News

August 3, 2011

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $9 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $9 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during July. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.     

Winners of $1,000 or more in July include the following:
(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
 

$4 million Scratchers winner:
*Joel Wright, St. Charles

$1.6 million Lotto winners:

*(2-way split) Jack Sullivan of Wentzville and Craig Sullivan of Chandler, Ariz.

Show Me Cash winners:
John Sullivan Jr., Carthage, $55,000
*Teresa Sagner, Moberly, $89,500
*Richard Blair, New Bloomfield, $106,500
*Henry Sims, Piggott, Ariz., $106,500
*Rommel Wilks Jr., St. Louis (63033), $89,500
*Donald Sajwaj, Wildwood, $106,000

$200,000 Powerball winner:
*Gordon Hastings, Doniphan

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Stanley Varner, Canton
Carmel Hinkle, Chevy Chase, Md.
Robert Dianora, Holbrook, N.Y.
William Wieberg, Imperial 
Donnie Galloway, Moscow Mills
Fejzic Sulejman, St. Louis (63125)
*George Tow, St. Louis (63125)

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
Daniel Staab, Maryland Heights
*Terry Turley, Smithton
James Williams, St. Louis (63146)

Lotto winners:
Alex Hoskins, Barry, Ill., $1,114
Robert Hammond, Blythedale, $1,075
Patrick Dickens, Florissant, $1,854
Thomas Lang, Leslie, $1,114
Elizabeth White, Maplewood, $1,114
Daniel Jaegers, Piedmont, $1,075
Kathy Mitchell, Platte City, $1,075
Bradley Coonts, Seymour, $1,075
Wilmer Smith, Wentzville, $1,211

Pick 3 winners:
Sawol Moore, Dixon, $2,800
Thomas Overton, O’Fallon, $1,300
John Markovich, Slater, $3,350
Marsha Glenn, St. Louis (63133), $1,200
Diane Horton, St. Louis (63138), $1,400
James Lee, St. Louis (63115), $1,300
Hisham Mutan, St. Louis (63120), $1,300

Pick 4 winners:
Geraldine Smith, Ballwin, $6,000
Mahmoud Bedwan, Belleville, Ill., $3,250
Shane Davis, Belleville, Ill., $3,000
Gerald Herzig, Blue Springs, $3,000
Cynthia Vale, Bridgeton, $3,125
Jessica Neal, Cape Girardeau, $1,500
Loretta Gary, Charleston, $3,250
Betty Porter, Columbia, $4,500
Brock Seals, Columbia, $3,000
John Yearby, Columbus, Ga., $3,125
Thomas Dietz, Des Peres, $3,125
Jasmine Sterling, E. St. Louis, Ill., $1,000
Anna Hubbard, Edwardsville, Ill., $3,500
Lerita Ellis-Johnson, Fayetteville, Ark., $3,000
James Johnson Jr., Fayetteville, Ark., $3,000
Robert Piskulic, Ferguson, $3,125
Eyad Afaneh, Florissant, $3,250
Evelyn Begley, Florissant, $3,125
Marbrielle Clark, Florissant, $3,500
Johnny Holland, Florissant, $3,250
Jeffrey Hubbs, Florissant, $3,125
Lisa Lacy, Florissant, $3,125
Claude Moore, Florissant, $3,250
Emma Morrison, Florissant, $6,000
Jesse White, Florissant, $3,750
William Canter, Granite City, Ill., $3,000
Alfred Haynes, Granite City, Ill., $3,125
Raquinta Ford, Hazelwood, $3,125
Ethel Matamoros, Independence, $6,000
Felicia Johnson, Indianapolis, Ind., $3,500
Francis Plouvier, Jackson, $3,125
Richard Blair, Jennings, $1,500
Charles Buchanan Jr., Jennings, $3,125
Deborah Padilla, Kahoka, $1,000
James Abernathy, Kansas City (64134), $3,000
Johnny Brown, Kansas City (64154), $3,125
Karen Conard, Kansas City (64119), $3,125
Tyree Cox, Kansas City (64109), $3,500
Anita Hardin, Kansas City (64138), $3,250
Alberta Holcomb, Kansas City (64134), $3,250
Latoya James, Kansas City (64134), $3,000
Bill Jansen, Kansas City (64119), $3,250
Lavelle Jones, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Larry Knickerbocker, Kansas City (64114), $3,500
Henry Moore, Kansas City (64129), $3,250
Latoya Owens, Kansas City (64137), $3,750
Floyd Pennington Jr., Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Karim Robinson, Kansas City (64132), $3,250
Neal Ruff, Kansas City (64132), $3,250
Shirley Sewell, Kansas City (64116), $3,500
Lettie Ward, Kansas City (64130), $1,000
Charles Wofford, Kansas City (64130), $6,000
Ted Cunningham, Leavenworth, Kan., $6,000
Duane Sumpter, Lee’s Summit, $3,125
Leslie Bond, Mason, Tenn., $3,250
Asia Beasley, New Madrid, $3,125
Tommie Smith, Northwoods, $6,000
Hector Rivera, Pacific, $3,750
Maged Salameh, Pacific, $3,250
Ray Johnson, Poplar Bluff, $3,000
Gene Wilson, Poplar Bluff, $6,000
Roy Booker Jr., Portageville, $3,125
Travis Williams, Raymore, $3,250
Shevelt Pennington, Raytown, $3,125
Kimberly Smith, Riverdale, Ga., $3,125
Cindy Waterman, Rolla, $1,000
Lloyd Freeman, Sikeston, $3,125
Shaunterria Kilgore, Sikeston, $3,125
Ciara Morris, Sikeston, $3,500
Josephine Booth, St. Ann, $3,000
Stacy Boxley, St. Ann, $3,125
William Donaldson, St. Ann, $3,125
Cheryl Hopkins, St. Ann, $3,250
Brenda Howard, St. Charles, $3,000
Robert Roark, St. James, $2,000
Rhonda Barton, St. Joseph, $3,125
Brenda Logan, St. Joseph, $3,750
Christopher Akins, St. Louis (63108), $3,125
Jamal Al Salem, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Jimmie Allen, St. Louis (63117), $3,125
Robert Bagsby, St. Louis (63130), $3,500
Yolanda Baker, St. Louis (63118), $2,000
Vanessa Bell, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Portia Bracken, St. Louis (63147), $3,000
Otis Butler, St. Louis (63137), $9,250
Vernon Cassimere, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Charisa Childs, St. Louis (63156), $3,250
Lowell Christian, St. Louis (63108), $3,000
Charles Clay, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Jake Cole, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Elizabeth Daago, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Kevin Dickens, St. Louis (63107), $3,500
Nicole Dickerson, St. Louis (63137), $3,000
Earl Douglas, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Jessie Eiland, St. Louis (63136), $1,000
Donald Elston, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Alberta Estes, St. Louis (63114), $3,000
Melvin Featherson, St. Louis (63112), $6,000
Otis Ford, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Priscilla Gear, St. Louis (63138), $3,000
Sharon Genaro, St. Louis (63109), $1,750
Rogers Gordon, St. Louis (63120), $3,250
A.J. Heath, St. Louis (63132), $3,500
Barbara Hendrix, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Delanor Holbrook, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Marcus Holloway, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Tiffany Holmes, St. Louis (63137), $3,000
Andre Hopkins, St. Louis (63134), $3,500
Larry Howard, St. Louis (63138), $3,000
Sharmayne Howard, St. Louis (63139), $3,000
Florence Hudson, St. Louis (63111), $1,000
Thomas Ivey, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Tonya Jarman, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Darreiona Lawrence, St. Louis (63147), $3,000
Lawrence Mallory, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Martin Miller, St. Louis (63128), $6,000
Ian Mitchell, St. Louis (63116), $6,000
Joseph Mitchell, St. Louis (63116), $4,500
Albert Nelson, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Angel Patton, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Alfred Pearson Jr., St. Louis (63137), $3,750
Lisa Porter, St. Louis (63137), $3,750
John Richard, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Roy Rycraw, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Latisha Sanders, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Pamela Sarkis, St. Louis (63139), $1,750
Donna Scott, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Cynthia Sharp, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Robert Sory, St. Louis (63125), $3,000
Betty Turner, St. Louis (63107), $3,500
Delores Williams, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Earl Williams, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Rosalind Williams, St. Louis (63135), $3,125
Darnell Yates, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Harold Lee, St. Peters, $3,000
Laurie Stigall, St. Peters $3,250
Vernon Pesek, Stanton $3,125
Charlene Posey, Tallahassee, Fla., $3,250
Christos Tolias, Unionville, $3,125
Rajah Cooper, University City, $6,000
Leonard Hall, University City, $3,250
Donald Williams, University City, $3,500
Roger Hoover, Vandalia, $6,250
Letha Sloan, Vinita Park, $3,500
Charlie Sims, Warrenton, $3,125
Demetrius Smith, Westland, Mich., $3,250

Club Keno winners:
Kelly Brown, Belton, $1,168
Debra Coulson, Blue Springs, $1,125
Freddie Johnson, California, $1,309
Joshua Yadon, Centerville, Iowa, $5,520
Kay Copowycz, Clinton, $3,543
Mary McMillin, Clinton, $3,543
Gautam Patel, Columbia, $4,775
Charles Gerding, Dittmer, $1,838
Angela Fletcher, Ellisville, $3,669
Brian McLeod, Eureka, $1,155
Robert Petersen, Fair Grove, $1,333
Dennis Seals, Farmington, $1,178
Joann Austin, Florissant, $6,090
Dasha Clark, Florissant, $3,789
David Fleming, Florissant, $5,823
Mike Parker, Florissant, $1,819
Arnold Luzum Jr., Fort Atkinson, Iowa, $6,012
Clark Surls, Hannibal, $2,500
Joseph Franz Jr., Hazelwood, $2,064
Charlene Watson, Hermann, $1,766
Lloyd Watson, Hermann, $1,765
Kathryn Hargrove, Jonesboro, Ark., $1,316
Kevin Cummings, Kansas City (64114), $3,100
Danita Johnson, Kansas City (64138), $3,005
Stephen Malec, Kansas City, Kan., $1,500
Debra Seis, Lebanon, $2,752
Christine D’Elia, Moberly, $1,304
John Musgrave, Monroe City, $1,420
Glenda Porter, Monroe City, $1,300
*Edward Kodman, Naperville, Ill., $18,530
Daniel Righter, Nevada, $1,200
Debora Scotten, Nevada, $10,560
Patricia Lackey, Odessa, $1,231
Michael Grinnell, Olathe, Kan., $2,600
Becky Hamrick, Olathe, Kan., $1,640
Tesla Duncan, Paris, $1,262
Gene Wilson, Poplar Bluff, $1,220
Colin McGillan, Queen City, $1,102
Marvin McLoud, Richland, $1,324
Ronald Holt, Springfield, $1,300
Tami McPherson, St. Joseph, $3,961
Kevin Blanto, St. Louis (63135), $4,212
Kelsey Cofield, St. Louis (63130), $1,180
Kelly Fuselier, St. Louis (63125), $1,500
Arvil Huson, St. Louis (63111), $2,090
Paula Sechehaye, St. Louis (63146), $2,204
James Shipley, St. Louis (63129), $1,290
Charles Wesley, St. Louis (63134), $1,104
Ernest Williams, St. Louis (63136), $1,804
Samuel Williams, St. Louis (63133), $1,100
Christopher Wohlberg, St. Louis (63146), $5,823
Claudia Haley, St. Peters, $3,300
Jennifer Lowery, St. Peters, $3,569
Allen Nutt, Sunrise Beach, $1,097
Ronald Turner, Valley Park, $1,300
Charles Wahlquist, West Plains, $2,346
Charles Adams, Wildwood, $1,230

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Joanna Biggs, Vichy
*Robert Jungmeyer, Bunceton

$75,000 Scratchers winners:
*Terri Swopes, Cameron
*Donald Ayers, Freistatt
*Charles Purl, Sugar Creek

$55,558 Scratchers winner:
*Dennis Kasselman, Laurie

$50,000 Scratchers winner:
*Tamela Griffith, St. Louis (63138)

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Caralenia Brown, Dexter
David Wagner, Higginsville

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
*Richard Smith, Belleview
Caralenia Brown, Dexter
Martin Goldwasser, Kansas City (64132)
Bernard Ridgell, Kansas City (64130)
Michael Cole, Springfield
*John Jones, Union

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Lewis Curl, Cabool 
*Melissa Estill, Columbia 
Shirley Brown, Festus 
Karen Pecoraro, Florissant 
Travis Holmes, Goodman 
*David Abbott, Hermann 
Jamie Herbig, Independence 
Michael Jennings, Joplin 
June Jeffers, Kirkwood 
Timothy Hocker, Magnolia, N.J.
John Bakker, O’Fallon 
Timothy Godfrey, St. Charles 
Kurt Ambrozi, St. Joseph
Yvette Collins, St. Louis (63147)
Dena Domitrovich, St. Louis (63139)
Vernon Jackson, St. Louis (63130)
Jennifer Sears, St. Louis (63146)
Kim Picou, St. Mary 
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland 

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
*Christine Canals, Camdenton
Brittany Rush, Camdenton
Marvin Versluys, Eldon
David McCarter, Fordland
Billy Allen, Independence
Tiffany McNeal, Kansas City (64138)
William Whitington, Lee’s Summit
Jacob Robertson, Macon
Chris Faatz, Moscow Mills
Julie Doskal, O’Fallon
William Smith, O’Fallon
Michael Davies, Overland
Chua Herr, Ozark
Wangkao Herr, Ozark
*Josh Henry, Rolla
Telitha Queen, Rolla
Ellen Grater, Salem
Billy Braxton, St. Louis (63108)
Courtney Martin, St. Louis (63136)
Song Lung, St. Louis (63123)

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Deborah Godding, Ash Grove 
Johnny Todd, Belton
Gary Janning, Caseyville, Ill.
Michael Becker, Park Hills
Karen Joyner-Keene, St. Louis (63031)
Alva and Ina Bennett, West Plains (2-way split)

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Ernest Pullen Sr., Bonne Terre
Lee Dye, Canton
Larry Spry, Carthage
James Martin, Leslie
(2-way split) Gary and Peggy Randolph, Marshfield
Sandra Habekost, Ozark
Carrie Brewer, Poplar Bluff
Bettie Cronan, Portageville
Barbie Amos, St. Joseph
Jacquelyn Poke, St. Louis (63137)
Amanda Woodall, Wardell

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Donald Davidson, Mountain Home, Ark.
Melissa Tyler, Poplar Bluff 
Brittany Gower, St. Charles  

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Anna Mackey, Clinton
Judy Phillips, Greenfield

$1,160 Scratchers winners:
Russell Adair, Republic
Alice Edwards, Springfield
Barbara Lane, Warrenton

$1,066 Scratchers winner:
 Blake Cotnoir, Ellisville

$1,050 Scratchers winner:
Matt Highfill, Jackson

$1,019 Scratchers winners:
Dakota Phillips, Edwards
Robert Goforth, St. Louis (63125)

$1,016 Scratchers winners:
Brandi Stewart, Alton, Ill.
Anita Johnson, St. Louis (63135)

$1,003 Scratchers winners:
Nancy Yanely Barrios, Carthage
William Boesen, Dexter
Timothy Secrease, Festus
Vicky Landers, Kansas City (64127)
Jamie Knight, Lamar
Beverly Vindiola, O’Fallon
Steven Newman, St. Charles 

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Barbara Roy, Alba 
Charles Burgess, Alexandria 
Dustin McGee, Alton, Ill.
Devin Mathews, Anderson 
William Riche, Anderson 
Melvin Bastean, Arnold 
Vickie Ferguson, Arnold 
Larry Kristen, Arnold 
Gerry Logsdon, Arnold 
Brendan McKenzie, Arnold
Aloys Reiter, Arnold 
Deborah Godding, Ash Grove 
Billy Ruddock Jr., Aurora 
Thomas Zeisler, Ballwin 
Abraham Thompson, Bates City 
Jessica Black, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Gerard Gundlach, Belleville, Ill.
Jennifer White, Belleville, Ill.
Kayla Vanzuyen, Bellflower
Daryl Juitt, Belton 
Debbie Monson, Belton 
Joseph Rephlo, Belton
Brenda Richeson, Belton
Adam Parker, Berkeley
Angie Smothers, Bernie
Deborah Graham, Bethany
Davy Campbell, Big Canoe, Ga.
Christine Abbott-Irwin, Blue Springs
Roger Gondek, Blue Springs 
Sharon Hostetler, Blue Springs 
James McCubbin, Blue Springs 
Mark Roland, Blue Springs 
James Archer, Blytheville, Ark.
Mary Deichman, Blytheville, Ark.
Richard Lowry, Bolivar 
Willard Stewart, Bolivar 
Jerry Barton, Bonne Terre 
Tina Eads, Bonne Terre 
Gary Pilger, Bonne Terre 
Edward Plunkett, Bonne Terre 
Douglas Williams, Bonnots Mill 
Anna Forsyth, Boonville 
Margaret Sharpe, Branson 
Allen Corder, Brighton
Kirk Billingsley, Brookfield 
Danny Phillips, Brookfield 
Lewis Curl, Cabool 
Terry Dees, Cabool 
William Gunnels, Calhoun 
Kevin Schnieders, California 
Janine Bullock, Camdenton
Jeremy Cook, Camdenton 
Thomas Grippe, Camdenton 
Tom Hughes, Camdenton 
Melissa Hunter, Camdenton
Christine Rickey, Camdenton 
Jerri Webb, Camdenton 
Jain Arihant, Cameron 
Wilma Shira, Cameron 
Debbie Green, Campbell
Robert Parker, Cape Girardeau
Mary Vogelsang, Cape Girardeau
Michael Bennett, Cardwell
Jason Cornell, Carterville
Gretchen Powell, Carterville
Nanette Reyes, Cassville
Jason McGee, Catawissa 
Linda Odell, Cedar Hill 
Misty Cline, Chaffee
Lawrence Brashear Jr., Charleston
Gwen Williams, Chesterfield 
Douglas Carson, Chillicothe
Jacob Reardon, Chillicothe
Troy Teel, Clark
Carl Pierce, Clever
Tran Carrier, Climax Springs 
Jack Breedlove, Columbia
Matthew Breedlove, Columbia
Nathaniel Brinkley, Columbia
Zachary Fiddes, Columbia 
Nickolas Gilpin, Columbia 
Ron Goodman, Columbia 
Toni Ivicsics, Columbia 
Dario Laikert, Columbia 
Christopher Lee, Columbia 
Elizabeth Levacy, Columbia 
Kirby McKenzie, Columbia 
Penny McNear, Columbia 
Galina Rasputina, Columbia 
Dennis Sharpe, Columbia 
Cyndi Sherrow, Columbia 
Susanne Walker, Columbia 
Debbie Wilkeson, Columbia 
Gary Burr, Conway, Ark.
Jefferson Hartley, Cottage Hills, Ill.
Stephen Schrader, Crestwood 
James Wood, Crestwood 
John Estey, Dadeville 
Billie Kelley, Des Arc 
Anthony Smith, Desloge 
William Bennett, De Soto 
William Johnson, De Soto 
Margaret Layton, De Soto 
Patricia Matheny, De Soto 
Carolyn Petsch, De Soto 
Herb Bradley, Dexter 
Tracy Evans, Dexter 
Rodney Ziegler, Dexter
Scott Gant, Dittmer 
Roger Alley, Dixon 
Tina Bowen, Dixon 
Carol Mathis, Doniphan 
Larry Mathis, Doniphan 
Jim Robertson, Doniphan
Darlene Walker, Doniphan
Alison Decker, Dora 
Linda Richardson, Drexel
Jerome Williams, Drexel 
Paul Olson, Eagleville 
Harold Prange, East Alton, Ill.
Joseph Hertzog, Edwards 
Mary Ray, Edwards 
Jerry Simmons, Edwards 
Ella McNeece, El Dorado Springs 
Doris Meyers, El Dorado Springs
Karl Jones, Eldon 
Franklin Bryce, Elkland 
Timothy Hoover, Elkland
Patricia Carney, Ellisville
Mary Dumas, Eminence 
Tim Bashore, Eugene 
James Roth, Eunice 
Larry Allen, Eureka Springs, Ark.
Stephanie Adams, Excelsior 
Mark Pingel, Excelsior Springs
Katrina Wellen, Fair Grove 
Tony Helms, Fair Play 
Jesus Ochoa, Fairmont City, Ill.
Virginia Houchins, Farber 
Sheila Basler, Farmington 
Bobby Ferguson, Farmington 
Marian Palmer, Fayette 
Helen Holmes, Ferguson
Katherine Boyster, Festus 
Nathaniel Slabby, Festus 
Anthony Sleeth, Festus 
Mack Trudell, Festus 
Chris Williams, Florence 
Cathy Adelsberger, Florissant 
Joseph Dunn Jr., Florissant
Chastity Pope, Florissant 
Melinda Steinbecker, Florissant 
Dana Wilson, Florissant 
Chelsea Garcia, Fordland 
James Babula, Foristell 
Ryan Richard, Forsyth 
Darrell Howard, Fort Scott, Kan.
Danny Hayes, Fulton 
Geraldine Hoover, Fulton 
Marilyn Tedrick, Fulton 
Gail Newton, Gainesville 
Barbara Taylor, Gainesville 
Ronnie Stark, Gibson 
Sue Rhodes, Gibson City, Ill.
Aaron Husong, Gladstone 
Gregory Melham, Gladstone 
Shawn Killion, Goodman 
Rusty Nicholson, Grain Valley 
Leonard Harris, Grandview 
Craig Long, Grandview 
Chuck Robinson, Grandview 
Jay Murray, Gravois Mills 
Raymond Urquidez, Greenville 
Megan Goldman, Hannibal 
James Harrison Jr., Hannibal 
Mark Boyd, Harrisburg, Ill.
Curtis Purvis, Harrison, Ark.
Virgil Butler, Harrisonville 
Tom Famuliner Jr., Harrisonville 
Charlton Olinger, Harrisonville 
Catherine Osborn, Harrisonville 
Anthony Galli Jr., Hazelwood 
Stacey Harvey, Hazelwood 
Pamela Dawson, Henley 
Richard Klott, Hermann 
Roger Penn, Hermann 
Gloria Ryun, Higginsville 
Joe Brown, High Ridge
Michael Eckert, High Ridge 
Brian Feldewerth, High Ridge 
Donnie Franks, High Ridge 
James Spriggs, High Ridge
Larry Goodman, Hillsboro
Rebecca Keys, Holcomb 
Matt West, Holden 
Russell Stoneburner, Hollister 
John Walkington, Hollister 
Claude Batye, Holts Summit 
Robyn Burgeson, Holts Summit
Kevin Shinn, Holts Summit 
Todd Leavitt, House Springs 
Kevin McNeely, House Springs 
Kenneth Shelton, Houstonia 
Jared Westerhold, Hume
Katy Martin, Huntsville 
Rhonda Murray, Iberia 
Theodore Hortiz, Imperial 
Tonya Kunz, Imperial 
Linda McKay, Imperial 
Sherri McKenna, Imperial
Mark Pinkerton, Imperial
Sherry Summers, Imperial 
Sarah Young, Imperial 
Larry Downen, Independence 
Francis Earl, Independence 
Joann McKnight, Independence 
Benjamin Premoe, Independence 
Deborah Robb, Independence 
Deborah Wilson, Independence 
David Altom, Jackson 
Mark Guilliams, Jackson
Yvonne Menke-Harris, Jackson 
David Moore, Jackson 
Julie Strickland, Jackson 
William Schrader, Jasper 
Steve Barnes, Jefferson City 
Bobbie Brown, Jefferson City 
Linda Coots, Jefferson City 
Shirley Corrigan, Jefferson City 
Anthony Dietzel, Jefferson City 
Shirley Elbert, Jefferson City 
Marley Fyffe, Jefferson City 
Mary Johnson, Jefferson City 
Patricia Kersten, Jefferson City 
Mary Maupins, Jefferson City 
William Nichols, Jefferson City 
Sladana Oros, Jefferson City 
Harold Owens, Jefferson City 
Viola Schaefer, Jefferson City 
Jeremy Scheve, Jefferson City 
Randel Smith, Jefferson City 
Randy Utermoehlen, Jefferson City 
Earl Woods, Jefferson City 
Tammy Parks, Jeffrson City 
Raymond Elledge, Joplin 
Brandi Greenage, Joplin 
Bill Lindquist, Joplin 
Timothy Rentfro, Joplin 
Sohail Anwar, Kansas City (64134) 
Judie Baker, Kansas City (64116) 
Desmond Barnett, Kansas City (64109) 
Donesha Brown, Kansas City (64130) 
Samantha Burns, Kansas City (64116) 
Shelia Campbell, Kansas City (64134) 
Sandra Chatman, Kansas City (64137) 
Calvin Collins, Kansas City (64128) 
Lloyd Cooper, Kansas City (64108) 
Brian Drummond, Kansas City (64154) 
William Gormley, Kansas City (64156) 
Douglas Gregor, Kansas City (64127) 
Avimael Herrera, Kansas City (64134) 
Ian Hussell, Kansas City (64114) 
Alfred Johnson, Kansas City (64118) 
May Johnson, Kansas City (64133) 
Linda Jones, Kansas City (64131) 
Larry Loftis, Kansas City (64163) 
Amy Mashburn, Kansas City (64112) 
Terri McFarland, Kansas City (64118) 
Jeffery Morris, Kansas City (64138) 
Kathleen Morse, Kansas City (64129) 
Darrel Moudy, Kansas City (64126) 
Dee Nelson, Kansas City (64152) 
Ronald Nguyen, Kansas City (64110) 
Hermes Osorio, Kansas City (64134) 
Monica Palacio, Kansas City (64111) 
Marson Paul, Kansas City (64116) 
Ratko Pupovac, Kansas City (64155) 
Doris Rainge, Kansas City (64134) 
Yolanda Ramsey, Kansas City (64132) 
Tom Sciortino, Kansas City (64119) 
Annie Stawicki, Kansas City (64138) 
Ella Walls, Kansas City (64128) 
Jack Weber, Kansas City (64119) 
Lorenzo Weldon, Kansas City (64130) 
Crystal Wellman, Kansas City (64118) 
Richard Williams, Kansas City (64129) 
William Scherer, Kennett 
Joyce Chamberlin, Kidder 
Johnny Lee, Kimberling City 
Robert Larsen, Kirksville 
Chad Williams, Kirksville 
Gene Benson, Kirkwood 
Nurko Haseta, Kirkwood 
Samuel Watson, Kirkwood 
Marcia Gorman, Knob Noster 
Lon Barnett, Koshkonong
Rusty Kaylor, La Grange 
Mike Albers, Lake St. Louis 
Lisa Hill, Lake Tapawingo 
Kim Roehrs, Lamar 
Jimmy Cole, Lampe 
Tabitha Kincaid, Lebanon 
Terry Meador, Lebanon 
Randy Schaffer, Lebanon 
Debra Seis, Lebanon 
Gary Barron, Lee’s Summit
Nancy Bartels, Lee’s Summit
Debra Becker, Lee’s Summit
Tamara Cooper, Lee’s Summit
Cathy Lewis, Lee’s Summit
David Parker, Lee’s Summit
Suzanne Sherman, Lee’s Summit
Billy Stone, Lee’s Summit
John Zeigler, Lee’s Summit
Patsy Kenney, Lee’s Summit 
James Harris, Leeton 
Scotty Roach, Lepanto, Ark.
Jerry Jeffries, Lewistown 
James Schriever, Liberty 
Raymond Tindle, Lilbourn 
Christine Frentzel, Linn Creek
Alice Koviak, Linn Creek 
Linda Pierce, Lockwood
Jennifer Chandler, Lone Jack 
Dennis Kerr, Lonedell 
Emil Schager, Lonedell 
James Kurtz, Louisiana 
Bosco Mitchell, Macon 
Ashley Mitchell-Sapp, Macon 
Glennen Weber, Macon 
Mary Wright, Macon 
Darius Brodowski, Macungie, Pa.
David Balleydier Sr., Manchester 
J.C. Chalamacharla, Manchester 
Barbara Trankle, Marble Hill 
Tina Ayers, Marceline 
Colby Smith, Marionville 
Donald Crawford, Marshall
Margie McDaniel, Marshall 
Darryl Ross, Marshall 
Richard Young, Marshall 
Juanita Howerton, Marshfield
Melissa Robertson, Marshfield 
Jason Koirtyohann, Marthasville 
Bryan Potter, Marthasville 
Donald Collins, Maryland Heights 
David Degase, Maryville 
Robert Huffman, Maryville 
Fred Pettlon, Maryville 
Gregory Thompson, Matthews 
David Howell, Merriam Woods 
Dana Barnett, Metz 
Heather Brinker, Mexico 
Michael Fible, Mexico 
Thelma Fugate, Mexico 
Christopher Sims, Mexico 
Rachel Bradley, Moberly 
Ernie Briscoe, Moberly 
Andrea Miles, Moberly 
Larry Reed, Moberly 
Scotty Reynolds, Moberly 
Richard Roe, Moberly 
Barbara Shakespeare, Moberly 
Jantsen Boucher, Monett 
Kathryn Davidson, Monett 
Tommy Riddick Jr., Monett
Daniel Draper, Morehouse 
Richard Griffin, Morley 
Andrew Stringer, Moscow Mills 
Teresa Shepherd, Mountain Home, Ark.
Victoria Bueker, Mountain View 
Norma Reese, Mountain View 
Gregory Bowman, Mt. Vernon 
Rita Schauf, Mt. Vernon 
Shanelle McAdams, Musby 
Pamela Morgan, Myrtle 
Julie Maus, Neosho 
Robert Maus, Neosho 
Sharon Tucker, New Madrid 
James Daran Wright, Nixa 
Arvo Archer, Oak Ridge 
Shannon Carter, O’Fallon 
Barbara Kennington, O’Fallon 
Doran Miller, O’Fallon 
Betty Sitzes, O’Fallon 
Richard Sparling Sr., O’Fallon 
Walter Hawkins, Olivette 
Andrew Reiter, Olivette 
Xin Wei, Olivette 
Michael Stalnacker, Osage Beach 
Homer Edwards, Otterville 
Eddie McGhee, Overland 
Michael Udell, Overland 
Scott Miller, Overland Park, Kan.
Sean Strickland, Overland Park, Kan.
Sintia Cubas, Owensville 
Timothy Barcus, Ozark 
Jacqueline Johnson, Ozark 
Miles McDonald, Ozark 
Eric McInnis, Ozark 
Todd Saddler, Ozark 
Bryan Shelton, Ozark 
Doug Herman, Pacific 
Reginald Porter, Palmyra 
Casey Duncan, Paris 
Elizabeth Morgan, Paris 
Heath Camden, Park Hills
Roger Marler, Park Hills 
Theresa Folsom, Parkville 
Bruce Brown, Perry 
Kathryn Bachmann, Perryville 
Theresa Cravens, Piedmont 
Steve Kendrick, Piedmont 
Tray Rigdon, Piggott, Ark.
Bobbie Williams, Pittsburg 
William Guthier, Platte City 
Steven Poe, Platte City 
Dorothy Ponder, Pleasant Hill 
Cathy Robins, Pleasant Hill 
Mike Qualizza, Pleasanton, Kan.
Donald Broeckling, Pocahontas, Ill.
Thomas Thielemier, Pocahontas, Ark.
Mable Britt, Poplar Bluff 
Randy Huggins, Poplar Bluff 
Rachel Kennedy, Poplar Bluff 
Arndell Miller, Poplar Bluff
Charles Ray, Poplar Bluff 
Charles Rhyne, Poplar Bluff 
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff 
Effie Silkwood, Poplar Bluff 
Robert Carter, Portageville 
Willie Clark, Portageville 
Mary Slayton, Portageville 
Laurie Stokes, Portageville 
Janie Dewitt, Potosi 
Janice Wells, Princeton 
Vickie Pruett, Queen City 
Brian Moore, Raytown 
Randy Skaggs, Raytown 
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Russell Wright, Raytown 
Amanda Hester, Republic 
Christopher Sample, Republic 
Barbara Moore, Richmond Heights 
John Stewart, Rocheport
Carman Elder, Rogersville 
Larry Reed, Rogersville 
Kent Giddens, Rolla 
John Stanton, Rolla 
Wayne Walker, Rolla 
Cindy Storie, Rosebud 
Deloris Bates, Salem 
Joyce Brisco, Salem
Donald Binder, Salisbury 
Denise Walser, Salisbury 
Phillip Chunn, Savannah 
James Reiff, Schell City 
Donna Burke, Sedalia 
Thomas Darrah, Sedalia 
Dorinda Goodman, Sedalia 
Dawn Matthews, Sedalia 
Verilius Schnepf, Sedalia 
David Kitchens, Senath 
Terry Busing, Shawnee, Kan.
Steve Smith, Shelbina 
Kenneth Belt, Sikeston 
Laurie Bridger, Sikeston 
Lisa Jones, Sikeston 
Evelyn Scheffer, Sikeston
Brian Surface, Sikeston 
Sharon Crouch, Sioux Falls, S.D.
Richard Coberly, Smithton 
Theda Campbell, Smithville
John Giglio, Smithville 
David Clayton Jr., Southwest City
Cristal Dunkin, Spickard 
Greg Dunkin, Spickard 
Kirk Addison, Springfield 
Helen Benson, Springfield 
Ariel Cluck, Springfield 
Kathleen Duff, Springfield
Brenda Farrell, Springfield 
Jane Hewitt, Springfield 
Brandon House, Springfield 
Jennifer Hubler, Springfield 
Helen Huckaby, Springfield 
Sarah Hufft, Springfield 
Burl Hunsaker, Springfield 
Deana Lera, Springfield 
Mae Potter, Springfield 
Amanda Scaggs, Springfield 
Harvey Smith, Springfield 
Linda Springfield, Springfield 
Jay Twitty, Springfield
Desta Henok, St. Ann
Tesfahun Kelkai, St. Ann 
Heather Abeln, St. Catherine 
Jeffrey Becker, St. Charles 
James Boyd Jr., St. Charles  
Jeff Eveland, St. Charles 
Andrew Ingrande, St. Charles 
Deborah Nardi, St. Clair 
Calvin Brown, St. James
Derrick Gillispie, St. Joseph 
Misty Herring, St. Joseph 
Mark Kirby, St. Joseph 
Brian Adams, St. Louis (63111) 
Angela Anderson, St. Louis (63104) 
Joseph Arnall, St. Louis (63116) 
Amber Bates, St. Louis (63134) 
Lilia Baumgarn, St. Louis (63123) 
Vanessa Berger, St. Louis (63146) 
Billy Braxton, St. Louis (63108) 
Colin Brown, St. Louis (63132) 
Rodney Bryant, St. Louis (63135) 
Shannon Burns, St. Louis (63127) 
Loretta Ciuffa, St. Louis (63123) 
Theodosia Claiborne, St. Louis (63147) 
Leonard Cross, St. Louis (63115) 
Paul Crowe, St. Louis (63109) 
Thomas Curtis, St. Louis (63125) 
Melinda Dennis, St. Louis (63108) 
Dena Domitrovich, St. Louis (63139) 
Margie Finley, St. Louis (63109) 
Douglas Gault, St. Louis (63114) 
Monte Graves, St. Louis (63120) 
Miriam Gregory, St. Louis (63112) 
James Hall, St. Louis (63127) 
Luthresa Hall, St. Louis (63137) 
Reginald Harris, St. Louis (63147) 
Robert Hensley, St. Louis (63132) 
Michael Hoffman, St. Louis (63119) 
Karen Jernigan, St. Louis (63125) 
Barbara Johnson, St. Louis (63136) 
Larry Jones, St. Louis (63119) 
Delores Kelley, St. Louis (63111) 
Karrie Kenney, St. Louis (63114) 
Karen Kirkendall, St. Louis (63111) 
Dean Knight, St. Louis (63118) 
Scott Lancaster, St. Louis (63129) 
Beverly Lee, St. Louis (63130) 
Timothy Lysell, St. Louis (63129) 
Billy Martin, St. Louis (63125) 
Carolyn Meine, St. Louis (63125) 
Harvey Meyer, St. Louis (63123) 
Dana Moore, St. Louis (63130) 
Kevin Moore, St. Louis (63139) 
Racine Morris, St. Louis (63130) 
William Murphy, St. Louis (63108) 
Richard Niles, St. Louis (63129) 
Clara Luavenus Orr, St. Louis (63147) 
Joseph Palmer Jr., St. Louis (63133) 
Jeffery Price, St. Louis (63146) 
Jennifer Renshaw, St. Louis (63125) 
Leslie Richard, St. Louis (63102) 
Debra Roberts, St. Louis (63111) 
William Robertson, St. Louis (63138) 
Joe Rocco, St. Louis (63138) 
Ysabel Santiago, St. Louis (63136) 
Gregory Schuman, St. Louis (63139) 
Jeannie Schumm, St. Louis (63119) 
Betty Scott, St. Louis (63114) 
Philomena Skrob, St. Louis (63123) 
Jeremiah Smith, St. Louis (63133) 
Kelly Speckert, St. Louis (63119) 
Melisa Spence, St. Louis (63129) 
Robert Steffan, St. Louis (63110) 
N. Stuckenschneider, St. Louis (63139) 
Lynn Thompson, St. Louis (63128) 
Donna Thompson-Drew, St. Louis (63104) 
Richard Thurmond, St. Louis (63136) 
Jasmine Wallace, St. Louis (63136) 
Albert Wiley, St. Louis (63111) 
Beth Coffel, St. Peters 
Robert Dorenkamp, St. Peters 
Ralph Guffey, St. Peters 
Laurie Stigall, St. Peters 
Bryan Barwick, St. Robert 
Carol Ganus, Steele 
Paul Kevin Simmons, Steele 
Diana Queen, Stockton 
Omar Yasin, Strafford 
Billy Garrett, Sugar Creek 
Rhonda Farris, Sullivan 
Richard Smith, Sullivan 
William Crane, Summersville
James Hurt, Thayer 
Jon Seifert, Tonganoxie, Kan.
John Garrett, Troy 
Matthew Rhodes, Troy 
Kenneth Buddemeyer, Union 
Angela James, Union 
Donald Lewis, Union 
Travis Brown, Valley Park 
Matthew Lencz, Valley Park 
Grayson Dowdy, Van Buren 
Cory Colson, Verona 
Hal Griff, Verona 
Brian Hawk, Walnut Grove 
Brenda Swindle, Walnut Shade 
Typeysha Daniels, Warrensburg 
Patrick Pearson, Warrensburg 
Patricia Schantz, Warrensburg 
James Butler, Warrenton 
Martin Modglin, Warrenton 
Michelle Rush, Warrenton 
Vicki Brooke, Warsaw 
James Glowczewski, Warsaw 
Charlene Engemann, Washington 
Katherine Feher, Washington 
Arthur Schaefer, Washington 
Catherine Trentmann, Washington 
Larry Sorrell, Washington Park, Ill.
Jo Betts, Waynesville 
E. Medrano, Waynesville 
Gerald Magalski, Webb City 
Steven McClurg, Weldon Springs 
Sally Nadler, Wellington 
Thelma Johnson, West Plains 
Billy Knoblett, West Plains 
Lashonda Simpson, Westchester, Ill.
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland 
Mark Carter, Wichita, Kan.
Matt Kelly, Wildwood
Mike Spangler, Wildwood 
Stella Zombo, Wildwood 
Mary Woods, Willard 
Neil Hopkins, Wood River, Ill.
Damonte Burkes, Wright City 
Jim Rector, Wyandotte, Okla.
David Linn, Yellville, Ark.

*News releases are available.





Follow Us On