News

October 2, 2009

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $8.2 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $8.2 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during September.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.  Winners of $1,000 or more in September include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
 
$4.4 Million Lotto winners:
*Jason and Heather McCarty, O’Fallon

Lotto winners:
Kent Costello, Ballwin, $1,148 
Robert Jerman, Blue Springs, $1,148 
Gina Schroeter, Cedar Hill, $1,001 
Melike Ozdemir, Columbia, $1,061 
Charles Van Cleave, Columbia, $1,148 
Wilma Elam, Conway, $1,001 
Harry Hughes, Deepwater, $1,148 
Ronald Browning, Fair Grove, $1,148 
Joel Loveridge, Four Seasons, $1,001 
Donna Kirby, Higbee, $1,001 
Bonnie Green, Kansas City (64116), $1,001 
Jessica Grills, Lake St. Louis, $1,148 
Charles Verweyst, Maplewood, $1,001 
James Ellis, Osceola, Ark., $1,148
Diana Schultz, Owensville, $1,001 
Pamela Watson, Platte City, $1,148 
Albert Neff, Potosi, $1,148
Angela Gaines, Sikeston, $1,148 
Tony Fagbemi, St. Louis (63031), $1,001 
David Graham, St. Louis (63138), $1,062
Peggy Noll, St. Louis (63114), $1,061 
Marvin Norton, St. Louis (63128), $1,148 
Darro Schultz, Villa Ridge, $1,001 
Donald Butterfield, Warrensburg, $1,148 

$10,000 Powerball winners:                                        
Tressa Suggs, Bella Vista, Ark.    
Blanche Deatherage, Greenfield
Brian Sutton, O’Fallon
Naomi Merrifield, St. Louis (63147)
Barbara Novak, Sunset Hills
Nelson Hahn, Wentzville
*Arlyce Klause, Willmar, Minn.

Show Me Cash winners:
*Bessie Evans, Grandview, $95,378
Michael Teaster, Hollister, $3,802
Carl Garcia, Kansas City (64119), $3,802
Chesley Smith, Park Hills, $297,092
William Dennis, Platte City, $3,802
Jerry Laub, Springfield, $3,802
Janesa Webber, St. Joseph, $3,802
Steve Gray, St. Louis (63125), $3,802
*Walsingham Russell, St. Louis (63113), $79,271
David Massengill, University City, $3,802

Pick 3 winners:
Bradley Bain, Florissant, $3,600
Bianca Johnson, Florissant, $2,400
Caroline Edwards, Kansas City (64129), $3,000
Patricia Patterson, Memphis, Tenn., $1,200
Donald Warren Jr., St. Louis (63131), $1,400

Pick 4 winners:
Thomas Kenney, Barnhart, $3,250
Karin Blevins, Bates City, $3,250
April Willis, Bernie, $4,050
Roger Edwards, Black Jack, $3,250
Lottie Gates, Blytheville, Ark., $6,000
Patricia Garretson, Bolivar, $3,250
Adam Sienko, Boonville, $3,125
*Laura Messer, Buckner, $3,250
Lawrence Ware, Cairo, Ill., $3,000
William Krupp, Camdenton, $3,125
Irene Curry, Cape Girardeau, $1,000
Rickey Reed, Centertown, $3,250
Glenn Meador, Centralia, $3,125
Jeffery Brown, Charleston, $3,250
Willie Carpenter, Charleston, $3,000
Tangela David, Charleston, $3,500
Jerome Garner, Charleston, $3,000
Steven Rothman, Chesterfield, $3,125
Ray Dunn, De Soto, $3,250
Jerome Douglas, Dixon, $3,250
Seung Chon, Dyersburg, Tenn., $3,250
Larry Miller, Ewing, $6,000
Kathleen Behlmann, Florissant, $3,250
Omar Hamdan, Florissant, $3,250
Berda Hamilton, Florissant, $3,750
Lula Henderson, Florissant, $3,000
Kenneth Musgrove, Florissant, $3,000
Bryant Parker, Florissant, $3,125
Donisha Russell, Florissant, $1,000
Roy Simpson, Florissant, $3,000
Rutherford Wallace, Florissant, $3,500
Doreen Williams, Florissant, $3,250
Regina Baker, Grandview, $3,250
Patricia Jones, Grandview, $3,250
William Canter, Granite City, Ill., $3,000
Mark Conrad, House Springs, $3,250
Kevin Albers, Imperial, $3,250
Gary Smith, Imperial, $3,500
*Shirelle Anderson, Kansas City (64129), $3,125
Mike Bender, Kansas City (64171), $3,250
Scott Blake, Kansas City (64118), $3,000
Larry Cole, Kansas City (64138), $6,000
Percy Dean, Kansas City (64130), $6,000
Sharon Duggan, Kansas City (64137), $9,250
Marta Finkle, Kansas City (64119), $3,250
Alberta Hunter, Kansas City (64130), $3,250
Bill Janssen, Kansas City (64119), $3,250
Connie McKay, Kansas City (64157), $3,250
Robbie Moore, Kansas City (64130), $6,000
Tammy Roland, Kansas City (64132, $3,500
John Solomon, Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Anthony Stanford, Kansas City (64129), $3,250
Andrea Stone, Kansas City (64134), $1,500
Samuel Watson, Kansas City (64128), $3,250
Alanzo Wigfall, Kansas City (64130), $3,750
Cynthia McCluney, Kansas City, Kan., $3,250
Milton Grider, Kearney, $3,000
Sharon Taylor, Malden, $2,250
Brenda Phillips, Manchester, $3,250
David Woods, Maryland Heights, $3,125
Robert Bernacki, Mineral Point, $3,250
Raynard Sills, Moberly, $3,125
Willie Jones, New Madrid, $3,500
Deborah Ross, New Madrid, $3,500
Mildred Lewis, Olivette, $3,000
Todd Evans, Ozark, $3,000
Christine Cook, Pacific, $3,250
Luster Walton, Pagedale, $3,250
Daniel Miles, Richmond Heights, $9,250
James Cox, Sikeston, $3,250
Erin Marks, Sikeston, $3,250
Melvin Helton, Smithville, $3,250
Alfred Scott, Spokane, Wash., $3,125
Mike Broeker, St. Charles, $3,250
Rasik Patel, St. Charles, $6,000
Leandrew Spencer Jr., St. Charles, $3,750
Jo Robinson, St. James, $3,125
Mike Przybylski, St. Joseph, $3,250
Mae Adams-Robinson, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Michael Barton, St. Louis (63121), $1,500
Charles Bates, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Carolyn Bogan, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Alice Borroum, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Vililla Broadnax, St. Louis (63107), $3,750
Carolyn Butler, St. Louis (63137), $1,625
Daniel Callahan, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Johnita Coleman, St. Louis (63110), $1,500
Patsy Coleman, St. Louis (63139), $1,000
Wanda Combs, St. Louis (63113), $3,750
Melvin Cromer, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Willie Daniel, St. Louis (63133), $3,000
Karen Dickson-Boyd, St. Louis (63132), $3,000
Etta Dortch, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Clarence Dyson, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Martin Eason, St. Louis (63119), $3,250
Arthur Ennis, St. Louis (63109), $3,250
Minnie Ervin, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Eva Everett, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Darnell Forest, St. Louis (63113), $6,000
Raymond Gartner, St. Louis (63123), $6,250
John Graham Sr., St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Leonard Groszek, St. Louis (63123), $3,000
Shirley Gunn, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Flarzell Harris, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Joan Harris, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Julius Henry, St. Louis (63108), $3,000
Laura Hobson, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Irene Hughes, St. Louis (63106), $3,125
George Islami, St. Louis (63109), $3,500
George Jefferson, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Barbara Jones, St. Louis (63113), $1,000
Shaniqua Jones, St. Louis (63137), $1,625
Toni Jones, St. Louis (63113), $3,500
Howard Kaid Jr., St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Janet Kelly, St. Louis (63136), $1,000
Laura Killian, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Jacquelyn Kroner, St. Louis (63113), $1,500
Bobbienell Lewis, St. Louis (63143), $1,500
Fernando Mendez, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Shawn Miller, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Sheila Mischeaux, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Margaret Moore, St. Louis (63115), $3,750
Josephine Neubauer, St. Louis (63129), $1,500
Stephen Paschall, St. Louis (63034), $3,250
Christine Patton, St. Louis (63121), $6,000
Mcarthur Payne, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Dianne Perkins, St. Louis (63133), $3,250
Tawana Perry, St. Louis (63111), $3,250
Jimmie Rankin, St. Louis (63110), $3,250
Henry Rounds, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Andrew Schepker, St. Louis (63139), $3,750
Parmanand Seeram, St. Louis (63131), $3,000
Cynthia Sharp, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
James Simmons, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Renee Stayton, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Richard Suntinger, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Marlene Taylor, St. Louis (63111), $3,125
Dwight Thompson, St. Louis (63111), $3,000
Michael Tiller, St. Louis (63110), $6,000
Dorothy Todd, St. Louis (63117), $1,000
Kevin Walker, St. Louis (63130), $3,000
Joyce Walkowski, St. Louis (63128), $6,000
Pamela Webb, St. Louis (63034), $3,250
Adrianne Webster, St. Louis (63130), $3,500
Fred Willenbrink, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
James Winston, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Clinton Wright, St. Louis (63114), $3,250
Marilyn Muretich, St. Peters, $3,250
Arthur Love, University, $3,750
Joyce Chatman, Vandalia, $3,250
Samuel Lee, Vandalia, $6,000
*Jayson Schoen, Vandalia, $3,125
Pamela Watts, Washington, $3,750
Glenda Hall, Wentzville, $3,250
Patrick Byrnes, West Plains, $3,500
Steve York, West Plains, $6,000

Club Keno winners:
James Miner, Arnold, $2,682
M. Tekampe, Belton, $2,420
Gerald Morris, Florissant, $2,274
Deidre Needham, Florissant, $3,747
Andy Haynes, Foristell, $1,035
Teresa Bryant, Gladstone, $4,043
Ryan Belsky, Hollister, $1,302
Jeremy Perkins, Independence, $19,103
James Tate, Independence, $1,305
Sandra Schaefer, Jefferson City, $1,017
Cathy Paulson, Lee’s Summit, $3,556
Janet Foster, Maryville, $2,057
Stephen Shepard, Mineral Point, $1,616
Rodney Harman, Orlando, Fla., $5,005
Colette Hicks, Osage Beach, $3,600
Michael Hagen, Pacific, $1,037
Cindy Pierce, Panora, Iowa, $5,213
John Kircher, Rolla, $1,004
Carole Teague, Salem, $1,650
Roger Wright Sr., Springfield, $1,800
Shannon Nichols, St. Ann, $10,002
Adam Griffon, St. Charles, $5,621
Theresa White, St. Charles, $3,583
George Clinton, St. Joseph, $3,617
Amanda Palmer, St. Joseph, $15,916
Linda Finke, St. Louis (63129), $1,200
David Scott Jr., St. Louis (63143), $4,001
Tom Thole, St. Louis (63123), $1,204
Virginia Martin, St. Robert, $3,819
Renee Maroney, Troy, $1,802
Bridget Bohac, Viburnum, $1,800
Edward Finder, Villa Ridge, $1,002
Mick Truchon, Walnut Shade, $3,668
*Crystal Collins, Washington, $2,510
Kenneth Johnson, Washington, $1,305
Jim Schwaller, Washington, $1,475
Regina Randall, Wentworth, $1,317
Jerry Collier, Weston, $7,294
Hugh Mefford, Windsor, $1,323

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Michael Nash, Arnold
*Frank Al-Rubaie, Kansas City (64114)
*Lisa and Michael Muir, Washington

$88,000 Scratchers winner:
*Robert Schulz, Grain Valley

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Soraya Liefer, Chester, Ill.
*Donald Thompson, Lewisburg, Kan.
Judith Nashville, St. Louis (63115)

$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Mildred Yeager, Bismarck
*Eleanor Csolak, Eldon
Nina Sousley, Harrisonville
Suzanne Vargas, Jonesville, Mich.

$27,777 Scratchers winner:
*Katrinka Terry, St. Louis (63133)

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*Marilyn McCanless, Cedar Hill
Niranjan Reddy, Kansas City (64112)
Lois Figge, Lonedell 
Ronnie Orrick, Maynard, Ark.
Tammy Farris, Puxico
Brenda Estes, St. Joseph
*Jennifer Price, St. Peters

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Barbara Wood, Buffalo
*William Stabler, Cuba
Thomas Mitchell, Fairdealing
Kenneth Turner, Florissant
*Cheryl McQueen, Owensville
Karen Kennedy, Springfield
Abebe Kajela, St. Louis (63074)
*John Wright, St. Louis (63136)

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Brian Powers, Battlefield
Robin Frink, Carthage
William Gray Sr., Chesterfield
Elizabeth Hawks, De Soto
Imogene Wiggs, Doniphan
Shellie Stenger, Houston
*Scott Murdick, Jefferson City
Jessie Washington, Kansas City (64130)
W. Lichius, Lee’s Summit 
Jonathan Trost, Louisiana 
*Billy Ewing, Marceline
Willard Neal, Moberly
Karen Czanstkowski, Ozark
Michael Czanstkowski, Ozark
Dianna Goodson, Park Hills
Larry McElfresh, Rushville
Daniel Ossendorf, St. Charles
Stuart McGee, St. Joseph
Joseph Blaies, St. Louis (63123)
Kenneth Ford, St. Louis (63120)
Terry Wilhelm, St. Louis (63128)
Cory Cheatham, St. Robert
Nita Cheatham, St. Robert
John Brewer, Thayer
J. Patel, Warrensburg 

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Connie Womack, Birch Tree
Edgar Patterson, Bolivar
*Jerri Kindle, Columbia
Jacqueline Lang, Crystal City
Steven Whitelaw, Gladstone
Billy Nimrod, Grandview
Marilynn Preston, Independence
*Julia Freeman, Jefferson City
Walter Bennett, Kansas City (64138)
Gary McCabe, Kansas City, Kan.
Steven Ethridge, Kingsville
Patricia Casey, Kirbyville
Jeffrey Beck, Lakeview, Ark.
Ronda Owens, Lee’s Summit
James Crowder, Leeton
Chelsea Schussler, Montrose
Sharon Carder, Mountain Grove
Earl Kingery, Poplar Bluff
*Rhonda Stover, Rolla
Terry Littrell, Springdale, Ark.
Barbara Highfill, Springfield
Quenicha Petty, St. Ann
Leroy Addington, St. Louis (63144)
Mary Ingoldsby, St. Louis (63123)
Melvin Jantti, St. Louis (63123)
Maria McClendon, St. Louis (63136)
Mirsad Pejmanovic, St. Louis (63104)
Matilda Schwartz, St. Louis (63126)
Troy Smith, St. Louis (63147)
Anita Wallace, St. Louis (63116)
Latisha Adams, St. Peters 
Harold Strickland, Stover
*Archie Kemp, Wellsville
Catherine Gurley, Wright City

$4,500 Scratchers winner:
Coy Jones, Kansas City (64130)

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Robert Carden, East Prairie
Lora Chappel, Excelsior Springs
Forest Onstott, Lamar
Linda Beal, Mountain Grove
Christine Brooks, Nixa
Greg Brewer, Rogersville
James Smith, St. Charles
Miriam Kielmann, Stockton
D. Cole, West Plains

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Rita Higer, Alton
Becky Johnston, Amsterdam 
James Young, Arnold 
Michael McDonald, Columbus, Kan.
Brenda Hoselton, Humphreys
Jessica Perez, Independence
Catherine Simonich, Kansas City, Kan.
Jack Young, Leawood, Kan.
Francis Zombo, Liberty
Victor Lacy, Owensville
Michelle Ehrenreich, Shelbyville
Spencer Roach, St. Joseph 
*Bonnie Council, St. James

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Rita Higer, Alton
Vincent Frazier, Kansas City (64119)
Patsy Kenney, Lee’s Summit
William Kimbrough, Lyerly, Ga.
Aaron La Chapelle, Springfield
Benjamin Knight, St. Louis (63139)

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Sallie Jones, St. Louis (63130)
Dawanda Rogers, St. Louis (63114)

$1,250 Scratchers winners:
Charles Clampitt, Pomona
Wanda Denton, Pomona

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Dwayne Mead, Addison, Ill.
Barbara Allen, Adrian
Kathleen Johnson, Affton
Thomas McKinney, Albany
Dana Martin, Alton
Chris Edwards, Amazonia
Marilyn Trowbridge, Annapolis
Marlin Scherer, Anniston
Mary Arnold, Arnold
Terri Varble, Arnold 
Robert Cottrell, Aurora
John Femenella, Aurora
Marilyn Reisel, Ballwin
Randy Dorner, Barnhart
Thomas Keeney, Barnhart
Randall McCowan, Basehor, Kan.
Shelby Stevens, Bay, Ark.
Rebecca Clifton, Beech Grove, Ark.
Charles Horner, Bella Vista, Ark.
Judith Horner, Bella Vista, Ark.
Patrick Boul, Bellerive Acres
Lafayette Canada, Belleville, Ill.
Ronald Meyer, Belleville, Ill.
John Stahl, Belleville, Ill.
Richard Hensley, Belton
Don Keeran, Belton
Shannon Lindsey, Belton
George Vanderhook, Benton City
Rigoberto Fernandez, Bentonville, Ark.
Debbie McElroy, Bentonville, Ark.
Otis Rice, Berkeley
Joshua Bland, Birch Tree
Dennis Fisher, Bismarck
Linda Jordan, Bismarck
Constance Dunning, Bloomfield
Roger Deterding, Blue Springs
Don Reynolds, Blue Spring
Rickie Vance, Blue Springs
David Brackin, Blytheville, Ark.
April Sutton, Blytheville, Ark.
Tara Bardot, Bolivar
Della Crosby, Bolivar
Iva Merkel, Bourbon
Robert Ware, Bourbon
John Barrett, Branson
Linda Perkins, Branson
Dena Rank, Branson
Samantha Richards, Branson
Jerry Robertson, Branson
Rhonda Robson, Branson
Larry Adams, Brookfield
Kathleen Farrar, Brookfield
John Morris, Brookfield
Clay Cornwell, Brookland, Ark.
Edith Paris, Brookline
Leo Reagan, Buckner
Clydie Dugan, Buffalo
Mike Houston, Buffalo
Bonnie Johnson, Buffalo
Russell Coleman, Cadet
Cory Emily, Cadet
Derrick Cook, Calico Rock, Ark.
Roger Bockoven, Camdenton
Nancy Fiser, Camdenton
Sharon Konwinski, Camdenton
Everett Linch, Camdenton
Alma Morris, Camdenton
Darvene West, Camdenton
Larry Bolt, Campbell
Robin Cockrell, Canton 
Jean Barks, Cape Girardeau
Taylor Brown, Cape Girardeau
Jack Hunt, Cape Girardeau
Stephen Martin, Cape Girardeau 
Jessie Reavis, Cape Girardeau
Paul Tiffany, Cape Girardeau
John Woodall, Cape Girardeau
Boyce Coggins, Caraway, Ark.
Marvin Brockert, Carrollton
Elbert Webb, Carrollton
Kim Montez, Carterville
Linda Kew, Carthage
Deborah Wooldridge, Carthage
William Gunter, Caruthersville
Terri Jones, Caruthersville  
Bradley Lester, Cassville
Jason Thomas, Cassville
Deborah Tucker, Castle Rock, Colo.
Charles Anderson, Cedar Hill
Vincent Jablonowski, Cedar Hill
Lawrence Werner, Cedar Hill
Dwight Watts, Centerville, Ohio
William Rhyne, Chaffee 
Janet Linebaugh, Charleston
Vladimir Kunin, Chesterfield
Jenny Adams, Chesterfield, Ill.
Randy Aronson, Chillicothe
Jason Trick, Clarksville, Tenn.
Evonna Fuller, Cleveland 
Kenneth Hancock, Clever
Russell Maddox, Clifton Hill
Kirk Draper, Climax Springs
Jimmie Terry Jr., Climax Springs
Lisa Vanos, Climax Springs
John Ackermann, Clinton
Joseph Dubina, Clinton
Goldie Shown, Cole Camp
Scott Burley, Columbia
Kenneth Cook, Columbia
David Cunningham, Columbia
Thomas Hovey, Columbia
McKinley Jones Jr., Columbia
Mark Litwiller, Columbia
Mary Mize, Columbia
Anthony Sapp, Columbia
William Steinmeyer, Columbia
Michael Patty, Conway
Chester Wood, Conway
Kailyn Turner, Corning, Ark.
Dustin Chamberlain, Crane
Stephen Nelson, Crestwood
Louis Serrahn, Crestwood
Jerome Nissenbaum, Creve Coeur
Drazen Milojevic, Crystal City
Sue Cape, Cuba
James Chandler, Cuba
Chad Schroeder, Cushing, Okla.
James Brown Sr., Dellwood 
Michaelangelo Roberts, Dellwood
Timothy Cordell, De Soto
Nancy Portwood, De Soto
Mary Schneider, De Soto
Kimberly Layton, Dexter
Christopher Salomons, Dixon
Larry Campbell, Doe Run
Mark Hardesty, Doniphan
Judy Hart, Doniphan
Jack Overstreet, Doniphan
Stephanie Smith, Doolittle
Jackie McMahan, Drexel 
Jacqueline Gant, Dudley 
Felicia Lancaster, Dupo, Ill.
Tracy Spicer, Dyersburg, Tenn.
Roger Hardin, Eagle Rock
Kimberly Baker, Edgar Springs
Stephanie King, El Dorado Springs
Amanda Anderson, Eldon
John Bock, Eldon 
Karl Jones, Eldon
Terry McCall, Elkland
Barb Sayer, Elkland
Patrick Double, Elsberry
Mary Schramm, Elsberry 
Hary Dumas, Eminence 
Mary Dumas, Eminence
Danny Hillis, Essex
Andrew Brewer, Etowah, Ark.
Joshua Mansell, Eureka
Jimmie Thomas, Fair Grove
Matthew Crowley, Farmington
Kyle Cook, Fayetteville, Ark.
Prince Nwachukwu, Fayetteville, Ark.
Jennifer Erxleben, Fenton
Jessica Green, Fenton
Deborah Stovall, Fenton 
Rebecca Bastin, Ferguson, Ky.
Sharon Burger, Festus
David Leseman, Festus
Anthony Sleeth, Festus
Boyd Anglim, Florissant
John Boyd, Florissant
Niki Brinkley, Florissant
Mary Butler, Florissant
Geneva Cole, Florissant 
Brenda Doss, Florissant
Monocita Grant, Florissant
Steven Hackworth, Florissant
Attral Hairston, Florissant
Doris Held, Florissant 
Irma Johnson, Florissant 
Darrell Nelson, Florissant
Keith Nemnich, Florissant
Carolyn Rootz, Florissant
Jessica Smith, Florissant
Robert Smith, Florissant
Mary Tamborski, Florissant
Callie Williams, Florissant
Gaye Bellew, Fredericktown
Gregory Parson, Fredericktown
Virginia Brickley, Fulton
Jackie Carpenter, Fulton 
Lucinda Clark, Fulton
Melissa Flowers, Fulton
Larry Humphrey, Fulton
Donnie Nevins, Fulton
Donna Smith, Fulton
Marcella Cherry, Galena
Elaine Henderson, Gallatin 
Ralph Wilson, Garfield, Ark.
Bobby Lewis, Gatewood 
Frank Guastello, Gladstone 
Michael Gauble, Grain Valley
Crystal Rea, Grandview 
Theresa Thomas, Grandview
Ray Vance, Grandview
Donna Hasty, Granite City, Ill.
Robert Kelsay, Gravois Mills
Callie Myers, Greenfield
Lloyd Baker, Greenville, S.C.
Larry Reed, Grove, Okla.
Joseph Diskin, Gunter, Texas
Jason King, Hallsville 
Richard Ferzely, Hannibal
Sharon Fohey, Hannibal
Bill Lankford, Hannibal
Shawn Tucker, Hannibal
Chris Koenig, Harrisburg
Ted Russell, Hartville
Larry Crum, Hazelwood
Marie Fingers, Hazelwood
Joshi Jaimin, Hazelwood
Robert Kelsch, Hazelwood
Nona Morgan, Heflin, Ala.
James Bates, Herculaneum 
Cathi Utley, Hermann
Clara Parker, Hermitage
Roberta Berg, High Ridge
James Cova, High Ridge
Donald Lawrence, High Ridge
Frank Caffery, Hillsboro
Mickey Ulmer, Hillsboro
Sheryl Ballard, Holden
Clint McMullin, Holden
Elaine Wittmeyer, Holden
Wendell Blanton, Hollister
Shannen Braden, Hollister
Garland Dimetroff, Hollister 
Russell Hoeflicker, Hollister
David Vignoe, Hollister
Donald Williams, Hollister
Laine Dominice, Holts Summit 
Jennifer Wyatt, Holts Summit
John Atkinson, House Springs 
Fred Cooley, House Springs
Glenda Ennis, House Springs 
Anita Iahn, House Springs
Janice Karnes, House Springs
Regina Keen, House Springs
Joanna Pearson, House Springs 
Eric Blackburn, Houstonia
Tamarra Holt, Huntsville
Valiere Brown, Imperial
Christina Ford, Imperial
Charles Lilliech, Imperial
Eleanor Lilliech, Imperial
Doria Riel, Imperial
Wendy Campbell, Independence
Charles Crownover, Independence
Michelle Hennigh, Independence
John Hoadley, Independence
Donald Katowitz, Independence
Delia Levota, Independence
Stephen Michaels, Independence
Damon Morefield, Independence
Lisa Randolph, Independence
James Rowland, Independence 
Steven Wulff, Independence
Anita Young, Independence 
Johnny Abernathy, Jackson
Amanda Blaylock, Jackson
Dariel Borgfield, Jackson
Larry Beck, Jefferson City
Jeremy Scheve, Jefferson City
Richard Volmert, Jefferson City
Chad Walkenbach, Jefferson City
James Watson, Jefferson City
Alan Winemiller, Jefferson City
Roman Sanning, Jeffeson City
Ronald Harris, Jennings 
Oscar Martinez, Jonesboro, Ark.
Tommy Penter, Jonesboro, Ark.
Deborah Montgomery, Joplin
Judith Will, Joplin
Zeno Hernblom, Kaiser
Calandra Brasson, Kansas City (64130) 
Bethany Clark, Kansas City (64111) 
Eddie Dean, Kansas City (64118) 
Cecelia Derks, Kansas City (64129) 
Rebecca Edwards, Kansas City (64155) 
Peter Erickson, Kansas City (64118) 
Ruth Espeland, Kansas City (64151) 
Thelma Gillihan, Kansas City (64114) 
Georgia Goforth, Kansas City (64128) 
Brandy Hamilton, Kansas City (64137) 
Robert Hamlett, Kansas City (64134) 
Luther Haney Jr., Kansas City (64134) 
Lisa Henke, Kansas City (64119) 
Clara Irwin, Kansas City (64119) 
Alfred Johnson, Kansas City (64118) 
James Judon, Kansas City (64155) 
Kenneth Lawrence, Kansas City (64127) 
Georgia McKenzie, Kansas City (64137) 
Valerie McKim, Kansas City (64151) 
Linda McMullin-Jones, Kansas City (64131) 
Alberta Naylor, Kansas City (64130) 
Tonya Offield, Kansas City (64129) 
Majid Othman, Kansas City (64151) 
Yvonne Ray, Kansas City (64110) 
Cornetta Rodriquez, Kansas City (64127) 
David Schouten, Kansas City (64116) 
Lydia Siegfried, Kansas City (64117) 
John Solomon, Kansas City (64133) 
Estuardo Velasquez, Kansas City (64124) 
Heather Wallace, Kansas City (64151) 
Danny Wetzel Sr., Kansas City (64151) 
David Wilkins, Kansas City (64155) 
Tiffany Williams, Kansas City (64136) 
Martin Wilson, Kansas City (64118) 
Michael Woolridge, Kansas City (64132) 
Joe Bruns, Kansas City, Kan.
Edward Ford, Kansas City, Kan.
Natalie Ross, Kansas City, Kan.
Mary Main, Kearney
Billy Clevenger, Kennett 
Letha Soper, Keokuk, Iowa
Joy Amon, Kirksville
Merle Glaspie, Kirksville
Brian Tennis, Kirksville
Robert Andel, Kirkwood
Ronald Hawkins, Knox City
Stephanie Deane, Lake Ozark
Patricia Miller, Lake Ozark
Stewart Singer, Lake Ozark
Susan Stafford, Lake St. Louis
Stephani Mann, Lawson
Earl Gregory, Leasburg
Donna McLin, Leasburg
Wendell Headley, Lebanon
Debra Hicks, Lebanon
Alisha Larson, Lebanon
Paula Love, Lebanon
Dana Austin, Lee’s Summit
Natalie Comarasingham, Lee’s Summit
Brian Davis, Lee’s Summit
Jessica James, Lee’s Summit
Patsy Kenney, Lee’s Summit
Courtney Richardson, Lee’s Summit
James Satterfield, Lee’s Summit
Katherine Nutt, Lenexa, Kan.
Rebecca Walch, Lentner 
Michell Wright, Lesterville
H. Dorscher, Lewistown 
Pat Bauserman, Liberty
Thomas Evans, Liberty
Jennifer Hall, Liberty 
Jeremy Martin, Liberty 
Stephen Kirk, Licking
Timothy Davis, Lilbourn
Marita Justice, Linn Creek
Alice Koviak, Linn Creek
Tanya Riegel, Livingston, Ill.
Cynthia Timmerwilke, Long Lane
Jim Cargill, Lowell, Ark.
Robert McCormick, Lowell, Ark.
Pacifico Sanchez, Lowell, Ark.
Deborah Chrisco, Luxora, Ark.
Cathy McCormick, Macks Creek
Rebekah Janicke, Macon
Jennifer Pruett, Macon
John Young, Macon
Lyle Miller, Mansfield
Vanna Beard, Marble Hill
Charlene Jones, Marionville 
James Wright, Marionville
Joe Larkins, Marmaduke, Ark.
Rolando Ayala-Pineda, Marshall
Santos Chinchilla, Marshall
Juan Rubio, Marshall
Doris Garcia, Marshall
Ross Newberg, Marshall
Stephanie Newberg, Marshall
Bobby Rogers, Marshall
Tina Smith, Marshfield
Ronnie Ussery, Marshfield
Barbara Halford, Marston
Nirita Baker-Bradford, Maryland Heights
Dustin Halbert, Maryland Heights
Meghan Maxwell, Maryville
Kenneth Carlson, McFall
Garry Talbert, Memphis 
Penny Creed, Mexico
Betty Maassen, Mexico
Vickie Wooley, Mineral Point
Franklin Fowlkes, Moberly 
Scott Haynes, Moberly
Leonard Hester, Moberly
Larry Reed, Moberly
Terri Smith, Moberly
Marcy Garver, Monett
Carol McDonald, Monett 
Shirley Bird, Monroe City
Richard Cartia, Moscow Mills
Blondean Hearon, Mound Bayou, Miss.
Brandon Diaz, Mount Vernon
David Scott, Mountain Grove
Jonathon Wiyrick, Mountain Grove
Donnie Daugherty, Mountain View 
Anthony Ritchie, Mt. Vernon
Gloria Whitmer, Naylor
David Grandberry, Neelyville
John Howard, Neosho
Thomas Parker, New Bloomfield
Vernon Spicer, New Bloomfield
Arthur Turner, New Florence
James Clines, New Haven 
Ronnie Lowery, Newbern, Tenn.
Kelly Kosar, Niangua
Catherine Black, Norwood
Sabrina Zeller, Oak Grove
Douglas Youngblood, Oak Grove, Ark.
Robin Marshall, Oakville
Matt Smith, Odessa
Marsha Thompson, Odessa
Jeff Becker, O’Fallon 
Mark Becker, O’Fallon 
Joseph Cordes, O’Fallon
Donna Kempf, O’Fallon
Judith Smith, O’Fallon 
Richard Sparling Sr., O’Fallon 
Michael Williams, O’Fallon 
Gregory Wilson Sr., O’Fallon
Penny Moore, Oquawka, Ill.
Judy Hicks, Oran
Sean Killin, Oregon
Robert Garrett, Osage Beach
Joseph Kinnaman, Osage Beach
Christopher Lynch, Osage Beach
Paul Boehm, Osceola
Patrick Collins, Overland
Edward Green, Overland
Kenneth Palmer, Overland
Della Schatz, Overland
Cindy Castillon, Overland Park, Kan.
Charles Kahle, Owensville 
Cassidy Bohanan, Ozark
Dale Alexander, Pacific 
Robert Curtis, Pacific
Rebecca Fitzgerald, Pacific
Brenda Jenne, Pacific
Michael Ketterer, Pacific
Robert Pope, Paragould, Ark.
Rhonda Herron, Paris
Kevin Brooks, Park Hills 
Michael Courtway, Park Hills 
Dianna Goodson, Park Hills
Deborah Bailey, Parma
Thomas Barber, Patterson
Richard Kepner, Pattonsburg
James Parrott, Perry
Sue Lankford, Perryville 
Larry Walters, Perryville
Nichole Thomas, Pevely
James Hudson, Phillipsburg 
Donna Parks, Piggott, Ark.
William Simms, Pilot Grove
Leslie Blanton, Pinopolis, S.C.
George Hancock, Pittsburg
William Guthier, Platte City
Mary Beck, Pleasant Hill 
Lester Hobbs, Pleasanton, Kan.
Carla James, Pomona
Wilma Slawson, Pomona
Gregory Clark, Poplar Bluff
Devona Gilbreath, Poplar Bluff
Ladonna Moore, Poplar Bluff 
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff
Glenn Smith, Portageville
Donald Jenkins, Potosi 
David Parmley, Potosi 
Suzanne Short, Potosi
Clifford Johnson, Preston
Samantha Navarro, Purdy
Dennis Renkoski, Purdy
Justin Vonder-Haar, Quincy, Ill.
Nina Smith, Raymore
Sherry Stroupe, Redford
Charles Hicks, Republic
Mistie Shattuck, Republic
Kenneth Berry, Rich Hill
Jeannette Ogle, Richland
William Hambrick, Richmond
Craig Henry, Richmond
Jill Jennings, Richmond 
Cole Burns, Riverside
Derek Waller, Rives
Albert Evans, Robertsville
Jeanie Huff, Roby
Charisse Wombles, Rockport, Ill.
Cynthia Wilson, Rogersville
John Maglia, Rolla
Joseph Phelps, Rolla
Jared Rhyneer, Rolla
Mark Sewell, Rolla 
Robert Miller, Sallisaw, Okla.
Cheryl Megosh, San Antonio, Texas
William Chrysler, Scammon, Kan.
Danny Brown, Scott City
Jessica Coffel, Sedalia
William Gordon, Sedalia
Bonnie Williams, Sedalia
Gregory Brown, Seligman
Jon Alexander, Seymour
Gary Atchley Sr., Sikeston
Kenneth Belt, Sikeston
Terry Hosford, Sikeston
Karen Scott, Sikeston
Naheed Tariq, Sikeston
Shelly Williams, Sikeston 
Gary Pelz, Siloam Springs, Ark.
Larry Cooper, Slater
Robert Forrester, Slater
Donnie Thompson, Slater
Tina Coulstring, Smithville
Sharon Achor, Sparta
Edward Hoepfner, Springdale, Ark.
Darrell Adams, Springfield
Freddie Allen, Springfield
Larry Cave Jr., Springfield
Michael Chastain, Springfield 
Paul Durham, Springfield
Jerald Fenstermaker, Springfield
Steven Givens, Springfield
Denise Hall, Springfield
Hoang Iam, Springfield
Bobby Johnson, Springfield 
Anita Keefer, Springfield 
Ona Light, Springfield 
Dana Naugle, Springfield
Marcella Payne, Springfield
Robin Seitz, Springfield
Oscar Thompson, Springfield 
Bobby Wasman, Springfield
Patti Willeford, Springfield 
Charles Taylor, Springfield, Ill.
Pete Albert, St. Ann 
Laverne King, St. Ann
Paula Petrache, St. Ann
Ralph Banze, St. Charles
Gerald Boeling, St. Charles
Adam Cochran, St. Charles
Patricia Coffel, St. Charles
Ashley Ezell, St. Charles
Andy Ingrande, St. Charles
Jennifer Miller, St. Charles 
Gayle Privett, St. Charles 
John Serles, St. Charles
James Sparks, St. Charles
Anthony Tabaka, St. Charles
Jeremy White, St. Charles
Mary Arguilez, St. Clair
Judith Bethel, St. Clair
Darlene Mertz, St. Clair
Faye Stolle, St. Clair
Robert Sharp, St. James
Patti Duncan, St. John
Morris Fitzpatrick, St. Joseph 
Julie Ford, St. Joseph
Zelda Guy, St. Joseph
Kathy Jacobs, St. Joseph
Richard Kloepper, St. Joseph
Tina Lawrence, St. Joseph
Megan Thompson, St. Joseph
Josephine Albenesius, St. Louis (63125) 
Tonia Angle, St. Louis (63141) 
Carl Armstrong, St. Louis (63137) 
Michael Becherer, St. Louis (63129) 
Patricia Bond, St. Louis (63138) 
Patrick Brown, St. Louis (63121) 
Frederick Burke Sr., St. Louis (63129) 
David Burton, St. Louis (63033) 
Mary Byrne, St. Louis (63137) 
Ricky Clark, St. Louis (63106) 
Marian Cooper, St. Louis (63118) 
Danna Cornell, St. Louis (63136) 
Cynthia Day, St. Louis (63115) 
Robert Deshaw, St. Louis (63109) 
Janice Donaldson, St. Louis (63139) 
Ileen Dunman, St. Louis (63134) 
Stephanie Dunn, St. Louis (63114) 
Catherine Etling, St. Louis (63109) 
Margie Finley, St. Louis (63109) 
Shirley Gates, St. Louis (63134) 
Andrew Granda, St. Louis (63129) 
George Greschner, St. Louis (63126) 
James Hall, St. Louis (63128) 
Gerald Hasenmueller, St. Louis (63123) 
Bernard Hicks, St. Louis (63115)
Phillip Jones, St. Louis (63118) 
Joseph Jordan, St. Louis (63125) 
Misti Kauffman, St. Louis (63129) 
Courtney Kelly, St. Louis (63105) 
Debra King, St. Louis (63116) 
Kurt Klapp, St. Louis (63104) 
Donna Ledbetter, St. Louis (63111) 
Jimmy Lee, St. Louis (63139) 
Howard Lewis, St. Louis (63104) 
Esther McGuire, St. Louis (63138) 
Ronald McRoy, St. Louis (63116) 
Shawn Miller, St. Louis (63115) 
Deborah Mitchell, St. Louis (63141) 
Sharon Moss, St. Louis (63123) 
Halid Mulasalihovic, St. Louis (63109) 
Mirsad Pejmanovic, St. Louis (63104) 
Thomas Perkins, St. Louis (63112) 
T. Pham, St. Louis (63125) 
Leslie Pinkston, St. Louis (63110) 
Kenneth Rhoades, St. Louis (63123) 
David Robben, St. Louis (63139) 
Eloise Roberts, St. Louis (63136) 
Margo Roddie, St. Louis (63137) 
Lela Scauzzo, St. Louis (63128) 
Ann Schaller, St. Louis (63126) 
Steven Schepker, St. Louis (63129) 
Vanessa Short, St. Louis (63136) 
Helen Singer, St. Louis (63129)
Zdenka Sisic, St. Louis (63116) 
Amir Smith, St. Louis (63114) 
Natosha Smith, St. Louis (63130) 
Ken Stergion, St. Louis (63137) 
Kathy Strickland, St. Louis (63123) 
John Szymanski, St. Louis (63111) 
Darletta Tabb, St. Louis (63138) 
Megan Thornton, St. Louis (63033) 
Michael Webb, St. Louis (63116) 
Daniel Wheeler, St. Louis (63129) 
Mary Whitfield, St. Louis (63106) 
Timothy Creedon, St. Peters 
Dennis Drey, St. Peters
Craig Hardin, St. Peters
Christina Miranda, St. Peters
Ragini Patel, St. Peters
Laurie Stigall, St. Peters
Glenn Richardson, Stark City
Virgil Cable, Steele
Landis Parker, Steelville
Michael Boehm, Stilwell, Kan.
Andy Jester, Stotts City
Harold Strickland, Stover 
Linda Tarwater, Strafford 
Lawrence Deis, Sullivan
Darren Light, Sullivan
James Underwood, Thayer
Constance Beier, Trenton
Dennis Wall, Trenton 
Richard Schone, Troy
Debra Welch, Trumann, Ark.
Jerry Mick, Turney 
Nellie Shipley, Unionville
Beverly Lemmons, Urich
Gerald Kiphuth, Valley City, N.D.
Nora Beard, Valley Park
Dixie Freeman, Valley Park
Sherry Turn, Valley Park
Joy Barsotti, Verona
Heather Nauman, Villa Ridge
*Karen Schmieg, Villa Ridge
Dixie Snider, Villa Ridge
Richard Snider, Villa Ridge
Thomas Schlatweiler Jr., Wappapello
Dana Crowley, Warrensburg
Boyd Stevenson, Warrensburg
John Cerda, Warrenton
Faye Coleman, Warrenton 
Bobby Myers, Warrenton 
Rhonda Henderson, Warsaw
Mac Harbin, Watson
Delbert Bunnell, Wayland
Betty Amos, Waynesville
Marvin Frank, Waynesville
William Jones, Waynesville
Joseph Oliver, Waynesville
Bobby Pratt, Waynesville
Laveta Wilson, Waynesville
Amanda Chamberlain, Webb City
Lance Goodan, Webb City 
John Trotter, Webb City
Edwin Slavens, Wellsville
Ronald Borger, Wentzville
Judith Banks, West Plains
James Eggert, West Plains
Carolyn Girdley, West Plains 
Thelma Johnson, West Plains 
Huey Long, West Plains
Dennis Melvin, West Plains
Rob Gladden, West Union, S.C.
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland
Mary Guise, Wildwood
Ali Appleby, Willard
Troy Norris, Winona
Leonard Brown, Wright City
Catherine Gurley, Wright City
Angela Reeves, Yellville, Ark.

State Fair grand-prize winner:
*Jessica Medley, Nevada, $11,260

*News releases are available.

Bookmark and Share







Follow Us On