News

September 3, 2009

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $4.9 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $4.9 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during August.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.  Winners of $1,000 or more in August include the following:
(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
 

$500,000 Scratchers winner:   
*Lynda Fry, Neosho

$200,000 Powerball winners:                                        
*38-way split:  John Steel of Arnold; Rexana Szramkowski of Ballwin; Jon Biesinger and Jessica Wilson, both of Chesterfield; Theresa Heine of Columbia; Tammy Harris of Dardenne Prairie; Robert Zeiser of Eureka; Thomas Huett, Donita Meyer and Sharon Schaefer, all of Fenton; Branko Skrobonja of Imperial; Keith Skipper of Jerseyville, Ill.; Robert Wickland of Manchester; Russell Hoeffken of Millstadt, Ill.; Christine Bath, Patricia Edmiston, William Link, Donna Rogles, Michelle Rohne, Bruce Smith and Diane White, all of O’Fallon; Barbara Buda, Bonnie Heichelbech, Adam Jenner, Tammy Morgan, Thomas Parrish and Sandra Patch, all of St. Charles; Frank Callico, Traci Kelley and Mary Schulte, all of St. Louis; Janet Brown, Darla Hebisen, Zandra Maier, Jennifer Sewell and Cheryl Smith, all of St. Peters; Theda Davis of Troy; Terry Ettien of Wellsville; and Stanley Ford of Woodson Terrace.
*10-way split:  Sharon Hostetler and Deborah    McGhee, both of Blue Springs; Christine Crowder of Grain Valley; Bruce Franklin, Priscilla Likely and Sharon Wolfe, all of Independence; Robert Rottinghaus of Kansas City; Leona Von Seggern of Lowry City; Linda Loar of Overland Park; and Janie Street of Raytown.
*Tracee Fayne, Menomonee Falls, Wis.
*Douglas Robinson, Park Hills
*Scott Hutson, Wentzville 
*Margaret Cochran, Liberty

$30,000 Powerball winner:
Debra Covington, Wentzville

$20,000 Powerball winner:
Rayefield Turner, Grain Valley

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Jolene Scwaegel, Freeburg, Ill.
Melanie Troby, Harrisonville
Lloyd Giddens, Houston
Kerri Stoops, Joplin
Gregory Dunn, St. Louis (63128)
David Jackson, St. Louis (63111)
Willie Sykes, St. Louis (63136)
Andrew and Walter Ventimiglia, Wood River, Ill.

Lotto winners:
Charles Bolden, Columbia, $1,376 
Thomas Prinzi, Florissant, $1,376 
Alan Schweitzer, Florissant, $1,376 
Donald Galbraith, Foristell, $1,061
Scott Humphrey, Joplin, $1,376 
Jack Weidmann, Kansas City (64155), $1,376 
Mary Yeiter, Lakeview, Ark., $1,061
Richard Heinen, Lamar (64759), $1,061
William Glasgow, Lee’s Summit, $1,376 
Naomi King, Miami, Okla., $1,376
Joe Hall, Ravenden Springs, Ark., $1,061
Raymond McCullough, Sedalia, $1,376 
Leola Betz, Springfield, $1,376 
Paul Bradley, St. Ann, $1,061 
Carl Wilson, St. Ann, $1,376 
Shirley Phillips, St. Joseph, $1,061 
Robert Garavaglia, Valley Park, $1,306 
Erica Gardner, Worthington, $1,061

Show Me Cash winners:
John Ostermann, Brookfield, $3,802
Rose Westcott, Columbia, $3,802
James Bonebrake, Gower, $3,802
Sarah Davis, Independence, $3,802
*Heidi Ramsey, Independence, $124,827
Helen Valentine, Kansas City (64110), $3,802
Cheryl Edwards, Moberly, $3,802
Robert Saunders, Parkville, $3,802
*Terry Taylor, St. Louis (63136), $207,625
James Dodwell, Sunrise Beach, $3,802

Pick 4 winners:
Edmund Conley, Ballwin, $3,125 
Arthur Hall, Belleville, Ill., $3,000
Theodore Hicks, Bellflower, $3,125 
Charles Bloniarz, Bernie, $3,125 
William Larde Jr., Blytheville, Ark., $3,500
Bridgette Vaughn, Cahokia, Ill., $4,500
Dorothy Keller, Calverton Park, $2,250 
John Keller, Calverton Park, $2,250 
Katherine McGhee, Cape Girardeau, $3,500 
Minerva Walker, Cape Girardeau, $3,250 
Rebecca Willis, Caruthersville, $3,500 
David Rise, Catawissa, $3,125 
Charlotte Ewing, Charleston, $1,000 
Cassie Sherrell, Charleston, $3,500 
Iris Ewing, Chesterfield, $3,000 
Tiffany Hudson, Chesterfield, $3,250 
Al Solomon, Chesterfield, $3,000 
Keith Tabron, Colt, Ark., $3,250
Charles Jones, Columbia, $3,125 
Prinston Warren, Columbia, $6,000 
Doris Canady, Creve Coeur, $3,125 
Steffani Brockman, Creve Coeur, $3,250 
Justin Smith, De Soto, $3,125 
Tamika Holman, Dyersburg, Tenn., $3,500
Joyce Dye, Flint, Mich., $3,750
Melva Cherry, Florissant, $3,500 
Berda Hamilton, Florissant, $6,000 
John Hopson, Florissant, $1,500 
Hercules Lacy Jr., Florissant, $3,500 
Jo Mudd, Florissant, $3,125 
Kenneth Musgrove, Florissant, $3,000 
Danielle Nixon, Florissant, $3,500 
Deborah Scoggins, Florissant, $3,500 
Alan Sevier, Florissant, $3,125 
David Tolbert, Florissant, $3,500 
Michelle Ward, Florissant, $3,500 
Tom Sciortino, Gladstone, $3,500 
Velamalleswari Manoharan, Grain Valley, $3,250 
Roy Brown, Grandview, $3,250 
Roderick Moore, Hannibal, $3,250 
Edward Hightower, Hayti, $6,000 
Henry Kuykendoll, Hayti, $6,000 
Rodney Lightle Sr., Hazelwood, $3,250 
Doris Bourret, Independence, $3,500 
William Hayes, Independence, $6,000 
Dorothy Bauer, Jefferson City, $1,000 
Sara Swiderskihernandez, Jefferson City, $3,125 
Wanda Bowman, Kansas City (64127), $1,000 
Louis Doyle, Kansas City (64130), $1,000 
Karl Dudley, Kansas City (64129), $3,500 
Allen Hull, Kansas City (64137), $3,250 
Allen Keller, Kansas City (64151), $3,500 
John Kramer, Kansas City (64134), $10,750 
Angel Padilla, Kansas City (64129), $3,500 
Dakota Manning, Kansas City (64106), $1,000 
Lawrence Musso, Kansas City (64124), $1,000 
Ernest Robinson, Kansas City (64130), $3,500 
Tyrone Satterfield, Kansas City (64127), $1,000 
Velma Shockley, Kansas City (64129), $3,000 
Madonna Speese, Kansas City (64131), $6,000 
Kenneth Stone, Kansas City (64133), $3,250 
William Swoope, Kansas City (64119), $3,000 
Charles Tyson, Kansas City (64134), $3,250 
Judith Vogelsang, Kansas City (64113), $3,500 
Lorenzo Woolridge Jr., Kansas City (64118), $1,000 
May Davis, Kansas City, Kan., $9,125
Brittany Cunningham, Kirkwood, $3,125 
Mary Devine, Liberty, $6,000 
Harry Moore, Maryland Heights, $3,125 
Michelle Hartupee, Odessa, $3,125 
Thomas Morrissey Jr., O’Fallon, $3,250 
Joe Williams, O’Fallon, $3,500 
Melissa Zacharias, Olathe, Kan., $3,125
Mildred Lewis, Olivette, $3,000 
Maurice Rackley, Olivette, $6,000 
Stephen Spann, Olivette, $3,500 
April Reed, Overland, $6,000 
Todd Evans, Ozark, $3,000 
Todd Saddler, Ozark, $3,125 
Christine Cook, Pacific, $3,125 
Frieda Eagan, Poplar Bluff, $3,250 
Juanita Jennings, Portageville, $3,500 
Teresa Walker, Portageville, $3,000 
Sharon Boatwright, Raytown, $5,000 
Joseph Harrell, Raytown, $3,500 
Diana Cooper, Russellville, $3,125 
*Daniel Bell, Sedalia, $3,250 
Gordia Parrott, Shell Knob, $3,125 
Ballary Branstetter, Springfield, $3,000 
Sameeh Eid, St. Charles, $3,125 
Anthony Marion, St. Charles, $1,000 
Rasik Patel, St. Charles, $7,500 
Robetta Poff, St. Charles, $3,000 
Rico Alston, St. Clair, $4,500 
Jenny Beair, St. Clair, $1,875 
Darlene Mertz, St. Clair, $1,875 
Patricia Ross, St. Joseph, $3,125 
Terry Abernathy, St. Louis (63138), $3,250 
Vivian Allison, St. Louis (63103), $3,500 
Jada Billups, St. Louis (63143), 3,500 
John Bitter, St. Louis (63129), $3,000 
Carolyn Bogan, St. Louis (63113), $3,500 
Napoleon Brumfield Jr., St. Louis (63113), $1,000 
Mayme Burton, St. Louis (63121), $6,000 
Ida Carter, St. Louis (63121), $1,000 
Suntina Catalano, St. Louis (63114), $3,500 
Essie Clark, St. Louis (63115), $3,000 
Harolton Clayborn Jr., St. Louis (63121), $6,000 
Ronald Colbert, St. Louis (63107), $3,000 
Delores Coleman, St. Louis (63136), $3,500 
Willie Davis, St. Louis (63136), $3,125 
Dorothy Dunn, St. Louis (63113), $3,500 
Lloyd Dunn, St. Louis (63111), $3,125 
Maggie Durant, St. Louis (63133), $3,250 
Peggy Elkins, St. Louis (63136), $6,000 
Anthony Favron, St. Louis (63110), $1,000 
Tyrone Gill, St. Louis (63033), $3,500 
Mark Greenlee, St. Louis (63112), $1,000 
George Greschner, St. Louis (63120), $3,750 
Scott Guetschow, St. Louis (63006), $1,000 
Lavon Hadley, St. Louis (63112), $3,125 
Bruce Hampton, St. Louis (63120), $3,500 
Robert Harmon, St. Louis (63147), $3,500 
Delores Harper, St. Louis (63103), $4,500 
Mike Hassell, St. Louis (63102), $5,000 
Debra Hayzlett, St. Louis (63115), $3,000 
Merlyn Hill, St. Louis (63139), $3,000 
Larry Hinds, St. Louis (63103), $1,000 
Chau Hoang, St. Louis (63109), $3,500 
Jesse Hobson, St. Louis (63107), $3,250 
Thomas Ivey, St. Louis (63115), $3,125 
Johnny Jackson, St. Louis (63136), $6,000 
Anthony Dohnson, St. Louis (63136), $6,500 
Eddie Johnson, St. Louis (63107), $3,000 
Ronald Johnson, St. Louis (63103), $3,125 
Doris Kelly, St. Louis (63104), $3,750 
Jacqueline Kroner, St. Louis (63113), $6,000 
Michael Latimore, St. Louis (63104), $6,500 
Charles Liggins, St. Louis (63112), $1,500 
Veronica Macklin, St. Louis (63147), $3,000 
Regina Mars, St. Louis (63136), $3,125 
Cecilia McCullough, St. Louis (63137), $3,500 
Erica McFerrin, St. Louis (63121), $6,000 
Vera Merriweather, St. Louis (63121), $3,125 
Mary Miller, St. Louis (63115), $3,500 
Evelyn Mitchell, St. Louis (63138), $3,750 
Justine Moore, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Robin Morris, St. Louis (63130), $24,000 
Rose Noldon, St. Louis (63136), $3,250 
Marie Pittman, St. Louis (63118), $3,500 
Clara Primm, St. Louis (63137), $3,125 
Latasha Randle, St. Louis (63137), $3,500 
Sharon Rice, St. Louis (63116), $3,500 
Willie Richardson, St. Louis (63115), $6,000 
William Richie, St. Louis (63119), $3,500 
Stella Sain, St. Louis (63113), $1,000 
Jo Shermann, St. Louis (63115), $3,000 
Tanya Shumate, St. Louis (63134), $3,000 
Valarie Simmons, St. Louis (63106), $3,000 
Gretchen Smith, St. Louis (63120), $3,500 
Juanita Smith, St. Louis (63113), $3,500 
Doshie Solomon, St. Louis (63121), $3,500 
Johnny Spark, St. Louis (63115), $3,500 
Violet Starks, St. Louis (63136), $3,250 
John Sumerall, St. Louis (63116), $3,500 
Ann Swayne, St. Louis (63121), $3,125 
Ulysses Sykes, St. Louis (63138), $1,000 
Glendyne Taylor, St. Louis (63130), $3,125 
Frederick Thomas, St. Louis (63138), $6,000 
Jacqueline Thompson, St. Louis (63121), $3,500 
Barry Tyler, St. Louis (63147), $3,250 
Mililani Watts, St. Louis (63136), $3,500 
Pamela Webb, St. Louis (63034), $3,500 
Adrianne Webster, St. Louis (63130), $3,500 
Louis White, St. Louis (63121), $3,500 
Arvelton Williams, St. Louis (63033), $3,500 
Delores Williams, St. Louis (63033), $3,500 
Jonathan Williams, St. Louis (63136), $3,500 
Raymond Williams, St. Louis (63107), $3,500 
Sheila Williams, St. Louis (63108), $2,000 
Venetta Williford, St. Louis (63107), $6,000 
Harvey Wilson, St. Louis (63110), $1,000 
Maurice Badra, St. Peters, $3,500 
Robert Porter Jr., St. Peters, $18,000 
Dorothy Godwin, St. Robert, $4,000 
Maggie Reinecke, Sunrise Beach, $3,500 
Joe Hairston, University City, $3,125 
Arthur Love, University City, $3,500 
Kathryn Hall, Wellston, $6,500 
Donald Susek, Wentzville, $3,250 
Patrick Byrnes, West Plains, $3,500 
Eric Becker, Wildwood, $3,250 

Pick 3 winners:
Jerome Smith, Belleville, Ill., $3,000
Ruthanne Whitner, Bridgeton, $1,200
Dorothy Crum, Columbia, $1,400
Betty Rice, Hayti, $1,200
Mildred Diane Hernandez, Salem, $1,400
Robert Roark, St. James, $3,000
Renee Simpson, St. Louis (63115), $1,750

Club Keno winners:
Christine Gonzalez, Barnhart, $1,942
Jerry Keim, Bolling Green, $1,505
Jodina Skeels, Branson, $1,809
Callie Taylor, Carterville, $1,300
Steven Hensley, Clinton, $1,217
James Mitchell, Clinton, $1,217
Darla Hearst, Cuba, $1,308
John Mathis Jr., Dittmer, $1,220
Kathryn Hart, Fenton, $1,200
Amanda Jones, Festus, $2,048
Lucy McManus, Florissant, $2,950
Laura Miller, Garden City, $1,418
Henry Ford, Holt, $1,045
Michael Plassmeyer, House Springs, $1,800
Raymond Murray, Independence, $2,111
James Kahl, Irwin, Pa., $7,190
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $2,805
John Conrow, Joplin, $1,200
Nancy Blair, Kansas City (64116), $2,626
Chaurita Sherron, Kansas City (64134), $2,700
Sherry Nelms, Leslie, $1,300
Steven Smith, Moberly, $3,639
Deborah Duckworth, Montgomery City, 4,211
Dale Dolezal, Nevada, $1,807
Colin McGillan, Queen City, $3,000
Bill Coleman, Raymore, $7,894
Raymond Childers, Rayville, $1,207
Jeremy Wise, Sedalia, $1,230
Tonya Parker, Sibley, $3,531
Edward Droege, St. Charles, $1,394
Stephen Hulbert, St. James, $1,100
Raymond McFadden, St. James, $1,800
Nicholas Blackwell, St. Louis (63123), $1,099
Dinah Fischer-Williams., St. Louis (63125), $4,005
Jerry Graham, St. Louis (63134), $2,637
*George Huskey, St. Louis (63139), $13,541
Melvin Whippler, St. Louis (63111), $2,028
Gerald Williams., St. Louis (63125), $4,005
Joseph Henry, St. Peters (63376), $1,518
Amy Tucker, St. Peters (63376), $1,300
John Hanlan, St. Joseph (64505), $1,000
Todd Rigby, St. Joseph (64505), $1,000
Mary Egan, Troy, Ill. (62294), $1,500
Norma Lorent, Warren, Ohio, $1,804
Carmen Mattheis, Waynesville, $1,300
Russ Stotlar, Weston, $1,314

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Shawn and Wanda Stein, Bourbon
*Angela Turner, St. Louis (63130)

$88,000 Scratchers winners:
*Murray Baker, Edwards
*Leon Riley, Strafford

$77,000 Scratchers winner:
*Shandi Lewis, Sedalia

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
Samuel Vines, Sikeston
Betty Anderson, St. Louis (63103)

$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Billy Hawkins Jr., Union
Darrell Collins, Willow Springs

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Courtney Lininger, Albany
Terry Reno, Blytheville, Ark.
Lyndsey Tate, Branson
Fredrick Henry, East Prairie
*Emmett Holmes, St. Louis (63114)

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
*Elizabeth Hawks., Bourbon
*Jeremy Jones, Columbia
Nathan Whited Jr., Ironton
*Randy Bryan, Raytown
Thomas Kitson Jr., Winfield

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Don Cushard, Adrian 
Stellajean Hawkins, Bonne Terre
Laurie Lourie, Bridgeton
Frank Smith, Cassville
*William Crum, Columbia
Alan Parkhurst, Columbia
Judy Holland, Elsberry
Theresa Douglas, Gerald
Wendy Lemons, Grovespring
Juanita Prince, Holden
Barbara Akright, Independence 
Robyn Dunkin, Labadie
*Barbara Shakespeare, Moberly
Joann Bauer, Oronogo
Chuck Robinson, Overland Park, Kan.
Wilba Williams, Paragould, Ark.
Candice Seaman, Park Hills
Matthew Molder, Pleasant Hope
Jennifer Suprise, Puxico
Ronnie Pridgen, Springfield
Lisa Bady, St. Louis (63138)
Renard Sims, St. Louis (63121)
Jason King, St. Peters
Ramona Howell, Viola, Ark.

$6,000 Scratchers winner:
Rebecca Clifton, Beech Grove, Ark.

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
James White, Advance
Michael Sego, Brookfield
Thomas Tominia, Fenton 
Erma Elazer, Florissant
Linda Towler, Kirbyville
Roy Clay, Labelle
Gary Anthony, Lebanon 
Jean Stephens, Lebanon
Thea Roderick, Maryville
Raymond McCollum, Mendon
Merville Alexander, Mexico
Michelle Stewart, Oak Grove
Gina Hooper, Perryville
Raymond Robison, Qulin
Scott Jenkins, Republic
Heeyoun Chang, Rogers, Ark.
Brandon Tinnin, Sikeston
Karen Mitchell, Springfield
Bobby Nelson, Springfield
Debra Overholser, Springfield
Donald Bloss, St. Joseph
James Cunningham, St. Joseph
Tricia Bommarito, St. Louis (63136)
Charrmen Burnett, St. Louis (63136)
Elenora Davis, St. Louis (63120)
John Doelling, St. Louis (63139)
Shyla Grigery, St. Louis (63139)
Robin Kraus, St. Louis (63116)
Mirsad Pejmanovic, St. Louis (63104) 
James Gatson, St. Robert
Mark Gardner, Ste. Genevieve

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
James Orton, Leasburg
Vern Eddings, St. Louis (63107)

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Richard Hornaday, Bates City
Delyna Horst, Carrollton
*Raydell Wright, Columbia
John Shaughnessy, Forsyth
Maritess Dishong, St. Joseph
Mary Mitchell, St. Louis (63116)
Lawrence Ruess, St. Louis (63111)
James Cronin, Union

$2,500 Scratchers winners:

John Wolfe, Adrian
Heather Boucher, Joplin
Philip Webb, Joplin
Mary Forsythe, Lee’s Summit
Jennifer Rhoads, Lee’s Summit
*Candace Dill, Rolla
Willie Childs, St. Louis (63137)
Sandra Lynch, St. Louis (63143)
Franklin Barker, Stockton
Richard Schone, Troy

$1,500 Scratchers winner:

Jenny Wheeler, Kirbyville

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Cora Adams, Adrian
Rosalia Amos, Adrian
Darren Roper, Advance
Charles Cooper, Alexandria
Melvin Curfman, Alexandria
Gary Fiene, Alma
Danny Hurtado Sr., Alton
Donna Hernandez, Anderson
Medina Gutic, Arnold
Virginia Shake, Arnold
Marilyn Ewing, Atchison, Kan.
Robert Cottrell, Aurora
Chad Garoutte, Aurora
Jerry Jones, Aurora
Cecil Bise, Auxvasse
Philip Haller, Ballwin
Virginia Schreiter, Ballwin
Michael Coomer, Barnhart
Perry Preslar, Barnhart
Ronald Reser, Battlefield
Theodore Zabel, Becker, Minn.
Laurel Reed, Bella Vista, Ark.
Richard Harrison, Belton
Kelly Kuns, Belton
Jimmie Robertson, Belton
Jerrie Bell, Bentonville, Ark.
Nancy Henson, Bernie
William Thomas, Bernie
Donald Fogleman, Berryville, Ark.
Kris Dutro, Bethany
Lindell Barton, Bismarck
Virginia Detring, Bismarck
Jesse Ogden, Bismarck
Kimberly Wunning, Bismarck 
Andrew Casey, Blue Springs
Glenn Crossland, Blue Springs
Mike Foley, Blue Springs
Nicky Prater, Blue Springs
Aneta Salmons, Blue Springs
Theodore Todd, Blue Springs
Kirk Urick, Blue Springs
Michael Hickey, Blytheville, Ark.
Gladys Newman, Blytheville, Ark.
Tina Akins, Bolivar
Virginia Holt, Bolivar
Terry Wallace, Bonne Terre
Anna Forsyth, Boonville
Sara Hutchison, Boonville
Hersal Short Sr., Bourbon
Paul Robertson, Bradford, Ark.
John Forsyth, Branson
Benjamin Hensiek, Branson
Sally Leboeuf, Branson
Rhonda James, Braymer
Mary Hampel, Brentwood
Betty Tallis, Brentwood
Lori Roberts, Bridgeton
George Epperly, Brookfield
Brock Lindsay, Brookfield
Mary Lockstead, Brookline
Pamela Abdon, Buffalo
David Veirs, Buffalo
Leo Griffin, Cabool
Casey Hayes, Cabool
Melanie Kampman, Cainsville
Steven Hickey Jr., California
Ronald Jacobson, Camdenton
Everett Linch, Camdenton
Stephany Carr, Cameron
Russell Francis, Cape Girardeau
Robert Henson Jr., Cape Girardeau
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau
Robert Janet, Cape Girardeau
Linda Loyd, Cape Girardeau
Paula McBride, Cape Girardeau
Jessie Reavis, Cape Girardeau
Danny Ward, Cape Girardeau
Sara Wiseman, Cape Girardeau
Kevin Wilson, Carl Junction
Bill Harden, Carterville
Briana Burns, Carthage
Tylor Judd, Carthage
Linda Kew, Carthage
David Orr, Carthage
Martha Renfrow, Carthage
William Jones, Caruthersville
William Waldren, Caruthersville
Nanette Reyes, Cassville
Carrie Cody, Cedar Hill
Tonga Todd, Cedar Hill
Lisa Schmersahl, Centralia
Gilbert Eichhorn, Chaffee
Michael Lee, Chaffee
Deborah Bannister, Chesterfield
Gragg Coffelt, Chestnut Ridge
Dennis Hamer, Chicago, Ill.
Jean Burk, Chillicothe
Stephen Stewart, Chillicothe
Gerald Willis, Chillicothe
Skyler Tipton, Chula
Kelly Sharp, Clark
Lisa Woodall, Clarkton
Christopher Kranz, Cole Camp
Edward Alviso Sr., Columbia
Vaughn Camp, Columbia
Jean Heavin, Columbia
Kimberly Hyatt, Columbia
Keesha Jones, Columbia
Erik Lapaglia, Columbia
Jerry Lefort, Columbia
Elizabeth Levacy, Columbia
Jesse Perry, Columbia
John Pipes, Columbia
Tronda Wathen, Columbia
Matthew Speckhard, Columbia, Ill.
Robert Beard, Corder
Martin Johnson, Corning, Ark.
Bill Hooton, Crane
Flora Gilmore, Crystal City
William Holbrook, Cuba
Steven Willmann, Cuba
Richard Chappius, Danville
Sharon Hillman, De Soto
Dennis Weinrich, De Soto
Bonnie Yates, De Soto
Kathy Cato, Dexter
James Robertson, Diamondhead, Miss.
Donna Basden, Dixon
Knakoa Payne, Doniphan
Leroy Reddin, Doniphan
Ray Stratton, Doniphan
Vickie Mauck, Downing
Ashley Lyons, Drexel
Roger Hardin, Eagle Rock
Becky Wilson, Edgar Springs
John Bock, Eldon
Richard Greene, Eldon
Bradley Ragsdale, Ellisville
Patricia Shelton, Ellsinore
Cindy Nason, Elsberry
Alex Burrington, Eureka Springs, Ark.
Wendy Greathouse, Excelsior Springs
Lynette Bosak, Fair Grove
Deloris Zimmerman, Fair Grove
Deborah Payne, Fairdealing
Richard Bohnert, Fenton
Donald Manula, Fenton
Donna Snyder, Fenton
Deborah Stovall, Fenton
Lawrence Adelsberger, Florissant
William Brown, Florissant
Brenda Doss, Florissant
Charles Fitter, Florissant
Doris Held, Florissant
Terneicesa Jackson, Florissant 
Alecia Jones, Florissant
Don Jones, Florissant
Ronald Laramie, Florissant
Louis McCormack, Florissant
Sanad Motan, Florissant
Elaine Orton, Florissant
Stephen Paschall, Florissant
Patricia Vault, Florissant
Donald Wolosyk, Florissant
Jana Heppermann, Foristell
Brad Barrett, Forsyth
Delbert Becker, Freeberg
Eva Duncan, Freeman
Steve Bolen, Friedheim
Dustin Unger, Frohna
Jason Wheeler, Frohna
Colleen Fletcher, Fulton
Kelly Heimericks, Fulton
Charles Murphy, Fulton
Kathryn Reeves, Fulton
Shannon Sparks, Fulton
David Conway, Galena
Jeff Holder, Galena
Rachel Craddock, Galena, Kan.
Brian Yeager Sr., Gerald
Chris Dockins, Gideon
Janet Guirguis, Gladstone
Carol Pugh, Gladstone
Sarah Rodriguez, Gladstone
Carol Rockhold, Glenwood
Wayne Clevenger, Grain Valley
Julia Pruiett, Granby
Clifford Jones, Grandview
Nancy Newham, Gravois Mills
David Paris, Green Ridge
Patrick Milligan, Hamilton
Carl Blue, Hannibal
Valerie Foust, Hannibal
Alexandra Marler, Hannibal
Michelle Munoz, Hannibal
Mary Heath, Harrison, Ark.
Kenneth Snow, Harrison, Ark.
Justin Cooper, Harrisonville
Donna McDonald, Harrisonville
Jennifer Seiver, Hawk Point
Marie Fingers, Hazelwood
Leonard Ickenroth, Hazelwood
Carmen Gamble, Henderson, Ark.
Dale Howard, Henryetta, Okla.
Lillian Pumfrey, Herculaneum 
Glenn Holtgrewe, Hermann
Arnold Chirillo, Higbee
Brenda Maldonado, Higbee
Sharon Grimaud, High Ridge
James Meeks, Hillsboro
Kimberly Sauter, Hillsboro
Juanita Prince, Holden
John Walkington, Hollister
Priscilla Halfacre, Holts Summit
Penny Slawson, Holts Summit
Jessica Hartley, Holts Summit
Wallace Mechler Jr., House Springs
Joshua Blech, Imperial
Tonya Brooks, Imperial
Mary Ehlen, Imperial
Dennis Long, Imperial
Susan Park, Imperial
Paul Spradling, Imperial
Anthony Banks, Independence
Susan Burkett, Independence
Eugene Farrand, Independence
Frank Godley, Independence
Jalisa Haynes, Independence
Kim Merritt, Independence
Elizabeth Mohart, Independence
Jamie Pitts, Independence
Gary Reed, Independence
Jerry Stoops, Independence
Brian Sutton, Independence
Mary Stevenson, Independence
Lena Blair, Ironton
Carolyn Robinson, Ironton
Joanne Allison, Jefferson City
Brent Brockmeyer, Jefferson City
Jerome Buschman, Jefferson City
Scott Culley, Jefferson City
Joe Durham, Jefferson City
Patti Pavitt, Jefferson City
Douglas Prenger, Jefferson City
James Wewerka, Jefferson City
Judith Wilson, Jefferson City
Sandra Sharp, Jerico Springs
Deanne Woolsey, Jerseyville, Ill.
Karen Arnold, Jonesboro, Ark.
Oscar Martinez, Jonesboro, Ark.
Tammie Aiken, Joplin
Hazel Murphy, Joplin
Mark Pliler, Joplin
Johnathan Almada, Kansas City (64125)
Mark Bauermeister, Kansas City (64129)
Tillman Bradley, Kansas City (64131)
Milton Brittain, Kansas City (64119)
Sherry Carson, Kansas City (64155)
Shaun Damico, Kansas City (64133)
Eddie Goss, Kansas City (64114)
Paul Harris, Kansas City (64131)
Rick Herrera, Kansas City (64114)
Keith Holland Jr., Kansas City (64127)
Chad Hough, Kansas City (64154)
Denise Howard, Kansas City (64114)
Kenneth Kerr, Kansas City (64137)
Larry Lambeth, Kansas City (64117)
Anthony Martin, Kansas City (64132)
Charles McGee, Kansas City (64145)
Marquis Miller, Kansas City (64133)
David Norton, Kansas City (64119)
Roger O’Connell, Kansas City (64144)
Bobby Otts, Kansas City (64133)
Terri Ralls, Kansas City (64132)
Michael Rivers, Kansas City (64152)
Jason Roberts, Kansas City (64151)
Dolores Snyder, Kansas City (64138)
Christopher Weldon, Kansas City (64109)
Danny Wetzel Sr., Kansas City (64151)
Michelle Craion, Kennett
Robert Ivey, Kennett
Ronald Derks, Kimberling City
Kenneth Gendron, Kirkwood
June Jeffers, Kirkwood
Barbara Rios, Kirkwood
Jeremy Rogers, Knob Noster
Thomas Sweets, Knob Noster
Thomas Weets, Knob Noster
Kevin Corcoran, Labadie
Cheryl Ahrens, Laddonia
Robert Kelsay, Lake Ozark
Jim Martin, Lake St. Louis
Eugene Short, Lake St. Louis
Sharon Birkhahn, Lamar, Ark.
Adicuse Battin, Laurie
Patricia Nolker, Lawson
Erica Evans, Leavenworth, Kan.
Donald Hawkins, Lebanon
Linda Nobles, Lebanon
Debra Seis, Lebanon
Elizabeth Stout, Lebanon
Rami Alnajar, Lee’s Summit
James Murray, Lee’s Summit
June Pinnick, Lee’s Summit
Linda Roy, Lee’s Summit
Joseph Gosoroski, Lee’s Summit
Satinder Kalsi, Lenexa, Kan.
Bobby Tooley, Lenexa, Kan.
Larry King, Lexington, Tenn.
Robert Hurt, Lexington, Tenn.
William Vasquez, Liberty
Sherry Wilson, Licking
Jeri Gardner, Lincoln
Rachel Lewis, Los Angeles, Calif.
Betty McCloud, Louisburg
Richard Lawrence, Lowry City
Michael Bunton, Macon
Mary Jennings, Macon
William Reger, Macon
John Young, Macon 
Janard Chalamacharla, Manchester
David Roosken, Manchester
Charles Beck, Marshall
Edward Duvall, Marshall
Loyd Kiso, Marshall
Orpha Romans, Marshall
Wendy Smith, Marshfield
Amanda Cameron, Marston
Stanley Balleydier, Marthasville
Karen Hurt, Maryland Heights
Peggy Walker, Maryland Heights
Kermit Goslee, Maryville
Evelyn Hart, Mexico
Nelson Wilson, Mexico
Isabel Dunlap, Miller
Jerome Fleming, Moberly
Michael Lee, Moberly
Burnis Riley, Moberly
Thomas Holland, Monett
John Sipes, Monett, Ark.
Lloyd Neudecker, Monroe City
Colene Lay, Monticello
William Smith, Montreal
Michael Redmond, Mountain Home, Ark.
Victor Johnson, Neosho
Makinina Omar, Neosho
Elsa Martinez Reyes, Neosho
Debra Metcalf, Nevada
Leslie Rolando, Nevada
Henry Webb, Nevada
Bryce Miller, New Bloomfield
David Ray, Newburg
Joyce Harriman, Nixa
Margaret Letterman, Nixa
Steven Sorenson, Nixa
Orris Mobley, Normandy
Christine Stephens, Normandy
Steven Nichols, Norwood
Laura Sousley, Odessa
Christopher Thompson, Odessa
Dequincy Howard, O’Fallon 
Todd Kirchoff, O’Fallon 
Stanley Sitzes, O’Fallon 
Danny Anderson, Olathe, Kan.
Lin Ou, Olathe, Kan.
Charles Arnold, Oran
Robert Belt, Oran
Brent Trankler, Oran
Timmie Eppright, Oronogo
Mark Stewart, Osceola
Joseph Hopkins, Overland
Christine Stuart, Overland
Brenda Young, Overland
Mona Dry, Ovett, Miss.
Tammy Bogle, Owensville
Shirley Grogan, Oxly
Robert Miller, Oxnard, Calif.
Genevieve Garland, Ozark
Christine Cook, Pacific
Daniel Foster, Palmyra
Kathy Raddatz, Palmyra
Andrew Berner, Paragould, Ark.
Josh Birmingham, Paragould, Ark.
Steve Garmrath, Paragould, Ark.
Tracy Rickmar, Park Hills
Sallie Labruzzo, Parkville
Deborah Bailey, Parma
Mae Wright, Pattonsburg
Peggy Burgess, Peculiar
Teresa Stocking, Peculiar
Karla Garcia, Perry
Sharon Hicks, Perry
Chris Oglesby, Perry
Robert Madden, Pevely
Stephen Swast, Pevely
William Guthier, Platte City
Gary Bruce, Poplar Bluff
Vergie Emmons, Poplar Bluff
Greg Hicks, Poplar Bluff
Benjamin Hillis, Poplar Bluff
Dola Lack, Poplar Bluff
Cynthia McCain, Poplar Bluff
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff
Sharon Tompkins, Port Richey, Fla. 
James McEwen, Portageville
Sandra Williams, Pottersville
Joyce Hartsook, Powersite
Andrea Roberts, Quincy, Ill.
Michael Stanley, Raytown
Jesse Stuart, Reeds Spring
H. Collier, Republic
Janice Dennis, Republic
Ron Phillips, Republic
Karen Smith, Richland
Craig Henry, Richmond
Faye Kozak, Ridgedale
Darrel Buis, Ridgeway
Timothy Baker, Robertsville
Cheryl Dennis, Rockaway Beach
June Scholefield, Rockaway Beach
Robert Lansdown, Rockport
Deborah Atwell, Rocky Mount
John Clark, Rogers, Ark.
Edith Holmes, Rogers, Ark.
Michael Newlin, Rogers, Ark.
Gabino Ramirez, Rogers, Ark.
Robert Aufner, Rogersville
Robert Robb, Rogersville
Linda Cook, Rolla
Gregory Doss, Rolla
Elizabeth Rightnowar, Rolla
Tracy Walker, Rolla
Gail Coones, Rushville
Stephanie Cowan, Salem
Denise Walser, Salisbury
Cletius Weimer, Salisbury
Scott Wilhite, San Jose, Calif.
Sharon Buchanan, Sedalia
Juanita Chambers, Sedalia
Phillip Doyal, Sedalia
Chris Toalson, Sedalia
Paula Carnell, Senath
Jon Lewis Alexander, Seymour
Terry Denney, Shell Knob
Janice Korach, Shell Knob
Cynthia Blanchard, Sheridan, Wyo.
Daniel Flanagan, Shrewsbury
Gary Atchley Sr., Sikeston
Eric Crowley, Sikeston
Walter Foster, Sikeston
Robert Miller, Sikeston
Bessie Neal, Sikeston
Robert Ross, Sikeston
Rhonda Baragiola, Silex
Robert Fullerton, Siloam Springs, Ark.
Rick Hale, Skidmore
Francis Bemboom, Slater
Rachel Hayes, Smithville
Thongxay Keomanivong, Springdale, Ark.
James Allen Jr., Springfield
Harlan Barrett, Springfield
Andrew Brown, Springfield
John Bucher, Springfield
Charles Chasteen, Springfield
Terry Clopton, Springfield
Charles Duke, Springfield
Peggy Elliott, Springfield
Chad Fearing, Springfield
Wilma Frazier, Springfield
Richard Freeman, Springfield
Erin Heitman, Springfield
Rodney Henderson, Springfield
Howard Hinkley, Springfield
Connie Holmes, Springfield
Willette Lease, Springfield
Ricardo Lopez, Springfield
Timothy McCracken, Springfield
Robert McGoldrick, Springfield
Ben Oumlil, Springfield
Robert Pastor, Springfield
Edward Redden, Springfield
Jeffrey Reed, Springfield
Melvin Rollin, Springfield
Elizabeth Saylor, Springfield
Robin Seitz, Springfield
Dan Trower, Springfield
William Weaver Sr., Springfield
William White, Springfield
Marty Yeats, Springfield
Leaman Brown Sr., St. Ann
Linda Fulton, St. Ann
Ronald Alsop, St. Charles
John Bergermier, St. Charles
Jay Bergman, St. Charles
Shelby Lefler, St. Charles
Charles Luther, St. Charles
Ericka McBride, St. Charles
Tracy Merrell, St. Charles
Ronald Povich, St. Charles
David Sarandos, St. Charles 
Betty Wiseman, St. Charles
Ruben Deaton, St. Clair
Hartha Brown, St. Joseph
Richard Graves, St. Joseph
Don Reid, St. Joseph
Thomas Wall, St. Joseph
Gordon Agbigbe, St. Louis (63115)
Matt Albers, St. Louis (63111)
Adel Ali, St. Louis (63146)
Stephanie Altepeter, St. Louis (63129)
Janet Armeno, St. Louis (63116)
Eric Battle, St. Louis (63141)
Paul Beaudoin, St. Louis (63125)
Ladon Becker, St. Louis (63129)
David Boling, St. Louis (63138)
Arnold Booker, St. Louis (63130)
Colin Brown, St. Louis (63108)
Dennis Brown, St. Louis (63033)
Sima Bukhshtaber, St. Louis (63131)
David Burton, St. Louis (63033)
Vincent Castaldi, St. Louis (63123)
Raymond Christ, St. Louis (63125)
Susan Clark, St. Louis (63125)
Lee Collins Jr., St. Louis (63137)
Charles Colombo, St. Louis (63109)
Thelma Cotton, St. Louis (63130)
David Couch, St. Louis (63111)
Linda Cunningham, St. Louis (63136)
Gerald Dean, St. Louis (63147)
Rita Dixon, St. Louis (63128)
Minnie Dodd, St. Louis (63128)
Henry Dyson, St. Louis (63121)
Jermaine Edmond, St. Louis (63113)
Brandi Gutierrez, St. Louis (63134)
Mirsad Hadzic, St. Louis (63123)
Angelie Hayes, St. Louis (63108)
Mary Helfrich, St. Louis (63123)
Elmo Hihn, St. Louis (63139)
Brittany Hubbard, St. Louis (63147)
Jena Hutson, St. Louis (63126)
Robert Irvin, St. Louis (63123)
Alfred James, St. Louis (63116)
Brian Johnson, St. Louis (63113)
Connie Johnson, St. Louis (63138)
Paris Jordan, St. Louis (63106)
Bashar Kalbouneh, St. Louis (63123)
Angela Knight, St. Louis (63114)
Daniel Kreitman, St. Louis (63119)
Virginia Krus, St. Louis (63139)
Michael Kunz, St. Louis (63129)
Tiffany Kunz, St. Louis (63129)
Donna Ledbetter, St. Louis (63111)
Thomas McCaffrey, St. Louis (63125)
Ronald McCampbell, St. Louis (63134)
Michael McGuire, St. Louis (63103)
Gary McIvaine, St. Louis (63123)
Henry McRath, St. Louis (63110)
Martin McTique, St. Louis (63146)
Jesus Munoz, St. Louis (63109)
William Murphy, St. Louis (63109)
Joyce Needy, St. Louis (63125)
Joseph Nolan, St. Louis (63123)
Fredrick Noland, St. Louis (63113)
Mary Osia, St. Louis (63123)
Alka Patel, St. Louis (63141)
Robert Patten, St. Louis (63125)
Hung Pham, St. Louis (63123)
Albert Pottgen, St. Louis (63123)
Floyd Powell, St. Louis (63033)
Melvin Reid, St. Louis (63136)
Billie Salamone, St. Louis (63110)
Steven Schepker, St. Louis (63129)
Doris Schmidt, St. Louis (63116)
Francis Steckler, St. Louis (63129)
Morgan Strait, St. Louis (63116)
Jennifer Stuertz, St. Louis (63128)
Tina Swenson, St. Louis (63116)
Betty Van Stratton, St. Louis (63104)
Anthony Vassallo, St. Louis (63139)
James Watkins, St. Louis (63115)
Anthony Wells, St. Louis (63104)
Phyllis West, St. Louis (63128)
Mozell White, St. Louis (63136)
David Whitfield, St. Louis (63147)
Kevin Womack, St. Louis (63112)
Gerald Huey, St. Mary
Barbie Ballard, St. Peters
Mary Baniak, St. Peters
John Bligh, St. Peters
Juan Caballeros, St. Peters
Amy Grote, St. Peters
Lisa Keil, St. Peters
Kathy Mattli, St. Peters
Kevin McLaury, St. Peters
Steve Wurth, St. Peters 
Alton Gore, St. Joseph
Sharon Canfield, Ste. Genevieve
Sandra Denoyer, Ste. Genevieve
William Leonard, Ste. Genevieve
Henry Mueller Jr., Ste. Genevieve
Mary Ramer, Ste. Genevieve
Kesa Crawford, Steele
Sheila Anderson, Steelville
Lillian Barker, Steelville
Karen Warner, Stover
Gary Sawyer, Strafford
Gary Arends, Sturgeon
William Vochatzer, Sugar Creek
Craig Cox, Sullivan
Peggy Pratte, Sullivan
Audra Major, Union
Nellie Shipley, Unionville
Stephanie Reynolds, Valley Park
Sherry Turn, Valley Park
Betty Johnson, Van Buren
Dorothy Johnson, Van Buren
Viola Simmons, Versailles
Kenneth Walker, Versailles
Alan Juntti, Villa Ridge
Gay Turner, Villa Ridge
Jeannie Sandage, Wappapello
Davis Dennis, Warrensburg
Frank Arnold, Warsaw
Katherine Feher, Washington
Jim Schwaller, Washington
Laura Surls, Washington
Jay Laughlin, Waynesville
Jesus Martinez, Waynesville
Dennis Vincent, Webb City
Kenneth Bell, Wentzville
Anthony Pace, Wentzville
Donna Kaye Burns, West Alton
Michael Patterson, West Columbia, S.C.
Brian Bunch, West Plains
Lefel King, West Plains
Dennis Melvin, West Plains
Jon Miller, West Plains
Alfred Watkins, West Plains
Jeffrey Ceruti, Wildwood
Forrest Stamelos, Winfield
Kenneth Thompson, Winfield
Harold Wadefield, Winona
Dana Wakefield, Winona
Shelly Beal, Wright City
Jessica Neff, Wright City
Fern Riemann, Wyaconda
Brandy Rich, Zephyrhills, Fla.

*News releases are available.





Follow Us On