News

January 6, 2011

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $6.1 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $6.1 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during December.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in December include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$1 million Scratchers winner:
*Samuel Gardner, Maryland Heights

Show Me Cash winners:
*2-way split:  James Hentis, Red Bud, Ill.,  and Gerard Schallom, St. Louis (63123), $829,986
*Edward Fitzgerald, Imperial, $204,260

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*Patricia Schultz, Seneca
*Randall Allman, St. Louis (63114)

$20,000 Powerball winner:
Robert Coats, Excelsior Springs

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Jeff Wang, Arnold 
Shana Daniels, Cassville 
*Osie Ichord, Dixon 
Roy Byse, Elk Creek
Kyle Tarpley, Elk Creek
Surendranath Pathuri, Ellisville
Ronnie Baker, Houston
Teresa Baker, Houston
Kathleen Bell, Houston
Jeff Chambers, Houston
Robert Elmore, Houston
Michael Hock, Houston
Kelly Hutsell, Houston
Angie Long, Houston
Christopher Stoops, Houston
Linda Stoops, Houston
Lourdes Pena, Independence
Linda Duncan, Kansas City (64127)
Martin Schaubroeck, Lebanon
John Stone, Lebanon
Rebecca Cummins, Licking
Aaron Morris, Licking
Shelly Wiseman, Licking
Raymond Francis, Overland Park, Kan.
Steven McGuire, Raymondville
Edward Mohrman, Raymondville
Don Schweighauser, Raymondville
Dale Steiner, Salem
Kenneth Steiner, Salem
Kyle Steiner, Salem
Edward Ernst, St. Charles 
Merle Jeffries, St. Joseph
Nicholas Frank, St. Louis (63128)
Robert Garcia, St. Louis (63124)
Angela Henderson, St. Louis (63109)
Clyde Pitts, Summersville

$10,000 Mega Millions winner:
Jerry Blue, Florissant

Lotto winners:
James Burnett, Brownwood, $1,047
Ed Hulsey, Brumley, $1,014
Darrell Davis, Fulton, $1,014
Jerry Nicas Jr., Hamilton, $1,047
Christine Nickens, Independence, $1,047
Randolph Byrd, Kansas City (64110), $1,014
Bennie Sharp, Lee’s Summit, $1,014
Linda Farhat, O’Fallon, $1,047
Thanh Nguyen, St. Charles, $1,014
James Love, St. Louis (63121), $1,021
Bryn Phelan, St. Louis (63122), $1,047
Paul Wildberger, Washington, $1,014
Thomas Leahy, Wentzville, $1,014

Pick 3 winners:
Marsha Davis, Caruthersville, $1,750
Mike Holtmann, Columbia, Ill., $1,250
*Gene Blount, Fort Leonard Wood, $4,050
James Randolph, Kansas City (64110), $1,400
Sennett Williams, Kansas City (64127), $2,250
Shertia McGahee, Marston, $2,400
Muhammad Tahir, Sikeston, $1,200
Richard Kuhn, Sullivan, $4,200

Pick 4 winners:
Patricia Champagne, Atchison, Kan., $3,250
Nello West, Berkeley, $3,250
Jose Lopez, Blue Springs, $6,250
*Sylvia Banks, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Dennis Burton, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Alma Gunby, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Doyle Carter, Caruthersville, $18,000
Charles David, Charleston, $3,000
Jerome Garner, Charleston, $3,125
Carolyn Young, Charleston, $3,125
Delores Douglas, Curryville, $3,000
Loretta Cantwell, Excelsior Springs, $3,125
Brandon Evans, Ferguson, $3,250
Donald Stevens, Ferguson, $3,250
Misone Adiasor, Florissant, $3,125
Kathleen Behlmann, Florissant, $3,125
Murphy Cleveland, Florissant, $3,250
Daniel Hennessey, Florissant, $3,250
Danita Johnson-Hamm, Florissant, $3,125
William Jones Jr., Florissant, $3,250
Robert Myers, Florissant, $3,125
Theresa Randolph, Florissant, $3,250
Ruth Sampson, Florissant, $3,250
Vanessa Sanders, Florissant, $6,000
Ruby Sawyers, Florissant, $3,125
Tom Sciortino, Gladstone, $3,125
Charles Watkins, Gladstone, $1,625
Shirley Watkins, Gladstone, $1,625
David Rivera, Granite City, Ill., $3,250
Lineth Arauz, Hazelwood, $3,250
Tina McCollum, Hazelwood, $3,125
Shelly Parks, Herculaneum, $3,250
Timothy Shores, Herculaneum, $3,250
Deborah Burns, House Springs, $3,250
Michael Baker, Independence, $3,000
Walter Moore, Independence, $3,125
Albert Erhart, Jefferson City, $6,000
Richard McAlpine, Jennings, $3,000
W. Bailey, Kansas City (64119), $3,250
David Collins, Kansas City (64130), $6,000
Latoya James, Kansas City (64134), $3,250
Joyce Vazquez, Kansas City (64119), $3,250
Michael Lazar, Kansas City (64156), $3,125
Mark Lora, Kansas City (64134), $3,250
Vanessa Nelson, Kansas City (64109), $27,250
Lloyd Williams Jr., Kansas City (64134), $3,750
Richard Mendoza, Kansas City, Kan., $3,250
Ralph Ferguson, Lenexa, Kan., $3,250
Charles Grandberry, Lilbourn, $6,000
Sydney Williams, Marston, $3,250
Maria De Ortiz, Maryland Heights, $6,000
Ebony Smith, New Madrid, $6,000
Astra Hansen, Newburg, $1,500
George Sauer, Newburg, $1,500
William Howard, Osceola, Ark., $3,250
William Meyers, Overland, $3,250
Amanda Knight, Pacific, $3,250
Deborah Fitzgerald, Raytown, $3,250
Jane Painter, Richmond Heights, $6,000
Leo Kennedy Jr., Roeland Park, Kan., $3,125
Sherman Widener, Rolla, $3,125
Donald Major, Salem, $3,000
Nancy Major, Salem, $3,000
Shabber Ali, Shawnee, Kan., $3,250
Bruce Fowler, Springfield, $1,000
Gloria McLaughlin, Springfield, $4,500
Linda Shebelbon, Springfield, $3,250
Drusilla Boykin, St. Ann, $1,500
Michael Khoury, St. Charles, $1,000
Patti Duncan, St. John, $3,250
Dwayne McClintic, St. Joseph, $6,000
Albert Slack, St. Louis (63130), $3,000
Joseph Adiasor, St. Louis (63033), $3,250
Roland Allen, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Sharon Bagby, St. Louis (63133), $3,250
Gail Bates, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Jamaria Brisby, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Benjamin Broadnax, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Gertana Brown, St. Louis (63106), $3,250
Jamella Brown, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Willetta Cobbs, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Carlettia Cooper, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Linda Cox, St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Denise Dorsey-Williams, St. Louis (63147), $4,500
Angelique Frazier, St. Louis (63143), $3,000
Keisha Grimes, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Farrell Harris, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Sandra Harrison, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Anwar Hassan, St. Louis (63145), $3,250
Avor Jemison, St. Louis (63132), $3,000
Marilyn Johnson, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Otha Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Jennifer Jones, St. Louis (63139), $3,750
Larry Jones, St. Louis (63119), $3,250
Shalonda Jones, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
James Kern, St. Louis (63109), $3,125
Carol Lepper, St. Louis (63141), $3,000
Dwaine Lewis, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
Marques Long, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Kuanching Ly, St. Louis (63123), $3,250
Brittany Martin, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Glenn Martin, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Gregory Martin, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
A. McCall, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Barbara McClain, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Demetria Medcalf, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Betty Newburn, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Frederick Noland, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Rosie Noldon, St. Louis (63136 $3,250
Octavia Norman, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Robert Oberfeld, St. Louis (63111), $3,250
Clara Page, St. Louis (63143), $3,125
Andre Robertson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Roger Robles, St. Louis (63132), $1,500
Pick 4 winners continued:
Beverly Sain, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Simone Simmons, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Louise Smith, St. Louis (63135), $3,000
Joyce Standard, St. Louis (63110), $3,250
Violet Starks, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Chandra Thompson, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Vester Triggs, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Lacy Tucker, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Rolando Valdivia, St. Louis (63116), $3,500
Will Watson, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Maggie Wells, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Dewayne Whitaker, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Stephan Wiegand, St. Louis (63125), $3,000
Mary Williams, St. Louis (63147), $3,750
Mitchell Winder, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
James Winston, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Brenda Reyes, St. Peters, $3,000
Concepcion Reyes, St. Peters, $3,000
John Vanhoose, St. Peters, $3,250
Kathleen Bevacqua, St. Robert, $3,250
Anthony Ruby, Vandalia, $3,250
Vicki Conway, Washington, $3,250
Charles Jackson, Wyatt, $3,500

Club Keno winners:
Robert Ware, Bourbon, $1,100
Ryan Belsky, Branson, $1,800
Hallie Bergtholdt, Bridgeton, $1,820
Soren Nielsen, Cabool, $1,520
Christopher Hayes, Carthage, $3,519
Robert Banconnier, Fenton, $5,420
Michael Lund, Fillmore, $3,702
Stephen Collins, Florissant, $1,222
Edmund Lang, Florissant, $4,987
Allen Luffman, Florissant, $2,500
Randall Miller, Florissant, $2,500
Christopher Pestka, Florissant, $1,100
Derek Stuecken, Freeburg, $1,305
Joseph Boyer Jr., High Ridge, $3,000
Patric Livasy, Highland, Ill., $1,504
Bridget Olson, Independence, $1,817
Rebecca Workman, Independence, $1,618
*Kevin Bax, Jefferson City, $5,906
Leslie Gaines, Jefferson City, $1,100
Scott Abel, Kansas City (64124), $3,604
Daniel Beal, Kansas City (64131), $1,879
Mike Torello, Kansas City (64133), $1,658
Brooks Clark, Kelso, $5,664
Karon Denett, Lake Ozark, $3,075
John Harodecki, Lake Ozark, $3,075
Joe Hesprich, Lake Ozark, $3,075
Lisa Hesprich, Lake Ozark, $3,075
Marcia Lange, Lake Ozark, $3,075
Nicole Kelly, Lee’s Summit, $2,200
Anthony McDaniel, Lee’s Summit, $1,054
Dawn Shannon, Moberly, $1,574
Ronald Atkinson, Neosho, $15,302
Patrick Boylan, Norman, Okla., $3,140
Joseph Marlow, Odessa, $1,309
Stephanie Suggs, Odessa, $1,398
Charles Clouse, O’Fallon, $1,510
Dennis Dolin, Pittsburg, $1,294
Martin Carpenter, Poplar Bluff, $1,115
Alton Walters, Raytown, $5,053
Clayton Miller, Rocky Mount, $3,075
Anthony Grooms, Sarcoxie, $1,096
Susan Lowry, South Greenfield, $1,082
William Dorsey Jr., St. Ann, $3,873
David Stockton, St. Ann, $1,159
Mary Ellison, St. Charles, $3,761
Charles Robinson, St. Joseph, $1,800
Marcellus Bordeaux, St. Louis (63137), $1,310
Alicia Currie, St. Louis (63121), $1,390
Richard Haley, St. Louis (63139), $3,742
David Hof, St. Louis (63139) $3,501
Wayne Kautz, St. Louis (63138), $3,700
Ellen Kiely, St. Louis (63109), $1,084
Matthew Madden, St. Louis (63109), $4,028
Robin Snider, St. Louis (63139), $1,340
Richard Werner, St. Louis (63138), $1,431
Mike Stigall, St. Peters, $13,027
Elsie Stites, Steelville, $1,100
George Brown, Stilwell, Kan., $3,762
Jeanette Davis, Sullivan, $1,504
Kaleb Arand, Union, $13,645
Michael Turner, Union, $2,004

$250,000 Scratchers winner:
*Gloria Thomas, St. Louis (63118)

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Peggy Ede, Lake Ozark
*Howard Bakert, Marshall
*Reginald Porter, Palmyra

$77,000 Scratchers winners:
Carol Groves, Iberia
*Nuite and Stanley Crawford, St. Louis (63136)

$70,000 Scratchers winner:
      *Brandon Owens, Independence

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Theresa McNeal, Higginsville
*Donald Taylor, Liberal
*Nathan Biswell, Macon
*Katherine Williams, Kansas City, (64127)

$30,000 Scratchers winner:
Ola Fickes, Stark City

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*Michael Larimore, Carthage
*Laura Harmon, Kennett
Daniel Pehle, Mexico
Senija Arslanovic, St. Louis (63123)

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
*Charles Rogers, Florissant
Teresa Lent, Marshall
Larry Schroeder, Washington

$15,000 Scratchers winners:
Brad Taylor, St. Joseph
Heather Taylor, St. Joseph

$12,000 Scratchers winner:
Mark Steinmetz, Jefferson City

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Sheryl Webb, Bay, Ark.
Greg Hensley, Branson
Peggy Daniel, Chillicothe 
*Samuel Price, Columbia
Judith Buckley, Desloge
*Ray and Toni Wells, Franklin 
Daniel Calderon, Granite City, Ill.
Ronald Marlow, Iberia 
Melissa Wilson, Independence 
Jonathan Duncan, Kansas City (64137)
Jason Lassiter, Kansas City (64119)
Barbara Bailey, Lebanon 
Gregory Griffith, Lebanon
Christopher Layton, Marshall
Andrew Lampton, New London
*Tammy Burks, Oran 
Diane Maul, Republic 
Loretta Krewson, Rolla
*Andre Luyet, Sedalia 
Linda McMillin, Springfield
Cathy Myers, Springfield
Mary Hose, St. Louis (63116)
Mary Wigger, St. Louis (63114)
Robert DeClue, Ste. Genevieve
*Kelly Wiskoski, Troy 

$8,000 Scratchers winner:
Sadie Mudd, Jefferson City

$5,000 Scratchers winners:

Jimmy Hawkins, Asbury 
Mikhail Morozovich, Ballwin 
Gary Winckler, Blue Springs 
Lewis Neil, Carthage 
Tousha Maggard, Chadwick 
John Todd, Columbia 
Norman Shaw, Dittmer 
Ladonna Govro, Festus
Bill Lankford, Hannibal 
Rhonda Wickham, Kansas City (64114)
Susan Stein, Lakeview, Ark.
Richard DeCosta, Latham 
Brett Bockting, Morrison
Tara Bockting, Morrison 
Beulah Orf, O’Fallon 
Christine Schulte, O’Fallon 
Cynthia Walker, Pacific 
Jack Spencer, Republic 
*Stacie Nash, Rolla 
Gary Vansel, Sedalia 
Andrew Trager, Seligman
Almir Kamenjas, St. Louis (63114)
Jerry Ramsey, West Plains 
Brenda Kendrick, Windsor 

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Elizabeth Kramer, Columbia
John Stanton, Rolla
Carol Reeves, Rushville
Susan Bolinger, St. Louis (63122)
Hugh Heselton, West Plains

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Dalton Hewitt, Ballwin 
$3,000 Scratchers winners continued:
Jim Lamme Jr., Bolckow 
Joseph Hertzog, Edwards 
Gary Sparks, Fowler, Ill.
Susan Crites, Hazelwood 
Vanessa Wilson, Mansfield 
Crystal Osborn, Parkville
Martha Stoddard, Springfield
Tara Plug, St. Louis (63137)
Andrew Naes, Wildwood 

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Daniel Milliard, Aurora
Demetrius Wilson, Belleville, Ill.
Beverly O’Donnell, Branson
James O’Donnell, Branson 
Jacqueline Riley, Charleston
Michael Fuller, Kanas City (64131)
Hulbert Morgan, Kansas City (64130)
Johnetta Johnson, St. Louis (63115)
Mohamed Judah, St. Louis (63136)
Joseph Otto, Stewartsville
Janelle Busch, Wildwood 

$2,400 Scratchers winner:
Kenneth Clark, Kansas City (64154)

$2,100 Scratchers winners:
Jerry Albertson, Alba
Ruby Mayfield, Columbia
Bertha Selle, Conway
Brandi Means, Dexter
Juanita Johnson, Florissant
Randy Humphreys, Kansas City (64116)
Jackie Pruitt, St. Clair
Alphonso Bratcher, St. Louis (63136)

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Rex Osborn, Brashear
Paul Weitkamp, Eolia
Michael Sapp, Freeman

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Jettie Madden, Kansas City (64127)
Darren Madden, Lee’s Summit
Billy Milton, Poplar Bluff

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Patrick Parker, Albright, W.Va.
Daniel Bettis, Alton 
Jason A Smith, Arbyrd 
Richard Atkinson, Archie 
Brandon Berry, Arnold 
Andrew Cartee, Arnold 
Jamie Carter, Arnold
Bobby Colburn, Arnold
Thomas Hackney, Arnold 
Robert Metcalf, Arnold 
Sharlin Patel, Arnold 
Dean Schwalbert, Arnold 
Joseph Zay, Arnold
Robin Brelsford, Atchison, Kan.
Timothy Ward, Auxvasse 
Cris Robins, Ava 
Jean Gildea, Ballwin 
Hoa Mach, Ballwin 
Clinton Nesselbush, Ballwin 
Susan Whitaker, Ballwin 
Martha Fugitt, Battlefield 
William Grohs, Belleview 
Daniel Jackson, Belleview 
Angie McClatchery, Belleville, Ill.
Michael Gauntt, Belton 
Thomas Gitto, Belton 
Brenda Richeson, Belton
Douglas Chandler, Berkeley 
Tonya Richison, Birch Tree 
Stacey Reed, Bismarck 
Eric Mack, Black Jack 
Michael Crutcher, Blue Springs 
Jeffrey Danbom, Blue Springs 
Erika Shaffer, Blue Springs 
Lettie Starr, Blue Springs 
Janice Ballinger, Bolivar 
Della Crosby, Bolivar 
Gary Elliott, Bolivar 
Susan Jones, Bonne Terre 
Brad Neubrand, Bonne Terre
Jason Robart, Bonne Terre 
Carol Allphin, Boonville 
William Birchler, Boonville 
Michael Ivie, Bourbon 
Donna McLin, Bourbon 
John Kleypas, Branson 
Babette Lee, Branson 
Brandon Wells, Branson 
James Craig, Brentwood 
Margie Oldeg, Brentwood 
Marie Harris, Bridgeton 
Kay Paquette, Brighton 
$1,000 Scratchers winners continued:
Celesta Ostermann, Brookfield 
Doris McCarthy, Brookline 
Shannon Johnson, Brookline Station
Elizabeth Bridwell, Brumley 
Fermin Lagunas, Buckner 
Dallas Wagner, Buckner 
Ronnie Bone, Buffalo 
Mark Busby, Buffalo 
Rachel Mitchell, Buffalo 
Joseph Roberson, Buffalo 
Gale Walton, Burfordville
Michael Weatherman, Butler 
Jimmie Hale, Cabool
Ronald Bone, Cadet
Dale Ratcliff, California 
Anthony Ortega, Camdenton
Ken Morgan, Cameron 
Christopher Padgett, Cameron 
Patricia Sima, Cameron 
Philip Vancil, Campbell
Nicole Maxfield, Cape Girardeau 
John Spear, Cape Girardeau 
John Godfrey, Carl Junction 
Cathy Soard, Carl Junction
Marsha Hendrix, Carthage 
Deborah Pursley, Carthage 
Mary Rice, Carthage 
Betty Zapletal, Carthage 
Michael Carr, Cassville 
Michael Rader, Caulfield 
Jennifer Miller, Cedar Hill 
Carla Potter, Centerview 
Jeffrie Anglin, Chaffee 
Michael Hagenhoff, Chamois 
Amanda Duty, Charleston 
Roaster Townsend-Davis, Charleston
John McDonald, Cherokee Village, Ark.
Kathleen Beer, Chesterfield 
Rosalina Cristobal, Chesterfield
Carmelo Perez, Chesterfield 
Deanna Stassi, Chesterfield 
Josh Murdock, Chillicothe 
Arlene Wrinkle, Clarkton 
Mark Sanders, Cleveland 
Sara Houston, Clifton Hill 
Lori Rosenman, Climax Springs 
Venice Gordon, Clinton 
Marvin Bond, Columbia 
Joseph Cooke Sr., Columbia 
Darlene Crouch, Columbia 
Jesse Dutton, Columbia 
Mark Farnen, Columbia 
Albert Greene, Columbia 
Linda Griggs, Columbia 
Clyde James, Columbia 
Kenneth Kintner, Columbia
Charles Koelling, Columbia 
Juan Laboy, Columbia 
Elizabeth Levacy, Columbia 
Gerry Marteen, Columbia 
Constance McCallum, Columbia 
Cantrell Minton, Columbia 
Caitlin Paulus, Columbia 
John Riechers, Columbia 
Joe Roark, Columbia 
Regina Stuart, Columbia 
Lisa Turner, Columbia
Phelan Underwood, Columbia 
Leslie Baker, Conway 
Diane Cahill, Cordova, Tenn. 
Earl Taylor, Corning, Ark. 
Judy Robertson, Crane 
Bryce Hough, Creve Coeur 
James Gardner, Crocker 
Christopher Sewell, Crystal City 
James Chandler, Cuba 
Michael Bereyso, Dardenne Prairie 
Justin Taylor, Denver, Colo.
Catherine Birkenmeier, De Soto 
Stephen Bokern, De Soto 
Phillip King, De Soto 
Johnell McLean, De Soto
Maleah Paddock, De Soto 
Richard Spruell, De Soto
Terry Cantrell, Dexter 
John Wade, Dexter 
Kent Bassett, Dixon 
William Gunter, Doniphan 
Krystal Hudson, Doniphan 
Jeremy Lewis, Doniphan 
Douglas Ballard, Dunnegan 
David Jestus, Dupo, Ill. 
Heather Casperson, Easton, Kan. 
Donna Albertson, Eldon 
Eleanor Csolak, Eldon 
Bill Porter, Eldon 
Jeffrey Shrum, Elsberry 
Kathy Walker, Eminence 
Lynn Curley, Eureka 
$1,000 Scratchers winners continued:
Robert Kisro, Evansville, Ill. 
Lonnie Cooper, Excelsior Springs 
James Dodge, Excelsior Springs 
Mary McMillan, Excelsior Springs 
S. Patel, Excelsior Springs 
Carl Wilson, Excelsior Springs 
Katrina Wellen, Fair Grove 
Nora McMahon, Fair Play 
Linda Crane, Farmington 
Joe Smith, Fayetteville, Ark. 
Samuel Hahn, Fenton 
Kevin Sullivan, Fenton 
Michelle Welch, Fenton 
Mareah Shuh, Festus 
Charlotte Wombles, Fisk 
Donna Rosiere, Florence, Kan. 
Duong Chau, Florissant 
Leo Collier, Florissant 
Stephen Collins, Florissant 
Robert Hughes, Florissant 
Joan Lammert, Florissant 
Carolyn Larkin, Florissant
Robert Neumann, Florissant 
Dave Walker, Florissant 
Jeremy Grimes, Fordland 
Teresa Vollmer, Foristell 
Phyllis Parr, Fremont 
Patrick Knight, Fort Leonard Wood 
Kenneth Bumphrey Jr., Fulton 
Willis Keeth, Fulton 
Kerrah Tate, Fulton 
Nicola Yancey, Fulton 
Jacqueline Black-Walsh, Galena 
Vickie Allen, Gladstone 
Steven Ferro, Gladstone
Frankie Rose, Gobler 
Kandy Reynolds, Goodman 
Helen Auten, Grain Valley 
Terrell Johnson, Grandview 
Anita Knowles, Grandview 
Marshawna Smith, Grandview 
Michael Spinner, Gravois Mills 
John Matthews, Greenfield 
Ruby Shoemaker, Greenville 
Bobby White, Greenville 
Rita Brooks, Hannibal 
Michael Frankenbach, Hannibal 
Kirstin Tischer, Hannibal 
Jeffery Veach, Hannibal 
Lisa Walden, Hannibal 
Joseph Bunkers, Harrisonville 
Barbara Irwin, Harrisonville 
Shirley Welborn, Harrisonville 
Joseph Fashee, Hayti
Robert Baker, Hazelwood 
Earl Prewitt, Hazelwood 
Charles Gill, Herculaneum 
Troy Tyree, Herculaneum 
Richard Klott, Hermann 
Bobby Agler, Higbee 
Gloria Ryun, Higginsville
Daniel Baybo, High Ridge 
Donna Hajek, High Ridge 
Ronda Magden, High Ridge 
Donald Wigglesworth, High Ridge 
Jack Hays, Hillsboro
Sara Haywood, Holcomb 
Margaret Thompson, Holcomb 
Juanita Prince, Holden 
Virginia Riley, Holden 
Anthony Murphy, Hollister 
William Pentzien, Hollister 
Jennifer Wyatt, Holts Summit 
Rice Moss Jr., Hornersville 
Mildred Hayes, Houston 
David Stalder, Houston 
Jamie Harris, Hume 
Ellen Whitten, Hume
Mitchell Davis, Hurricane, Utah
Bruce Pankey, Iberia
Kathleen Bryson, Imperial 
Ann Chapman, Imperial 
Patricia Roberts, Imperial 
Herbert Brown, Independence 
Brandon Dunham, Independence 
Renal Freels, Independence 
Craig Gier, Independence 
Dawn Houston, Independence 
Michelle Jackson, Independence 
Amy Mills, Independence 
Pam Morris, Independence 
Rodney Pierce, Independence 
Dolores Souder, Independence 
Alexander Vochatzer, Independence 
Steven Wood, Independence 
Anita Young, Independence 
Carman Laird, Ironton
Laura Gunn, Jackson 
Brian Popp, Jackson
$1,000 Scratchers winners continued:
Brent Knight, Jasper 
Larry Beck, Jefferson City 
Martin Godey, Jefferson City 
Rickey Haas, Jefferson City 
Harriet Lackman, Jefferson City 
Michael Lehman, Jefferson City 
Gary Luebbert, Jefferson City 
Barry Rapier, Jefferson City 
Randy Rehagen, Jefferson City 
Jane Scheel, Jefferson City 
Mark Schnieders, Jefferson City 
Kevin Woodson, Jefferson City 
Robert Pursley, Jennings 
Charles McGee, Jonesboro, Ark.
Norman Barr, Joplin 
Hine Carlos, Joplin
Jeffory Emmert, Joplin
Gerald McAllister, Joplin 
Lacindra Richardson, Joplin
Gary Jaycox, Kaiser 
Jean Alexander, Kansas City (64130)  
Tano Avila, Kansas City (64124) 
Randolph Beaver, Kansas City (64146)  
Larry Beets, Kansas City (64152)  
Carl Bolden Jr., Kansas City (64123)  
Steven Dean, Kansas City (64117)  
James Evans, Kansas City (64132) 
Jose Garcia, Kansas City (64124)  
Michael Grantham, Kansas City (64134) 
Anthony Greer, Kansas City (64130)  
Robert Kelley, Kansas City (64130) 
Rhonda Locke, Kansas City (64126)  
E. Moore, Kansas City (64126)
Harvey Moore, Kansas City (64151)
Ornella Ozoumet-Dieng, Kansas City (64116) 
Tiara Smalls, Kansas City (64132) 
John Stutzman, Kansas City (64134)
Ralph Switzer, Kansas City (64113)  
Ronald Vokolek, Kansas City (64155)  
Jack Weber, Kansas City (64119)  
Crystal Winfrey, Kansas City (64136)  
Jeff Cansler, Kansas City, Kan. 
Mark Hawk, Kansas City, Kan.
Roy Stone, Kearney 
Michael Robbins, Keithsburg, Ill.
Mike Faught, Kennett 
Jimmie Moody, Kennett 
Gary McCarty, Keokuk, Iowa
Joyce Chamberlin, Kidder 
Rhonda Garton, Kidder 
Elaine Nicholson, Kidder 
Dorance Borst, Kimberling City 
Sandra Holden, King City 
Bonnie Tirk, Kingsville 
Kristy Mountain, Kirksville 
Bonita Sutton, Kirksville 
June Jeffers, Kirkwood 
Pat Reynolds, Kirkwood 
Samuel Watson, Kirkwood 
William Lunsford, Koeltztown 
Carol Corcoran, Labadie 
Sharon Hagan, Lake Ozark 
Kent Fensom, Lake St. Louis 
Jennifer Law, Lake St. Louis
Peggy Lane, La Monte 
James Orton, Leasburg 
Tory Buffington, Leavenworth, Kan.
John Moderson, Leawood, Kan.
Dale Haley, Lebanon 
Michael Kile, Lebanon 
Joyce Lawson, Lebanon 
James Luthy Jr., Lebanon 
Sandra Smith, Lebanon 
Kevin Barnes, Lee’s Summit 
David Brooks, Lee’s Summit  
Mary Everhart, Lee’s Summit 
Jeremy Freeman, Lee’s Summit  
Judy Gillihan, Lee’s Summit  
Jason Huskey, Lee’s Summit  
David Parker, Lee’s Summit  
Claude Rains, Lee’s Summit  
David Sullivan, Lemay 
Jennifer Hall, Liberty 
Todd Smith, Liberty 
Bonita Tate, Liberty 
Norbert White, Liberty
Kenneth Holman, Lincoln 
Melinda Reno, Lincoln 
Robert Helmig, Linn 
Kenneth Sparks, Linneus 
Shane Doyle, Lonedell 
Stacey Shealor, Louisiana 
Janice Woods, Louisiana 
Jerome Ehrhard, Manchester
Wendel Foster, Manchester
Clem Nenninger, Maplewood 
Jim Ricketts, Marble Hill 
Jimmy Ash, Marionville 
Sylvia Clark, Marionville 
$1,000 Scratchers winners continued:
Meghan Tichenor, Marshall 
Keith Herman, Marshfield 
Daniel Kessler, Marthasville 
Donald Collins, Maryland Heights  
Richard Genial, Maryland Heights  
Rebecca Counsel, Mascoutah, Ill. 
Tyrone Owens, Memphis, Tenn. 
Terence Acree, Mexico 
Lena Allen, Mexico
Jason Davis Jr., Mexico 
Ronnie Payne, Mexico
Edward Tepen, Mexico 
Lynn Hammock, Mineral Point 
Michael Gibson, Moberly 
Randy Harris, Moberly 
D. Cessna, Mokane 
Eric Dye, Monett 
Lieu Nguyen, Monett 
Nam Nguyen, Monett 
Allen Smith, Monette, Ark. 
Kelvin Woods, Monroe, Ohio
Andrew Harms, Mora 
Lance Harlow, Moscow Mills
Curtis Widener, Moscow Mills 
Steven Reynolds, Mound City 
Bob Wilmes, Mound City 
Janet Roberson, Mounds, Ill. 
Raymond Bridges, Mountain Home, Ark. 
Elizabeth Redmond, Mountain Home, Ark. 
Michael Redmond, Mountain Home, Ark.
Kellie Letterman, Mountain View
Delores Howard, Neosho
Leslie Rainwater, Neosho 
Katherine Ross, Neosho 
Maria De Ruiz, Neosho 
Edith Cox, Nevada 
Noel Davis, Nevada 
Donald Womack, New Bloomfield 
Leslie Taylor, New London 
Rick Ling, New Madrid 
Victor Scott, New Madrid 
William Oartwieg, Newton, Iowa
Ivan Otto, Newtown 
Marty White, Niangua 
Samantha Brady, Nixa 
Billy Turbyeville, Nixa 
R. Hyre, Oak Grove 
Ronald Williams, Oak Grove 
Bryan Breneman, O’Fallon 
Toney Bruce, O’Fallon 
Lawrence Byington, O’Fallon 
Brett Dexter, O’Fallon 
Stephen Hanna, O’Fallon 
Mark Hynes, O’Fallon 
Donald Johnson, O’Fallon 
Kenneth Kimball, O’Fallon 
Douglas Lakey, O’Fallon 
Bobby Meyers, O’Fallon 
Micah Zavattieri, O’Fallon
Michael Carson, O’Fallon
Beverly Pulliam, Olivette 
Rebecca Wilson, Oronogo 
Angela O’Dell, Orrick 
Sandy Atchison, Overland 
Richard Maness, Overland 
Rebecca Foster, Overland Park, Kan. 
Emmett Reed Jr., Ozark 
Christy Teeters, Ozark 
Joseph Juntti, Pacific 
Richard Young, Pacific 
Mark Miller, Palmyra 
Roy Barrow, Paragould, Ark. 
Sharon Gray, Paragould, Ark. 
Janice Carman, Paris 
Bray Rogers, Park Hills 
Patricia Labar, Parkville 
Daniel Adamson, Peculiar 
Sheryl Tatum, Peculiar 
Tyler Smith, Perry 
Allison Kearnes, Perryville 
Janet Thieret, Perryville 
David Parchim, Pevely 
Lindsay Reed, Pierce City 
Donna Rust, Pierce City 
Eric Vanderkooi, Piggott, Ark. 
Janet Darden, Plattsburg 
Georgette Dawe, Pleasant Hill 
Janet Hankins, Pleasant Valley 
Christina Legrand, Poplar Bluff 
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff 
Billy Hendrix Jr., Portageville 
Joseph DeGonia, Potosi 
Melvin Grace, Potosi 
Lester Politte Jr., Potosi 
Michael Scofield, Protem 
Blake Worthy, Puxico 
Ronald Homer Jr., Queen City 
William Basnett, Quincy, Ill.
Aaron Strieker, Quincy, Ill. 
$1,000 Scratchers winners continued:
Kevin Montgomery, Randolph 
Billy Lundy, Raymore 
Juanita Hootman, Raytown 
Clifton Jack, Raytown 
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Terry Watts, Raytown 
Debra Casada, Republic 
Ken Lathrop, Republic 
Judith Batchelder, Richland 
Deborah Howe, Richmond 
Greg Weber, Richmond 
Joseph Wilson Jr., Riverview 
Gina Gale, Rocky Mount 
Martin Wood, Rogersville 
Joan Kunert, Rolla 
John Stanton, Rolla 
John Wessner, Rolla 
James Davis, Roxana, Ill.
Deborah Dooley, Salem 
Dorothy Hodges, Salem 
Jimmy Thomason, Salem 
Nicholas Hamilton, Sarcoxie 
Ashley Minor, Scott City 
Katherine Baron, Sedalia 
Jennifer Doherty, Sedalia 
Gary Hawkins, Sedalia 
Antonio Pantoya, Sedalia 
James Steele, Sedalia 
Rebekah Whittaker, Sedalia 
Curt Chrism, Seminole, Fla.
Mary Crowder, Seneca 
Bonnie Mertens, Seneca 
Theresa Souders, Shelbina 
Sherry Brown, Sikeston 
Robert Miller, Sikeston 
Janet Orzech, Sikeston 
Dianne Rodriguez, Sikeston
Felicia Wiggins, Sikeston
Judith Gieschen, Smithton
Lester Paul, Smithville 
Eric Barnhart, Spokane 
Steven Algiere, Springfield
Georgia Anderson, Springfield 
Lonny Appleberry, Springfield 
Allen Arnold, Springfield 
Roger Asher, Springfield 
David Bingham, Springfield 
Todd Buckmaster, Springfield 
Janis Cantwell, Springfield
Catherine Carter, Springfield 
Jessica Chandler, Springfield
Joseph Cooper, Springfield 
Terry Cutburth, Springfield 
Walden Donelson, Springfield
John Eye, Springfield 
Jonathan Girton, Springfield 
Thomas Hearne, Springfield 
Millard Martin, Springfield 
Charles Moore, Springfield 
Steve Nash, Springfield 
Freddie Ray, Springfield 
Gary Shoemaker, Springfield 
Linda Siler, Springfield 
Regina Terry, Springfield 
Alice Townsend, Springfield 
Bronson Weir, Springfield 
Britney Willis, Springfield 
Patricia Wood, Springfield 
Frank Black, St. Ann  
Mark Hufendick Sr., St. Ann  
Cheryl Shields, St. Ann 
Ted Atwell, St. Charles 
Charlotte Clark, St. Charles 
Robert Fisher, St. Charles 
Lindell Gray, St. Charles 
Kristen Haverstick, St. Charles 
Matt Peters, St. Charles 
Mary Pettig, St. Charles 
Willis Schmidt, St. Charles 
Thomas Simington, St. Charles 
Michael Steimel, St. Charles 
Bernard Vaughn, St. Charles 
Greg Westholt, St. Charles 
Adam Jett, Ste. Genevieve 
Susan Staples, St. James 
Barbara Wilson, St. James  
Cody Crawford, St. Joseph  
Donna Davidson, St. Joseph  
Michael Matt, St. Joseph  
Nader Abdesumad, St. Louis (63034) 
Robyn Atkins, St. Louis (63121)
Theresa Augustine, St. Louis (63133)  
Brian Bohner, St. Louis (63139)  
David Burton, St. Louis (63033)  
Lauren Busiere, St. Louis (63118)  
Edina Cehic, St. Louis (63116)  
Lucille Chaney, St. Louis (63115)  
Joaquin Chen, St. Louis (63108)  
Raymond Christ, St. Louis (63125) 
$1,000 Scratchers winners continued:
Willie Clark, St. Louis (63106)  
Alicia Clayborne, St. Louis (63137)    
Catherine Collins, St. Louis (63123)  
Dennis Courtois, St. Louis (63125)  
Steve Dang, St. Louis (63116)  
Michael Davis, St. Louis (63147)  
Eden Dzafic, St. Louis (63123)  
Catherine Etling, St. Louis (63109) 
Mary Fearheiley, St. Louis (63109)  
Michael Friederich, St. Louis (63137)  
Wilma Gaffney, St. Louis (63132)  
Nick Getchman, St. Louis (63125)  
Aida Gredelj, St. Louis (63129)  
Thomas Greenwood, St. Louis (63117) 
Jan Gryglewicz, St. Louis (63123)  
L. Handy, St. Louis (63137)  
Paul Herrmann, St. Louis (63137)  
Shelby Hileman, St. Louis (63104)  
Mary Hively, St. Louis (63118) 
Sandra Howe, St. Louis (63116)  
Jackie Jackels, St. Louis (63110)  
Reginald Jones, St. Louis (63136)  
Steven Kunst, St. Louis (63111)  
Amelia Latic, St. Louis (63125)  
R. Lee, St. Louis (63128) 
Darlene Mahfood, St. Louis (63128)  
Sarah Martin, St. Louis (63123)  
Lee Mason, St. Louis (63115)  
Darryl McCray, St. Louis (63110)  
Theresa McDaniel, St. Louis (63111)  
Michael Mileszko, St. Louis (63137)  
Frances Milligan, St. Louis (63109)  
Wanda Mitchell, St. Louis (63123)  
Sharon Montgomery, St. Louis (63123)  
Gregory Moore, St. Louis (63157)  
Jose Morales, St. Louis (63114)  
Tenisha Mortenson, St. Louis (63132)  
Bennie Mosley Sr., St. Louis (63136)
Halid Mulasalihovic, St. Louis (63109)  
Carolyn Neal, St. Louis (63135)  
Yamir Nesbitt, St. Louis (63123)  
Fatima Nukovic, St. Louis (63116)  
Leslie Palloni, St. Louis (63123)  
Ermon Puckett, St. Louis (63130)  
Jason Puszkar, St. Louis (63138)  
Annette Ross, St. Louis (63116)  
Toni Rulo, St. Louis (63125)  
Ashley Rupkey, St. Louis (63128)  
Casey Sartorius, St. Louis (63123)  
John Scally, St. Louis (63117)  
Susan Souhrada, St. Louis (63122)  
James Spann, St. Louis (63130)  
Ann Sparrow, St. Louis (63137)  
Richard Stocker, St. Louis (63118)  
Jeffrey Stockton, St. Louis (63111)  
Mary Stolze, St. Louis (63128)  
Crystal Taylor, St. Louis (63107) 
Elaine Torrence, St. Louis (63136)  
Dragana Totic, St. Louis (63129)  
Angela Turner, St. Louis (63130)  
Robert Wade, St. Louis (63107)  
Sandra Walters, St. Louis (63116)  
Brian Winebarger, St. Louis (63114)  
Terry Wright, St. Louis (63136) 
Chao Ying, St. Louis (63108)  
Brittney Brewer, St. Peters 
Sherry Eshein, St. Peters 
Eugene Flynn, St. Peters
Susan Palmer, St. Peters 
Ragini Patel, St. Peters 
Roy Freeman, St. Robert 
Teddy Wharton, Stanberry 
Virginia Blythe, Ste. Genevieve 
James Naeger, Ste. Genevieve 
Theresa Spraul, Ste. Genevieve 
Ron Stotler, Stilwell, Kan. 
Donald Chubb, Stockton 
John Morton, Strafford 
Robert Hawkins, Sturgeon 
Terri McNew, Success 
Samantha Bailey, Sullivan
Richard Smith, Sullivan 
Magdalen Reinecke, Sunrise Beach 
Dorothy Griffin, Sweet Springs 
Johnnie Adkisson, Taneyville
David Kimmons, Taneyville 
Patsy Griffith, Thayer 
Michael Allen, Theodosia 
Joyce Smith, Trenton 
Mae Barnes, Troy 
John Joseph Meyer, Troy 
Shelby Parrish, Troy 
Lisa Bettencourt, Tunas 
Joshua Barnhart, Union 
Joy Bradley, Union 
Joan Hudson, Union 
Jose Vazquez Flores, University City
Darlene Stafford, Urbana 
Robert Moulton, Valley Park
$1,000 Scratchers winners continued:
Elizabeth Flores, Van Buren 
Beckie Hildreth, Versailles 
Kyle Duvall, Villa Ridge 
Edward Wright, Wappapello 
Rita Wright, Wappapello 
Steven Bowman, Warrensburg 
Gary Carpenter, Warrensburg 
Delores Lowery, Warrensburg 
Cynthia Moore, Warrensburg 
Steven Sawyers, Warrensburg 
Veronica Whitaker, Warrensburg 
Martin Modglin, Warrenton 
Vickie Watkinson, Warrenton 
George Bowden, Warsaw 
Antonio Lopez, Warsaw
Daniel Walsh, Washington 
Sheila Harbin, Watson 
Scott Warner, Waverly 
Bobby Pratt, Waynesville
Elfriede Simerly, Waynesville 
Edwin Slavens Jr., Wellsville 
Hugh Hendrix, Wentzville 
Cynthia Young, Wentzville 
Edward Sadler, West Alton 
Andrea Gibson, West Plains 
Ralph Stiner, West Plains 
Bobby Rice, White Hall, Ark. 
Matthew Cipoth, Wildwood 
Greg Harawood, Wildwood 
Amy Powers, Windsor 
William Robison, Windsor 
Joseph Mundel, Wood River, Ill.
Patty Abert, Worden, Ill.
Randall Allen, Wright City
Jennifer Lafrenz, Wyaconda 
Brian Wake, Youngstown, Ariz.
Megan Evans, Yuma, Colo.

$15,000 “Hi-Tech Holiday” promotion winner:
*Kenneth Buford, Raytown

$1,000 “Hi-Tech Holiday” promotion winners:
*Mamie Anderson, Carthage
*James Dale, Chesterfield
*Betty Ridenhour, Eugene
*Valerie Sullivan, Florissant
*Richard Kalebaugh, Higginsville
*Mary Roberts, Lee’s Summit
*Corliss Wills, Malden
*William Smith, Montreal
*Dustin Bradley, Nixa
*William Sneed, O’Fallon
*Therese Hayes, Shrewsbury
*John Marcinek, Springfield

“Tools 4 School:  The A+ Giveaway” winners:
*Casey Johnson, Columbia, $1,000
*Micah Lemaster, Granby, $1,000 
*Jennifer Dredge, Roach, $1,000
*Felicia Decker, Rogersville, $2,500

*News releases are available.

Bookmark and Share

 







Follow Us On