News

July 6, 2011

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $5.1 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $5.1 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during June. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.     

Winners of $1,000 or more in June include the following: 

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
 

$1.9 million Lotto winner:
*Judy Stephens, Alton

Show Me Cash winners:
*Tynisha Fuller, East St. Louis, Ill., $60,000
*Edward Davidson, Park Hills, $98,000
*Deborah Fitzgerald, Raytown, $344,000
*Stephanie Tate, St. Charles, $209,002

$10,000 Powerball winner:
Jeff Goede, Fenton

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
Katie Brockman, Independence
Robert Neptune, Kansas City (64119)

Lotto winners:
Warren Keith, Arnold, $1,049
Stephanie Harper, Cadet, $1,030
Vernon Branneky, Chesterfield, $1,030
Robert Perkins, Fairland, Okla., $1,030
Michael Littrell, Farmington, $1,024
R. Blackman, Independence, $1,300
Dennis Wood, Kansas City (64151), $1,030
Barbara Hulsey, Neosho, $1,030
Chris Stark, Osborn, $1,024
Edward McDonagh, Parkville, $1,024
Mike Delacy, Springfield, $1,024
Norma Basler, St. Genevieve, $1,030
Alfred Buchanan, St. Joseph, $1,030
Russell Buechele, St. Louis (63114), $1,024
Mary Cooper, St. Louis (63141), $1,030
Diana Mullen, St. Louis (63123), $1,024
James Reis, St. Louis (63116), $1,024
Thomas Wrozier, St. Peters, $1,030

Pick 3 winners:
Sawol Moore, Dixon, $4,000
Jane Welch, Florissant, $1,000
Fred Wasso, Manteno, $3,000
Jerry Dickens, Rogersville, $1,050
Safi Eid, St. Charles, $1,200
Danielle Massey, St. Louis (63137), $1,200

Pick 4 winners:
R. Christeson, Alton, Ill, $1,000
Janice Signaigo, Arnold, $3,000
William Larde Jr., Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Tyrone Hunt, Cahokia, Ill., $3,125
Harvey Rosenberg, Chesterfield, $3,125
Terry Redd, Clarksville, $3,750
Vander Coltrane, Columbia, $3,125
Jerry Kimbrough, Columbia, $3,250
Alan Parkhurst, Columbia, $3,250
Walter Sanders, Columbia, $3,125
Jimmy Matheny, De Soto, $3,125
Tabatha Bell, Florissant, $1,500
Beatrice Darris, Florissant, $3,125
Lawrence Rowe, Florissant, $3,500
Morris Smith Jr., Florissant, $3,250
Ronald Strawbridge, Florissant, $3,125
Glenda White, Florissant, $3,250
Tracy Wilkes-Booker, Florissant, $3,500
Lyle Yazel, Grain Valley, $3,500
Patricia Moller, Grandview, $3,125
David Rivera, Granite City, Ill., $3,125
Salvatore Grimes, Hazelwood, $3,250
Rodney Lightle Sr., Hazelwood, $3,250
Ayesha Lindsey, Hazelwood, $6,000
Sharon Sevier, Hazelwood, $3,500
Pana Stibich, Hollister, $1,562
John Walkington, Hollister, $1,562
Dennis Farney, Imperial, $3,125
Tommie Baker, Independence, $3,500
Pheo Lloyd Jr., Jonesboro, Ark., $3,125
Chrystal Allen, Kansas City (64131), $3,125
Raymond Blanford, Kansas City (64110), $3,125
Charles Brown, Kansas City (64128), $3,000
Kenneth Childress, Kansas City (64110), $3,250
William Dancer, Kansas City (64132), $3,125
Stephen Hammond, Kansas City (64133), $9,250
Bill Janssen, Kansas City (64119), $3,250
Willis Jones, Kansas City (64134), $3,500
Patrick McCarthy, Kansas City (64119), $3,000
Rodney McCay, Kansas City (64138), $4,500
Clarence Melbert, Kansas City (64106), $3,250
Carolyn Merrill, Kansas City (64132), $1,000
John Morris, Kansas City (64155), $3,000
Ashley Perkins, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Tierra Porter, Kansas City (64134), $3,125
Anteria Pratt, Kansas City (64133), $3,125
William Swoope, Kansas City (64119), $3,125
Carmelita Taylor, Kansas City (64110), $3,250
Regina Taylor, Kansas City (64131), $3,250
Melissa Thomas, Kearney, $3,125
Mildred Love, Kennett, $1,750
Tanisha Taylor, Kennett, $1,750
Marketa Edwards, Kirkwood, $3,500
Marian Bell, Lee’s Summit, $3,125
Jaron Moananu, Lee’s Summit, $3,500
Estella Noel, Lee’s Summit, $3,500
Shabber Ali, Lenexa, Kan., $3,000
Tammie Collins, Lilbourn, $3,125
Willa Newsom, Lilbourn, $3,250
Trevis Sutfin, Lonedell, $3,500
Patrick Bednar, Mammoth Springs, Ark., $3,125
Lawrence Hamilton, Normandy, $3,750
Louis Nelson, Parma, $3,125
Robert Love, Pine Lawn, $1,500
James Courtway, Potosi, $3,125
Maria Raley, Reeds Spring, $3,250
Ondeeni Stockstill, Sedalia, $3,125
Roger Arbuthnot Jr., St. Charles, $3,000
Dustin Bequette, St. Charles, $3,125
Bernzella Newton, St. Charles, $3,250
Burton Wren, St. Charles, $3,000
Dianna McKinney, St. Joseph, $3,125
Valeria Anderson, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Munir Badra, St. Louis (63146), $3,000
Susan Badra, St. Louis (63146), $3,000
Davis Blanks, St. Louis (63130), $3,750
Cordell Boyd, St. Louis (63122), $9,250
Linda Boyd-Hayes, St. Louis (63121), $6,000
Mamie Brady, St. Louis (63121), $3,500
Mark Carter, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Linda Collins, St. Louis (63125), $3,125
Reginald Dickerson, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Shirley Dukes, St. Louis (63130), $1,500
Mable Flournoy, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Darnell Forest, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Marvin Griffin, St. Louis (63138), $3,000
Robert Harmon, St. Louis (63033), $3,250
Vivian Harris, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Joann Hill, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Julia Hudson, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Grady Jackson, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Earle Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $1,500
Markeisha Jones, St. Louis (63120), $1,000
Yolanda Kendrick, St. Louis (63134), $3,500
Vickie Latimore, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Steve Lovelace, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Kuanching Ly, St. Louis (63123), $3,125
Robert McPherson, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
James Miller, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Mildred Moore, St. Louis (63102), $6,500
Greta Murray, St. Louis (63136), $4,000
Amos Reese, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Dorothy Render, St. Louis (63115), $2,000
Vanessa Rhymes, St. Louis (63115), $3,500
Rosie Simmons, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Temika Smith, St. Louis (63138), $6,000
Crystal Taylor, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Mark Tofanelli, St. Louis (63132), $6,000
Anh-Tuyet Vo, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Charles Whitfield, St. Louis (63136), $2,000
Beverly Wise, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Willie Woods, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Mario Davis Jr., St. Peters, $3,250
Joseph Henry, St. Peters, $3,250
Heidi LaCasse, St. Peters, $3,500
Michael Stigall, St. Peters, $3,250
Charlene Posey, Tallahassee, Fla., $3,125
Larry Harrington, Washington, $3,125

Club Keno winners:
Rex Thayer, Ashland, $1,685
Juan Mendes, Belton, $6,000
Gary Brooks, Belton, $3,002
Virginia Miller, Berryville, Ark., $2,623
Kenneth Clark, Blue Springs, $1,180
Jarrett Norris, Bunker Hill, Ill., $1,310
Margaret Rost, Cameron, $13,627
Gautamkumar Patel, Columbia, $2,165
Debbie Schnakenberg, Concordia, $3,618
Barbara Bennett, Eldon, $1,300
Julia Krull, Ellisville, $1,227
Deidre Brown, Florissant, $1,802
Stephen Collins, Florissant, $1,800
Lucy McManus, Florissant, $1,240
Stacy Rockford, Gladstone, $4,051
Charlotte Peters, Harrisonville, $8,000
Harold McLaughlin, Holt, $1,467
Raymond Murray, Independence, $1,007
Margaret Christian, Jennings, $1,650
Mike Torello, Kansas City (64133), $4,550
Danny Matthews, Kimberling City, $5,000
Arnold Ngiralman, Lee’s Summit, $1,262
Linda Sheehan, Martinsburg, $1,183
Gary Cate, O’Fallon, $3,910
Michael Bracelin, Osage Beach, $1,020
Dianna Fenton, Osage Beach, $1,800
Terry Luttrell, Osage Beach, $1,010
Larry Thurman, Poplar Bluff, $7,160
Walter Williams, Raymore, $2,200
George Akers, Reeds Spring, $1,154
Larry Melton, Republic, $5,370
Steve Manzella, Robertsville, $1,015
Richard Case, Rolla, $1,103
Ronald Ingram, Saverton, $1,808
Christina Conrad, Springfield, $1,300
Cheryl Hopkins, St. Ann, $3,877
Elizabeth Bibb, St. Charles, $1,344
Kelly Merrigan, St. Joseph, $5,000
William Gerau, St. Louis (63123), $10,586
Greg Heisler Jr., St. Louis (63123), $1,352
Christopher Lee, St. Louis (63135), $1,800
Joseph Onisick, St. Louis (63141), $3,020
Francis Renkins, St. Louis (63125), $1,155
Jacqueline Sheffield, St. Louis (63125), $1,312
Richard Ingersoll, Troy, $1,475
Karen Wolfe, Urbana, $1,008
Michael Arbogast, Villa Ridge, $24,372
Christine Trent, Warsaw, $1,100
Robert Van Deventer, Warsaw, $1,305
John Morten, Waynesville, $1,808
Joseph Mast, Wentzville, $2,398

$250,000 Scratchers winner:
*Jimmie Baker, Palmyra

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*2-way split:  Keith Harris of Aurora and Rickey Billingsley of Ozark

$75,000 Scratchers winner:
*Cheryl Stoeckel, Villa Ridge

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Sylvia Redmon, Blytheville, Ark.
*Fred Wheeler, Kirksville

$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Amanda Updegraff, Carl Junction
Roberto Villapando, Carthage
Juan Olivas, Kansas City (64124)
Terry Foth, Oshkosh, Wis.

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Harold Dutcher, Clinton
Lamira Jordan, St. Louis (63034)
Catherine Lill, Warrenton
Katrina Bell, Wright City

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Sanford Hardin, Barnhart 
Evelyn Carlson, Kirksville 
Spencer Thomson, Liberty 
Janice Durr, Prairie Village, Kan.
Jackie Adams, Richmond 
Randy Gardner, Senath 
Michael Noland, Smithville 
Eddie Simpson, St. Louis (63136)
*Jesse Viehman, Steelville

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Deanna Wilson, Aurora 
Stanley McGlothlin, Belton 
Billy Taliaferro, Caledonia 
Lenwood Goff, Central Point, Ore.
Deanna Greenwood, Farmington 
Jonathan White, Grain Valley 
Jacob Mabery, Greenville 
Margaret Dunning, Grove 
Jeff Horist, Holiday Island, Ark.
Jeffrey Lipa, Imperial 
Denzel Brown, Kansas City (64134)
Ratko Pupovac, Kansas City (64155)
Gary Langley, Maryville 
Helen Wilper, Oak Grove 
Karisa Gilbreath, Poplar Bluff 
Robert Dill Jr., Rolla 
Anju Teji, Shawnee, Kan.
Daniel Pfaff, Springfield 
*Crystal Varvel, Springfield 
Jenny Chappell, St. Joseph  
Michael Mathina, St. Louis (63109)
Stephen Strobl, St. Louis (63129)
Lea Dodson, Winona 

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Phyllis Lee, Advance 
Karen Gronski, Brentwood, Calif.
Lisa Perkins, Columbia 
Sharon Pruett, Columbia 
Randall May, De Soto   
Nicole Mayer, De Soto   
Lonnie Firebaugh, Fredericktown
Theresa Fowler, Higbee 
William Bloodgood, Iberia 
Melinda Zubeck, Independence 
Beverly Scott, Jackson 
Clyde Wheaton, Kansas City (64128)
Joyce Chamberlin, Kidder 
Oscar Withrow, Leadwood
Joseph Moore, Lebanon 
Said Hajeh, Lee’s Summit 
James Baker, Louisburg 
William Driskell, Maryville
Chester Rulo, Mineral Point 
Rodney Wielms, Moscow Mills
Lyndell Ulmer, Neosho 
Alesha Jackson, New Boston
JoAnn Hardie, Park Hills 
James Jones, Perry 
Lonnie Hickman, Poplar Bluff
Rodney Jones, Ridgedale 
Joel Simons, Sedalia 
Rick Minton, Springfield 
Julio Carrion, St. Charles  
*Stephenie Embrey, St. Joseph 
Vanessa Bell, St. Louis (63115)
Barry Cunningham, St. Louis (63113)
Bonnie Minor, St. Louis (63138)
Mamie Wright, St. Louis (63033)
Meghan Lucker, St. Peters   
Jessica Olms, Steelville 
Mark Frankenberg, Union 

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Clifford Barker, Carthage
Katherine Jensen, Eldon
Kathy Mann, Golden
Michelle Cabral, Labadie
*Glennen Weber, Macon
Duane Baugham, Mora
Juanita Parker, O’Fallon
Keith Earley, Pacific
Eric Pederson, Pleasant Valley
Fred Kovacevic, St. Louis (63123)
Cheryl Chancellor, Warrenton

$3,250 Scratchers winner:
Betty Porter, Columbia

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Roy Purdy, Belton 
Grace Coleman, Branson
Rachel Greenfield, Ft. Scott, Kan.
Kevin Neverve, Gladstone 
Patty Lasley, Independence 
Carl Robinson, Kansas City (64171)
Christine Spencer, Kansas City (64106)
Roy Douglas, Overland 
Melissa Murphy, Pleasant Hill 
Keith Hunt, Springfield 
Valencia Frazier, St. Louis (63147)
Patricia Rynd, St. Peters   

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Adam Voss, Gerald
Antonio Mora, St. Charles 
Ann Conroy, St. Joseph 
Andre Robinson, St. Louis (63115)
Candace Thomas, St. Louis (63130)
Mike Harmon Jr., Steelville
  
$2,000 Scratchers winner:
Carlos Shaddy, Hartville

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Ver Eddings, St. Louis (63107)
Michelle McCurren, St. Peters  
Patricia Rynd, St. Peters  

$1,160 Scratchers winners:
Megan Pickering, Kansas City (64131)
Marcella Reddick, Malden

$1,066 Scratchers winner:
   Matt Watson, Concordia

$1,050 Scratchers winners:
Joseph DeGregorio, Bonne Terre
Michael Braswell, Marquand
Ronnette Curry, St. Louis (63121)
Erica Long, St. Louis (63137)

$1,019 Scratchers winners:
Donna Wagner, Blue Eye
Julie Hoellering, California
Lisa Underwood, Fulton
Clint McMullin, Holden
Pamela Davis, St. Peters
Susan Johnson, West Plains

$1,016 Scratchers winners:
Benjamin James, Jennings
Brandy Sial, St. Joseph
Donna Lacy, Warrenton

$1,006 Scratchers winners:
Kimberly Russell, Hillsboro
Carolyn Juette, Palmyra
Troy Fogarty, Sedalia

$1,003 Scratchers winners:
Phillip Parton, Ashland
Dan Turner, Blue Springs
Debra Young, Farmington
Karen Pecoraro, Florissant
Kevin Neverve, Gladstone
Wendy Moore, Kansas City (64106)
Rita Ayres, Lee’s Summit 
Teresa Raby, Overland
Janice Sykes, St. Louis (63136)
Ronald Utterback, Union

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Evelyn Wheetley, Advance 
Jerry Simpson, Alton 
Edwin Wiggs, Alton 
Meredith Russell, Amazonia 
Gloria Bratti, Anderson 
Larry Gillming, Anderson 
Scott Riddle, Arkansas City, Kan.
Vanessa Greenwood, Arnold 
Cindi Gyurica, Arnold 
David Gyurica, Arnold 
Whitney Kelly, Arnold 
Everett Mayberry, Arnold 
Berminko Suljanovic, Arnold 
Betty Timmons, Arnold 
Megan Maxwell, Ashland 
Alice Byram, Aurora 
Robert Hayes, Aurora 
Ross Barber, Auxvasse 
Brenda Martin, Auxvasse 
Mark Belpulsi, Ballwin 
Janet Sanguinett, Ballwin 
Jared Stechmann, Ballwin
Philip Wellman, Ballwin 
W. Coomer, Barnhart 
Lori Costello, Barnhart 
Bobbie Ehret, Barnhart 
Sidney Denney, Bella Vista, Ark.
James Parker, Bella Vista, Ark.
J.C. Reddick, Bella Vista, Ark.
Jason Winter, Bella Vista, Ark.
Jeff Delaval, Belton 
Enrique Morell, Belton 
Heather Lawson, Benton
Richard Lawson, Benton 
Jason Denney, Bentonville, Ark.
Kenneth Reece, Berkeley 
Kathy Christian, Bernie 
Brian Chaney, Birch Tree 
Michael Doss, Blue Springs 
Tracy Nading, Blue Springs 
Michelle Novak, Blue Springs
Sammy Rizo, Blue Springs 
Randall Ross, Blue Springs 
Donald Tripp, Blue Springs 
Jesse Wright Jr., Blue Springs 
Kenneth Bassett, Blytheville, Ark.
Lewis Parsons, Bolivar 
Milton Schnetzlor, Boonville 
Mary Cameron, Bourbon 
Carolyn Schmuke, Bourbon 
Eldon Edwards, Bowling Green 
Nathan Teal, Bradenton, Fla.
Polly Ingram, Branson 
Ashley Moore, Branson 
Huong Nguyen, Branson
David Peter, Bridgeton 
Kristy Sieker, Bridgeton 
Kristen Bragg, Brookfield 
Celesta Ostermann, Brookfield
Robert Watson, Brookland, Ark.
Elizabeth Cade, Broseley 
John Mershon, Buckner 
Cynthia Williams, Cadet 
Michael Williams, Cadet 
Paul Kiesling, California 
Bradley Hecker, Camdenton 
Micah Joseph, Camdenton
Sharon Konwinski, Camdenton  
Helen Henderson, Cameron 
Robin Kerns, Cameron 
Richard Doughten, Cape Girardeau
Linda Loyd, Cape Girardeau 
Robert Loyd, Cape Girardeau 
Nicole Maxfield, Cape Girardeau 
Thomas Poteet, Cape Girardeau
Maria Ramos-Session, Cape Girardeau
Anna Wright, Carrollton 
Walter Kingsbury, Carthage 
David Orr, Carthage 
Yolanda Rivas, Carthage 
Charles Danford, Cedar Hill 
Claude Hogan, Chaffee 
Wendy Little, Chaffee 
Vernon Storie, Charlack 
Terri Brenner, Chesterfield 
Vincent Greenman, Chesterfield 
Harold Kanefield, Chesterfield 
Linda Keel, Chesterfield 
Kenneth Kuhn, Chesterfield 
Jerry Havens, Chillicothe 
Jacob Hicks, Chillicothe 
Melvin Jacobs Jr., Chillicothe 
Amy Prokop, Chillicothe 
Paula Edwards, Clark 
Solomon Bernal, Coatsburg, Ill.
Paul Mazelin, Cole Camp 
Christy Keim, Collinsville, Okla.
Jack Breedlove, Columbia 
Gerald Brown, Columbia 
Laura Cagle, Columbia 
Michael Cary, Columbia 
Everett Crowder, Columbia 
Victor Garcia, Columbia 
Hajrudin Hasanovic, Columbia
Eric Highley, Columbia 
Dennis Jones, Columbia
Denise McClain, Columbia 
Jason Melegrito, Columbia 
Douglas Parry, Columbia 
Carol Roark, Columbia 
Donald Staggs, Columbia 
Robert Tyler, Columbia 
Larry Williams, Columbia 
David Harms, Concordia 
Carol Thompson, Cordell, Okla.
Angela Vaught, Crane 
Robert Horvath, Crestwood 
James Humbird, Dadeville 
John Brady, Dardenne Prairie 
Vickie Fugate, Dardenne Prairie 
Angela Owens, Defiance 
Edward Galka, Denver, N.C.
Phyllis Cunningham, Desloge 
Randall Francis Jr., De Soto   
Harold Westrich, De Soto 
Judy Woodard, De Soto   
Tijuanna Sifford, Dexter 
Gary Young, Dexter 
Arthur Cupp, Dixon 
Iris Matesowicz, Dixon 
Proctor Hampton, Doniphan 
Prentice Hodge, Doniphan 
Lacy Beebe, Downing 
Harold Lane, Drexel
Pearl McMahan, Drexel 
Patricia Scott, Drexel 
Berry Lord, Dunnegan 
Barbara Wesley, Dunnegan 
Mary Dunigan, East Prairie 
Kory Epps, East St. Louis, Ill.
Granville Short, Edwards 
Norma Mansell, El Dorado Springs
Charles Vaughan, Eldon
Linda Thrasher, Ellisville 
Evelyn Nichols, Ellsinore 
Michael Rhoades, Elmer 
Betty Ridenhour, Eugene 
Rosie McIntire, Everton 
Dan Whitaker, Ewing 
Marilyn Saville, Exeter 
Jennifer Koontz, Falcon 
Linda McCarty, Farmington 
Carrie Edwards, Fayette 
Scott Blackburn, Fenton 
Marianne Fox, Fenton 
James McCurley, Fenton 
Brian Myers, Fenton 
Michael Marler, Festus 
Sherilyn Roland, Festus 
Connie Wise, Flemington 
Rose Davis, Florissant 
Leslie Johnson, Florissant 
Cynthia Kertoy, Florissant 
Aaron Mosley, Florissant 
Cindy Sinnott, Florissant 
Phillip Stafford, Florissant 
Steven Wilson, Florissant 
Gerald Kuffer, Frankford 
Gregory Parson, Fredericktown 
Eugene Wilde, Freeburg 
Charles Heldstab, Freeman 
Gerri Hoover, Fulton 
Jennie Rees, Fulton 
Mark Wilson, Fulton 
Nancy Stafne, Gainesville 
Mark Nix, Garfield, Ark.
Donald Midyett, Gerald 
Daniel Germano, Germantown, Tenn.
Phillip Graham, Gladstone 
Douglas McCoy, Gladstone 
Gerri Palmentere, Gladstone 
Janis Paterini, Gladstone 
Brian Pumphrey, Gladstone 
Michael Schasteen, Gladstone 
Shandra Waller, Gladstone 
James Harding, Gower 
Debbie Adkins, Grain Valley 
Chester Brown, Grain Valley 
David Hutchison, Grain Valley 
Ben Richardson, Grain Valley 
Falechia Wiliams, Grandin 
Christine Hutchins, Grandview 
Gary Sowle, Grandview 
Jacob Mabery, Greenville 
Karen Davies, Greenwood 
Vicki Miller, Greenwood 
Angela Bates, Hannibal 
Ryan Hendricks, Hannibal 
Timothy McLain, Hannibal 
Susan Osterhout, Hannibal 
Clark Surls, Hannibal 
Kristin Tischer, Hannibal 
Mark Todd, Harrisonville 
Hetal Patel, Hawk Point 
Raymond Ruminer, Hazelwood 
Randy Smith, Herculaneum 
Ronald Coil, Hermitage 
Mark Arnold, Hillsboro 
Michele Dornseif, Hillsboro 
Tom Kelam, Hillsboro 
Justin Landwehr, Hillsboro 
James Colster, Holden 
Trisha Morrison, Holden 
Pat Talley, Holden 
Robert Leathers, Holland 
Noma Davis, Holts Summit 
Janine Loudon, Holts Summit 
Harold Maples, Holts Summit
William Thoenen, Holts Summit 
Adam Todd, Holts Summit 
Janice Karnes, House Springs 
Glen Davis, Hughesville 
Beverly Hicks, Imperial 
Maria Mora, Imperial 
William Sparks, Imperial 
Lisbeth Stevenson, Imperial 
Roy Traughber, Imperial 
Jean Trombly, Imperial 
Jason Beaver, Independence 
Phillip Hyatt, Independence 
Lindsey Joseph, Independence
Austin McMilan, Independence 
Russell Nolan, Independence
Michael Nordsieck, Independence
Beverly Warren, Independence
Jessica White, Independence 
Joseph Kern, Innsbrook 
Ashlee Conner, Jackson 
Doris Dolce, Jefferson City 
Juanita Etter, Jefferson City 
Paul Jinks, Jefferson City 
Joseph Nylander, Jefferson City
Steven Ott, Jefferson City 
Robert Stephenson, Jefferson City
Keith Wright, Jefferson City 
Michael Constance, Jenkins 
Antoine Tucker, Jennings 
Joseph Rogers, Jonesboro, Ark.
Cathy Barnes, Jonesburg 
Delbert Berryhill, Joplin 
Doris Berryhill, Joplin
Stephen Griffin, Joplin 
Gregory Johnson, Joplin 
Rosa Melendez, Joplin 
Trenton Myers, Joplin 
Cindy Patterson, Joplin 
Donna Readshaw, Joplin
Patricia Trone, Kahoka 
Dorsey Mitchell, Kanas City (64128)
Darla Atkins, Kansas City (64153)
Kathleen Baker, Kansas City (64134)
Lisa Blakeman, Kansas City (64118)
Sherrill Burnell, Kansas City (64133)
Christopher Cherry, Kansas City (64129)
Michael David, Kansas City (64116)
Maheep Dhanoa, Kansas City (64155)
Jacklen Dworak, Kansas City (64119)
William Evans, Kansas City (64118)
Monica Garner, Kansas City (64110)
Tamera Groves, Kansas City (64137)
Robert Humes, Kansas City (64154)
Jeffery Hurd, Kansas City (64128)
Patsy Hutton, Kansas City (64127)
Janice Jarrett, Kansas City (64133)
Rosalind Kelly, Kansas City (64124)
Naik Khan, Kansas City (64138)
Tim Lanzone, Kansas City (64157)
Mario Mack, Kansas City (64124)
Carl Nothnagel, Kansas City (64114)
Ornella Ozoumet, Kansas City (64116) 
Edrian Powell, Kansas City (64129)
Renee Ramsey, Kansas City (64127)
Lovie Reynolds, Kansas City (64130)
Diane Riley, Kansas City (64138)
Diana Simmons, Kansas City (64154)
Clifton Simpson, Kansas City (64131)
Alvanora Smith, Kansas City (64130)
Julie Thompson, Kansas City (64117)
Adrian Tokuhoshi, Kansas City (64124)
Elizabeth Trave, Kansas City (64114)
Steven Ule, Kansas City (64111)
Ryan Wickard, Kansas City (64126)
Frank Zondca, Kansas City (64114)
John Bryant, Kansas City, Kan.
Glen Burton, Kearney 
Jeremy Hagopian, Kenosha, Wis.
Larry Rankin, Keokuk, Iowa
Anna Wright, Keokuk, Iowa
Joann Bruce-Rankin, Killeen, Texas
Julie Jankowski, Kimberling City 
Paul Norman, Kimberling City 
Dennis Wood, Kimberling City 
Lorraine McClease, Kirbyville 
Thomas Gasperi, Kirksville 
Robert Andel, Kirkwood 
Patricia Farrelly, Kirkwood 
Kathy Harris, Kirkwood 
Linda Roberts, Kissee Mills 
Janet Huegerich, Lake Lotawana 
Robert Kelsay, Lake Ozark 
Janos Somogyi, Lake Ozark 
Annalee Gerdin, Lake St. Louis 
Michele Lorenz, Lake St. Louis 
Charles Sparks, Lapeer, Mich.
Mary Berry, Lebanon 
Cindy Claxton, Lebanon 
Don Hawkins, Lebanon 
Kevin Barnes, Lee’s Summit  
David Brooks, Lee’s Summit  
Alisha George, Lee’s Summit  
Ramona Murray, Lee’s Summit  
David Parker, Lee’s Summit 
Christopher Rey, Lee’s Summit  
Suzanne Sherman, Lee’s Summit 
Shirley Totten, Lee’s Summit  
Michael Williamson, Lee’s Summit  
Datton Wilson, Lee’s Summit  
Joe Keller, Leopold 
Susan Burton, Liberty 
Spencer Thomson, Liberty
Johnny Crossen, Licking 
Amanda Branson, Linn 
Edwin Heiple, Lone Jack 
Brenda Torello, Lone Jack 
Frank Patroff, Lowry City 
Shaun Parker, Luray 
James Mitchell, Malden 
Donald Poulette, Mammoth Spring, Ark.
Robin Belcher, Manchester 
J.C. Chalamacharla, Manchester 
Carole Hunsucker, Mansfield
Joseph Lansdown, Mansfield 
Jim Ricketts, Marble Hill 
Peggy Schneider, Marceline 
Noel White, Marionville
Margaret Crisp, Marshall 
Jeffrey Luebrecht, Marshall 
Kristi Chadek, Marshfield 
Steven Farmer, Marshfield 
George Hallett, Marshfield 

Chris Smith, Marshfield 
Cindy Williams, Marshfield 
Christina Whitaker, Marthasville
Richard Genail, Maryland Heights 
Sharon Hubbard, Maryland Heights 
Sara Levitt-Cohen, Maryland Heights
Rebecca Pinkham, Marysville, Kan.
Scott Devers, Maryville 
James Bisher, Menlo, Iowa
Bernard Hake, Meta 
Norma Applebee, Mexico 
Chase Bradford, Mexico 
Michael Craft, Mexico 
Mark Feger, Mexico 
Candace Gascic, Mexico 
Marcia Marshall, Mexico 
Kathryn Wilkerson, Mexico 
Deborah Bridgeman, Millersville 
John Czapiewski, Minnesota City, Minn.
Danny Asbury, Moberly 
Michael Butler, Moberly 
Patricia DeJonge, Moberly 
Eva Fry, Moberly 
Andrea Miles, Moberly
James Miller, Moberly 
Penny Turner, Moberly 
Monica Frederick, Monett 
Debbie Jagears, Monett 
Eric Bernat, Montgomery City
Russell Kennedy, Montgomery City 
Angela Whyte, Montgomery City 
William Dicus Jr., Moscow Mills 
Rodney Wielms, Moscow Mills 
Larry Ashford, Mound City 
Virgle Rhodes, Mountain Grove 
John Howard, Neosho 
Mark Baldwin, Nevada 
Samie McCullough, Nevada 
Daryl Hendrickson, New Bloomfield
Carol Craven, New Florence 
James Box, New Madrid 
Brenda Pelfrey, Newburg 
David Semmann, Newburg 
Bart Bodenhamer, Nixa 
Robert Callahan, Nixa 
Rosemarie Atkins, Norwood 
Chris Kavadas, Oak Grove 
Darren Yazel, Oak Grove 
Perry Niederklopfer, Oakland, Ark.
Shelly Durham, Odessa 
Nancy Clements, O’Fallon   
Clarence Curtis, O’Fallon   
Robert Ogden, O’Fallon   
Raymond Schmidt, O’Fallon  
Richard Sparling Sr., O’Fallon    
Roy Fuendling, Olathe, Kan.
Andrew Reiter, Olivette 
Johnny Ray Cook, Oran 
Robert Garrett, Osage Beach 
Linda Smallwood, Osage Beach 
Adam Schoen, Otterville 
Joseph Filipiak Jr., Overland 
Larry Lunsford, Overland
Terry Morrow, Overland 
Helen Wakefield, Overland 
Daniel Herrera, Overland Park, Kan.
Shirley Meyer, Owensville 
Tom Mogensen, Owensville 
David Beck, Ozark 
Christopher Kelly, Ozark 
JoAnn Meadows, Ozark 
Jeff Brown, Pacific 
Christine Loosmore, Pacific
Henry Robertson, Palmyra 
Wayne Welker, Panama City, Fla.
Troy Banning, Paragould, Ark.
Raymond Dunnam, Paragould, Ark.
Clifton Garmrath, Paragould, Ark.
Linda Hoffman, Paragould, Ark.
Linda Tucker, Park Hills 
Thomas Barber, Patterson 
John Peters, Peculiar 
John Lottes, Perryville 
Danny Marler, Perryville 
Nancy Riley, Perryville
Donnie Lilly, Piedmont 
Gary Brown, Pleasant Hill 
Ramona Ivie, Pleasant Hill
Carrie Agee, Pleasant Hope 
Cloyce Bilbrey, Poplar Bluff
Juanita Crafford, Poplar Bluff 
Janet Eason, Poplar Bluff 
Alfred Emerson, Poplar Bluff 
Cody Jameson, Poplar Bluff
Joshua Jameson, Poplar Bluff 
Toni Kanell, Poplar Bluff 
Robert Likes, Poplar Bluff 
Lana Parks, Poplar Bluff 
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff 
Marisa Hall, Portageville 
Mary Slayton, Portageville 
David Bridgeman, Potosi 
David Head, Potosi 
Robert George, Quanah, Texas
Gene Bergman, Queen City 
Ellen Robeson, Queen City 
Russell Cartwright, Quincy, Ill.
Dan Wiskirchen, Quincy, Ill.
Patricia Bradford, Raymore 
Phil Long, Raymore 
Jeff Crites, Raytown 
Kathy Douglas, Raytown 
Keith Tebbe, Raytown 
Trevor Olsen, Redfield, Kan.
Brady Fox, Redford 
Prentiss Haberthur, Reeds Spring
Austin Merath, Reeds Spring 
Timothy Barcliff, Republic 
Saundra Davis, Republic 
Marilyn Carver, Rhineland 
Thelma Slette, Richmond 
Derrick Wilson, Richmond 
Robert Weider, Rock Hill 
Danny Gibson, Rocky Mount 
Trisha Harris, Rogersville 
Gerald Bailey, Rolla 
Jessica Connors, Rolla 
Loretta Krewson, Rolla 
David Wolford, Rolla 
Roger Lightle, Rosendale
Brady Adams, Salem
Laurie Bulington, Salem 
Brittney Gray, Salem 
Cindy Leader, Savannah
Trenton Rose, Savannah 
Helen Holmes, Scott City 
Patricia Gardner, Sedalia 
Charles Meadows, Sedalia 
Rickey Ward, Sedalia 
Timothy Pohlman, Sedgewickville
Lillian Kennedy, Senath 
Thomas Couch, Seymour 
Edna Woods, Seymour 
Paul Hufford, Shawnee, Kan.
Gerald Kendrick, Shelbina 
Barbara Harms, Sheldon 
Terry Huber, Shell Knob 
Scott Chartrau, Sikeston 
Mark Newman, Sikeston 
Bruce Taylor, Sikeston 
Patrice Taylor, Sikeston 
Stephanie Cole, Silex 
Pamela Kruger, Slater 
Jason Beets, Smithville 
Michael Noland, Smithville 
Josh Spencer, Spickard
Eric Barnhart, Spokane 
John Welkley, Springdale, Ark.
Kirk Addison, Springfield 
Jimmie Allen, Springfield 
David Bellamy, Springfield 
Christine Bevan, Springfield 
Larry Boothe, Springfield 
Kenneth Bowser, Springfield 
Terri Choate, Springfield 
Brett Clifford, Springfield
Matt Cloud, Springfield 
Jay Davis, Springfield 
Connie Dudley, Springfield
Steven Givens, Springfield 
Shawn Grable, Springfield 
Evelyn Graves, Springfield 
Michael Gray, Springfield 
Timothy Hackbarth, Springfield 
Denise Hall, Springfield 
Jon Hanson, Springfield 
Holly Hewett, Springfield 
Karen Hubbs, Springfield 
Doris Humphrey, Springfield
Burl Hunsaker, Springfield 
Arthur Huntley, Springfield  
Eric Johnson, Springfield 
Thanh Le, Springfield 
Kevin Leggons, Springfield 
*Richard Maglietto, Springfield
Glenda Maples, Springfield 
Linda Martin, Springfield 
John McAmis, Springfield 
Janie Meltabarger, Springfield 
Diane Murray, Springfield 
Zachary Nelson, Springfield
Amanda Parker, Springfield 
Clarence Phillips, Springfield 
John Sellars, Springfield 
Ronald Sheppard, Springfield 
Sean Simmons, Springfield 
Cecil Slavings, Springfield 
Marie Smith, Springfield 
Danny Thomas, Springfield 
Ashley Thomsen, Springfield 
Lonnie West, Springfield 
Beverly Whorton, Springfield 
Jeri Young, Springfield 
Tesfahun Kelkai, St. Ann   
James Roesslein, St. Ann  
Donald Ackermann, St. Charles  
Thomas Conners, St. Charles  
Michael DeMaiolo, St. Charles  
Donna Filkins, St. Charles  
Carol Gaffney, St. Charles  
Joseph McElroy, St. Charles 
Manisha Patel, St. Charles  
Scott Schauf, St. Charles  
Michael Watts, St. Charles 
Darleen Wells, St. Charles 
Frederick Heitkamp, St. Clair   
Trella Douglas, St. Joseph  
Stefanie Koerper, St. Joseph  
Sabahudin Ahmetovic, St. Louis (63123)
Adem Alagic, St. Louis (63129)
Janice Anderson, St. Louis (63136)
Christopher Atwell, St. Louis (63137)
Suheir Badra, St. Louis (63128)
Kenneth Barnett, St. Louis (63129)
Thomas Barr, St. Louis (63129)
David Beagle, St. Louis (63129)
Loran Branham, St. Louis (63104)
Cerita Brown, St. Louis (63112)
Edward Calvin, St. Louis (63104)
James Carroll, St. Louis (63123)
Enisa Ceric, St. Louis (63128)
Eric Cohen, St. Louis (63131)
Dottie Conley, St. Louis (63128)
Darlene Cookson, St. Louis (63129)
Freddie Davis, St. Louis (63137)
Susan Degnan, St. Louis (63123)
Kim Doan, St. Louis (63116)
Parish Donald, St. Louis (63033)
Dusten Dorman, St. Louis (63118)
Kenneth Edwards, St. Louis (63134)
George Fink, St. Louis (63129)
Steve Fonod, St. Louis (63116)
Mary Gagliano, St. Louis (63146)
Steven Glass, St. Louis (63109)
Justin Gray, St. Louis (63128)
Toni Green, St. Louis (63113)
Shirley Grisby, St. Louis (63115)
James Gross, St. Louis (63129)
Dianne Groves, St. Louis (63146)
James Guelker, St. Louis (63128)
Michael Haberberger, St. Louis (63129)
Valerie Hall, St. Louis (63136)
Mondrakus Harper, St. Louis (63125)
Eric Hasselbach, St. Louis (63116)
Crystal Heiligenmann, St. Louis (63139)
Jasmin Hodzic, St. Louis (63116)
Marie Hudson, St. Louis (63114)
Louis Huemann, St. Louis (63123)
Lamont Johnson, St. Louis (63113)
Idriz Jugovic, St. Louis (63123)
Kurt Klapp, St. Louis (63104)
Drew Levi, St. Louis (63129)
Terry Levi, St. Louis (63130)
Sheila Lomnick, St. Louis (63140)
Jessica Luedde, St. Louis (63108)
Debbie Lutz, St. Louis (63125)
Vincent Magrini, St. Louis (63109)
Thomas Mansfield, St. Louis (63134)
Barbara Mesey, St. Louis (63138)
Janet Meyer, St. Louis (63131)
Lisa Meyers, St. Louis (63128)
Devon Mosby, St. Louis (63115)
Bennie Mosley, St. Louis (63136)
Lola Nash, St. Louis (63137)
Robert Neier, St. Louis (63114)
Mike Niewoehner, St. Louis (63123)
Jeanette Nordman, St. Louis (63129)
Dennis Pawlak, St. Louis (63129)
Thomas Perkins, St. Louis (63112)
Adrienne Pettigrew, St. Louis (63033)
David Phillips, St. Louis (63104)
Daryl Porter Jr., St. Louis (63111)
Patricia Power, St. Louis (63129)
Ruby Prescott, St. Louis (63118)
Martin Reed, St. Louis (63123)
Tammy Ries, St. Louis (63125)
Louise Rios, St. Louis (63111)
Diane Scholz, St. Louis (63114)
Tina Simpson, St. Louis (63125)
Ira Smith, St. Louis (63115)
William Snyder, St. Louis (63141)
Ernest Tapp, St. Louis (63128)
Sevala Tasic, St. Louis (63123)
Steve Tierney, St. Louis (63139)
Roger Warren, St. Louis (63116)
Susan Weinhardt, St. Louis (63137)
Frank West Jr., St. Louis (63136)
Samuel Williams, St. Louis (63133)
Ryan Wilson, St. Louis (63129)
Michael Woods, St. Louis (63130)
Rex Aldridge, St. Peters   
Michael Chappins, St. Peters  
Mario Davis Jr., St. Peters   
Steven Johnson, St. Peters   
Nicholas Littlefield, St. Peters
Susan Palmer, St. Peters   
Jerome Shaw, St. Peters   
Jimmie Melton, Steele 
Charles Laramore, Steelville 
Wendy Trusty, Steelville 
Ashley Seymour, Stotts City 
Sarah Marrant, Stover 
Sherry Griffitts, Strafford 
Amber L Hounshell, Sugar Creek
David McCulloch, Sullivan 
Brian Edwards, Swansea, Ill.
James Hurtt, Thayer 
Glenda Jenkins, Theodosia 
Debra Huffstutter, Trenton 
Cecil McDaniel, Troy 
Billy Roberson, Troy, Tenn.
Freddie Allens, Tyler, Texas
Joan Hudson, Union 
Steven Rivara, Union 
Tisha Warnick, Unionville 
William Ruscha, Verona 
Teresa King, Villa Ridge 
Marlene Ley, Villa Ridge 
Jimmy Salsman, Villa Ridge 
Stephanie Yocom, Villa Ridge 
Jerry Pattillo, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Thomas Barber, Warrensburg
Darrel Shaw, Warrensburg 
Matthew Kemper, Warrenton 
Martin Modglin, Warrenton 
Chrystal Gooch, Warsaw 
Terry Jenkins, Warsaw 
Willis Mayall, Washington 
Randy Riegel, Washington 
Wayne Voss, Washington 
Sheila Harbin, Watson 
Robert Weber, Waverly 
Delbert Bunnell, Wayland 
Cynthia Benson, Waynesville 
Bobby Pratt, Waynesville 
Samantha Harken, Webster Groves
Donald Schroeder, Webster Groves 
Lisa Tribby, Wellston, Ohio
Theresa Heidlage, Wentworth 
Jerry Jones, Wentworth 
Vincent Panowicz, Wentzville
Robbie Perkins, Wentzville 
Barbara Seiffert, Wentzville 
Donna Call, West Plains 
Robert Girdley, West Plains 
Curtis Kazimir, West Plains 
Wilburn Turner, West Plains 
Harold Corwin, Wheatland 
Richard Eide, Wheatland 
John Gates, Wheatland 
Thomas Hopkins, Wildwood 
Ronald Kirk, Wildwood 
Milton Vollmer, Willow Springs 
Patrick Rogers, Windsor 
Karla Haas, Winfield 
Joan Townshend, Wright City 

“American Muscle™” muscle car winner:
*Linda Ennis

“Missouri Lottery’s 25th Anniversary Cruise” cruise winner:

*Joel Steiner, Washington

*News releases are available.

Bookmark and Share







Follow Us On