News

October 12, 2011

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $5.3 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $5.3 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during September. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.  
  
Winners of $1,000 or more in September include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$1 million Powerball winners:
*Kimberly and Roger Lightle, Rosendale 

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*Vernon Sanow Jr., Garvin, Minn.
*Jesus Romero, Kansas City (64118)

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Martin Siar, House Springs 
Steven Joannes, Jefferson City
Lewis Olds, Joplin 
John Lipp, Kansas City, Kan.
Lois Totten, Maryville 
Robert Benedicto, Rolla 
Michael Henderson, St. Louis (63141)
James Jobe Jr., Winfield 

Show Me Cash winners:
*Terry Patterson, Columbia, $43,334
*Marsha Moore, Fulton, $274,000
*Janet Spicer, Jefferson City, $35,211
James Wagers, Joplin, $2,816
Randy Hamilton, Liberty, $2,816
Joyce Cain, Moscow Mills, $2,816
Van Lechman, Nevada, $2,816
Albert Cathey Jr., Newport, Ark., $2,816
Jolene Dillon, Raytown, $2,816
*Lawrence Bechtel, Springfield, $261,000
*Ross Calloway, St. Joseph, $136,002
Jayne Miller, St. Louis (63114), $2,816
James Seidler, St. Louis (63128), $2,816

Lotto winners:
James Grossius, Arnold, $1,075
Robert Siem, Augusta, $1,114
Willie Gillespie, Florissant, $3,125
Ray Roldan, Grandview, $1,063
Keith Mundwiller, Hermann, $1,433
Gerald Wachsmann, Independence, $1,433
John Milligan, Lake Ozark, $1,433
Cynthia Forrey, St. Louis (63123), $1,150
Ronald Turley, St. Louis (63129), $1,433
Robert Morris, Webb City, $1,433

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
James Barnes, Florissant
Julie Stout, Kansas City (64151)
*Tammy Redwine, Liberty

Pick 3 winners:
Jeffrey Pingel, Ballwin, $1,800
Lawrence Strohmeyer, Breckenridge, $1,000
Thomas Martin, Columbia, $1,200
Patricia Loges, Independence, $1,400
Travis Sutfin, Lonedell, $1,600
Affer Thomas, St. Louis (63114)

Pick 4 winners:
Vietta Goff, Bellwood, Ill., $6,000
Carolyn Smiley, Bellwood, Ill., $6,000
Alan Harrison, Blue Springs, $3,750
Liddell Dickerson, Bonne Terre, $3,000
Patrice Liddell, Cahokia, Ill., $3,000
Tammy Rushing, Caruthersville, $3,250
Steven Smith, Catawissa, $9,125
Stephanie Crawford, Charleston, $3,500
Ronnie Whitney, Charleston, $3,125
Orton Wood, Clayton, $3,250
Lois Dampier, Columbia, $3,000
Frank Nacarato Jr., Columbia, $3,250
*Thomas Fite, Doniphan, $18,000
Eddie McReynolds, East Alton, Ill., $3,125
Mary Williams, Ferguson, $3,125
Jacqueline Abbott, Florissant, $3,125
Beatrice Darris, Florissant, $3,000
Willie Gillespie, Florissant, $3,125
Melinda Lewis, Florissant, $3,125
Elijah Marable, Florissant, $3,750
Simon Nuson, Florissant, $12,250
Alison Wright, Fort Leonard Wood, $3,125
Sylvia Ridings, Independence, $3,125
Lamont Johnson, Jefferson City, $3,125
Helmut Steiner, Jefferson City, $3,125
Debora Andrews, Kansas City (64129), $3,125
Linda Briones, Kansas City (64111), $3,125
James Brown, Kansas City (64129), $3,250
Keith Brown, Kansas City (64127), $6,000
Latonya Cash, Kansas City (64106), $3,250
Catesscia Edwards, Kansas City (64130), $3,250
John Lee, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Annie Long, Kansas City (64110), $3,250
Beverly Rand, Kansas City (64127), $3,000
Laquitta Redmon, Kansas City (64127), $3,125
Keith Smith, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Percy Turner Jr., Kansas City (64129), $1,562
Ethel Turner, Kansas City (64129), $1,562
Josef Washington, Kansas City (64118), $3,000
Charles Whitney, Kansas City (64127), $6,660
Rashawn Williams, Kansas City (64134), $3,125
Anthony Lasley, Kansas City, Kan., $3,250
Henry Nelson, Kansas City, Kan., $3,125
Juan Rodriguez, Kansas City, Kan., $3,000
Dexter Morton, Lee’s Summit, $3,125
Christine Shuckmann, Lee’s Summit, $3,250
Lanikki Jackson, Lilbourn, $3,125
Alisha McKay, Maryland Heights, $3,250
Denzel Eady, Mexico, $3,125
Zulia Nunnelly, Mexico, $3,125
D. Hicks, New Madrid, $3,250
Lawrence Hamilton, Normandy, $3,250
Nate Dixon, Olivette, $3,000
Mildred Lewis, Olivette, $3,000
Kevin Eden, Overland, $3,125
Harold Carter, Park Hills, $3,125
Linda Prosak, Peculiar, $3,125
John Thompson, Pine Lawn, $3,250
Sharon Johnson, Poplar Bluff, $3,000
Gary Turner, Raytown, $3,250
Brittney Barton, Robertsville, $6,000
Margery Fox, Rockaway Beach, $3,125
Danny Huffman, Springfield, $3,125
Kevin Moore, Springfield, $3,250
Vipul Bhagat, St. Charles, $3,000
Kholood Eid, St. Charles, $3,125
Rasik Patel, St. Charles, $3,750
Robetta Poff, St. Charles, $3,000
Frank Renfroe, St. Charles, $3,250
Joseph Noynaert, St. Joseph, $3,125
Darwin Anderson, St. Louis (63115), $12,000
Lisa Brown, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Willie Brown, St. Louis (63134), $10,450
Ellen Chappell, St. Louis (63121), $1,500
Sharon Clark, St. Louis (63111), $3,250
Marsha Cockell, St. Louis (63113), $3,750
Wanda Combs, St. Louis (63113), $3,750
Clarence Cook, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Dorothy Daniels, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Darnell Forest, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Paul Goeke, St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Patricia Grass, St. Louis (63129), $15,250
Kimberly Hausmann, St. Louis (63125), $3,500
Joann Hill, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Margaret Holmes, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Denise Irving, St. Louis (63133), $1,500
Glenn Martin, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Tojunda McClain, St. Louis (63120), $3,000
Willie McGhee, St. Louis (63135), $3,000
Mary Miller, St. Louis (63106), $3,750
Justine Moore, St. Louis (63134), $6,000
William Murphy, St. Louis (63109), $3,000
Keri Roberts, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Patricia Samuel, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Willie Scott, St. Louis (63113), $2,250
Cynthia Sharp, St. Louis (63147), $3,500
Beverly Smart, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Audrey Smith, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Ira Smith, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Juanita Smith, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Violet Starks, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Vester Triggs, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Bernice Turner, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Willie Wade, St. Louis (63115), $6,000
Doran Wallace, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Debbie Walton, St. Louis (63137), $3,000
Essie West, St. Louis (63108), $3,125
Elbert Williams, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Mary Williams, St. Louis (63115), $6,250
Greg Akers, Sugar Creek, $9,125
David Houston, Tamms, Ill., $3,125
Donna Maciejewski, Union, $6,000
Beverly White, University City, $3,125
Michael Hase, Warrenton, $6,000
Francisca Leyson, Webster Groves, $3,250
Lester Cole, Wentzville, $3,125

Club Keno winners:
Bernadine Gardner, Arnold, $1,300
Rebecca Vollmer, Arnold, $2,403
Met Clark, Austell, Ga., $1,248
Alonzo Lemasters, Avilla, $1,200
Tim Pickett, Ballwin, $2,200
Tiffany Martin, Blackburn, $1,000
Tamburlaine Tanner, Blodgett, $4,580
Nicole Arms, Cahokia, Ill., $7,414
Barbara Williams, Cole Camp, $4,226
Margaret Henderson, Cuba, $1,802
Michael Miller, Edwards, $1,746
Julia Krull, Ellisville, $3,947
Kirk Selle, Fenton, $1,060
Dia Barbee, Festus, $3,518
Patrick Reidy, Florissant, $3,521
Cherie Robinson, Florissant, $3,521
Marvin Tebeau, Florissant, $2,500
Regina Venegoni, Florissant, $2,130
Debra Kruse, Freeman, $3,012
Jeffrey Alan Sims, Godfrey, Ill., $3,254
Kathy Diak, Granite City, Ill., $1,031
Ronald Hesse, Gregory, Mich., $1,560
George Hattery, Halltown, $1,805
Linda Mitchell, Hollister, $2,329
Aaron Mason, Holts Summit, $1,320
Anthony Sansone Jr., House Springs, $1,815
James Easter, Independence, $3,521
Patrick Keith, Independence, $1,239
Theotis Crumpton, Kansas City (64128), $1,812
Willie Hensel, Kansas City (64118), $1,302
Richard Fish, Kearney, $3,610
Russell Thurber, Kearney, $6,231
Austin Potter, Kennett, $2,373
Katharine Reece, Kissee Mills, $4,094
Jeannette Hilliard, Lebanon, $1,654
Valerie Carle, Lee’s Summit, $1,495
Susan Pritchett, Maryland Heights, $3,521
James Davidson, Mexico, $3,521
Michael Warner, Mountain Grove, $1,100
Diane Dighero, Nevada, $1,800
Catherine Honaker, Newburg, $1,807
Allison Bartels, Odessa, $8,757
Gary Cate, O’Fallon, $1,802
Corey Fry, Perry, $7,467
John Weekley, Perryville, $1,166
*Georgeanne Raymond, Piggott, Ark., $62,500
James Douglas, Poplar Bluff, $2,192
Larry Thurman, Poplar Bluff, $2,192
Robert Reed, Princeton, $13,437
Lora Gilbert, Rolla, $5,012
Lenora McDonald, Spickard, $1,300
George Spannaus, Springfield, $1,453
Kurt Hauk, St. Charles, $1,113
Renee Falkner, St. Joseph, $1,302
Dwain Hoffman, St. Joseph, $1,304
Jason Lawson, St. Joseph, $1,505
Ronda Oliver, St. Joseph, $3,521.13
*Dennis Whitten, St. Joseph, $5,700
Kimberly Armstrong, St. Louis (63129), $1,800
Randall Baker, St. Louis (63110), $1,802
Dustin Beaudry, St. Louis (63128), $1,240
Robert Bozeman Jr., St. Louis (63118), $3,521
Debra Briesacher, St. Louis (63111), $3,521
Robin Elliott, St. Louis (63137), $3,255
Robert Hiscox, St. Louis (63104), $1,347
Yvonne McColl, St. Louis (63119), $2,325
Robert Muschamp, St. Louis (63104), $3,285
Otis Patterson, St. Louis (63136), $3,521
Rhea Rodebaugh, St. Louis (63139), $1,800
John Stewart, St. Louis (63123), $6,506
Ellen Parisi, St. Peters, $1,067
John Carnes, Sugar Creek, $3,616
Ellen Brant, Sullivan, $2,325
Roy Carroll Jr., Sullivan, $2,334
Thelma Phillips, Sullivan, $1,169
Joshua Geiser, Washington, $1,291
John Morten, Waynesville, $7,206
Christina Nuwayhid, Waynesville, $1,275
Jerry Collier, Weston, $1,282

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Anthony Hackworth, Annapolis
Lee King, Springfield

$57,743 Scratchers winners:
Jessica Riley, Sikeston
Jennifer Loudner, Willow Springs

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Les Masters, Columbia
*Ruth Hammons, Marshall
*Jeani Lebeau-Smith, West Plains
Ricky Smith, West Plains

$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Dennis Case, Bradleyville
Modesto Rico, Brunswick
Bertie Huls, Independence

$27,777 Scratchers winners:
*Lueta Langley, Independence
Regina Dixon, Kansas City (64131)

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*Ronnie Everhart, Columbia
*Jerry Dunkin, Moberly
Sandra Case, Pleasant Hill
Timmy Allen, St. Louis (63111)

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Kyle Stolzer, Bloomsdale
Eunice Scott, Brookfield
Tamara Cheney, Dixon
*Donna Venneman, Ludlow
Ethan Dilliner, Neosho
Deborah Grunow, Pevely
Ura Williams, Poplar Bluff
Jason Rosener, Republic
*Michael Kozuszek, St. Charles
Marvin Booker, St. Louis (63110)
Norman Racherbaumer, Washington

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Thomas Wilds, Arnold 
Timothy Keena, Bloomfield
Frank Thornton, Bonne Terre
Justin Kilmer, California 
Peggy Bagby, Carterville
Judy Woodard, De Soto   
Cheryl Guthrie, Diamond City, Ark.
Bobbie Brumley, Gerald 
Alice Robertson, Jefferson City
Mark Johnson, Joplin 
Douglas Studyvin, Joplin
James Depler, Kansas City (64116)
Christina Jones, Lebanon 
Arden Morina, Lebanon 
Janet Anneshensley, Liberty
Ronald Bielby, Liberty 
James Baker, Louisburg 
Patricia Banner, Milan 
Kevin Schweiss, Perryville 
Kevin Schubert, Protem 
Michael Moore, Raymore
Faye Morris, St. Louis (63111)
Philip Waters, St. Louis (63125)
Michael Webb, St. Louis (63116)
Justin Wisdom, Sullivan 
John Jones, Union 
*Carla Summers, Warsaw
Timothy Wright, Willard

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Delia Tena, Bridgeton 
Lisa Stice, California 
Carrie Tarpein, Canton 
Tyler Buelow, Cape Girardeau
Jeffrey Tatum, Columbia 
Regina Harris, Conway 
Carolyn Fred, Dittmer 
Homer Smith, Doniphan 
Verna Radford, Farmington 
Steven Clawson, Florissant
Jason Edge, Frontenac, Kan.
Phoenix Cundiff, Garden City
Zachary Royals, House Springs
Arthur Hardin, Independence 
Chad Pica, Jefferson City 
Leticia Wilder, Joplin 
Cassandra Evans, Kansas City (64128)
Kevin Vetch, Kansas City (64118)
Merle Gillespie, Kirksville (63501)
John Hill, Kissee Mills
Said Hajeh, Lee’s Summit 
Georgette Christenson, Marshfield 
Jamie Gibson, Park Hills 
Latisha Martin, Park Hills 
Samuel Jarrell, Poplar Bluff 
Timothy Savat, Poplar Bluff 
Steven Parrott, Shell Knob 
Bettye Falkoff, Sikeston 
Tina Applegate, Springfield 
Elise Barnes, St. Louis (63132)
Thomas Gilyon, St. Louis (63129)
John Vernon, St. Louis (63129)
Donald Watlington, St. Louis (63116)
Charlene Nesbitt, Waynesville 

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Christina Landis, Amsterdam 
Joan Hull, Crystal City 
Brenda Sleeper, Doniphan 
Robert Johnson, Grain Valley 
Ernie Vines, Jefferson City 
Richard Young, Marshall
Benny Shields, Ozark 
Dale Manly, Parkville
Henry and Janice Cords, Pevely 
Scott Ely Sr., Ridgedale
William Hanson Jr., Rolla 
Ronald Chmielewski, Shawnee, Kan.
Randy Prine, Springfield 
Jamie Rose, St. Ann 
Raymond Christ, St. Louis (63125)
Linda Taylor, St. James 
Stephanie Edwards, Syracuse

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Michael Williams, Fenton 
Nola Townley, Festus 
Charles Young, Houston, Texas
Brenda Gordon, Kansas City (64130)
James McDaniel, Kansas City (64130)
Wanda Stilwell, Lake St. Louis 
Paul Cope Jr., Lamar 
Gary Fields, O’Fallon
Colette Coe, St. Louis (63113)
Kenneth Hyslip, Willard

$2,746 Scratchers winners:
William Allis, Eldridge 
Lindsay Tow, Ferguson
Tracey Clayton, Flemington
Linda Eaden, Independence
Patrick Gill, Independence
Mark Pocock, Independence
Brenda Newcomb, Jefferson City
Jesse Ornelas, Kansas City, Kan.
Timothy Kranz, Lincoln 
Betty Bimson, Maryland Heights
Carl Henry, Raytown 
Todd Carver, Sedalia
Rosalyn Bass, St. Louis (63130)
David Robben, St. Louis (63123)
John Sharp, Webb City

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Nick Fisher, Carrollton
Luanne Alexander, Moberly
Jamie Pierce, Moberly
Karl Cannon, Sedalia
Sheila McMurtry, Sedalia

$2,000 Scratchers winner:
Vickie Pruett, Queen City

$1,667 Scratchers winners:
Emma Mayo, Huntsville
Gordon Mayo, Huntsville
Curtis Martin, Moberly

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Harold Batson, Arnold
Larry Sadler, Caledonia
Lola Griggs, Hillsboro
Debra Hamp, Osceola
Kenneth Obermeyer, St. Charles

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Richard Radcliff, Acton, Ind.
William Nelson, Advance 
Edgar Johnson, Affton 
Edward Olsen, Affton 
Jerry Simpson, Alton 
Lindsey Leader, Amazonia 
Teresa Smither, Amazonia 
Marion Becker, Arnold 
David Hinze, Arnold 
Candace Holmes, Arnold 
Rose Wills, Arnold 
Michelle Garrett, Ashland 
Nancy Dille, Atlanta 
Brandon Bowling, Aurora 
Kenneth Housley, Aurora 
Terrie Luney, Aurora 
Sergio Reyes, Aurora 
Billy Ruddock Jr., Aurora 
Carrie Bernicky, Auxvasse 
Pamela Brayfield, Ava 
Wayne Eveland, Ballwin 
Dennis Gildea, Ballwin 
Perry Preslar, Barnhart 
Garry Johnson, Bates City
Whitney Hays, Battlefield
Wilma Jones, Belleview
Stacy Dahm, Belleville, Ill.
Donald Gray, Belton 
Jessica Pecina, Belton
Marybelle Simmons, Belton 
Charles Hayton, Bertrand
Dale Stafford, Billings 
Virginia Detring, Bismarck 
Jason Fairfield, Bismarck 
Natalie Metcalf, Bloomfield 
Brian Adams, Blue Springs
Robert Amor, Blue Springs
Albert Kolich Jr., Blue Springs
Stephanie Neal, Blue Springs 
David Vance, Blue Springs 
Spencer Green, Blues Springs
Jessie Hudson, Blytheville, Ark.
Christopher Williams, Blytheville, Ark.
Reece Jump, Bolivar
Tesla Stark, Bolivar
Marilyn Earls, Boonville 
Tamera Latham, Boonville
Milton Schnetzler, Boonville
Courtney Waiters, Boonville 
Theresa Ruble, Bourbon
Debra Williams, Bowling Green
Tayssir Safa, Branson 
Nancy O’Shea, Brentwood
Allen Corder, Brighton
Connie Dodd, Brookfield
Debra Livingston, Brookfield
Anna Stephens, Brookfield 
Elizabeth Harp, Bucklin 
Patricia Collamore, Buffalo 
Dean Ratcliff, Buffalo
Alan Daniel, Butler
Loretta Gillis, Butler
Jonathan Powell, Byrnes Mill
Laura Mosca, Cabool 
Justin Kilmer, California
Russell Fuller, Camdenton 
Melisa Hunter, Camdenton 
Bonnie Hensley, Campbell
Curtis Littrell, Campbell 
James McKenna, Cape Fair
Frank Baker, Cape Girardeau
Mindy Hamlett, Cape Girardeau 
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau
Eugene Simpson, Cape Girardeau
Michael Bennett, Cardwell 
Joshua Grissom, Carl Junction
Stacy Machado, Carrollton
Stacy Hollon, Carthage
Linda Kew, Carthage
Donald Williams, Carthage
Betty Zapletal, Carthage
Jessie Nunley, Cassville 
Michael Freeman, Chaffee
Joseph Mohorc, Chaffee 
Matthew Rost, Chamois
Lauren Pearson, Chesterfield
Kelly Draper, Chillicothe
Kyra Smith, Chillicothe
Gerold Willis, Chillicothe
Danny Norris, Clarksdale 
Charles Bowles, Clarksville
Samuel Pryor, Climax Springs
Dorothy Beebe, Clinton 
Marla McIntyre, Clinton
Terri Luther, Coffey
Charles Billingsley, Columbia
Shirley Cornelison, Columbia
Rick Dorman, Columbia
Joseph Ferling, Columbia
John. Gieseke, Columbia 
Leon Krieg, Columbia 
Larry Moss, Columbia
Shelley Naydyhor, Columbia
John Parmer, Columbia 
Ramona Pendleton, Columbia
Martha Reida, Columbia
Geraldine Rhodes, Columbia
Dennis Sharpe, Columbia
Michael Staley, Columbia
Frank Burns, Corning, Ark.
David Prince, Corning, Ark.
Kevin Brown, Cottage Hills, Ill.
Katie Vaughn, Crane 
Yelena Skurtu, Creve Coeur 
James Gardner, Crocker
James Bequette, Crystal City
Dennis Gross, Crystal City
James Chandler, Cuba
John Estey, Dadeville
James Humbird, Dadeville
Nancy Dougherty, Dardenne Prairie
Wesley Woods, Dardenne Prairie
Judy Woodard, De Soto 
Tracy Johnson, Dearborn 
Gregory Fryman, Des Peres
William Dickerson, Desloge
Marsha Bridges, De Soto  
Terry Cotham, De Soto  
Ricky Gregory, De Soto  
Michelle Kemp, De Soto  
Randall May, De Soto  
Kevin Smith, De Soto  
Melinda Barbour, Dexter 
Edward Russell, Diamond 
Sharon Lunn, Dittmer 
Cathy Soulon, Dittmer 
Jimmy Warren, Dittmer
Angel Amundson, Doniphan
Keith Amundson, Doniphan 
Darlene Walker, Doniphan
Elmer Young, Doniphan
Patricia Wilcox, Dunnegan
Janet Vines, East Prairie
James Wheatley, East Prairie
Debbie Alexander, Eldon 
Amanda Overton, Eldon 
Bradley Ragsdale, Ellisville
Jeff Shackelford, Elwood, Kan.
Charles Orchard, Eminence 
Mary Dumas, Eminence 
Kevin Hupper, Eolia 
Betty Ridenhour, Eugene
Janet Wright, Eugene
Anthony Cohill, Eureka 
Daryl McDonald, Eureka
Robert Pearson Jr., Everton
Nicholas Ayers, Excelsior Springs
Meghan Clark, Excelsior Springs
Donald Reeves, Fair Grove
Pamela Todd, Fair Grove
Tony Helms, Fair Play
Leon Chambers Jr., Fairview Heights, Ill.
Sadie Cunningham, Farmington
Joel Meador, Farmington
James Hazlett, Fayette 
Judith Brown, Fenton
Stephen Konert, Fenton 
Tim Kersting, Ferguson
Clayton Veninga, Ferguson
Deborah Elderton, Festus
Roger Hager, Festus
Elizabeth Ramsey, Festus
Paula Rosetta, Festus 
Allen Stewart, Festus
John James, Flippin, Ark.
Wendell Batchman, Florissant
Edna Burns, Florissant 
Dennis Dudenhoeffer, Florissant
Alham Elabed, Florissant
Annie Embrey-Baskin, Florissant
Stephen Farrar, Florissant
Brenda George, Florissant
Vernon Greer, Florissant
Melvin Harden, Florissant 
John Hatezich, Florissant 
Barbara Kelley, Florissant 
Jarod Norton, Florissant
Jason Preston, Florissant
Gwendolyn Rivers, Florissant
Lavita Smith, Florissant
Paul Smith, Florissant
Donita Thomas, Florissant
Kenneth Plummer, Forest City
Harold Scholl, Foristell
Carole Whitehead, Foristell
John Major, Forsyth 
Cheryl Mick, Forsyth
Elizabeth Wagner, Fredericktown
Delbert Becker, Freeburg
Clarence Brickley, Fulton
Michael Pursifull, Fulton 
Raymond Smith, Fulton
Alicia Sandford, Galena 
John Simon, Galena, Kan.
Randall Scott Houston, Garden City
Joseph Chadwick, Gladstone
Dustin Cobb, Gladstone
Leona Ledford, Gladstone 
Michael Schasteen, Gladstone
Wayne Smith, Gladstone 
Mathew Stillwell, Golden 
Tiffany Thomas, Gordonville
Jennifer Garcia, Grain Valley
Melissa Jones, Grain Valley
Ben Richardson, Grain Valley
Douglas Farmer, Granby
Dilip Panta, Grandview
William Canter, Granite City, Ill.
Marcella Armstrong, Gravois Mills 
Carolyn Labicki, Gravois Mills
Barbara Johnson, Green Castle
Charles Sheppard, Hallsville
Linda Childs, Halton City, Texas
Margaret Naylor, Hamilton 
Lynn Brooks, Hannibal
Mike Frankenbach, Hannibal 
Jessica Gollaher, Hannibal
Richard Resa, Hannibal
Clark Surls, Hannibal 
Steven Wilson, Hannibal
Garrett McCallister, Harrison, Ark.
Debra Engel, Harrisonville 
Paschal Smith Jr., Harrisonville
Jackie Olk, Hartsburg
Lloyd Stull, Harviell
Huy Nguyen, Hazelwood
Melinda Weeks, Hazelwood
Robert Allen, Hermann
Karen Brandt, Hermann 
Charles Kelso, Higginsville
Michael Bauer, High Ridge 
Jason Haggard, High Ridge 
Chuck Maher, High Ridge
Lindsey Molner, High Ridge
Kathleen Weber, High Ridge 
Brian Gaedinger, Highland, Ill.
Peter Kim, Highland, Ill.
Tom Kelam, Hillsboro
Lillian Norman, Hillsboro
Russell Hoeflicker, Hollister
Phil Lawter, Holt
Kyle Bexten, Holts Summit
Adam Dothage, Holts Summit 
Stephen Pendleton, Holts Summit 
Leslie Taylor, Holts Summit
Debra Webb, House Springs
Ruth Bacon, Houston
Harold Smith, Houston
Jolene Williams, Humansville
Jared Westerhold, Hume 
Taylor Hess, Huntsville
Darleen Sunderland, Huntsville
Sandra Welch, Huntsville
Ray Montgomery, Imperial
Helen Burkhart, Independence
Francis Cassidy, Independence
Regina Coats, Independence
Clarence Copridge Jr., Independence
Sandra Fugate, Independence
Daniel Greene, Independence
Christopher Hamilton, Independence
Bonnie Hopwood, Independence 
Gregory Meade, Independence
Elizabeth Mohart, Independence
Joseph Riddell, Independence
Tonya Ridge, Independence
Amy Ward, Independence
Johanna Wedlow, Independence 
Christine Young, Independence
Anita Young, Independence
Robert Cowger, Indianapolis, Ind.
Barbara Bernard, Jackson
Tyler McNeely, Jackson
David Moore, Jackson
George Smith, Jackson 
Mark Balkenbusch, Jefferson City
Gary Borland, Jefferson City 
Nancy Bossaller, Jefferson City
Cynthia Carver, Jefferson City
Emily Henderson, Jefferson City
Robert Houston, Jefferson City
Pam Landis, Jefferson City
David Marsh, Jefferson City
Arthur Moon, Jefferson City 
Wade Orr, Jefferson City
Tracey Osborne, Jefferson City 
Jacob Schrimpf, Jefferson City 
Rachel Smith, Jefferson City
Amy Stockman, Jefferson City
Michael Wolken, Jefferson City
James Fry, Jonesburg
Clifton Hoeft, Joplin
Katherine Mallonee, Joplin
Jane Milton, Joplin
Robyn Mitchell, Joplin
Nathan Abens, Kansas City (64119)
Tano Avila, Kansas City (64124)
Anthony Battaglia, Kansas City (64123)
Randolph Beaver, Kansas City (64146) 
Carlos Blanco, Kansas City (64128) 
Michael Burge, Kansas City (64155) 
Thomas Calia, Kansas City (64119) 
Tanis Clayton, Kansas City (64134) 
Ray Compo, Kansas City (64105) 
Michael David, Kansas City (64157) 
Marietta Dunbar, Kansas City (64127)
Jackson Erwin Jr., Kansas City (64127)
Geraldine Glorioso, Kansas City (64123)
Lionel Green, Kansas City (64124)
Teresa Hawkins, Kansas City (64131)
Shanae Hudson, Kansas City (64117)
Mohammad Ishfaq, Kansas City (64116)
Charles Johns Jr., Kansas City (64131)
Alfred Johnson, Kansas City (64118)
Shakayla Jones, Kansas City (64126)
Gary Kelley, Kansas City (64164)
Aliza Lizo Khan, Kansas City (64110)
Angel Kinney, Kansas City (64123)
Jamekia Leathers, Kansas City (64136)
Louis Lenz, Kansas City (64116)
Zania Brown, Kansas City (64110)
Raul Marron, Kansas City (64127)
Noel Martinez, Kansas City (64127)
Blake Mathews, Kansas City (64151)
John Miller, Kansas City (64119)
Lawrence Mulholland, Kansas City (64151)
Mitch Pappas, Kansas City (64136)
Tanya Payne, Kansas City (64137)
Ratko Pupovac, Kansas City (64155)
Xavier Rangel, Kansas City (64117)
Robert Rickerson, Kansas City (64138)
Robert Sholl, Kansas City (64133)
Christina Stone, Kansas City (64106)
Loretta Wesley, Kansas City (64126)
Danny Wetzel Sr., Kansas City (64151)
Jemaah Wubshet, Kansas City (64152)
Refik Hamidovic, Kansas City, Kan.
Edna Haney, Kansas City, Kan.
Larry Holt, Kansas City, Kan.
Franklyn Williams, Kansas City, Kan.
Alyssa Diebold, Kearney 
Kristen Monasmith, Kearney 
Noble Shaver, Kennett
Emery Shaw, Keytesville
Carol Wynn, Kimberling City
Marc McConnell, Kirksville
Nurko Haseta, Kirkwood
Robert Timmerman, Kirkwood 
Samuel Watson, Kirkwood
Robert Smith, La Grange
Jeffrey Nichols, Lake Ozark 
Gloria McLaren, Lake St. Louis 
Kathryn Giannini, Lakeview, Ark.
Misty Cabrales, Lamar
Melody Otto, Lamar 
Adelaide Dixon, La Monte   
Lance McKelly, Lampe
Beverly Spencer, La Plata   
Neal Edward Hinton, Lawrence, Kan.
Lisa Fitzthum, Lawson
Joseph Jackson, Lawson
Jennifer Stafford, Lawson
Anna Barringer, Lebanon
John Sanwald, Lebanon
Wanda Sherrer, Lebanon
Cara Alberts, Lee’s Summit
Victoria Davis, Lee’s Summit 
Ronald Garoutte, Lee’s Summit
Said Hajeh, Lee’s Summit 
George Huston, Lee’s Summit
Nicole Jenci, Lee’s Summit 
William Maxon, Lee’s Summit
Farzaneh Nikoukar, Lee’s Summit
David Parker, Lee’s Summit
Peter Pellegrino, Lee’s Summit
Jean Schmechel, Lee’s Summit
Suzanne Sherman, Lee’s Summit 
Lawrence Stokes, Lee’s Summit
Sharon Williamson, Lee’s Summit
Shirley Drusch, Leslie
Shawn Johnson, Lexington
Stephen Petty, Liberty
Jack Taylor, Liberty 
Randall Williams, Liberty
Jane Miles, Lilbourn
Cletus Heidbreder, Lohman
Tanner Harris, Louisburg
Cynthia Allmon, Macks Creek
Larry Stanley, Macks Creek 
Steven Rueschhoff, Maplewood
Billy Ewing, Marceline
Suzette Lawler-Ewing, Marceline 
Jose Garcia, Marshall
Douglas Huff, Marshall
Barbara Hunt, Marshall 
Samuel Pratt, Marshall
Donald Bulver, Marshfield
Bruce Patterson, Marshfield 
Ronnie Ussery, Marshfield
David Hubbard, Marthasville
Kevin Risenhoover, Martinsburg
Kevin Dinatale, Maryland Heights
Dustin Halbert, Maryland Heights 
James Woody, Matthews
Lillie Jennings, Mayview 
Dana Barnett, Metz 
Rhonda Anderson, Mexico 
Marlin Taylor, Miami
Amy Kitchell, Millstadt, Ill.
Danny Mathews, Millstadt, Ill.
James Odwyer Jr., Mission, Kan.
Cyndi Barron, Moberly
Margaret Simpson, Moberly
Phillip Parker, Monett
Tami Witt, Monett
Colene Lay, Monticello
Julie Twitchel, Montreal
Charles Roberts, Morley
Barbara Dunlap, Mountain View 
Gordon Hatfield, Mountain View 
Norma Reese, Mountain View 
David Huddleston, Mt. Vernon
Roger Pendergrass, Mt. Vernon
Pamela Morgan, Myrtle 
Nathan Stogsdill, Neosho 
Jane Tripp, Neosho 
Carl Carpenter, Nevada 
Jerry Cox Jr., Nevada 
Kristopher McCullough, Nevada
Samie McCullough, Nevada
Steven Waters, New London
Elizabeth Smith, New Madrid
Phillip Weaver, Niangua
John Cottrell, Nixa
Robin Wade, Nixa
James Nuebel, Oakgrove, Ark.
Richard Niles, Oakville 
Theresa Allman, Odessa
Terri Ketchum, Odessa 
Sebastian Astuto, O’Fallon
Jeanette Goldsmith, O’Fallon 
Jim Hood, O’Fallon 
Chris Jernigan, O’Fallon
Stephanie McClure, O’Fallon
John Menke, O’Fallon 
Bobby Meyers, O’Fallon 
Richard Sparling Sr., O’Fallon
Darren Welch, O’Fallon 
Darlene Winkelmann, O’Fallon
Joel Wright, O’Fallon
Kellie Kearnes, Old Monroe
Janet Seibel, Olivette 
Linda Arnold, Oran
Robert Belt, Oran
Allen Terhune, Oran
Raymond Rose, Ottumwa, Iowa
Ronald Stone, Overland
Kamran Mohammad, Overland Park, Kan.
Roger Jarvis, Owensville
Tim Jones, Ozark 
Betty Shelton, Ozark 
Brandon Bukowsky, Pacific 
Nicole Houlihan, Pacific
Ray Carr, Paragould, Ark.
Veda Esmon, Paragould, Ark.
Eva Green, Paragould, Ark.
Rhonda Herron, Paris
Ken Mosier, Park Hills 
Chad Mason, Parkville 
Jeremy Belcher, Perryville
Tamara Dobbelare, Perryville 
Philip Schaaf, Perryville
Sheila Wright, Perryville
Tracey Wright, Perryville 
Rickey Gorman Jr., Pevely
Joseph Werner, Pevely
Joyce Tucker, Piedmont 
Jerry Moore, Pierce City
Penney Baggett, Piggott, Ark.
Stanley Wade, Pineville
Bernie Wall, Pineville 
Ben Phipps, Pittsburg, Kan.
Michael Benne, Platte Woods 
Arthur Packard, Platte Woods
Lisa Fierst, Pleasant Hill
Don Broeckling, Pocahontas, Ill.
Katherine Batson, Poplar Bluff
Frank Gunter, Poplar Bluff
Brenda Norman, Poplar Bluff
Jerry Sullivan, Poplar Bluff
Dennis Young, Poplar Bluff
Rick Blair, Potosi 
Elaina Jackson, Potosi
Vickie Pruett, Queen City
Stephanie Burton, Quincy, Ill.
Nicholas Wolf, Quincy, Ill.
Mary Young, Quincy, Ill.
Greg Beachner, Raymore
Brian Brashear, Raytown
Lorraine McInnis, Raytown
Angelo Redmond, Raytown 
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Ronald Taylor, Raytown
Margaret Maynard, Reeds
Belinda Norman, Reeds Spring
Earl Burton, Republic 
Mike Kallenberger, Republic
June Brewer, Richards 
Kimberly Farley, Richland
Larry Nicks, Richland
Craig Henry, Richmond
Bonnie Thomas, Richmond
Kristina Valentine, Richwoods 
Darrel Buis, Ridgeway 
Ricky Johnson, Riverside 
Betty Hamilton, Rockaway Beach
James Jennings, Rocklin, Calif.
Sidney Duncan, Rogers, Ark.
Jessica Connors, Rolla
Grant Cooley, Rolla
Matt Grisham, Rolla
Christy Holderby, Rolla 
Dennis Krause, Rolla
Barbara Wessner, Rolla
Ellen Grater, Salem
Marcus Maggard, Salem
Sara Weber, Salem 
James Reiff, Schell City
James Krepps, Scott City
Alicia Bodenstab, Sedalia
Christina Cram, Sedalia
Dakota Keele, Sedalia
Barbara Morgan, Seligman
Nicholas Riley, Seymour
Rachel Dover, Sikeston 
Daniel Estes, Sikeston
Santeria Kilgore, Sikeston
Karen Scott, Sikeston
Wendy Tidwell, Sikeston
Reba Wilson, Sikeston 
Alberta Hall, Silex
Howard Heather, Slater
Janet George, Smithville
Jimmie Allen, Springfield
Andrew Alton Brown, Springfield
Terri Choate, Springfield
Ariel Cluck, Springfield
Christy Cullens, Springfield
Lawrence Darrow Jr., Springfield
Harold Dooly, Springfield
Clarence Duncan, Springfield
Karen Harris, Springfield
Jesse Lierz, Springfield
Karmon Madden, Springfield
Rex McCroskey, Springfield
Norma Nelson, Springfield
Ronnie Pridgen, Springfield
Freddie Ray, Springfield
David Reeder, Springfield
Sharon Roberts, Springfield
Rachel Stevens, Springfield 
Ronald Stone, Springfield 
Jimmy Switzer, Springfield
James Vaughn, Springfield
Marcus Ward, Springfield
Kyle Waterman, Springfield
Lisa Weathers, Springfield
John Wilson, Springfield
Charles Nichols, Springfield, Ill.
Jon Becker, St. Ann   
Ada Garmon, St. Ann  
Dorothy Goodrich, St. Ann   
Edgar Micere, St. Ann  
Debi Sloan, St. Ann   
Orville Boschert, St. Charles
Mark Chandler, St. Charles 
Patricia Coffel, St. Charles
Andrew Ingrande, St. Charles
James Madden, St. Charles
Joseph Miles, St. Charles
Anthony Riebold, St. Charles
Frederick Schafer, St. Charles
Martha Stodden, St. Charles
John Tomicich, St. Charles
Ed Uebinger, St. Charles 
Laura Jayne Ulett, St. Charles
Bernard Vaughan, St. Charles
Valda Vitale, St. Charles 
Gary Wade, St. Charles
Gary Getman, St. Clair 
Jill Gumpenberger, St. Clair 
Chris West, St. Clair 
Marcia Wilson, St. James 
Catherine Brown, St. Joseph
Donna Groh, St. Joseph
Edna Hayes, St. Joseph
Joanie Haynes, St. Joseph
Joseph Myscofski, St. Joseph
Vernon Starling, St. Joseph 
Patrick Ahlering, St. Louis (63141)
Timothy Allen, St. Louis (63135)
Edward Ball, St. Louis (63136)
Muharem Beganovic, St. Louis (63109)
Cerita Brown, St. Louis (63112)
Tracy Brown, St. Louis (63127)
Diane Brussel, St. Louis (63123)
Linda Bush, St. Louis (63115)
Tina Chaney, St. Louis (63139)
Lawrence Clardy, St. Louis (63114)
Phu Dao, St. Louis (63116)
Will Darris, St. Louis (63136)
Lorene Davis, St. Louis (63115)
Vernice Davis, St. Louis (63147)
Kenneth Dickerson, St. Louis (63118)
Mildred Doyle, St. Louis (63122)
Fred Duckett, St. Louis (63111)
Jason Eberhart, St. Louis (63118)
Anri Elijazovic, St. Louis (63129)
Bernard Furr, St. Louis (63120)
Thuan Giang, St. Louis (63123)
Tiara Gilmore, St. Louis (63110)
Milica Graovac, St. Louis (63125)
Ray Haegele, St. Louis (63129)
Mary Hall, St. Louis (63106)
Corey Harrington, St. Louis (63147)
Reginald Harris, St. Louis (63147)
James Hartman Jr., St. Louis (63123)
Essie Heard, St. Louis (63112)
Theresa Hermann, St. Louis (63116)
Katie Hicks, St. Louis (63123)
Susan Horstman, St. Louis (63132)
Shimeka Hurse, St. Louis (63111)
Kenneth Hutchinson, St. Louis (63108)
Lamont Johnson, St. Louis (63112)
Oneda Johnson, St. Louis (63108)
Christiana Kamiyole, St. Louis (63121)
Eric Kempf, St. Louis (63146)
Elvir Kulovic, St. Louis (63129)
Ernice Lee, St. Louis (63113)
Lorenzo Levi, St. Louis (63115)
Jasmira Malojcic, St. Louis (63109)
Vicki Marshall, St. Louis (63123)
Rebecca McGee, St. Louis (63104)
Leona McManus, St. Louis (63111)
Henry McRath, St. Louis (63110)
David Meier, St. Louis (63116)
Lillian Mejia-Igwe, St. Louis (63138)
Carolyn Neal, St. Louis (63135)
Pham Nguyen, St. Louis (63116)
Benjamin Niemann, St. Louis (63129)
Miguel Ochoa, St. Louis (63125)
Brandon Parhm, St. Louis (63136)
Holland Parran, St. Louis (63114)
Lynne Parriott, St. Louis (63124)
James Pashia, St. Louis (63116)
John Perry, St. Louis (63115)
Dominic Pizzella, St. Louis (63129)
Brian Price, St. Louis (63146)
Josette Rhone, St. Louis (63115)
Bob Riley, St. Louis (63116)
Raymond Schmitz, St. Louis (63119)
Steven Shaw, St. Louis (63136)
Scott Shelton, St. Louis (63125)
James Singler, St. Louis (63128)
David Smith, St. Louis (63116)
Thomas Spangler, St. Louis (63108)
Michael Spencer, St. Louis (63123
Gene Stovall, St. Louis (63110
Lola Swinney, St. Louis (63133)
Gloria Thomas, St. Louis (63118)
Chandra Thompson, St. Louis (63138)
Latonia Tims, St. Louis (63118)
Thomas Tuttle, St. Louis (63111)
Frederick Walker Jr., St. Louis (63113)
Stephanie Washington, St. Louis (63135)
Beth Weber, St. Louis (63123)
Nellie West, St. Louis (63121)
Daniel Wheeler, St. Louis (63129)
Stephan Wiegand, St. Louis (63125)
Ronald Willhelm, St. Louis (63111)
Ronda Witherspoon, St. Louis (63112)
Deborah Haislar, St. Peters 
Keith Happe, St. Peters  
Jeffrey Kuhn, St. Peters 
James Lee, St. Peters  
Kathy Mattli, St. Peters  
Jennifer May, St. Peters 
Christopher Passiglia, St. Peters 
Rodney Reams, St. Peters 
James Russom, St. Peters 
Michael Smith Sr., St. Peters
Johnny Smith, St. Peters 
Charlie Dean, St. Robert
Teddy Wharton, Stanberry
Kelly Lurk, Ste. Genevieve 
Carol Helm, Ste. Genevieve 
James Weaver, Steelville
Billy Gannett, Sugar Creek 
Charles Purl, Sugar Creek
Mariah Croom, Sullivan 
Tina Smith, Sunset Hills
Bradley Walker, Tarkio 
Joshua Bondy, Thompson
Gene Burrow, Thompson
Patrick McGee, Thompson 
Jerry Carr, Tracy
Susan Ide, Trenton
Paul Young, Trenton 
Charles Abercrombie, Troy
John Garrett, Troy
Lana Sadler, Troy
Aaron Yates, Troy 
Marvin Wiglesworth, Tucson, Ariz.
Elwood Dehority, Tulsa, Okla.
Lisa Bettencourt, Tunas
Linda Buddemeyer, Union
Robert Campbell, Union 
Deborah Eye, Union 
David Heitmann, Union
Artie Horton, Union 
Nanette Stainbrook, Union
Randall Bruntmyer, Urbana
Kelly Wever, Utica 
Luther Crites, Valley Park
Ronald Hansen, Valley Park
Tonya Davis, Van Buren
Bradley Martin, Vandalia
Terry Whittier, Vandalia
Bruce Braswell, Vandalia
Ashley Hedrick, Viburnum
Lester Davis, Walnut Grove
Charles Garrison, Walnut Grove
Rhonda Pattillo, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Jeannie Sandage, Wappapello
Terry McKenzie, Warrenton 
Timothy Patti, Warrenton
Jo Ann Stevenson, Warrenton
Sara Bunch, Warsaw 
Shellie Simpson, Warsaw
Kate Kopmann, Washington
Pam Noe, Washington, Ill.
Tim Mehner, Waverly, Kan.
Ashley Betts, Waynesville 
Bernard Easton, Waynesville 
Robert Frye, Waynesville
Christina Quinones, Waynesville
Jayme Williams, Waynesville
Tom Logston, Weatherby 
Greg Cissell, Webster Groves 
Brian Mitchell George, Wentworth 
Timothy Huelskamp, Wentzville 
Kevin Kemper, Wentzville 
Duane Manis, Wentzville
Andrew Wohldmann, Wentzville
Aaron Amrhein, West Plains 
Ashley Kittrell, West Plains 
Doris Moss, West Plains 
Robert Bolin, Western Grove, Ark.
Gary McNerney, Wheatland
Linda Taylor, Wheatland
James Boone, Wichita, Kan.
Rosemary Dearmond, Wildwood 
James Spangler, Wildwood
Susan Yates, Wildwood 
Debra Sommer, Winfield 
Catherine Gurley, Wright City 

“Missouri Lottery’s $25th Anniversary Cruise” instant-cruise prize winners:

*Michael Feeler, Ellisville
*Patricia Lane, St. Louis (63136)

*News releases are available.

Bookmark and Share







Follow Us On