News

September 2, 2011

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $6.5 Million in Prizes

Story Photo  More than $6.5 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during August. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.     

Winners of $1,000 or more in August include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$1.2 million Lotto winner:

*William Brookes, Ash Grove

$250,000 Mega Millions winner:
*Mark Schaaf, Perryville

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
Robert Johnson, Arnold
James Nale, Webster Groves

$200,000 Powerball winner:
*Charles Mitchell, Florissant

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Carl Holt, Blue Springs 
Ella Hughes, Blue Springs 
Michael Fromme, Columbia, Ill.
Edgar Brickner, House Springs 
Kelli Tate, Springfield 
Sheba Cowsette, St. Louis (63136)
(6-way split) Teri Allen of Blue Springs,  Tina McCuiston of Grandview, Debra  Hurlbut of Leawood, Kan., Delores Sandy  of Lenexa, Kan., Jodi Smart of Overland  Park, Kan., and Donna Hook of Pleasant  Valley 

Show Me Cash winners:
*Gilbert Rose, Geuda Springs, Kan., $282,000
*Leslie Dolde, High Ridge, $350,000
Gary Gillen, High Ridge, $2,816
William Streeter, Liberty, $2,816
Jason Laws, Maryville, $2,816
*(4-way split) Angela Darris (63113), Martha Darris (63136), Will Darris (63103) and Rosemary Green (63137), all of St. Louis, $291,000
Roger Hankins, Taneyville, $2,816

Lotto winners:
James Grossius, Arnold, $1,075
Leslie O’Connor, Collinsville, Ill., $1,114
Martin Roberts, Jackson, $1,063
Xot Nguyen, Kansas City (64116), $1,063
Larry Gordon, Mound City, $1,063
Karen Harner, Neosho, $1,063
William Ball, Overland Park, Kan., $1,189
Lawrence Hadley, St. Charles, $3,000
Ronald Wilkison, St. Charles, $1,063
Arthur Albert, St. Louis (63147), $3,000
Bonnie Cordia, St. Louis (63117), $1,075
Alan McAfee, St. Louis (63105), $1,063
James Sell, St. Louis (63128), $1,090
David Palmer, Ste. Genevieve, $1,075
Robert Farr, Stewartsville, $1,027

Pick 3 winners:
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau, $1,800
Cathie Steele, Florissant, $1,900
Robin Tramble, Hazelwood, $1,400
Thomas Bibbs, Kansas City (64128), $1,300
Shaunterria Kilgore, Sikeston, $3,600
Michael Styer, Springfield, $1,400
Nurwahyu Fajaryanto, St. Louis (63108), $1,050
James Flournoy, St. Louis (63133), $1,350
Nathaniel Frazier, Washington Park, Ill., $1,200

Pick 4 winners:
Robert Hicks, Belton, $3,250
Mellissa Harris, Black Jack, $3,125
Brenda Ray, Black Jack, $9,250
Hazel Higgins, Blue Springs, $3,125
Jose Lopez, Blue Springs, $9,375
Tyra Cage, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Yolanda Williams, Blytheville, Ark., $3,000
Johnny Ernest, Boonville, $3,250
Quitman McBride Jr., Cape Girardeau, $3,125
Eric Sterling, Cape Girardeau, $3,125
Paul McClaine, Cedar Hill, $3,000
Jerome Garner, Charleston, $3,250
Marcus Smith, Charleston, $3,250
Carol Ewing-Mack, Chesterfield, $3,000
Norman Garr, Columbia, $3,250
Sudhir Patel, Creve Coeur, $3,125
Catherine Birkenmeier, De Soto, $3,250
John Thomas Smith, Fenton, $3,000
Phillip Wingenbach, Fenton, $12,000
Stephanie Bogan, Ferguson, $6,000
Lalondus Walker, Flint, Mich., $3,250
Stacey Brooks, Florissant, $3,125
Anthony Collins, Florissant, $3,250
Anh Dang, Florissant, $3,250
Vernell Sims, Florissant, $3,000
Tyrone Tyler, Florissant, $3,250
Sharon Brown, Harrisonville, $3,250
Edward Small, Hazelwood, $3,250
Scott Taylor, Holden, $3,250
Darlene Farney, Imperial, $3,000
Lester Martin, Imperial, $3,000
David Waisner, Independence, $6,500
Felicia Johnson, Indianapolis, Ind., $3,250
Karen Conard, Kansas City (64119), $3,125
James Crowley, Kansas City (64106), $3,125
Melanie Davenport, Kansas City (64138), $3,250
Anthony Horne, Kansas City (64109), $3,000
Annie Hurt, Kansas City (64137), $3,125
Latoya James, Kansas City (64134), $3,250
Geraldine Jones, Kansas City (64127), $3,125
Thomas Jordan, Kansas City (64108), $3,125
Shirley McGaugh, Kansas City (64127), $3,125
Molly Navarro, Kansas City (64109), $3,000
Charlene Peterson, Kansas City (64130), $11,250
Edward Pfitzner, Kansas City (64118), $3,750
Beverly Rand, Kansas City (64127), $3,250
Heidi Robinson, Kansas City (64134), $3,125
Neal Ruff, Kansas City (64132), $3,125
Wayne White, Kansas City (64105), $3,000
Roberta Smith, Kansas City, Kan., $3,250
Kyra Fountain, Lilbourn (63862), $3,125
Richard Boehle, Manchester, $3,250
Sherrie McGahee, Marston, $3,500
Belinda Kaid, Maryland Heights, $3,125
Gheorghe Matei, Maryland Heights, $3,250
William Trammel, Maryland Heights, $6,000
Edwin Fahlkamp, Mehlville, $3,125
Mark Lierheimer, Mexico, $6,000
Deborah Cupp, Moberly, $3,250
Willetta Nelson, New Madrid, $3,250
Richard Suntinger, Oakville, $6,000
Asad Manasra, O’Fallon, $3,000
Debra Martin, O’Fallon, $3,750
Willie Thompson, Olivette, $1,500
Joseph Onescu, Ozark, $3,250
Bob Gamble, Pevely, $3,250
Michael Bone Sr., Potosi, $3,125
Margery Fox, Rockaway Beach, $3,125
Jennifer Allmon, Scottsdale, Ariz., $6,000
Trisha Steward, Sikeston, $12,250
Jeanette Campbell, Springfield, $3,250
Paul Essel, Springfield, $3,250
Robert Wilson, St. Ann, $1,500
Alex Willis, St. Charles, $3,500
Robert Tillman, St. Joseph, $3,250
Lawrence Bland, St. Louis (63106), $3,000
Lavonne Boyd, St. Louis (63106), $6,000
Angela Brown, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Kenneth Buckner, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Malford Burnett, St. Louis (63116), $3,500
Mary Cain, St. Louis (63106), $1,200
Celeste Cannon, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Thomas Collins, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Thomas Dombroski, St. Louis (63111), $3,125
Jewel Edwards, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Minnie Ervin, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Roberta Featherson, St. Louis (63112), $1,500
Laura Foreman, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
Levonzell Graham, St. Louis (63120), $3,000
Robert Hardy, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
David Henderson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Cynthia Howard, St. Louis (63133), $12,000
Moegamat Jabaar, St. Louis (63111), $6,000
Palmer Jones, St. Louis (63132), $3,000
Kathryn Koerper, St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Mary Lamia, St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Sadie Lowan, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Pamela Marshall, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Damarka McCullough, St. Louis (63120), $3,250
Alvin McKinney, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Dorris Merriweather, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Carlos Paine, St. Louis (63134), $3,250
Lizzie Palmer, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Stella Payne, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Margaret Payton, St. Louis (63119), $6,250
Ricky Perry, St. Louis (63133), $1,500
Randall Reasoner, St. Louis (63111), $3,250
Tamara Scaife, St. Louis (63178), $3,250
Markesha Simmons, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Louise Slack, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Edward Small, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Beverly Smart, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Warren Smith, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Marie Swarns, St. Louis (63109), $3,250
Lillian Tallie, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Paula Tennison, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
Shana Thornton, St. Louis (63138), $6,500
Susie Umstead, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Anh Vo, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Debbie Walton, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Rosie Warren, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Marcus Washington, St. Louis (63141), $3,125
Adrianne Webster, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Ella Williams, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Earl Wright Jr., St. Louis (63033), $3,250
Denny Yancey, St. Louis (63135), $3,000
Joe Young, St. Louis (63137), $6,000 
Robert Young, St. Louis (63111), $3,250
Eleanor Zotta, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Chris Borgmeyer, St. Peters, $6,000
Charles Fish Sr., St. Peters, $3,125
Beatrice Kenon, St. Robert, $3,500
Aaron Phillips, Tebbetts, $3,250
Keith McTyer, University City, $6,000
Edward Gordon Jr., Webster Groves, $3,250

Club Keno winners:
Roland Jung, Ballwin, $1,303
Roger Greenland, Barnhart, $1,375
Jaclyn Hannon, Blue Springs, $16,385
Barbara Jeong, Blue Springs, $1,343
Louise McCord, Cassville, $3,600
Thomas Martin, Columbia, $3,204
Douglas Rothberg, Fenton, $1,315
Christine Eaton, Florissant, $1,868
David Webby, Forsyth, $1,104
Dorothy Flynn, Fulton, $1,829
Kevin Flynn, Fulton, $1,830
Allan Lunsford, Gallatin, $1,500
Jeffrey Facklam, Gladstone, $25,025
Melissa Eckert, Imperial, $1,800
Martin Bone, Independence, $7,572
Patsy Kremer, Independence, $5,004
Richard Mansur, Independence, $1,360
Raymond Murray, Independence, $3,874
James Turnbough, Jackson, $1,500
Danny Wallman, Jackson, $1,429
Scot Drinkard, Jefferson City, $3,000
John Mathewson, Kaiser, $1,500
Douglas Merrill, Kansas City (64118), $25,025
Richard Scott, Kirksville, $2,096
Bruce Still, Lee’s Summit, $1,024
Martin Yarcho, Lincoln, Ill., $1,179
John Gooch, Marceline, $1,190
Constance Jacques, Monett, $1,535
Kirbie Begeman, Odessa, $1,601
Damon Harris, O’Fallon, Ill., $1,104
William Spalding, Pacific, $1,163
Angela Betts, Parkville, $2,008
Mary Fay, Peculiar, $1,246
Shirley Totten, Peculiar, $1,002
David Clifford, Quincy, Ill., $1,760
Norman Glor, Springfield, $4,500
Brenda Lahman, Springfield, $1,475
Patti Willeford, Springfield, $5,516
Ahileas Dimulis, St. Ann, $3,000
Stanley Stratman, St. Ann, $1,305
Jason Correll, St. Charles, $3,250
Alexander Felder, St. Charles, $1,423
David Klein, St. Charles, $1,108
David Lloyd, St. Charles, $1,946
Mark Still, St. Charles, $1,423
David Warfield, St. Charles, $14,652
Katherine Cockerel, St. Joseph, $13,311
Tammy Lake, St. Joseph, $3,728
Steven Margulies, St. Joseph, $5,610
Julie Eatherton, St. Louis (63123), $2,554
Karen Ehrhart, St. Louis (63126), $1,248
Kevin Forbes, St. Louis (63125), $1,136
Michael Jones, St. Louis (63144), $3,533
Daniel Manchanda, St. Louis (63116), $1,312
James Stubblefield, St. Louis (63109), $1,480
Michael Yemm, St. Louis (63129), $1,004
Bernard Easton, Waynesville, $12,024
George Grubb, Waynesville, $1,064
Thomas Mossinghoff, Wentzville, $2,078
Gabriele McKenna, Wildwood, $1,200

$250,000 Scratchers winner:
*Harold Branson Jr., St. Charles

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Elmer Garrett, Nevada
*Rachel Thompson, Poplar Bluff
*Charles Pearson, St. Joseph
Patricia Watson, Imperial
*Linda Wilkins, Independence

$77,000 Scratchers winner:
*Doris Dolce, Jefferson City

$57,743 Scratchers winners:
*William Adams, Ballwin
Timothy Black, High Ridge
Mary Ward, Kimberling City

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*John Blazer Jr., Bolivar
*Mardell Laney, Exeter
*Jamie Benniefiel, Sikeston
*Christine Slaughter, St. Louis (63123)
Gary Clark, Walker

$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Ronald Bogeart, Atlanta, Ga. 
Cody Cash, Brookfield 
*Cheryl Toenjes, Evansville, Ill.
Homer Triplett Jr., Florence 
*Henry Herron, Luxora, Ark.

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*Kyle Blumenberg, Cottleville
Elaine Rhodes, Mansfield
Darrell Michel, Phillipsburg

$20,000 Scratchers winners:

Venus Curry, Cape Girardeau
Michael Farrington, Cedar Hill
Glenda and Morris Lett, Joplin 
George Alexander, Marshall
Buddy Parks, Springfield
Gajendra Patel, St. Louis (63146)
Jacqueline Randolph, St. Louis (63110)

$10,000 Scratchers winners:

Calvin Bailey Jr., Arnold 
Kevin Klump, Ballwin
Rodney Allers, Camdenton 
*Candice Donoho, Columbia
Frankie Duncan, Dixon 
*David Abbott, Hermann
Carol Lemons, Essex 
Terrell Caldwell, Florissant
Marcus Johnson, Florissant
*Mark Balkenbush, Jefferson City
William Oliver Jr., Kansas City (64132)
Jason McGuire, Nixa 
Nicholas Jennings, Pittsfield, Ill.
Belinda Link, Potosi 
James Shanahan, Richmond Heights
Doyle Johnson, Sikeston 
Floyd Robertson, Springfield
Alexis Cassidy, St. Louis (63116)
Crystal Ortner, St. Louis (63128)
Halie Caldwell, St. Peters 
Madeline Mounce, Washington

$6,000 Scratchers winner:
Steven Morgan, St. Louis (63125)

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Arthur Patrick, Arnold 
Eva Patrick, Arnold 
Vera Burger, Benton 
Linda Kew, Carthage 
Brenda Cooley, Dexter 
Linda Sewell, Harrison, Ark.
Robert Elrick, Independence 
Teresa Rhorer, Jefferson City
Vanessa Esters, Jonesboro, Ark.
Walter Boatman Jr., Kahoka 
Kenneth Dewalt, Kansas City (64119)
Arthur Jackson, Kansas City (64110)
Virginia Alder, Lee’s Summit   
Zackariah Hicks, Livonia 
*Charlene Troy, Macon 
Franklin Pope, Marceline 
Frances Welch, Maryland Heights
Jessica Freitag, Mt. Vernon 
Sandra Jenkins, Perryville 
John Craven, Platte City 
Elizabeth Splitter, Prairie Home 
Scott Stoneking, Raymore 
Chris Dodge, Republic 
Gary Smith, Rushville
Christopher Ames, Springfield
Judith Hines, Springfield 
Richard Boyer, St. Charles 
Richard Bell, St. Louis (63116)
Jerri Freely, St. Louis (63136)
Thomas Liberty, St. Louis (63123)
John McKenna, St. Louis (63138)
Barry Meek, St. Louis (63136)
Paul Naugles, St. Louis (63112)
James Schweppe, St. Louis (63137)
Charlene Valenti, St. Peters 
Jimmy Jarred, Steele 
Andrew Lund, Sullivan 
Alton Futrell, Swansea, Ill.
Robert Calbreath, Washington 
Robin Niere, Washington

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Deborah Stovall, Fenton
Brenda Bone, Hillsboro
Darryl Wells, Kansas City (64133)
Joseph Kinnaman, Osage Beach
Jackie Hume, Seymour
Christy Robinson, Springfield
Gary Getman, St. Clair
John Crittendon, St. Louis (63125)
Jennifer Renshaw, St. Louis (63125)
Charles Smead, St. Louis (63116)

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Rose Randazzo, Bonne Terre
Piper Ficken, Cabool
Arthur Schomaker, Festus
Vernon Hughes, Florissant
Dominique Law, Florissant
Maria Webb, Knob Noster
Betty Bishop, Mexico
Jason White, Moberly
Lori Winegard, Springfield
Denise Barner, St. James 
Betty Brooks, St. Louis (63125)
Hubert Washington, St. Louis (63137)
Jessica Boone, St. Peters
Henry Cowardin, Webb City

$2,746 Scratchers winners:
Terrence McCauley, Bridgeton
Dina Fanetti, Fenton 
James Babula, Foristell 
Kimberly Hoover, Fulton 
Terry Haller, Ironton 
Florence Hickman, Joplin
Terry Foster, Lesterville 
Colleen Troth, Pleasanton, Kan.
Terry Tullock, Potosi 
Keith Sexton, St. Louis (63109)
Christopher Lewis, St. Charles 
James Dague, St. Robert 
Sheila Cummins, Sullivan 
Ronnie Garrett, Waynesville 
Betty Luecke, Westphalia 

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Charles Nenninger, Cape Girardeau
Margaret Nenninger, Cape Girardeau
Amanda Cheatum, Independence
Pamela Boyd, Kansas City (64132)
Ian Osborne, Springfield
Tabitha Shaw, Springfield
Eva Meador, St. Louis (63118)

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Veronia Joste, Warrenton
Brandy Taylor, Chillicothe
 
$1,160 Scratchers winner:
Charles Smith, Rogersville

$1,019 Scratchers winners:
Terrace Patrick, Columbia
Jill Hallenberg, Lee’s Summit
David Roscher, Marshall
Billie Page, Overland
Carol Bequette, St. Louis (63137)
Richard Niles, St. Louis (63129)
Angela Peterson, St. Louis (63134)

$1,000 Scratchers winners:

Betty Cusumano, Adrian 
Evelyn Wheetley, Advance 
David Gill, Affton 
Ronald Heimann, Albers, Ill.
Debi Humbert, Aldrich 
Jennifer Alltop, Alma 
Phyllis Zimmerman, Alton, Ill.
Ed Fuller, Anderson 
Annette Duessel, Arnold 
Steven Hunt, Arnold 
Patricia Jetton, Ash Grove 
Michael Hooks, Auxvasse 
Susan Lehenbauer, Auxvasse
Sandra Atterberry, Ballwin 
Mary Brown, Ballwin 
LaChrista Derington, Ballwin 
Philip Haller, Ballwin 
Donald Schmidt, Ballwin
Mary Vogt, Ballwin 
Michael Coomer, Barnhart 
Kevin Fitzgerald, Barnhart 
Joe Waln, Bates City 
David Pruett, Belgrade 
William Shumate, Bella Vista, Ark.
Don Yocum, Bella Vista, Ark.
Richard Smith, Belleview 
Michael Boyne, Belleville, Ill.
Talmage Clubbs, Belton 
Daniel Hennessey, Belton
William Herdman, Belton 
Susan Luttrull, Belton 
Marianne Raith, Belton 
Verdell Suell, Bernie 
Lonnie Vickers, Bernie 
Christopher Snively, Bethalto, Ill.
Richard Bennett, Bethany 
Donnie Clemmons, Bethany 
Lauren Crank, Billings
Virginia Detring, Bismarck
Sue Wells, Bland 
Michael Harrison, Bloomfield 
Christine Irwin, Blue Springs
Scott Barker, Blue Springs 
Laura Bradley, Blue Springs
Bill Anthony Hooks, Blue Springs
David Moritz, Blue Springs 
David Vance, Blue Springs 
Andrew Warlen, Blue Springs 
Dennis Wilcox, Blue Springs 
Yolanda Williams, Blytheville, Ark.
Robert Ball, Bolivar 
Della Crosby, Bolivar 
Gary Elliott, Bolivar 
Patricia Garretson, Bolivar 
Patricia Leyh, Bolivar 
Jimmy Netherton, Bolivar 
Anna Aguayo, Bonne Terre 
Michele Friedrich, Boonville 
William Stanley, Boonville 
Ron Miner, Boss 
Danielle McPike, Bowling Green 
Leanne Meyer, Bowling Green 
Haskell Silvey, Bradleyville 
Laurie Barker, Branson 
Rhonda Robson, Branson 
Dawn Taghon, Branson 
Bobbie Watson, Brighton, Ill.
Hazel McCurley, Brookfield 
Roger Hall, Brookland, Ark.
James Lewis, Brosely
Joe Lafferty, Bruner 
Gary Anglin, Brunswick 
Victor  Bolin, Buffalo 
Nicholas Tritico, Buffalo 
Alice Cunningham, Bunceton 
Donald Huff, Cahokia, Ill.
Mona McAlister, Cairo 
Royal Kirchner, California 
Danielle Civey, Camdenton 
Michael Kirtley, Camdenton 
Caroline Shott, Camdenton 
Rachael Waterman, Camdenton 
Jeannine Weiss, Camdenton 
Arihant Jain, Cameron 
Dennis Modlin, Campbell 
Emily Modlin, Campbell 
Vera Illers, Cape Girardeau 
Henry Johnston, Cape Girardeau 
Joan King, Cape Girardeau 
Claire Kneer, Cape Girardeau 
Nicole Randolph, Cape Girardeau 
Anna Vandiver, Cape Girardeau 
Kenneth Puckett, Caraway, Ark.
Micheal Bennett, Cardwell 
Richard Williams, Carl Junction 
Kevin Kaiser, Carrollton 
George Evey, Carthage 
Carey Hatcher, Carthage 
Judith Wells, Carthage 
Donald Williams, Carthage 
Donald Jeffries, Catawissa 
Lewis Miller, Centerview 
Michael Freeman, Chaffee 
Timothy Luckhaupt, Chester, Ill.
Milton Bresler, Chesterfield 
Michael Roman, Chesterfield
Elizabeth Schlueter, Chesterfield 
Edward Gray, Chillicothe
Minnie Elinor Murk, Chillicothe 
Gerald Willis, Chillicothe
Jimmie Terry, Climax Springs 
Paul Mazelin, Cole Camp 
Luis Jerez, Collinsville, Ill.
Alex Martinez, Collinsville, Ill.
Linda Arena, Columbia 
Rick Dorman, Columbia 
Lloyd Hart, Columbia 
Daryl Hutcheman, Columbia 
Shaun Jackson, Columbia 
John Lewis, Columbia 
Cheryl. Long, Columbia 
Joshua Maddox, Columbia 
Erin Montes, Columbia 
Robert Reineke, Columbia 
David Reinero, Columbia 
Carol Roark, Columbia 
Gregory Silvey Sr., Columbia 
Julie Snider, Columbia 
Dan Walters, Columbia 
Tyrone Wrench, Columbia 
Emily Wrisley, Columbia 
Lawrence Moallankamp Jr., Columbia, Ill.
Peggy Knight, Commerce 
Vicki Anderson, Country Club 
Lewis Bowles, Crocker
Dominic Beffa, Crystal City
Jeffrey Cotton, Crystal City 
Michael Chew Jr., Cuba
Paula Golightly, Cuba 
Michael Juniewicz, Dardenne Prairie 
Gary Kier, Dearborn 
Linda Cunningham, Dellwood 
Carolyn Price, Delta 
Linda Brown, De Soto 
Mike Eberhardt, De Soto 
Lyman Grant, De Soto 
Dorothy Parish, De Soto 
Kevin Smith, De Soto 
Randy Laird, Dexter 
Donald Ritch, Dexter 
David Burnett, Dixon 
Frankie Duncan, Dixon 
Matthew Novak, Dixon 
Nadine Novak, Dixon 
Proctor Hampton, Doniphan 
Patty Hunt, Dow, Ill.
Anna Allen, Duenweg
Craig McLain, Dupo, Ill.
Kimberly Myers, East Prairie
Murray Baker, Edwards 
Katie Dalman, Eldon
Aaron Hart, Eldon
Penny Ruth, Eldon 
Christina Tamm, Eldon 
Charlotte Rennick, Ellsinore 
Janis Ramsey, Eminence 
Gary Searles, Eminence
Bernard Jones, Ethel 
Bruce Tharp, Eugene 
Tony Gross, Eureka 
Corey Gilmore, Everton
Michael Sallee, Fair Grove 
Connie Zeigler, Falls City, Neb.
Julie Erard, Farmington 
Michael Rapert, Farmington 
Debbie Taylor, Farmington 
Patrick Bourgeois, Fenton 
Barbara Crafts, Fenton 
Kelly Havrilla, Fenton 
Deanna Henbest, Fenton 
James Rizzuti, Fenton 
Donna Snyder, Fenton 
Robert Whitlock, Ferguson 
Katie Darris, Ferguson 
Bryant Basch, Festus 
Sylvester Mayes, Festus 
William Pruneau, Festus 
Anthony Sleeth, Festus 
James Wall, Fillmore 
Catherine Adelsberger, Florissant 
Allen Anderson, Florissant 
William Brown, Florissant 
Anita Cox, Florissant 
Tracy Desha, Florissant 
Annie Embrey-Baskin, Florissant 
Michael Harris, Florissant 
Doris Held, Florissant 
Suhail Jaraba, Florissant 
Deborah Jones, Florissant
Brandon Leonard, Florissant 
Jill Thorp, Florissant 
Lloyd Wallace, Florissant 
Ryan Westholt, Florissant 
Julia Williams, Florissant 
Ann Hiles, Flowood, Miss.
Leah Kurtz, Forest City
Melody Kellett, Forsyth 
Joseph Pena, Fort Leonard Wood 
Kina St. Clair, Frankford 
Lytle Boyster, Fredericktown 
Donnie Harris, Fredericktown 
James Lewis, Fredericktown 
Christopher Heck, French Village
Steve Bolen, Friedheim 
Kenneth Engert, Frohna 
Kevin Walter, Frontenac 
Patrick Doty, Fulton 
Geraldine Hoover, Fulton 
Gerri Hoover, Fulton 
Mary Munstermann, Gainesville 
Clarence Scott, Gainesville 
Patricia Nilsson, Galena 
Karen Labean, Gatewood 
Thomas Heintz, Gerald 
Rick Lawson, Gilliam 
Cecilia Gainey, Gladstone 
Brian McCuistion, Gladstone 
Janis Paterini, Gladstone 
Darrel Shackelford, Gladstone 
Jane Bethel, Glasgow 
Frank Abel Jr., Goodson 
Joshua Halley, Grafton, Ill.
Kenneth Manning Sr., Grandview 
Wilfred Vargas, Grandview 
Kenneth Hughes, Grant City 
Renee Bobenchik, Gravois Mills
Chad Austin, Hale 
William McDaniel, Halfway 
Tammy Routh, Hamilton 
Tim Hayden, Hannibal
Timothy McLain, Hannibal 
Janice Quinlin, Hannibal 
Agnes Wolford, Hartford, Ill.
Christina Walsh, Hartsburg 
Latorya McFerrin, Hayti 
Cherie Cobler, Hazelwood 
Kevin Kirn, Hazelwood 
Hiep Nguyen, Hazelwood 
Marie Sandt, Hazelwood 
Corey Carrender, Henley 
Sherry McKee, Hermann 
Elwood Wesselschmidt, Hermann
Richard Winkelmann, Hermann 
Karl Borgstradt, Higginsville 
David Emas Jr., High Ridge 
Linda Bingman, Hillsboro 
Matthew Green, Hillsboro 
Marty Leonard, Hillsboro 
Cheryl Welch, Hillsboro 
Gary Sterns, Hollister 
Michael Chick, Holts Summit 
Monte Ennes, Holts Summit 
Janine Loudon, Holts Summit 
Kevin Pinet, Holts Summit 
Tiffany Clayton, House Springs
Keith Culley Jr., House Springs 
Bobby Bell, Houston 
Michael Sherman, Houston 
Alicia Trustee, Huntsville 
Rhonda Murray, Iberia 
William Dry, Imperial
Robert King Jr., Imperial 
Dennis Long, Imperial 
Vito Pulizzo, Imperial 
Roy Rhodes Jr., Imperial 
Billy Allen, Independence 
David Christian, Independence 
Regina Coats, Independence 
Eric Dunfield, Independence 
Craig Gier, Independence 
Gerald Ginnings, Independence 
Robert Haddock, Independence 
Francis Marble, Independence 
Mary McNeal, Independence 
James Venyard, Independence 
Amy Ward, Independence 
Beverly Warren, Independence 
Gary Wolfe, Independence 
Felicia Johnson, Indianapolis, Ind.
Judy Spinner, Isabella 
Jeff Breedon, Jackson 
Michael Ogle, Jackson 
Claude Williams, Jasper 
Yvette Adams, Jefferson City 
Jordan Bena, Jefferson City 
Roger Brooks, Jefferson City
David Diotte, Jefferson City 
John Forck, Jefferson City 
Shaun Johnson, Jefferson City 
George Nelson, Jefferson City 
Jeremy Scheve, Jefferson City 
Doris Dickens, Joplin 
Matthew Maxwell, Joplin 
Beverly Shaffer, Joplin 
Cynthia Vaught, Kaiser 
Kazumi Alsup, Kansas City (64133)
Kari Aslam, Kansas City (64119)
Kevin Barnes, Kansas City (64118)
Jimmie Barry, Kansas City (64119)
Nina Butner, Kansas City (64114)
Reginald Carr, Kansas City (64127)
Christopher Cherry, Kansas City (64129)
Lloyd Cooper, Kansas City (64108)
Ryan Cothern, Kansas City (64152)
Michael David, Kansas City (64157)
Thomas Foster Sr., Kansas City (64153)
Janelle Austin, Kansas City (64155)
Dwayne German, Kansas City (64131)
Margaret Gunter, Kansas City (64130)
Calvin Harris, Kansas City (64127)
Teresa Hawkins, Kansas City (64131)
Lawrence Keener, Kansas City (64131)
Debra Kellum, Kansas City (64134)
Noor Khan, Kansas City (64110)
Bruce Lawhon, Kansas City (64118)
Albert Manning, Kansas City (64129)
Sy Nguyen, Kansas City (64124)
Nichole Parangueo, Kansas City (64116)
Kevin Parker, Kansas City (64118)
Charity Petty, Kansas City (64157)
Delbert Preston, Kansas City (64126)
Shea Profit, Kansas City (64155)
Ratko Pupovac, Kansas City (64155)
Jacinda Rainey, Kansas City (64133)
Michael Schaefer, Kansas City (64114)
Joyce Smith, Kansas City (64131)
William Stipes, Kansas City (64118)
Vera Taylor, Kansas City (64132)
Malcolm Thomas, Kansas City (64131)
Linda Tremain, Kansas City (64155)
Sam White, Kansas City (64116)
Michael Brooks, Kansas City, Kan.
Raul Marquez, Kansas City, Kan.
Makisha Robinson, Kansas City, Kan.
Dorothy Finley, Kennett
Larry Rankin, Keokuk, Iowa
Joyce Chamberlin, Kidder 
Paul Norman, Kimberling City 
Joseph Tirk, Kingsville 
Roberta Berg, Kirbyville 
Michael Gordon, Kirksville 
Rita Larsen, Kirksville 
Brian Lile, Kirksville 
Dolly Peek, Kirksville
Clarence Pape, Knox City 
Gregory England, Koshkonong 
Mary Gustafson, Labadie 
Chad Garfield, Laddonia 
Carrie Gibson, Lake Lotawana 
Eloise Schmidt, Lake Ozark 
Mike Albers, Lake St. Louis 
Jimmie Howell, Lake St. Louis 
Brandon Misejka, Lake Tapawingo 
Thomas Runion, Lamar 
Ruth Cole, Leachville, Ark.
Barbara Meinershagen, Leadwood 
Lori Burgess, Leasburg 
Jessica Bednarek, Leavenworth, Kan.
Charles Cantor, Leawood, Kan.
Ronald Chambers, Lebanon 
Bill Goff, Lebanon 
Autumn McDonald, Lebanon 
Jeremy Freeman, Lee’s Summit 
David Lewis, Lee’s Summit 
Wanda Looney, Lee’s Summit 
David Parker, Lee’s Summit 
Dennis Vickers, Lee’s Summit 
David Brooks, Lee’s Summit
Jaclyn Campbell, Leslie 
Deborah Winkler, Lexington 
Dustin Charlton, Liberal 
Stephanie Fantauzzo, Liberty 
Patrick Hancock, Liberty 
Dena Sims, Liberty 
Dawn Brooks, Lockwood 
Cynthia Campbell, Louisiana 
Ronald Lenzini, Macon 
Larry May, Macon 
Judith Romanetto, Macon 
Walter Dubbert Jr., Madison 
J.C. Chalamacharla, Manchester 
Mary Debold, Manchester 
Roger Meyer, Marceline 
Frederick Tiede, Marionville 
Frank Cummings, Marshall 
Donna Hood, Marshall 
Bobby Rogers, Marshall 
Zella Rice, Marshfield 
Ebert Rogers, Marshfield 
Rhonda Brooks, Maryland Heights 
Sharon Hubbard, Maryland Heights 
Christopher Burns, Maryville 
Fred Pettlon, Maryville 
Connie Lockhart, Maysville 
Adam Young, Mendon 
Stacey Burrow, Mexico 
Holly Esposito, Mexico 
Marcia Harrington, Mexico 
Mark Lierheimer, Mexico 
Nelson Wilson, Mexico 
Gary Moore, Middletown 
Karen Walsh, Millstadt, Ill.
Douglas Johnson, Milo 
Lacey Alspaw, Moberly 
Shane Clark, Moberly 
Darren Farrow, Moberly 
Franklin Fowlkes, Moberly 
Andrea Miles, Moberly 
Barbara Robuck, Moberly 
Vernon Southards, Moberly 
John Stokes, Monette, Ark.
Karen Linton, Mountain Grove
Drusilla Riley, Mountain View 
Janice Carter, Mt. Vernon 
Amanda Solak, Mt. Vernon 
Reta Tracy, Mt. Vernon 
David Lowe, Neosho 
Carla Wade, Neosho 
Sharon Peterson, New Franklin 
Janiqua Bell, New Madrid 
Jim Chandler, Newburg 
Reagan Sherman, Newburg 
James Wood, Newburg 
Evelyn Gander, Nixa 
Paula Moore, Nixa 
Mark Percoski, Nixa 
Paul Hernandez, Noel 
Patricia Mansfield, Norborne 
Rosemarie Atkins, Norwood 
Roderick Hyre, Oak Grove 
Madhuker Patel, Oak Grove 
Jose Ramirez, Oak Grove 
Kay Wheaton, Oak Grove 
Marsha Thompson, Odessa 
Peter Beard, O’Fallon 
Mario Cruz-Bracamontes, O’Fallon 
Dennis Hanff, O’Fallon 
Lillian Hastings, O’Fallon 
Thomas McCormack, O’Fallon
Ellen Provaznik, O’Fallon 
Jenny Rausch, O’Fallon 
Danny Reid, O’Fallon 
Christopher Rollins, O’Fallon 
Stephen Sharp, O’Fallon 
Micah Zavattieri, O’Fallon 
Stanley Sitzes, O’Fallon 
Matthew Fleming, Olathe, Kan.
Patricia Dietzman, Old Monroe 
Willie Thompson, Olivette
Jaime Bailey, Oran 
Sandra Livingston, Oran
Shirley McDowell, Osage Beach
Brianna Wells, Osage Beach 
Marcia Zackrison, Osage Beach 
Joann Cooper, Overland 
Joseph Filipiak Jr., Overland
Ben Smith, Overland Park, Kan.
Mark Lenaver, Owensville 
Morene Portell, Owensville 
Savannah Anderson, Ozark 
Brenda Hobbs, Ozark 
Jacqueline Johnson, Ozark 
Jeffery Newman Jr., Ozark 
Emmett Reed Jr., Ozark 
Kyle Summers, Ozark 
Ellen Goodwin, Palmyra 
Joseph Plum, Palmyra 
Rose Pocaigue, Palmyra 
Michael Bennett, Paragould, Ark.
Veda Esmon, Paragould, Ark.
Clifton Garmrath, Paragould, Ark.
Cindy Risinger, Paragould, Ark.
Dennis Risinger, Paragould, Ark.
Shelia Roberts, Paragould, Ark.
Shelley Reed, Pea Ridge, Ark.
Karen Goodwin, Peculiar 
Charles Stocking, Peculiar 
Tammy Orr, Perry 
Carol Curtis, Perryville 
Michelle Davis, Perryville
Stephen Landholt, Perryville 
Aimee Leible, Perryville 
Gary Lueders, Perryville 
Cory Schaaf, Perryville 
Donald Detmer, Pevely 
Daniel Breeden, Phillipsburg 
Josephine Moreland, Piedmont 
Marian Shoemaker, Pineville 
Douglas Christlieb Sr., Plato 
Ryan Anderson, Pleasant Hill 
Kyle Fenton, Pleasant Hill 
Deborah Lade, Poplar Bluff 
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff 
Richard Brands, Portageville
Rita Brands, Portageville 
Linda Chamberlain, Potosi 
Melvin Grace, Potosi 
Charlene Hamilton, Potosi 
Lenis Mayo, Potosi 
Elisa Kawallek, Preston 
Leola Smith, Preston 
Gary Payne, Puxico 
Rodney Downey, Raymore 
Aaron Pouncil, Raytown 
Keith Tebbe, Raytown 
Mark Weiss, Raytown 
Clarence Keim, Red Bud, Ill.
Ruth Vilcinskas, Reeds Spring 
Ken Shackelford, Reeds Spring 
Pamela Baty, Republic 
Mark Hanson, Republic 
Michael Hill, Republic 
Stacie Jett, Republic 
Wayne Britzman, Richland 
Carolyn Ogle, Richland 
Howard Williams, Richland 
Stanley Minor, Richmond Heights 
Chris Husing, Rock Port
Ronnie Johnson, Rogers, Ark.
Brian Downing, Rogersville 
Mark Adams, Rolla 
Aquila Newth, Rolla 
Terri Sparks, Rolla 
John Stanton, Rolla 
James Wallen, Rolla
Gary Williams, Rolla 
Devin Lightle, Rosendale 
Ellen Grater, Salem 
James Headrick, Salem
Marcus Maggard, Salem 
Donald Binder, Salisbury 
Charles Deal, Scott City 
Christy Laxton, Scott City 
John Hawkins, Sedalia 
Frances Jackson, Sedalia 
Donnie Paxton, Sedalia
David Younce, Sedalia 
Lhea Tackeberry, Senath 
Lisa McKinney, Seneca 
Robert Dubuque, Shell Knob 
Eric Crowley, Sikeston 
Ronnie Gross, Sikeston 
Matthew Holifield, Sikeston 
Anthony Kelly, Sikeston 
Jerry Lathum, Sikeston 
Charles Ross, Sikeston 
Arika Vines, Sikeston 
Francis Bemboom, Slater 
Lonnie Breaux, Smithville 
Shelia Gilliam, Smithville 
Darcy Harris, Sparta 
Thomas Huff, Sparta 
Thomas Floyd Sr., Spickard 
Lorie Allen, Springfield 
Daniel Arena, Springfield 
Larry Cave Jr., Springfield 
Terri Choate, Springfield
Matthew Cloud, Springfield 
Dean Curtis, Springfield 
Carla Driggers, Springfield 
Clarence Duncan, Springfield 
Jason Eaton, Springfield 
Mary Evans, Springfield 
Judy Friend, Springfield 
Curtis Hall, Springfield
Jon Hanson, Springfield 
John Holt, Springfield
Tim Howard, Springfield 
Derrick Hurst, Springfield 
Richard Jett, Springfield 
Mark Johnson, Springfield 
Regan Khan, Springfield 
Robert Lawrence, Springfield 
Sandra Millstead, Springfield
Catherine Morris, Springfield
Brandon Osborn, Springfield 
Buddy Parks, Springfield
Terri Pedroza, Springfield 
Ronnie Pridgen, Springfield 
Sean Simmons, Springfield 
Larry Smith, Springfield 
Bobbie Stevens, Springfield 
Jeanne Stinson, Springfield 
Gerald Tate, Springfield 
Regina Terry, Springfield 
Danny Thomas, Springfield 
James Vaughan, Springfield 
Steve Ward, Springfield
Mark Wingo, Springfield 
William Wright, Springfield 
Justin Luong, St. Ann
Robert Schrader, St. Ann
Ronald Alsop, St. Charles
Timothy Barrett, St. Charles 
Harold Branson Jr., St. Charles 
Edward Burke, St. Charles 
David Colter, St. Charles 
Christopher Gonzales, St. Charles 
Stuart Heck, St. Charles 
Mary Jones, St. Charles 
Ronald Lloyd, St. Charles 
Kathleen Lovelace, St. Charles 
Jeffery Morrison, St. Charles 
Andrew Orlando, St. Charles 
Mounali Patel, St. Charles 
Brenda Pierce, St. Charles 
Frederick Schafer, St. Charles 
Randy Skyles, St. Charles 
Robert Streitz, St. Charles 
Jon Sutterer, St. Charles 
Ashley Travis, St. Charles 
Shannon Young, St. Charles 
Sherry Keith, St. Clair   
Shirley Molitor, St. Clair   
David Winholt, St. Clair   
Joseph Richardson, St. James 
Kenneth Bumphrey Jr., St. Joseph 
Mickey Cooper, St. Joseph 
Rickie Couch, St. Joseph 
William Hanlan Jr., St. Joseph 
Barbara Hess, St. Joseph 
Keith Irvin, St. Joseph 
Darrell Jones, St. Joseph 
Guy Keller, St. Joseph 
Ryan Newton, St. Joseph 
Terry Omeara, St. Joseph 
Samaria Pointer, St. Joseph 
Regina Shipley, St. Joseph 
Carolyn Thornton, St. Joseph 
Ahmed Ali, St. Louis (63104)
Fawaz Al-Kharabsheh, St. Louis (63125)
Amos Aylor, St. Louis (63147)
Jasmine Bailey, St. Louis (63121)
Terrie Belk-Hill, St. Louis (63121)
Lynette Bell, St. Louis (63116)
David Berry, St. Louis (63138)
Janice Berry, St. Louis (63138)
Craig Brannan, St. Louis (63139)
Gladys Brewer, St. Louis (63147)
Steve Burgdorf, St. Louis (63129)
Mary Campbell, St. Louis (63107)
Jennifer Caskanett, St. Louis (63123)
Marsha Caskey, St. Louis (63124)
Joe Clements, St. Louis (63111)
Joseph Clements, St. Louis (63111)
Brianna Collier, St. Louis (63111)
Salina Cooks, St. Louis (63106)
Velita Cross, St. Louis (63110)
Carlos Cruz, St. Louis (63118)
Ronnette Curry, St. Louis (63121)
Maurice Daniels, St. Louis (63110)
Sandra Davis, St. Louis (63114)
Dorene Elliott, St. Louis (63147)
Ashley Ellis, St. Louis (63033)
Stephen Evans, St. Louis (63129)
Cynthia Fitzgerald, St. Louis (63116)
Michael Galyon, St. Louis (63033)
Raymond Gant, St. Louis (63116)
Timothy Gardabie, St. Louis (63129)
Gregory Gardine, St. Louis (63123)
William Gestring, St. Louis (63137)
Michelle Gilliam, St. Louis (63126)
Cleophus Grimes, St. Louis (63121)
James Guelker, St. Louis (63128)
James Hall, St. Louis (63127)
Larry Hicks, St. Louis (63136)
Belinda Perkins, St. Louis (63136)
Kristina Houston, St. Louis (63138)
Elmina Ibricic, St. Louis (63123)
Leonard Ickenroth, St. Louis (63135)
Karen James, St. Louis (63123)
Morris Jackson, St. Louis (63129)
Clifford Jarvis, St. Louis (63114)
Denise Johnson, St. Louis (63110)
Richard Kemp, St. Louis (63130)
Awro Kula, St. Louis (63118)
Y. Lam, St. Louis (63126)
John Lang Jr., St. Louis (63129)
Eugene Lang, St. Louis (63121)
James Lanier, St. Louis (63109)
Dana Livingston, St. Louis (63111)
Margarita Loases, St. Louis (63104)
Michele Longland, St. Louis (63125)
C. Luangxaysana, St. Louis (63123)
Darlene Mahfood, St. Louis (63128)
Jasmira Malojcic, St. Louis (63109)
Wren Malone, St. Louis (63116)
Melvin Marler, St. Louis (63143)
Karen Martin, St. Louis (63101)
Henry McRath, St. Louis (63110)
Lamark Miller, St. Louis (63137) 
Justine Moore, St. Louis (63134)
Jesus Valenzuela, St. Louis (63109)
Vu Nguyen, St. Louis (63116)
Linda O’Hara, St. Louis (63116)
Lenard Petford, St. Louis (63111)
Keith Porter, St. Louis (63118)
Richard Quillman, St. Louis (63116)
Tosha Quintana, St. Louis (63118)
Mary Rayner, St. Louis (63139)
Charles Reed, St. Louis (63132)
Sarah Reis, St. Louis (63129)
Thomas Richardson, St. Louis (63129)
Barbara Sanders, St. Louis (63119)
Riana Savage, St. Louis (63106)
James Sinclair, St. Louis (63143)
Johnnie Smith, St. Louis (63118)
Mark Smith, St. Louis (63116)
Nick Sory, St. Louis (63125)
Kelly Speckert, St. Louis (63119)
Mark Stewart, St. Louis (63132)
Sara Tatham, St. Louis (63129)
Marsha Winkle, St. Louis (63114)
Lavonia Walker, St. Louis (63120)
Tamara Walker, St. Louis (63136)
Lula Ware, St. Louis (63121)
James Williams, St. Louis (63147)
Carol Winstead, St. Louis (63111)
Orlando Wright, St. Louis (63106)
Edmund Zell, St. Louis (63109)
Donna Boll, St. Peters 
Steven Johnson, St. Peters
John Kayser, St. Peters 
Jeff Kuhn, St. Peters 
Frank Lewis, St. Peters 
Terrance Logsdon, St. Peters 
Tina Longo, St. Peters 
Jimmie Jones, St. Mary 
Kathy Mattli, St. Peters
Michael Paule, St. Peters 
Richard Shinstock, St. Peters 
Susan Rumble, St. Robert 
Virgil Cable, Steele 
Perry Cassidy, Steelville 
Ronald Atchison, Stoutsville 
Ruth Britt, Stover 
Kenneth Wells, Stover 
Terri McFarland, Strafford 
John Morton, Strafford 
Leah Smith, Sturgeon 
Paula Hurst, Success 
Charles Purl, Sugar Creek 
John Dale, Sunrise Beach 
Timothy Davis, Sunrise Beach 
Charles Meyers, Sunset Hills 
Kimberly Berner, Swansea, Ill.
Devon Pryor, Syracuse 
Jessica Roberts, Taneyville 
Steven Doyel, Tipton 
Kenneth Nix, Troy 
Robert Wieland, Troy 
Teresa Smith, Union
Raymond Warner, Union 
William Hunt, University City 
Joseph Anselmo, Valley Park 
Michelle Nutt, Vandalia 
Justin Gerald, Verona 
Ginny Asher, Versailles 
Nancy Reeves, Vienna 
Jacqueline S Brewer, Villa Ridge
John Catone, Villa Ridge 
Ernesto Serrano-Rubio, Villa Ridge 
Randy Bailey, Wappapello 
Teresa Conner, Wappapello 
W. Reedus, Wardell 
Gabrielle Alberts, Warrensburg 
Daniel Coleman, Warrensburg 
Kevin Kemry, Warrenton 
Robert Haley, Warsaw 
Matthew Krum, Warsaw 
Margaret Klophaus, Washington 
Barbara Wildberger, Washington 
Ronnie Garrett, Waynesville 
Gary Fox, Webb City
Aletha Adams, Weir, Kan.
Roger Herren, Wentzville 
David Medlar, Wentzville 
Alice Talton, Wentzville 
Paul Fine, West Plains 
Tina Hendrix, West Plains 
Elsie Vandiver, West Plains 
Kenneth Kiefer, Wildwood 
Michael Patzius, Wildwood 
Barbara Dickens, Willard 
Bruce Flood, Willard 
Ashley Neldon, Wright City 
Sheri Wise, Wright City 

*News releases are available.





Follow Us On