News

September 10, 2010

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $4.6 Million In Prizes

Story Photo

More than $4.6 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during August.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in August include the following:
(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$1 million Powerball winner:
*Donald Simmon, Springfield

$30,000 Powerball winner:
O. Jemerson Jr., Kansas City (64129)

$10,000 Powerball winners:
*Nine-way split:  Terry Campbell, Kathy Case, Mike Sprick and Sharon Kendrick, all of California; Glenda Roland and Dorothy Maddex, both of Bunceton; Judy Finch, Denise Ogalsbee and Pam Rumans, all of Tipton
*Pamela Rout, Crocker
Harriet Gibson, Elizabeth, Ark.
Eugene Blank, Marthasville
Deanna and Maurice Jordan, Nashville, Tenn.
Robert Napravnik, Platte City
Susan Wehner, Pleasant Hill
Nathan Harris, Springfield
Peggy Campo, St. Ann

$1,000 Powerball winner:
Janet Russell, Amazonia

Lotto winners:
Greg Hagerman, Clarkson Valley, $1,130
Leslie Luchene, Columbia, $1,130
John Wootten, Dardenne Prairie, $1,130
Thomas Wagner, Ferguson, $1,130
Douglas Warren, Festus, $1,130
Kevin Bush, Gardner, Kan., $1,130
Sue Hartsfield, Gerald, $1,283
Michael Schwaller, Henley, $1,130
Marlene Kottmann, Owensville, $1,130
Geoffrey Dubson, St. Louis (63119), $1,130
Flora Tumulty, St. Louis (63118), $1,130
Robert Manche, St. Peters, $1,130

Show Me Cash winners:
*Roy Dever, Independence, $60,262
*Aronda Decker, Republic, $225,337
*Timothy Godfrey, St. Charles, $60,000
*S. Bialczak, St. Louis (63131), $174,394
*Stephen Polk, St. Louis (63114), $55,000

$10,000 Mega Millions winner:
Nicholas Priztel, Excelsior Springs

Pick 3 winners:
James Willis, Easton, $1,200
H. Erichsen Jr., Kansas City (64134), $1,400
J. Miller, Kansas City (64109), $6,000
Donald Rueg, Robertsville, $3,000
Jerrel Rutlin, St. Louis (63121), $1,000
Dorothy Thompson, St. Louis (63113), $1,200
Leon Travis, St. Louis (63136), $1,000

Pick 4 winners:
Wayne Barbeau, Arnold, $3,125
Michael Bruce, Atchison, Kan., $6,000
Shahida Ahmed, Ballwin, $6,000
Lee Sevier, Black Jack, $3,250
Louise Heard, Blytheville, Ark., $6,000
James Johnson, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Ricky Shrontz, Branson, $3,250
James Weeks, Buffalo, $6,000
James Abraham, Cape Girardeau, $3,250
Donald Ballentine, Chesterfield, $3,250
Richard Salinardi, Chesterfield, $3,125
Nancy Forrest, Columbia, $3,125
Derrick Carruth, Conway, Ark., $3,250
Willie Shanklin, Crystal City, $3,125
Warren Donald Jr., Des Peres, $6,000
Alan Moore, Ellisville, $3,250
Mark Signaigo, Eureka, $3,000
Amber Mirth, Ferguson, $3,250
Roosevelt Robinson Jr., Ferguson, $3,125
Henry Thomas, Festus, $3,250
Jerry Blackmon, Florissant, $3,250
Timothy Braddock, Florissant, $3,000
Regan Brand, Florissant, $3,250
Dawn Browning, Florissant, $3,000
Thomas Ford, Florissant, $3,250
Bernard Graham Sr., Florissant, $6,000
Dianna Wells, Florissant, $3,000
Jamie Lathon, Grandview, $3,125
Edward Hightower, Hayti, $6,000
Wendy Thompson, Hazelwood, $6,000
Claudette Johnson, Houston, Texas, $6,000
Jerry Moore, Imperial, $3,000
Karen Morrow, Imperial, $3,000
William Bledsue, Jefferson City, $3,125
*Van Simmons, Jefferson City, $3,000
Xavier Andrews, Kansas City (64134), $3,125
R. Arnote, Kansas City (64133), $3,125
Wilma Bailey, Kansas City (64131), $3,000
William Brown, Kansas City (64137), $3,250
Louis Chagoyan, Kansas City (64114), $6,000
Mattie Green, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Stephen Hammond, Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Christine Knighten, Kansas City (64148), $3,250
Michael Lazar, Kansas City (64156), $12,000
Dakota Manning, Kansas City (64106), $3,000
Robbie Moore, Kansas City (64130), $3,500
Vanessa Nelson, Kansas City (64109), $6,000
Jermaine Pittman, Kansas City (64129), $3,250
A. Powell, Kansas City (64134), $6,500
Larry Sanders, Kansas City (64127), $6,000
Ernest Smith, Kansas City (64114), $3,000
Barbara Walker, Kansas City (64131), $3,125
Barbara Rios, Kirkwood (63122), $1,250
Wanda McIntosh, Lee’s Summit, $3,125
Michael Brukley, Lonedell, $3,125
Louise Evans, Marston, $3,125
Dalena Albrecht, Moscow Mills, $3,250
Norma Moore, New Madrid, $3,125
Beverly Small, Nixa, $3,000
Carl Gettis, O’Fallon, $3,000
Kevin Dungey, Olathe, Kan., $24,000
Mildred Lewis, Olivette, $3,000
Carolyn Hadley, Parkville, $3,125
April Haynes, Portageville, $3,125
Juanita Jennings, Portageville, $3,000
Jennifer Preyer, Portageville, $3,500
Carolyn Williams, Raytown, $3,000
Robert Dodds, Rolla, $3,125
Randy Putmon, Springfield, $3,125
Von Yates, Springfield, $3,125
Audrey Paule, St. Charles, $3,000
Gerald Paule, St. Charles, $3,000
Charlene Smith, St. Charles, $3,250
Whitney Wellington, St. Charles, $3,250
Tina Benton, St. James, $3,250
*Terry Abernathy, St. Louis (63138), $6,000
Carita Alexander, St. Louis (63110), $3,000
Dwayne Armstrong, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Munir Badra, St. Louis (63146), $6,000
John Barnes, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
John Beckman Jr., St. Louis (63123), $3,250
Carol Bequette, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Mary Bracy, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Celestine Brown, St. Louis (63137), $6,000
Debra Buchanan, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Linda Cox, St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Mario Davis Jr., St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Andrew Davis, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Lisa Emerson, St. Louis (63106), $3,250
Angelique Frazier, St. Louis (63143), $3,000
Patricia Gibson, St. Louis (63135), $3,000
Robert Griffin, St. Louis (63102), $3,000
Leonard Groszek, St. Louis (63123), $3,000
Clifford Hampton, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Florence Hardmon, St. Louis (63114), $6,000
Tanesha Harwell, St. Louis (63147), $3,000
Carolyn Heath, St. Louis (63124), $3,125
Amos Henderson, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
James Ivy, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Victoria Jackson, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Nonette Johnson, St. Louis (63107), $6,000
Irwin Jones, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Doris Kelly, St. Louis (63104), $3,000
Theapolis Khaafidh, St. Louis (63108), $3,000
Harold Lewis, St. Louis (63104), $3,000
Christopher McIntosh, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Kelley Mitchell, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Chin Nguyen, St. Louis (63123), $3,250
Shatonya Pack, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Victor Peoples, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Angel Poole, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Deborah Randle, St. Louis (63118), $3,000
Phoebe Reed, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Vanessa Rhymes, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Ronald Roberts, St. Louis (63108), $6,000
Lionel Shegog, St. Louis (63123), $3,125
Sheila Sims, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Marlene Taylor, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Mary Thompson, St. Louis (63102), $6,000
Edward Turner, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Emmanuel Uwalaka, St. Louis (63130), $3,000
Dominique Vaughn, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Frank West Jr., St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Barbara Wilkes, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Calvin Williams, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Earnest Williams, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Jonathan Williams, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Latisha Williams, St. Louis (63133), $3,250
James Winston, St. Louis (63136), $9,750
Richard Zurmuehlen, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Jerome Allen, University City, $3,000 
Aaron Leonard, Vinita Park, $3,000
Sam Yancey, Wentzville, $3,250

Club Keno winners:
Milton Dornseif, Arnold, $1,737
Laura Smith, Arnold, $3,000
Mylea White, Biggers, Ark., $6,927
Terry Isgrig, Bonne Terre, $1,327
Richard Zinn, Butler, $1,475
Craig Cox, Cabool, $1,303
Justin Kilmer, California, $2,400
Patricia Quade, Cape Girardeau, $4,773
Linda Abbett, Centertown, $1,200
Judith Harris, Cole Camp, $1,807
Barbara Williams, Cole Camp, $1,802
Charles Harrington, Collinsville, Ill., $2,620
Esperanza Lopez, Columbia, $1,500
Kent Kimbrel, Cuba, $3,654
Carl Souders, Cuba, $1,800
*Connie Vandenberg, Edwardsville, Kan., $10,542
James Swopes, Florissant, $6,696
Tammy Tucker, Florissant, $1,077
Martha Humfeld, Gainesville, $3,589
Dustin Travis, Harrisonville, $1,090
Terry Wentland, Higginsville, $4,859
Teresa Rohman, Hollister, $1,102
*Rick Wolters, Holts Summit, $6,217
Mitchell Nichols, Horseshoe Bend, Ark., $7,157
Bridget Olson, Independence, $29,089
Rebecca Workman, Independence, $1,282
Craig Bracken, Indianapolis, Ind., $2,940
Mike Nichols, Jefferson City, $1,304
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $2,960
Michael Mitchell, Joplin, $1,813
Neal Points, Joplin, $1,227
Larry Kiewit, Kansas City (64118), $1,802
Robert Rastorfer, Kansas City (64113), $1,800
Jeff Sanders, Kansas City (64118), $1,240
Bob Silver Jr., Kansas City (64118), $2,044
Raymond Huntington, Kansas City, Kan., $3,756
Donald Taylor, Lake Ozark, $1,096
John Farrell Jr., Lake Winnebago, $3,738
Lawrence Witt, Lee’s Summit, $1,671
*Andrew Bail, Mexico, $13,605
Gary Phegley, Middle Brook, $1,000
Marsha Sullen, Millersburg, $1,148
Lewis Cunningham, Moberly, $1,800
Michael Holcomb, Moberly, $1,806
Arlene Cendroski, Monett, $1,230
Deborah Duckworth, Montgomery City, $1,796
Scott Gould, Mountain Home, Ark., $4,032
Leonard Kennard, Platte City, $1,300
Suzetta Leutert, Qulin, $1,100
Daniel Berry, Raytown, $1,312
James McCauley, Raytown, $5,152
Denise Walser, Salisbury, $1,302
T. Cheatham, Spring Hill, Kan., $1,567
Mark Bonnell, Springdale, Ark., $4,055
Bethany Bain, Springfield $1,540
Margaret Lawrence, St. Charles, $6,018
James Smith, St. Charles, $1,510
Cerise Beck, St. Louis (63114), $1,150
Joseph Bouvatte, St. Louis (63129), $1,650
Matthew Crankovich Jr., St. Louis (63128), $1,260
Eric Crankovich, St. Louis (63125), $1,260
Ben Fitter, St. Louis (63129), $1,300
James Flournoy, St. Louis (63133), $5,369
Kevin Hawkins, St. Louis (63136), $1,077
Timothy Lavin, St. Louis (63116), $1,152
Don Maguire, St. Louis (63118), $5,185
Deborah Sloan, St. Louis (63134), $1,804
Cash Smith, St. Louis (63135), $4,008
Beatrice Kenon, St. Robert, $1,200
Roy Carroll, Sullivan, $1,304
Tom Eads, Trenton, $2,152
Gary Murphy, Waynesville, $1,800
Frances Bray, West Plains, $1,807

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*David Thiele, Branson West
*Shaan Singh, Independence
*Ellen Buttercase, Rock Port

$77,000 Scratchers winner:
*Michael Sallee, Fair Grove

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Steven Wolfe, Jefferson City
*Anthony Dudash, St. Louis (63129)
*Cory Fults, St. Louis (63074)

$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Bradley Heidbrink, Rosebud
*Lynn Jones, St. Joseph

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*Roger Cochran, Columbia
Cindy Taylor, O’Fallon
Lori Gregory, St. Joseph
*Charles Miller, Wildwood

$24,000 Scratchers winners:
*Thomas Finley, St. Clair
*Adrienne Pettigrew, St. Louis (63033)

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Mark Wilson, Independence
Keith Denham, Kansas City, Kan.
*John Wessner, Rolla
Laurie Stigal, St. Peters
*Clinton Wyatt, Ste. Genevieve
Sheila Harbin, Watson 

$12,816 Scratchers winner:
Gregory Cotton, Hallsville

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Zaid Qarrot, Belleville, Ill.
Harvey Shepard, Crane
Roger Boyd, Dixon
Larry Oliver, Florissant
Alicia Oyler, Hardin
Gerald Rush, Independence 
Michael Cassady, Kansas City (64158)
Gerald Cummings, Lebanon
Patty Lambertson, Lebanon
Louise Shrader, Mexico
Dawn Bartha, Monett 
Sammie Fitzpatrick, Nixa
*Sandra Gibson, Pilot Grove
Laverta Stringer, Potosi
Theresa Williamson, Raytown
*Perry Mehling, Rolla 
Christopher Thomas, Springfield
Kerry Coughlin, St. Louis (63123)
Kathleen Love, Stockton
Melanie Reyes, Waynesville
Charlene Marty, Wildwood

$7,887 Scratchers winner:

Perry Lunceford, Bland

$6,056 Scratchers winner:
Gary Lueders, Perryville

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Vern Turner, Farmington
Louis Roderick, Marshfield
Brian Enke, Owensville

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Charles Burgess, Alexandria
Michelle Jenkins, Blytheville, Ark.
Arthur Adams Jr., Bolivar 
Doreen Allen, Bridgeton
Gerald Bender, Cameron
Shane Reeves, Carl Junction
Amy Porter, Centerton, Ark.
Okla Edick, Eldon 
Sharon Burger, Festus
Deanna Harmer, Florissant
Joyce Reece, Florissant 
Cindy Potter, Gainesville
Lisa Porta, Imperial
Cassandra Ward, Independence
Danny Wetzel Sr., Kansas City (64151)
Lofton Giles, Kansas City, Kan.
John Dame, Lebanon
Katherine Gould, Lexington 
Kenneth Dunlap, Manchester
Lyondell Ray, Nevada
Mary Myers, Omaha, Ark.
Janice Carman, Paris
Casey Duncan, Paris
James Paulsen, Purdy
James Denham, Raytown
Johnny Slyter, Republic
Sheila Greer, Springfield
Damon Broaddus, St. Louis (63137)
Robert Lee, St. Louis (63111)
Tracy Scott, St. Louis (63138)
Mary Cox, Sullivan
Nicholas Hancock, Walnut Grove
Susan Holt, Warrensburg 
Dustin Byrd, Webb City
Kenneth Bell, Wentzville

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Karlene Carney, Cassville
Carol Hayden, Charleston
Angela Bower, Columbia
Stanley Dunlap Jr., Desloge
Justin Moulder, Kirkwood
Tony Chumbley, St. Louis (63134)
Janice Landa, St. Peters
Kyong Bourret, Waynesville
Sharon Elkins, West Plains

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Freddie Johnson, California
Carla Albertson, Cameron
Shirley Kowalewski, Columbia
*Michael Miller, Columbia
Jorge Holguin, Kansas City (64108)
Priyanka Patel, Maryland Heights
Sumiko Johnson, Pevely
Hector Ponce, St. Joseph
Dorothy Mitchell, St. Louis (63113)

$2,535 Scratchers winners:
Stephanie A Braswell, Farmington
Jason Coffey, Lee’s Summit 
Mary Miller, Liberty
Barbara Casper, Oakland, Ark.
Douglas Sisul, Osage Beach
Suzanne Short, Potosi
Melissa Marlett, Rocheport
Aqualon Finley, Springfield 
Lace Corley, St. Louis (63123)
Stephen Perkins, Sturgeon

$2,500 Scratchers winner:
Mary Swanson, Pineville

$2,400 Scratchers winners:
Krista Bourbon, Mineral Point
Richard Ousley, Russellville

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Billie Hardy, Brookline Station
Richard Hardy, Brookline Station
Robert Laswell, Rocky Mount
Stanley Ramsay, St. Joseph
Michael Castello, St. Peters

$1,563 Scratchers winners:
Susan Poley, Barnhart
Judy Hartley, Carl Junction
Julie Smith, Fort Scott, Kan.
Miranda Oxendine, Granby
Edwin Oberholtz, Kansas City (64116)
Glenn Zander, Lebanon
James Harris, Lexington
April Eckhoff, Mineral Point
Sonya Mosher, Moberly 
Joyce Eck, Oak Grove 
Jacob Ozik, Perryville
Ricky Mooning, Salisbury
Jennifer Bonilla, Springfield
Karen Gammon, St. Louis (63114)
Dorothy Nelson, St. Louis (63131)
Carl Schniers, St. Louis (63129)
John Kayser, St. Peters
Gary Larson, St. Peters
Hubert Strickland, Tunas
Michael Hiller, Warsaw

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Betty Koehn, Adrian
William Johns, Advance
Jeffery Hollis, Alton
Douglas Sawyer, Alton, Ill.
William Bork, Anabel
Roger Cooper, Anderson
Kimberly Hurt, Anderson
Dale Seider, Appleton City 
Justin  Craig, Arnold 
Michael Glant, Arnold
Shari Schlosser, Arnold
Russell Turner, Arnold 
Karen Vanhoogstraat, Arnold
Donald Orosz Jr., Ash Grove
David Mayer, Ashland
Catherine Kovar, Atchison, Kan.
Augustine Hernandez, Aurora
Melinda Woods, Aurora
Dustin Huff, Ava 
Mindy Stout, Ava
Sean Donnelly, Ballwin 
Randa Farrag, Ballwin
Melody Harris-Juelfs, Ballwin
Catherine Hoffman, Ballwin
David Sapienza, Ballwin
Bobbie Ehret, Barnhart
Gregory Hauser, Barnhart
Romeo Julian, Barnhart
Dale Streckfuss, Barnhart
Winfred Lee, Barry, Ill.
David Harris, Bates City
Russell Odell, Bates City
Ronald Reser, Battlefield 
Justin Sadler, Belgrade
Jack Cunningham, Bella Vista, Ark.
Ronald Meyer, Belleville, Ill.
Yvette Miller, Belleville, Ill.
Myron Brown, Belton 
Shamaddin Imanli, Belton 
George Venderhook, Benton City
Martha Kincade, Bernie 
Marty Smith, Bernie
Donnie Clemmons, Bethany
Beverly Merritt, Bethany 
Tammy Nute, Bevier
Hoyt Clay, Billings
Lena Couch, Billings
Andrew Martin, Blackwater
Charles Christian, Bloomfield 
Erin Metcalf, Bloomfield
Jordan Sandage, Bloomfield
David Henderson, Blue Eye
Linda Cox, Blue Springs
A. Patel, Blue Springs 
Michele Reed, Blue Springs
Randall Ross, Blue Springs
David Vance, Blue Springs
Robert Vartanian, Blue Springs
Beatrice Clark, Blytheville, Ark.
Roger Childress, Bois D’Arc
*Matthew Magana, Bolivar
Warren Raymond, Bolivar
Sarah Crowley, Bonne Terre 
Andrew Krum, Bonner Springs, Kan.
James Taylor, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Charlotte Grossman, Bosworth
George Zumwalt, Bowling Green
Hazel Cain, Bragg City
Betty Greer, Bragg City
Richard Birner, Brentwood
Mark Uzzetta, Brighton, Ill.
Christopher Moser, Brookfield
Gregory Newsome, Bucyrus
Al Nyberg, Buffalo 
Kennedy Jones, Burbank, Ill.
Jean Shanley, Burlington, Ky.
Michael Luckan, Butler 
Vickie Rosier, Butler
Gloria Price, Cadet
Walter Gensler, California
Craig Green, California
Rhonda Johnson, California
Margaret Teckemeyer, California
Rachael Waterman, Camdenton
Martha Gates, Cameron
Amber Corbett, Campbell
Kristina Knotts, Campbell 
Brenda Bedell, Cape Girardeau
Colin Emmons, Cape Girardeau
Mary Farrow, Cape Girardeau
Christina Harper, Cape Girardeau
Richard Morris, Cape Girardeau
Randy Dunigan, Cardwell
Kevin Hilbrenner, Carrollton
Charles Lock, Carrollton
Carrie Pruiett, Carthage
Betty Zapleta, Carthage
Ronald Fox, Caruthersville
William Taylor, Caruthersville
Sally Frazier, Centralia
Debbie Reichmann, Chaffee 
Cora Stallings, Charleston
Kathleen Beer, Chesterfield
Timothy Canoy, Chesterfield 
Joyce Miceli, Chesterfield 
Larry Mueller, Chesterfield
Michael Roman, Chesterfield
Lisa Rook, Chesterfield 
Glenda Wilson, Chilhowee
Garth Greener, Chillicothe 
Katie Riddle, Chillicothe
Katherine Kasey, Chula 
Lisa Markwardt, Clarksville
Lyndon Boden, Clever
Eldon Williams, Clever
Nellie Wheeler, Clinton
Donita McKinley, Colcord, Okla.
Laura Sash, Cole Camp
Michael Anderson, Columbia 
Raymond Barnes, Columbia
John Clark, Columbia
Kenneth Deason, Columbia 
Danny Dole, Columbia
Holly Field, Columbia 
Darrell Foster, Columbia
Brandy Hentschel, Columbia
Paul Hoerschgen, Columbia 
Michael Kilmer, Columbia 
Angie Morgan, Columbia
Carole Newman, Columbia
Richard Samuels, Columbia
Joseph Sexton, Columbia 
Connie Simmons, Columbia
Clifton Stone, Columbia
Dan Walters, Columbia 
Tronda Wathen, Columbia
Vera Huesgen, Concordia
Joseph Bunch, Conway 
Lisa Cunningham, Conway 
Chad Woolard, Corning, Ark.
Charles Newman, Crane
Jeffery Lukenbill, Creighton
Andrew Meyer, Creve Coeur 
Yelena Skurtu, Creve Coeur
Joe Wilkes, Crocker
Donald Wright, Crocker
Keith Drinen, Crystal City
Richard Krastanoff, Crystal City
Alyson Kendall, Dardenne Prairie
Gary Kier, Dearborn 
Lawrence Gremminger, Desloge
Cynthia Arcobasso, De Soto 
Larry Doebert, De Soto
Kevin Dowd, De Soto  
Ashley Johnson, De Soto  
Joshua Whitehead, De Soto
Lawrence Wilson, De Soto 
Carol Clay, Dexter
Debbie Pleimling, Dexter
Donna Basden, Dixon
William Wethington, Dixon 
Judy Crawford, Doe Run
Jesse Cooper, Doniphan
Sylvester Furse, Doolittle 
Allen Burleson, Dudley
Heather Marie Forsythe, Eldon 
Gary Stanfield, Eldon
Christy Steward, Eldon
Joseph Cichacki, Ellisville 
Joseph Leriche, Ellisville
Tammy Buffington, Ellsinore
Christina Ammon, Elwood, Kan.
Norris Jones, Ennis, Texas
Rodger Pinkley, Essex 
Gary L Harris, Excelsior Springs
Rose Reece, Excelsior Springs 
Carolyn Piper, Fair Grove
Kevin Johnson, Fairview Heights, Ill.
David Pledger, Fayetteville, Ark.
David Lamb, Fenton
Patricia Weil, Fenton
Bruce Williams, Fenton
Carl Dalton, Festus
Duane Huck, Festus 
Aaron Wagner, Festus
Shirley Maness, Fletcher 
Cathy Crawford, Florissant
Cynthia Kertoy, Florissant
Cleveland LaFlore Jr., Florissant
Kevin McMichael, Florissant
Steve Phillip, Florissant
Douglas Rothfuss, Florissant
Christopher Sharp, Florissant
Bryan Smith, Florissant
Robert Stallings, Florissant
Lawrence Thompson, Florissant
Victoria Huddleston, Fordland 
Paul Thompson, Foristell
Diana Brewington, Fredericktown
Stephen Buntion, Fredericktown
Delbert Becker, Freeburg
Willard Weider, Freeburg
Eugene Wilde, Freeburg 
Cheri White, Freeman
Stacie Grass, French Village 
Jeff Acton, Fulton
Gwendolyn Bruce, Fulton
Kenneth Bumphrey Jr., Fulton 
Robert Morris, Fulton
Gordon Plaster, Fulton
Robert Holt, Galena
John Strope, Garfield, Ark.
James Boykin, Gibson 
Bonnie Arth, Gillian
Clara Irwin, Gladstone 
Donald Morris, Gladstone
Michael Sosa, Gladstone
Billy Shepard, Glen Allen 
Michelle Regina, Grain Valley
Michael Wilcox, Grain Valley 
Lin Bolton, Grandview
Delbert Griffin, Grandview
Jeanne Kouba, Grandview 
Aaron Vaneske, Grandview
Meredith Newhouse, Greenville 
Linn Hoskins, Hale 
Steven Atkinson, Hallsville 
Ronald Abright, Hannibal
Ronnie Gordon, Hannibal
Dennis Graham, Hannibal
Charles Spegal, Hannibal
Bryan Vaughn, Hannibal
Peggy Woodhurst, Hannibal
Jody Warren, Hardin 
Catherine Minor, Harrison
Richard Ely, Harrisonville
Tory Smith, Hartsburg 
Marie Fingers, Hazelwood 
Shane Gleeson, Hermann
Kenneth Pyatt, Hermann
Deborah Brown, Hermitage
Kathryn Casadei, Higbee
Daniela Dwinells, Higginsville
Nathan Hamel, High Ridge
Tim Ward, High Ridge
Tom Kelam, Hillsboro 
Linda Sherwood, Hillsboro 
Sara Haywood, Holcomb 
Earl Stewart, Holden
Teresa Rohman, Hollister
John Walkington, Hollister
Mary Hoekstra, House Springs
Cindy McCance, House Springs
Martin Siar Jr., House Springs 
Cynthia Wilson, House Springs
John Wilson, Houston
Debbie Ames, Huntsville
James Dawson, Huntsville
Chadrick Rippel, Huntsville
Linda Patro, Iberia
Pamela Ditch, Imperial 
Cheryl Ham, Imperial
Theodore Hortiz, Imperial
Mark Pinkerton, Imperial
Kimberly Brown, Independence
Thomas Kay, Independence
Jim Klotz, Independence 
Elizabeth Mohart, Independence   
Lisa Randolph, Independence
Beverly Warren, Independence 
Rebecca Workman, Independence
Richard Sloan, Innsbrook
Shelli Lambert, Ironton 
Robert Davis, Jackson
James Mize, Jackson
Uamia Carey, Jefferson City
Carolyn Cave, Jefferson City
Joyce Finke, Jefferson City
John Frock, Jefferson City
Darnell Lynch, Jefferson City
Joe Moss, Jefferson City
Gloria Robinett, Jefferson City
Amy Stockman, Jefferson City
Margaret Talken, Jefferson City
Wayne Seehausen, Jerseyville, Ill.
Karen Holland, Jonesboro, Ark.
Michael Kee, Jonesboro, Ark.
Timothy Barwick, Joplin 
Linda Stone, Joplin
Matthew Stout, Joplin 
Vicky Fox, Kahoka
Berry Aldridge, Kansas City (64131) 
Angie Brown, Kansas City (64119) 
Randolph Byrd, Kansas City (64110) 
Dallas Carlson, Kansas City (64133) 
Staci Denardi, Kansas City (64117) 
H. Erichsen Jr., Kansas City (64134) 
David Esparza, Kansas City (64127) 
Douglas Gregor, Kansas City (64127)   
Clinton Holmes, Kansas City (64132)   
Kevin Jobey, Kansas City (64114)   
Terry Jones, Kansas City (64134)   
Mary Levels, Kansas City (64129)   
Carmala McCarty, Kansas City (64138)    
Terri McFarland, Kansas City (64118)   
Henry Monroe, Kansas City (64124)  
Maurice Moore, Kansas City (64119)   
Eugenia Morales, Kansas City (64128)   
Thomas Morris, Kansas City (64154)   
Martesa Moses, Kansas City (64134)   
Dee Nelson, Kansas City (64152)   
Thao Nguyen, Kansas City (64123)   
Brad O’Connor, Kansas City (64118)  
Carrie Pruitt, Kansas City (64132)   
Cindy Schmidt, Kansas City (64155)   
Amanda Smith, Kansas City (64166)   
Sandra Warren, Kansas City (64131)   
Desta Watson, Kansas City (64127)   
Larman Loveland, Kansas City (64120 
Ryan Wickard, Kansas City (64126)   
Donald Wilhelm, Kansas City (64114)
John Williams, Kansas City (64134)   
Marcoll Williams, Kansas City (64127)   
Mark Williams, Kansas City (64151)   
Leslie Kirk, Kennett
Paul Norman, Kimberling City
Michael Pope, Kingdom City
Linda Price, Kingsville 
Brian Carter, Kirksville 
Riecke Dellek, Kirksville
George Jackson, Kirksville 
Gregory Lamping, Kirkwood
Edward Pettid, Kirkwood 
Mary Knoll, Koeltztown
Fred Busse, Laddonia 
Linda Barton, Lake Ozark
Patricia Miller, Lake Ozark
Janos Somogti, Lake Ozark
Darrel McDonald, Lamar
Michael Miller, Lamar
Ronnie Slater Jr., Lamar
Lonny Pottorff, Laurie 
James Orton, Leasburg
Gerald Cummings, Lebanon
Debbie Seis, Lebanon
Stephanie Winfrey, Lebanon
Patricia True, Lee’s Summit
Dana Austin, Lee’s Summit
Bhupendra Patel, Lee’s Summit
Claude Rains, Lee’s Summit
Brian Smith, Lee’s Summit
Nichole Smith, Lee’s Summit
David Smith, Lemay
Bobby Tooley, Lenexa, Kan.
Charles Adams, Liberty
Margarita Crooks, Liberty
Bonita Tate, Liberty
Faun Jackson Jr., Licking
Eugene Hamburg, Linn
Alice Koviak, Linn Creek
Sharon Shipley, Linn Creek
Don Smith, Livingston, Texas
Hank Hayden, Louisburg, Kan.
Gentry McMahill, Louisiana 
Larry Hartung, Macon
Angela Scott, Manchester 
David Tripp, Mansfield
Rasheena Dykes, Marble Hill
Amy Brenner, Marionville 
Clarence Behrends, Marshall
Oscar Mendez, Marshall
Adin Trujillo, Marshall 
Keith Herman, Marshfield
Kevin Risenhoover, Martinsburg
Kajal Patel, Maryland Heights
Carly Portell, Maryland Heights
Walter Dlugozima, Mexico
Michael Gamet, Mexico
Dorothy Jeffrey, Mexico
Carl Mongler, Mexico
Janet Preston, Mexico
April Jones, Middlebrook
Heidi Hernandez, Milan
Roger Morris, Millersville
Samuel Dubea, Moberly
Larry Reed, Moberly 
Candy Sims, Moberly 
Gael Sparkman, Moberly
Cecil Sullens, Morrison
Corey Mitchell, Morrisville
Charles Faatz, Moscow Mills
Dean Johnson, Mound City
Steven Reynolds, Mound City 
Justin Conway, Mt. Vernon
Dennis Dorrance, Mt. Vernon
Gina Eickhoff, Mountain Grove
John Howard, Neosho
Quinn Moss, Neosho
Darrel Scott, Neosho
David Bough, Nevada
Edna Hontz, New Cambria
Sharon Peterson, New Franklin
Leon Shelton, New Haven
Brandi Hicks, Niangua
Thomas Drewek, Nixa 
Traci Dybedock, Nixa
Jeffrey Igoe, Nixa
Robert Jacoby, Nixa
Roger Marr, Nixa
Sherry Bujarski, Norwood
Mary Hart, Oak Grove
Juan Tapia, Oceanside, Calif.
Marsha Thompson, Odessa
Melissa Burch, O’Fallon
Martin Cole, O’Fallon
Mitchell Hageman, O’Fallon 
Michael Leuthen, O’Fallon 
Candy Nelson, O’Fallon
Christine Pillarick, O’Fallon
Kristy Reidelberger, O’Fallon 
Lorraine Vialet, O’Fallon
Randy Crowley, Ogden, Ill.
Michael Sheridan, Oklahoma, Olka.
Rosalinda Moreira, Olathe, Kan.
James Evans, Olean
Larry Boshell, Oran 
Luella Kern, Oran
*Dogwood Animal Shelter, Osage Beach
Marcia Zackrison, Osage Beach
Francis Beaushaw, Osceola 
John Clifton, Oswego, Kan.
Randall Fears, Overland Park, Kan.
Abigail Schnetzler, Overland Park, Kan.
John Roach, Owensville
Jerry Countryman, Ozark
Robert Cross, Ozark
John Horne, Ozark
Rhonda Jones, Ozark
Michael Lucas, Ozark
Todd Saddler, Ozark
Charles Throckmorton, Ozark
Jhon Beyes, Pacific
Dale Harris, Pacific 
Akram Salameh, Pacific
Joseph Pflum, Palmyra
Elizabeth Magnus, Paragould, Ark.
Janice Carman, Paris
Clifton Hall, Park Hill, Okla.
Darwin Camden, Park Hills
Joeva Carnell, Park Hills
Michael Courtway, Park Hills
Mark Brunts, Parkville
Amir Naqvi, Pattonsburg 
Melvin Blechle, Perryville
Larry Walters, Perryville
Ralph Lamb, Pevely
Patricia Reinwald, Pevely
Shannon Brandon, Piedmont
Scott Speer, Piggott, Ark.
Vernon Risher, Pilot Knob 
Susan Hankins, Pleasant Hope
Daniel Thielemier, Pocahontas, Ark.
Sharon Bruce, Poplar Bluff
William George Clifford, Poplar Bluff
Karisa Gilbreath, Poplar Bluff
Sarah Knox, Poplar Bluff
Darla Murphy, Poplar Bluff 
John Murphy, Poplar Bluff
Jesse Pratt, Poplar Bluff
Vonda Reed, Poplar Bluff  
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff
Steven Simpson, Poplar Bluff 
Phillis Williams, Poplar Bluff
Carl Gabriel, Potosi
Gary Haywood, Queensbury, N.Y.
Martin Carrell, Quincy, Ill.
Pam Chilton, Quincy, Ill.
Candace Hebblethwaite, Raymondville
James Austin, Raymore
Sharon Dunn, Raymore
Jonathon Stinson, Raymore
Wendy Caraher, Raytown
Harry Hiestand, Raytown
Raymond Ross, Raytown
Michael Stanley, Raytown
Dusty Borgman, Reeds Spring 
Jesse Padgett, Reeds Spring
Hartland Collier, Republic
Kellie Monier, Republic 
Hugh Miller, Richland
Kathryn Nelson, Richland 
Craig Henry, Richmond
Jeff Roberts, Richmond
Carl Hardin Jr., Risco
Donald Lancaster, Risco
Danna Seipel, Risco
Stacie Jones, Roach
Chris Husing, Rock Port 
Kimberly Adams, Rockaway Beach
Betty Hart, Rocky Comfort 
Jamie Capko, Rogers, Ark.
Ernie Barclay, Rogersville
Vicki Wood, Rogersville 
Emmett Johnson, Rolla
Charles McElfresh, Rolla 
John Newman, Rolla
John Wessner, Rolla 
Charles Whitson, Rolla
Gerald Walker, Rush Hill 
Gail Coones, Rushville
Diana Cooper, Russellville 
Daniel Ibarra, Safford, Ariz.
Patricia Brawley, Salem
Terrence Parmenter, Salem
William Fitzgerald, Salisbury
Leslie Meyer, Salisbury
Morris Yount, Sarcoxie
Christopher Evans, Savannah
Travis Sanderson, Schell City
Thomas Otten, Sedalia
Patricia Owens, Sedalia
Minnie Pummill, Sedalia
Rosalie Shobe, Sedalia
Rickey Ward, Sedalia 
Sue Scott, Senath
Thomas Couch, Seymour
Veronica Roush, Shelbina
Gordia Parrott, Shell Knob 
Gary Atchley, Sikeston 
Olin Boes, Sikeston
Fayritt Morrow, Sikeston
Judith Gieschen, Smithton 
Clayton Brenenstahl, Springfield 
Linda Brown, Springfield
Robert Carver, Springfield 
Raymundo Duran, Springfield
Diane Essary, Springfield
Lawrence Froehlich, Springfield
Anthony Gonzalez, Springfield 
Garland Gray, Springfield 
Truman Haynes, Springfield 
Crystal Heilaman, Springfield 
Jane Hewitt, Springfield
Bruce Hodge, Springfield
James Loper, Springfield 
Linda Martin, Springfield  
Willia Miller, Springfield
Bob Morris, Springfield 
Rebecca Pargeon, Springfield
Samuel Rapp, Springfield 
Wayne Sanders, Springfield
Joye Schadeck, Springfield
Barbara Scott, Springfield 
Kristin Shultz, Springfield  
Linda Springfield, Springfield
Regina Terry, Springfield
Kaitlin Thompson, Springfield 
Katharine Walter, Springfield
Sonya Ware, Springfield 
William Weaver, Springfield 
Peter Williams, Springfield 
Donald Wood, Springfield 
John Wright Jr., Springfield 
Esther Young, Springfield
Howard Zeigenbein, Springfield 
Melissa Gamble, St Ann 
Paul Beerman, St. Charles
Deborah Buyck, St. Charles 
Chris Fischbach, St. Charles
Kaye Geerling, St. Charles
Earl Hill, St. Charles 
Andrew Ingrande, St. Charles 
Joseph Krietemeyer, St. Charles
Martha Kummer, St. Charles 
Steve Levitt, St. Charles
Debra  Little, St. Charles
Donna Meade, St. Charles
Dennis Medling, St. Charles 
Regina Rutter, St. Charles
Michael Surrisi, St. Charles
Michael Watts, St. Charles 
Greg Westholt, St. Charles 
Gary Getman, St. Clair
Patricia Hughes, St. James
Coleen Beers, St. Joseph
Sharon Boner-Stover, St. Joseph
Donna Garrett, St. Joseph 
Michael Herrington, St. Joseph
Marcel Jackson Jr., St. Joseph
Gary Ledford, St. Joseph 
Roger Merritt, St. Joseph
Felicia Parker, St. Joseph
Jeff Talley, St. Joseph
Herbert Vogan, St. Joseph 
David Williamson, St. Joseph
Tameca Alton, St. Louis (63107) 
Kenneth Arnold, St. Louis (63133) 
Benita Austin, St. Louis (63109) 
John Biever, St. Louis (63126) 
Jonathan Bock, St. Louis (63116) 
Shirlean Bostic, St. Louis (63137)
Patrick Boul, St. Louis (63121) 
Barbara Brown, St. Louis (63114) 
Virginia Brown, St. Louis (63115) 
Marvin Carr, St. Louis (63118) 
Tony Chumbley, St. Louis (63134) 
George Clayton, St. Louis (63123) 
Thelma Cotton, St. Louis (63130) 
Omar Dayo, St. Louis (63118) 
Patricia DeForrest, St. Louis (63131) 
Selma Dizdarevic, St. Louis (63125) 
Doreen Edwards, St. Louis (63107)
Cheryl Ellebracht, St. Louis (63139) 
Andrew Ellermann, St. Louis (63143) 
Robert Frahm, St. Louis (63123) 
Linda Fuller, St. Louis (63114) 
Michaela Gardner, St. Louis (63135) 
Zachary Gildehaus, St. Louis (63139) 
Yvonne Glasgow, St. Louis (63123) 
Larry Ham, St. Louis (63116) 
Quinciola Harvey, St. Louis (63136) 
Terry Hessler, St. Louis (63129) 
Carol Hexem, St. Louis (63146) 
Sedina Hodzic, St. Louis (63125) 
Soheil Houshmand, St. Louis (63138) 
Donald Houston, St. Louis (63121) 
Kenny Hsu, St. Louis (63132) 
Husein Issahaque, St. Louis (63136) 
Dennie Jones, St. Louis (63116) 
James Kennedy, St. Louis (63146) 
Ali Kya, St. Louis (63116) 
Darwin Latiker, St. Louis (63133) 
Virgie Latimore, St. Louis (63116) 
Ryan Lees, St. Louis (63139) 
George Locket, St. Louis (63121) 
Robert Lotich Sr., St. Louis (63125) 
Gerald Mackey, St. Louis (63136) 
Melvin Marler, St. Louis (63143) 
Erma Martin, St. Louis (63121) 
Carolyn Meine, St. Louis (63125) 
Daniel Moore, St. Louis (63141) 
Richard Moore, St. Louis (63112) 
Christian Muehleisen, St. Louis (63125) 
Roy Mueller Jr., St. Louis (63122) 
Linda Nuelle, St. Louis (63123) 
Donnie Paige, St. Louis (63112) 
Mark Palazzolo, St. Louis (63104) 
Alka Patel, St. Louis (63141) 
Charles Pauly, St. Louis (63125) 
Daniel Peanick, St. Louis (63111) 
Brittani Perkins, St. Louis (63123) 
Joey Piotrowski, St. Louis (63125) 
Douglas Pratt, St. Louis (63114) 
Ruby Prescott, St. Louis (63118) 
Crystal Raiford, St. Louis (63119) 
Michelle Ray, St. Louis (63137) 
Bruce Reese, St. Louis (63129) 
Stephen Rick, St. Louis (63129) 
Donald Rizzo, St. Louis (63128) 
Kari Roberts, St. Louis (63113) 
Donna Robinson, St. Louis (63121) 
Raquel Rogers, St. Louis (63138) 
Mary Savery, St. Louis (63123) 
Hazel Schaffer, St. Louis (63137 
Lynn Schmidt, St. Louis (63116) 
Michael Shocklee, St. Louis (63139) 
James Spann, St. Louis (63130) 
Armando Story, St. Louis (63116) 
Stephen Strobl, St. Louis (63129 
Andrew Strong, St. Louis (63130) 
Frances Thomas, St. Louis (63115) 
Pierre Triplett, St. Louis (63147) 
Angela Turner, St. Louis (63130)
Jesse Watts, St. Louis (63136) 
Albert Wiley, St. Louis (63111) 
Woodrow Wilson, St. Louis (63134) 
Darrel Boaz, St. Peters
Robert Dorenkamp, St. Peters
Christina Ervin, St. Peters
Louis Gottschall, St. Peters 
Mark Gurgol, St. Peters
Marilyn Krebs, St. Peters
Steven Lott, St. Peters
Jennifer Miller, St. Peters 
Giovanna Radke, St. Peters
Kenneth Schlereth, St. Peters 
Laurie Stigall, St. Peters 
Vance Sanders, St. Joseph
Lee Roberts, Ste. Genevieve 
Elaine Wolbert, Ste. Genevieve 
Donna Morse, Steele
William Wotipka, Steelville
Cherry Gatewood, Stotts City
Jimmy Blackburn, Stoutland 
Lloyd Morgan Jr., Stover
John Morton, Strafford 
Gary Price, Strafford 
Linda West, Strafford
Debra Wilson, Strafford 
Charles Purl, Sugar Creek 
Priscilla Bradshaw, Summersville 
Mathias Wersching, Sunrise Beach 
Donna Young, Sunrise Beach
John Russo, Surfside Beach, S.C.
Vinita Robertson, Thornfield 
David Simmons, Tipton
James Edward Baker, Trenton
Tracy Ross, Trenton
Christopher Ballard, Troy
Mike Lejeune Jr., Troy
Lewis Wendt, Troy, Kan.
Michael Eckelkamp, Union
Joan Hudson, Union
James Marshall, Union
Regina Battle, University City 
Ruth Wetzel, Utica
Julie Pierce, Valles Mines  
Dixie Freeman, Valley Park
Wayne Lawson, Valley Park 
Judith Talbert, Verona
Helen Irene Cardin, Victoria, Texas
Ann Hagemeier, Villa Ridge
Christina Lopez, Walker
Brian Hawk, Walnut Grove
Frank Barajas, Wappapello
Jeannie Sandage, Wappapello
Patricia Schantz, Warrensburg
Janet Vant-Leven, Warrensburg
James Baker, Warrenton 
Richard King, Warrenton
Donald Mays, Warsaw
John Anglin, Washington 
Pam Hollins, Washington
Diana Probert, Waterloo, Ill.
Diane Rosendahl, Waukon, Iowa
Kyong Bourret, Waynesville 
Michael Lastrapes, Waynesville
Ronald Kruse, Weaubleau 
Stefanie Gann, Wellington
Deborah Evans, Wellsville 
Carole Brown, West Plains 
Donna Call, West Plains 
Jay Harris, West Plains
Dennis Melvin, West Plains 
Darrell Wilson, West Plains
Virginia Kramer, Westphalia
Karen Hodgdon, Wildwood
Steven Tinnin, Wildwood
James Henderson, Willard
Christine Ozley, Willard
Mary Woods, Willard
John Carter Jr., Willow Springs
Amy Powers, Windsor
William Robison, Windsor 
Deborah Thompson, Woodson Terrace
Gladys Crabtree, Yantis, Texas

*News releases are available.

 Bookmark and Share







Follow Us On