News

October 14, 2010

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $6.1 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $6.1 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during September.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. 

Winners of $1,000 or more in September include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$2 Million Scratchers winner:
*Ernest Pullen, Bonne Terre

$50,000 A Year for Life Scratchers winner:
*William Douglas, Wappapello

$250,000 Scratchers winner:
*Natalie Cauldwell, Ozark

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*Louis Triola, St. Louis (63116)
*(2-way split) Jennings Bond and Barbara Trankle, both of Marble Hill

$10,000 Powerball winners:
*Roger Morris, Ashland
Karen Wyatt, Ballwin 
Kathleen Constantz, Cedar Hill 
Dwayne Keith, Florissant
*Elyse Caine, Hillsboro
*Leonard Akers, Jerseyville, Ill.

Show Me Cash winners:
*Kevin Cheaney, Arcadia, $55,000
*Deborah Gerald, Kansas City (64118), $207,676
*Yolanda Perry, Kansas City (64118), $207,676
*Shari Kennedy, Kansas City, Kan., $60,000
*Richard Case, Rolla, $113,542
*Gerald Sharp, St. Louis (63133), $60,001
*Oliver Wilson, Trenton, $60,001

Lotto winners:
Gene Graves, Jadwin, $9,375
Gerald Bloemaker, Independence, $1,338

$10,000 Mega Millions winner:
*Donald Hummer, Camp Point, Ill.

Pick 3 winners:
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau, $1,750
Cynthia Slaughter, E. St. Louis, Ill., $1,000
Leonard Woolery, Garden City, $1,800
Joseph Winters, Kansas City (64116), $1,200
Larry Bourrage, St. Louis (63121), $2,450

Pick 4 winners:
Sharlin Patel, Arnold, $3,250
Mahmoud Bedwan, Belleville, Ill., $3,250
Theodore Hicks, Bellflower, $3,250 
Jose Lopez, Blue Springs, $12,500
Joann Hill, Branson, $3,250
Kurtis Triplett, Charleston, $3,250
Raymond Simmons, Dellwood, $6,000
Stephanie Tibbs, E. St. Louis, Ill., $1,000
Roger Seabaugh, Farmington, $3,125
Evelyn Begley, Florissant, $3,250
Dawn Browning, Florissant, $3,125
Henry Citchen, Florissant, $6,500
James Hamilton Jr., Florissant, $3,500
Katina Kinnel, Florissant, $3,125
Gary Mason, Florissant, $3,250
David Mitulski, Florissant, $3,125
*Joe Clark, Fulton, $3,125
Benjamin Palmentere, Gladstone, $1,000
Charles Jeffreys, Grandview, $6,000
Clifford Jones, Grandview, $24,500
Sam Patton, Gravette, Ark., $6,500
Pamela Dover, Harviell, $3,125
Lineth Arauz, Hazelwood, $3,000
Leitha Robinson, Hazelwood, $1,000
Pamela Ditch, Imperial, $3,000
Karen Morrow, Imperial, $3,000
Walter Osteen, Independence, $3,250
Ernest Coleman, Jadwin, $9,375
Wilma Bailey, Kansas City (64131), $3,500
Fredrick Francis, Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Thomas Jordan, Kansas City (64108), $3,500
Sharon Judon, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Lawrence Musso, Kansas City (64124), $1,000
James Randolph, Kansas City (64110), $1,000
Phyllis Spencer, Kansas City (64113), $3,250
Anthony Vernon, Kansas City (64127), $3,000
Eugene Williams, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Frances Hilt, Kansas City, Kan., $3,000
Jimmie Curtis, Lilbourn, $3,500
Charles Grandberry, Lilbourn, $6,000
Kristie Summers, Malden, $12,000
Warren Long, Marston, $3,125
Arndell Levy, Millport, Ala., $3,125
Diana Budd, Nixa, $3,125
Beulah Davis, Northwoods, $3,125
Mildred Lewis, Olivette, $3,125
Effie Bryant, Parma, $3,125
Gene Wilson, Poplar Bluff, $6,000
Juanita Jennings, Portageville, $2,500
Donna Bernhardt, Raymore, $3,250
Laura Buchanan, Robertsville, $3,125
Dennis Bell, Roeland Park, Kan., $3,125
Robert Miller, Sikeston, $3,250
Joseph Blair, St. Charles, $3,250
Pamela Lowe, St. Charles, $6,000
Rasik Patel, St. Charles, $1,000
Patricia Ford, St. John, $1,000
Darryl Cox, St. Joseph, $6,000
Jahleill Barnes, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Raymond Blest, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
Ciera Bryant, St. Louis (63146), $1,000
Gwendolyn Butts, St. Louis (63141), $6,750
Wanda Combs, St. Louis (63113), $1,000
Elizabeth Dago, St. Louis (63138), $3,750
Carolyn Daugherty, St. Louis (63136), $1,000
Jewell Dixon, St. Louis (63110), $3,250
Ronald Drake, St. Louis (63074), $3,250
Kevin Groh, St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Lawrence Harris, St. Louis (63107), $6,000
Precious Knox, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Jacquelyn Kroner, St. Louis (63106), $1,000
Steven Mathies, St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Vera Merriweather, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Joseph Mitchell, St. Louis (63116), $2,250
Shamika Moody, St. Louis (63111), $3,250
Marsha Moore, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Clarence Morgan, St. Louis (63120), $3,000
Shirley Nutall-Bledsoe, St. Louis (63106), $3,125
Darlene Pargo, St. Louis (63138), $3,000
Wendell Payne, St. Louis (63118), $6,000
Beatrice Perkins, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Laura Peterson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Ruby Powell, St. Louis (63111), $3,125
Beverly Roberts, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Shaconnie Robinson, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Stephen Rodgers, St. Louis (63136), $1,000
Eric Royston, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Tommie Ryan Jr., St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Alma Shaw, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Angela Simmons, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Sheldon Sykes, St. Louis (63120), $3,000
Betty Turner, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Vinita Washington, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Harold Watkins, St. Louis (63110), $3,000
James Winston, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Dan Perjensky, St. Peters, $3,250
Barbara Fondren, University City, $3,250
James McCoy, University City, $3,125
Mary Jones, Wardell, $1,000

Club Keno winners:
Gregory Goe, Ashland, $1,808
Jessica Maurer, Ballwin, $3,688
Jerry Wells, Bolivar, $1,886
Patrick Green, Boonville, $1,100
Gary Morris, Branson, $1,361
Justin Kilmer, California, $1,800
James Mashburn, Crocker, $1,051
Carl Souders, Cuba, $1,800
Roland Dyer, Dixon, $25,003
Richard Smith, Drexel, $1,167
Ron Tindall, Edwards, $1,016
John Chase, Eugene, $3,859
*Donald Borgstede, Florissant, $16,000
Stephen Collins, Florissant, $1,065
Jennifer Moonier, Florissant, $1,802
Terry Akers, Hollister, $1,061
Michael Reinsmith, Imperial, $1,091
Patricia Honeycutt, Independence, $1,800
Reginald Jones, Independence, $4,131
James Cooper, Jefferson City, $1,500
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $2,080
Corey Sanborn, Lake Ozark, $1,800
Joy Moore, Lebanon, $1,317
Don Houck, Lee’s Summit, $1,100
Charles Baker, Linn Creek, $1,300
Ronald Griggs, Loose Creek, $1,200
Cynthia Branson, Louisburg, $1,146
Ronald Reimer, Maplewood, $1,295
Justin Fennewald, Martinsburg, $1,220
Jon Lang, Maryland Heights, $1,510
Prashanth Muppidi, Maryland Heights, $7,557
George Spector, Maryland Heights, $3,000
Betty Stuart, Montgomery City, $3,972
James Tallman, New London, $10,000
Gary Cate, O’Fallon, $3,556
Brian Day, O’Fallon, $1,006
Clyde Bax, Ozark, $1,087
Janice Carman, Paris, $1,107
Suzette Leutert, Qulin, $1,072
Lora Gilbert, Rolla, $2,056
Michael Brown, Sedalia, $1,555
John Foster, Sedalia, $1,300
Herbert Kerr, Sedalia, $1,321
Bruce Meyers, Shell Knob, $1,142
Andrew Dunlap, Springfield, $2,113
Edward Grassa, Springfield, $2,113
Scott Grassa, Springfield, $2,113
Gregory Marlowe, Springfield, $2,113
Charles Shaw, Springfield, $2,113
Steven Trikenskas, St. Charles, $10,787
Carol Helean, St. Joseph, $3,559
Kimberlyn Carter-Manney, St. Louis (63138), $1,367
Randall Creech, St. Louis (63110), $1,004
Connie Curtis, St. Louis (63118), $1,200
Kathleen Heine, St. Louis (63123), $1,433
Latif Kalic, St. Louis (63123), $2,490
Sarah Martin, St. Louis (63123), $1,010
Vivian Rogers, St. Louis (63147), $1,148
Daniel Trost, St. Louis (63109), $1,224
Jimmy Alston, St. Peters, $7,316
Carl Young, Tipton, $11,806
Richard Ingersoll, Troy, $1,305
Charles Adams, Wildwood, $1,230

$87,845 “Ticket To Ride” promotion winner:
Michael Beck, Exeter, $87,845

$74,260 “Ticket To Ride” promotion winner:

*Shermaine Currie, Kansas City, Kan.
 
$2,535 “Ticket To Ride” promotion winners:
Deborah Flint, Breckenridge
Cheryl Brandt, Chamois
Nancy Smoot, Greentop
Donald Elfline, Hermann
Shirley Corrigan, Jefferson City
Natasha Thomas, Joplin
Cathy Burge, Kansas City (64155)   
Brenda Norland, Lebanon 
Shirley Wright, Lebanon
Mary Hutchison, Nevada
Lloyd  Coffer, Oldfield
Sasha Hicks, Ozark
Ricky Monnig, Salisbury
Cindy Leader, Savannah
Mary Coffelt, St. Louis (63130)
Rose Patton, St. Louis (63125)
Dillon Blevins, St. Thomas 
Lori Robbins, Sugar Creek
Michael Kellum, Tuscumbia

$1,800 “Ticket To Ride” promotion winners:
Sonya Jacobs, Albany 
Donna Janeway, Berryville, Ark.
Harriett Lofshult, Billings
Keith Bess, Bloomfield
Laura Mosca, Cabool 
Carla Albertson, Cameron
Kathy Stone, Campbell 
Kristina Mackey, Clinton
Deborah Winders, Collins
Larry Williams, Columbia
Teresa Umfleet, Crocker 
Ruby Cloninger, Crystal City 
Shirley Barrioz, Fulton 
Bernard Mazurkiewicz, Imperial 
Ivy Pittman Sr., Joplin 
George Robbins, Leadington 
Cindy Claxton, Lebanon 
Michelle Pawlikowski, Lebanon
Beth Sweeten, Lohman 
Travis Simon, Mexico 
Marilyn Berberich, Nevada 
Donald Millfelt, O’Fallon 
Don Elliott, Ozark 
Tammy Walker, Paragould, Ark.
Christine Hahn, Perryville 
Darren Wood, Pleasant Hill 
John Gholson, Poplar Bluff 
Rebecca James, Richwoods 
Michael Anthony, Rolla 
John Stanton, Rolla 
Gladys Lemler, Sedalia 
Debra Overholser, Springfield 
Wayne Stevens, St. Charles
Timothy Pelasky, St. Louis (63139)
Christopher Roberds, St. Louis (63141)
Thomas Sindelar, St. Louis (63125)
Linda Gambino, St. Peters
Shirley Vancil, Troy 
Louise Shrader, Washington 

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*William Diffey, Arnold
*Carmela McCollum, Festus

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Beverly Hicks, Imperial
*Stuart Bax, Jefferson City
*Michael Ivie, Stover
*Serena Sheppard, Warrenton
Harry Brush, Washington

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Randall Hudson, El Dorado Springs
Blaine Lillard, St. Louis (63137)
Donald Roth, Villa Ridge

$24,000 Scratchers winner:
*Stacy Kious, Branson West

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Edgar Patterson, Bolivar
Gary Sell, Calhoun
*Richard Decker, Kansas City (64124)
*Peggy Henthorn, Laurie
Andrew Provencio, New Hampton
Elizabeth Atkins, St. Louis (63121)
Jose Morales, St. Louis (63114)

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Billie Springer, Cabool 
Brenda Wood, Caraway, Ark.
Judith Cliburn, Centertown
Herbert Bryson, Concordia 
M. Baker, Edwards
*Donald Kline, Hannibal
Jennifer Enright, Independence
Frances Lanfranca, Independence 
*Robert Todd, Kennett 
Evelyn Carlson, Kirksville 
Samuel Watson, Kirkwood
Timothy McKinney, Lexington
Christina Brown, Mexico
*Jay Hawkins, Philadelphia
Nancy Quinn, Raytown 
Elizabeth Willming, Rushville
Kenneth Cornelison, Springfield
Julie Gann, Springfield
Daniel Friel, St. Louis (63123)
Gerald Mackey, St. Louis (63136)
Leslie Pinkston, St. Louis (63110)
Roberta Delissa Poole, St. Louis (63115)
Shonda Poole, St. Louis (63115)
Joseph Chad, Valley Parks 

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Victoria Norman, Sparta
Stanley Thimes, St. Louis (63108)

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Derek Collier, Blue Springs 
Kalo Kasey, Chula 
Gail Skouby, Eureka
Steven Richardson, Fair Grove
Christopher Heck, French Village
Wendy Jessop, Grandin 
Kenneth Brandt, Jefferson City
Teaka Hanna, Kansas City (64126)
David Parker, Lee’s Summit
Homer Edwards, Otterville
*Jay Hawkins, Philadelphia 
Margaret Maynard, Reeds
Scott Jenkins, Republic 
Patrick Barnhizer, Sedalia 
Loretta Johnson, Shiloh, Ill.
Daniel Brewer, Springfield 
Michael Alivernia, St. Louis (63139)
Chantee Johnson, St. Louis (63143)
Amir Omerovic, St. Louis (63116)
Connie Crider, St. Peters 
Russell Crider, St. Peters 
Nadine Hodges, Sullivan 
Brenda Mordt, Warrenton 
Michelle Heckman, Wentzville 
Juanita Thompson, West Plains 

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Bill Graham, Bethany
Robert Mullings, Brighton
William Welch, Eldon
Robert Sholl, Kansas City (64133)
John Miller, Mansfield
Benny Larue, Pacific
Henry Robertson, Palmyra
Judith Kirkman, St. Peters

$3,400 Scratchers winner:
Sherma Kelley-Matthews, Sikeston

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Romeo Julian, Barnhart
Deena Crews, Belle
Eileen Kern, Bridgeton
Kolter Galloway, Brookfield
Kayla Martin, Cuba
Louis Rock, De Soto
Andrew Johnson, Fredericktown
Thomas Eisman Jr., Independence
Angela Binnom, Kansas City (64127)
Don Diamond, Maplewood
Gene Wilson, Poplar Bluff
Marion Frazier, St. Louis (63120)
Clinton Reilmann, Webster Groves

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
John Gunter, Ava
Kara Robertson, Ava
Janet Spurgeon, Chaffee
Darren Condron, Chillicothe
Marta Etzold, Eureka
Mary Brown, Florissant
Glennetta Lemon, Grandview
Vesna Manigoda, Lee’s Summit
Mary Lima, St. Joseph 
Phillip Boldin, St. Louis (63147)
Sherri Robertson, Thornfield

$2,400 Scratchers winners:
Geneva Bellinger, Canalou
Wendy Hall, Lee’s Summit
Christopher Kassing, Columbia

$2,000 Scratchers winner:
Ernestine Pattillo, Malden

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
George Heine, Affton 
Ruth Elliott, Alton
Dana Martin, Alton
Rosella Pruitt, Alton, Ill.
George Wilkinson, Anderson 
Dixie Morris, Arcadia 
Patricia Silvers, Arma, Kan.
Bernard Boyland, Arnold
Amber Dorsey, Arnold 
Michael Knuckles, Arnold 
Corey Monroe, Arnold 
Sharlin Patel, Arnold
Dale Weber, Atlanta
Cynthia Ford, Aurora
Laurie Nelson, Ava
Janet Sallee, Ava
Ruth Husbands, Ballwin
Robert Matzker, Ballwin 
Marilyn Reisel, Ballwin 
Daniel Stewart, Ballwin 
Bobbie Ehret, Barnhart 
Jerry Helms, Barnhart
Kristina Humphrey, Barnhart 
Kimberly Wolfe, Bates City 
Ron Mullen, Beaufort
James Parker, Bella Vista, Ark.
Heinz Ries, Bella Vista, Ark.
Patrick Boul, Bellerive Acres 
Lonnie Brooks, Belton 
Stanley McGlothlin, Belton 
Jeeviben Patel, Belton
Brad Hartley, Bentonville, Ark.
John Iles, Bentonville, Ark.
Zenobia Lanos, Berkeley 
Stella Land, Bismarck 
Joshua Young, Blue Eye 
Edward Hankel, Blue Springs
Kevin Peery, Blue Springs 
Don Reynolds, Blue Springs
Robert Vartanian, Blue Springs 
Xhani Femera, Blytheville, Ark.
Joey Greico, Bolivar 
Larry Hayward, Bolivar
Virginia Holt, Bolivar
Jason Robert, Bonne Terre
Linda Brown, Bowling Green 
Valerie Stanley, Branson
David Thiele, Branson West 
Aaron Roberts, Bridgeton 
Duane Leimkuehler, Brunswick 
James Simmons, Brunswick
Regina Jackson, Bucklin 
Patricia Collamore, Buffalo
Brien Doke, Buffalo 
Martha McCorkendale, Buffalo 
Albert Giannini, Bull Shoals, Ark.
Ronald Pyles, Butler 
David Wilson, Cairo
Dwight Kiesling, California 
Dale Ratcliff, California 
Sherry Frehse, Camdenton 
Frederick Schultz, Camdenton 
Forrest Williams, Camdenton 
Jennifer Shannon, Cameron 
Paulette Dowell, Cape Fair
Sherrie Kram, Cape Fair 
George Bockhorst Jr., Cape Girardeau
Linda Loyd, Cape Girardeau 
Harold Moore, Cape Girardeau 
Michael Bennett, Cardwell 
Amos Machado, Carrollton
Norma Wellman, Carrollton 
James Burd, Carthage
Angela Hill, Carthage 
Patrick Law, Carthage
Harold Myers, Carthage 
Charles Mustread, Carthage, Ill.
Gary Janning, Caseyville, Ill.
Phyllis McCracken, Cassville
Kelly Mitchell, Cassville
Donald Jeffries, Catawissa
Brendan Bruce, Cedar Hill
Meagan Nahlik, Cedar Hill 
Linda Gabel, Centerview
Linda Rose, Centralia 
Leonard Pehm Jr., Charleston 
Brandon Apter, Chesterfield 
Sang Nguyen, Chesterfield 
Michael Schaub, Chesterfield 
Nellie Peterson, Chicago, Ill.
Ryan Tolbert, Clarksville 
Bill Saulsberry, Clarkton 
Allan Blanchard, Clever 
Wanda Wilson, Climax Springs 
Danny Hunsucker, Clinton 
Dennis Johnson, Clinton
Rance Clifton, Cole Camp 
Roger Burkett, Columbia 
Samuel Calvert, Columbia
Richard Greenup, Columbia
Rodger Hall, Columbia
Barbara McMeans, Columbia
Christa Mills, Columbia 
Kevin Quinlan, Columbia
Aaron Saylor, Columbia
Phelan Underwood, Columbia 
Debra Williams, Columbia 
Steven Leible, Columbia
Lois Grooms, Corning, Ark.
John Petersen, Crane 
Steven Brinkman, Crestwood 
Yelena Skurtu, Creve Coeur
Colleen Hartupee, Cuba 
Paul Guenther, Des Peres 
Donald Lucas, Desloge
Marsha Bridges, De Soto 
Maleah Paddock, De Soto 
Deborah Roth, De Soto 
Corey White, De Soto 
Patricia Blankenship, Dexter
Tamara Cheney, Dixon 
Sharon Miller, Dixon
Danielle Reardon, Dixon 
Jesse Cooper, Doniphan
Brenda Sleeper, Doniphan 
Carla Robertson, Du Quoin, Ill.
Martin Bland Jr., Duenweg
Donald Hall, Edgar Springs 
Leslie Dralle, El Dorado Springs 
Larry Miller, Ewing
June Brigance, Fair Grove 
Paulette Tracy, Fair Grove 
Gregory Battles, Falkville, Ala.
Reba Botkin, Farmington 
Amy Huitt, Farmington 
Luke Smith, Farmington
Joyce Brundage, Fayette 
Edward Branham Jr., Fenton
David Lamb, Fenton
Francis Olinger, Fenton
Donna Armentrout, Ferguson
Stephen Gray, Ferguson
Sharon Burger, Festus
Jennifer Gill, Festus
David Huppert, Festus
David Messer, Festus
Charles Shiverdeck, Festus
Adrian Temperato, Festus
Larry Adelsberger, Florissant
Catherine Biehler, Florissant
Charles Greene, Florissant 
Scott Melchior, Florissant 
William Moeller, Florissant 
Karen Pecoraro, Florissant 
Lawrence Thompson, Florissant 
Callie Williams, Florissant 
Cheryl Evola, Foristell 
Alanna Francis, Fredericktown 
Michael Sapp, Freeman 
Jessica Haddon, Frontenac, Kan.
Aaron Cole, Fulton 
Martha Johnson, Fulton 
Ricky Strong, Gainesboro, Tenn.
Christie Neumeier, Galena
Thao Xiong, Gentry, Ark.
Phyllis Davidson, Gerald 
James Dieterich, Gerald 
Janis Paterini, Gladstone
Melissa Omstead, Grain Valley
Michelle Brawner, Grandview 
Chris Crampton, Grandview
Carmon Hamilton, Grandview
Lonnie Long, Grandview 
Odell Northern, Grandview
Robert Seehausen, Grandview 
Norma Franklin, Gravois Mills 
Angele Lillard, Gravois Mills 
Patti Decker, Greenfield
Michael Trosper, Hamilton 
Cheryl Chase, Hannibal 
Edward Coffman, Hannibal 
James Dillingham, Hannibal 
Leroy Herring, Hannibal 
Jose Mata, Hannibal 
Teresa Powell, Hannibal 
Janice Smith, Hannibal 
Jason Wade, Hannibal
Melissa Zumwalt, Hannibal 
Kenneth Pugh, Hardin 
Danielle Wilson, Hardin 
Barbara Irwin, Harrisonville 
Linda Sullivan, Harrisonville 
John Woodhead, Harrisonville 
Leonard Ickenroth, Hazelwood 
Kenneth Chailland, Herculaneum
Patricia Craver, Higbee
Richard Kalebaugh, Higginsville
Michael Bauer, High Ridge
Chuck Black, High Ridge 
Clifford Calbert, High Ridge 
William Ruzicka, High Ridge 
Mark Clark, Hillsboro 
Nicholas Harper, Hillsboro 
Kenneth McRae Jr., Hillsboro 
Sara Haywood, Holcomb
Jeannie Ramirez, Holcomb
Misty Miller, Holts Summit
Mark Beck, House Springs 
Janice Karnes, House Springs
Eric Nelson, House Springs
Amy Dyer, Houston 
Candace Pritchett, Houston 
Carrie Garrett, Huntsville
Maria Mora, Imperial
Monica Porter, Imperial 
Sherry Summers, Imperial 
Enereyda Aviles, Independence
Samuel Bowman, Independence
Wendy Campbell, Independence
Angela Ethington, Independence 
Frankie Godley, Independence
Kathy Hearn, Independence 
Cindy Keigley, Independence 
Patrick  Morrow, Independence 
Tonya Ridge, Independence 
John Sammon, Independence 
Chad Vickers, Independence 
Richard Sloan, Innsbrook 
Danielle Johnson, Ironton
Wayne Gross, Jackson 
Debra Mungle, Jackson 
Michael Ogle, Jackson 
Tonya Britt, Jefferson City 
Michael Burton, Jefferson City 
Kathy Doerhoff, Jefferson City 
Thomas Henley, Jefferson City 
Robert Houston, Jefferson City 
Bertha Nickelson, Jefferson City 
Carolyn Sloan, Jefferson City 
Randy Utermoehlen, Jefferson City 
Tina Winemiller, Jefferson City
Sandra Sharp, Jerico Springs
Nathaniel Anderson, Joplin 
Sheryl Clark, Joplin 
Marcia Garde, Joplin
Jacob Lawver, Joplin 
Robert Pinkley, Joplin 
Gerald Possehl, Joplin 
Beverly Shaffer, Joplin 
James Simpson, Kaiser
Eboni Bailey, Kansas City (64132)
Floyd Barnes, Kansas City (64133)
Joreen Bell, Kansas City (64116)
Bernard Brown, Kansas City (64127)
Mark Cantrell, Kansas City (64155)
Karl Chaney Sr., Kansas City (64134)
Lamont Clemoens, Kansas City (64137)
David Collins, Kansas City (64130)
William Cook, Kansas City (64154)
Nicholas Davis, Kansas City (64117)
Leticia Duron, Kansas City (64134)
Shawn Eaton, Kansas City (64111)
Tammy Erby, Kansas City (64132)
Colleen Fallon, Kansas City (64112)
Tom Ferrante, Kansas City (64119)
David Folsom, Kansas City (64124)
Cecil Gibbs Jr., Kansas City (64133)
Margaret Holtcamp, Kansas City (64129)
Shirley Howitt, Kansas City (64116)
Betty Kessner, Kansas City (64146)
Lacey Killough, Kansas City (64117)
Joshua Knipfer, Kansas City (64111)
Larry Lambeth, Kansas City (64117)
James Leatz, Kansas City (64138)
Richard Matthews, Kansas City (64151)
Sharon McGowan, Kansas City (64127)
Matthew Mider, Kansas City (64117)
Paul Millbank, Kansas City (64155)
Earlean Miller, Kansas City (64130)
Mark Mitchum, Kansas City (64117)
Malinda Robertson, Kansas City (64109) 
Tara Sliger, Kansas City (64117) 
Gary Staley, Kansas City (64114
Marcus Stone, Kansas City (64110)
Jim Sumner, Kansas City (64126) 
Carmelita Taylor, Kansas City (64110)
Cornelius Twenter, Kansas City (64114) 
Anthony Volaski, Kansas City (64118) 
Jay Waller, Kansas City (64151) 
Joann Watson, Kansas City (64133) 
Merrill Whitelaw, Kansas City (64130) 
Claudia Williams, Kansas City (64130) 
Michelle Williams, Kansas City (64127) 
Gary Wyatt, Kansas City (64133) 
Roberto Mendoza, Kansas City, Kan.
Vanda Fowler, Kennett 
Mabel Helmick, Keokuk, Iowa
Bonnie Tirk, Kingsville
William Gonzalez-Quevedo, Kirksville
Samuel Watson, Kirkwood 
Rusty Kaylor, La Grange
Linda Barton, Lake Ozark 
Michael Williamson, Lake Ozarks 
Jeri Whyte, Lake St. Louis 
Robert Kenmuir, Lamar 
Cynthia Morris, Lamar 
Ronnie Slater Jr., Lamar 
John Morse, Lathrop 
Rick Vail, Lathrop 
Edward Hinton, Lawrence, Kan.
Linda Surber, Leavenworth, Kan.
Melissa Adams, Leawood, Kan.
Steven Anthony, Lebanon
Robert Conner, Lebanon 
John York, Lebanon 
Phyllis Branstetter, Lee’s Summit 
William Brown, Lee’s Summit
David Lewis, Lee’s Summit 
Carol Kennedy, Lee’s Summit
John Parnell, Lee’s Summit 
Sherry Patchin, Lee’s Summit
Larry Purvis, Lee’s Summit 
Kenneth Romi, Lee’s Summit 
Dianna Smolich, Lee’s Summit
Sangkwon Yi, Lenexa, Kan.
Kim Rogers, Leslie 
Harold Cook, Lewistown 
Ron Hammond, Lexington 
Kevin Klughardt, Liberty
Julia Chambers, Licking 
Michael Stalnacker, Lohman
Timothy Laturno, Lonedell 
Jonathan Trost, Louisiana
Kenneth Dewolf, Lowry City
Clyde Cullen, Macks Creek 
Vanessa Kilgore, Malden 
Linda Rhine, Malden 
Jerome Ehrhard, Manchester 
Floyd Bucholtz, Marble Hill
Jim Ricketts, Marble Hill
Donnie Reynolds, Marmaduke, Ark.
John Alspaw Sr., Marshall 
Alex Crutchfield, Marshall
Stuart Dunlap, Marshall 
Christopher O’Brien, Marshall
Angela Tichenor, Marshall 
Dan Dame, Marshfield 
Serena Greer, Marshfield
Kevin Risenhoover, Martinsburg
Patti Rask, Maryland Heights 
Lonnie Sanderson, Maryland Heights 
Amy Kanak, Maysville 
Robert Knorr, Maysville 
Bill Hoskinson, Memphis 
James Paris, Memphis 
Mary Lunsford, Mexico 
Turkessa Nunnelly, Mexico 
Juliana Gillespie, Moberly 
Randy Harris, Moberly 
Jeremy Lutz, Moberly 
Gloria Ward, Mokane 
Christopher Patton, Monett 
Jacquelyn Bruenger, Moscow Mills 
Janet Roberson, Mounds, Ill.
Alfred Harris, Mt. Vernon 
Artan Mehmedi, Mt. Vernon
Tasha Graves, Naylor 
Cassie Rideout, Naylor
Angie Bryant, Neelyville 
Jodi Sneckenberg, Neelyville 
Earl Chadwick, Nelson 
Kelley Elmore, Neosho 
Markalene Kistner, Nevada 
Dwight Jinson, New Bloomfield 
Sara Nichols, New Hampton 
Joyce McArthur, New London
John Feikert, New London, Iowa
Richard Forshee, Norwood 
Kathryn Atchley, Oak Grove 
Ronald Williams, Oak Grove 
Darren Yazel, Oak Grove
Evelyn Van Meter, Odessa 
Jennifer Anderson, O’Fallon
David Andrzejewski, O’Fallon
Mark Becker, O’Fallon 
Janet Heidbreder, O’Fallon 
Terrell Jackson, O’Fallon 
Michael Moore, O’Fallon
Judy Pollard, O’Fallon 
Eugene Shields, O’Fallon
Kathryn Stone, O’Fallon 
Barbara Weston, O’Fallon 
John Wilburn, O’Fallon
Mazell  Heidbreder, O’Fallon 
Carolyn Marshall, Olmsted, Ill.
Robert Harkreader, Omaha, Ark.
Charles Arnold, Oran 
John Petrie, Osawatomie, Kan.
Brenda Meyer, Otterville 
Sheila Cummins, Overland
John Cornett, Overland Park, Kan.
Phyllis Stanislawski, Pacific 
Albert Carson, Palmyra
Henry Robertson, Palmyra  
Jerry Lawson, Paola, Kan.
Randy Jamison, Paragould, Ark.
Nathan  Morgan, Paragould, Ark.
Larry Powers, Paragould, Ark.
Beth Harrington, Park Hills 
Paul Tilley, Park Hills 
Deborah Bailey, Parma 
Violet Myers, Perry
Daryl Atteberry, Philadelphia
Scott Speer, Piggott, Ark.
Pearl Williamson, Pineville
George Hancock, Pittsburg
Paul Lyle, Pittsburg, Kan.
Gary Burge, Platte City
Stacey Hill, Pleasant Hope 
Billy Johnston, Pleasant Hope 
Paula Hogue, Pocahontas, Ark.
Robert Brooks, Pontoon Beach, Ill.
Ronald Hills, Poplar Bluff 
Michael Murphy, Poplar Bluff 
Jesse Pratt, Poplar Bluff
Ronald Townsend, Poplar Bluff
Rita Brands, Portageville
Willie Clark, Portageville
Suzanne Short, Potosi
Morgan Whitney, Potosi
Barbara Sparks, Princeton
Jeff Jordan, Puxico
Bobbie Brown, Quincy, Ill.
Mary Madrigal, Raymore
Kathy Bryan, Raytown
Kathy Douglas, Raytown
Oswald Lozano, Raytown
Jacob Manning, Raytown 
Jeffrey Hargrave, Redbud, Ill.
Jesse Stuart, Reeds Spring 
Dennis Decker, Republic 
Mark Hanson, Republic
Abby Lugar, Republic
Beverly Kuebler, Rhineland 
Kenneth Berry, Rich Hill 
Diane Kassner, Rich Hill
Kenny Kassner, Rich Hill 
Chuck Hambrick, Richmond 
David Nolker, Richmond 
Vicky Simpson, Richmond
Wanda Cline, Robertsville
Melissa Dennis, Robertsville
Alan Cole, Rocheport 
Robert Lansdown, Rockport
Frank Higgins, Rogers, Ark.
Darrel Pellham, Rogers, Ark.
Tina Benton, Rogersville
Darrell Karr, Rolla 
Karen McLain, Rolla
Neal Rosenburg, Rolla 
John Stanton, Rolla 
James Luckett, Rush Hill 
Bryan Caldwell, St. Robert
Maryann Philippe, Salem
Janet Turner, Salem
Marlin Gross, Sarcoxie
Jenny Sherrington, Savannah 
David Simpson, Savannah 
Carl Lipa, Scott City
Melina Birdsong, Sedalia 
Meade Groves-Backer, Sedalia
Larry Lehman, Sedalia 
Chris Martin, Sedalia
Jenny Nandho, Sedalia
Kristina Satang, Sedalia
Nikko Wooldridge, Sedalia 
Paula Carnell, Senath 
David Hennigh, Seymour
Daniel Phillips, Seymour
Edna Woods, Seymour
Terry Busing, Shawnee, Kan.
Carroll Franklin, Shelbina
Krystal Brown, Sikeston 
James Cox, Sikeston 
Jimmy Park, Sikeston
Evelyn Schaffer, Sikeston
Bruce Taylor, Sikeston
Patrice Taylor, Sikeston
Francis Bemboom, Slater
Joseph Hood, Smithton
Jacqueline Archer, Sparta
Jessie Green, Sparta
Angela Weter, Sparta
Earl Bowlin, Springfield 
Joseph Branch, Springfield
Michael Bretz, Springfield
Charles Chasten, Springfield 
Gail Cyr, Springfield 
Megan Dike, Springfield 
Judy Edenton, Springfield
Joe Endicott, Springfield
Steven Givens, Springfield
Roy Hall, Springfield
Sandra Hamilton, Springfield
Caron Harrison, Springfield
Keith Herman, Springfield
Jane Hewitt, Springfield
Paul Howard, Springfield
Bryan Lenox, Springfield
Steve Nash, Springfield
Jimmy O’Neal, Springfield
Edward Redden, Springfield
Glenn Renfro, Springfield
Sharon Ripper, Springfield 
James Robertson, Springfield
Jamal Scott, Springfield
Ronald Sheppard, Springfield
Naomi Snowden, Springfield
Jeanne Stinson, Springfield
Solana Stockton, Springfield 
Christopher Vandorn, Springfield 
Charlie Vinson, Springfield 
Ann Bilbrey, St. Ann 
Joan Bradley, St. Charles 
Chad Buerger, St. Charles
Dina French, St. Charles
Dennis Gittemeier, St. Charles
Dennis Hadley, St. Charles
Phyllis Hensley, St. Charles
Andrew Ingrande, St. Charles
Nancy Sanders, St. Charles 
Frederick Schafer, St. Charles
Donald Scofield, St. Charles
Clarence Stitz Jr., St. Charles
Lisa Vaughn, St. Charles
Christopher Wingett, St. Charles
Stephanie Bales, St. John
Melissa House, St. John
Julie Dodds, St. Joseph 
Harold Grimes, St. Joseph 
Barbara Hess, St. Joseph 
Terry O’Meara, St. Joseph 
Amelia Prior, St. Joseph  
Robyn Smith, St. Joseph  
Constantine Arvanitakis, St. Louis (63128)
Marie Baker, St. Louis (63131)
Vojno Blagojevic, St. Louis (63129)
Rebecca Boehm, St. Louis (63129)
Dennis Brown, St. Louis (63033)
Tenika Brown, St. Louis (63114)
Timothy Brown, St. Louis (63108
Gwendolyn Buggs, St. Louis (63121)
Diane Campbell, St. Louis (63109)
Agustin Cardoso, St. Louis (63118)
Edina Cehic, St. Louis (63116)
Daniel Chambers, St. Louis (63129)
Raymond Christ, St. Louis (63125)
Jacqueline Clay, St. Louis (63134)
Joseph Clements, St. Louis (63118)
Jheree Coleman, St. Louis (63118)
Verzelma Coleman, St. Louis (63115)
Shpejtim Demiri, St. Louis (63116)
Clifton Ferguson, St. Louis (63116
James Fiss, St. Louis (63104)
Eric Flucas, St. Louis (63118)
Anna Franklin, St. Louis (63106)
Gwendolyn Gordon, St. Louis (63134)
Senad Grabic, St. Louis (63123)
John Grant, St. Louis (63119)
Martha Gregory, St. Louis (63136)
Taneka Haney, St. Louis (63118)
Lillie Harper, St. Louis (63110)
Lisa Haven, St. Louis (63128)
Julie Hollander, St. Louis (63129)
Chhom Im, St. Louis (63118)
Husein Issahaque, St. Louis (63136)
Markeisha Jones, St. Louis (63120)
Robert Jones, St. Louis (63137)
Larry Karr, St. Louis (63114)
James Kennedy, St. Louis (63146)
Elmer Lagos, St. Louis (63132)
Louisa Lyles, St. Louis (63118)
Gerald Mackey, St. Louis (63136)
Darlene Mahfood, St. Louis (63128)
Tiffany McAllister, St. Louis (63135)
Carolyn Meine, St. Louis (63125)
Ronnie Miner, St. Louis (63116)
Anna Montgomery, St. Louis (63121)
Alma Moore, St. Louis (63138)
Clifton Moore, St. Louis (63137)
Dolores Oguin, St. Louis (63136)
Donnie Paige, St. Louis (63112)
Douglas Pelikan, St. Louis (63123)
Sandra Proctor, St. Louis (63123)
James Prost, St. Louis (63139)
Marilyn Redmon, St. Louis (63120)
Charles Richmond, St. Louis (63116)
David Robben, St. Louis (63123)
Patricia Robinson, St. Louis (63119)
Ronald Roeser, St. Louis (63119)
Javier Ruiz-Esparza, St. Louis (63118)
Charles Seger, St. Louis (63129)
Kristine Silvia, St. Louis (63111)
Mark Smith, St. Louis (63125)
Martin Smith, St. Louis (63110)
Bianca Stewart, St. Louis (63138)
Mary Stigger, St. Louis (63130)
Darlene Sutton, St. Louis (63121)
Tina Swenson, St. Louis (63116)
John Szymanski, St. Louis (63111)
Norma Taylor, St. Louis (63120)
Roger Tesson Sr., St. Louis (63125)
Vanessa Thomas, St. Louis (63134)
Dorothy Todd, St. Louis (63117)
David Tolbert, St. Louis (63146)
Gwendolyn Usher, St. Louis (63125)
Maria Valentin, St. Louis (63114)
Stephen Walton, St. Louis (63146)
Sarah Watson, St. Louis (63111)
Robert White, St. Louis (63138)
Mary Wilcoxen, St. Louis (63141)
Hubert Wings, St. Louis (63113)
Patricia Barrow, St. Mary 
Thomas Coleman, St. Peters
Pamela Davis, St. Peters 
Louis Gottschalk, St. Peters
Jennifer Malloy, St. Peters
Samuel Roderick, St. Peters
Richard Samuelson, St. Peters 
Brian Seemes, St. Peters
Steve Wurth, St. Peters
Catria McClure, St. Robert 
Racheal Benedick, St. James
Terry Stewart, St. James
Sarah Cameron, Steele 
Sheila Jones, Steele
Ann Wilson, Stover 
Teri Quick, Strafford
Kent Overfelt, Sturgeon
David Jones, Sugar Creek
Charles Purl, Sugar Creek
Rick Holt, Taneyville
Louis Lomber, Thompsonville, Ill.
Dennis Wall, Trenton
Matthew Chidster, Troy
Janet Clark, Troy 
Carrie Drozda, Troy 
Dennis Rothermich, Troy
James Lowe, Tunas
Candy Fields, Union
William Thomas Vollmer, Union
Colleen Horner, Valley Park
Lois Reed, Van Buren
Mary Bennethum, Vandalia 
Jeffrey Fuget, Vandalia
Jackie Moats, Versailles 
Bridget Bohac, Viburnum 
Cassandra Goskie, Villa Ridge
Walter West, Walker
Randy Brott, Walnut Shade
Dennis Brown, Warrensburg 
Doris Hahn, Warrensburg
Joseph Brooks, Warrenton
Ruby Garrison, Warrenton 
William McKenzie, Warrenton
Matt Stevens, Warrenton
Eleanor Hufford, Warsaw 
Wendy McElfresh, Warsaw
Diana Hellwig, Washington
Louise Shrader, Washington
Alan Wesloh, Washington 
Shelia Harbin, Watson 
Gloria Medina, Waverly 
Melanie Reyes, Waynesville 
Mary Carter, Webb City 
Carlette Moody, Wentzville 
William Schepker, Wentzville 
Carole Brown, West Plains 
Andrew Dawson, West Plains 
Huey Long, West Plains 
Patsy McGhee, West Plains 
Eddie Moore, Wildwood
Jasmine Nedvin, Wildwood 
Bryan Creed, Willard
Greg Jennings, Willard
Amy Powers, Windsor 
Darrell Scott, Windsor 
Bernard Stockamp, Wright City
Dawn Bussey, Wyandotte, Okla.

*News releases are available.

Bookmark and Share







Follow Us On