News

October 10, 2008

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $7.9 Million In Prizes

More than $7.9 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during September.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.  Winners of $1,000 or more in September include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
 
$200,000 Powerball winner:
*Melva Dechert, Springfield

$30,039 Powerball winner:
An Truong, St. Louis (63116)

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Eva Laferney, Blue Springs
Henry Galicia, Chicago, Ill.
Carol Bean, Excelsior Springs
Gloria Roberts, Excelsior Springs
Grace Cangelosi, Gladstone
Janet Currence, Gladstone
Helen Turman, Hamilton
Barbara Downum, Harrison, Ark.
Patricia Burkhart, Independence
Elisha Araiza, Kansas City (64111)
Khalilah Everidge, Kansas City (64130)
Claudia Flores, Kansas City (64106)
Donna Goetz, Kansas City (64126)
Janna Moore, Kansas City (64134)
Joshua Poppe, Kansas City (64117)
Rasheda Pugh, Kansas City (64130)
Donnetta Wheeler, Kansas City, Kan.
Cynthia Stocks, Lawson
Michael Widhalm, Lawson
Tamara Davis, Lee’s Summit
Kristoopher  Schroeder, Maryland Heights
Donald Williams, O’Fallon
Bill Edwards, Ozark
Norma Gurrola, Riverside
Marilyn Perry, Rocky Mount
Joyce Swofford, Springfield
Chase Newhouse, St. Charles
Paul Ray, St. Charles
Pamela Harris, St. Louis (63113)
James  Johnson, St. Louis (63133)
Kenneth Nenninger, St. Louis (63136)
Fred  Fischer Jr., Wildwood

$1.5 Million Lotto winner:
*Marva Wilson, Kansas City (64106)

Lotto winners:
Sun Carrick, Batesville, Ark., $1,146
Peggy Tinsley, Cape Girardeau, $1,025  
Claude Curtis, Chaffee, $1,179
Susan Griffin, Chaffee, $1,179
Michael Jones, Chaffee, $1,179
Ronald Ressel, Chaffee, $1,179
Joe Swain, Chaffee, $1,179
Kelley Swain, Chaffee, $1,179
Leodeous Clark, Columbia, $1,179  
Gertrude Thompson, Columbia, $1,025  
Jo Sisk, Dittmer, $1,179  
Ronald Jenkins, Eldon, $1,025  
Donna Johnston, Excelsior Springs, $1,020  
Shane Verges, Farmington, $1,025
*Joseph Novak, Gainesville, $716,755
Gary Dicks, Hannibal, $1,146
Henry Bauer, High Ridge, $1,025  
Judy Vanmeter, Independence, $1,179  
*Bruce Wright, Isabella $716,755
Fred Wilbers, Jefferson City, $1,146  
Martha Johnson, Kansas City (64134), $1,146  
Mark Polchert, Kansas City (64164), $1,025  
Christina Spotser, Kansas City (64145), $1,025  
Frank Toczek, Kansas City (64133), $1,025  
Walter Westwood, Kansas City (64155), $1,025  
Carolyn Sadler, Lake Winnebago, $1,025  
Bradley Vandeven, Leopold, $1,179
Michael Martin, Nixa, $1,025  
Ralph Johnnie, O’Fallon, $1,010  
Doug Overfield, Oran, $1,179
Laura Loveall, Paragould, Ark., $1,146
Martin Maurizl, Paragould, Ark., $1,146
Douglas Edwards, Prairie Grove, Ark., $1,179
Joel Grieshaber, Raytown, $1,146  
Jack Bradley, Rogers, Ark., $1,146
Johnathan Shelton, Scott City, $1,179
Gene Holden, Sikeston, $1,179
Dale Crutcher, Springfield, $1,025  
Janis Barnard, St. Charles, $1,146  
William Gilliand, St. Louis (63113), $1,130  
Jeffrey Milan, St. Louis (63118), $1,025  
Robert Welch, St. Louis (63104), $1,179  
Michael Dolan, St. Peters, $1,146  
William Parker, Wentzville, $1,179  

SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:
Virgil Miller Jr., Belton, $3,380.28
Rex Mullins, Branson West, $3,380.28
Pamela Dawson, Henley, $3,380.28
Vincent Bianchi, Kansas City (64110), $3,750
Thomas Overton, O’Fallon, $2,300
Michael Kullmann Sr., St. Louis (63123), $3,752
Carol Lepper, St. Louis (63141), $1,500
Michael Rice, St. Louis (63136), $3,380.28

Pick 4 winners:
Dennis Watts, Annada,  $6,250  
Lacy Gunby, Blytheville, Ark., $3,750
Karen Green, Cahokia, Ill., $3,750
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau, $3,125  
Charles David, Charleston, $9,000  
Hershel Williams, Charleston, $3,000  
Roy Long, Clinton, $1,500
Joseph Stellitano, Deltona, Fla. $3,250
Leroy Johnson, East St. Louis, Ill., $3,250
Mamie Lindsey, East St. Louis, Ill., $3,250
Folanju Flenoid, Florissant, $3,250
Frondel Green, Florissant, $3,125
Berda Hamilton, Florissant, $3,250
William Middlebrooks Jr., Florissant, $3,000
Samuel Versey, Florissant, $9,750
King Owens, Fordland, $3,125
Tim Weaver, Godfrey, Ill., $6,000
Katrina Cruse, Grandview, $3,500
Jamie Gladbach, Independence, $3,125
Carmen Keaton, Jennings, $3,000
Janice Dunn, Kansas City (64138), $3,500
William Hudson, Kansas City (64128), $3,250
Willie Johnson, Kansas City (64156), $6,125
John Kramer, Kansas City (64134), $3,000
Miguel Ortiz, Kansas City (64128), $4,000
Clarence Stewart, Kansas City (64127), $6,500  
Jewell Thomas, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Valerie Wells, Kansas City (64133), $3,500
Rosetta Watson, Kansas City, Kan., $12,250
O. Donaldson, Kinlock, $3,250
Arthur Maples, Lexington, $1,500
Kenya Beck, Maryland Heights, $3,000
Richard Crawford Jr., Mount Vernon, $3,125
Dorothy Lochner, Mountain Home, Ark., $3,250
Edna Williams, New Madrid, $3,000
John Lewellyn, Niangua, $6,000
Beulah Carter, Northwoods, $3,750
Sheila Cummins, Overland, $3,125
Dianna Wilkins, Ozark, $6,000
Rhoda Nelson, Parma, $3,250
Mary Scurlock, Princeton, $3,250
Charles Parson, Rolla, $3,250
Gary Sorensen, Sikeston, $9,250
Ballary Branstetter, Springfield, $3,250
Rasiklal Patel, St. Charles $3,125
Charles Bates, St. Louis (63115), $6,125
Danny Baumgartner, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Linda Britt, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Lois Calhoun, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Angela Dickerson, St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Arstra Evins, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Mable Flournoy, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Darnell Forest, St. Louis (63113), $6,000
William Gaddy, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Louice Gammage, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Mary Garascia, St. Louis (63139), $3,250
Lawrence Hamilton, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Jennifer Hardimon, St. Louis (63121), $6,500
Carla Hemphill, St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Delzer Hemphill, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Doris Hill, St. Louis (63138), $3,000
Ekeisha Jackson, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Albert James, St. Louis (63133), $13,000
Hussam Kassis, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Ellen Kelly, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Edgardo Lacadin, St. Louis (63132), $9,125
Doris Latimore, St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Vickie Latimore, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Carol Lepper, St. Louis (63141), $3,000
Lulcious McGee, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Martin McKinney, St. Louis (63147), $18,000
Nija Merchant, St. Louis (63104), $6,000
Marlon Merrill, St. Louis (63108), $3,750
Albert Moten, St. Louis (63113), $9,125
Khanh Nguyen, St. Louis (63135), $6,250
Johnny Parnell, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Kalani Patterson, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Amelia Potocnjak, St. Louis (63123), $3,250
Valencia Quinn, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Tracy Ringling, St. Louis (63114), $3,250
Andrew Schepker, St. Louis (63139), $3,250
James Tabb, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Dwight Thompson, St. Louis (63111), $9,125
Leslie Thompson, St. Louis (63137), $3,000
David Warner, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Michele Williams, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Ibrahim Ead, St. Peters, $3,250
David Novak, St. Joseph, $3,125

Pick 3 winners:
Michael Heuschoben, Cape Girardeau, $1,300
Dakota Manning, Kansas City (64106), $1,200
Mike Barnum, Overland, $1,000
Mohamed Kulale, St. Louis (63101), $1,400
Calmeater McCoy Jr., St. Louis (63114), $1,000
Denise Umidon, St. Louis (63116), $1,000

Club Keno winners:
Kelly Shackelford, Arnold, $1,028
Catherine Andrews, Ava, $1,300
Edmund Conley, Ballwin, $8,001
Kevin Nielson, Bella Vista, Ark., $1,450
William Mattox, Blue Springs, $1,475
Terry Isgrig, Bonne Terre, $1,144
Diana Loman, Cabool, $2,604
Stacey Liddle, Camdenton, $13,319
Daren Walters, Camdenton, $3,600
Merle Faust, Carthage, $7,273
R. Chisam, Clinton, $1,126
Kathy Slater, Edwards, $1,150
Donna Johnston, Excelsior Springs, $23,763
Robert Gillispie, Flemington, $1,800
Kimberly Kraemer, Florissant, $1,338
Bettie White, Fulton, $1,081
Tara Chitty, Grant City, $1,798
Robert Hobbs, Hamilton, $7,267
Glenn Anderson, Hermitage, $1,576
Deborah Norton, Independence, $2,013
William Jaegers, Jefferson City, $7,061
Stephen Horn, Kansas City (64152), $1,144
Gary Barr, Kansas City, Kan., $1,736
Melodie Kochenburger, Kimberling, $6,414
Mark Pruitt, Lake St. Louis, $2,353
Linda King, Leasburg, $1,300
Michael Conroy, Maryland Heights, $3,866
Robert Cross, Ozark, $4,194
John Campise, Pasadena Hills, $2,415
Tim Kennon, Perryville, $1,238
Willis Robertson, Pleasant Hill, $4,107
Tina Wilson, Pleasant Hope, $1,500
Lisa Luna, Pontiac, $1,342
Lester Politte, Potosi, $2,600
Jaren Town, Sedalia, $1,536
Robert Benton, Shell Knob, $1,240
Lauren Hullett, Springfield, $5,045
Greg Shockey, St. Charles, $1,805
Chris Conner, St. Louis (63126), $1,200
Jerry Graham, St. Louis (63134), $1,098
Nancy Liese, St. Louis (63103), $2,128
Tyson Mashburn, St. Louis (63109), $1,240
Charles Mueller, St. Louis (63137), $1,104
George Spector, St. Louis (63043), $2,610
James French, St. Peters (63376), $1,500
Rick Rodemacher, St. Louis (63129), $1,100
Donald Stanze, Sunrise Beach, $5,611
William Parker, Wentzville, $1,097
Jerry Collier, Weston, $1,800
Charles Adams, Wildwood, $3,090
Anthony Hayes, Williamsburg, Ohio, $1,510

$1 Million Scratchers winner:
*Tracy Anderson, Stover

$100,000 Scratchers winners:

*Grace Williams, Krum, Tex.
*Vincent DiPalermo Jr., Lee’s Summit
*Deirdre Lawson, Louisiana

$77,000 Scratchers winner:
*Kimberly Martin, Valley Park  

$30,002 Scratchers winner:
Roberta Vaughn, Archie  

$27,777 Scratchers winners:

Joyce White, Chillicothe
Cindy Sides, Newport, Ark.

$25,000 Scratchers winner:
Jack Mildfelt, Independence

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Cynthia Ray, Blytheville, Ark.
Linda Bowman, Florissant
John Sampel, Kansas City, Kan.
Treva Adams, Pacific
Sharon Leask, Rogersville
James Fountain, St. Louis (63136)
Angela Roddie, St. Louis (63110)
Sherry Reese, Ste. Genevieve

$15,000 Scratchers winner:
Don Burnett, Boonville  

$12,500 Scratchers winners:
Amanda Bishop, Independence
Sandra Bishop, Independence

$10,002 Scratchers winner:
Regina Braden, Gilman City

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
James Nelson, Ava
Rebecca Hamilton, Belton
Joyce McCrery, Excelsior Springs
Dennis Portell, Fenton
Esther Moonier, Festus
Darrell Vilmer, Florissant
Robert Stevener, French Village
Benny Cain, Gladstone
Gerald Harris, Holden
Norma Goff, Joplin
Kenneth Jenkins, Laclede
Robert Gibbons, Lenexa, Kan.
Wesley Payne, Pittsburg, Kan.
*Vickie Pruett, Queen City
Charles McCall, Rock Hill
Kevin Bowers, Springfield
Jodine Hatcher, St. Louis (63134)
Thanh-Tam Nguyen, St. Louis (63118)
Raymond Patton, St. Louis (63134)
Christopher Tebeau, St. Louis (63128)
Tiffany Ebling, Union Star
Larry Schroeder, Washington  
Woodrow Wilson, Woodson Terrace  

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Elizabeth Sonier, Groves, Tex.
Roland Schneider, Sunset Hills

$5,002 Scratchers winners:
Michael Camden, Arcadia
Beverly Taylor, Kansas City (64130)
Scott Wilson, Portageville
Cynthia Lake, Springfield
Ashley Burnett, St. Louis (63107)

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Dona Coleman, Bates City
Leann Booth, Belton
Jody Hunter, Berryville, Ark.
Leo Talley, Bismarck
Mary Lee, Blytheville, Ark.
David Donovan, Cape Girardeau
Janet Linebaugh, Charleston
Jody Thele, Fredericktown
Marty Powell, Jefferson City
Jeffery Powell, Jefferson City
Regina Rogers, Kansas City (64134)
Sharon Volner, Mount Vernon
Tamera Burnett, Oak Grove
Daniel Kendall, Oakland, Ark.
Jerry Howard, Odessa
Julianne Recker, O’Fallon
Doyle Forgey, Pleasant Hope
Marilyn Smith, Poplar Bluff
Paula Stipp, Purdy
Charles Skerry, Seymour
Fern McNeley, Springfield  
Keith Thompson, Springfield
Ibtisam Abd, St. Ann
Latif Almandilawi, St. Ann
Barbara Carpenter, St. Ann
Charles Miller, St. Louis (63136)  
Jennifer Allen, Troy
James Martin, Union  
Jerrod Roberts, Van Buren
Sharon Holland, Warsaw
Elizabeth Green, Waynesville  
Candy Patterson, Willow Springs  
Carla Hoffman, Wright City  

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Michael Bennett, Joplin
Michael Searcy, Raytown
Mary Mahler, St. Louis (63109)

$3,000 Scratchers winners:

Arthur Schomaker Jr., Festus
Richard Klott, Hermann
Constance Law, Shawnee Mission, Kan.

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Olivia Barton, St. Louis (63125)
Andre Ford, St. Louis (63125)
Dana Doza, Ste. Genevieve
Kim Glassey, Ste. Genevieve
Elizabeth Jett, Ste. Genevieve
Jenny Linderer, Ste. Genevieve
Margaret Weiler, Ste. Genevieve  

$2,400 Scratchers winners:
Ernest Wash Jr., Kansas City (64110)
Lyle Miller, Mansfield

$2,100 Scratchers winners:
Joe Ostrich, Arnold
Donna Kellogg, Blue Springs
Pamela Fondrick, De Soto
Melissa Meyer, Imperial
Phyllis Dale, Kansas City (64109)
Rashel Swem, Neosho  
Lea Porter, North Pole, Alaska
Donna Garrett, St. Joseph
Darlene Melton, Wheatland  

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Vilkesh Patel, Arnold
Eric Mack, Black Jack
Kerstin Wills, Crane
James Dobbs, De Soto
Belinda Ethridge, Edgar Springs
Robert Thomure Jr., Festus
Said Mohamed, Florissant
Ali Sobity, Gladstone  
*Joey Berry, Hannibal
Mahfuzur Rahman, Kansas City (64133)
Dennis Pryor, Monett
Clarence Newby, Nevada
Joseph Kinnaman, Osage Beach
John Smith, Pacific
Deborah Bailey, Parma
Janice Cifarelli, Rolla
Pamela Phillips, Sedalia
Pearl Weber, Springfield
James Carroll, St. Louis (63123)
Theodora Cohnes, St. Louis (63136)
Darrell Hayes, St. Louis (63114)
David Wiegand, St. Louis (63125)
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland  

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
William Johns, Advance
Gary Kennedy, Advance
Bridgett Guttmann, Affton
Doug Johnson, Agency
Robert Davis, Alexandria
Gene Fissel, Alton
Dustin Cole, Anderson
Bobby Langston, Arbyrd
Phyllis Nunn, Arkadelphia, Ark.
Jimmie Hopewell, Arnold
Robert Jackson, Arnold
Miles Rosa, Arnold
Robert Schaefer, Arnold
Karen Vanhoogstraat, Arnold
Nicole Windle, Arnold
Sheila Friedrich, Ashland
Jerry Childress, Aurora
Chianne Mattocks, Aurora
Hoa Mach, Ballwin
Sandra McPherson, Ballwin
Jeff Pacie, Ballwin
Brian Powers, Battlefield
John Wilson, Bella Vista, Ark.
Margarito Chavez, Belton
Tommy Shely Jr., Bernie
Ashlee Smothers, Bernie
Edwina Stephens, Bernie
Otis Belcher, Bevier
Robert Ward Jr., Black Jack
Donna Huffhines, Blackwell
Winfield Bolin, Bloomfield
Eldridge Worley, Bloomfield
Charles Borum, Blue Springs
Christopher De La Garza, Blue Springs
Joseph Kauzlarich, Blue Springs
Donald Kilgore, Blue Springs
Rodney King, Blue Springs
Don Nadler, Blue Springs
Joyce Ingram, Blytheville, Ark.
Patsy Faulkner, Bolivar
William Garver, Bolivar
Joshua Slape, Bolivar
Dustin Stacey, Bolivar
Scott Beaty, Bonne Terre
Timmy Pierce, Bonne Terre
Rachel Warncke, Bonne Terre
Jean Massengale, Boonville
Carol Hatcher, Bourbon
Robert Ware, Bourbon
Diane Moravec, Bowling Green
Steve Wilson, Bowling Green
Garth Van Fosson, Braddyville, Iowa
Ken Houchin, Branson
Dennis Murphy, Branson
Steven Reeder, Branson
Jacqueline Phillips, Branson West
Judy Skinner, Bridgeton
Allen Corder, Brighton
Dorothea Whitworth, Brighton
Tammy Adams, Brookfield
Brandon Gormley, Brookline
Tammy Sheppard, Browning
Betty Walker, Brunswick
Teresa Gibson, Burdette, Ark.
Jimmie Lee Hale, Cabool
Donald Bourbon, Cadet
Robert Farmer, Cahokia, Ill.
Ronald Creach, Calhoun
Charles Irons, Camdenton  
John Snyder, Camdenton
Bruce Perkins, Cameron
Jacqueline Whitaker, Cameron
Linda York, Campbell
Sarah Shaw, Canton
George Bockhorst, Cape Girardeau
Kyle Kneezle, Cape Girardeau
James McCrite, Cape Girardeau
Richard Morris, Cape Girardeau
James Wilson, Cape Girardeau
Carolyn Schartlmuller, Cardwell
Jassmin Vilchis, Cardwell
Terry Reynolds Sr., Carl Junction
Judith Wells, Carthage
Odell Howell, Caruthersville
William Taylor, Caruthersville
Jaevenne Holman, Cassville
James Richmond, Cassville
Tammy Christopher, Cedar Hill
Linda Gorum, Cedar Hill
David Libbert, Centertown
Lowell Clint Eastin, Centralia
Michell Enlow, Centralia
Terese Perry, Centralia
Gilbert Eichhorn, Chaffee
Phyllis Eifert, Chaffee
Larry Allen, Charleston
Don Munger, Chesterfield
Gary Burton, Chillicothe
Stephen Stewart, Chillicothe
Wanda Lamm, Clarksburg
Larry Roberts, Clarkton
Lyndon Boden, Clever
Jody Farley, Clever
Steven Schemm, Climax Springs
Gary Cox, Clinton
Richard Mertz, Clinton
Amy Stutler, Clinton
Bobby Kreisel Sr., Cole Camp
Camille Richard, Cole Camp
Lawrence Dale, Columbia
Joseph Fair, Columbia
Jeremy Fowler, Columbia
Charles Harrelson, Columbia
Dustin Hodges, Columbia
Roy Kohrs, Columbia
Scott Kurjanski, Columbia
Erik Lapaglia, Columbia
Sandeep Mahal, Columbia  
Stacey McKernan, Columbia
Gary McMahan, Columbia
Brenda Mertz, Columbia
Robert Tyler, Columbia
Stella Wheeler, Columbia
Benjamin Williams, Columbia
Franklin Harms, Concordia
Aaron Burt Jr., Creve Coeur  
Jerome Nissenbaum, Creve Coeur
Deborah Waedekin, Creve Coeur
James Carron, Crystal City
Maytha Harpe, Crystal City
Denise Reiner, Cuba
Shirley Williams, Cuba
Thomas Manley, Defiance
John Portell, Desloge
Crystal Batey, De Soto
Linda Brown, De Soto  
Kathleen Scherrer, De Soto
Terry Belcher, Dexter
Angela Helton, Dexter
Gregory Vincent, Diamond
Allen Hogue, Dittmer
Joyce Ham, Dixon
Linda Larmer, Doe Run
Dustin Evans, Doniphan
Dennis Jones Jr., Doniphan
Opal Payne, Doniphan
Rena Ruminer, Doniphan
Donald Hixon, Eagle Rock
Colin Grissom, East Prairie  
George Harvey, East St. Louis, Ill.
Auna Dabbs, Eldon
Nancy Stappen, Eldridge
Anthony Wilson, Elkland
Jan Rogers, Ellisville
Susan Adams, Elsberry
Ann Ruth, Elsberry
Barbara Taylor, Elsberry
Christopher Kolb, Eureka
Lynette Terrill, Eureka
Jay Williams, Eureka Springs, Ark.
Sarah Britain, Everton
Virginia Robberson, Everton
Lois O’Dell, Excelsior Springs
Kevin Roe, Excelsior Springs
Steven Potter, Fagus
Lester Andrews, Fair Grove
Derek Hill, Fair Play
Joye Maggard, Fair Play
Reba Botkin, Farmington
Sheila Lange, Farmington
Shelley Long, Farmington
Chastity Brilhante, Fayette
Mark Johnson, Fayetteville, Ark.
Nikifor Paunov, Fayetteville, Ark.
Donald Bolte, Fenton
Garrett Cummings, Fenton
Timothy Damlow, Fenton
Raymond Fleig, Fenton
Angela Messmer, Fenton
Jason Owens, Fenton
Dale Pickett, Fenton
Kathryn Scauzzo, Fenton
Danny Shomaker, Fenton
Leonard Wilson, Fenton
Crystal Daniels, Ferguson
Elizabeth Cargile, Festus
Dennis Crocker Jr., Festus
William Golden, Festus
Paula Rosetta, Festus
Percy Todd, Festus
Charles Brown, Fletcher
Pauline Gonzalez, Flippin, Ark.
Wendell Batchman, Florissant
Jeffrey Bladdick, Florissant
Ben Boyd, Florissant
Gerald Colvin, Florissant
James Kiel, Florissant
Frances McDonald, Florissant
Deborah Rehm, Florissant  
William Skeeter, Florissant
Al Strickland, Florissant
Katrina Weathersby, Florissant
Melvin Wheatley, Florissant
David McCarthy, Forsyth
Michelle Nicholson, Forsyth
James Reis, Forsyth
Gary Thompson, Forsyth
Phyllis Barriere, Fort Worth, Tex.
Robert Stevener, French Village
Alice Couser, Frontenac
Ernest Bell, Fulton
Kenneth Bumphrey Jr., Fulton
Shannon Sparks, Fulton
Tousha McCullough, Gainesville
Ronald Pierce, Gatewood
Cecil Bond, Gentry, Ark.
Byron Sharp, Gideon
James Thomas, Gladstone
Robert Muse, Glasgow
Daniel Lindley, Glen Allen
Sheliah Tucker, Golden
Dorothy O’Brien, Goodman
Alberta Owens, Goodson
Debbie Adkins, Grain Valley
Wayne Clevenger, Grain Valley
Joseph Kidd Jr., Granby
Ke Mao, Grand Prairie, Tex.
Chris Montgomery, Grandview
John Stowell, Grandview
Russell Preston, Green City
Kevin Phelps, Greentop
Robin Cutter, Greenwood
Karen Miller, Greenwood
David Benedict, Hallsville
Donna Crawford, Hamilton
Lester Wilson, Hanley Hills
Kathryn Jeune, Hardy, Ark.
Daniel Cute, Harrisburg
Ken Pudenz, Harrisburg
Adam Hutzell, Harrisonville
Randy McElwain, Harrisonville
Patrick Ryberg, Harrisonville
Linda Lockridge, Hayti
Deborah Brown, Hazelwood
William Larson, Heber Springs, Ark.
Timmy Harrison, Herculaneum
Joe Daiprai, Higbee
Daniel Disberger, Higginsville
John Harper, High Ridge
Lena White, High Ridge
David Coble, Highlandville
Carol Horton, Hillsboro
Juanita Prince, Holden
Virginia Riley, Holden
Larry Warren, Holden
Lloyd Sharp, Hollister
Kenny Werdehausen, Holts Summit
Ricky Cantrell, Houston
Clyde Mills, Houstonia
Laura Chumbler, Imperial
Irma Habibovic, Imperial
Cheryl Ham, Imperial
Jason Joedicke, Imperial
Dorene Robertson, Imperial
Sherry Summers, Imperial
Robert Baker, Independence
Justin Bates, Independence
Kandy Courtney, Independence
Jason Deihl, Independence
Jamie Fisher, Independence
Thomas Hamilton, Independence
Anthony Henthorne, Independence
Ted Humphrey, Independence
Delores Knowles, Independence
Irene Lappat, Independence
Ann Martin, Independence
Marion McCrorey, Independence
William Merriott, Independence
Elizabeth Mohart, Independence
Lora Overture, Independence
Charles Purl, Independence
Steven Wood, Independence  
John Abernathy, Jackson
Cindy Platt, Jackson
Scott Culley, Jefferson City
Keith Emling, Jefferson City
John Forck, Jefferson City
Virginia Fowler, Jefferson City
Matt Grefrath, Jefferson City
Joe Moss, Jefferson City
Stephen Nelson, Jefferson City
George Nelson, Jefferson City
Susan Patton, Jefferson City
Dale Rackers, Jefferson City
Cavos Richmond, Jefferson City
Laura Sanderson, Jefferson City
John Stastny, Jefferson City
Steve Swadley, Jefferson City
Valerie Watkins, Jefferson City
Arvel Polk, Jennings
Gertrude Seawood, Jennings
Warner Mooney, Jonesboro, Ark.
Kenny Campbell, Joplin
Brenda McCollum, Joplin
Cindy Patterson, Joplin
Zachary Petty, Joplin
Ella Rogers, Joplin
Gary Rogers, Joplin
Thomas Shoptaw, Joplin
Justin Silvers, Joplin
Will Stuckenberg, Joplin
Tammy Allen, Kansas City (64118)
Hamdy Alrebaie, Kansas City (64123)
Jacquelyn Ballentine, Kansas City (64130)
Anthony Battaglia, Kansas City (64123)
Angela Berg, Kansas City (64133)
Kenneth Boltz, Kansas City (64133)
Mary Bonner, Kansas City (64132)
Sherrill Burnell, Kansas City (64133)
Thomas Calia, Kansas City (64119)
Mark Christman, Kansas City (64119)
Terri Cole, Kansas City (64118)
Calvin Collins, Kansas City (64128)
Frances Duckett, Kansas City (64128)
Patricia Evert, Kansas City (64118)
Colin Fagan, Kansas City (64116)
Paul Haider, Kansas City (64157)
Dennis Harris, Kansas City (64108)
Dennis Harris, Kansas City (64108)
Brian Hopson, Kansas City (64119)
Floyd Jackson, Kansas City (64133)
Ye Jing, Kansas City (64133)
Anna Johnson, Kansas City (64128)
William Johnson, Kansas City (64131)
Ramond Kemp, Kansas City (64128)
Louis Lenz, Kansas City (64116)
Bonita Lewis, Kansas City (64132)
Larman Loveland, Kansas City (64120)
Blake Mathews, Kansas City (64151)
Rodney McCay, Kansas City (64138)
M. Purcell, Kansas City (64118)
Debora Ryder, Kansas City (64116)
Jeanna Smalls, Kansas City (64124)
Dolores Snyder, Kansas City (64138)
James Stewart, Kansas City (64152)
Madison Taylor, Kansas City (64155)
Samrel Topchian, Kansas City (64114)
Mary Williams, Kansas City (64132)
Jing Ye, Kansas City (64133)
David Brooks, Kansas City, Kan.
M. Prodanovic, Kansas City, Kan.
Rick Bottorff, Kidder
Joyce Chamberlin, Kidder
Donna Bradshaw, Kirksville
Jimmie Murdock, Kirksville
Chris Pinkerton, Kirksville
Lorrie Slager, Kirksville
Robert Ramsey, Kirkwood
Melissa Mueller, Knob Noster
Michelle Griffin, Koshkonong
Ann Bingham, La Plata
David Applegarth, Lake City, Ark.
Karen Arndt, Lake Ozark
Jean Hinesley, Lake Ozark
Juan De La Paz, Lake St. Louis
Oris Marcia, Lake St. Louis
Forest Onstott, Lamar
Randall Stevens, Lamar
Charles Dowell, Lathrop
Michelle Smith, Lawson
James Tucker, Leasburg
Wayne Hicks, Lebanon
Julie Sawdy, Lebanon
Adam Spencer, Lebanon
Matt Bearden, Lee’s Summit
Michael Saunders, Lee’s Summit
Salina Sultana, Lee’s Summit
Laura Dorner, Lemay
Sylvia Stapleton, Lexington
Jay Adams, Liberty
Ruthene Dillard, Licking
Faun Jackson Jr., Licking
Stephen Kirk, Licking
Carolyn Lyons, Licking
Opal Lapple-Massengale, Lincoln
Connie Gibson, Linn
Donna Morrison, Linn
Todd Sparks, Linneus
Margaret Willis, Lonedell
James McCormick, Louisiana
Larry Stanley, Mack’s Creek
Elizabeth Wood, Mack’s Creek
Adam Palmer, Macon  
Penny Long, Maitland
Ralph Long, Maitland
Joe Golladay, Malden
Dave Roosken, Manchester
Dawn Conner, Maplewood
Danny Franks, Marmaduke, Ark.
Kathy McGuire, Marshall
Martha Price, Marshfield
Kevin Risenhoover, Martinsburg
Daniel Coplen, Maryland Heights
Eulia Mares, Maryville
Francis Swalley, Maryville
Terry Garrett, Maywood
Tommy Atkins, Mehlville
Hope Davis, Memphis, Tenn.
Sandra Ashworth, Mesquite, Tex.
Nancy Anthony, Mexico
Michael Gamet, Mexico
Ralph Hart Jr., Mexico
Donna Warden, Mexico
Nelson Wilson, Mexico
Kimberly Mangels, Millersville
Lyndle Cortez, Missouri City, Tex.
Tia Hilke, Moberly
Jamie Eveland, Montgomery City
Wayne Wernimont, Mosco Mills  
Debra Peterson, Moscow Mills
Shawn Berney, Mound City  
Charles Savino, Mountain Home, Ark.
Bradley Johnson, Mountain View
Georgina Reyelts, Mount Vernon
Gena Valente, Mount Vernon
Michael Smart, Mountain Grove
Lynn Ashworth, Neosho
Tommy Hammack, Neosho
Claire Patterson, Neosho
Samie McCullough, Nevada
Monica Huff, New London
Keith Robison, New London
Charlie Schmidt Jr., New London
Pauline Starks, New Madrid
Tina Gilstrap, Newtown
Lisa Hale, Nixa
Alice Metz, Nixa
Shirley Hines, Novelty
Ishvar Patel, Oak Grove
Dawn Turner, Oakland, Iowa
Timothy Sergent, Oakville
Christopher Thompson, Odessa
Bernard Cooper, O’Fallon
Stephanie Irwin, O’Fallon
Kelly Mayer, O’Fallon
Joseph Morrissey, O’Fallon
Stanley Sitzes, O’Fallon
Ken Jordan, O’Fallon
John Lewellen, O’Fallon
Karen Sheperd, O’Fallon
Matthew Sitton, O’Fallon
William Skellett, O’Fallon
Mary Hughes, Omaha, Ark.
Brent Trankler, Oran
Arika Vines, Oran
Jesse Brown, Osage Beach
Robert Garrett, Osage Beach
Nerissa Morales, Osceola, Ark.
Kim Krah, Overland
Kenneth Palmer, Overland
Jerry Countryman, Ozark
Doretta Lawson, Ozark
Ben Shields, Ozark
Jennifer Drysdale, Pacific
Shawn Palmer Sr., Pacific
Carole Spry, Pacific
Brenda Ward, Pacific
Pamela Appel, Palmyra
Kelly Cartwright, Paragould, Ark.
Marsha Christian, Paragould, Ark.
John Stover, Paragould, Ark.
Janice Carman, Paris
Donald Chestnut, Park Hills
William Douglas, Park Hills
Donna Jones, Park Hills
Roger Marler, Park Hills
Simon Russell, Pea Ridge, Ark.
Patricia McCollum, Peculiar
Catherine Wilson, Peculiar
Christopher Bay, Perryville
Donald Horn, Perryville
Larry Walters, Perryville
Nichole Thomas, Pevely
Debra Macho, Pittsburg
Deborah Cook, Platte City
James Rothweiler, Platte City
Michael Spanier, Platte City
Monty Anspaugh, Pleasant Hill
Michael Ingram, Pleasant Hill
Heather Anspaugh, Pleasant Hill
Chyrel Thompson, Pleasant Hope
Debbie Coburn, Pocahontas, Ark.
George Steimel, Pocahontas, Ark.
Rebecca Alford, Poplar Bluff
Kenneth Elliott, Poplar Bluff
Melissa Foust, Poplar Bluff  
William Hartley, Poplar Bluff
Mirrissa Lampston, Poplar Bluff
Jesse Pratt, Poplar Bluff
Deborah Strombach, Poplar Bluff
Helen Urich, Poplar Bluff
Linda Nelson, Portageville
Dennis Brown Jr., Potosi
Deanna Martin, Potosi
John McMmillen, Potosi  
Don Dietzel, Pottersville
Mary Walsh, Prairie Village, Kan.
Terrie Cook, Quapaw, Okla.
Wanda Benge, Quincy, Ill.
Jerry Brown, Quincy, Ill.
Leo Ceplina, Raymondville
Jackie Johnston Jr., Raymore  
Barbara Walz, Raymore
Beth Wood, Raymore
Paul Winslow, Rayson, Ill.
Donna Brashear, Raytown
Diane Day, Raytown
Cory Falwell, Raytown
Floyd Baker Jr., Reeds Spring
Carolyn Schartlmueller, Reinholds, Pa.
Terry Liccardi, Republic
Beverly Kuebler, Rhineland
Chuck Hambrick, Richmond
Vicky Simpson, Richmond
Joe Tipton, Riverside
Mary Paulsen, Roach
Teri Wingate, Robertsdale, Ala.
Bobby Kimrey, Roby  
Kimberly Fox, Rockaway Beach  
Megan Maxwell, Rocheport
Jerome Bartch, Rogers, Ark.
Sidney Duncan, Rogers, Ark.
Kevin Cox, Rogersville
Sandra Grogan, Rogersville
Diane Brown, Rolla
Mary Phillippe, Salem
Ralph Trombley, Salem
Sheila Rees, Sarcoxie
Morris Yount, Sarcoxie
David Simpson, Savannah
Nicholas Smith, Savannah
Connie Griggs, Scott City
Roy Bemiss, Sedalia
Bill Bunker, Sedalia
Gerry Curry, Sedalia
Frances Gaddy, Sedalia
Charles Meyer, Sedalia
Nancy Sims-Van Buren, Sedalia
Greta Wishon, Seligman
Paula Gates, Seneca
M. Prodanovic, Shawnee, Kan.
Daniel Flanagan, Shrewsbury
Bryan Barnett, Sibley
Vincent Messina, Sibley
Walter Foster, Sikeston  
Virginia Magee, Sikeston
Robert Miller, Sikeston
Sondra Fortenberry, Siloam Springs, Ark.
Robert Fullerton, Siloam Springs, Ark.
Barbara Ollison, Smithton
Jonathan Jackson, Smyrna, Tenn.
Norma Resinos, Springdale, Ark.
Joaquin Reyes, Springdale, Ark.
James Brooks, Springfield
Ruby Broshears, Springfield
Lisa Bussard, Springfield
Charles Chasteen, Springfield
Benjamin Crim, Springfield  
Donald Davis, Springfield
Mack Filbeck, Springfield
Kathern Freeman, Springfield
Janet Graham, Springfield
Ervin Hawes, Springfield
Jane Hewitt, Springfield
Karrie Keehart, Springfield  
Charles Lahman Jr., Springfield
Idonna Lawrence, Springfield
Jay McGinnes, Springfield
Dennis Mitchell, Springfield
Warren Moore, Springfield
Yoshio Nakatani, Springfield
Robert Peacock, Springfield
Earl Phelps, Springfield
David Reeder, Springfield
Juan Rivera, Springfield
Cecil Slavings, Springfield
Virgil Stockton Jr., Springfield
Jim Yoakam, Springfield
Rand Marsala, St. Ann
Roger Shields, St. Ann
John Capstick, St. Charles
Brenda Fisher, St. Charles
Kirsty Hamilton, St. Charles
Calvin Johnson, St. Charles
Matthew Johnson, St. Charles
Firas Safi, St. Charles
James Sparks, St. Charles
David Vetter, St. Charles
Patricia Wollenberg, St. Charles
David Tanner Jr., St. Clair
Franklin Whited, St. Clair
Steve Hull, St. Joseph
Linda Neidel, St. Joseph
Brandon Tullock, St. Joseph
Robert Ahearn, St. Louis (63123)
Marlene Ahrens, St. Louis (63128)
Marsha Akins, St. Louis (63136)
Ronald Anderson, St. Louis (63116)
Janet Armeno, St. Louis (63116)
Karen Austin, St. Louis (63138)
Stephanie Avery, St. Louis (63112)
Muminovic Azra, St. Louis (63125)
Kenneth Bene, St. Louis (63123)
Donald Boehle, St. Louis (63118)
Anthony Bramlett, St. Louis (63125)
Mark Carrico, St. Louis (63141)
Gaspare Casamento, St. Louis (63123)
Leslie Chaney, St. Louis (63115)
Joseph Clements, St. Louis (63139)
Robert Coleman, St. Louis (63121)
Timothy Cowee, St. Louis (63116)
Willie Daniels, St. Louis (63113)
Larry Davis, St. Louis (63136)
Patricia Dibello, St. Louis (63128)
Minnie Dodd, St. Louis (63128)
Lucille Elson, St. Louis (63125)
Karl Flecke, St. Louis (63125)
Anthony Fowler, St. Louis (63129)
Rochelle Goolsby, St. Louis (63136)
David Gowers, St. Louis (63139)
Deborah Grant, St. Louis (63125)
John Grovero, St. Louis (63128)
Debra Hamman, St. Louis (63139)
Peggy Hannah, St. Louis (63119)
Miko Hardy, St. Louis (63130)
Samuel Harrell, St. Louis (63113)
Douglas Hedrick, St. Louis (63118)
Karyn Hicks, St. Louis (63118)
Steven Hodge, St. Louis (63109)
Aaron Holt, St. Louis (63121)
Kenneth Hotchinson, St. Louis (63108)
Timothy Humphries, St. Louis (63138)
Theresa Ivey, St. Louis (63115)
Soodabeh Jazbani, St. Louis (63134)
Stanley Jenkins, St. Louis (63147)
Maria Joedicke, St. Louis (63129)
Latrese Jones, St. Louis (63118)
Bridgett Joseph, St. Louis (63138)
George Maris, St. Louis (63125)
Jennifer Maroon, St. Louis (63129)
Billy Martin, St. Louis (63125)
Paul Martin, St. Louis (63137)
Jennifer McGarity, St. Louis (63109)
Ervis Meka, St. Louis (63109)
Spyridon Mellos, St. Louis (63126)
Sharon Montgomery, St. Louis (63119)
Helen Moore, St. Louis (63128)
Donnie Paige, St. Louis (63112)
Ana Papalotzi, St. Louis (63105)
Fennell Parker, St. Louis (63138)
Nina Parks, St. Louis (63135)
Dearll Porter Jr., St. Louis (63115)
David Porter, St. Louis (63136)
Janet Rainwater, St. Louis (63125)
Marilyn Redmon, St. Louis (63115)
Joseph Remmler, St. Louis (63129)
William Reynolds, St. Louis (63146)
Donald Rizzo, St. Louis (63128)
John Robinson, St. Louis (63135)
Tava Ross, St. Louis (63132)
Richard Satterfield, St. Louis (63116)
James Singler, St. Louis (63128)
Robert Sinn, St. Louis (63111)
Jacquelyn Smith, St. Louis (63033)
Joyce Smith, St. Louis (63134)
Mark Smith, St. Louis (63112)
Karen Spencer, St. Louis (63116)
Patricia Stanley St. Louis (63120)
Mark Stewart, St. Louis (63138)
Kyle Strain, St. Louis (63109)
Moreese Strong Sr., St. Louis (63130)
Norma Taylor, St. Louis (63139)
Sherman Truax, St. Louis (63118)
Mattie Walker, St. Louis (63147)
Linda Ward, St. Louis (63141)
Lorenzo Westbrook, St. Louis (63121)
Ronnie White, St. Louis (63137)
Kimberly Williams, St. Louis (63136)
Ida Wilson, St. Louis (63116)
Mark Wilson, St. Louis (63147)
Orton Wood, St. Louis (63105)
Wallace Yokely, St. Louis (63113)
Edmund Zell, St. Louis (63109)
Ljiljana Zukanovic, St. Louis (63126)
Denice Bradshaw, St. Peters
David Hahn, St. Peters
Keisha Hellems St. Peters
Callie Moore, St. Peters
Beth Seeley, St. Peters
Reginald Reese, St. Robert
Linda Rhinehart, St. Clair
Brenda Campbell, St. Joseph
James Hanway, St. Joseph
Carol Helean, St. Joseph
Addie Hon, St. Joseph
Dallas Kretzer, St. Joseph
Karen Lundberg, St. Joseph
Sandra Miller, St. Joseph
Richard Muscavage, St. Joseph
John Turner, St. Joseph
Kenneth Morgan, St. Robert
John Marty, Steedman  
James Shank, Steele
Dimitrios Zongos, Steele
Edith Mabe, Steelville
Connie Hyer, Stover
Glen Bellinger, Strafford
John Whobrey, Sturgeon
Karin Todd, Sullivan
Rick Griffith, Summersville
Joe Carney, Thayer
Susan Honeycutt, Thayer
Todd Beard, Tipton  
Michael Schmidt, Tipton
David Lamb, Trenton
Jamie Wattenbarger, Trenton
Norma Crow, Union  
Carolyn Crum, Union
Michael Eckelkamp, Union
Maurice Bembry Jr., University City
David Massengill, University City
Betty Crook, Urbana
Beverly Musser, Urbana
Bruce Braswell, Vandalia, Ill.
Juanita Klein, Versailles
Rachel Garcia, Villa Ridge
Johnny Hayter, Walnut Grove
Lora Rushing, Wappapello
Henry Hicks Jr., Warrensburg
Regina Richards, Warrensburg
William Jones, Warrenton
Joan Spooner, Warsaw
William Wright, Warsaw
Betty Young, Warsaw
John Anglin, Washington
Jim Schwaller, Washington
James Watts, Washington
Clarence Ziegelmeyer, Washington
Betty Amos, Waynesville
Willie Lesane, Waynesville  
Dennis Smith, Webb City  
Terri Craft, Weiner, Ark.
William Billings Jr., Weldon Spring  
Mary Scearce, Wentzville  
Peggy Willis, Wentzville
Travis Malott, West Alton
Lige Bush, West Plains
John Hannah, West Plains
Kristeen Jacobs, West Plains
Joan Vaughan, West Plains
Rodney Wade, West Plains
Rick Cook, Whitewater  
Marty Ford, Whitewater  
Mike Christiansen, Wildwood
Aaron Ripcse, Wildwood
Sherlyn Mullins, Willard  
Debra Simon, Willow Springs  
Theresa Hofferth, Winfield  
William Robertson, Wyaconda
Larry Bramlett, Wynnburg, Tenn.

"Take It Home II" winner:
*Shirley Steinman, Mexico, $422,535.21

*News releases are available.





Follow Us On