
Debbie Lutz, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
Warren Marbley, St. Louis (63112), $1,500
Glen Mason, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Charisa McCottrell, St. Louis (63137), $3,000
Edmond McCray, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
James McDermott, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Christopher McIntosh, St. Louis (63120), $3,250
Lwam Menghesha, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Darrell Miller, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Margie Moore-McNary, St. Louis (63113), $3,750
Rosie Noldon, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Alfred Pearson Jr., St. Louis (63137), $1,500
Brenda Powell, St. Louis (63135), $3,750
Alice Prater, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Deborah Randle, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Willis Reynolds, St. Louis (63132), $3,250
Mona Rose, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Simone Simmons, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Bernice Sims, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Ira Smith, St. Louis (63115), $3,750
James Smith, St. Louis (63107), $1,500
Portia Stage, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Josephine Stapleton, St. Louis (63114), $3,750
Violet Starks, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Renee Stayton, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Jeffrey Thompson, St. Louis (63139), $1,000
Kimberly Tucker, St. Louis (63116), $3,500
Michael Vannorman, St. Louis (63130), $3,000
Hollis Varnado, St. Louis (63138), $3,000
Tabatha Varnado, St. Louis (63138), $3,000
Dessie Walker-Scott, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Debbie Walton, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Dominic White Sr., St. Louis (63133), $1,500
Charles Whitfield, St. Louis (63136), $1,000
Blanche Woods, St. Louis (63115), $3,500
Marianna Woods, St. Louis (63121), $10,500
Donald Young, St. Louis (63139), $2,000
Frank Banaszek, St. Peters, $3,125
Amy Jachino, St. Peters, $3,125
Hung Le, St. Peters, $3,750
Larry Trick, Sunrise Beach, $3,125
Charlene Posey, Tallahassee, Fla., $3,500
Marion Smith, University City, $3,250
Lisa Odom, Warrenton, $3,125
Aaron Williams Jr., Wentzville, $1,500

Club Keno winners:
Robert Haynes, Arnold, $1,802
Tonia Twardowski, Arnold, $1,800
Stephen Tassell, Bolivar, $1,302
Ronald Ehlers, Branson, $1,805
Russell Riggins Jr., Brunswick, $1,250
Nora Sharp, Buffalo, $1,300
Tammy Kilmer, California, $1,309
Helen Walker, Cameron, $1,785
Robert Matteson, Chesterfield, $1,100
Shelly Herman, Columbia, $1,235
Gary Smith, El Dorado Springs, $1,800
Robert Powell, Eldon, $6,311
Edward Rotherham, Ewing, Neb., $3,903
Gary Sales, Farmington, $3,521
Bryan Garrison, Faucett, $1,100
Deidre Brown, Florissant, $3,254
Deborah White, Florissant, $1,300
Sandra Brown, Foristell, $1,304
Debra Kruse, Freeman, $8,010
Linda Larkins, Gladstone, $1,808
Steven Foster, Green City, $1,002
Seth Lockhart, Huntsville, $3,802
Bridget Olson, Independence, $1,800
Dennis Wilson, Independence, $1,065
James Boedeker, Jacksonville, Fla., $1,218
Michael McPeak, Jefferson City, $3,592
Mitchell Barnhart, Kansas City (64118), $3,885
Anthony Battaglia, Kansas City (64123), $10,527
Cindy Creason, Kansas City (64126), $1,878
Renee Bergevin, Kimberling City, $7,471
James King, Leasburg, $3,521
Ira Rice Jr., Lexington, $3,551
Barbara Lehmen, Linn, $1,821
David Snodgras, Manchester, $1,318
Lisa Johnson, Mexico, $1,800
Donald Humphries, Nixa, $1,291
Beulah Carter, Northwoods, $1,393
Brad Bocke, O’Fallon, $2,028
Patricia Rardon, Pittsburg, $25,000
Larry Melton, Republic, $9,173
Jacob Kraft, Rolla, $2,505
*Mark Bonnell, Springdale, Ark., $14,041
James Ahern, Springfield, $1,300
*Thomas Griffin, Springfield, $70,859
Denzel Highfill, Springfield, $5,262
Tracy Mallow, Springfield, $13,603
Maria Huck, St. Charles, $5,387
James Powell, St. Charles, $1,115
Olivia O’Shaughnessy, St. James, $1,807
Virginia Byrd, St. Louis (63118), $3,521
Karla Kyser, St. Louis (63144), $1,058
John Ryan, St. Louis (63116), $2,754
Robert Schaffer, St. Louis (63109), $2,099
Rosie Walton, St. Louis (63138), $12,536
Curtis Kyonka, St. Peters, $1,475
Leonard Ryan, Sugar Creek, $2,230
James Baker, Trenton, $3,652
Joshua Portell, Valley Park, $2,400
Bernard Easton, Waynesville, $1,272
Ronda Mann, Waynesville, $4,072
Carlene Hill, West Plains, $1,305
Jerry Collier, Weston, $4,502 
Robert Landsbury, Woodson Terrace, $2,464

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Donna Bigsby, Fulton
*Toni Yates, Grain Valley

$77,000 Scratchers winners:

*Jimmie Reid, Clinton
*Vicky Sapp, Ashland

$70,000 Scratchers winner:
*Steven Ronquest, O’Fallon

$55,558 Scratchers winner:
*Tina Buffington, Carl Junction

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*(2-way split) Lanitta Berkbigler of   Friedheim and Willis Freeman of Jackson
*Jerry McCormack, House Springs
*Gary Smith, St. Joseph

$30,000 Scratchers winner:
Leon Frigillana, St. Ann

$27,777 Scratchers winners:

Michael Wymer, Pacific
Deborah Holtschneider, St. Peters

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Ronald Gibson, Ste. Genevieve
(2-way split) Sherry Garrison and Venita
 Robertson, both of Thornfield

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
*William Woodfin, Butler
George Bockhorst Jr., Cape Girardeau
Patricia Scott, Drexel
Charles Blackman, Jackson
Reba Wilson, Sikeston
*Blake Muilenburg, Sparta
Robert Klueter, St. Louis (63128)
Paul Schulte, St. Paul

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Robert Burke, Ballwin
Kristie Chapman, Bowling Green
Pamela Imboden, Dittmer
James Heller, Farmington
Dale Kure, Farmington
Marcia Tripp, Fredericktown
David Moore, Jackson
Lawrence Lehman, Jefferson City
Linda Hewlett, Poplar Bluff
William Skaggs, Potosi
Nancy Esberger, Raytown
Kristin Valentine, Richwoods
Wanda Blagrave, Springfield
Jean Medlin, Springfield
Dennis Rhoades, St. Charles
Alexander Al-Sawafi, St. Louis (63116)
William Knight, St. Louis (63116)
*Brian Strode, St. Charles
Cecil McDaniel, Troy
Harry Brush, Washington

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Sarah McGee, Anderson 
Jessica Martin, Atchison, Kan.
Sue Watson, Berkeley 
Glenda Shockley, Bloomsdale
Glenda Draper, Blue Springs
Joan Dachroeden, Florissant 
Michael Hawkins, Granby
*William Orlick, Gravois Mills
Timothy Hovis, Greenville
Nathan Lindquist, Imperial 
Estela Olaguez, Jefferson City
Bradley Yates, Kansas City (64124)
Daniel Matthews, Kimberling City
Maria Pineda, Kirbyville 
Dolores Gyger, Kissee Mills 
Traci Dybedock, Nixa 
Mary Ing, Oakland, Ark.
Timothy Browning, Palmyra
Clint Reeves, Palmyra 
Nicolas Marquez, Republic
Leah Grose, Rogersville 
Ricky Monning, Salisbury 
Melissa Dover, Sikeston 
Mary Gordon, Springfield
Theresa Henderson, Springfield
Mary Hines, St. Charles 
Cheri Horan, St. Louis (63130)
India Jordan-Woods, St. Louis (63113)
Barbara Reed, St. Louis (63113)
Eric Waters, St. Louis (63136)
Charles Wilson, St. Louis (63118)
(2-way split) Betty and Esco Johnson, both
 of Van Buren
Bob Griffiths, Warrensburg 
Michael Ward, Willow Springs 

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Mike Livingston, Advance
David Harris, Bates City
Robert Schwent, Bloomsdale
Lonnie Holt, Lee’s Summit 
Sharon Shipley, Linn Creek
William Wilt, Republic
James Reiff, Schell City
Terri Choate, Springfield
Terry Clopton, Springfield
Shari Chin, St. Charles
Chad Siebert, St. Charles
John Jones, Union

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
James Hamilton, Cape Girardeau,
Tony Tayon, Foley
Alicia Kaufmann, Fulton
Harold Williams, Independence
Mark Wiegand, Jefferson City
Beverly Light, Lebanon
Bobby Horn, Maryville
Karen Hane, Salem
Ashley Wallace, Seligman
Latrease Edwards, St. Louis (63135)

$1,600 Scratchers winner:
Eric White, Hannibal

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Kevin Luedde, O’Fallon
Minnie Patterson, St. Louis (63134)

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
James White, Advance
Cynthia Colwell, Alexandria 
Tiffany Turner, Alexandria 
Dana Sheets, Alorton, Ill.
Amanda Blackburn, Alton, Ill.
Shane James, Annapolis
Laura Tiefenauer, Annapolis
Matthew Russell, Archie 
Teresa Boyd, Arnold 
Michael Camden, Arnold 
Paul Capriglione, Arnold 
Emily Garrison, Arnold 
Gary Miller, Arnold 
Judy Beaver, Aurora 
Barbara Brown, Ballwin 
Roberta Bruder, Ballwin 
Sue Buchek, Ballwin 
Mohammad Sleem, Ballwin 
Terry Young, Ballwin
Lisa Turner, Barnhart 
Kristi Long, Battlefield 
Shirley Abbett, Bella Vista, Ark.
Gary Parmley, Belton
George Vanderhook, Benton City
Carolyn Palmer, Bernie 
Larry Wolfe, Bernie 
Kim Lafferty, Bloomfield 
William Ogden, Bloomsdale 
Kenneth Williams, Bloomsdale 
Joshua Young, Blue Eye 
Daniel Collins, Blue Springs 
Marcia Dayton, Blue Springs
Don Reynolds, Blue Springs 
Julie Overfelt, Blues Springs
James Moore, Blytheville, Ark.
James McIntyre, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Betty Greer, Bragg City 
Jose Briones, Branson 
William Hart, Branson 
Michael Linker, Branson 
Laura Mathew, Branson 
Kathryn Rollins, Branson 
James Craig, Brentwood 
Kristen Bragg, Brookfield 
George Epperly, Brookfield 
John Carter, Brookline Station 
Billie Hardy, Brookline Station 
Tim Pace, Buckner 
Kathy Politte, Cadet 
Renae Sansoucie, Cadet 
Norris Gerhart, California 
Justin Kilmer, California 
Roger Schnieders, California
Victoria Ackerson, Camdenton 
Everett Linch, Camdenton 
Chad Thomas, Camdenton 
Scott Naylor, Cameron 
Linda Riddle, Cameron 
Kristen Yargus, Canton
Casey Stiles, Cape Fair 
Richard Doughten, Cape Girardeau 
Bobbie Kohlfeld, Cape Girardeau
Eugenia Miller, Cape Girardeau 
Shane Reeves Jr., Carl Junction 
Barbara Crandell, Carterville
Barbara Fenton, Carthage 
Kristi Sanders, Carthage 
Paul Meacham, Caruthersville 
Ellis Welker Jr., Cassville 
Donald Jeffries, Catawissa 
Michael Farrington, Cedar Hill 
Kevin Plaster, Centertown
Carla Potter, Centerview
Sheila Isgrig, Centralia 
Kathryn Glasco, Chaffee 
Leslie Brown, Charleston 
Lindsey Naddaf, Chesterfield
Kenneth Nelson Jr., Chesterfield 
Francisco Rios, Chesterfield 
Arietta Miller, Chico, Calif.
Devon Hand, Chillicothe 
Carl Pierce, Clever
Raymond Bigler, Clinton 
Linda Freese, Clinton 
Joanie Brauer, Cole Camp 
Paul Mazelin, Cole Camp 
Victoria Butler, Columbia 
Carolyn Downey, Columbia 
Abigail Eckerle, Columbia 
Robert Fred, Columbia 
Frank Gilmore, Columbia 
Rajitha Gopidi, Columbia
Jason Heimsoth, Columbia 
Dennis Jones, Columbia 
Jennifer Livingston, Columbia 
Rona Mehta, Columbia 
Terry Patterson, Columbia 
David Petersheim, Columbia 
Bruce Smith, Columbia 
George Stottlar, Columbia 
Robert Tyler, Columbia 
Susan Wells, Columbia 
Charles Berry, Crestwood 
Rene McBride, Crocker 
Jon Dwire, Cross Timbers 
Toni Cooper, Crystal City 
Judy Smith, Crystal City 
Leslie Forester, Cuba 
Christy Hutson, Cuba 
Michael Dennis, Dardenne Prairie 
Marion Courtaway, De Soto 
Jackie Hampton Jr., De Soto
Ladoisha Justus, De Soto 
Deborah Roth, De Soto 
Rachel Tooley, De Soto 
Judy Woodard, De Soto 
Billie Kelley, Des Arc
Frederick Houser, Des Peres
Kathy Toles, Dexter
George Asbury, Dixon
Delores McEachern, Dixon
Regina Utley, Dixon 
Lawrence Weider, Dixon 
Linda Turner, Doe Run 
Paul Turner, Doe Run 
Charles Richmond, Doniphan
Sherry Turner, Doniphan 
Joann Jameson, Dudley 
Amy Siebenmorgen, Easton, Kan.
Michele Glaze, Eldon 
Karl Jones, Eldon 
Arleen Taber, Elkland 
Sean Wahl, Elkland 
Billy Barbour, Eugene 
Diana Bax, Eugene 
Don Franklin, Eureka Springs, Ark.
Daniel Rode, Excelsior Springs 
Bettie Waldroup, Excelsior Springs 
Deborah Kimsey, Excelsior Springs 
Dennis Taylor, Excelsior Springs 
Peggy Crawford, Farmington 
Timothy Fischbeck, Farmington 
Dorothy Herbst, Farmington 
Owen Miller, Farmington 
Sara Emelko, Fenton 
Joshua Haill, Fenton 
Craig Knarr, Fenton 
Marty Shoemaker, Fenton 
James Stibor, Fenton 
Katie Darris, Ferguson 
Corliss Thorn, Ferguson 
Polly Manasco, Festus 
Michelle Shannon, Flemington
Sharon Barnes, Florissant
Joe Clark Jr., Florissant
Vickie Faulkner, Florissant  
Doris Held, Florissant
Carolyn Hogan, Florissant
Amir Jaraba, Florissant
Karen Pecoraro, Florissant
Bennie Peebles, Florissant
William Pietrowski, Florissant 
Gwendolyn Rivers, Florissant 
Carol Willen, Florissant 
Leah Kurtz, Forest City 
Gina Belt, Fortuna 
Steve Welker, Fredericktown 
Willard Weider, Freeburg 
Alice Couser, Frontenac 
Kevin Davis, Fulton 
John Labelle, Fulton 
Connie Loyd, Fulton 
Cindy Martin, Fulton 
Jessica Pierce, Fulton 
Gordon Plaster, Fulton 
William Richmond, Fulton 
Robert Smyser, Gerald 
Mark Pepper, Gideon 
Scott Wade, Gladstone 
Ryan Smith, Glen Carbon, Ill.
Robert Woodson, Glen Carbon, Ill.
Dorothy Rose, Gobler 
Betty Erickson, Gorin 
Jeffrey Gross, Gower 
Jodie Stolle, Grain Valley 
Phyllis Bowen, Grandview  
William Remy Jr., Grandview 
Colt Ridge, Grant City 
Tami Scoggins, Greenfield, Ill.
Kirk Sullivan, Half Way
Donald Greening, Hallsville
Mike Boutwell, Hannibal 
Garrett Crane, Hannibal 
Richard Ferzely, Hannibal
Alonzo Fitzpatrick, Hannibal
Ronnie Gordon, Hannibal
William Lankford, Hannibal 
Pamela O’Neal, Hannibal
Mary Rhodes, Hannibal 
John Roberson, Hannibal
Stephen Sankpill, Hannibal 
James Walker, Hannibal
David Raney, Harrison, Ark.
David Watson, Harrison, Ark.
Jerry Wolford, Hartford, Ill.
Robert Hayden, Hartsburg 
Charles Dickinson, Hartville 
David Robbins, Hayti 
Beverly Sullivan, Hayti
Ashley Mahmood, Hazelwood
Teresa Price, Herculaneum
Danny Utley, Hermann 
Flossie Ammala, Hermitage
Lonnie Frey, Hermitage
Lucy Barnes, High Ridge 
Edward Dillon, High Ridge 
Jason Haggard, High Ridge 
Michael Healy, High Ridge 
Sam Perkins, Highland, Ill.
John Garner, Hillsboro 
Tom Kelam, Hillsboro  
Scott Moore, Hillsboro 
Diane Riggs, Hillsboro 
James Sebaugh, Hillsboro 
Desiree Steen, Holts Summit 
Ruth Bacon, Houston 
Candace Pritchett, Houston 
Leon Fessler, Huntsville 
Sandra Wieberg, Iberia 
Brittany Shaw, Imperial
Chris Warner, Imperial 
Keith Baird, Independence 
Jeremy Belcher, Independence 
Karma Devin, Independence 
Francis Earl, Independence
Thomas Eisman Jr., Independence 
Tesfagabir Gebrehiwet, Independence
James Grobmyer, Independence 
Cyndi Hopkins, Independence 
Elaine Hupp, Independence 
Scott Lynn, Independence 
Wanda Marshall, Independence 
Terry McDill, Independence 
Cary Sharp, Independence 
Tracy Spotz, Independence 
Saundra Swope, Independence
Tammy Thompson, Independence 
Beverly Warren, Independence 
Alexandria Wood, Independence 
James Kaempfer, Jackson 
Christopher Patridge, Jackson 
Jesse Reddick, Jackson
Andrew Yount, Jackson 
Brian Watkins, Jamesport 
Joshua Wells, Jamestown 
Mark Balkenbusch, Jefferson City 
Shayne Cross, Jefferson City 
Richard Crutchfield, Jefferson City
Sandra Gates, Jefferson City 
Jerry Greer Jr., Jefferson City 
William Morrison, Jefferson City 
Laurie Orr, Jefferson City 
Heidi Patterson, Jefferson City 
Katherine Waldo, Jefferson City 
April Williamson, Jefferson City 
Joyce Woodall, Jefferson City 
Andrew Jones, Joplin 
James Lawyer, Joplin 
Lila Nokes, Joplin 
Richard Stone Jr., Joplin 
Sandra Argot, Kansas City (64124) 
Charles Atwood, Kansas City (64151) 
Mary Bonner, Kansas City (64132) 
Kimberly Brown, Kansas City (64134) 
Paul Campbell, Kansas City (64156) 
Gregory Carboneau, Kansas City (64155) 
Calvin Collins, Kansas City (64128) 
Beth Cree, Kansas City (64157) 
Clay Dean, Kansas City (64151) 
Joshua Edwards, Kansas City (64155) 
Wilfredo Esquijarosa, Kansas City (64108) 
Michael Forrester, Kansas City (64134) 
Melba Franklin, Kansas City (64130) 
Artir Halili, Kansas City (64114) 
Stephen Hammond, Kansas City (64133) 
Angela Hunter, Kansas City (64127) 
Floyd Jackson, Kansas City (64133) 
Mark Jones, Kansas City (64130) 
Robert Kilgore, Kansas City (64114) 
Betty Loftis, Kansas City (64163) 
Michael Mitchell, Kansas City (64110) 
Brendan Murphy, Kansas City (64112) 
Robert Nevels, Kansas City (64127) 
Larry Prosser, Kansas City (64133) 
Nelson Renuk, Kansas City (64151)
Eldonna Rose, Kansas City (64152) 
Venita Saluto, Kansas City (64118) 
Linda Thomaston, Kansas City (64127) 
Gerald Thrasher, Kansas City (64155) 
Mamie Washington, Kansas City (64155) 
Egypt White, Kansas City (64106)
Cristobal Gonzales, Kansas City, Kan.
Paul Norman, Kimberling City 
Billy Gordy, Kirksville 
Stanford Bassin, Kirkwood 
Charles Woods, Kirkwood 
John Cline, Koshkonong 
Pamela Palmer-Wake, Koshkonong 
Peggy Lane, La Monte 
Peggy Bateman, Lake Ozark 
Robert Mathews Jr., Lake St. Louis 
Dwight Hight, Lake Tapawingo 
Jerry Krasovec, Lake Tapawingo 
Gordon Stanley, Lanagan 
Alan Hickman, Leachville, Ark. 
Robert Shelton, Leadwood 
Holly Fortman, Leasburg 
Sherrie Craig, Leavenworth, Kan.
Janice Basnett, Lebanon 
Willa Basnett, Lebanon 
Gary Eichhorn, Lebanon 
Elizabeth Grimes, Lebanon 
Jaclyn Johnson, Lebanon 
Joe Rauchwater, Lebanon 
Jose Rodriguez, Lee’s Summit 
Tamara Cooper, Lee’s Summit 
Mary Fann, Lee’s Summit  
Alexandra Gutierrez, Lee’s Summit 
Vikram Kapur, Lee’s Summit  
Steve Lanahan, Lee’s Summit 
Ramona Murray, Lee’s Summit  
Peter Pellegrino, Lee’s Summit  
Clarita Richards, Lee’s Summit  
Duane Sumpter, Lee’s Summit  
Melanie Terry, Lee’s Summit 
Derek Westlake, Lee’s Summit  
Robin Groves, Lexington 
Beth Wooden, Lexington 
Donald Long, Liberty 
Norman Martin, Liberty 
Mark Montgomery, Liberty 
Lee Rainey, Liberty 
Linda Lockhart, Lilbourn 
Theresa Rose, Lincoln 
Wayne Miller, Lone Jack 
Richard Minor, Louisiana 
Tom Shoemaker, Macon 
Glennen Weber, Macon 
Jared Weydert, Macon 
Steven Hollingshad, Mammoth Spring, Ark.
Mary Gatlin, Marionville 
Danny Stanley, Marionville
Allen Hicks, Marshall 
Deborah Schehl, Marshall 
Jason Lannan, Marshfield 
Ronnie Ussery, Marshfield 
Michael House, Marthasville 
Ronald Plunk, Marthasville 
Robert Wagoner, Martinsburg 
Marvin Steinmeyer, Maryland Heights
Stanley Harjes Jr., Mears, Mich.
James Curry, Memphis 
Michelle Curry, Memphis
James Paris, Memphis 
Karen Fountain, Mexico 
Connie Rogers, Mexico 
Robert Arnold, Milan 
William Beckenbach, Mill Spring 
Clarice Felton, Milwaukee, Wisc.
James Hammock, Mineral Point 
Robert Lane, Moberly 
Andrea Miles, Moberly 
Larry Schopp, Moberly 
Vicki Summers, Moberly
James Todd, Moberly 
Janice Stevens, Monett 
Stephen Buckman, Monroe City 
George Richardson, Montgomery 
Diana Freeman, Mountain Grove 
Virgle Rhodes, Mountain Grove
Louis Holt, Mt. Vernon 
Debra Langley, Mt. Vernon  
Charles Orr, Mt. Vernon  
Sue Routh, Mt. Vernon    
Eugene Webb, Navarre, Ohio
Chad Mikel, Neelyville 
Kathy Moore, Neosho 
Janet McCrory, Nevada 
Debra Metcalf, Nevada 
Alice Bennett, New Bloomfield 
Janet Beach, New London 
Stephen Stout, New London 
Leslie Taylor, New London 
Mark Percoski, Nixa 
Roderick Hyre Jr., Oak Grove 
Terry Buehne, O’Fallon 
Lauren Calcara, O’Fallon 
Sara Desai, O’Fallon 
Dequincy Howard, O’Fallon 
Raymond Meyers Jr., O’Fallon 
Betty Parsons, O’Fallon 
Christopher Potter, O’Fallon
Lisa Raby, O’Fallon 
Steven Ronquest, O’Fallon 
Steven Kreighbaum, Olathe, Kan.
Brenda Cook, Oran 
Patricia Herring, Osage Beach 
Judith Johnson, Ottawa, Kan.
Pedro Diaz, Overland 
Thomas Laughlin, Overland Park, Kan.
Denise Shaw, Owensville 
Charles Cramer, Ozark
Emmett Reed Jr., Ozark 
Michael Roberts, Ozark 
Todd Saddler, Ozark 
Allan Klingsick, Pacific 
James Nantz, Pacific 
Larry Walton, Pacific 
Veda Esmon, Paragould, Ark.
Clifton Garmrath, Paragould, Ark.
Tracy Garner, Paragould, Ark.
Kent Shatzer, Paris 
Christopher Eckhoff, Park Hills 
Karen Hampton, Park Hills 
Jon Hubbard, Parkville 
James Price, Peculiar 
Sharon Hicks, Perry 
Jeffrey Geile, Perryville 
Gwen Schneiss, Perryville
Kevin Schneiss, Perryville 
Stephanie Stehl, Perryville 
Steven Kendrick, Piedmont 
Bryan Waibel, Pilot Grove 
Jennifer Bishop, Pineville 
Scott Jenkins, Platte
Richard Donelson, Platte City
Doug Reeves, Plattsburg
Joe Elliot, Pleasant Hill 
Jeffrey Johnson, Pleasant Hill 
Dorothy Ponder, Pleasant Hill 
Michael Aldridge, Poplar Bluff 
Samuel Jarrell, Poplar Bluff 
Deborah Lade, Poplar Bluff 
Billy Milton, Poplar Bluff 
Tim Newman, Poplar Bluff 
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff 
Innis Walls, Poplar Bluff 
Holly Hunt, Portageville 
Doris Coffman, Potosi 
Roger Mowry, Potosi 
Stephanie Bunton, Quincy, Ill.
Ronald Epping, Quincy, Ill.
Phyllis Johnson, Quincy, Ill.
Rodney Downey, Raymore 
Kimberly Kudron-Oliver, Raymore 
Dontae Bronson, Raytown 
Nancy Esberger, Raytown 
Dale Russell, Reeds Spring 
Timothy Barcliff, Republic 
Barbara Engemann, Rhineland 
Judy Mercer, Richland 
Gary Zilliox, Richmond
Maureen Kay Dotson, Ridgeway 
Larry Davis, Rockaway Beach 
Billy Mahurin, Rocky Comfort
Linda Miller, Rogers, Ark.
Carman Elder, Rogersville 
Raymond Phillips, Rogersville 
Brian Chambers, Rolla 
Connie Fisk, Rolla 
Joel Perkins, Rolla 
Barbara Wessner, Rolla 
Ron Smith, Russellville 
Jamie McCallum, Santa Fe 
Larry Velten, Sarcoxie 
Bradley Wingo, Savannah 
Michael Bartlett, Sedalia 
Daniel Bell, Sedalia 
Xinchu Liu, Sedalia 
Frederick Moore, Sedalia 
Roberta Ramirez, Sedalia 
Dena Roberts, Sedalia 
James Lambert, Sedgewickville 
Robert Magill, Seligman 
Kathleen Keller, Seymour 
Vickie Baker, Shelbina 
Diana Cooper, Sikeston 
Edward Miller, Sikeston 
Tyrone Mosley, Sikeston 
Bruce Taylor, Sikeston 
Patrice Taylor, Sikeston 
Reba Wilson, Sikeston 
Scott McDaniel, Slater 
Wendell Estep, Sparta 
Jerry Loomis, Sparta 
Dina Brabson, Springfield 
Glenn Cargile, Springfield 
Terri Choate, Springfield 
Deanna Clayton, Springfield 
Sunny Cleeton, Springfield 
Mary Cloud, Springfield 
Charles Duke, Springfield 
Travis Gann, Springfield 
Anthony Gonzalez, Springfield 
Brian Gray, Springfield 
Michael Gray, Springfield
Kevin Harville, Springfield 
Steven Henry, Springfield 
Chance Hogan, Springfield
Keith Hunt, Springfield 
Milton Johnson, Springfield 
Perry Jordan, Springfield 
Edward Katzfey, Springfield
Isaac Labau, Springfield 
Lisa Oden, Springfield 
Stephen Page, Springfield 
Irma Palacios, Springfield 
Jason Russell, Springfield 
Thomas Skinner, Springfield 
Rodney Tate, Springfield 
Scott Taylor, Springfield 
Ann Waitley, Springfield 
Leslie Whitehead, Springfield 
Patti Willeford, Springfield 
Lois Willis, Springfield 
Darrell Workman, Springfield
Tim Bader, St. Charles 
Andrew Ingrande, St. Charles 
Sharon Musgrove, St. Charles 
Matthew Peters, St. Charles 
Julia Randazzo, St. Charles 
James Sparks, St. Charles 
Raymond Gildehaus, St. Clair  
Jill Gumpenberger, St. Clair  
Marcia Suntrup, St. Clair  
Hector Ponce, St. Joseph 
George Ruth, St. Joseph 
Janet Smith, St. Joseph 
Hassan Alhelfi, St. Louis (63111) 
Eldon Arteaga, St. Louis (63109) 
Anita Atkinson, St. Louis (63108)
Maurice Bennett, St. Louis (63111) 
Dennis Berwin, St. Louis (63123) 
Frank Bingham, St. Louis (63129) 
Floyd Blackwell, St. Louis (63121) 
Linda Bowen, St. Louis (63112) 
Gregory Brunk, St. Louis (63109) 
Olivia Burage, St. Louis (63116)
Raymond Christ, St. Louis (63125) 
Krista Christopher, St. Louis (63146) 
Roger Clemons, St. Louis (63113) 
Daniel Collins, St. Louis (63129) 
Jada Combs, St. Louis (63130) 
Carmelita Cooper, St. Louis (63033) 
Brenda Cunningham, St. Louis (63130) 
William Daus, St. Louis (63126) 
Helene Davis, St. Louis (63135) 
Jerry Davis, St. Louis (63116) 
Murray Dean, St. Louis (63147) 
Andrea Dolenz, St. Louis (63123) 
George Fink, St. Louis (63129) 
Sandra Franklin, St. Louis (63139) 
Kenneth Gaugh, St. Louis (63138) 
John George, St. Louis (63123) 
Tsehaynesh Hailemariam, St. Louis (63132) 
Kathy Harper, St. Louis (63125) 
Synetta Hines, St. Louis (63134) 
Ethel Hollman, St. Louis (63136) 
John Holtz, St. Louis (63125) 
Karen Jernigan, St. Louis (63125) 
Esmeralda Jugovic, St. Louis (63123) 
Christiana Kamiyole, St. Louis (63121) 
Kyle Kelley, St. Louis (63116)
Lori Lewis, St. Louis (63114) 
Darlene Mahfood, St. Louis (63128) 
Susan Mangwenya, St. Louis (63109) 
Dorothy Mays, St. Louis (63042) 
Denise Moore, St. Louis (63106)   
Joseph Moungo, St. Louis (63134) 
Stacey Myers, St. Louis (63144) 
Fikret Okanovic, St. Louis (63116) 
Meredith Olk, St. Louis (63127) 
Amir Omerovic, St. Louis (63116) 
Kelly Parks, St. Louis (63139) 
Vahid Patkovic, St. Louis (63125) 
Tina Payne, St. Louis (63136) 
Sheila Perry, St. Louis (63118) 
Karen Puckett, St. Louis (63130) 
Garvin Rachel, St. Louis (63116) 
Ann Rebeck, St. Louis (63123) 
Martin Reed, St. Louis (63123) 
David Rehmer, St. Louis (63119) 
Stephen Rick, St. Louis (63129) 
Herman Rodemacher, St. Louis (63132) 
Jamie Rose, St. Louis (63136) 
Gary Scherer, St. Louis (63146) 
Nathan Shelton, St. Louis (63121) 
Gerald Sidner, St. Louis (63120) 
Latasha Simmons, St. Louis (63116) 
William Snyder, St. Louis (63141) 
Villa Tate, St. Louis (63136) 
Deborah Thompson, St. Louis (63134) 
Geraldine Turner, St. Louis (63130) 
Lucille Udina, St. Louis (63116) 
Jesus Munoz, St. Louis (63109) 
Horace Vereen, St. Louis (63138) 
Claire Vierling, St. Louis (63109) 
Amanda Wallace, St. Louis (63109) 
Stephanie Washington, St. Louis (63135) 
Felicia Williams, St. Louis (63133) 
Lamont Willis, St. Louis (63120) 
Kyle Wolff, St. Louis (63123) 
Jacque Logue, St. Paul 
Michael Arnold, St. Peters 
Barbie Ballard, St. Peters 
Delbert Cochran, St. Peters 
Pamela Davis, St. Peters 
Jon Gillespie, St. Peters 
Marilyn Krebs, St. Peters 
Rick Labeau, St. Peters
Debra Peters, St. Peters 
Joyce Sneed, St. Peters 
David Robinson, St. James 
Robyn Dodd, St. Robert 
Kevin McConaghy, St. Robert 
Teddy Wharton, Stanberry 
Keith Arman, Ste. Genevieve 
Kevin Bean, Steelville 
Edward Dills, Stover 
Raymond Rauscher, Success 
Charles Purl, Sugar Creek 
Kenneth Craden, Sullivan 
Donald Miller, Sullivan
Kathy Sandberg, Sullivan 
Barbara Tuttle, Summersville 
Christopher Ryan, Sun City, Calif.
Ruth Forrester, Thayer 
David Simmons, Tipton 
Greg Bouras, Troy 
Rose Collins, Troy 
Brian Dolde, Troy 
John Garrett, Troy 
Theresa Sartori, Troy 
Janet Hollis, Union 
Noelle King, Union 
Michelle Kollenberg, Union
Victoria Pues, Union 
Richard Sullivan, Union 
Tyler Shuey, Unionville 
Charlene Bagley, Vandalia 
Judy Cullom, Vandalia 
Marion Hale, Viola, Ark.
Hemang Patel, Warrensburg 
Jadiben Patel, Warrensburg 
Theresa Elliott, Warrenton 
Jon Groeper, Warrenton 
Terry McKenzie, Warrenton 
Marcel Cooper, Warsaw 
William Myers, Warsaw 
Nathan Butts, Washburn 
Bea Naegelin, Washington 
Florence Barefield, Washington Park, Ill.
Cindy Miehe, Waterloo, Iowa
Brenda Teed, Waverly
Richard Schmidt, Waverly 
Jody Castle, Waynesville 
Lloyd Fowler Jr., Waynesville
Margaret Greer, Waynesville 
Brendan Stevens, Webb City 
Francis Campbell, West Plains 
Naomi Collins, West Plains 
Carmine Dorsi, West Plains 
Jay Harris, West Plains 
Debra Head, West Plains 
Janice Nilges, Westphalia 
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland 
Terrance McCarthy, Wildwood
David Sahm, Wildwood 
Joseph Solik, Willow Springs 
Elizabeth Jordan, Windsor 
Joan Labeau, Wright City 
Brandi Saltzman, Wyaconda 

“Missouri Lottery’s 25th Anniversary Cruise” instant cruise prize winner:
*Cynthia Harper, Republic

*News releases are available.

Bookmark and Share







Follow Us On