News

May 4, 2011

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $9.8 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $9.8 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during April. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.     

Winners of $1,000 or more in April include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$4 million Scratchers winner:
*Melissa Morrissey, Weir, Kan.

$1.4 million Lotto winner:
*Michael McClanahan, Hurdland

$250,000 Mega Millions winner:
*Kimberly Moore, Olympia Fields, Ill.

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*E. Corkery, Bridgeton 
*Pamela James, Kansas City (64136)
*Constance Super, Kansas City (64151)

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Glenda Blaukat, Bonita Springs, Fla.
Richard Rimmer, Independence
James Pry, Kennett
George Beilsmith, St. Charles
Jessie Riccio, St. Charles
Ruth Thurman, St. Charles

$1,030 Powerball winner:
Steven Gresback, Riverton, Wyo.

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
*Anna Herring, Luray
Debra Magee, Warrenton

Lotto winners:
Virginia Dietrich, Arnold, $1,049
Bradley Roots, Foristell, $1,014
Samuel Akalugwu, Kansas City (64157), $1,049
Garry Pannell, Lee’s Summit, $1,049
Dennis Finley, O’Fallon, $1,049
John Baker Jr., Overland Park, Kan., $1,049
Charles Parks, St. Louis (63137), $1,049

Pick 3 winners:
Delores Peltier, Kansas City (64131), $1,300
Dana Bounds, St. Louis (63136), $1,400
Nellie West, St. Louis (63121), $1,900
Richard Kuhn, Sullivan, $1,200
Betty Crook, Urbana, $6,000

Show Me Cash winners:
Connie Miller, Bernice, Okla., $1,408
*Dale Woodring, Bethany, $138,001
Clarence Collins, Black Jack, $7,042
Donald Tripp, Blue Springs, $1,408
April Bernard, Harrisonville, $1,408
Kathryn Bequette, Hillsboro, $1,408
Emmett Braley Jr., Kansas City (64118), $7,042
*Brett Siren, Kansas City (64133), $85,000
Christine Hahn, Perryville, $1,408
Elizabeth Adams, Polo, $1,408
Debora Rinehart, Sheridan, $1,408
Margaret Vaughn, Silex, $7,042
Phyllis Gehrs, St. Charles, $1,408
*Arnita Patterson, St. Louis (63134), $162,000
John Paul, St. Louis (63125), $1,408
Robert Snider, St. Louis (63136), $1,408
Joice Swiney, St .Louis (63137), $1,408
James Windle, St. Louis (63128), $1,408
*Gail Messner, St. Peters, $131,000
Katherine Waelder, Wentzville, $1,408
Darrel Wilbanks, West Plains, $1,408

Pick 4 winners:
Patricia Champagne, Atchison, Kan., $3,250
Thomas Keeney, Barnhart, $3,250
Angela Martin, Belleville, Ill., $3,000
Ithamar Fenerson, Berkeley, $5,000
Johnny Holland, Black Jack, $6,000
David Peebles, Black Jack, $3,125
Charles Ford, Blue Springs, $6,000
Richard Ketchum, Bonne Terre, $15,625
Chris Snoddy, Boonville, $3,250
Bruce McCallister, Bowling Green, $3,125
Lance Winton, Cape Girardeau, $1,000
Michael Poole, Cedar Hill, $3,500
Sakita Clark, Charleston, $1,000
Charles David, Charleston, $3,250
Marcus Smith, Charleston, $3,125
Charles Williams, Charleston, $3,500
Mustafa Makhlouf, Chesterfield, $1,500
Clarissa English, Columbia, $3,125
Jonathan Judy, Columbia, $3,125
H. Patel, Columbia, $3,000
Ronald Thompson, Columbia, $6,000
Jeffrey Cotton, Crystal City, $3,250
Vaughn Loesch, Crystal City, $3,250
Terry Jackson, Dellwood, $1,000
Melissa Alexander, Festus, $3,125
John Bequette, Festus, $3,125
Joann Austin, Florissant, $3,250
Jacob Breslin, Florissant, $7,000
Daniel Hennessey, Florissant, $3,000
Danita Johnson-Hamm, Florissant, $3,250
Joe Mudd, Florissant, $3,125
Cheryl Tatum, Florissant, $3,250
Pamela Webb, Florissant, $3,250
Patricia Williams, Florissant, $3,250
Rodney Sanders, Grandview, $3,250
Lena Newberry, Hanley Hills, $3,250
Jimmie Burton, Harrisonville, $6,250
Mary Smith, Hayti, $3,000
Tabitha Schmidt, Herculaneum, $3,125
Randy Smith, Herculaneum, $3,125
Stella Smith, Hillsboro, $3,125
Donald Baumann, House Springs, $1,000
Sylvia Ridings, Independence, $4,000
Barbara Bruce, Jackson, $3,250
Lonnie Reid, Jackson, $3,125
Faith Richards, Jackson, $3,000
Chiquita Simmons, Jefferson City, $1,000
Richard Byrd, Jennings, $3,000
Joseph Alexander, Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Delores Andrews, Kansas City (64129), $3,250
Wilma Bailey, Kansas City (64131), $3,000
Sherri Beatle, Kansas City (64108), $1,500
Thomas Bibbs Jr., Kansas City (64128), $3,000
Beverly Brown, Kansas City (64134), $3,250
Latonya Cash, Kansas City (64106), $3,125
Mercy Faceson, Kansas City (64118), $1,000
Willie Farrell, Kansas City (64158), $3,250
Mateo Grayson, Kansas City (64128), $3,250
Mirza Javaid, Kansas City (64168), $1,500
Farrukh Khan, Kansas City (64168), $1,500
Christine Knighten, Kansas City (64148), $3,125
Lottie Lomax, Kansas City (64130), $1,000
Carolyn Merrill, Kansas City (64132), $1,000
Oberlin Phillips, Kansas City (64134), $3,250
Corinne Strong, Kansas City (64130), $3,250
Sharon Turner, Kansas City (64117), $3,500
Marion White, Kansas City (64127), $3,250
Allan Harris, Kansas City, Kan., $3,250
Pamela Ruff, Kansas City, Kan., $1,000
Charles Webb, Kansas City, Kan., $3,125
Shawn Franks, Malden, $1,000
Barbara Halford, Marston, $3,250
Dianne Smith, Marston, $3,250
Tyler Burks, Maryland Heights, $6,000
Alisha McKay, Maryland Heights, $3,250
S. Porter, Maryland Heights, $3,125
Forouzan Razavi, Maryland Heights, $3,250
Willie Victory, Maryland Heights, $3,000
Mohanad Nasser, Millstadt, Ill., $3,125
Mary Allison, New London, $6,000
Dilipkumar Patel, Osage Beach, $6,000
A. Muehlebach, Platte City, $3,250
Lucas Edington, Poplar Bluff, $3,125
Deborah Fitzgerald, Raytown, $3,250
Carolyn Williams, Raytown, $3,250
Bhupendra Desai, Rolla, $6,000
Cindy Waterman, Rolla, $1,000
Zana Meek, Sedalia, $1,500
Linda Phillips, Springfield, $3,125
Terry Scott, Springfield, $1,000
Sheldon Williams, St. Ann, $3,000
Perla Mayfield, St. Charles, $6,000
Rasik Patel, St. Charles, $6,500
Demetrius Wellington, St. Charles, $3,250
Homer Moreland, St. James, $3,250
Robert Roark, St. James, $2,000
Rhonda Barton, St. Joseph, $3,125
Dwayne McClintic, St. Joseph, $1,000
Kelly Allen, St. Louis (63130), $3,000
Roland Allen, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Antoinette Bagby, St. Louis (63116), $3,000
Mary Barnett, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Latosse Bell, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Darin Boure, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Margaret Brickey, St. Louis (63114), $3,000
Cecil Brooks Sr., St. Louis (63112), $1,500
Montez Burks, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Linda Coleman, St. Louis (63106), $24,000
Gregory Davis Sr., St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Angela Davis, St. Louis (63118), $3,500
Gregory Davis, St. Louis (63115), $12,000
Wallace Deal, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Latonia Dixon, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Elaine Dumas, St. Louis (63132), $2,000
Dorothy Dunn, St. Louis (63113), $3,500
Robert Edmond Jr., St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Adrian Ellis, St. Louis (63135), $3,000
Mary English, St. Louis (63112), $1,000
Kimberly Evans, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Hazel Fitts, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Paul Goeke, St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Barbara Graham, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Johannes Hagos, St. Louis (63108), $3,125
Bridgette Henderson, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Johnny Jackson, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Howard James, St. Louis (63104), $3,000
Brenda James-Benson, St. Louis (63104), $1,000
Rena Johnson, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Michael Jones, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Robert Jones, St. Louis (63133), $3,000
Mary Kirschke, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
David Koons, St. Louis (63116), $1,000
Carol Lepper, St. Louis (63141), $3,125
Kuan Ly, St. Louis (63123), $3,125
Gregory Martin, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Daniel McAtee, St. Louis (63114), $1,000
Andrew McCoy, St. Louis (63103), $3,750
Robert McGahee, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Vera Merriweather, St. Louis (63121), $3,750
Justine Miller, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Tricia Miller, St. Louis (63135), $1,000
Dennis Neal, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Josephine Neubauer, St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Chin Nguyen, St. Louis (63125), $3,125
Shantavia Norwood, St. Louis (63106), $3,000
John Osborn, St. Louis (63128), $3,875
Clara Page, St. Louis (63143), $12,125
Lisa Robinson, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Joseph Saggio, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Deborah Saputo, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
William Sherman Jr., St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Brian Shigemura, St. Louis (63143), $3,125
Edward Smith, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Faye Smith, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Torrence Stone, St. Louis (63115), $1,000
Bobbie Walker, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Timothy Walker, St. Louis (63134), $1,000
Leodis Waller, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
John Watson, St. Louis (63113), $3,500
Sandra Watson, St. Louis (63135), $6,000
Will Watson, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Michael Webb, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Crystal Wilkes, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Mitchell Winder, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Madeleine Woods, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Michael Woods, St. Louis (63130), $3,500
Richard Fondren, St. Peters, $9,250
Rosa Pryor, Ullin, Ill., $3,000
John Hulley, Wappapello, $3,125
Ruth Wells, Washington Park, Ill., $6,000
Carol Gittings, Waynesville, $3,250
Johnny Thompson, Waynesville, $3,250
Timothy Bodecker, Wentzville, $3,500

Club Keno winners:
Arlene Haas, Affton, $13,803
James Panagos, Barnhart, $1,632
John Abram, Branson, $5,599
Lois Laird, Camdenton, $1,475
Laurence Lambert, Camdenton, $1,747
Dennis Taylor, Camdenton, $18,572
William Fleming, Duenweg, $1,475
Julia Krull, Ellisville, $1,914
Janice Callaway, Excelsior Springs, $1,303
Charlene Larosa, Fenton, $3,684
Dasha Clark, Florissant, $1,319
James Deinowski, Florissant, $5,595
Debra Kruse, Freeman, $1,349
Gerald Pederson, Guilford, $4,127
Eric White, Hannibal, $1,000
Charlotte Peters, Harrisonville, $1,306
Ronald Bierey, Hillsboro, $5,306
Larry Davis, Independence, $1,112
Beverly Coleman, Jefferson City, $1,307
Ruth Countryman, Jefferson City, $1,307
James Watson, Jefferson City, $5,320
Ronald Coe, Kansas City (64155), $1,828
Michael Flaherty, Kansas City (64131), $2,000
Willie Hensel, Kansas City (64118), $1,300
Connie Smith, Kansas City (64132), $1,759
Katharine Reece, Kissee Mills, $2,400
Michael Bracelin, Lake Ozark, $1,208
Donald Stanze, Laurie, $6,061
Merlin Taylor, Miami, $1,230
Floyd Marshall, Monett, $4,500
Linda Leimkiller, Nevada, $1,706
Megan Reeves, Oak Grove, $2,118
Stacey Greenwood, Ozark, $2,750
Terry Davis, Park City, Kan., $7,617
Mary Fay, Peculiar, $1,802
*Leisa Whitaker, Piedmont, $8,891
James Douglas, Poplar Bluff, $1,263
Charles Ray, Rolla, $1,072
Wanda Rodkey, Rushville, $1,100
Kenneth Kimball, Smithton, Ill., $1,017
Ethan Gibbens, Springfield, $1,242
Julie Martin, Springfield, $1,800
Jerry Perryman, Springfield, $1,452
Michael Kocsis, St. Charles, $1,788
Marcellus Bordeaux, St. Louis (63137), $1,802
Daniel Hogan, St. Louis (63129), $1,046
John Keene, St. Louis (63104), $1,085
Ashiya Pashen, St. Louis (63136), $1,800
Ryan Truss, St. Louis (63125), $1,804
Tonya Whitworth, St. Louis (63114), $1,568
Mike Stigall, St. Peters, $1,100
Tom Brooks, Steelville, $1,920
Angela Bacott, Troy, $1,310
Christine Trent, Warsaw, $1,800
David Hudnell, Winchester, $1,475

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Robert Davis, Branson
*Sharon Miller, Mexico
*Michael Stabile, St. Charles

$77,000 Scratchers winner:
*Annabelle Hill, Neosho

$75,000 Scratchers winners:

*Glenda Bates, Alton
*Tina Millette, St. Louis (63128)

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
Jeremy Crum, Sedalia
*Thomas Schmittgens, St. Louis (63129)

$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Alice Steward, Independence
*Michelle Vaughn, Independence
*Linda Davis-Perkins, Milton, Ill.

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Kathy Todd, Cross Timbers
James Martin, Independence 
Samantha Harken, St. Louis (63119)
Marie Sutton, St. Louis (63114)
Jennifer Uhley, St. Louis (63139)
Gary Camp, Viola, Ark.

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Carl Warren, Branson
Colin Emmons, Cape Girardeau
*Michelle Lewis, De Soto
*Virginia Shaw, Keytesville 
William Andrews, New Bloomfield
Jason Daly, Rolla
Martin Modglin, Warrenton

$10,000 Scratchers winners:

*Walter Johnson Jr., Auxvasse
Lakewell Harker, Blue Springs
Alonzo Nicholas, Carrollton
Bonnie Arth, Gilliam
Mohammad Tahir, Grandview
Marvin Wilhite, Houstonia
Jane Venable, Lebanon
J. Chalamacharla, Manchester
Marsha Miller, Platte City
Steve Hull, St. Joseph 
Lorraine Dodson, St. Louis (63139)
Darryl Grady, St. Louis (63121)
Phuc Le, St. Louis (63116)
Virgle White, St. Louis (63113)

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Junior Barber, Fredericktown
Constance Summers, Sikeston
Ronald Drake, St. Louis (63136)

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Dennis Baxter, Bismarck 
Erica Steakley, Boonville 
Marian Collins, Brookline Station 
Allison Reitz, Butler 
Lois Laird, Camdenton 
Gail Overbeck, Columbia 
Thomas Zerrer, Elsberry 
Carol Wagy, Florissant
Jason Grant, Forsyth 
*Marcie Osborn, Hannibal 
Robert McGee, Harrisonville
Kim Evans, Joliet, Ill.
Connie Harmon, Kansas City (64155)
Carol Perry, Kansas City (64157)
Ricky Smith, Kansas City, Kan.
Gerald Millsap, Lebanon 
Robert Laird, Linn 
Patrick Jordan, Marceline 
Janet Johnson, Monett 
Linda Jones-Hertl, Noel 
Garland Dewitt, Ozark 
Charles End, Perryville 
Vickie Wilkerson, Pittsburg 
Randy Carns, Springfield 
Betty Anderson, St. Louis (63103)
Linda Cooper, St. Louis (63103)
Terry Curley, St. Louis (63126)
Damien Donaldson, St. Louis (63138)
Karen Hubbard, St. Louis (63138)
Alice Isaacs, St. Louis (63129)
Maria Joedicke, St. Louis (63129)
Mariglen Mancka, St. Louis (63123)
Vexhi Mancka, St. Louis (63123)
Jai Pervansky, St. Louis (63116)
Hlong Siu, St. Louis (63111)

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Edgar Patterson, Bolivar
Anthony Ortega, Camdenton
Colin Emmons, Cape Girardeau
Sherry Blair, Carthage
Heather Mosbey, Fisk
Theresa Enke-Fehrmann, Holts Summit
Peggy Glasgow, Overland
Derek Sjaarda, Ozark
Charles Rupe, Springfield
Kenneth Prewett, St. Ann
Morris Strong, St. Louis (63130)
Mark Perrine, Warrensburg

$3,000 Scratchers winners:

Oscar Schmidt Jr., Alma 
Harlan Weber, Altenburg 
Jeffrey Mabrey, Bull Shoals, Ark.
Deborah Ward, Cedar Hill 
Judy Woodard, De Soto   
Joseph Clark, Granite City, Ill.
Shelby Hutcherson, Marshall
Edward Hoff Jr., Moline, Ill.
Sharon Turnbough, Owensville 
Charles Dowd, St. Louis (63123)
Djakarta Lacy, St. Louis (63134) 
Virginia Stolarski, St. Louis (63129)

$2,500 Scratchers winner:
Tiffany Morton, St. Louis (63132)

$2,100 Scratchers winner:
Bruce Loughridge, Bland

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Carol Davis, Moberly
Kenneth Sims, Florissant

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Kevin Maledy, Fulton
Stacie Jones, Roach
Robin Kane, Sullivan

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Larry Bagby, Adrian 
Dorothy Bond, Advance
Christopher Musket, Alton, Ill.
Vickie Ferguson, Arnold 
Richard Hayden, Arnold 
James Rickermann, Arnold 
Samuel Zouglas, Arnold 
Chris Keith, Asbury 
Cody Williamson, Ash Grove 
Maureen Dalton, Ashland 
Rick Hannegan, Ashland 
David Wagner, Atoka, Tenn.
Jerry Childress, Aurora 
Mathew Moore, Auxvasse 
Tamara Moore, Auxvasse 
Mildred Costello, Ballwin 
Ronald Hurst, Ballwin 
Son Tran, Ballwin
Crystal Walker, Ballwin 
Albert Couch, Baring 
Bridget Jurgensmeyer, Bates City 
Ronald Belongy, Belleville, Ill.
Myron Brown, Belton 
Stefanie Norman, Belton 
Wayne Seward, Belton
Brian Squires, Belton
Kathy Christian, Bernie 
Virginia Detring, Bismarck 
Jeremy McCartney, Bloomsdale 
Robert Schwent, Bloomsdale
Abigail Allan, Blue Springs 
Tyson Gregory, Blue Springs
Tiffany Johnson, Blue Springs
S. Pierce, Blue Springs 
Tom Skrljac, Blue Springs
Juanita Smith, Blue Springs 
Karen Martz, Blytheville, Ark.
Kelley Wheeler, Blytheville, Ark.
Steven Zorich, Boca Raton, Fla.
Larry Hayward, Bolivar
Rhonda Moore, Bolivar 
M. Perches, Bolivar
Stanley Janis, Bonne Terre 
Annie Timms, Bonne Terre
Nancy Waibel, Boonville 
Dustin Willette, Boonville 
Edward Payne, Bourbon 
Robert Lewis, Bragg City 
Rick Bondy, Branson 
Roman Hernandez, Branson 
Robert Hostetter, Branson 
Leica Chamness, Breckenridge 
Vicki Cierpiot, Bridgeton 
George Epperly, Brookfield 
Shannon Jacobs, Brookfield 
Brenda Neidel, Buckner 
Jerry Simmons Jr., Burns, Tenn.
Mona McAllister, Cairo
Peggy Ede, Camdenton 
Everett Linch, Camdenton 
Donna Bell, Cape Girardeau 
Richard Doughten, Cape Girardeau 
Colin Emmons, Cape Girardeau 
Michael Bennett, Cardwell 
Judy Hartley, Carl Junction 
Jack Long, Carl Junction 
Gundemaro Castanon, Carthage 
David Sexton, Carthage 
Joel Carter, Caruthersville 
Tina Leech, Caruthersville
Stephen Baucom, Centralia 
Adrienne Bryson, Centralia 
Sally Frazier, Centralia 
Gilbert Eichhorn, Chaffee 
Michael Freeman, Chaffee 
Clarence Binggeli, Chamois 
George Johnson, Charleston 
Kayla Shankle, Charleston 
Casey Tatum, Charleston 
Dennis Horn, Chesterfield 
Edwin Elting, Chillicothe
Gerald Willis, Chillicothe 
Carl Pierce, Clever 
Kirk Draper, Climax Springs 
Ronald Dunham, Climax Springs 
Alicia Harkey, Clinton 
Mike Heimsoth, Cole Camp 
Marvin Bond, Columbia 
Lindsey Brandt, Columbia 
Jackie Breedlove, Columbia 
Gary Cuidon, Columbia 
Kathy Donohue, Columbia 
Clarissa English, Columbia 
Ted Kaleen, Columbia 
Jacqueline Lance, Columbia 
Nancy Matheson, Columbia 
Henry McCoy, Columbia 
Loretta Mitchell, Columbia 
Joanne Morton, Columbia
H. Patel, Columbia 
Linda Patrick, Columbia 
Kenneth Sheets, Columbia 
Ron Si, Columbia 
Daniel Simmons, Columbia 
Chris Thieman, Concordia 
Charles Berry, Crestwood 
Rebecca Kapphahn, Creve Coeur 
Kenneth Recar, Crystal City 
Kevin Geisler, Cuba 
Lisa Hughes, Cuba 
Pat Gregory, Deepwater 
Robert Alexander, De Soto  
Natalie Cook, De Soto   
Rose Dodd, De Soto   
Melinda Barbour, Dexter 
Terry Cantrell, Dexter 
Robert Gearhart, Dittmer 
Larry Irons, Dixon Springs, Tenn.
Janet Odom, Doniphan
Joseph Vereecke, Drury 
Eric Byrd, Duenweg 
Shirley Pippin, Dunnegan 
Danny Childers, E. Prairie 
Kimberly Myers, E. Prairie
Vivian Robison, E. Prairie 
Billie Hays, Easton 
Amy Siebenmorgen, Easton, Kan.
Becky Wilson, Edgar Springs 
Robert Lineback, El Dorado, Kan.
Larry Brod-Korb, Eldon 
Michael Hawkins, Eldon 
Jessica Kelly, Eldon 
Susan Smith, Eldridge 
Sean Wahl, Elkland 
Mary Owens, Ellington 
Ronald Neeter, Ellisville 
Susan Adams, Elsberry 
Douglas Taylor, Elsberry 
Mary Dumas, Eminence 
Kevin Hupper, Eolia 
Janet Wright, Eugene
Charles Smith, Ewing 
Richard McCord, Excelsior Springs 
Kevin Conway, Fair Grove 
Sherry Strong, Fair Grove 
Katrina Wellen, Fair Grove 
Daniel Horn, Farmington 
Earl Johnson, Farmington 
Aimee Couch, Fenton 
Debbie Lutz, Fenton 
Jerry Rutledge, Fenton 
James Stibor, Fenton 
Judith Bradford, Festus 
Gary Gould, Festus
Betty Hodges, Festus 
Sherilyn Roland, Festus 
Nicky Nesbitt, Fisk 
Herman Reel, Fisk 
Tracey Clayton, Flemington 
Terry Amburn, Florissant 
Ronald Hawkins, Florissant 
Doris Held, Florissant 
Larry Johnson, Florissant 
Donna Overbey, Florissant 
Patricia Pruitt, Florissant 
Glenn Richards, Florissant 
George Seaman, Florissant 
Jacqueline Spaunhorst, Florissant 
Michael Wilmas, Florissant 
Ervin Wilson, Florissant 
John Major, Forsyth 
Jessie Roberts, Forsyth 
Larry Laughlin, Fredericktown 
Timothy Morrell, Freeburg, Ill.
Charlie Cantrell, Freeman 
Penny Smith, Garden City
Freddie Gregory, Gerald 
Deborah Sebourn, Gideon 
Kari West, Girard, Kan.
Phillip Graham, Gladstone 
Paul Privette Jr., Gladstone 
Shannon Box, Granby
Charles Robinson, Grandview 
Karen Zulauf, Grandview 
Tanya Carter, Green City 
Kristie Stidmon, Greenville 
Michael Slusher, Greenwood 
Cheryl Smith, Grove, Okla.
Samantha Goddard, Halfway 
Greg Allen, Hallsville
George Hattery, Halltown 
Colin Dorothy, Hamilton, Ill.
Lori Cox, Hannibal 
Richard Ferzely, Hannibal
Alfred Cook, Harrisburg 
Phoebe Kear, Harrison, Ark.
Deana Jenkins, Harviell 
Tasha Watson, Harviell 
Diane Jones, Hayti 
James Evans, Hazelwood 
Kelly Miller, Hazelwood 
David Woods, Hazelwood 
Brian Barnes, Higginsville
Delores Nienhueser, Higginsville 
Paul Wiley Sr., Higginsville 
Brett Asbeck, Hillsboro 
Joann Garrett, Hillsboro 
Tom Kelam, Hillsboro 
Jacob Lammert, Hillsboro 
Christy Schwalbert, Hillsboro 
Linda Werner, Hillsboro 
Erick Eberlin, Hollister
Troy Archer, Holts Summit 
William Thoenen, Holts Summit 
Oyong Cox, House Springs
Justine Hendon, House Springs 
F. Holloway, House Springs 
David Cross, Imperial 
Bonnie Meckfessel, Imperial 
Heidi Sullivan, Imperial 
Sharon Addison, Independence 
Todd Fredo, Independence 
Billy Gordy, Independence 
Laura Guerrero, Independence
James Jones Jr., Independence 
Terry McDill, Independence 
Timothy Nelson, Independence 
Michael Nordsieck, Independence 
Clarence Roberts, Independence 
Wayne Searcy, Independence 
Nannie Smith, Independence 
Alice Steward, Independence 
Andrew Svaglic, Independence 
Richard Timbrook, Independence 
Valentino Ulberg, Independence 
Eola Jardot, Ionia 
Charnel Kelley, Irondale 
Clayton Bohnsack, Jackson 
Angel Pfeiffer, Jackson 
Brian Popp, Jackson 
Leo Reisenbichler, Jackson 
Dwight Kiesling, Jamestown 
Joe Silcox, Jay, Okla.
Kenneth Brandt, Jefferson City 
Brent Brockmeyer, Jefferson City 
Bobbie Brown, Jefferson City 
Mark Jones, Jefferson City 
Tom Pearl, Jefferson City 
Jeremy Scheve, Jefferson City 
Joshua Weddington, Jefferson City
Otis Ford, Jennings 
Vickie Coy, Joplin 
Michael Friedman, Joplin 
Pam Hernandez, Joplin 
Arnold Kinslow, Joplin 
Janine Rhodes, Joplin 
Brenda Sampson, Joplin 
Michelle Sixkiller, Joplin 
Matthew Vaughan, Joplin 
Steve Mohr, Kahoka 
Stephanie Adams, Kansas City (64123) 
Joan Arnold, Kansas City (64130) 
James Battles, Kansas City (64105) 
Randolph Beaver, Kansas City (64146) 
Andrew Black, Kansas City (64133) 
Juan Blackman, Kansas City (64129) 
Mattie Bond-Bryant, Kansas City (64151) 
Harvey Brown, Kansas City (64124) 
Cynthia Bruce, Kansas City (64138) 
Linda Caudle, Kansas City (64152) 
Calvin Collins, Kansas City (64128) 
William Cook, Kansas City (64154) 
Michael David, Kansas City (64157) 
Phillip Denny, Kansas City (64133) 
Helen Edwards, Kansas City (64110) 
Caleb Gunn, Kansas City (64138) 
Larry Hall, Kansas City (64133) 
Stephen Hammond, Kansas City (64137) 
Tyler Haynes, Kansas City (64155) 
Timothy Hickman, Kansas City (64154) 
Eva Jenkins, Kansas City (64134)
Lorenzo Kearney Jr., Kansas City (64116) 
Donnie Kirkland, Kansas City (64130) 
Blake Mathews, Kansas City (64151) 
Frank Miller, Kansas City (64150) 
William Miller, Kansas City (64128) 
E. Moore, Kansas City (64126) 
Le Nguyen, Kansas City (64119) 
Raymond Nicholson, Kansas City (64125) 
David Nieves, Kansas City (64105) 
Melvin Pitts, Kansas City (64138) 
Mary Robertson, Kansas City (64124) 
Charles Robinson Jr., Kansas City (64134) 
Kenneth Sprung, Kansas City (64114) 
Jonathan Swinton, Kansas City (64110) 
Anton Taylor, Kansas City (64134) 
Mary Taylor, Kansas City (64130) 
Travis Wieland, Kansas City (64124) 
Jean Pease, Kearney 
Michael Skiles, Kearney 
Rose Hohn, Keiser, Ark.
James Boykin, Kennett 
Yvonne Childress, Kennett 
Yolanda Celania, Keokuk, Iowa
Larry Rankin, Keokuk, Iowa
Larry Reid, Keokuk, Iowa
Emily Noce, Kirkwood 
Michael Akers, Knob Noster 
David Strobel, La Monte 
Jackie Farris, Lake Ozark 
Robert Mathews Jr., Lake St. Louis 
Rebecca Palazzola, Lake St. Louis 
Tommy Bilson Jr., Lamar 
Rhonda Enochs, Lamar 
David Sowersby, Lamar 
Lorin Niewinski, Laquey 
Rodney Snell, Latour 
Joshua Shepard, Leachville, Ark.
Steven Anthony, Lebanon 
Stacy Champagne, Lebanon 
Terry Meador, Lebanon 
Robert Smith, Lebanon
Sheryl Blackmore, Lee’s Summit   
Tony Blogumas, Lee’s Summit  
Janice Campbell, Lee’s Summit  
Tim Farrell, Lee’s Summit   
Jeremy Freeman, Lee’s Summit   
Said Hajeh, Lee’s Summit   
Edward Hale, Lee’s Summit   
Juan Reyna, Lee’s Summit   
Jessica Schuckman, Lee’s Summit   
Duane Sumpter, Lee’s Summit   
Jennifer Smith, Lee’s Summit 
Derek Westlake, Lee’s Summit 
Charles Sage, Leon, Iowa
Clarence Brown, Lepanto, Ark.
Michael Deleon, Leslie 
Angela Vanderpool, Leslie 
Henry Geisendorfer, Lewistown 
Mike Bernard, Liberty 
Scott Forney, Liberty 
Pat Meyer, Liberty 
Matthew Penrod, Liberty 
Richard Wilson, Liberty 
Sharon Mitchell, Licking 
Willa Newsom, Lilbourn 
Dinardo Salvator, Lincoln, Ill.
Lane Roland, Linn Creek 
Dennis Kerr, Lonedell 
David Perry, Loose Creek 
Kristina Wiethop, Macks Creek 
Charles Kelley, Macon 
Glennen Weber, Macon 
Linda Rhine, Malden 
Vernon Martin, Mammoth Spring, Ark. 
Donald Brown, Manchester 
Raymond Coughlin, Maplewood 
Rodney Farwell, Maplewood 
Robert Cabral, Marble Hill 
Rasheena Dykes, Marble Hill 
Lisa Efker, Marceline 
Jackie Schmitt, Marceline 
Denace Standley, Marceline 
Austin Gold, Marionville 
James Wright, Marionville 
Michael Frymire, Marquand
Robert Stephens, Marquand 
Jill Buck, Marshall 
Vincent Buck, Marshall 
Archie Corinne Jr., Marshall 
Brenda Riggins, Marshall 
William Brungard, Marshfield
Steve Vermillion, Marshfield 
James Revels, Matthews 
Ray Rounds, Maysville 
Havana Cooper, Mexico 
William Feely, Mexico 
Stephanie Oder, Milan 
Charles Small, Milan 
Lisa Fritzinger, Millstadt, Ill.
Cynthia Samson, Minden Mines 
Lisa Morataya, Mission, Kan.
Diana Bentley, Moberly 
Adrian Luna, Moberly 
Jigneshkumar Patel, Moberly 
Edward Hoff Jr., Moline, Ill.
Ralph Barkell, Monett 
Carla Keith, Monett 
Beulah Wells, Monett 
Adrian Allsup, Montreal 
Melissa Hubbert, Morley 
Virginia Livingston, Moscow Mills 
Angela Phillips, Mount Vernon 
Rena Dysart, Mountain Grove 
Franklin Pero, Mountain Grove 
Franklin Bridges, Mountain Home, Ark.
Patrick Walden, Mulberry, Kan.
Michael Schildt, Murphysboro, Ill.
James Mayberry, Myrtle 
Jerry Leimkuehler, Nelson 
Brant Boyd, Neosho 
Cheryl Mosby, Neosho 
Travis Nunley, Neosho 
Diana Zarazua, Neosho 
Tandy Pike, Nevada 
Chad Bethel, New Florence 
Timothy Murdock, New Franklin 
Bill Bloodworth, New Madrid 
Katlynn Durbin, New Madrid 
Bernard Patterson, New Madrid 
Margaret Milner, Newtown 
Linda Burkhart, Nixa 
Mark Miller, Nixa 
Steven Sorenson, Nixa 
Patti McCammon, Noel 
Catherine Black, Norwood 
Brian Dooley, Novelty 
Shirley Hines, Novelty 
Chris Kennedy, Novinger 
Margie Kennedy, Novinger 
Tracy Robinson, Novinger 
R. Hyre Jr., Oak Grove 
Peter Dunn, Oakville 
Martin Cole, O’Fallon   
Douglas Schons, O’Fallon   
Raymond Terran, O’Fallon 
Lu Dong, Olathe, Kan.
Christine Helton, Oronogo 
Joseph Filipiak Jr., Overland 
William Taylor, Overland 
Scott Miller, Overland Park, Kan.
Karen Czanstkowski, Ozark 
Stacey Greenwood, Ozark 
Susann Rutledge, Ozark 
Alisha Wyman, Ozark 
Brian Adams, Pacific 
Michelle Dement, Pacific 
Steven Fortune, Pacific 
Casey Breese, Paducah, Ky.
Clifton Shepherd, Palmyra 
Julia Turner, Palmyra 
John Graves, Paragould, Ark.
Dianne Holifield, Park Hills 
Shirley Kirby, Peculiar
Darrell Michel, Phillipsburg 
Jacqueline Smith, Pine Lawn 
Joe Naylor, Platte City 
Jose Molina, Pleasant Hope 
Mike Qualizza, Pleasanton, Kan.
Mary Baker, Poplar Bluff 
Shane Bridgewater, Poplar Bluff 
Tonya Clemons, Poplar Bluff 
Angela Collins, Poplar Bluff 
Ethel Dempsey, Poplar Bluff 
Alan Nagy, Poplar Bluff 
Evelyn Nagy, Poplar Bluff 
Melissa Smith, Poplar Bluff 
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff 
Robert Carter, Portageville 
Sandra Cantrell, Potosi 
G. Hooper, Preston 
Larry Sieck, Princeton
Kevin Collins, Quincy, Ill.
Jacob Schumm, Quincy, Ill.
Ronald Maier Jr., Raymore 
Tom Gordanier, Raytown 
Raymond Ross, Raytown 
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Thomas Winslow, Raytown 
Marlene Pendergrass, Rector, Ark.
Pamela Batty, Republic 
April James, Republic 
Terry Liccardi, Republic 
Kellie Monier, Republic 
Derrick Picou, Republic 
Mary Rose, Republic 
Susan Duffett, Richmond 
Sally Matusiak, Richmond 
Stephen Bremerkamp, Rocky Mount 
Bill Long, Rogers, Ark.
Julie Scott, Rogersville 
Bruce Borgerding, Rolla 
Jason Daly, Rolla 
Gregory Doss, Rolla 
Ryan Lucian, Rolla 
Paula Ousley, Rolla 
Margaret Peterson, Rolla 
John Stanton, Rolla 
James Headrick, Salem 
Dan Salyer, Salem 
Julie Salyer, Salem
William Fitzgerald, Salisbury
Matthew Swayne, Sarcoxie
Mary Fowler, Scott City 
Melvin Little, Scott City 
Jordon Archibeque, Sedalia 
Nathan Benscotter, Sedalia 
Ruth Cook, Sedalia
Kenneth Raps, Sedalia 
Verilius Schnepf, Sedalia 
Robert Snow Jr., Sedalia 
Carrie Wiseman, Sedalia 
Bill Wyatte, Sedalia
Angela Kitchens, Senath 
Thomas Couch, Seymour
Alice Johnson, Seymour 
Terry Busing, Shawnee, Kan.
David Dolbeare, Shelbina
Robert Beaver, Sibley 
Sharon Duncan, Sikeston 
Terry Hosford, Sikeston 
Lowell Lewis, Sikeston 
Brian Mashburn, Sikeston 
Natalie Sigman, Sikeston 
Samuel Vines, Sikeston 
Chyerl Varvil, Silverthorne, Colo.
Francis Bemboom, Slater 
Larry Cooper, Slater 
Judy Worstell, Smithville 
Sharon Bailey, Sparta 
George Laws, Sparta, Ill.
Thomas Floyd Sr., Spickard
Susie Acton, Springfield 
Ellyn Askew, Springfield 
Robin Billings, Springfield 
John Bishop, Springfield 
Kenneth Bowser, Springfield 
Timothy Bradley, Springfield 
Judith Brashers, Springfield 
Hoi Chiu, Springfield 
Brian Clay, Springfield 
Deanna Clayton, Springfield 
Gary Duvall, Springfield 
Leonardo Gato, Springfield
Timothy Hackbarth, Springfield 
Hailey Hall, Springfield 
Jon Hanson, Springfield 
Carl Hicks, Springfield 
Kent Keller, Springfield 
Hannah Kendrick, Springfield 
Hai Nguyen, Springfield
Sharon Nordgren, Springfield
Loretta Owens, Springfield
Chelsea Pringle, Springfield 
Travis Rogers, Springfield 
Ronald Sheppard, Springfield
Terry Skaggs, Springfield 
Cecil Slavings, Springfield
Derek Zacha, Springfield 
Cassie Zapata, Springfield 
Sara Alge, St. Charles  
Paul Beerman, St. Charles  
Leann Foley, St. Charles  
Minakshi Patel, St. Charles  
Mounali Patel, St. Charles  
Paul Perez, St. Charles 
Jennifer Skillington, St. Charles  
Lorain Glass, St. Clair   
Roger Hill, St. Clair   
Kenneth Parker, St. Clair   
Richard Martin, St. James 
Charles Debone, St. John
Michael Crotty, St. Joseph   
Evaristo Miranda, St. Joseph   
Lisa Rehm, St. Joseph   
Sheila Salyer, St. Joseph   
Angel Stagner, St. Joseph   
Christina Tracy, St. Joseph   
Jennifer Aguilar, St. Louis (63128) 
Ahmed Ali, St. Louis (63104) 
Kara Allen, St. Louis (63105) 
Betty Anderson, St. Louis (63103) 
Todd Anderson, St. Louis (63129) 
Stephanie Avery, St. Louis (63112) 
Maria Baker, St. Louis (63111) 
Shawn Belcarist, St. Louis (63116) 
Richard Bell, St. Louis (63116) 
Lynn Bibbs, St. Louis (63136) 
Larry Blissit, St. Louis (63136) 
Stephen Bowman, St. Louis (63109) 
Stephanie Brooks, St. Louis (63123) 
Cerise Brown, St. Louis (63112) 
Willie Brown, St. Louis (63112) 
Selene Chatman, St. Louis (63136)
Lawrence Clark, St. Louis (63033) 
Joseph Clements, St. Louis (63118) 
Arthur Coffey, St. Louis (63129) 
Leonard Cogucki, St. Louis (63129) 
Donna Colyer, St. Louis (63136) 
Robert Crumpton, St. Louis (63143) 
Derrick Cutts, St. Louis (63110) 
Mary Davis, St. Louis (63114) 
James Degraffenreid, St. Louis (63130) 
Gina Devine, St. Louis (63143) 
Kim Doan, St. Louis (63116) 
Jeannette Dotson, St. Louis (63118) 
Karen Dunahee, St. Louis (63116) 
Darren Ellis, St. Louis (63129) 
Kevin Ellison, St. Louis (63116) 
Catherine Etling, St. Louis (63109) 
David Finley, St. Louis (63110) 
Daniel Fox, St. Louis (63146) 
Angela Fulks, St. Louis (63125) 
Grady Fulton, St. Louis (63113) 
William Garrett, St. Louis (63107) 
Daniel Gibson, St. Louis (63125) 
Francesco Gusmano, St. Louis (63129) 
Thomas Guy, St. Louis (63021) 
Shirley Harris, St. Louis (63137) 
David Heimos, St. Louis (63125) 
Ellen Hornberger, St. Louis (63146) 
Daniel Jackson, St. Louis (63123) 
Herman Jackson, St. Louis (63130) 
Richard Jacox, St. Louis (63116) 
Arlene Johnson, St. Louis (63107) 
Belinda Johnson, St. Louis (63118) 
Sade Johnson, St. Louis (63110) 
Maureen Jones, St. Louis (63120) 
Christiana Kamiyole, St. Louis (63121) 
Eric Kazee, St. Louis (63110) 
Kurt Klapp, St. Louis (63104) 
Alicia Leopold, St. Louis (63114) 
Darlene Mahfood, St. Louis (63128) 
Wallace Martin, St. Louis (63130) 
Kevin McCandless, St. Louis (63123) 
Grant McCoy, St. Louis (63112) 
Sandra McDonald, St. Louis (63109) 
Kipp McGeehan, St. Louis (63123) 
Elizabeth McIntosh, St. Louis (63121) 
Spyridon Mellos, St. Louis (63126) 
Liam Menghesha, St. Louis (63116) 
Mary Merello, St. Louis (63134) 
Mabel Mitchell, St. Louis (63106) 
Yolanda Moore, St. Louis (63115) 
Judy Murphy, St. Louis (63138) 
Alison Murrell, St. Louis (63114) 
Leroy Neyland, St. Louis (63124) 
Eric Olson, St. Louis (63129) 
John Osborn, St. Louis (63128) 
Donnie Paige, St. Louis (63112) 
Larry Palmer, St. Louis (63129) 
Gwendolyn Pruitt, St. Louis (63106) 
Martin Reed, St. Louis (63123) 
Patrick Scheu, St. Louis (63123) 
Kyle Scott, St. Louis (63130) 
Edd Slate, St. Louis (63147) 
John Slater Jr., St. Louis (63117) 
Kenneth Smith, St. Louis (63133) 
Sheila Smith, St. Louis (63116) 
Kenneth Spitzer, St. Louis (63123) 
Mark Stanley, St. Louis (63129) 
Opal Stech, St. Louis (63139) 
Joyce Swiney, St. Louis (63137) 
Jovonna Tinnin, St. Louis (63116) 
Emma Townsend, St. Louis (63118) 
Gwendolyn Usher, St. Louis (63125) 
Robert Vossmeyer, St. Louis (63125) 
Darnell Wallace, St. Louis (63119) 
Carolynn Waller, St. Louis (63106) 
Susan Weinhardt, St. Louis (63137) 
Nellie West, St. Louis (63121) 
David Westmoreland, St. Louis (63109) 
Mike Wickenhauser, St. Louis (63119) 
Tommie Williams, St. Louis (63113)
Charles Wilson, St. Louis (63118) 
Karen Winston, St. Louis (63120) 
Adam Wofford, St. Louis (63104) 
Carrie Wolf, St. Louis (63128) 
Dan Woods, St. Louis (63115) 
Terry Wright, St. Louis (63136) 
Marion Zelenovich, St. Louis (63109) 
Carl Breeden Sr., St. Peters  
Joseph Cheragotti, St. Peters  
Robert Dorenkamp, St. Peters  
Tanya Hart, St. Peters  
Marilyn Krebs, St. Peters
Christine Reichmuth, St. Peters  
Patricia Ruder, St. Peters  
Mike Stigall, St. Peters  
Glenn Richardson, Stark City 
Brenda Wichern, Ste. Genevieve   
Virgil Cable, Steele 
Edith Mabe, Steelville 
Jared Cross, Stockton 
John Morton, Strafford 
Timothy Presley, Strafford 
Steven Hopen, Sullivan 
Kevin Blake, Summersville 
Patricia Pelt, Sunrise Beach 
Robin Hedgpeth, Sweet Springs 
David Summerton, Tallapoosa 
John Brewer, Thayer 
Robert Henry, Thayer 
Larry Bradley, Trenton 
Kelly Barnes, Troy 
Tim Berlener, Troy 
Carolyn Laurell, Troy 
Lori Obenchain, Troy 
Arjun Shrestha, Troy, Ill.
Lisa Bettencourt, Tunas 
Cheryl Wecker, Tunas 
Joan Hudson, Union 
Jeffrey Isbell, Union 
Steven Rivara, Union
Karen Couchman, Unionville 
Ella Dodd, Unionville 
Alfred Dover, Unionville 
Muriel Caprio, University City 
Mary Seastrand, Valles Mines 
Larry Wilks, Velda City 
Jeffrey Snyder, Vero Beach, Fla.
Barry Marshall, Versailles 
Katherine Ramer, Versailles 
Teresa Patrick, Walnut Grove
Justin Barber, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Victoria Turner, Warrensburg
Reva Blanton, Warrenton 
Doris Buxton, Warrenton
James Miller Sr., Washington 
Elaine Torrence, Washington
Nolan Barco, Waynesville 
Carl Pruett, Waynesville 
Larry Simerly, Waynesville 
Samantha Harken, Webster Groves 
Ronald Roeser, Webster Groves 
Kenneth Bell, Wentzville 
James Jacobson Sr., Wentzville 
Kathy Heptig, Weston 
Tammy Hang, Wheaton 
Wanda Wheeler, Williamstown 
Angela Pigg, Williamsville 
Brandy Southworth, Willow Springs 
Yvonne Mace, Winfield 
Tina St. Clair, Wyaconda 

*News releases are available.





Follow Us On