News

June 5, 2009

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $9.9 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $9.9 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during May.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.  

Winners of $1,000 or more in May include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
 

$2 million Lotto winner:                                               
*John Markovich, Slater

$3 million Scratchers winner:
*Jeff Hedtkamp, St. Louis (63123)

$500,000 Scratchers winner:
Julie Van Dijk, Kansas City (64138)

Lotto winner:
Betty Crittendon, Maryland Heights, $1,072

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*Richard Knipp, Sedalia
*Jason Krebel, Waterloo, Ill.

$50,000 Powerball winner:
*Donna Weter, Sparta

$10,000 Powerball winners:
*Deanna Richman, Centralia 
Gary Jackson, Columbia
Mana Jackson, Columbia
Sara Jackson, Columbia
David Laramie, Florissant
Betty Smith, Fulton
Steve Frazier, Holden
Dennis Moore, Liberty
Shirley Burnett, Mexico
Alcester Cook, Mexico
Stacey Forrest, Mexico
Arthur Jackson, Mexico
Beatrice Jackson, Mexico
Freddie Jackson, Mexico
Herbert Jackson, Mexico
Jessie Jackson, Mexico
Larry Jackson, Mexico 
Lowell Jackson, Mexico
Rita Jackson, Mexico
Susan Long, Mexico
Daniel Nunnelly, Mexico
Wendell Taylor, Mexico
Garnett Thomas, Mexico
Jo Ann Thomas, Mexico
Jocelyn Thomas, Mexico
Latricia Thompson, Mexico
Marylus Thompson, Mexico
Amy White, Mexico
Jaclyn White, Mexico
Richard White, Mexico
Michael Brand, Pilot Knob
Emilda Pinto, Poplar Bluff
Richard Summers, Smithville
Evan White, St. Charles
Antonino Palazzolo, St. Louis (63116)
John Thornton, St. Peters
*Vera Powell, Warsaw
Thomas Peterka, Washington
Ivan Jackson, Worthington, Ohio

Show Me Cash winners:
*Ivan McLain, Cape Girardeau, $50,001
*Karen Geary, Kansas City (64111), $100,517
*Christine Cook, Pacific, $198,694
Bill Box, Springfield, $80,188

Pick 4 winners:
Pamela Eckert, Arnold, $3,500
Latonya Akridge, Ballwin, $3,500
Charles Lu, Ballwin, $3,250
Rosa Denney, Bella Vista, Ark., $3,000
Sidney Denney, Bella Vista, Ark., $3,000
Charles Robinson, Bellflower, $3,250
Connor Denney, Bentonville, Ark., $3,000
Jason Denney, Bentonville, Ark., $3,000
Richard Edwards, Blue Springs, $3,125
Michele Reed, Blue Springs, $3,125
Linda Coleman, Charleston, $3,500
Richard Salinardi, Chesterfield, $3,125
Jody Farley, Clever, $3,750
Thomas Dietz, Des Peres, $30,500
Diana Rogge, Dixon, $3,250
Bob Wyrick, Eldon, $3,125
Thomas Beerman, Fenton, $3,250
John Kinder, Festus, $3,125
Demond Cherry, Florissant, $3,250
Murphy Cleveland, Florissant, $3,125
Jerrick Dawson, Florissant, $3,125
Kevin Ephron, Florissant, $3,500
Daniel Hennessey, Florissant, $3,500
Joseph McNeely, Florissant, $1,000
George Miller, Florissant, $3,250
Kenneth Musgrove, Florissant, $3,000
Darrell Nelson, Florissant, $3,000
Odell Pearson Jr., Florissant, $3,250
Latonya Summers, Florissant, $3,125
Dana Sutton, Florissant, $3,000
Catina Harden, Hayti, $1,000
Harold Owens, Hazelwood, $1,000
Thomas Chatman, Hillsdale, $3,125
Kevin Hertel, Imperial, $1,625
Linda Wiesehan, Imperial, $1,625
Albert Erhart, Jefferson City, $1,500
Richard Dale, Jennings, $3,250
Debra Ruffin, Jennings, $6,000
James Wolfe, Jennings, $3,250
Pauline Wolfe, Jennings, $3,250
Alice Berry, Kansas City (64106), $1,000
Regina Bolton, Kansas City (64136), $3,000
Evelyn Brown, Kansas City (64129), $3,125
Jonathan Brown, Kansas City (64133), $3,500
Barbara Byers, Kansas City (64130), $3,250
Bmissy Clardy, Kansas City (64111), $3,500
Karen Conard, Kansas City (64119), $3,125
Sharon Duggan, Kansas City (64137), $3,250
John Kramer, Kansas City (64134), $12,000
Loretta Lucas, Kansas City (64132), $1,000
Robbie Moore, Kansas City (64130), $3,250
Myron Oates, Kansas City (64127), $3,250
Clarence Stewart, Kansas City (64127), $3,125
Arprell Walker, Kansas City (64153), $3,000
Ella Walls, Kansas City (64128), $3,500
Sherrie Cooper, Kennett (63857), $3,250
Wilia Strode, Knob Noster (65336), $6,000
Anna Johnson, Lead Hill, Ark., $3,125
Roy Lewis, Lowell, Ark., $3,125
Wilfred Burnett, Madison, Ill., $3,125
Marian Phillips, Maryland Heights, $3,125
Raymond McCollum, Mendon, $1,000
Glen Erwin, Mexico, $3,250
Brenda Kellum, New Madrid, $3,250
Norma Moore, New Madrid, $3,000
Tonya Sims, New Madrid, $3,250
Elizabeth Smith, New Madrid, $3,000
James O’Connell, O’Fallon, $6,000
William Turner, Olivette, $6,000
Todd Saddler, Ozark, $1,000
Darrel Becelaere, Pittsburg, Kan., $6,250
Ledora Johnson, Poplar Bluff, $3,125
Ruby Gay, Quincy, Ill., $1,000
Patrice Turner, Raytown, $6,000
Felicia Wade, Raytown, $3,500
Darrell Evans, Riverview, $3,000
Lakita Evans, Riverview, $3,000
Xhanyalea Denney, Rogers, Ark., $3,000
Daniel Salyer, Salem, $3,250
J. Salyer, Salem, $3,250
Betty Williams, Sikeston, $3,250
Joseph Salyer, Springfield, $3,250
Sharonda Robinson, St. Ann, $3,000
Anita Ferguson, St. Charles, $3,125
Lamesa Anderson, St. Louis (63114), $3,250
Brenda Ayuso, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Ethel Bates, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Willie Bell, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Robert Bialczak, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Brett Bozesky, St. Louis (63123), $3,125
Cecil Brooks, St. Louis (63133), $3,250
Jefferson Brown, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Lisa Bruce, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Paula Carter, St. Louis (63107), $4,000
Lisa Chatman, St. Louis (63123), $9,250
Albert Cole, St. Louis (63106), $3,500
Thelma Cotton, St. Louis (63107), $3,500
John Cribbs, St. Louis (63147), $3,500
Khanh Dang, St. Louis (63111), $9,250
Willie Daniel, St. Louis (63133), $3,500
Teresa Davis, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Kevin Dickens, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Odis Dixson, St. Louis (63147), $1,625
Rosie Dixson, St. Louis (63147), $1,625
Thomas Dombroski Sr., St. Louis (63111), $6,000
Esther Douthit, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Ronald Drake, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Dorothy Dunn, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Clarence Dyson, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Novella Elsadig, St. Louis (63101), $6,000
Kim Greene, St. Louis (63134), $6,000
Jimmie Greer, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Cartez Harris, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Elliott Herron, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Joann Hill, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Larry Hill, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Moroney Hill, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Tracey Isaiah, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Moegamat Jabaar, St. Louis (63111), $3,125
Adriana Jackson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Essie James, St. Louis (63121), $1,000
William James, St. Louis (63109), $3,125
Lavena Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Irwin Jones, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Sallie Jones, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Toni Jones, St. Louis (63113), $3,500
Tiffany Kanz, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Ellen Kelly, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Christopher King, St. Louis (63137), $6,000
Michael Kunz, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Ella Lewis, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Ricardo Lomax, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Sharon Long, St. Louis (63121), $3,500
Charles Maloney Jr., St. Louis (63125), $3,125
Curtis Manning, St. Louis (63135), $6,000
Alex McCain, St. Louis (63112), $3,500
Myrle Mensey, St. Louis (63120), $3,250
Patricia Morris, St. Louis (63121), $2,000
Rosemary Oliver, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Holland Parran, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Srinivas Ravinutula, St. Louis (63146), $3,250
Beverly Roberts, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Jammie Robinson, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Shaconnie Robinson, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Annie Roper, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Daniel Salyer, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Alexander Scott, St. Louis (63135), $1,000
Verlon Shelby, St. Louis (63147), $1,000
Perry Shotwell, St. Louis (63134), $3,500
Beverly Stephan, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Maurice Terry, St. Louis (63115), $13,000
Dorena Thomas, St. Louis (63106), $3,125
Sydney Titsworth, St. Louis (63121), $3,500
Arthur Turner, St. Louis (63115), $3,500
Kenyon Warren, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Millicent Washington, St. Louis (63110), $3,000
Michael Webb, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Adrianne Webster, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Louis West, St. Louis (63119), $3,500
Elijah White, St. Louis (63112), $6,000
Sally White, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Mary Whitlock, St. Louis (63138), $1,000
Elbert Williams, St. Louis (63147), $3,000
Everlene Williams, St. Louis (63138), $2,000
James Williams, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Ruby Woods, St. Louis (63114), $3,250
Esther Wooten, St. Louis (63116), $6,750
Marilyn Muretich, St. Peters, $3,250
Jennifer Foster, Stover, $1,000
Donald Williams, University City, $3,250
James Breneman, Vandalia, $3,125
Elsie Sutton, Washington, $3,500
Michelle Henderson, Wentzville, $3,500
Don Susek, Wentzville, $3,250

Pick 3 winners:
James Spivy, Billings, $1,000
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau, $1,850
Gary Scott, Independence, $3,600
Thomas Wyatt Jr., Kansas City (64132), $1,000
Alvin Smith, Lee’s Summit, $3,300
John Duenne, New Madrid, $1,200
Gwendolyn Butts, St. Louis (63141), $1,000
Renee Simpson, St. Louis (63115), $1,400

Club Keno winners:
Mary Garoutte, Aurora, $1,028 
Michael Newell, Barre, Mass., $2,220
David Carrow, Bloomsdale, $1,882 
Mark Wilson, Blue Springs, $1,240 
Willard Stewart, Bolivar, $1,928 
Jason Hurst, Branson, $1,070 
Rodney Johnise, Camdenton, $3,584 
R. Martin, Camdenton, $1,208 
Ann Willcut, Camdenton, $5,103 
Dean Ettner, Chesterfield, $4,475 
Timothy Durbin, Columbia, $5,005 
Ronald Gibson, Desloge, $6,651 
Angela Justice, Edina, $1,345 
Edward Paschedag, Eldon, $1,010 
Julia Pace, Ellisville, $1,096 
Mike Kovac Jr., Flippin, Ark., $1,100
Scott Krupp, High Ridge, $1,322 
Teresa Rohman, Hollister, $1,110 
Diana Eiff, Imperial, $1,791 
Sharon Hamlin, Imperial, $2,135 
Thomas Holloway, Imperial, $1,791 
Robert Leeper, Independence, $1,450 
Dennis Hager, Joplin, $1,300 
Rachel Garmany, Kaiser, $1,800 
Dale Graham, Kansas City (64114), $1,184 
Chris Pessetto, Lee’s Summit, $3,705 
Norma Lorent, Linn Creek, $1,289 
Glenn Stephenson, Louisburg, Kan., $1,380
David Lewis, Newburg, $1,303 
Jonathan Hovanessian, O’Fallon, $1,500 
Marcus Foutes, Perry, $1,240 
Jill Daniels, Platte City, $1,475 
Gary Ketcherside, Poplar Bluff, $1,800 
Ronald Phillips, Sedalia, $2,021 
Maurice Baybo, St. Louis (63123), $1,230 
Stefanie Byrne, St. Louis (63111), $1,800 
Joseph Gorman, St. Louis (63111), $1,447 
Barbara Greenley, St. Louis (63123), $7,907 
Eric Page, St. Louis (63129), $1,108 
Mark Reynolds, Warsaw (65355), $1,300 

Lucky Dough winner:
*Gary Graham, Linneus, $55,931

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*June Wilson, Dixon
*John Bernosky, O’Fallon

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Larry Horine, Carl Junction
*Rachel Hansen, Kansas City (64151) 
Dane Adams, Paragould, Ark.
*Randolph Litton, St. Charles
*Everett Cable, Stover

$27,777 Scratchers winners:
John Grigsby, Portageville
William Leonhardt, Villa Ridge

$25,000 Scratchers winners:

Dwight McCoy, Arnold
David Pearson, Berryville, Ark.
Nathan Porras, De Soto, Kan.
Thomas Price, High Ridge

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
*Anita Hamell, Columbia
Neal Rappsis, Granite City, Ill.
Barbara Dixon, Kirbyville
Diana Wilson, Lebanon
John Roberts, Pittsburg
Stephen McAlister, Springfield

$12,500 Scratchers winners:
Susan Wors, St. Louis (63138)
Thomas Wors, St. Louis (63138)

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Shawn Stein, Bourbon
Wanda Stein, Bourbon
Judith Neely, Cedar Hill
Lisa Nolan, Cedar Hill
*Barbara Bennett, Eldon
Thelma King, Ellisville 
Mary Dumas, Eminence
Chanua Ross, Florissant
Breanna Wood, Florissant
Ronald Wood, Florissant
Johnny Snow, Galena
Michael Schasteen, Gladstone
Ruth Smith, Grandview
Kathy Williams, Holden
Toni Davenport, Independence
Doris Wright-Webb, Kansas City, Kan.
Leonard Mysiewicz, Knob Noster
Tina Kyler, Nixa
Mirsad Hadzic, St. Louis (63116)
Jesse Harris, St. Louis (63115)
James Jones, St. Louis (63121)
Darlene Mahfood, St. Louis (63128)
Karen Johnson, St. Peters 
Gerald Landon, Sulphur Springs, Ark.
Norma Allen, Truxton
Carla Buckley, Weston

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Carlene Jolly, Dearborn
John Gaines, Dexter
Edwina Ritzinger, St. Joseph 

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Rosemary McDermott, Ballwin
Robert Barr, Brighton, Ill.
Mark Swoford, Cabool
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau 
Lisa Carter, Caruthersville
Thomas Maples, Crane
Angela Allen, Dexter
James Presswood, Elsberry
Richard Bratcher, Florissant
Charles Speiser, Green City
Ernest Brown, Hannibal 
Elta Cattoor, Hazelwood
Deborah Smith, Holts Summit
Charles Purl, Independence 
*Frank Dusenberg, Jonesburg
Elaine Nicholson, Kidder 
Howard Riechers, Kingdom City
John Armstrong, Lawson
Roberta Arndt, Poplar Bluff
Deborah Lane, Portageville 
Bonnie Greene, Raytown
Lorena Phillips, Seymour
Gary Britton, Springfield
Betty Anderson, St. Louis (63103)
Wilhelmina Clark, St. Louis (63147)
Mary Hood, St. Louis (63115) 
Shirley Edmonston, Sullivan
Thomas Rapp, Sullivan
Roy Reeves, Vienna
 
$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Marcia Cooley, Black Jack
Jeannie Fuller, Galena
Oscar Kautzmann, Mountain Home, Ark.
Shirley Kautzmann, Mountain Home, Ark.
Edna Bixler, New Madrid
Maranda Wallace, Zalma

$2,000 Scratchers winner:
Mary Relford, Blytheville, Ark.
 
$1,000 Scratchers winners:
John Wolfe, Adrian
Tony Buehler, Advance
William Johns, Advance
Roy Metcalf, Advance
Edward Olsen, Affton
Charles Wilkinson Jr., Albany
Judith Wood, Aledo, Ill.
Suzie Campbell, Alton
Gina Beck, Anderson
Keiko Gann, Anderson
James Tomlinson, Anderson
David Smith, Arbyrd
Roberta Vaughn, Archie
Alan Curtis, Arnold
Christopher Jones, Arnold
William Michler, Arnold
Arthur Patrick, Arnold
Betty Timmons, Arnold
Karen Trachsel, Arnold
Nancy Unash, Arnold
Peggy Mason, Ash Grove
Rosa Robinson, Ashland
Laurie Nelson, Ava
Mary Gregor, Ballwin
Barbara Jung, Ballwin 
Virginia Newberry, Ballwin
James Peth, Ballwin
David Wong, Ballwin
Michael Hovde, Baudette, Minn.
Michael Olsen, Beaufort
Theo Cowdin, Bella Vista, Ark.
Jennifer Huffaker, Bella Vista, Ark.
Robin Frazier, Belton
Earnest Heflin, Belton
Juan Beltran Mendes, Belton 
Hubert Petty, Belton
John Iles, Bentonville, Ark.
Lisa Haynes, Bertrand
Bradley Smith, Bethalto, Ill.
Shane Tharp, Bethany
Daniel Bullock, Bevier
Tonya Richison, Birch Tree
Melvin Jordan Jr., Bismarck
Donna Lane, Black Jack
Robert Ward Jr., Black Jack
Twila Weaver, Blue Eye
Mark Wilson, Blue Springs
Bradley Burns, Bolivar
Michael Jarnagan, Bolivar
Jody Datillo, Bonne Terre
Terry Wallace, Bonne Terre
Carol Allphin, Boonville
Anna Forsyth, Boonville
Henry McBaine, Boonville
Dana Burnett, Bourbon
Kimberly Shortt, Bourbon
Leanna Meyer, Bowling Green
Dejan Belic, Branson
Helen Schimweg, Brentwood
Brandi Lockhart, Bridgeton
Geraldine Melton, Bridgeton
Claybern Cornwell, Brookland, Ark.
Jerry Smith, Bucyrus
Teresa Gibson, Burdette, Ark.
Dawn Payne, Butler
Leonard Stillwell, Butler
Jimmie Hale, Cabool
Tonia Fortner, Cadet
Jessica Montgomery, Cadet
Beroldo Almazan, California
Martin Ceballos, California
Josh Haugland, Camdenton
Melissa Hunter, Camdenton
Mildred Webb, Camdenton
Linda Burkhart, Cameron
Ethel Smith, Cameron
Donna Queen, Canton
Erfidin Skenderi, Cape Coral, Fla.
Vivian Fiorino, Cape Girardeau
Leroy Mathews Sr., Cape Girardeau
Donald Jeffries, Catawissa 
Nelth Williams, Catron
Douglas Gore, Cedar Hill
Don Miller, Cedar Hill
Rheba Ryan, Centralia
G. Doyle, Charlotte, Ark.
Ebtisam Araj, Chesterfield
Anthony Naeger, Chesterfield
Roger Cain, Chillicothe
John Greufe, Clinton
Tsegai Baraki, Columbia
Cynthia Barchet, Columbia
Laura Cagle, Columbia
Mercuri Dey, Columbia
Robert King, Columbia
Guy Loyd, Columbia
Alan McReynolds, Columbia
Alan Parkhurst, Columbia
Armando Perdomo, Columbia
Joe Roark, Columbia
Frank Wegner, Columbia
Jennifer Harris, Columbia,
Leslie Baker, Conway
Donna Officer, Conway 
Chad Hare, Conway, Ark.
Avery Moreland, Crane
William Holbrook, Cuba
Homer Littrell, Cuba
Jerrold Elam, Dardenne Prairie
Boris Kusmanoff, Dardenne Prairie
Donald Hensley, Deepwater
Kenna Clements, Deerfield
Thomas Dietz, Des Peres
Andrew Christian, Dixon
Edna Hudspeth, Dixon
Gregory Swain, Dixon
Herman Ehrenberg, Doniphan 
Patrick Payne, Doniphan
Rona Steen, Doniphan
Irwin Bennett, Downing
Melissa Cooper, Drexel
Sherry Page, Drexel
Joey Fleetwood, Drury 
Bruce Penrod, East Prairie
Jewell Burns, Edwards
Ashley Cooper, Eldon
Charles Ruth, Eldon
Garold Aldridge, Elk Creek
Terry McCall, Elkland
Richard Boedges, Ellisville
Brian Barnes, Essex
James Erwin, Essex
Betty Settle, Ethel
William Bazzell, Eureka
Lynn Curley, Eureka
Randal Combs, Fair Play
Bern Johns, Fair Play
Thomas Bailey, Farmington
Martha Boren, Farmington
Darlene Chestnut, Farmington
Joseph Eckhoff Jr., Farmington
Louanne Ericson, Farmington
Linda Hamill, Farmington
Betty Moriyama, Farmington
Gene Powers, Farmington 
Kenneth Dale Meyer, Fayette
Samuel Calhoun, Fenton
Deborah Stovall, Fenton
Deborah Hollomon, Ferguson
Helen Holmes, Ferguson
Terry Sprecklemeyer, Ferguson
Robert Thomure Jr., Festus
Charlene Welch, Festus
David Wilson, Festus
Randy Nickelson, Fletcher 
Harold Cole, Florissant 
Doris Held, Florissant
Gregory Kozlowski, Florissant
Carrie Leigh, Florissant
Michael Lynch, Florissant
Calvin McAllister, Florissant
Joann Meier, Florissant
Roosevelt Nichols, Florissant
Yvonne Ray, Florissant
Jan Sutton, Florissant
Mary Williams, Florissant
Sonja Withers, Florissant 
Diane Cantrell, Fordland
Michael Hall, Foristell
Son Barks, Ft. Leonard Wood
Ashley Bone, Fredericktown 
Alice Couser, Frontenac
Harold Bond, Fulton 
Kenneth Bumphrey Jr., Fulton
Sabrina Roemer, Fulton
Earsholl Brown, Garden City
James Poggas, Gerald 
Wanda Crowe, Gideon
Stacy Senor, Glasgow
Robert York, Glen Allen
Danny Ward, Gordonville 
Charles Adams, Gorin 
Jacklyn McCarthy, Gower
Leslie Swaim, Grain Valley
Betty Eaton, Grandview 
Roger Smith, Grandview
Beth Cook, Granite City, Ill.
Katie Martin, Gravette, Ark.
Norma Fiser, Gravois Mills
Alan Garceau, Gravois Mills
Troy Schneider, Green Ridge
Shannon Wells, Greenbrier, Ark.
Shane Vessell, Greenwood
Pamela Watts, Grove, Okla.
Jeanette Allen, Halfway
Eddie Boyd, Hallsville
Dustin March, Hallsville
Norman Johnson, Hannibal
John Lampton, Hannibal 
John Latta, Hannibal
Daniel McBride, Hannibal
Edwin Holman, Hardin
Everett Henderson, Harrison, Ark.
Virgil Butler, Harrisonville
Brittany Cooper, Harrisonville
Terry Powell, Harrisonville
Jennifer Sly, Harrisonville
Richard Mihalich, Hartford, Ill.
Joseph Ballance, Harviell
Marie Fingers, Hazelwood
Harold Fry, Hazelwood
Irma Green, Hazelwood
Jarred Throop, Hazelwood
Jonathon Looten, Henley
Theresa Sweet, Hermitage
Daniel Whisenand, Higbee
Dorothy Franklin, Higginsville
Katherine Cashion, High Ridge
Tammy Keisker, High Ridge
Theresa Whitehead, High Ridge
Joe Wood, High Ridge
Michael May, Highlandville
Loyd Rawlings, Highlandville 
Walter Viveiros, Highlandville
Jeanette Amsden, Hillsboro
Pamela Meeks, Hillsboro
Clellie Cundiff, Holt Summit
Adam Griffith, Holts Summit
Kevin Pigford, Holts Summit
Sandy Mitchell, Houston
Clyde Mills, Houstonia
David Deutschman, Huntsville, Ark.
Andra Adkins, Imperial
Angela Erickson, Imperial
Beverly Hicks, Imperial
Ryan Pickens, Imperial
Bryan Plank, Imperial 
Robert Elgin, Independence
James Grobmyer, Independence
Norma Hanthorn, Independence
Lori Jackson, Independence
Irene Lappat, Independence 
Lonnie Ledbetter, Independence
Eileen Loman, Independence
Jan Magruder, Independence
Douglas Mullies, Independence
William Nelson, Independence
Cynthia Payton, Independence
Catherine Jefferson, Indianapolis, Ind.
Harold Santschi, Irondale
James Jaco, Jackson 
David Moore, Jackson
Benny Myers, Jackson
Richard Way, Jackson
Carole Kemna, Jefferson City
Roy Rutledge, Jefferson City
Rob Trenary, Jefferson City
Norman Varner, Jefferson City
Robert Betts, Jennings
Walter Williams, Joiner, Ark.
William Harp, Jonesboro, Ark.
Barbara Powell, Jonesboro, Ark.
Ronny Stanback, Jonesboro, Ark.
David Arnold, Joplin
Kenny Campbell, Joplin
Jennifer Davis, Joplin
Mary Decow, Joplin
Linda Haywood, Joplin
Robert Jarrell, Joplin
Carol Kraus, Kahoka
Cody Wickham, Kaiser
John Miller, Kakoka
Joe Adams, Kansas City (64155)
George Bai, Kansas City (64129)
Mark Bauermeister, Kansas City (64129)
Michael Burge, Kansas City (64155)
Chris Byers, Kansas City (64138)
Katrina Charles, Kansas City (64128)
Terri Cole, Kansas City (64118)
Ray Compo, Kansas City (64105)
Prince Conley, Kansas City (64130)
Travis Corliss, Kansas City (64126)
Hubert Davis, Kansas City (64109)
Jessie Eads, Kansas City (64134)
Debra Ellison, Kansas City (64110)
Elisabeth Felty, Kansas City (64119)
Matthew Foster, Kansas City (64108)
Barbara Galetti, Kansas City (64154)
Joshua Gilbertson, Kansas City (64126)
Bernell Goulden Jr., Kansas City (64128)
Mark Harrell, Kansas City (64111)
Nance Koon, Kansas City (64155) 
Dorsey Mitchell Jr., Kansas City (64128)
Ben Nelson, Kansas City (64137)
John Parker Jr., Kansas City (64129)
Rochelle Sanders, Kansas City (64130)
Julie Shannon, Kansas City (64118)
Clara Koehler, Kansas City (64127)
Ralph Switzer, Kansas City (64113)
Chris Vaughn, Kansas City (64158)
David Weiss, Kansas City (64111)
Derek Wiss, Kansas City (64118)
Thomas Wyatt Jr., Kansas City (64132)
Raymond Culver, Kansas City, Kan.
Joyce Foreman, Kansas City, Kan.
Angela Shaikh, Kansas City, Kan.
Donald Cunningham, Kennett 
George Jacobs, Kennett
Howard Riechers, Kingdom City
Susan Kohler, Kirksville
Donna Pate, Kirkwood
Michael Chambers, Knob Noster
Clarece Pape, Knox City
Elizabeth Martin, Lake Ozark
Janos Somogti, Lake Ozark
Julianna Somogyi, Lake Ozark
Janise Lane, Lake St. Louis
Raymond Lewis, Lake St. Louis
Douglas Grayson, Lathrup
Cathy Felin, Lebanon
Wendell Headley, Lebanon 
William Coleman, Lee’s Summit
Charles Davis, Lee’s Summit
Brian Eiken, Lee’s Summit
Katie Gordon, Lee’s Summit
Wendy Hall, Lee’s Summit
Derrick Morrow, Lee’s Summit
Russell Myers, Lee’s Summit
David Parker, Lee’s Summit
Claude Rains, Lee’s Summit
Judy Vaughan, Lee’s Summit
Jennifer Distefano, Lee’s Summit
Susan Duvenick, Lee’s Summit
Shirley Kepner, Lee’s Summit
Michele Venis, Leeton
Geno Giorza, Lexington
John Heeter, Liberty
Vanda King, Liberty 
Don Lynch, Liberty
Stephen Kirk, Licking
Melvin Mitchell, Licking
Tommy Newsome, Lilbourn
Billy Crews, Linn
Jane Hicks, Livonia
Tony Pope, Long Lane
Mary Cleeton, Louisiana
Wesley Richardson, Louisiana
Robert Kodidek, Macks Creek
Ronald Lenzini, Macon
Patrick Shimek, Macon 
Larry Warren, Madison
Mark Lotts, Madison, Ill.
Janard Chalamacharla, Manchester
Robert Mannen, Manchester
Billy Ewing, Marceline 
Teresa Hanafin, Marionville 
Robert Cooper, Marshall 
Howard Harris, Marshall
Marsha Hemme, Marshall
James Jasper, Marshall
Johnny Waters, Marshall
Amanda Cameron, Marston
Thomas Brookes, Maryland Heights
Mark Doetzel, Maryland Heights
Deborah Reenan, Maryland Heights
Dorothy Hines, Maywood
Bonnie Johnson, McClure, Ill.
Lewis Elson, Mexico
Michael Gamet, Mexico
Mark Lierheimer, Mexico
Ronald McKinney, Mexico
Ron Neale, Mexico
David Wilkinson, Mexico
Paul Hood, Miller 
Karen Walsh, Millstadt, Ill.
Glenn Yokley, Milo 
Michael Moad, Mission, Kan.
Thomas Clark, Moberly
Jill Hughes, Moberly
Wendy Mason-Yount, Moberly
Larry Reed, Moberly
Marcella Carnes, Monett
Donna Sweeney, Monett
Edward Sweeney, Monett
Phillip Rice, Morrisville 
Terenna McLean, Mountain Grove
Linda Noble, Mountain Grove
Jon Strand, Mountain Home, Ark.
Ricky Frazier, Muskogee, Okla.
Mary Weaver, Naylor
Beverly Rosson, Neelyville
Frederick Endicott, Neosho
Roger Hirshey, Neosho
Gail Agee, Nevada
David Bough, Nevada
Cherie Dedrick, Nevada
Alice Bennett, New Bloomfield
Jeannetta Elliott, New Bloomfield
Jack Wright, New London
James George, Newtown 
Samantha Brady, Nixa
Ernest Smith, Nixa
Catherine Black, Norwood
Rosalie Moody, Norwood
Roy Sousley, Odessa
Clarence Curtis, O’Fallon
Ronald Hunt, O’Fallon
Dylan Lowery, O’Fallon
Lawrence Miller, O’Fallon
Michael Roth, O’Fallon
Dong Luu, Olathe, Kan.
Tammy Shipley, Oran
Greg Gibson, Overland
Kenneth Palmer, Overland
Ronald Stone, Overland
David Jewell, Overland Park, Kan.
Jerry Countryman, Ozark 
William Gideon, Ozark
Rhonda Reese, Ozark
Pearl South, Pacific 
Shirley Davenport, Paragould, Ark.
Dewie Greene, Paragould, Ark.
Brenda Weir, Paragould, Ark.
Robert White, Paragould, Ark.
Janice Carman, Paris
Dickie Bales, Park Hills
Don Chestnut, Park Hills 
Cheryl McCormick, Peculiar
Derek Walker, Peculiar
Josephine Coppaway, Perryville
Michael Robertson, Perryville
Sharon Wolk, Perryville
Robert Depew, Pevely
Charles Bader, Pilot Grove
Jessica Amos, Pocahontas, Ark.
Zelda Bennett, Pocahontas, Ark.
Gary Hatch, Poplar Bluff
Scottie Marler, Poplar Bluff
Ladonna Moore, Poplar Bluff
Linda Wheetley, Poplar Bluff
Rita Brands, Portageville
Bill Sullivan, Portageville 
Linda Hembree, Purcell
William Lowrey, Purcell
Edward Davison, Purdy
Cynthia Pennington, Purdy
Tracey Altgilbers, Quincy, Ill.
Daniel Harris, Quincy, Ill.
Katherine French, Raymondville
Kenneth Cox, Raymore
Christopher Hagelin, Raymore
Bruce Pence, Raymore
Duane Kain, Raytown 
Robyn Moore, Raytown
Terry Winston, Raytown 
Johnny Johnston, Rayville
Debbie Barton, Reeds Spring
Chris Ellis, Reeds Spring
Jerry Applegate, Republic
Brandy Rote, Republic
David Vale, Republic 
Diane Kassner, Rich Hill
Judy Mercer, Richland
David Shocklee, Richmond Heights
Robert Thomas, Riverside
David Dagley, Rocky Mount
Kathy Large, Rogers, Ark.
Brooke Monterrosa, Rogers, Ark.
Patricia Thomas, Rogers, Ark.
Tyler Dawson, Rogersville
Janice Cifarelli, Rolla
Greg Ezell, Rolla
Lora Gilbert, Rolla
Loudeen Sneathen, Rolla
Dianna Wehmeyer, Rosebud
Cheryl Ibrahim, Salem
Timothy Crabtree, Sarcoxie
Wanda Goodman, Schell City
Stanley Dillow, Scott City
William Martin, Sedalia
Patricia Owens, Sedalia
Sherrie Parker, Sedalia 
Judith Tierney, Sedalia
John Minch, Sedgewickville
Mary Bergman, Shawnee, Kan.
Janice Korach, Shell Knob 
Melaine Lemp, Shell Knob 
Bryan Barnett, Sibley
Eric Crowley, Sikeston
Walter Foster, Sikeston
Angela Shaw, Sikeston
Maggie Vaughn, Silex
Richard Thomas, Smithville
Nicholas Messersmith, Sparta
Angie Addison, Springfield
Lloyd Baker, Springfield
Earl Bowlin, Springfield
Charles Collier, Springfield
Twyla Collins, Springfield
Andrew Davis, Springfield
Frank Foley, Springfield
Charles George, Springfield
Thomas Godfrey, Springfield
Christopher Jones, Springfield
John Kaden, Springfield
James Kynion, Springfield
Juan Lopez, Springfield 
Jessica McCafferty, Springfield 
Jasmine McCullum, Springfield
Carolyn McNeal, Springfield
David Miller, Springfield
Shaun Poe, Springfield
B. Stinson, Springfield
Robert Tunning, Springfield
Nikkole Wagner, Springfield
Katherine Wilson, Springfield
Stephanie Worthy, Springfield
Ryan Gresham, St. Ann 
Son Nguyen, St. Ann
Joshua Baldes, St. Charles
Gilbert Beck, St. Charles
Robin Bird, St. Charles
Amanda Carlisle, St. Charles
Wallace David, St. Charles
Joseph Eberhard Jr., St. Charles
Leonard Fischbach, St. Charles
James Lindner, St. Charles
Glen Smith, St. Charles
Susan Tubbesing, St. Charles
Caroline Van Doren, St. Charles
Amy Click, St. Clair
Yvonne McEwen, St. James 
Lisa Litzinger, St. John
Michael Hall, St. Joseph
Suman Kandagatla, St. Joseph
Mohammad Nazar, St. Joseph
Mary Parker, St. Joseph
Elsie Reynolds, St. Joseph
Michele Springs, St. Joseph
Thomas Wall, St. Joseph
Alexander Al-Sawafi, St. Louis (63139)
Carl Armstrong, St. Louis (63137)
Danny Armstrong, St. Louis (63109)
David Berry, St. Louis (63138)
Diane Bowman, St. Louis (63106)
James Bowman, St. Louis (63105)
Margie Boyd, St. Louis (63107)
Gerald Brink, St. Louis (63128)
Kathryn Britt, St. Louis (63123)
Mark Busken, St. Louis (63109)
Kim Clark, St. Louis (63146)
Bobby Colburn, St. Louis (63125)
Kenneth Conley, St. Louis (63114)
Michael Cox, St. Louis (63129)
Joyette Davis, St. Louis (63115)
Than Dinh, St. Louis (63111)
Gloria Dorrough, St. Louis (63143)
Christopher Douglas, St. Louis (63137)
Brenda Easley, St. Louis (63136)
Debra Eckert, St. Louis (63146)
Robert Engel, St. Louis (63128)
Teresa Essen, St. Louis (63125)
Marachelle Ewing-James, St. Louis (63121)
James Fauth, St. Louis (63128)
Bradley Foerstel, St. Louis (63123)
Thomas Forrest, St. Louis (63129)
Daniel Friel Sr., St. Louis (63123)
Alan Gaut, St. Louis (63123)
Pamela Greene, St. Louis (63115)
David Hauser, St. Louis (63129)
Beatrice Hollander, St. Louis (63130)
Mary Kullorn, St. Louis (63125)
Naida Lakisic, St. Louis (63129)
Carl Love Sr., St. Louis (63136)
Donald Luster, St. Louis (63116)
Timothy Lysell, St. Louis (63129)
Connie Johnson, St. Louis (63138)
Otha Johnson, St. Louis (63136)
Melvin Marler, St. Louis (63143)
Robin McCullough, St. Louis (63138)
Lareece McDaniel, St. Louis (63112)
Shannon McMullen, St. Louis (63118)
Lindsey McNamara, St. Louis (63131)
Timothy Mikel, St. Louis (63137)
Sandra Mills, St. Louis (63146)
Frederick Mitchell Sr., St. Louis (63135)
Daniel Moore, St. Louis (63109)
William Murphy, St. Louis (63109)
Michael Nahn, St. Louis (63123)
Tong Nguyen, St. Louis (63116)
Lyn Obrien, St. Louis (63133)
Antonino Pitti, St. Louis (63110)
James Placht, St. Louis (63123)
Christine Prichard, St. Louis (63139)
Kelly Pullam Jr., St Louis (63109)
Joseph Reed, St. Louis (63109) 
Fehim Sabanagic, St. Louis (63123)
Kyle Sabourin, St. Louis (63123)
Dana Sanders, St. Louis (63115)
Shawnise Santillan, St. Louis (63134)
Habibovic Semir, St. Louis (63052)
Audrey Smith, St. Louis (63110)
Martin Smith, St. Louis (63110)
Michael Smith, St. Louis (63110)
Jacqueline Stevison, St. Louis (63126) 
Dorothy Todd, St. Louis (63117)
Alison Triplett, St. Louis (63147)
Darrell Vilmer, St. Louis (63146)
John Wainscott, St. Louis (63128) 
Joshua Whitehead, St. Louis (63129)
James Zach, St. Louis (63122)
Lynda Zych, St. Louis (63111)
Evelyn Vogt, St. Mary
Clayton Colclasure, St. Peters
Sarah Hiatt, St. Peters
Dennis Morris, St. Peters
Mark Schroeder, St. Peters
Bonnie Council, St. James
John Kline, Stanton
James Arnold Jr., Ste. Genevieve
Joan Bunton, Steelville
Sheila Ryan, Steelville
Vanessa Peach, Stockton
Barbara Banks, Stott City 
Debra Magnifico, Strafford
Vinzent Cooper, Sugar Creek
Robin Hedgpeth, Sweet Springs
Patricia Tengue, Syracuse 
Susan Honeycutt, Thayer
David Simmons, Tipton
Emma Oyler, Trenton
Wayne Branson, Troy
Gene Dickmeyer, Troy
Lisa Davies, Trumann, Ark.
Terry Stevens, Union
Jovita Wertenberger, Union Star
John Mundy, University City
Gina Story, University City
Betty Crook, Urbana
Deanna Kirk, Urbana
Sarah Sharp, Urbana
Colleen Horner, Valley Park
Linda Murray, Valley Park
Stephanie Reynolds, Valley Park
Mina Murphy, Van Buren
Richard Snider, Villa Ridge
Gay Turner, Villa Ridge
Freida Brott, Walnut Shade 
Larry Stricklin, Wappapello
W. McKnight Jr., Warrensburg
Pamela Wilkes, Warrensburg
Jay Bonstell, Warrenton 
Melvin Ellis, Warrenton 
Barbara Lane, Warrenton
Peter Vo, Warrenton
Donna Riegel, Washington
Yvonna Bays, Waynesville
Peter Corretjer, Waynesville
Benny Doolin, Waynesville 
Eric Kaughman, Webb City
Brandon Schulz, Webb City
Sandi Taylor, Webb City
William Billings Jr., Weldon Spring
Paul Pugh, West Alton
Billy Childress, West Plains
Stephen Underwood, Whiteside
Johnny Salley Jr., Willard
Matthew Collins, Willow Springs
Glenna Speer, Winfield
Shammara Etzler, Winston
Max Kearns, Wyaconda
Carnell Wheeler, Yellville, Ark.

*News releases are available.





Follow Us On