News

February 10, 2009

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $8.9 Million In Prizes

More than $8.9 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during January.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. 

Winners of $1,000 or more in January include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$1.6 Million Lotto winner:  
*John Bravo, St. Joseph

$1.4 Million Lotto winner:
*Donna Jackson, Trenton

$1 Million Raffle winner:
*Ross Stenzel, St. Charles

Million Dollar Raffle $100,000 winners:
*Mark Jones, Kansas City (64130)
*Murray Johansen, Licking
*Paula Larison, Savannah

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*Francisca Speidel, De Soto  
*Vernon Schmitz, Florissant  
*Samantha Noble, Grain Valley
*Joseph Ingram, St. Louis (63109)

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Christina Jackson, Advance
Wendy Hinton, Chaffee
Shannon Kelso, Chaffee
Amanda Pobst, Chaffee
Nancy Tollison, Chaffee
Roland Carter, Hannibal
Lisa Linder, Harrisonville  
Regina Van Meter, Irondale
Joel Salisbury, Isanti, Minn.
Tony Balandran Jr., Kansas City (64118)
Robert Vokolek, Kansas City (64127)
Louise Andersen, Oran
Karen Dirnberger, Oran
Sondra Trankler, Oran
Humberto Martinez, Springdale, Ark.
Sharon Grant, Springfield
Alice Hammerschmidt, St. Louis (63125)
Hong Le, St. Louis (63116)   
Gary Riley, St. Louis (63116)
Robert Smith Jr., St. Peters  
*Frances Lewis, Warrenton
Michael Waxman, Maryland Heights

$5,000 Powerball winners:
Patrick Glancy, Defiance
Guy Yaniger, Little Rock, Ark.

$1,428 Powerball winners:
Scott Helvey, Ballwin
Connie Toney, Barnhart
Xin Zhao, Chesterfield
Mark Dieckmann, Collinsville, Ill.
Frank Council, Overland  
Judith Suntinger, St. Louis (63109)
Dennis Franz, Worden, Ill.

Lotto winners:
John Burgan, Bloomsdale, $2,492
Chester Hagan, Crocker, $1,296
Hulda Krull, Hermann, $1,296
Tara Ohms, Independence, $1,296
Diana Renstrom, Martinsburg, $1,023
Duane Allen, Olathe, Kan., $1,296
Craig Simmons, St. Louis (63136), $1,589
James French, Walnut Ridge, Ark. $1,296
Susan Rogers, Wentzville, $1,589

Show Me Cash winners:
*Patrick Dickerson, Independence, $74,653
*Pauline Wolfe, Jennings, $109,196
*Gary Walker, Norborne, $70,197

Pick 4 winners:
Bonnie Leonard, Arnold, $12,000
Gerry Moore, Arnold, $3,125
Robert Goppert, Augusta, $9,250
Bertha Swafford, Auxvasse, $1,500
Salle Lesmeister, Ballwin, $3,125
Eugene Connor, Belleville, Ill., $1,500
Jerome Smith, Belleville, Ill., $3,250
Humberto Gomez, Berryville, Ark., $3,125
Jaevenne Holman, Cassville, $1,500
Richard Salinardi, Chesterfield, $6,000
Tommy Key, Columbia, $3,250
Marshall Brockman, Creve Coeur, $3,125
Diana Rogge, Dixon, $3,250
Marvin Bufford, St. Louis, Ill., $3,000
Willie Loving, St. Louis, Ill., $3,125
Allen Leopold, Edwardsville, Ill., $3,125
Dallas Huffman, Elwood, Kan., $3,750
Kara McDowell, Farmington, $6,000
Thomas Beerman, Fenton, $3,250
Mark Jewell Sr., Ferguson, $3,250
Raymond Armstrong, Florissant, $6,000
Jacob Breslin, Florissant, $3,250
John Gillespie, Florissant, $28,500
Daniel Hennessey, Florissant, $3,750
John Hopson, Florissant, $1,500
Jaraba Suhail, Florissant, $3,250
David Tolbert, Florissant, $3,750
Danish Williams, Florissant, $3,250
Larry Laughlin, Fredericktown, $21,125
Roland Carter, Hannibal, $3,250
Robert Madigan, Hazelwood, $3,000
Jean McQuire, Herculaneum, $3,125
Rowland Robins, Holiday Island, Ark., $3,250
Randy Utermoehlen, Jefferson City, $3,125
Kristina Hager, Jonesburg, $6,000
Andrus Burnside, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Thom Calia, Kansas City (64119), $3,250
Edith Clark, Kansas City (64130), $3,000
Donald Crawford, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Percy Dean, Kansas City (64130), $6,000
Lawrence Harris, Kansas City (64132), $3,125
Alberta Holcomb, Kansas City (64134), $3,250
Earnest Johnson, Kansas City (64132), $3,125
Kimberly Jones, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
John Kramer, Kansas City (64134), $3,500
Barbara McWilliams, Kansas City (64109), $3,125
Edward Pfitzner, Kansas City (64118), $12,000
Kevin Russell, Kansas City (64126), $3,250
Freddy Taylor, Kansas City (64110), $6,000
Edward White, Kansas City (64110), $3,250
Takesha Lee, Kennett, $3,250
Donald Roberts, Los Angeles, Calif., $3,250
Carol Bounty, Lowell, Ark., $3,250
Rene Chisolm, Memphis, Tenn., $1,050
Steven Goodman, New Florence, $3,125
Tommie Smith, Northwoods, $12,000
Richard Burch, Oxly, $3,250
Todd Evans, Ozark, $6,000
Dianna Wilkins, Ozark, $3,000
Martha McClure, Poplar Bluff, $3,250
Willie Booker, Portageville, $3,750
Sandra Jones, Portageville, $3,250
Kenneth Bailey, Raymore, $3,000
June White, Raytown, $3,125
Mark Welch, Rock Hill, $3,000
Kathleen Bevacqua, Saint Robert, $3,250
David Crouch, Sedalia, $3,250
Narcisse Fuchs, Sikeston, $3,125
Melvin Helton, Smithville, $3,250
Justin McClelland, Springdale, Ark., $3,125
Pamela Harris-Brown, St. Ann, $3,125
Sameeh Eid, St. Charles, $3,250
Michael Hornberger, St. Charles, $6,250
Rasik Patel, St. Charles, $7,250
Patti Duncan, St. John, $3,250
Michael Adiasor, St. Louis (63033), $1,500
Robert Bialczak, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
George Bond, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Scott Brohammer, St. Louis (63128), $3,000
Jessie Butler, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Leslie Chaney, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Delores Chatman, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Samella Clayton-Jones, St. Louis (63107), $9,000
Bertha Downing, St. Louis (63112), $2,500
Darnell Forest, St. Louis (63113), $6,000
Yvette Gilbert, St. Louis (63115), $3,750
Shirley Grant, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Khoa Ha, St. Louis (63123), $27,750
Robert Harmon Sr., St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Elliott Herron, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Thanh Hong, St. Louis (63123), $3,250
Otis Howell, St. Louis (63132), $3,125
Ekeisha Jackson, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Marva Johnson, St. Louis (63135), $3,750
Nellie Johnson, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Venus Long, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Patrick McKissic, St. Louis (63031), $6,000
Vera Merriweather, St. Louis (63121), $3,750
Bonnie Minor, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Rodney Monger, St. Louis (63114), $3,750
Joann Moody, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Chin Nguyen, St. Louis (63123), $3,125
Terrence Pastchal, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Ricky Perry, St. Louis (63133), $1,500
Patrice Pope, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Lisa Porter, St. Louis (63147), $3,000
Gloria Powell, St. Louis (63135), $3,125
Evelyn Ransome, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Joseph Rocco, St. Louis (63138), $3,750
Billy Rodgers, St. Louis (63106), $3,750
Andrew Schepker, St. Louis (63139), $3,250
Deborah Sheffield, St. Louis (63133), $3,000
Gloria Shell, St. Louis (63119), $3,750
Sandy Smith, St. Louis (63147), $12,750
Jessie Stocking, St. Louis (63121), $6,125
Mark Thornton, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Betty Turner, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Lula Williams, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Mary Williams, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Clinton Young Jr., St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Joseph Henry, St. Peters, $3,250
Laurie Stigall, St. Peters, $3,250
Charles Richardson, University City, $9,125
Shelia Greene, Vandalia, $3,250
Jearld Foster Sr., Webster Groves, $6,000
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland, $1,500

Pick 3 winners:
Henry Hart, Collinsville, Ill., $1,000
Robbie Moore, Kansas City (64130), $1,300
Oscar Brookins, St. Louis (63120), $2,000
Calmeater McCoy, St. Louis (63114), $1,900
Deborah Mitchell, St. Louis (63141), $1,200

Club Keno winners:
Carol Caffery, Arnold, $3,546
David Conley, Blue Springs, $1,308
D. Reid, Blue Springs, $5,184
Charles Russell, Branson, $1,002
*Melanie Griffin, Bucklin, $62,178
Gary Sterling, Buffalo, $7,688
Raven Davis, Decatur, Ga., $2,600
Linda Harris, Desloge, $1,300
William Fleming, Duenweg, $1,806
Heather Wedig, Eldon, $1,240
William Matthews, Farmington, $5,000
Orville Carlton, Florissant, $1,800
Christine Koenig, Florissant, $1,079
Thomas Holloway, Imperial, $1,273
Randy Utermoehlen, Jefferson City, $3,941
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $2,060
Casie Augustine, Joplin, $1,806
Dakota Manning, Kansas City (64106), $1,802
Francesca Webb, Kansas City (64139), $1,834
Paul Wright, Kansas City (64195), $1,240
Rich Cordia, Lake Ozark, $4,960
Jeremy Freeman, Lee’s Summit, $1,207
Jerry Crane, Louisiana, $1,240
Ercell Webb, Maryland Heights, $1,877
John Engelmeyer, Middlebrook, $1,806
Kenneth Kirkendoll, Moberly, $16,533
Shawn Embree, Overland, $1,804
Mary Leuchtmann, Overland, $2,081
Richard Young, Pacific, $1,510
Randy Smith, Richmond, $1,203
Brandy Ngo, Rockaway Beach, $1,553
Roberta Hornsby, Springfield, $1,300
Dana Naugle, Springfield, $1,305
Paul Bosslet, St. Charles, $3,514
Kip Buettner, St. Charles, $1,802
Gary Heffner, St. Charles, $1,004
Donald Vogele, St. Charles, $1,476
Lester Basham, St. Joseph, $13,803
Randolph Brannon, St. Louis (63129), $1,475
John Curran, St. Louis (63109), $1,500
Kelly Fuselier, St. Louis (63125), $6,907
George Spector, St. Louis (63043), $1,808
Kathleen Spinner, St. Louis (63118), $1,271
Cleveland Webb, St. Louis (63104), $1,800
James Dohrman, Sweet Springs, $3,912
Betty Chitwood, Tuscumbia, $3,887
Bridget Bohac, Viburnum, $1,808
Bret Triplett, Washington, $1,108
Marilyn Richardson, Weaubleau, $2,783
Charles Adams, Wildwood, $4,310

$250,000 Scratchers winner:
*Norma Shepas, Greenfield

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Mark Bauermeister, Kansas City (64129)
*Heather Beatte, Park Hills
*Steven Zimmerman, Excelsior Springs

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Wayne Stephenson, Quincy
*Jennifer Wilken, Rockaway Beach
*Derrick Sargis, St. Peters
*Joyce D’Amico, Wathena, Kan.
*Michael Grubb, Windsor

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*Connie Rector, Bloomsdale
Kevin Korman, O’Fallon
John Benson, St. Louis (63114)

$24,000 Scratchers winner:
Mary Andrews, St. Louis (63125)

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Leonard Pehm Jr., Charleston
Charles Martin, Flippin, Ark.
Troy Jackson, Florissant
Linda Johnson, Florissant
Donald Haller, Freeburg
Ruth Perrigue, Kimberling City
Louis Blackwell, Lamar
Edward Johnson, Louisiana
*Steven Caldwell, Memphis
Clyde Peck Jr., Nixa
Christopher Nachor, Pilot Knob
Beverly Gassen, Warrensburg

$15,000 Scratchers winners:
Mitchell Kolb, Jefferson City
Gisela Smith, Maryland Heights
Peggy Jones, Steele
Kathy Miller, Sunrise Beach

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Jerry Smith, Auxvasse
April Harris, Ava
Sandy McPherson, Ballwin
William Corson, Bourbon
Minnie Deweese, Brunswick
Lois Gillen, Jasper
John Atkin, Jefferson City
*Joe Durham, Jefferson City
Florine Walker, Kansas City (64130)
Refik Hamidovic, Kansas City, Kan.
Eric Pederson, Liberty
George Hensley, Saddlebrooke
Beverly Swift, Springfield
Thomas Carter, St. Louis (63120)
Lola Johnson, St. Louis (63106)
Ricardo Morales, St. Louis (63118)
Michael Webb, St. Louis (63116)
Donald Owens, Stockton
Sarah Hogg, Tebbetts
Mark Hernandez, Tonganoxie, Kan.
Bernard Easton, Waynesville  

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Clarise Re, Arnold
Joann Stauffer, Ballwin
Corry Pitts, Blue Springs
Sherrie Cornell, Bolivar
Robin Moppin, Braymer
Lorie Roberts, Bridgeton
Ulonda Winford, Cape Girardeau
Donna Smoot, Carrollton
Jaala McCarron, Farmington
Justin Silvers, Joplin
Larry Evans, Lebanon
Althea Gray, Lexington
Debbie Worley, Louisburg
Frank Tolson, Macon
Heip Nguyer, Maryland Heights
Bill Selsor, Mexico
Kristina Crawford, Mexico
Linda Woodruff, Monroe
Sandra Schmitz, Overland Park, Kan.
Richard Parker, Park Hills
Sondra Rodriguez, Senath
Max Egbert, Shawnee, Kan.
Clifford Loftis, Springfield
Barbara Sage, Springfield
David Sage, Springfield
Kendra Akers, St. Louis (63120)
Adam Smith, St. Louis (63139)
Michael Stigall, St. Peters
Deborah Zadjura, Ste. Genevieve
Christopher Fullington, Strafford
Barbara Killingsworth, Walnut Grove

$4,800 Scratchers winners:
Katherine Adair, Reeds Spring
Victor Gray, Reeds Spring

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Sue Rawlings, Billings
Tamara Osborn, Carl Junction
Terry Gibson, Columbia
Subhadra Patel, Fairview Heights, Ill.
Wendy Andersen, Gilman
David Herzberg, Grain Valley
Dana Baker, Independence
Maria Galaviz, Kansas City (64154)
Leona Willis, Linneus
Trena Waters, O’Fallon
Fay Richards, Pleasant Hope
Dimisha Turk, Sikeston

$2,100 Scratchers winners:
Robert Burch, Amsterdam
Gilbert Eichhorn, Chaffee
Patricia Hemann, Lake St. Louis
Barbara Whitaker, St. Ann
Elwanda Savant, St. Clair

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Teresa Twenter, Boonville
Virginia Kirby, East Prairie
Lynn Hammock, Mineral Point
Josh Watkins, Moberly

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
William Johns, Advance
Evelyn Wheetley, Advance
Kathleen Johnson, Affton
Chasity Gibson, Albany
Ronnie Morrow, Albany
Helen Owsley, Albany
Jim Yokley, Altenburg
Cory Williams, Alton, Ill.
Monda Harris, Appleton City
Mary Braun, Arnold
Laurie Fields, Arnold
Arthur Patrick, Arnold
Melissa Hamilton, Asbury  
Christina Kissee, Ash Flat, Ark.
Ralph Holman, Ash Grove
Kim Ritter, Ash Grove
Leroy Rand, Ashland
Kyle Sirois, Ashland
Patricia Rodery, Aurora
Kenneth Russell, Aurora
Tim Sellars, Aurora
Katheryn Williams, Aurora
Cindy Garrett, Auxvasse  
Alice Nelson, Ava
Kandy Perez, Bakersfield
Deborah Allen, Ballwin
William McCullough, Ballwin
Patricia Parks, Ballwin
Angela Scott, Ballwin
Larry Wellmeyer, Barnhart
Ellen Dean, Bella Vista, Ark.
Bryant Miller Jr., Bella Vista, Ark.
Rebecca Hamilton, Belton
Doris Curry, Bentonville, Ark.
Billy Baker, Bernie  
Dennis Olson, Billings
Steven Adkins, Blue Springs
R. Patel, Blue Springs
Linda Relitz, Blue Springs
Steven Suarez, Blue Springs
Scott Beaty, Bonne Terre
Rachel Warncke, Bonne Terre
Pamela Beach, Boonville
Mary Bottoms, Boonville
Keith McFatrich, Boonville
Barbara Smith, Bosworth
Bonnie Angel, Bowling Green
Jo Cannon, Bowling Green
Ken Houchin, Branson
Kyle Klein, Branson
John Kleypas, Branson  
Michael Reiman, Branson
Roueida Safa, Branson
David Johnson, Bridgeton
Marvin Zgonc, Broken Arrow, Okla.
Daniel Morris, Brookfield  
Herbert Lurz, Brookline
Diana Jeffries, Brumley
Betty Walker, Brunswick
Janar Chalamacharla, Ballwin
Victoria Borders, Cadet
Russell Thebeau, Cadet
Wendell Harper, Camdenton
Mary Robbins, Camdenton
Erin White, Camdenton  
Jean Barks, Cape Girardeau
Mike Bowling, Cape Girardeau
Alma Heisserer, Cape Girardeau
Alan Holford, Cape Girardeau
Andrew Livingston, Cape Girardeau
Patrick McClanahan, Cape Girardeau
Kirankumar Patel, Cape Girardeau
Mary Vogelsang, Cape Girardeau
Betty Johnson, Cape Point, Ill.
Stephen Thomas, Carl Junction
Dorothy Stoneking, Carrollton
Kyle Wilson, Carrollton
Luke Carroll, Carthage
Robin Frink, Carthage
Rolando Hernandez, Carthage
Sue White, Caruthersville
Martin Heston, Cassville
Mava Writer, Cassville
Dustin Baum, Cedar Hill
Mark Gerlach, Centertown
Kevin Plaster, Centertown
Leann Frazier, Centralia
Gilbert Eichhorn, Chaffee
Melissa Givens, Chaffee
Alverda Buscher, Chamois
Janet Linebaugh, Charleston
William Gray Sr., Chesterfield  
Zaw Hlaing, Chesterfield
Vanessa Webb, Chesterfield
Joe Perry, Chillicothe
Robert Brown, Clarence
Terry Hancock, Clarence
Robert Gordon, Clarkton
Shonna Kellum, Clarkton
Lisa Woodall, Clarkton
Debbie McVay, Cleveland
Allen Huff, Clinton
Jennifer Rupe, Cole Camp
Dennis Brandkamp, Columbia
Verlencia Chambers, Columbia
Richard Allen Colvin, Columbia
Bryan Duffield, Columbia
Tommy Gibson, Columbia
Thoeun Julie Quan, Columbia
Glenda Sapp, Columbia
James Smock, Columbia
Josh Turner, Columbia
Tyron Yancey, Columbia
Carolyn Seacord, Columbia
Peggy Kight, Commerce
Karin Serrahn, Crestwood
Aaron Burt Jr., Creve Coeur
Patricia Lawrence, Creve Coeur
Rose Mary Butrick, Crocker
Franklin Robinson, Crocker
Tyler Dempsey, Curryville
Adair Knezeuich, Defiance  
James Brown Sr., Dellwood
Mary Coello, Dellwood
John Portell, Desloge
Paula Evans, De Soto
Carolyn Henson, De Soto
Christina Spradling, De Soto
Andrea Acton, Dexter
Brad Greer, Dexter
Charlene Laird, Dexter
Deanna Malloy, Dexter
Verna Mesey, Dexter
Tiha Pham, Dexter
Debbie Pleimling, Dexter
Gary Young, Dexter
Ronald Reppy, Dittmer
Glen Smith, Dittmer
Joyce Ham, Dixon
James Miller, Dixon
Harold Moore, Dixon
Curtis Tucker, Doniphan  
Roy Kunz, Duke
Zachery Bolden, East Prairie
Stephen Heavin, Edgar Springs
John Dubois, Edgerton  
Valerie Cox, Eldon
Charles Dudley, Eldon
Harriet Forsythe, Eldon
Connie Henley, Eldon
Michael Kriegshauser, Eldon
Cari Robertson, Eldon
Tammy Witherspoon, Eldon
Michael Spilde, Eldridge
Patricia Henry, Ellington
Tony Warren, Ellington
Nelson Glock, Ellisville
Bradley Ragsdale, Ellisville
Donnie Cornman, Ellsinore
Janet Wright, Eugene
Sean Fogarty, Eureka
Tony Gross, Eureka
Michael Tofari, Eureka  
Ronald Mitchell, Evensville, Tenn.
Pamela Williams, Fair Grove
Derek Hill, Fair Play
Jimmie Collins, Fairdealing
Geneal Munnerlyn, Fairdealing
John Gill, Fairview Heights, Ill.
Betty Barton, Farmington
Reba Botkin, Farmington
Dorothy Herbst, Farmington
Michael Waradzyn, Farmington
Debra Nation, Fayette
Penny Burnopp, Fenton
John Gaynor, Fenton
Dale Pickett, Fenton
Tammy Hopkins, Festus
Yvonne Kleine, Festus
Linda Noel, Festus
Diane Reiss, Festus
Arthur Schomaker, Festus
Tonya Watson, Festus
Glenda Johnson, Fisher, Ark.
Donna Rosiere, Florence, Kan.
Della Aridge, Florissant
Willie Ballentine, Florissant
Richard Bratcher, Florissant
Joseph Burnett, Florissant
Tony Bush, Florissant
George Devrouax, Florissant
Nathaniel Franklin, Florissant
Daniel Howard, Florissant
Gerald Konkel, Florissant
Darwin Ladewig, Florissant
Michael Larson, Florissant
Walter Snyder, Florissant
Betty Wilson, Florissant
Jerry Hutchinson, Forsyth
Joy Wolf, Forsyth
Gary Odear, Fowler, Ill.
David Parsons, Fredericktown
Jason Mayer, Freeburg
Eugene Wilde, Freeburg
Cheri White, Freeman
Jeff Acton, Fulton
Kenneth Bumphrey Jr., Fulton
John Ingram, Fulton
Dulcy Keesler, Fulton
Debra Valdez, Fulton
Bradley Vickers, Fulton
Jacqueline Black Walsh, Galena
Colleen Burke, Galena
Sherry Hogan, Gallatin
Joshua Goss, Gerald
Thomas Lockhart, Gerald
William Schellhamer, Gerald
Wanda Crowe, Gideon
Pamela Becker, Gladstone
Steven Cochran, Gladstone
Charles Kinslow, Gladstone
Patricia Lewis, Gladstone
Donald Henry, Glendale
Laura Butler, Granby
Virgil Knupp, Grand Tower, Ill.
Falechia Williams, Grandin
Leroy Canady, Grandview  
K. Henley, Grandview
Kameia Tyler, Grandview
Caryn Watts, Grandview
Pamela Elliott, Granite City, Ill.
Jim Furlow, Gravette, Ark.
Cindy Gardner, Gray Summit
Troy Schneider, Green Ridge
Jane Conway, Grover
Trish Reinig, Hamilton, Ill.
Lester Wilson, Hanley Hills
Roy Clark, Hannibal  
Britney Reed, Hannibal  
Patricia Brown, Harrison, Ark.
Everett Henderson, Harrison, Ark.
Robert Hayden, Hartsburg
Ted Russell, Hartville
Alice Barringer, Hayti
Darlena Williams, Hazelwood
Ashley Jackson, Hermitage
Harry Neidel, Hermitage  
Anita Overstreet, Higginsville
Cory Brown, High Ridge
George McNeal, High Ridge  
David Peters, High Ridge  
Michael May, Highlandville
Mona Jeude, Hillsboro  
David Padgett, Hillsboro
Sara Haywood, Holcomb
Juanita Prince, Holden
Thomas Simpson, Holden
Tracy Schmidt, Hollister
Donna Boessen, Holts Summit
Oyong Cox, House Springs
Kimberly Light, House Springs
Donald Kemper, Iberia
Emrhys Bishop, Imperial
Theodore Hortiz, Imperial
Jerry Mortensen, Imperial
Judith Barnett, Independence
T. Brasel Jr., Independence
Regina Coats, Independence
Francis Couch, Independence
Tammy Drummond, Independence
Tammy Drummond, Independence
Tiffany Greenfield, Independence
Denise Hull, Independence
James Ingham, Independence
Judi Landes, Independence
Derek Peterman, Independence
Patricia Pocock, Independence
Charles Purl, Independence
Larry Raisbeck, Independence
Robert Ridings, Independence
Elliott Weston, Independence
Mark Wilson, Indpendence
Rodger Stricklin, Irondale
Margaret Sides, Jackson
Carl Hayes, Jasper  
Rickey Haas, Jefferson City
Jamie Johnson, Jefferson City
Eileen Lampe, Jefferson City  
Scott Murdick, Jefferson City
Robin Norfleet, Jefferson City
Judy Robinson, Jefferson City
Terry Roush, Jefferson City
Laura Sanderson, Jefferson City
Michael Sands, Jefferson City
Chester Collins, Jennings  
Sandra Sharp, Jerico Springs
Ted Thomas, Jonesboro, Ark.
Johnny Walker, Jonesboro, Ark.
Shelley Vaccaro, Jonesburg
Raymond Barr, Joplin
Kay Clayton, Joplin
Jesse Cunningham, Joplin
Cindy Patterson, Joplin
Diane Riley, Joplin
Nancy Robinson, Joplin
Holly Todd, Kahoka
Katherine Christenson, Kansas City (64123)
Jordan Cost, Kansas City (64105)
James Dawson, Kansas City (64106)
H. Erichsen Jr., Kansas City (64134)
Shana Fernandez, Kansas City (64155)
Mike Flaherty, Kansas City (64131)
Julio Garciga, Kansas City (64134)
Darnay Goins, Kansas City (64134)
Jack Golladay, Kansas City (64129)
Derek Green, Kansas City (64118)
Connie Guerra, Kansas City (64156)
George Haigwood Jr., Kansas City (64152)
Robert Hamlett, Kansas City (64134)
Nonetta Hammond, Kansas City (64130)
Courtney Holiday, Kansas City (64132)
James Kuena, Kansas City (64118)
J. Madel, Kansas City (64124)
Leon McCray, Kansas City (64118)
B. Nayee, Kansas City (64157)
Lareesha Randall, Kansas City (64137)
Robert Shields, Kansas City (64151)  
Rekeshia Simmons, Kansas City (64131)
Mattie Slaughter, Kansas City (64128)
Mark Thompson, Kansas City (64119)
Nhan Tran, Kansas City (64106)
Cheryl Turner, Kansas City (64129)
Julie Van Dijk, Kansas City (64138)
David Weiss, Kansas City (64111)
Romie Whittle, Kansas City (64133)
Brandy Wilson, Kansas City (64128)
Ivan Vardijan, Kansas City, Kan.
Ronnie Ragan, Kearney
Bruce Burr, Kennett
Matthew Gardner, Kennett
Daryl Holbrook, Kennett
Paul Borst, Kimberling City
Carol Halbmaier, Kirbyville
Brian Carter, Kirksville
Nathanael Williams, Kirksville
Kenneth Gendron, Kirkwood
Carol Mitchell, Kirkwood
James Wood, Kirkwood
Lisa Stahlhuth, Labadie
Stanley Evans, Laclede
Phillip Meany, Lagrange  
Mary Beishir, Lake St. Louis
Layman Moore, Lampe
Emma Gathright, Leachville, Ark.
James May, Leachville, Ark.
Brittany Thomlinson, Leadwood
Cathy Felin, Lebanon
Donna Starnes, Lebanon
Mike Beard, Lee’s Summit  
James Cosentino, Lee’s Summit  
R. Geurin, Lee’s Summit
D. Wilkinson, Lee’s Summit
Jennifer Distefano, Lee’s Summit
Rebecca Greife, Lee’s Summit
Barbara Sanderson, Lee’s Summit
Terry Wheat, Lee’s Summit
William Martin, Lenexa, Kan.
Jeffrey Martin, Liberty, Ill.
Sharon Taylor, Lincoln
Shawn Mitchem, Linn
Janet Boothe, Linn Creek
Richard Frentzel, Linn Creek
Dorothy Fuller, Lonedell
John Henderson, Louisiana
Robin Nolen, Lowry City
Edward Mayhall, Luebbering
Rebecca Porter, Lynchburg
Wilma Alvis, Macks Creek  
Judith Romanetto, Macon
Lisa Smith, Macon
Glennen Weber, Macon
Heze Barber, Malden
Whitney Lavy, Mammoth Spring, Ark.
Richard Whelan, Maplewood
Patricia Morgan, Marble Hill
Lois Burgene, Marceline
Robert George, Marceline
Thomas Hedrick, Marceline
Donald Moore, Marquand  
Sandra Cornine, Marshall
Homer Foster, Marshall  
Thomas Hagedorn, Marshall
Taylor Willis, Marshfield
Aron Genail, Maryland Heights
Karen Belcher, Maryland Heights
Gheorghe Matei, Maryland Heights
Clarence Jones, Maryville  
Lewis Elson, Mexico
Tracy Gibbons, Mexico
Richard James, Mexico
Kendra Rogers, Mexico
Paul Hood, Miller
Jo Schmidt, Miller
Shelvy Cox Jr., Milwaukee, Wis.
Tammy Pierce, Mineral Point
Kenneth Archuleta, Moberly  
Cheryl Edwards, Moberly
David Grout, Moberly
Robert Lane, Moberly
Evelyn Mulnix, Moberly
Sharon Southards, Moberly
Karlos Conway, Monett
Terry Denney, Monett
Heather Durham, Monett
Charlie Workes, Monett
Danny Prisner, Monticello
Jim Peanick, Mosco Mills  
Nancy Powell, Mound City, Ill.
Blake Huff, Mountain Grove  
Ida Painter, Mt. Vernon
Tom Nadler, Napoleon
Alice Hibbs, Naylor
Bernice Wormley, Neck City
Jerry Leimkuehler, Nelson
John Howard, Neosho
Dayton Noel, Neosho
Marisol Villagran, Neosho
Shelley Wilson, Neosho
Markalene Kistner, Nevada
Krystal Romanski, Nevada
Wendell Blankenship, New Bloomfield
Connie McKee, New Franklin
John Beach, New London
Mike Mowry, Newburg
Sammie Fitzpatrick, Nixa
Kimberly Patterson, Noel
Joseph Schulte, Oakville
Allen Gugeler, Oakville, Iowa
William Cook, Oakwood Park
Timothy Johnson, Odessa  
Terri Ketchum, Odessa
Evelyn Vanmeter, Odessa
Debra Fravell, O’Fallon
Fran Leverone, O’Fallon
Steve McClurg, O’Fallon
Stanley Sitzes, O’Fallon
Bobby Welch, O’Fallon
Mark Becker, O’Fallon 
Mohammad Mian, Olathe, Kan.
Joyce Fields, Olivette
Hagos Kiros, Olivette
Mary Gagliardi, Omaha, Ark.
Robert Belt, Oran
Gordon Bowles, Orlando, Ky.
Dilip Patel, Osage Beach
Marcia Zackrison, Osage Beach
James Grigsby Sr., Osceola, Ark.
Anthony Baker, Osceola, Ark.
Russell Young, Osceola, Ark.
Scott Goldstein, Overland Park, Kan.
Shahid Hirani, Overland Park, Kan.
Tom Quach, Overland Park, Kan.
Jeff Tallent, Owensville
Michelle Moore, Ozark  
Tammy Tuck, Ozark
Jean Guffey, Pacific
Barbara Ketterer, Pacific
Duane Whiteman, Pacific
Melissa Whiteman, Pacific
Harold Yarbrough, Pacific
Sterling Staggs, Paragould, Ark.
Rachel Tritch, Paragould, Ark.
Bobby Willie, Paragould, Ark.
James Macklin, Park Hills
Marilyn Rawson, Park Hills
George Fuller, Parkville
Deborah Bailey, Parma  
Sharon Ballman, Perryville
Ralph Lamb, Pevely
Paul Lyle, Pittsburg, Kan.
Brenda Campbell, Pittsfield, Ill.
Marilyn Bybee, Pleasant Hill
Laurie Bright, Pleasant Hope
Betty Charleen Glaser, Pleasant Hope
Charles Motes, Pleasant Plains, Ark.
Loretta Layton, Pocahontas, Ark.
Barbara Doyle, Pomona, Ill.
James Belew, Poplar Bluff
Judy McClendon, Poplar Bluff
Evelyn Nagy, Poplar Bluff
Timothy Newman, Poplar Bluff
Cynthia Rexroad, Poplar Bluff
Dennis Worley, Poplar Bluff
Mary Battreal, Potosi
Madonna Walker, Preston
Kenneth McManus, Purdy
Tony Weaver, Purdy
Jason Gerding, Quincy, Ill.
Kevin Spindler, Quincy, Ill.
Teresa Heerman, Quitman  
Ivory ackson, Raytown  
Geneva Bolhafner, Reeds Spring
Sammy Kay, Revere  
Barbara Belk, Reynolds
Lila Zellmer, Rich Hill
Joyce Dabney, Richland
Evalyn Sprucebank, Richland
Bonnie Fields, Richmond
Craig Henry, Richmond  
Carl Hardin, Risco  
Donald Lancaster, Risco
Constance Gaw, Rocheport
David Connor, Rockville
Collins Haynes, Rogers, Ark.
Shannon Gilliland, Rogersville
Sandra Grogan, Rogersville
Donald Dishman, Rolla
Michael Hill, Rolla
Melinda Hossler, Rolla
Brenda Faye Mitchell, Rolla
John Stanton, Rolla
Melinda Haden, Russellville
Roger Schnieders, Russellville
Brian Lloyd Cartier, Saint Robert
KennethMorgan, Saint Robert
William Fitzgerald, Salisbury
Morris Yount, Sarcoxie
Frances Davis, Schell City
Robin Brown, Scott City
Michael Ditzfeld, Sedalia
Peggy Young, Seligman
Dani Bostick, Seymour
William Van Ness, Seymour
Sanjogta Teji, Shawnee, Kan.
Sheila Siebert, Shell Knob
David Walter, Shipman, Ill.
Barbara Jackson, Sikeston
Bruce Simpson, Sikeston
Michael Stewart, Sikeston
Ricky Harriman, Siloam Springs, Ark.
Donnie Gene Thompson, Slater
Melvin Helton, Smithville  
James Green, Southaven, Miss.
Roger McCoy, Sparta
Tony Barbee, Springfield
Kimberly Bellamy, Springfield
Earl Bowlin, Springfield
John Bucher, Springfield  
Joe Childers, Springfield
Mary Cloud, Springfield
Bryan Courtney, Springfield
Marilyn Delaney, Springfield
Arnold Duke, Springfield
Sermarow Ellison, Springfield
Christina Fleetwood, Springfield
Steven Givens, Springfield
Jeffrey Grace, Springfield
John Haynes Sr., Springfield
Julia Holloway, Springfield
Karen Hubbs, Springfield  
James Johnson, Springfield
Rebecca Johnson, Springfield
Carlos Jones, Springfield
David Kreeb, Springfield
James Kynion, Springfield
W. Lease, Springfield  
Randy Lord, Springfield
Fern Murray, Springfield
Edward Redden, Springfield
Melvin Rollin, Springfield
Callie Russell Jr., Springfield
Diane Thomison, Springfield
Larry Tinker, Springfield
Sandra Vaughan, Springfield
Mike Westmeyer, Springfield
Jack Workman, Springfield
Christie Worthy, Springfield
Michele Cleveland, St. Charles
Derek Davenport, St. Charles
Lee Eckenfels, St. Charles  
Gary Englich, St. Charles
Catherine Ernst, St. Charles
Denise Hall, St. Charles  
Diane Jennings, St. Charles
Yvonne Mace, St. Charles
Jaime Portney, St. Charles
James Shamus, St. Charles
Randy Skyles, St. Charles  
Sara Sweeney, St. Charles
Timothy Wright, St. Charles
Thomas Eickhorst, St. James
Susan Staples, St. James
Christopher Carter, St. Joseph
Tina Lawrence, St. Joseph
Carolyn Poore, St. Joseph  
Adam Young, St. Joseph
Michael Alivernia, St. Louis (63139)
Cynthia Arteaga, St. Louis (63109)
Glenn Avery, St. Louis (63136)
Margaret Bell, St. Louis (63137)
Lloyd Bessard, St. Louis (63101)
Manjeet Bhangu, St. Louis (63141)
Eric Bigogno, St. Louis (63128)
Gary Bruckner, St. Louis (63109)
Darnell Caldwell, St. Louis (63115)  
Kathy Callen, St. Louis (63123)
Nurisa Coralic, St. Louis (63125)
Kerry Coughlin, St. Louis (63123)
Robert Crumpton, St. Louis (63143)
Michael Curmack, St Louis (63107)
Joshua Dillard, St. Louis (63116)  
Eddie Dodson, St. Louis (63116)
Kevin Dukes, St. Louis (63115)  
Patricia Farrelly, St. Louis (63130)
Cynthia Favignano, St. Louis (63116)
David Finley, St. Louis (63110)  
Brian Fisher, St. Louis (63109)
Ned Gibson Jr., St. Louis (63115)
Andrew Granda, St. Louis (63129)  
Lolita Hackney, St. Louis (63115)
Gordon Hartweger Jr., St. Louis (63146)  
Melissa Harwood, St. Louis (63129)
Paula Hofmann, St. Louis (63125)
Amy Hogan, St. Louis (63146)
Maria Huelsmann, St. Louis (63123)
Denitra Hutton, St. Louis (63136)  
Nettie Ivy, St. Louis (63136)
Jody Jennewein, St. Louis (63125)
Ronald Johnson, St. Louis (63136)
Carol Kalbac, St. Louis (63111)
Mary Kazee, St. Louis (63139)
Dan Keim, St. Louis (63129)
Tarek Khoury, St. Louis (63132)
Richard Knoll, St. Louis (63126)  
Donald Kramer, St. Louis (63116)
Elma Kulasic, St. Louis (63125)
Jeff Lange, St. Louis (63123)
Charlene Lawson, St. Louis (63134)
Linda Little, St. Louis (63137)
Judy Lorino, St. Louis (63129)
Steven Matheis, St. Louis (63129)
Juanita Maul, St. Louis (63110)
Sandra Mills, St. Louis (63146)
Mabel Mitchell, St. Louis (63106)
Christopher Moore, St. Louis (63118)
Stanley Morrow, St. Louis (63112)
Bennie Mosley Sr., St. Louis (63136)
Suad Music, St. Louis (63123)
Doretha Nickson-Harris, St. Louis (63135)
Joelene Olms, St. Louis (63139)
Jake Poe Jr., St. Louis (63106)
Garlin Rachel, St. Louis (63116)
Erin Ramage, St. Louis (63109)
Darryl Reed, St. Louis (63133)
Rondelle Reed, St. Louis (63118)
Donnie Risler, St. Louis (63104)
Flora Robinson, St. Louis (63116)
James Rose, St. Louis (63118)
Dzevad Sabic, St. Louis (63125)
Jerome Selvage Jr., St. Louis (63111)
Christine Shaw, St. Louis (63133)
Jaspreet Singh, St. Louis (63141)
Carrie Snipes, St. Louis (63130)
Jearlean Snowden, St. Louis (63130)
Gene Southerland, St. Louis (63104)
James Spann, St. Louis (63130)
Nenad Svrakic, St. Louis (63117)
James Sztukowski, St. Louis (63109)
Kylee Teller, St. Louis (63028)
Carole Tensing, St. Louis (63129)
Stephen Thode, St. Louis (63303)
Lana Tran, St. Louis (63109)
Griffin Walker, St. Louis (63119)
Andrew White, St. Louis (63109)
Darlene White, St. Louis (63113)
Ryan Willer, St. Louis (63129)
Derrick Wings, St. Louis
Kim Allen, St. Mary
Gloria Bader, St. Mary
David Picou, St. Mary
Vanas Blackwood, St. Peters
Denice Bradshaw, St. Peters
Brian Crawford, St. Peters  
Steven Fitzgerald, St. Peters
William Hantack, St. Peters
Randall Horn, St. Peters
Karey Franz, Steelville  
William Bloomner Jr., Sullivan
Kenneth Campbell, Sullivan
Stanley Kroenung, Sullivan
Curtis McClain, Sullivan
Michael Richardson, Sullivan
Tiffany Ritchie, Sullivan
Roger Kurtz, Sweet Springs
Aaron Schroeder, Sweet Springs  
Harriet Petree, Syracuse  
Keri Sapp-Curtis, Taneyville
Betty Fitzmier, Tecumseh  
Joe Carney, Thayer  
Patsy Griffith, Thayer  
Jessica Rickerson, Tipton
Leslie McCarty, Troy
Jessica Revelle, Troy
Dian Hobbs, Trumann, Ark.
Albert Vanmaanen, Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Kent Ryan, Tuscumbia
Denise Jackson, Union
John Jones, Union
Willis Mayall, Union
Robert Moses, Union
Connie Wheat, Union  
Clyde Wiser, Union
Judy Clark, Valles Mines
Sherry Turn, Valley Park
Vickey Twyman, Versailles
Cindy Laubinger, Villa Ridge
Dixie Snider, Villa Ridge  
Dana Secrest, Wamsutter, Wyo.
Boyd Stevenson, Warrensburg
Brad Cameron, Warrenton  
Theresa Thompson, Warrenton
Donald Mays, Warsaw
Linda Jaeger, Washington
Our Lady Lourdes Church, Washington
Brenda Wagner, Washington
Carl Vessell, Waverly Hall, Ga.
Charles Franklin Jr., Waynesville
Esther Gottowski, Waynesville
R. Stovall, Weatherford, Texas
Richard Birner, Webster Groves
Deborah Evans, Wellsville
Edward Oberdieck, Wentzville  
Donna Call, West Plains
James Eggert, West Plains
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland
Greg Cendroski, Wildwood
Ruby Prewitt, Williamsville  
Emma Collins, Willow Springs
Kasey Wake, Willow Springs
Cindy Powers, Windsor
Arthur Albrecht, Winfield
TimothyGoebel, Winston
Joseph Mundel, Wood River, Ill.
Ben Bruce, Wright City
Christopher Hileman, Wright City

*News releases are available.

 

 







Follow Us On