News

March 4, 2011

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $6.6 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $6.6 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during February. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.
     
Winners of $1,000 or more in February include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$1.5 million Lotto winner:
*William Johnston, Independence

$1 million Scratchers winner:
*Michael Neely, French Village

$200,000 Powerball winner:
*Jerry McDonald, Wappapello

$10,000 Powerball winner:
Mark Kremer, Affton

Lotto winners:
Lawrence Weider, Dixon, $1,060
Linda Lambeth, Fayette, $1,374
August Romano, Florissant, $1,374
Vincent Shockley, Independence, $1,374
Martha Brown, Irondale, $1,025
Linda Holthaus, Jefferson City, $4,722
Marie Lock, Jefferson City, $4,722
Annette Walther, Jefferson City, $4,722
James Gardner, Joplin, $1,060
Teresa Bird, Kansas City (64114), $1,486
Nancy Pummel, Kansas City (64117), $1,060
Thomas Scherer, Kansas City (64118), $1,374
Kevin Rotter, Lake St. Louis, $1,060
Constance Niebruegge, Owensville, $4,722
Thomas O’Neal, Springfield, $4,722
Macdonald Miller, St. Charles, $1,060
Doris Grigsby, Warrensburg, $1,374

Show Me Cash winners:
*Vearl Fair, Festus, $75,000
*Angela Kleer, High Ridge, $70,000
*Jason Eversole, Washington, $142,000

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
Anthony Cannell, Park Hills
Ernestine Mack, St. Louis (63136)
Darren Randolph, Willard

Pick 3 winners:
Allie Bangura, Kansas City (64118), $1,050
Ada Joseph, Shreveport, La., $1,300
Frederick Fisher, St. Louis (63118), $1,600

Pick 4 winners:
Sue Ikenberry, Bosworth, $3,125
Jordon McCallister, Bowling Green, $3,250
William Hart, Branson, $3,000
Michelle Lowe, Bridgeton, $3,250
William Lee, Cape Girardeau, $3,125
Erika Elliott, Clarksville, $1,500
Lonnie Cherry, Collinsville, Ill., $1,250
Lawrence Morris, Collinsville, Ill., $3,125
Vander Coltrane, Columbia, $3,250
Gautamkumar Patel, Columbia, $3,000
Christy Porter, Columbia, $3,125
James Robinson, Columbia, $6,000
Minus Canady, Creve Coeur, $3,250
Michael Adiasor, Florissant, $3,250
Emily Flenoid, Florissant, $3,250
John Hopson, Florissant, $2,250
Kijuana Westbrook, Florissant, $3,000
Dana Wilson, Florissant, $3,000
Ira Ruff, Hayti, $3,250
Lineth Arauz, Hazelwood, $3,000
Connie Graham, Higginsville, $3,125
Yolanda Logan, Holts Summit, $1,500
Karen Becker, Houston, $3,125
W. Otey, Jefferson City, $3,250
Katherine Williams, Jennings, $3,125
Charles Brown, Kansas City (64128), $24,750
Johnny Brown, Kansas City (64154), $3,125
Morris Carlson, Kansas City (64133), $3,125
Odell Carter Sr., Kansas City (64137), $3,000
James Forbish, Kansas City (64130), $3,500
Freda Clayton, Kansas City (64114), $3,250
Anita Hardin, Kansas City (64138), $3,125
Foday Hydara, Kansas City (64131), $3,125
Bill Janssen, Kansas City (64119), $3,250
Linda Jones, Kansas City (64124), $1,500
Donnie Kirkland, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Mary Lee, Kansas City (64138), $3,125
Robbie Moore, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Greg O’Neal, Kansas City (64130), $3,250
Elijah Vann, Kansas City (64132), $3,000
Ervin Rhynes, Kansas City, Kan., $3,250
Clinton Peebles, Kinloch, $3,250
Angela King, Kirkwood, $3,250
Janet Byers, Lee’s Summit, $3,250
Sadie Sykes, Marston, $3,125
William Stein, $3,125
Mariano Hankins, O’Fallon, $3,125
Mohammad Main, Olathe, Kan., $3,250
Sarabjeet Singh, Overland Park, Kan., $3,250
Louis Nelson, Parma, $3,250
Marvin Smith, Poplar Bluff, $3,125
Patricia Waterman, Republic, $3,250
Shabber Ali, Shawnee, Kan., $3,125
Lloyd Freeman, Sikeston, $3,125
Lula Noel, Spanish Lake, $2,250
Mallory Branstetter, Springfield, $3,000
Roberta Poff, St. Charles, $3,000
Mary Swain, St. Charles, $3,125
Kelly Robreau, St. Joseph, $3,125
Joseph Adiasor, St. Louis (63033), $3,250
Thomas Affer, St. Louis (63114), $12,000
Vincent Allred, St. Louis (63103), $3,000
Gloria Artist, St. Louis (63118), $6,000
Robert Bialczak, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Whitney Bishop, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Curtis Cole, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Joseph Dean Jr., St. Louis (63033), $3,750
Betty Edwards, St. Louis (63122), $3,125
Terrace Finger, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
William Garcia, St. Louis (63116), $3,000
Annie Glass, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Kathryn Hall, St. Louis (63133), $3,000
Stefan Hines, St. Louis (63132), $3,000
Aileen Holloway, St. Louis (63137), $1,500
William Jackson, St. Louis (63113), $3,375
Michelle Jenkins, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Carolyn Johnson, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Jack Kirkland Jr., St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Carol Leper, St. Louis (63141), $3,000
Stefan Logan, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Fred Lundy, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Gloria Marshall, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Glenn Martin, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
James McDermott, St. Louis (63139), $3,250
Liam Menghesha, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Howard Mitchell, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
William Murphy, St. Louis (63109), $3,000
Albert Nelson, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Alka Patel, St. Louis (63141), $3,250
Wendell Payne, St. Louis (63118), $15,750
Clemet Phillips, St. Louis (63133), $3,250
Dawn Pilkington, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Donald Raiford, St. Louis (63119), $3,250
Donald Rickert, St. Louis (63109), $3,125
Arnita Rucker, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Patricia Samuel, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Cynthia Sharp, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Vinnie Sharp, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Darryl Smith, St. Louis (63120), $3,250
Samuel Stewart, St. Louis (63104), $6,000
Juanita Stone, St. Louis (63135), $3,000
Eli Taylor, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Affer Thomas, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Keith Wakil, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Wendy Webb, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Corey Wells, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Robin White, St. Louis (63111), $3,125
Felicia Williams, St. Louis (63134), $3,250
Lula Williams, St. Louis (63107), $6,000
Michelle Williams, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Michael Woods, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Darnell Yates, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Paul Nedzweckas, St. Robert, $3,125
Davis Blanks, University City, $3,250
Dana Molock, Waynesville, $3,125
Habis Darwish, Wentzville, $3,250
Eric Becker, Wildwood, $3,125

Club Keno winners:
Amanda Lee, Aurora, $1,245
Rich Jones, Ballwin, $3,749
Heather Sites, Bonne Terre, $1,475
Robert Rimel Jr., California, $5,330
James Warsaw, Chesterfield, $25,005
Paul Gardner, Clarksdale, $3,513
Kimberly Jones, Clinton, $1,650
James Mashburn, Crocker, $1,300
Cathra Dickerson, Desloge, $1,733
Karl Jones, Eldon, $4,434
Doug Rothberg, Fenton, $1,265
Robert Gunn, Florissant, $1,091
Jacquelyn Harris, Florissant, $1,169
Debra Kruse, Freeman, $1,828
Dustin Hays, Fulton, $1,506
Jeffrey Tobey, Fulton, $1,000
Danny Rhodes, Gladstone, $1,800
Gary Voss, Glencoe, $2,614
Ronald Davenport, Goodman, $1,833
Christopher Arbuckle, Greenwood, $1,180
Danny Alexander, Independence, $1,802
Michael Barber, Independence, $13,755
Raymond Murray, Independence, $1,335
Roger Neustifter, Independence, $1,139
Robert Cord Jr., Jackson, $5,648
*2-way split:  Jessica Cheshire and Corey Werdehausen, both of Jefferson City, $61,645
*Richard Durham, Jefferson City, $20,412
Eddie Harrison, Jefferson City, $1,008
Kimberly Idel, Jefferson City, $2,910
Thomas Lewis, Jefferson City, $2,910
John Holden, Joplin, $5,681
Berry Rodecap, Kansas City (64151), $3,057
Alexander Stavropoulos, Kansas City (64154), $1,500
Shingen Huang, Kansas City, Kan., $1,820
Trevor Lloyd, Lake Ozark, $3,000
Charlotte Riggs, Lee’s Summit, $1,650
David Hutson, Liberty, $1,504
Alfred Signore, Manhattan, Kan., $1,209
Terry Stricker, Maryland Heights, $5,008
Daniel Phillips, Maryland Heights, $2,092
Tim O’Keefe, Montgomery City, $1,800
Debora Scotten, Nevada, $1,389
Jennifer Floyd, Odessa, $1,840
Stephanie Suggs, Odessa, $1,840
Joshua Graddy, O’Fallon, $1,230
Kara St. Pierre, Osage Beach, $1,000
Gary Gill, Otterville, $1,310
Betty Turnage, Ozark, $25,000
Richard Wright, Polo, $2,200
Larry Bowman, Raymore, $1,027
Kyle Esgate, Riverside, Calif., $1,063
Frank Scholtz Jr., Rogersville, $1,500
Charles Ray, Rolla, $1,160
Tracy Mallow, Springfield, $18,482
William Dorsey Jr., St. Ann, $1,800
Thomas Mangos, St. Joseph, $1,240
Brian Bird, St. Louis (63104), $2,200
Darryl Jamerson, St. Louis (63121), $1,200
Latif Kalic, St. Louis (63123), $4,510
Don Maguire, St. Louis (63118), $5,100
Michael Picard, St. Louis (63116), $1,397
Daniel Swarts, St. Louis (63138), $1,800
James Wors, St. Louis (63129), $3,600
Samuel Brooks, Steelville, $1,379
Robert Van Deventer, Warsaw, $3,000
Bernard Easton, Waynesville, $13,536
Lavonne Springmeier, Wentzville, $1,307
Richard Loveland, West Plains, $1,485
Dale Cahow, Wheatland, $1,300

Lucky Dough winner:
Ed Beechner, Rolla, $1,230

$250,000 Scratchers winner:
   *Connie Fiser, Raytown

$100,000 Scratchers winner:
   *Chris Chang, Poplar Bluff

$77,000 Scratchers winner:
*Justin Martin, Mexico

$75,000 Scratchers winner:
*Walter McClure, Shelbina

$70,000 Scratchers winners:
*Lawanda Ruffin, Jefferson City
*Andres Ayala, Richland

$55,558 Scratchers winner:
*Marie Dilg, St. Peters

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Kristie Kersch, Rockport, Ill.
*Fayetta Wallace, Neelyville

$30,000 Scratchers winner:
Linda Jackson, St. Louis (63118)

$27,777 Scratchers winner:
Roberta Franklin, Florissant

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Amanda Viles, Sedalia
Oscar Silas, St. Louis (63138)

$24,000 Scratchers winner:
*James Quinn, St. Louis (63128)

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Michele Helm, Centerville 
Lois Potts, Eldon 
Shirley Pugsley, Kansas City (64138)
*Greg Roark, Leawood, Kan.
Andrea Miles, Moberly 
Jacqueline Randolph, St. Louis (63110)
Glenn Hammer, Winfield 

$10,000 Scratchers winners:

Robert Shotwell, Ballwin 
William Becker, Belton 
Vanessa Cornejo, Brentwood 
Steven Hengst, Cape Girardeau 
Rhonda Woody, Columbia
John Petersen, Crane 
Franklin Pigg, Doniphan 
Floyd Butler, East Prairie 
Vicki Johnson, Ellington 
Tony Warren, Ellington
Janice Johnson, Galena 
Nadine Moore, Galena 
*Andrew Yount, Jackson 
*Brian Arnold, Kansas City (64118)
Courtney Williams, Maryland Heights
John Krueger, Oak Ridge 
Shirley Krueger, Oak Ridge 
David Maintz, Oak Ridge 
James Luck, Poplar Bluff 
Joseph Simmons, Portageville 
Amanda Horner, Sparta 
Amy Blevins, Springfield 
Katrina Shetron, Springfield 
Ronald Alsop, St. Charles 
Mary Auxier, St. Joseph
Annie Cannon, St. Louis (63136) 
Michael Wickenhauser, St. Louis (63119)
Donald Harris, Stockton 
Devon Pryor, Syracuse 
Christopher Gilmore, Webb City 

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Jeremy Sadder, Lee’s Summit
Jeff Clifford, Maplewood

$5,000 Scratchers winners:

Lamar Wallace, Arnold 
Douglas Pickard, Beaufort 
Marina Remmers, Bethany 
Ronald Cobb, Chaffee 
Stacey Burlison, Fenton 
Brenda Swan, Forsyth 
*Tracy Graham, Gentry 
Michael Trecazzi, Gladstone 
Ronald Marlow, Iberia 
Daniel Johnson, Imperial 
George Gilpin, Jefferson City 
Glenda Lett, Joplin 
Roger Davis, Kansas City (64119)
Larry Hall, Kansas City (64133)
Shirley Honeycutt, Kansas City (64134)
Lawanda Taylor, Kansas City (64134)
Melissa Jones, Louisiana 
Johnny Henry, Marshall 
Janice Holford, Mountain View 
Richard Holford, Mountain View
Thomas Carpenter, Nixa 
Richard Wisniewski, O’Fallon 
David Trail, Poplar Bluff 
Debra Doss, Smithville 
Connie Crim, Springfield 
Brandon Stroud, Springfield 
Michael Christman, St. Louis (63123)
Renee Christman, St. Louis (63123)
Lisa Kreamalmeyer, St. Louis (63125)
Lorraine Stamelos, St. Peters 
*Robert Hawkins, Sturgeon 
Carlos Hill Jr., Warrensburg 
Michael Meyer, Warrenton 
Mickey Hall, West Plains 
Lacy Cartwright, Willard 

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Timothy Rice, Fulton
David Parker, Lee’s Summit
Jim Ricketts, Marble Hill
William Haynes, Moberly
Darlene Mahfood, St. Louis (63128)
John Morton, Strafford

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
William Bennett, Columbia
Richard Jackson, El Dorado Springs
Robert Chambers, Glendale
Katherine Rush, Hannibal
Kent Waldrop, Imperial
Charles Jenkins, Jefferson City
Mark Stewart, Osceola
Charles Woodley, St. Louis (63112)
Clifton Wilson, Sturgeon
Steven McClurg, Weldon Spring

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Andrew Culley, Clinton
Elizabeth Cavanagh, Raytown
Frank Cavanagh, Raytown
Renita Clere, Springfield
Nathaniel Todaro Sr., St. Ann

$2,400 Scratchers winner:
Elizabeth Stewart, California

$2,100 Scratchers winners:
Joseph McGinnis, Ava 
Amelia Hill, Belton 
Shannon Drury, Camdenton 
Ashley Childs, Joplin 
Jeremy Collins, Mammoth Spring, Ark.
Wayne Bouie Jr., St. Louis (63108)
Farrell Jones, St. Louis (63116)
Alice Parson, St. Louis (63104)
Gregory Malone, St. Peters 
John Ensor, Sunrise Beach 

$1,500 Scratchers winner:
Christopher Hamilton

$1,000 Scratchers winners:

Laure Perkins, Adrian 
Bert Newman, Albany
Gary Fine, Alma 
Eric Beasley, Arnold
Justin Johnson, Arnold 
Melissa Missy, Arnold
Donna Rader, Arnold
Ronald Sims, Arnold 
David Slate, Arnold 
Michael Julo, Atchison, Kan.
David Rockers, Austin, Minn.
Trenton Bohrn, Auxvasse 
George Phillips, Ava 
Frank Henrich, Ballwin 
Wayne Kelly, Ballwin 
Felipe Lorenzo, Ballwin 
Abraham Mahmoud, Ballwin
Connie Boyer, Barnhart 
Paula Mwenelupembe, Belleville, Ill.
Matthew Vitale, Belleville, Ill.
Brenda Richton, Belton 
Judy Carter, Bernie 
Jennifer Fisher, Bernie 
Kendall Merritt, Bernie 
Sandra Jones, Bethalto, Ill.
Christine Young, Bethany 
Tonya Richison, Birch Tree 
Betty Lindsey, Bismarck
Matthew Mullins, Blackwater
Floyd Farris, Bland 
Robert Schwedt, Bloomsdale 
Tanana Hoffman, Blue Springs 
Megan Kelley, Blue Springs
Jason Ruger, Blue Springs 
Lawrence Stokes, Blue Springs 
David Vance, Blue Springs 
Larry Clayborn, Blytheville, Ark.
Roman Sanders, Bolivar
Joshua Daffron, Bonne Terre 
Bryan Skiles, Bonne Terre 
Ronald Friedrich, Boonville
Mary Cameron, Bourbon
Robert Florence, Bowling Green
Chrystal Walker, Bowling Green
David Wilkerson, Bragg City 
Edina Cornett, Branson 
Bruce Hale, Branson 
Margaret Sharpe, Branson 
Robert Williams, Branson
David Cook, Buffalo 
Keith Delcour, Buffalo 
David Olson, Buffalo 
Patricia Sharp, Buffalo
Christine Davis, Bunceton 
William Malito, Burfordville
Kevin Berry, Butler 
Ryan Saunders, Cadet 
Patricia Spell, Cadet 
Cynthia Williams, Cadet
Jeffrey Donner, California
Kenneth Kiesling, California 
Tammy Kilmer, California
William Krupp, Camdenton 
Jason Potts, Cameron
Gerald Stump, Canton 
Robert Davis, Cape Fair
Linda Crosnoe, Cape Girardeau
Keisha Diaz, Cape Girardeau
Deborah Fornkohl, Cape Girardeau 
Zenobia Jones, Cape Girardeau
Vanessa Rutherford, Cape Girardeau
Elizabeth Sullivan, Cape Girardeau
Vernon Swader, Cape Girardeau
James Brannum, Cardwell
Bryant Wrather, Cardwell
Patricia Miller, Carrollton
Barbara Pennington, Carrollton
Keri Arrowood, Carterville
Ruby Watson, Carthage
Pamela Bullington, Caruthersville
Betty Woodall, Caruthersville 
Mary Louise Forrester, Cassville
Vanessa Werner, Cedar Hill
Angela Owens, Centerview 
Laura Womack, Centralia 
Sharon Crowden, Chaffee 
Joyce Menz, Chaffee 
Jennifer Bowman, Chamois 
Antonio Chappell, Charleston 
Rosemary Shoemaker, Charleston 
Steven Blechle, Chester, Ill.
James Gauthier, Chesterfield
Michael Roman, Chesterfield 
Tim Warlen, Chilhowee
Ronnie Greene, Chilhowee
Alicia Mason, Chillicothe
Susan Riggins, Chillicothe 
David Whitt, Chillicothe
Gino Mangano, Clark
Brian Faulkner, Clarksburg
Randall Whitlock, Cleveland 
Stacy Hatfield, Clever
Chad Bryan, Coffey 
Michael Lahita, Collinsville, Okla.
Alex Martinez, Collinsville, Ill.
Joseph Stratton, Collinsville, Ill.
Nathan Alton, Columbia
Michael Arnold, Columbia
Robb Bong, Columbia
Gerald Brown, Columbia 
Betty Bunch, Columbia 
James Burke, Columbia 
Denise Butler, Columbia
Joe Collins, Columbia 
Harold Finley, Columbia
Jim Gash, Columbia
Brandy Hentschel, Columbia 
Sergio Hernandez, Columbia
Robert Hulett, Columbia
Alan Jarman, Columbia
Kamay Kluck, Columbia
Leonard Lewis, Columbia
Thomas Mann, Columbia
William McCool, Columbia
Pritesh Patel, Columbia
Christine Reida, Columbia
Dennis Sharpe, Columbia
Rodney Starns, Columbia
Larry Williams, Columbia
Lynn Caito, Columbia, Ill.
Paula Paden, Dearborn
Louis Dauten, Defiance 
Betty Woods, Defiance
Priscilla Kelly, Dellwood 
Beth Gromer, De Soto
Michael Lawson, De Soto
Robert Storie, De Soto 
Janet Wooley, Dexter
Gail Mekan, Dittmer
David Archer, Dixon 
Ronald Catron, Dixon 
Robert Page, Dixon
Angel Amundsen, Doniphan
Keith Amundsen, Doniphan
Franklin Pigg, Doniphan
Gary McMurtrey, Dora 
Jerome Williams, Drexel
Rachel Engler, Dubuque, Iowa
Mack Mullins, Dudley 
Barbara Wesley, Dunnegan
Sandra Benson, Durham 
Kenneth Biggers, Dyersburg, Tenn.
M. Baker, Edwards 
Tracy Baldridge, Ellsinore 
Kenny Meade, Ellsinore
Aaron Henry, Elsberry 
Douglas Taylor, Elsberry
Peggy Wheaton, Elsberry 
Bertha Bray Jr., Eugene
Jessica McNulty, Euless, Texas
Thomas Cowley, Eureka 
Douglas Herman, Eureka 
Daryl McDonald, Eureka
Sarah Myers, Everton
William Gross, Excelsior Springs
Robert Greer, Fenton 
Rodney Huffhines, Fenton
Kimberly Winkler, Fenton
Donna Armentrout, Ferguson 
Melbourne Manning, Ferguson
Jarrett Derousse, Festus
Deborah Elderton, Festus
Randall Ramey, Festus
Aaron Culbertson, Florissant
Patrick Ell Sr., Florissant 
Thomas McArthur, Florissant
Craig Oxenfeld, Florissant 
Richard Simms, Florissant 
Shirley Williams, Florissant
Stanley Coffman, Foley
Anthony Aresco, Foristell 
John Major, Forsyth 
Beverly Hunt, Franklin 
Junior Barber, Fredericktown
Michael Knight, French Village
Kenneth Engert, Frohna
Penny Kemp, Fulton
John Labelle, Fulton
Robert Morris, Fulton 
Allison Popp, Fulton 
Kara Tate, Fulton
Robin Walker, Gainesville
John Strope, Garfield, Ark.
Tom Sciortino, Gladstone
Anna Wilcox, Glenwood
Jeff Gross, Gower
Christopher Page, Grain Valley
Kalabhai Patel, Grain Valley
Joey McMahan, Grandview
Orvil Brantley, Granite City, Ill.
Norma Franklin, Gravois Mills
Heather Ayers, Green City
Michael Cox, Green Ridge 
Lori Lacy, Greenwood
Jill Leroux, Grubville 
Connie Ferzely, Hannibal
Valerie Foust, Hannibal 
Patty Fugate, Hannibal
Bill Lankford, Hannibal 
John Roberson, Hannibal
Charles Horrell, Hardy, Ark.
Gary Crenshaw, Harrisonville
Robert Hayden, Hartsburg
Cynthia Hobbs, Hartshorn 
Vernon Brazeal, Hartville
Darlene Leek, Hawk Point
Holly Tipler, Hayti
Irma Green, Hazelwood 
Juan Melgarejo, Hazelwood 
Betty Richardson, Hazelwood
Sharon Looney, Hermitage
Daniel Disberger, Higginsville
Zdzislawa Jacek, High Ridge
Linda Orzel, High Ridge 
Kathleen Ruder, High Ridge
Mark Arnold, Hillsboro
Laura Bohannon, Hillsboro
Douglas Colson, Hillsboro 
Kimberly Menzel, Hillsboro 
James Colster, Holden
Charlotte Nowell, Holden
Arla Markin, Hollister
Randy Maynard, House Springs 
Jason Purdy, House Springs
Robert Smith, House Springs
Linda Hess, Hume
Brad Dawson, Huntsville
Lucien Rivard, Hutchinson, Kan.
Linda Hodge, Iberia 
Tammy Allred, Imperial
Barbara Bean, Imperial
Andrew Banquette, Imperial
William Cornett, Imperial
Gwen Crocker, Imperial 
Noah Krsak, Imperial
Wendy Campbell, Independence
Barbara Kearney, Independence 
Michael Leach, Independence 
Russell Nolan, Independence
John Runyon, Independence 
Natasha Weiss, Independence
Shelli Lambert, Ironton 
Heather Campbell, Jackson
James Mize, Jackson 
Steven Rhodes, Jackson
Ricky Tiehes, Jackson 
Robert Curtis, Jasper 
Nino Fernando, Jasper, Ark.
Matthew Barry, Jefferson City
Anna Bledsue, Jefferson City 
Uamia Carey, Jefferson City 
Shirley Elbert, Jefferson City
Kathryn Haviland, Jefferson City
Estela Olaguez, Jefferson City
Danny Roush, Jefferson City
Scott Williams, Jefferson City 
Geoffrey Blair, Joplin 
Cecily Johnson, Joplin 
Thomas Sarino, Joplin
Robert Walker, Joplin 
Alison Glasscock, Kahoka 
Ted Kirchner, Kahoka 
Frank Al Rubaie, Kansas City (64114)
Ruby Brown, Kansas City (64111)
Michael Burge, Kansas City (64155)
Tom Conway, Kansas City (64133)
Pearl Davis, Kansas City (64108)
Rosa Davis, Kansas City (64130) 
Sharon Davis, Kansas City (64106) 
Walter Davis, Kansas City (64138) 
Nick Fazzino, Kansas City (64124) 
Ronald Hearron, Kansas City (64134) 
David Jamison, Kansas City (64138)
Hilde Jones, Kansas City (64138)
Lorenzo Kearney Jr., Kansas City (64116)
Larry Leslie, Kansas City (64117)
Mary Lawrence, Kansas City (64151)
Jason McCay, Kansas City (64138)
Robert McNeal, Kansas City (64134)
Roxy Miller, Kansas City (64125)
Terence Mosby Sr., Kansas City (64134)
Robert Motl, Kansas City (64151)
Ella Murray, Kansas City (64128)
Kennedy Neal, Kansas City (64151)
Dung Nguyen, Kansas City (64123)
Albert Pierce, Kansas City (64128)
James Randolph, Kansas City (64110)
Patrick Reeves, Kansas City (64119)
Leopold Rodriguez, Kansas City (64111)
Jeff Saale, Kansas City (64155)
Garry Stark, Kansas City (64123)
Marc Strickland, Kansas City (64131)
Rita Terreros, Kansas City (64111)
Joe Williams, Kansas City (64130)
Tracy Amstutz, Kansas City, Kan.
Carlameta Anderson, Kansas City, Kan.
Johnny Yakle, Kearney
Santonia Beal, Kennett 
Kelly Kulin, Kennett 
Cynthia Johnson, Keokuk, Iowa
Jody Busch, Kirksville
Michael Koenig, Kirksville
Howard Moots, Kirksville
Norma Brunk, Kirkwood
Neal Heaton, Kirkwood
Theresa Fuller, Knob Noster
Gloria Stewart, La Belle
Robert Sebring, Lake St. Louis
Gary Bybee, Lamar 
Tracey Winters, Lamar
Timothy Buckallew, Lancaster 
Loren Niewinski, Laquey
Exiquio Ortiz, Laredo, Texas
Kathleen Morse, Lathrop 
Krystal Passmore, Lebanon
Holly Denney, Lee’s Summit 
Said Hajeh, Lee’s Summit 
Paul Taylor, Lee’s Summit  
Nicole Terry, Lee’s Summit 
Sandra Adams, Leeton 
Patrick Kelly, Liberty 
Alice Koviak, Linn Creek
Lisa Lee, Linneus 
Tony Pope, Long Lane
Shirley Evans, Loose Creek
Jesse Murphy, Louisiana
Tiffany Gray, Ludlow 
Patricia Bradshaw, Macon
Judith Shoush, Macon
Glenna Weber, Macon 
Randal Ogle, Madison
Linda Costello, Manchester
Michael King, Manchester 
Karen Lynn, Manchester 
Jeremy Mason, Mansfield
Jim Rucketts, Marble Hill 
Timothy Lock, Marinette, Wis.
Linda Smith, Marionville
Judy Weathermon, Marionville 
Adam Evans, Marshall
Douglas Miller, Marshall
Amparo Orozco, Marshall
Brenda Riggins, Marshall 
Janelle Crews, Marshfield 
Bruce Patterson, Marshfield 
Judith Young, Marshfield 
Barbara Halford, Marston 
Travis Mims, Marston
Katrina Gildehaus, Marthasville
Daniel Johnson, Maryland Heights 
Peter Kapusniak, Maryland Heights 
Jerry Vanpelt, Maryville
Valerie Dannar, Maysville
Daniel Harlan, Mexico 
Ronald McKinney, Mexico
Kenneth Smith, Mexico
Zane Wilson, Miami 
Alexis Gregory, Moberly
Lena Kalinowski, Moberly
Donald Lessna,
Dawn Bartha, Monett 
Debra Kay Moore, Monett
Beulah Wells, Monett 
Sandra Degand, Montgomery City
Deborah Burns, Montreal 
Michele Rhodenizer, Montreal
Duane Baughman, Mora 
Dana Dale, Mountain Grove
Sharon Garrett, Neelyville 
Sean McCue, Nelson 
Kristi Woodard, Neosho 
Edward O’Bryan Jr., Nevada 
Janet Beach, New London 
Leslie Taylor, New London
Linda Burns, Niangua 
Brian Hargis, Nixa
Vanessa Leigh, Nixa 
Darin McCall, Nixa
Dusty Rhodes, Nixa
Patricia Mansfield, Norborne 
Tommy Sherlock, North Augusta, S.C.
Charlene Keller, Oak Grove 
Evelyn Van Meter, Odessa 
Roger Higgins, Oelwein, Iowa
Jason Kirkton, O’Fallon 
Arnold Leal, O’Fallon 
Donald Otey, O’Fallon 
James Patrick, O’Fallon 
Tina Pitschner, O’Fallon 
Susan Purnell, O’Fallon 
Gerald Raymer, O’Fallon 
Christine Schulte, O’Fallon  
Betty Sitzes, O’Fallon  
Norma Stewart, O’Fallon 
Alva Vaughn Jr., O’Fallon 
Joel Wright, O’Fallon 
Hilda Hilton, Olivette
Daniel Boden, Oregon
Joseph Kinnaman, Osage Beach
Joseph Larson, Osage Beach
Jody Fox, Overland Park, Kan.
Milton Kitchens, Ozark
Larry Reeves, Ozark 
James Shipman, Ozark
Barbara Garver, Pacific 
Cheryl Barger, Palmyra
Karen Beadle, Palmyra
Leslie Florea, Palmyra 
Melissa Bonjour, Paragould, Ark.
Phyllis Cowell, Park Hills
Herbert Luke, Pattonsburg
John Peters, Peculiar
Keith Overly, Perryville
Mary Rollins, Pevely 
Joseph Werner, Pevely
Amy Smith, Pickering
Annika Streck, Pilot Grove
Garry Williams, Plato 
Michael Kingrey, Pleasant Hill 
Ruth McKinney, Pleasant Hill
S. Garcia, Polo
Lucas Threlkeld, Pomona 
Sam Alford, Poplar Bluff
Angela Collins, Poplar Bluff
Marilyn DeStefano, Poplar Bluff
Laura Hodge, Poplar Bluff
Christina Legrand, Poplar Bluff
Alameda Moore, Poplar Bluff 
Darla Murphy, Poplar Bluff 
John Murphy, Poplar Bluff
David Page, Poplar Bluff
Charles Payne, Poplar Bluff 
Joan Shi, Poplar Bluff 
Susan Glover, Portageville
Rube Sutton, Portageville
James Dill, Puxico
Stanley Brown, Queen City
Mary Costigan, Quincy, Ill.
Spencer Gregory, Randolph
Nancy Heathman, Randolph
Candace Hebblethwaite, Raymondville
Terry Kelly, Raymondville 
Kenneth Ison, Raymore
Edaleen Luther, Raymore
Beverly Schroder, Raymore
Marcel Cellier, Raytown 
Michael Earl, Raytown
Connie Fiser, Raytown 
Bonnie Greene, Raytown 
Judith Pigue, Raytown 
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Ronald Taylor, Raytown 
Cynthia Turner, Raytown
Edward Grau, Red Bud, Ill.
Mariah Bianchi, Reeds Spring
Mark Hanson, Republic
Stacy Henry, Republic
Randy McEntire, Republic
Christopher Sample, Republic
Angela Vasquez, Republic 
Gregory Williams, Rich Hill 
Juanita Chastain, Richland
Judy Mercer, Richland
Norman Wilson, Richland 
Phil Adams, Richmond 
Donald Lancaster, Risco 
Tim Diggs, Robertsville
Sara Zottarella, Rogersville
Melissa Casey, Rolla 
Loretta Krewson, Rolla
John Noonan, Rolla 
Scott Smith, Rolla
John Stanton, Rolla
James Waterman, Rolla
Jesse Chounard, Salem 
James Hedrick, Salem
Nick McGraw, Salem 
Ralph Trombley, Salem 
John Jones, Salem, Ark.
Fredrick Henry, San Antonio, Texas
Rodney Lincoln, Savannah
Paula Gray, Schell City 
Chris Russell, Scott City 
Jose Alicia, Sedalia 
Grummet Jonas, Seligman
April Henry, Seneca, Kan.
Matthew Arbogast, Seymour
Ruby Jennings, Shawnee, Kan.
Clair Stine Jr., Shelbina 
Terry Denney, Shell Knob 
Eric Crowley, Sikeston
Daniel Holland, Sikeston 
Alvin West, Sikeston
Barbara McWhirter, Slater
Antonia Walter, Smithton
Larry Walter, Smithton
Bret Johnson, Smithville 
Ryan McKee, Southwest City 
Janet Alexander, Springfield 
Beverly Amschler, Springfield
Janet Barker, Springfield 
Carol Bennett, Springfield
Michael Boozer Jr., Springfield 
Kelly Clark, Springfield 
Chris Cox, Springfield 
Linda David, Springfield
Mark Davis, Springfield
Harley Fishburn, Springfield
Gene Gallagher, Springfield 
Autumn Gyurcsik, Springfield
Mike Hachtel, Springfield 
Lydia Heatherly, Springfield
Gary Holland, Springfield 
Kathy Hunter, Springfield 
Paul Jennings, Springfield 
James Johnson, Springfield
Diana Kral, Springfield
Nicholas Lansberg, Springfield
Jose Martinez, Springfield 
Rex Maupin, Springfield 
Rebecca McMillan, Springfield
Marcella Payne, Springfield
Phillip Pegg Jr., Springfield
Jerry Perkins, Springfield 
Daniel Pfaff, Springfield
Samuel Rapp, Springfield
Edward Redden, Springfield
Jeffrey Schwerdt, Springfield 
Mary Smith, Springfield 
Cassandra Vann, Springfield
Walter Witt, Springfield
John Wright Jr., Springfield
Randy Wyatt, Springfield 
Dianna Wilkinson, St. Ann
Ronald Alsop, St. Charles 
James Avery, St. Charles  
Vincent Biondo, St. Charles
William Conover, St. Charles  
Ralph Kemp, St. Charles 
Phillip Krupa, St. Charles 
Charles Luther, St. Charles 
Freddie Morrow, St. Charles  
Ronald Riney, St. Charles 
Kevin Robinson, St. Charles  
Anthony Tabaka, St. Charles  
Thomas Thompson, St. Charles  
Kimberly Turpin, St. Charles 
Robin Underwood, St. Charles 
Tammy Willis, St. Charles 
James Perry, St. Clair
Julia Burgess, St. James
Kevin Fann, St. James 
David Mills, St. John 
Sharon Christ, St. Joseph 
Harold Grimes, St. Joseph 
Betty Jones, St. Joseph 
Lynn Jones, St. Joseph
T. Mangos, St. Joseph 
Barbara Shoemaker, St. Joseph
William Vannaman, St. Joseph 
Matthew Ahearn, St. Louis (63119)
Ali Al-Atir, St. Louis (63116)
Janet Armeno, St. Louis (63116)
John Behl, St. Louis (63119)
Jennifer Bucio, St. Louis (63114)
Amanda Calascibetta, St. Louis (63107)
Sandra Carter, St. Louis (63125)
Angelia Clark, St. Louis (63135)
Maggie Clark, St. Louis (63147)
Michael Clavin, St. Louis (63129)
Joe Clements, St. Louis (63118)
Timothy Cowee, St. Louis (63116)
Michael Cox, St. Louis (63129)
Anna Davidson, St. Louis (63116
Robert Davis, St. Louis (63112)
Patsy Dean, St. Louis (63146)
Kim Doan, St. Louis (63116)
Tony Fagnani, St. Louis (63123)
Thomas Flynn, St. Louis (63122)
Allen Granderson, St. Louis (63114)
Lillie Harper, St. Louis (63110)
Therese Hayes, St. Louis (63119)
David Hickman, St. Louis (63123)
Jasmine Hudson, St. Louis (63116)
Shirley Jeffers, St. Louis (63125)
Shania Jefferson, St. Louis (63110)
Delores Johnson, St. Louis (63135)
Rose Jones, St. Louis (63118)
Mary Keck, St. Louis (63129)
Eric Kuhlman, St. Louis (63119)
Neal Ledbetter, St. Louis (63123)
Thomas McCaffrey, St. Louis (63125)
James McQueen, St. Louis (63121)
Rosalind Moore, St. Louis (63121)
Nicholas Mueller, St. Louis (63114)
Jesus Munoz, St. Louis (63109)
Scott Newman, St. Louis (63129)
Jasmine Newson, St. Louis (63136)
Pamela Nichols, St. Louis (63139)
Dorothy Nickson-Harris, St. Louis (63135)
Jill Olney, St. Louis (63129)
Ashiya Pashen, St. Louis (63136)
Urvashi Patel, St. Louis (63146)
Geraldine Powell, St. Louis (63106)
Mehmed Pozegic, St. Louis (63125)
Marilyn Redmon, St. Louis (63120)
Larry Richter, St. Louis (63103)
Leanne Robinson, St. Louis (63103)
Tayswen Sando, St. Louis (63138)
Victoria Satchell, St. Louis (63116)
Barbara Scurlock, St. Louis (63112)
Esther Shucks, St. Louis (63135)
Audrey Smith, St. Louis (63110)
Clifton Straughter, St. Louis (63115)
Lita Taylor, St. Louis (63116)
Paula Tennison, St. Louis (63125)
Debra Townsend, St. Louis (63107)
Eric Uhlemeyer, St. Louis (63123)
Cody Voyles, St. Louis (63136)
Richard Wagner Jr., St. Louis (63119)
Juliette Walker, St. Louis (63118)
Michael Webb, St. Louis (63116)
Sandra White, St. Louis (63117)
Sherrie Williams, St. Louis (63034)
Charles Wilson, St. Louis (63118)
Willard Burrus Jr., St. Peters   
Thomas Coleman, St. Peters  
Robert Dorenkamp, St. Peters  
Kathleen Higgins, St. Peters  
Kathy Mattli, St. Peters  
Robert Potter, St. Peters   
James Randazzo, St. Peters   
James Rose, St. Peters  
Carl Smith, St. Peters   
Mike Stigall, St. Peters   
Brian Herbert, St. Robert 
Julia Burgess, St. James
Charles Scantlin, St. James 
Susan Staples, St. James 
Teddy Wharton, Stanberry
James Naeger, Ste. Genevieve 
Josephine Ogden, Ste. Genevieve 
Tracy Morgan, Stewartsville
Nikki Simmons, Stover 
Sherry Griffitts, Strafford 
Linda Hodges, Strafford 
William Zipperer, Strafford 
Keith Smith, Summerville
Sarah Donovan, Swansea, Ill.
Steven Prater, Thebes, Ill.
Darla Howard, Tipton 
David Simmons, Tipton 
Michael Branson, Troy 
Troy Smith, Troy
Kevin Adams, Troy, Ill.
Lila Patel, Troy, Ill.
Christy Whittle, Tuscumbia
Deborah Sawicki, Union
Brenda Fowler, Unionville 
Edna Lear, Urbana 
Chris Mester, Valley Park
Thomas Schmidt, Vandalia 
John Durbin, Versailles 
Sara McIntyre, Versailles
Charles Van Winkle, Vinita Park
Mark Perrine, Warrensburg
Esther Ray, Warrensburg 
James Baker, Warrenton
Matthew Kemper, Warrenton 
Candice Roberts, Warrenton 
Arlene Brueggemann, Washington
Dolores Dee, Washington
Tim McDonald, Washington 
Andrew Narup, Washington
Ray Richardson, Washington 
Glenda Mashek, Wasola 
Kelsey Atherton, Waverly 
Randall Gibson, Waynesville 
Vivian Coit, Weaubleau
Buster DeCastro, Webb City
Floyd Roeber, Webb City
Corrine Allen, Webster Groves
Sandra Boulware, Webster Groves 
Edwin Slavens Jr., Wellsville
Ron Borger, Wentzville
Shirley Finley, Wentzville 
Tracy Allen, West Plains 
Ruth Collum, West Plains 
Joseph Hackworth, West Plains
Thelma Johnson, West Plains
Dennis Melvin, West Plains 
Janice Heckman, Westphalia
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland
Jeanette Apps, Wildwood 
Eric Becker, Wildwood 
Bobby McMullin, Willard
Chadrick Selvidge, Willard 
Tara Cravens, Williamsville 
Dennis Stone, Wright City

“Missouri Lottery’s 25th Anniversary Cruise” Scratchers game instant cruise winners:
*Glenn Campbell, Appleton
*Rick Foraker, Canalou
*Kathy KcNeely, House Springs

Mall tour Royal Caribbean cruise winner:
*Karen Brookes, Maryland Heights

*News releases are available.

Bookmark and Share







Follow Us On