News

November 6, 2008

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $7 Million In Prizes

More than $7 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during October.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.
  
Winners of $1,000 or more in October include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$200,003 Powerball winner:
*Arthur Watkins, Kansas City (64134)
 
$200,000 Powerball winners:
*William Ross, Rogers, Ark.
*Tracey Hittler, St. Charles

$40,000 Powerball winners:
*Sandra Russell, Park Hills
Frank Radake Sr., St. Louis (63126)

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Gregory Hilbus, Amorett
Edward Brown, Amsterdam 
Rhonda Carman, Archie
Don Jenkins, Archie
Carla Reis, Arnold
Carroll Lines, Belton
Jeff Plumb, Butler
Donna Robinson, Butler
Leonard Tyler, Clinton
Jeremy Wilson, Clinton
Charlene Fidler, Creighton
James Suntrup Sr., Ellisville
Neil Sullivan, Farmington
Darla Harralston, Garden City
Aaron Madigan, Garden City
Russell Miller, Garden City
Duane Nelson, Garden City
Cumorah Cahill, Gunn City
Christy Maguffee, Gunn City
Kevin Golden, Harrisonville
Andrew Kehoe, Harrisonville
Angela Simmons, Harrisonville
Garen Wickstrum, Harrisonville
Eugene Bottemuller, Higginsville
Kristy Stapleton, Holden
Barbara Galczynski, Imperial
Dennis Cato, Independence
Robert McDalton, Kansas City (64134)
Angela Nimrod, Kansas City (64134)
Darlene Eiskina, Lee’s Summit
Rhonda Engeman, Montrose
Gary Ross, Oak Grove    
David Geisler, Parkville
Cheryl Birdwell, Republic
Alfred Stewart, Rich Hill
Noah Estes, Richmond
Sandy Morris, Springfield
Reba Baker, Thayer
Barbara Boone, Urich
Mary Kuntz, Urich
Dave Brewington, West Fork, Ark.

$1.2 Million Lotto winner:
*James Koch, Kirksville

$1 Million Lotto winner:
Morris Smith, St. Louis (63115)

Lotto winners:

George Abraham Sr., Springfield, $1,072
Shirley Brown, Ballwin, $1,072
Alvin Byrd Jr., Eureka Springs, Ark., $1,179
Paul Carter, Breckenridge, $1,072
Deborah Fortney, Kansas City (64118), $1,072
Daniel Green, St. Louis (63137), $1,179
Cheryl Schmidt, Kansas City (64151), $1,179
Chad Schneider, Rhineland, $1,074
Patricia White, Neosho, $1,072
Linda White, Pindall, Ark., $1,010
Gary Winfrey, Kansas City (64118), $1,304
Carole Zellmer, Butler, $1,010

Show Me Cash winners:
*Lavonne Nichols, Creve Coeur, $93,768
*Ruth Morris, Independence, $70,000
*Shirley Henson, Kansas City (64119), $212,224
Laura Hale, St. Peters, $227,295
Jerry Supp, Wildwood, $65,000

Pick 4 winners:
Ben Wagner, Anderson, $3,125
Sandy Russell, Arnold, $6,250
Ronald Jennings, Atchison, Kan., $3,125
Elizabeth McIntosh, Belnor, $3,125
John McCullough, Bismarck, $3,250
Eric Mack, Black Jack, $3,125
Richard Edwards, Blue Springs, $3,250
John Rush, Cape Girardeau, $3,000
Sandra Atchison, Charleston, $3,125
Monica Murray, Charleston, $3,125
Randy Thomas, Columbia, $3,125
Gene Barnes, Dexter, $3,250
Ronald Brown, Fenton, $3,250
Tracy Johnson, Festus, $3,500
Alfred Cooper, Florissant, $1,625
Theresa Cooper, Florissant, $1,625
Emily Flenoid, Florissant, $3,250
William Garner, Florissant, $6,000
John Hopson, Florissant, $1,500
Charles Lu, Florissant, $3,125
Van Nga, Florissant, $3,250
Linda Slater, Florissant, $3,125
Sam Tran, Florissant, $6,000
Fred Bailey, Frontenac, Kan., $6,000
Cathy Smith, Fulton, $3,500
Donovan Lathon, Grandview, $3,125
Nathaniel Austin, Granite City, Ill., $1,500
Allen Clark, Higbee, $3,125
Robert Leathers, Holland, $3,125
Lula Wilson, Howardville, $3,125
Jamie Gladbach, Independence, $3,125
Marcele Mitchell, Jefferson City, $3,250
Sherri Colvin, Jefferson City, $3,125
Percy Dean, Kansas City (64128), $6,000
Ernest Hardaway, Kansas City (64127), $3,125
Alberta Holcomb, Kansas City (64134), $3,125
John Kramer, Kansas City (64134), $1,500
Mark Lora, Kansas City (64134), $3,750
Robbie Moore, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Larry Sanders, Kansas City (64127), $6,000
Rudolph Smith Jr., Kansas City (64138), $3,125
Lloyd Anderson Jr., Lexington, $3,125
Linda Hawkins, Lilbourn, $3,125
Jevon Molett, Manchester, $3,000
Jimmy Swift, Marked Tree, Ark., $3,250
Ellen Mallory, Palmyra, $3,000
Floyd Mallory, Palmyra, $3,000
Jim Land, Purdy, $3,500
Elaine Grant, Raytown, $3,250
Glendora Johnson, Raytown, $9,125
Phyllis Grayson, Rolla, $3,125
James Harrell, Springfield, $3,125
Earline Bell, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Raymond Blackey, St. Louis (63109), $9,250
Danielle Brady, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Henry Brooks, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Edgar Carter, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Suntina Catalano, St. Louis (63114), $3,000
Earl Dokes, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Yvonne Ford, St. Louis (63112), $6,000
Benjamin Gude, St. Louis (63110), $3,125
Lavonne Hamilton, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Diane Highfill, St. Louis (63110), $3,245
Ekeisha Jackson, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Natalie Kelly, St. Louis (63133), $6,500
Timothy Kelly, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Helen Landrum, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Carol Lepper, St. Louis (63141), $3,000
Gregory Martin, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Jevon Martin, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Cecilia McCullough, St. Louis (63137), $3,750
David McElroy, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Clarence McPherson, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Nija Merchant, St. Louis (63104), $6,000
Georgia Miller, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
Mildred Moore, St. Louis (63102), $2,250
Sharon Parcells, St. Louis (63109), $3,375
Earl Payne, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Joseph Prather, St. Louis (63031), $3,125
Clara Prim, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Sheila Steele, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Sheldon Sykes, St. Louis (63120), $3,500
Arthur Turner, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Milton Valentine, St. Louis (63108), $3,125
Terry Walker, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Leatrice White, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Sheila Young, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Richard Fondren, St. Peters, $6,000
Kathy Endsley, St. Joseph, $3,250
Melvin McAllister, St. Robert, $3,125
Jennifer Phillips, Tebbetts, $3,250
Richard Hoeft, Union, $6,250
Elmer Strathaus, Union, $1,000
Timothy Scott, Vandalia, $6,000
Donald Sherrill, Vinita Park, $3,000
Charles Kohler, Warson Woods, $1,875
Deborah Schmidt, Wentzville, $3,125
Don Susek, Wentzville, $3,250

Pick 3 winners:

Timothy Legrand, Benton, $1,050
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau, $1,200
Jonathan Moss, Florissant, $1,200
Michael McAloney, Kansas City (64151), $1,000
Kendra Moore, Kansas City (64130), $1,200
Jacob Meeks, Memphis, Tenn., $1,600
John Cunningham, St. Louis (63135), $1,200
Keith Walker, St. Louis (63147), $1,250
Christine Wallace, St. Louis (63139), $1,200

Club Keno winners:

Donald Orth, Arnold, $1,000
M. Tekampe, Belton, $4,420
Rick Zielinski, Blue Springs, $2,140
Albert Sadler, Bonne Terre, $1,108
Jeremy Colborn, Cabool, $1,656
Dolores Gummersheimer, Cahokia, Ill., $1,039
Buddy Ray, Columbia, $1,091
Debbie Schnakenberg, Concordia, $3,521
Teresa Kettenbrink, Des Peres, $1,009
Chasity Mowery, De Soto, $1,800
Brittany Ryan, Fenton, $1,474
Orville Carlton, Florissant, $25,625
Mike Parker, Florissant, $1,218
Tammy Tucker, Florissant, $1,352
Raymond Murray, Independence, $5,174
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $1,500
Gerald Dieterich, Kahoka, $1,802
Connie Shireman, Kansas City (64133), $1,300
Paul Wright, Kansas City (64195), $1,240
Austin Potter, Kennett, $1,441
Rich Cordia, Lake Ozark, $3,720
Donald Schafer, Mehlville, $1,800
Terry Trustee, Moberly, $2,180
E. West, N. Kansas City, $3,580
Michael Sovar, O’Fallon, $3,117
Patrick Boylan, Osage Beach, $1,240
Paul Herron, Perryville, $1,802
Randy Russell, Pleasant Hill, $1,562
John Thomas, Raytown, $5,092
Keith Davidson, Richland, $2,607
Jeremy Wise, Sedalia, $1,150
William Neill, Springdale, Ark., $1,800
Jon Dollarhide, Springfield, $5,816
Michelle Brown, St. Ann, $1,250
Paul Bosslet, St. Charles, $1,800
William Engels, St. Charles, $1,100
Marc Rousseau, St. Charles, $1,130
Erma Ritchie, St. Joseph, $1,826
Darlene Sandheinrich, St. Libory, Ill., $1,100
Christopher Coulter, St. Louis (63131), $1,174
Richard Haley, St. Louis (63139), $2,436
Larry Koirtyohann, St. Louis (63123), $1,800
John Meyer, St. Louis (63123), $1,271
Brent Underwood, St. Louis (63119), $8,965
Katherine Kobermann, St. Louis (63129), $1,765
Richard Drury, St. Mary, $5,571
Christine Kostecki, Troy, $1,485
James Belske, Tyler, Texas, $1,108
Melissa Meyer, Waterloo, Ill., $1,302
Douglas Doering, West Plains, $1,214
Charles Adams, Wildwood, $2,110

$1 Million Scratchers winner:

*Marie Fingers, Hazelwood

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Shellee Stephens, Mexico
*Beverly Brown, Potosi
*John Stanton, Rolla
*Charles Perryman, Springfield
*John Marshall, St. Louis (63109)

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
Crystal Castelli, Fenton 
John Castelli, Imperial 
*Catherine Fowler, St. Louis (63125)
Sherrie Lawson, St. Louis (63125)

$30,000 Scratchers winner:
Charles White, Jackson

$27,777 Scratchers winner:
Jamie Hoskins, St. Louis (63130)

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*Shirley Henson, Kansas City (64119)
Stuart Dunlap, Marshall
*Karen Blecher, Maryland Heights
*Jamie Cooper, Paragould, Ark.
Janet Barker, Springfield 
Mirian Gregory, St. Louis (63138)
Shantee Owens, St. Louis (63113)

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Helen Arnsmeyer, Hermann
James Clark, New London
William Johnson, Schell City
William Dauster Jr., St. Charles
Peggy Hunt, Wentzville

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
*John Whitaker, Barry, Ill.
Rita Keen, Bonne Terre
Daniel Littrell, Brookfield
Bobby Foster, Butler 
Linda Buddemeyer, Emden
Daniel Cowin, Fair Grove
Pamela Toon, Fenton
*Patrick Doty, Fulton
Kenneth Snow, Green City
Kevin Brockmann, Hazelwood 
*Deborah Smith, Holts Summit
Stephanie Shetler, Iberia
Michelle Chiles, Jackson 
Nora Kelly, Kansas City (64128)
Rosalind Kelly, Kansas City (64121)
Thomas Weets, Knob Noster
Jerry Chastain, Lebanon
Brad Johns, Lebanon
Charles Savino, Mountain Home, Ark.
Donald Chestnut, Park Hills
Bonnie Lewis, Salem
William Miller, Springfield
Diane Jennings, St. Charles 
Jackie Newton, St. Charles
Jeannie George, St. Clair
James Atkins, St. Louis (63104)
Eugene Dodel, St. Louis (63123)
Zetta Moore, St. Louis (63134)
Michael Weissman, Warrensburg
Stephen Underwood, Whiteside

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Brian Yeager, Blue Springs
David Kesterson, St. Louis (63134)

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Carla Mills, Ava 
Mahmoud Bedwan, Belleville, Ill.
Sharon Peterson, Boonville 
Jeffery Hines, Carl Junction
Penny Burnopp, Fenton
Tameca Blue, Florissant
Firmin Yost, Fostoria, Ohio
Dorothy Kindlesparger, Fredericktown
John Gilluly, Independence
Michael Kirsch, Jefferson City 
Gloria Salas, Monett 
James Kirby Jr., Mountain View, Ark.
Tyler Peterson, Potosi
Beverly Kuebler, Rhineland 
Russell Allen, Richmond
Paul Lundquist, Rogersville 
Timothy Jackson, St. Louis (63115)
Tim Johnson, St. Louis (63109)
Evangela Steeples, St. Louis (63129)
Russell Crider, St. Peters
Jason Vandeursen, St. Peters
Christopher Garrett, Sullivan 
James Perry, Sullivan
Levi Butler, Union
Linda Jenkins, Verona

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Brenda Brown, Hazelwood
Anna Palatynusz, Kansas City (64133)
Jeff McReynolds, Marshall
Michael Wilson, Springfield 
Leatha Abercrombie, St. Louis (63136)
Donna Price, St. Louis (63137)
David Richard, St. Louis (63146)

$2,400 Scratchers winners:
Maurice Dunlap, Florissant     
Bonnie Jagodzinski, Savannah

$2,100 Scratchers winners:
Samantha Driskill, Ash Grove
James Riley, Berger
Clifford Arp, Moberly
Vernon Lawrence, Osage Beach
Greta Henderson, St. Louis (63111)
William Jansen, St. Louis (63109)
Kathleen McClain, St. Louis (63112)

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Richard Slavings, Benton
Barbara Patton, Columbia
Charles Throckmorton, Ozark
Theresa Gegg, Ste. Genevieve 

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
James White, Advance 
Kathleen Johnston, Affton
Jim Yokley, Altenburg
Gene Fissel, Alton 
James Rutledge, Alton
Juan Silva, Alvin, Tex.
Tracie Washam, Anderson
John Ferg, Arbavitae, Wis.
Phillip Hurt, Arcadia
Alayna Teer, Archie
Bernard Christopher, Arnold
Vilkesh Petel, Arnold
Donna Pope, Arnold
Russell Turner, Arnold
James Cavanaugh Sr., Ashland 
Richard Schadle, Augusta, Ga.
Max Black, Aurora 
Florence Morrison, Aurora
Gary Schmitt Jr., Aurora
Mark Belpulsi, Ballwin
Rebecca Fuqua, Ballwin
Mary Gregor, Ballwin
Victoria Kirkman, Ballwin
Thomas Oreskovich, Ballwin
Patricia Parks, Ballwin
John Shamus, Ballwin
Aaron McIntyre, Barnard
Randall Cook, Barnett
Randy Dorner, Barnhart
Benjamin Meyer, Barnhart
Timothy Scholbe, Barnhart
Carol Weber, Barnhart
Jill Hinton, Bates City
Allen Abbott Jr., Baxter Springs, Kan.
John Douglass, Beebe, Ark.
John Barenkamp, Belleville, Ill.
Lonnie Brooks, Belton
Rebecca Hamilton, Belton
Josh Smith, Belton
Janet Stewart, Belton
Kelly Davidson, Bentonville 
Sandra Cooper, Bertrand
Daniel Murray, Bertrand
William Gardner, Billings
Linda Johnson, Billings
Tessie Rennie, Bismarck
Helen Buss, Bloomsdale
Arthur Dandrea, Blue Eye
Charles Borum, Blue Springs
Jason Bost, Blue Springs
Roger McKenzie, Blue Springs
Steven Suarez, Blue Springs
Donald Tripp, Blue Springs
Rickie Vance, Blue Springs
Dawn Bronaugh, Bonne Terre
Tommy Declue, Bonne Terre
Don Burnett, Boonville
Milaina King, Boonville
Kalpana Patel, Boonville
Tera Raddatz, Bowling Green
Stacey Mitchell, Bragg City
Diana Fialla, Branson
Jon Casey Mesamore, Branson
Jerry Stuck, Branson
Josiphen Vallente, Branson
Brandon Wendell, Branson
Steven James, Bridgeton
Petru Bosancu, Brighton
Glenda Thomas, Brighton
Danny Phillips, Brookfield
Tammy Sheppard, Browning
Larry Vobornik, Bucklin
Michael Gibson, Butler
Dominique Ingram, Cahokia, Ill.
Danny Moon, Calhoun
Michelle Wyckoff, California
Angela Bond, Camdenton
Leo Fazzi Jr., Camdenton
Alma Morris, Camdenton
Peggy Lynch, Cameron
Merilyn Bates, Canton
Danny La Rocco, Canton
Jerry Callis, Cape Girardeau
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau
Adrena Pearson, Cape Girardeau
Teddy Pugh, Carbondale, Fla.
Carolyn Schartlmuller, Cardwell
Merle Wooldridge, Cardwell
Virginia Norrgard, Carthage
Armandina Luna, Caruthersville
Cecil Burdiss, Cassville
Peggy Adkisson, Centralia
Stephen Baucom, Centralia
Diane Edgington, Centralia
Tyler Russom, Chaffee 
Estella Coleman, Charleston
Ebtisam Araj, Chesterfield 
Michael Roman, Chesterfield
Gina Veatch, Chesterfield
Frank Williams, Chesterfield
William Bowe, Chillicothe
Larry Mathews, Chillicothe
Amber Walton, Chillicothe
Stanley Brown, Clarksdale 
William Duncan, Clarksville, Ark.
Lisa Woodall, Clarkton 
Lyndon Boden, Clever
Carl Pierce, Clever
Lori Rosenman, Climax Springs
Barbara Irwin, Clinton
Chris Kappelman, Cole Camp
Lynne Bellaire, Columbia
Virginia Coleman, Columbia
Mike Kilmer, Columbia
Stacey McKernan, Columbia
Raymond Mosley, Columbia
Dawn Powers, Columbia
Dennis Sharpe, Columbia
Michelle Silvey, Columbia
Carolyn McBay, Compton, Ark.
Robert Drexler, Crestwood
Lewis Bowles, Crocker
Lisa Hughes, Cuba
Homer Littrell, Cuba
John McLachlan, Deepwater 
Thomas Berry, Dekalb
James Borden, Desloge
Joseph Skaggs, Desloge
Fred Bradley, De Soto
Helen Coleman, De Soto
Judith Drye, De Soto
Christopher Litton, De Soto
Steve Miller, De Soto
Steve Petsch, De Soto
Christina Spradling, De Soto
Kevin Bailey, Dexter 
Gerald McClintock, Dexter
Karen Uhl, Dexter
Levi Griffin, Diamond
Joyce Ham, Dixon
Charles Cassidy, Doe Run
Evelyn Owen, Doniphan
Kimberly Westfall, Doniphan
Patricia Scott, Drexel
Doug Ballard, Dunnegan
Jon Parsons, E. Alton, Ill.
Donald Hixon, Eagle Rock
Roger Hardin, Eagle Rock
Myra Henry, East Prairie
Vivian Robison, East Prairie
Justin Hamby, Edgar Springs
James Simons, Edmond, Okla.
Daniel Watters, El Dorado Springs 
Danny Howe Jr., Eldridge
Pamela Wells, Ellington
Donald Scott, Ellisville
Amanda Moorhouse, Emporia, Kan.
Vincent Vanderfeltz, Eugene 
Cathleen Sweeney, Eureka
Anthony Holt, Excelsior Springs
Debbie Mapes, Excelsior Springs 
Steve Miller, Excelsior Springs
Juanita Brigance, Fair Grove
Tracy England, Fair Grove 
Steven Richardson, Fair Grove
Geneva Dotson, Fairview Heights, Ill.
Reba Botkin, Farmington
Carol Felten, Fayette
Kyla Young, Fayette
James Arnold, Fenton
Thomas Beerman, Fenton
William Bradley, Fenton
Tammy Duerbeck, Fenton
Alice Vlcek, Fenton
David Wear, Fenton
Christopher Ring, Ferguson
Linda Armstrong, Festus
Adrian Berry, Festus 
Joyce Eisenhauer, Festus
Gary Gould, Festus
Arthur Schomaker Jr., Festus 
Robert Thomure Jr., Festus
Michael McKum, Fisk 
Donna Rosiere, Florence, Kan.
Cathy Adelsberger, Florissant
Wendell Batchman, Florissant
Robert Bengtson, Florissant
Dennis Brittingham, Florissant
Harold Brown, Florissant
Barbara Burke, Florissant
Michael Carron, Florissant
Henry Citchen, Florissant
Nam Le, Florissant
Barbara Lockard, Florissant
Brian Marshall, Florissant
Lauren O’Neill, Florissant
Sheena Rice, Florissant
Laura Stiffler, Florissant
Ellyce Thomas, Florissant
Therese Wildhaber, Florissant
Anthony Cox, Franklin
Steven Welker, Fredericktown
Sherry Bishop, Fulton
Dennis Clines, Fulton
Keith Cooper, Fulton
John Welty, Fulton
Maranda Boyd, Galena
Everett King, Gentry, Ark.
Benny Cain, Gladstone
Loc Doan, Gladstone
Krista Jerde, Gladstone
James Pinckard, Gladstone
Michael Schasteen, Gladstone
Carol Rockhold, Glenwood
Manuel Gutierrez, Grandview
Sherry Keeth, Grandview
D. Simmons, Grandview
Roger Smith, Grandview
Earl Watson, Grandview
Paula Williams, Grandview
Michelle Judd, Granite City, Ill.
Danny Culbertson, Gravois Mills
Donald Newkirk, Greenbrier, Ark.
Richard Shepas, Greenfield
Sommer Stapp, Greenfield
Melissa Pearson, Greentop
Jacquelyn Nanney, Greenway, Ark.
Vicky Ethridge, Greenwood
Kimberly Morgan, Hallsville
Carl Simmons, Hamilton
George Simmons, Hamilton
Lester Wilson, Hanley Hills
Thomas Elledge, Hannibal
Richard Ferzely, Hannibal
Charles Spegal, Hannibal
Jerry Sykes, Harrison, Ark.
Deborah Hake, Harrisonville
Tad Snell, Harrisonville
Joseph Ballance, Harviell
Hetal Patel, Hawk Point
Donna Humphrey, Hazelwood 
Michael Starostki, Hazelwood
Thomas Tucker, Henley
Richard Klott, Hermann
Clinton Buckley, High Ridge
Carolyn Cooper, High Ridge
Ron McAllister, High Ridge
John Mino, High Ridge
Kim Waymoth, Highland, Ill.
Carol Horton, Hillsboro
Sara Haywood, Holcomb
Juanita Prince, Holden
Joyce Bonnett, Holts Summit
Robert Loudon, Holts Summit
David Matsko, Holts Summit
Janice Karnes, House Springs
Donna Martin, House Springs
Cleta McKinney, Houston
Christina Roberts, Houston
Shellie Stenger, Houston
Lula Wilson, Howardville
Tonya Pinkston, Hull, Ill.
Roger Johnson, Huntsville, Ark.
Bret White, Huntsville 
Robert King, Imperial
Laura Mathis, Imperial
Michael Ragsdale, Imperial
Ryan Simpson, Imperial
Sherry Summers, Imperial
Wendy Campbell, Independence
Sergio De La Garza, Independence
Debra Godfrey, Independence 
Kenneth James, Independence
L. Ledbetter, Independence
David Rader, Independence
Debi White, Independence
David Altom, Jackson
Roy Little, Jackson, Tenn.
James Hatfield Jr., Jasper
Angel Abbett, Jefferson City
Larry Beck, Jefferson City
Nancy Bossaller, Jefferson City
Cynthia Morff, Jefferson City
Stephen Nelson, Jefferson City 
Dale Rackers, Jefferson City
Laura Sanderson, Jefferson City
Carrie Seaman, Jefferson City
Amber Bond, Jonesboro, Ark.
Carolyn Buchanan, Jonesboro, Ark.
John Courtway, Jonesburg
Kimberly Beach, Joplin
Mike Clemons, Joplin
Ryan Kern, Kaiser 
Vickie Allen, Kansas City (64118)
Angelina Aviles, Kansas City (64109)
Emma Bailey, Kansas City (64119)
Woodrow Bennett, Kansas City (64151)
Mary Bonner, Kansas City (64132)
Thomas Calia, Kansas City (64119)
Sheraz Choudry, Kansas City (64154)
Lawrence Cooley Sr., Kansas City (64133)
Jean Dmitruk, Kansas City (64145)
Ronnie Folsom, Kansas City (64155)
Chelsie Frame, Kansas City (64151)
Janet Gordon, Kansas City (64106)
Charles Grant, Kansas City (64146)
Julie Grisham, Kansas City (64119)
Janet Guirguis, Kansas City (64119)
James Gwyn, Kansas City (64152)
Armando Ibarra, Kansas City (64108)
Tanisha Johnson, Kansas City (64136)
Shi Lin, Kansas City (64133)
Victoria Luttrell, Kansas City (64124)
Robert McDowell, Kansas City (64119)
Shawn McGinnis, Kansas City (64134)
Sherry Perkins, Kansas City (64118)
Unchalee Pires, Kansas City (64152)
Janice Powell, Kansas City (64138)
Charles Ragusa, Kansas City (64134)
Mahfuzur Rahman, Kansas City (64133)
Henry Rode, Kansas City (64152)
John Solomon, Kansas City (64133)
Julie Stout, Kansas City (64151)
David Weiss, Kansas City (64111)
W. Anderson, Kansas City, Kan.
Mia Caraway, Kennett 
Francis Potts, Kidder
Bud Embry, Kirksville
Phyllis Fitzsimmons, Kirkwood
June Jeffers, Kirkwood
Roy Mueller, Kirkwood
Erich Saake, Kirkwood
Phil Catanzaro, Lake Ozark
Stephen Helmka, Lake Ozark
Ules Holder, Lake Ozark
Teresa Jennings, Lake Ozark
Judene Schillie, Laplata
Richard Decosta, Latham
John Hollaway, League City, Tex.
Linda Beauchamp, Lebanon
Cathy Felin, Lebanon
Joseph Lavryk, Lebanon
Paul Michael, Lebanon
Debra Seis, Lebanon
Virginia Taylor, Lebanon
Julia Sterrett, Lee’s Summit
Richard Ennis, Lee’s Summit
Jessica James, Lee’s Summit
Allison Keller, Lee’s Summit
Paul Wells, Lee’s Summit
John Zeigler, Lee’s Summit 
Jay Wiedenmeyer, Lenexa, Kan.
Stephen Deveney, Lexington
Gary Starkebaum, Lexington
Thomas Evans, Liberty
Ladonna Buckner, Licking 
Stephen Kirk, Licking
Aweda McDowell, Licking
David Harms, Lincoln
Janet Boothe, Linn Creek
Stephen Ford, Linn Creek
Dustin Moulder, Linn Creek
Tony Siorek, Lonedell
B. Fernandez, Long Beach, Miss.
Joe Kates, Louisburg
Jesus Robles, Macon
Glennen Weber, Macon
Donna Wagoner, Malden
Ruby Wagoner, Malden
Michael Condos, Malta Bend
Melva Yeigh, Mammoth Springs, Ark.
Jane Lazier, Manchester 
Angela Scott, Manchester
David Turnbough, Maplewood
Jimmy Bollinger, Marble Hill
John Dryer, Marceline
Kenneth Jansen, Marceline
Daniel Marx, Marengo, Ill.
Kenneth Jones, Marmaduke, Ark.
Michelle Long, Marshall
Rhonda Bernhardt, Marshfield 
Mike Patty, Marshfield
Dan Mendenhall, Marthasville
Karen Blecher, Maryland Heights 
Darrell Fletcher, Maryland Heights 
Rick Ruckman, Maryland Heights 
Joseph Sanders, Maryland Heights 
Ronald Wilmes, Maryville
Tina Yon, McClure, Ill.
Kimberly Archer, Mexico
Kim Beal, Mexico
Robert Bradley, Mexico
Lewis Elson, Mexico
James Goodwin, Mexico 
Mark Lierheimer, Mexico
Gary Richardson, Mexico
Shirley Steinman, Mexico 
Deborah Bridgeman, Millersville 
Alicia Mosier, Mineral Point
Matt Rifenburg, Mineral Point
Franklin Fowlkes, Moberly
Rodney Thomas, Moberly
Ann Marrs, Monett 
Brandi Parker, Monett
Dan Patterson, Monett
Caroline Coats, Monroe City
Robert Griggs, Monroe City
Danny Porter, Monroe City
Annetta Duggan, Montgomery City
Kaci Brammer, Moody
Virginia Livingston, Moscow Mills
Wayne Wernimont, Moscow Mills
Daniel Williamson, Mt. Vernon
Norma Reese, Mountain View
Richard Murray, Neosho
Thomas Short, Neosho
Connie McCoy, Nevada
David Leps, New Bloomfield
Vickie Haslag, New Franklin
Barbara Krull, New Haven
Patricia Rice, New Haven
Maureen Skaggs, Newburg
Ronnie Qualls, Noel
Chris Thompson, Odessa
Evelyn Meter, Odessa
Thomas Overton, O’Fallon
Dwayne Roberts, O’Fallon
Stanley Sitzes, O’Fallon
Christine Cameron, O’Fallon
Sharon Gutermuth, Old Monroe
Samantha Peters, Orrick
Jack Keeton, Osceola
Deborah Miller, Oskaloosa, Kan.
James Meyer, Otterville
Keeyna McCall, Overland
Qui Nguyen, Overland
Arthur Raymond, Overland
Jackie Woods, Overland Park, Kan.
Brandon Aldridge, Ozark
Hai Chung, Ozark
Ben Shields, Ozark
B. Turnage, Ozark 
Debra Juntti, Pacific
Curtis Vandegriff, Pacific
Vieng Elliott, Paola, Kan.
Teresa Jones, Paragould, Ark.
Arlene Ramirez, Paragould, Ark.
Darwin Camden, Park Hills
Noah Cantrell, Park Hills 
David McWilliams, Park Hills 
Cindy Loelkes, Parkville
Tracy Torres, Parkville
Sharon Hicks, Perry
Melvin Blechle, Perryville
Tiffany Duffey, Perryville
Johanna Schumer, Perryville
Nichole Thomas, Pevely
Oliver Angst, Phillipsburg 
Larry Simpson, Pickens, S.C.
Lydia Hill, Piedmont 
Janet Rose, Piedmont
Erika Bound, Pierce City
Ervin Jung Jr., Pierce City
William Barker, Pineville
Ronald Holder, Platte City
Michael Moses, Platte City
George Steimel, Pocahontas, Ark.
Donna Boen, Poplar Bluff 
Keith Rommel, Poplar Bluff 
Sunhee Tipton, Poplar Bluff
Helen Urich, Poplar Bluff
Louie Brandenburg, Portageville
Brenda Johnson, Portageville
Lenis Mayo, Potosi
Bruce Mosier, Potosi
Larry Portell, Potosi
Cal Hutchings, Pottersville
Tiffany Igou, Princeton
Jeffrey Power, Princeton
Linda Hammonds, Randolph, Neb.
Dakotah White, Raymondville
Wilbur Spotz, Raymore
Camille Buesing, Raytown
Angelo Lipari, Raytown
Raymond Ross, Raytown
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Duane Lancaster, Reeds Spring
Matthew Nixon, Revere
Susane Lucas, Reyno, Ark.
Chuck Hambrick, Richmond
Ron Hodge, Ridgedale
Rodney Witt, Ridgedale
Edward Smith, Rock Hill
Nghia Nguyen, Rogers, Ark.
Pat Shields, Rogers, Ark.
Paul Fairchild, Rogersville 
William Larose, Rogersville
Gerald Bailey, Rolla
Diane Brown, Rolla
Gregory Byington, Rolla
Janice Cifarelli, Rolla
James Waterman, Rolla
Delores Wilkinson, Rolla
Sally Cockrum, Rosebud
Walden Skonieczny, Salem
Tina Thomlinson, Salem
Michael Walser, Salisbury
Robert Lillard, Savannah
James Veach, Saybrook, Ill.
Brandon Clark, Scott City
Andre Luyet, Sedalia
Donnie Paxton, Sedalia
Edward Seamon, Sedalia
K. Hinze, Sedgewickville
Joni Beaver, Seligman
Betty Ford, Seligman
Lyle Keen, Seymour
Joann Wormington, Seymour
Donna Baker, Shelbina
Janice Korach, Shell Knob
Robert Beaver, Sibley
James Brewer, Sikeston
Linda Harris, Sikeston
Terry Holifield, Sikeston
Paul Vaught, Sikeston
Maggie Vaughn, Silex
David Zahn, Slinger, Wis.
Katherine Rumsey, Smithton
Connie Estep, Sparta
Keith Humble, Sparta
Karen Crabtree, Springdale, Ark.
Bruce Whitt, Springdale, Ark.
Kirk Addison, Springfield
Paulletta Aldridge, Springfield
John Bailey, Springfield
Jerry Carroll, Springfield
Renita Clere, Springfield 
Mary Cloud, Springfield
Mike Dischner, Springfield 
Harold Dooly, Springfield 
Joe Endicott, Springfield
Joyce Glenn, Springfield
Daniel Goodwin, Springfield
Deanna Jackson, Springfield
Steve Letterman, Springfield
Margaret McAllister, Springfield 
Rick Moore, Springfield
Stephen Penn, Springfield
Debra Prine, Springfield
Marlene Robinson, Springfield
Charlie Robison, Springfield
Stacy Rohrbaugh, Springfield
Edna Schlottach, Springfield
Larry Tinker, Springfield
Toni Trigg, Springfield
Vonda Truelove, Springfield
Samuel Vega Jr., Springfield 
Clayton Warden, Springfield
Al Wilkerson, Springfield
Darrell Woods, Springfield 
Wade Wouk, Springfield
Don Blackburn, St. Ann
Michelle Bovier, St. Ann
Betty Cochran, St. Charles 
Donald Hedrick, St. Charles 
Michael Hoffmann, St. Charles
Rebecca Johnson, St. Charles
Tara Kampff, St. Charles  
Daniel Kessler, St. Charles 
Peter Leach, St. Charles
Katherine O’Brien, St. Charles 
Daniel Ossendorf, St. Charles
Robin Underwood, St. Charles
Anita Vetter, St. Charles
Tammy Willis, St. Charles
Robert Erman, St. Clair 
Richard Stewart, St. James 
Alfred Little, St. Joseph
Dennis Miller, St. Joseph 
Paula Mooney, St. Joseph
Siretha Adams, St. Louis (63136)
Michael Algren, St. Louis (63125)
Muminovic Azra, St. Louis (63125)
Tunya Barnett, St. Louis (63109)
Brenda Benton, St. Louis (63127)
James Bohnsack, St. Louis (63129)
Vahidin Brdarevic, St. Louis (63123)
Latoya Bruce, St. Louis (63120)
Carl Butler, St. Louis (63125)
Vanessa Calmese, St. Louis (63135)
Gaspare Casamento, St. Louis (63123)
Nicolas Castro, St. Louis (63132)
Joseph Clements, St. Louis (63139)
Leslie Collins Jr., St. Louis (63108)
Salina Cooks, St. Louis (63106)
Wilbon Cooper, St. Louis (63107)
Dennis Corzine, St. Louis (63125)
Tony Dickerson, St. Louis (63107)
Minnie Dodd, St. Louis (63128)
Okanmiyo Dodolewa, St. Louis (63138)
Wanda Domal, St. Louis (63138)
Kibya Douglas, St. Louis (63110)
Susanne Duggan, St. Louis (63125)
Edward Ehret, St. Louis (63111)
Adrian Ellis, St. Louis (63135)
Brian Fisher, St. Louis (63109)
Thomas Flynn, St. Louis (63122)
Tierra Franks, St. Louis (63106)
Tajanan Gholston, St. Louis (63139)
Duane Gill, St. Louis (63130)
Debra Hamman, St. Louis (63139)
John Hardin, St. Louis (63136)
Gordon Hartweger Jr., St Louis (63146)
Delzer Hemphill, St. Louis (63136)
Shelby Hileman, St. Louis (63139)
Mary Hilgeman, St. Louis (63126)
Thanh Hong, St. Louis (63123)
Keitric Jackson, St. Louis 
Paula Jones, St. Louis (63147)  
Anne Kasal, St. Louis (63104)
Kurt Klapp, St. Louis (63104)
Margie Kleen, St. Louis (63129)
Sylvia Lane, St. Louis (63113)
Karen Madden, St. Louis (63111)
Charles Maloney, St. Louis (63125)
Alex Martinez, St. Louis (63114)
Luz Martirez, St. Louis (63129)
Pascha Mayer, St. Louis (63128)
Tom McCaffrey, St. Louis (63125)
Melvin Midkiff, St. Louis (63125)
Precious Ming, St. Louis (63108)
Bennie Mosley Sr., St. Louis (63136)  
Michael Nicholson, St. Louis (63116)
Donald Niemeyer Jr., St Louis (63116)  
Ben Oxendine, St. Louis (63109)
James Pashia, St. Louis (63116)
Catherine Pennington, St. Louis (63133)
Thomas Perkins, St. Louis (63112)
Deborah Pestka, St. Louis (63134)
David Pham, St. Louis (63125)
Larry Pitcher, St. Louis (63123)
David Porter, St Louis (63136)
Crystal Raiford, St. Louis (63119)
Patricia Rosner, St. Louis (63125)
Dzevad Sabic, St. Louis (63125)
Rocky Sanford, St. Louis (63123)
Elmer Schenk, St. Louis (63121)
Carl Sciuto, St. Louis (63125)
Constance Shelton, St. Louis (63121)
Irfan Sklocic, St. Louis (63116)
Mersad Smajic, St. Louis (63129)
Darren Taylor, St. Louis (63114)
John Teitloff, St. Louis (63129)
Thuong Thach, St. Louis (63116)
Stanley Thimes, St. Louis (63108)
An Truong, St. Louis (63116)
Cynthia Turner, St. Louis (63135)
Thomas Tuttle, St. Louis (63111)
Eric Ward Sr., St. Louis (63115)
Joanna Williams, St. Louis (63111)
Charles Dickerson, St. Mary
Hazel Bristow, St. Peters
Blake Holloway, St. Peters 
Michael Kornberger, St. Peters
James Rose, St. Peters
Johnny Smith, St. Peters 
Roger Porter, St. Robert
Bernard Dillon, St. James
Richard Giseburt, St. Joseph
Lynne Klein, St. Joseph
Linda Neidel, St. Joseph
Ellen Neffgen, St. Robert
Robert Ringer, Ste. Genevieve
Kathleen Lewandowski, Ste. Genevieve 
Henry Mueller Jr., Ste Genevieve 
Lyndi Lucas, Steele 
Kathleen Love, Stockton
Pamela Riedle, Stover 
John Morton, Strafford 
Matthew Crider, Sullivan 
William Crane, Summersville 
Rick Griffith, Summersville
Julie Rowles, Syracuse
Christina Gallup, Taneyville 
Ronald Smith, Tecumseh, Kan.
Jennifer Smith, Theodosia 
Stephanie Roche, Troy 
Jennifer Trent, Troy 
Irene Westley, Turrell, Ark.
Barbara Harvey, Union 
Glenn McKay, Union 
Nora Beard, Valley Park 
Serina Huskey, Van Buren
Bruce Braswell, Vandalia, Ill.
Darin Twyman, Versailles 
Michael Kennon, Villa Ridge
Gay Turner, Villa Ridge
Carol Wilke, Villa Ridge 
Tyler Burgin, Warrensburg
Thomas Teson, Warrenton 
Frank Foster, Warsaw 
Kenneth Johnson, Warsaw
Karen Howie, Washington
Jeffrey McKeever, Washington 
Sheila Harbin, Watson
Patty Durbin, Waynesville
Bernard Easton, Waynesville
Natalie Whittaker, Waynesville
Deborah Carney, Weatherford, Texas
Tony Kearby, Webb City
Sandi Taylor, Webb City
Robert Schopp, Weldon Springs
Aaron Coy, Wentzville
Robert Girdley, West Plains
Rae Guenette, West Plains 
Zeke Robinson, Westville, Okla.
Harold Moranville Jr., Wildwood
Lola Fleetwood-Mathieu, Willow Springs
Art Bowles, Winchester 
Chris Andreasen, Windsor
Cindy Powers, Windsor 
Lawrence Thomason, Winona
Rebecca Short, Winston
Donald Burcks, Wyatt 

Show Me Cash Free Gas Sweepstakes Grand Prize Winner (five years free gas)
*George Miller, Florissant $16,901.41

Show Me Cash Free Gas Sweepstakes (one year free gas)
Lisa Robbins, Bonne Terre, $3,380.28
Ermit Wiedmaier, Cameron, $3,380.28
Donald Volner, Campbell $3,380.28
Peggy Hetherington, Clever, $3,380.28
George May, Creve Coeur, $3,380.28
Richard O’Keefe, Florissant, $3,380.28
Edward Wick, Florissant, $3,380.28
Anthony Woods, Florissant, $3,380.28
Rice Moss, Hornersville, $3,380.28
Kevin Hertel, Imperial, $3,380.28
Nancy Mantle, Jefferson City, $3,380.28
Jeri Whyte, Lake St. Louis, $3,380.28
Jerry Jarvis, Linn, $3,380.28
Gary Jasper, Maryland Heights, $3,380.28
William Smoot, Neosho, $3,380.28
Gene Wilson, Poplar Bluff, $3,380.28
Herbert Knight, Robertsville, $3,380.28
Ruth Thurman, St. Charles, $3,380.28
Larry Bowman, St. Louis (63106), $3,380.28
Evelyn Crues, St. Louis (63107), $3,380.28
Daniel Declue, St. Peters, $3,380.28
Charles Sparling, Union, $3,380.28

*News releases are available.





Follow Us On