News

August 21, 2008

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $3.9 Million In Prizes

More than $3.9 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during July.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in July include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*Doris Patton, Ferguson
*Louis Hamilton, Kansas City (63135)

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Glenn Strange, Eldon
William Hutchinson, Farmington
Michael Proemsey, Fenton
M. Johannes-Cangelosi, Gladstone
Daniel Tzekov, Harrison, Ark.
Linda Lindow, Rogers, Ark.
John Landreth, St. Louis (63109)

Lotto winners:
Elizabeth Martin, Cape Girardeau, $1,130
Eric Oberle, De Soto, $1,130
John Wehking, House Springs, $1,130
Montie King, Jefferson City, $5,000
Kimberly Heft, Kansas City (64117), $1,130
W. Textor III., Leawood, Kan., $1,130
Deborah Browning, Lone Jack, $1,347
William Cady Jr., Long Lane, $1,147
Janet Rasor, Nixa, $1,130
Donald Callahan, O’Fallon, $1,130
John Ramm, Overland Park, Kan., $1,130
Wallace Biellier, Springfield, $1,130
Sharnelle Stallworth, St. Charles, $1,117
Richard Byrd, St. Louis (63136), $1,130
Kadir Malovic, St. Louis (63123), $1,347


SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:
*Mark A Wieczorek, Troy, $50,000 tax paid
*Darlis Moore, Kathy Rabold, Tina Sieker, Kathleen Zerwig, all of Bloomsdale; Barbara Carson, Kathleen Coffman, Norma Knapp, Joyce Roth, Cynthia Wyatt, all of St. Mary; Gail Abt, Charlotte Bahr, Joann Basler, Denise Bauer, Deloris Carson, Mary Foster, Barbara Gegg, Audrey Gordon, Mary Grass, Margie Hogenmiller, Barbara Huck, Brenda Joggerst, Mark Keir, Cheryl Klein, Margaret Koller, Carolyn Macklin, Doris Meyer, Marian Meyer, Loretta Miller, Theresa Pecaut, Cathleen Pfaff, Linda Rector, Tonya Schilli, Francis Vaeth, Wendy Wehner, all of Ste. Genevieve, $50,000 tax paid
Jonathan Rinkines, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Phillip Oliver, Florissant, $2,275
Evelyn Stokes, Florissant, $1,500
Celeste Wilkins, Florissant, $3,000
T. Hevalow, Kansas City (64153), $1,500
Scott Mahoney, Kansas City (64116), $5,250
Michael Kullmann, St. Louis (63123), $6,000
Carol Lepper, St. Louis (63141), $1,604
Pamela Burkeybile, St. Joseph, $2,250

Pick 4 winners:

Robert Grossius, Arnold, $9,750
Gerry Moore, Arnold, $7,500
Danny Riley, Bassett, Ark., $3,125
Deborah Hanks, Bismarck, $3,750
Gerald Herzig, Blue Springs, $3,000
Janice Estill, Boonville, $3,125
Michael Biagi, Branson, $3,000
Carol Caldwell, Charleston, $2,250
Chedowry Thomas, Charleston, $1,500
Hershel Williams, Charleston, $3,250
Joan Day, Chesterfield, $3,750
Kenneth Nelson, Chesterfield, $3,000
Tabitha Grayson, Columbia, $3,750
Christine Turner, Defiance, $6,000
Willie McCarter, East St. Louis, Ill., $3,000
Mark Grant, Eureka, $3,125
Kirk Selle, Fenton, $1,625
William Dear, Ferguson, $3,125
Roosevelt Robinson Jr., Ferguson, $3,125
Darius Brown, Florissant, $3,250
Emily Flenoid, Florissant, $1,500
Tyrone Gill, Florissant, $3,000
John Hopson, Florissant, $1,500
Linda Howard, Florissant, $3,125
Sharif Khalil, Florissant, $1,625
Martin Lightle, Florissant, $7,500
Jose Martinez, Florissant, $3,000
Carolyn McCray, Florissant, $3,125
Serrieh Musaitef, Florissant, $1,625
Mary Toller, Florissant, $1,500
Katherine Walther, Florissant, $3,750
Frederick Hawkins, Ft. Leonard Wood, $3,500
Krystal White, Gardner, Kan., $3,000
Willie Burns, Glen Carbon, Ill., $3,250
Lyle Yazel, Grain Valley, $3,375
Elta Cattoor, Hazelwood, $6,000
Latheresa Lyles, Hazelwood, $3,250
Richard Beutler, Independence, $6,000
Melanie Dickinson, Jefferson City, $3,250
Tony Grandison Jr., Jefferson City, $3,250
Kristina Hager, Jonesburg, $6,000
Joseph Abanishe, Kansas City (64134), $3,000
Shirelle Anderson, Kansas City (64129), $3,125
Percy Dean, Kansas City (64128), $1,500
Jeannie Dmitruk, Kansas City (64145), $3,125
Celeste Glasgow, Kansas City (64130), $1,500
John Kramer, Kansas City (64134), $42,750
Lareesha Randall, Kansas City (64132), $3,750
Merrill Whitlock, Kansas City (64152), $3,250
Ashley Williams, Kansas City (64110), $6,000
Pansy Glenn, Kewanee, $3,125
Katherine Haupt, Lake St. Louis, $3,250
George McDonnell, Lake St. Louis, $3,000
Melida Young, Lake St. Louis, $3,125
Kaleeb Hunter, Laquey, $3,250
Juan Bergoudian, Maryland Heights, $3,250
Lorraine Cruse, Millstadt, Ill., $3,250
Doristein Daniels, New Madrid, $3,125
Thomas O’Neill, O’Fallon, $3,125
Rosalie Ferris, O’Fallon, $3,750
Michael Mullenschlader, O’Fallon, $3,750
Ophelia Green, O’Fallon, Ill., $3,000
Dereck Long, O’Fallon, Ill., $1,500
Kathy Montgomery, Olathe, Kan., $1,200
Althea Jackson, Olivette, $3,125
Paul Middaugh, Overland Park, Kan., $6,000
Arletha Tilson, Parma, $3,250
James Smith, Pontoon Beach, Ill., $3,250
Darrell Evans, Riverview, $3,000
Lakita Evans, Riverview, $3,000
Carol Bowman, Rogers, Ark., $2,000
Myrtis Betts, Sikeston, $1,500
Jessie Redd, Sikeston, $1,500
Sharon Roberts, Springfield, $6,500
Everett Ellis, St. Charles, $3,125
Mary Swain, St. Charles, $3,500
Brenda Stolte, St. Clair, $3,125
Donald Aten Sr., St. James, $3,000
Tina Absolon, St. Louis (63123), $3,250
Marian Bell, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Jean Beller, St. Louis (63123), $3,250
Robert Bialczak, St. Louis (63139), $3,750
Dorothy Blackmon, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Frederick Burke Sr., St. Louis (63129), $12,250
Cornelius Cage, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Josephine Clark, St. Louis (63106), $3,250
Dorothy Cole, St. Louis (63113), $3,750
Debra Davis, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Carmen Diaz-Ramos, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Augustine Drummond, St. Louis (63136), $1,500
Eddie Edwards, St. Louis (63146), $3,125
Shawn Foster, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Tammy Hampton, St. Louis (63118), $1,500
Thomas Hancock, St. Louis (63115), $24,000
Verneeda Harley, St. Louis (63137), $6,250
Ray Harter, St. Louis (63144), $12,000
Warren Haynes, St. Louis (63147), $1,500
Delzer Hemphill, St. Louis (63136), $13,250
Catherine Hollis, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Larry Johnson, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Lawanda Johnson, St. Louis (63115), $3,750
Idonis King, St. Louis (63133), $24,000
Laquisha Lewis, St. Louis (63125), $3,125
Darryl Lorance, St. Louis (63123), $1,625
John McGee, St. Louis (63033), $4,350
Rosalyn McGrue, St. Louis (63130), $3,000
Judy Meyers, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Sandra Mills, St. Louis (63146), $3,000
Ericka Mitchell, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Ketra Montgomery, St. Louis (63121), $3,750
William Murphy, St. Louis (63109), $6,000
Lillie Neal, St. Louis (63118), $2,250
Betty Newburn, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Dana Payne, St. Louis (63138), $3,750
Yvonne Peebles, St. Louis (63133), $3,250
Phyllis Poke, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Rose Primm, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Evelyn Ransome, St. Louis (63112), $9,500
Shaconnie Robinson, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Gwendolyn Shelton, St. Louis (63130), $7,500
Emilie Smith, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Evelyn Smith, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Tonya Stevens, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Juanita Tallie, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Robert Thomas, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Kenneth Thompson, St. Louis (63120), $3,750
Frazier Vincent, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Comilla Walton, St. Louis (63134), $3,250
Pamela Webb, St. Louis (63108), $12,000
Gloria White, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Robin White, St. Louis (63109), $3,750
Ella Williams, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Michele Williams, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Jo Wilson, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Ruby Woods, St. Louis (63114), $6,375
Eric Young, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Emmanuel Zoway, St. Louis (63116), $3,000
Marc Alan Byrd, St. Robert, $3,000
James Trybus, Union, $3,750
Marion Young, Washington Park, Ill., $6,000
Ronald Hunt, Waynesville, $3,250
Jearld Foster Sr., Webster Groves, $3,750
Patrick Byrnes, West Plains, $3,125

Pick 3 winners:
Linda McIntosh, Barnhart, $1,200
Ruthanne Whitner, Bridgeton, $1,600
Ruth Kelly, Columbia, $2,000
Edward Lawrence, Kansas City (64111), $1,000
Johnny Meyers, Kansas City (64123), $1,800
John Markovich, Slater, $2,200
Deborah Mitchell, St. Louis (63141), $1,200
Anita Henderson, Warsaw, $1,050

Club Keno winners:

Debra Niere, Ballwin, $1,300
Ryan Belsky, Branson, $1,334
*Jamie Lee Dudley, Camdenton, $5,426
Roger Cross, Carthage, $1,650
Robert Hannegan, Chesterfield, $1,577
Sherry Michele Shoemaker, Easton, $3,001
Jason See, Eldon, $1,184
Gordon Wheeler, Ellisville, $1,800
Charles Humphries, Festus, $5,925
Joey Gipson, Flatwood, Ky., $2,002
Kelly Smith, Florissant, $1,200
Tammy Tucker, Florissant, $3,036
Martha Humfeld, Gainesville, $1,181
Kenneth Fales, Gallatin, $1,500
*Diana Counts, Gravois Mills, $2,007
Kelly Lisenby, Gravois Mills, $1,300
Moyyah Simmons, Hazelwood, $1,104
Martha Steadman, House Springs, $1,240
Mark Grassi, Imperial, $5,264
Danny Collins, Independence, $2,973
Rebecca Workman, Independence, $5,001
Gregory Smith, Ironton, $1,375
Troy Kinney, Jefferson City, $2,500
Duffy Riley, Jefferson City, $1,804
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $1,500
William Lisle, Joplin, $1,808
Stephen Selfridge, Joplin, $1,103
Richard Dunn, Kirkwood, $1,104
Gary Griffith, LaMonte, $6,078
*Kevin Holtz, Laurie, $2,007
Cathy Felin, Lebanon, $1,804
David Floyd, Lee’s Summit, $2,000
Marie Dunlop, Liberty, $2,460
Gerald Watts, Marathon, Fla., $1,022
George Spector, Maryland Heights, $1,802
Steve Shepard, Mineral Point, $3,600
Sean Dolven, Montreal, $1,200
Antonio Brown, Moscow Mills, $6,024
Johnna Bekemeier, Mt. Vernon, $1,432
Kimberly Williamson, Nevada, $1,570
Craig Suhre, O’Fallon, Ill., $3,000
Tom Spalj, Osage Beach, $1,802
Luie Garris, Perryville, $5,000
Patricia Hudgens, Perryville, $1,676
Jill Daniels, Platte City, $1,515
Colin McGillan, Queen City, $1,654
David Doeden, Richland, $1,307
Francis Mace, Salem, $1,225
Patrick Bartley, Springfield, $1,650
Mary Cook, Springfield, $1,300
Jay Tuck, Springfield, $1,161
Madonna Caldwell, St. Charles, $4,599
Joseph Gorman, St. Louis (63111), $2,706
Anne Kasal, St. Louis (63104), $1,241
Joan Spradling, St. Louis (63017), $10,793
James Thomson, St. Louis (63125), $1,300
Darrell Vilmer, St. Louis (63146), $1,802
Thomas Christiansen, St. Joseph, $1,212
Jared Gregory, Stockton, $1,300
Todd Williams, Versailles, $2,000
Mike Dixon, Webb City, $1,300
Matthew Bell, Wentzville, $1,000
James Bray, West Plains, $1,802
Douglas Doering, West Plains, $1,304
Charles Adams, Wildwood, $1,240

$250,000 Scratchers winners:

*Kenneth McKown, Blue Springs
*James Todd, Moberly

Dodge® Viper Scratcher Promotion winner:

*William Malloy, Bolivar, $127,950

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Lewis Elson, Mexico
*Susan French, St. Louis (63129)

$77,000 Scratchers winner:
*Carol Sears, St. Louis (63111)

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Joyce Houston, Caruthersville
*Lee Thomas, Farmington

$30,000 Scratchers winners:

Tara Grimm, Arnold 
Ebtisam Araj, Chesterfield
William Spicer, Collierville, Tenn.

$25,000 Scratchers winners:

Patricia Gaines, Advance
Frank Kirchoff, Anderson
Tracie Love, Bonne Terre
Jimmie and Catherine James, Imperial
Nina Mangus, Renick
*Larry Walter, Smithton
James Hall, St. Louis (63128)

$24,000 Scratchers winners:
Richard Maness, Overland
Tsehay Ketema, St. Louis (63118)

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Connie Baker, Excelsior Springs
Terri Thurman, St. Louis (63114)

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Otis Belcher, Bevier
*Kalpana Swami, Boonville
Charles McGlasson, Bowling Green
*Meredith East, Columbia
*Darylicia Wilkerson, Columbia
Terry Searcy, Dearborn
Tony Gross, Eureka 
Christopher Ring, Ferguson 
Jovanna Henry, Florissant 
Wesley Pryor, Gladstone 
Charles Lane, Hindsville, Ark.
Lois Gillen, Jasper
Deetra Guillory, Kansas City (64134)
Chris Spring, Kansas City (64119) 
Randal White, Kansas City (64116) 
Linda Duncan, Lebanon
Melissa Whitten, Lebanon 
Michael Elliott Jr., Louisiana 
Henry Schmieder Jr., Maryland Heights
Ramona Szmurlo, Milton, Fla.
*Leland Stewart, Pilot Grove 
Norma Douglas, Poplar Bluff 
Walter Williams, Raymore 
Finda Koroma, St. Louis (63118) 
James Oneal, St. Louis (63123)
Tiffany Pennington, St. Louis (63136) 
Bruce Braswell, Vandalia, Ill.
Albert Baker, Warrensburg  
Helen Lane, Waterloo, Ill.

$6,000 Scratchers winner:
Melissa Johnston, Springfield

$5,002 Scratchers winners:
James Crowell Jr., Corning, Ark.
Danny Woodson, Hannibal
Laura Hogan, St. Paul

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Randy Williams, Aurora 
Kathy Helms, Crocker
Candace Stokes, De Soto 
James Bell, Fenton 
Rita Gau, Hillsboro 
Dwaine Combs, Nixa 
Shahid Hirani, Overland Park, Kan.
Amber Wyman, Ozark 
Vickie Lee, Park Hills 
Eugene Biesemeyer Jr., Piedmont 
Suvada Ramusevic, St. Louis (63116) 
Ruby Woods, St. Louis (63114) 
James White Jr., St. Joseph 
James Barton, Verona 

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Bradford Taylor, Florissant
Susan Diane Collins, Sedalia
Roy Miller, St. Louis (63147)
John Miller, West Plains

$2,500 Scratchers winner:
Christina Roberts, Houston

$2,400 Scratchers winner:

Aaron Chandler, Mt. Vernon

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Darrell Thomas, Columbia
Vicki Arbini, Maplewood
Calvin Butler, St. Louis (63110)
Thomas Hessel, St. Louis (63128)

$1,002 Scratchers winners:
Karen Land, Clinton
Lori Applegate, Kissee Mills
Gary Stigall, Mountain Grove
Loretta Krewson, Rolla
Sheri Stevens, Russellville

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Dwayne Mead, Addison, Ill.
Cynthia Kaspar, Affton 
Larry Miller, Albany 
Kathaleen Eager, Alma 
Glenda Smith, Alton 
Erin Craig, Arnold 
Malcolm Frishkorn, Arnold
Jason Summers, Arnold 
Guy Yoder, Arnold 
Debra Hammons, Ash Grove
James Dugger Jr., Athens, Tex.
Betty Homan, Aurora
Sharon Strang, Aurora 
Brandi Watson, Aurora 
Brenda Byrd, Auxvasse 
Debra Cooper, Auxvasse 
Laurie Nelson, Ava 
Jackie Wynott, Ava 
Robert Burke, Ballwin 
Linda Keel, Ballwin 
Catherine O’Keeffe, Ballwin 
Loria Shelton, Ballwin 
Meghan Wallace, Ballwin 
Douglas Nelson, Barnett
Aaron Potts, Barnhart
Allen Stewart, Barnhart
William Hughes, Battlefield
Marachelle Ewing-James, Bel Ridge
Bret Frew, Bella Vista, Ark.
Robert Sherva, Belton
Lisa Horne, Bentonville, Ark.
Andrea Compton, Bevier 
Terry Zachery, Bland 
Roger Deterding, Blue Springs
John Olson, Blue Springs
Lawrence Tittle, Blue Springs
Jeremy Towles, Blue Springs
Donald Tripp, Blue Springs (won twice)
Cyntwynet Hopkins, Blytheville, Ark.
Aimee McBride, Bolivar 
Twyla Sikes, Bolivar 
Terry Tyler, Bolivar 
Katherine Brayton, Bonne Terre 
Pam Zumwalt, Bonne Terre 
Robert Anderson, Branson 
Lisa Bailey, Branson (won twice)
Martha Bartlett, Branson 
Thomas Fletcher, Branson 
William Hart, Branson 
Greg Hensley, Branson
Jesse Taylor, Branson 
Alice Cauthren, Brighton 
Tammy Adams, Brookfield 
Mary Fundling, Brookside Village, Texas
Karen Nave, Brumley 
Randall McWilliams, Buffalo 
Jimmie Hale, Cabool 
Charles Busken, Cadet 
Rebecca Cain, Cadet 
Chad Farley, Cadet 
Samantha Heilig, Cadet 
Cornelia Williams, Camdenton
Myron Brown, Cameron 
Rita Carr, Cameron 
Michael Gray, Cameron 
Susan Frost, Carl Junction 
Tiena Looney, Carrollton 
Jason Stark, Carrollton 
Charles Ashley, Cedar Hill (won twice)
Sharon Werntz, Cedar Hill 
Anita Alspaw, Centralia 
Victoria Simmons, Centralia 
James Booker, Charleston, W.Va.
William Gray Sr., Chesterfield 
Kristine Stein, Chesterfield 
Roger Cain, Chillicothe
Carla Kerns, Chillicothe
Lyndon Boden, Clever
Josh Dunham, Climax Springs 
Thomas Gann, Climax Springs 
Savannah Mendoza, Clinton 
Cheryl Willis, Clinton
Jack Breedlove, Columbia 
Kevin Bunch, Columbia 
Rose Dews, Columbia 
Mercuri Dey, Columbia 
Jeffrey Ferguson, Columbia 
Michelle Fulton, Columbia (won twice)
Charles Garrett, Columbia 
Jody Graves, Columbia 
Charles Harrelson, Columbia
Renee Koppenaal, Columbia
Marci Link, Columbia 
Steven Miller, Columbia 
Douglas Montgomery, Columbia
Deborah Parker, Columbia 
Justin Plummer, Columbia 
Angela Shelton, Columbia 
Scott Wilkinson, Columbia 
Crystal Gallo, Commerce, Okla.
Franklin Harms, Concordia 
Stanley Langkraehr, Concordia
Michael Stout, Conway 
Jeffrey Misel, Cowgill 
Mike Freeman, Craig 
Daryl Mitchell, Creve Coeur 
Mary Paschall, Cuba 
Robert Frenz, Des Peres 
Timothy Cordell, De Soto 
James Dobbs, De Soto 
Terral Ellsworth, De Soto 
Daron Hutchison, De Soto 
Kathleen Scherrer, De Soto 
James Bell, Dexter 
John Cooper, Dittmer 
Timothy Ogle, Dittmer 
Norman Shaw, Dittmer 
Bobby Robertson, Dixon 
Rachelle York, Dixon 
Michael Farrington, Earth City (won twice)
Billie Meriott, Eldon 
Jeanne Williams, Eldon 
Kay King, Eudora, Kan.
Vincent Vanderfeltz, Eugene 
Shawn Powell, Eureka 
Heather Moore, Excelsior Springs 
Brenda Wicker, Excelsior Springs 
Daniel Bowman, Exeter 
Lester Andrews, Fair Grove 
Lynette Bosak, Fair Grove 
Bobby Hilburn, Fair Grove 
Carolyn Piper, Fair Grove 
Willie Lawary III, Fairview Heights, Ill.
Margaret Roussin, Farmington 
Richard Ward, Farmington 
Richard Draper, Fenton 
Melvin Duncan, Fenton 
Donna Snyder, Fenton 
Michael Salant, Ferguson 
Arthur Schomaker Jr., Festus 
Dawn Browning, Florissant 
David Bruck, Florissant 
Oliver Hucker, Florissant (won twice)
Roosevelt Nichols, Florissant 
Lournzia Ousley, Florissant 
Ray Sendejas, Florissant 
Brian Welker, Florissant 
Leo Dahle, Foley 
Joan Smith, Foley 
David Kline, Fontana, Kan.
Barbara Kilgore, Fordland 
James Reis, Forsyth 
Allen Cook, Fredericktown 
Gerri Hoover, Fulton 
Mary Loyd, Fulton 
Jacalynn Mudd, Fulton 
Cherilynn Haney, Galena 
Johnnie Rogers, Gallatin 
Larry Macey, Gladstone 
Kris Ball, Grain Valley 
Valarie Floyd, Grain Valley 
Tammy Gold, Granby 
Christina Baker, Gravois Mills 
Eugene Labicki, Gravois Mills
Sandra McKinzie, Gravois Mills
Darlene Zwanzig, Gravois Mills 
Donald Degraffenreid, Green City
Russell Preston, Green City
Walter Bell, Green Ridge 
Brandy Bourey, Greenwood 
Allen Cornelius Sr., Greenwood 
Lester Wilson, Hanley Hills 
Richard Ferzely, Hannibal 
Bill Lankford, Hannibal 
Kelly Peters, Hannibal 
Cheryl Monson, Harrison, Ark.
Don Snowden, Harrison, Ark.
Greg Dugger, Hartshorn 
Evelyn Johnson, Hartshorn 
Thomas Turner, Hartville 
Alecia Rhines, Hayti 
Gary Bushart, Hazelwood 
James Crawford, Hazelwood 
Allen Hovis, Herculanium 
Veronica Prater, Hermann 
John Johnson, Higbee 
Nina Seldal, Higbee 
Barbara Tiffany, Higden, Ark.
Roy Hutchison, Higginsvile 
Daniel Disberger, Higginsville
Christian Denis II, High Ridge
Donna Owen, High Ridge 
Kyle Queen, High Ridge 
Carol Horton, Hillsboro 
Tom Kelam, Hillsboro 
John Williams, Hillsboro 
Gerald Harris, Holden 
Becky Miller, Holden 
Juanita Prince, Holden 
Juanita Prince, Holden 
Arla Markin, Hollister 
Monte Ennes, Holts Summit 
Vern Hewitt, House Springs
Robert McGraw, House Springs
Caralynn Ronchetto, House Springs 
Lorenzo Williams, Huntsville
Harold Wilson, Iberia
Karen Chotrow, Imperial
Edward Domingues Jr., Imperial
Sherry Summers, Imperial
Phyllis Vaughn, Imperial
Michael Decker, Independence
Larry Downen, Independence
Thomas Eisman Jr., Independence
Anthony Fanara, Independence 
Shannon Hayes, Independence 
Herbert Hensley, Independence 
Elizabeth Mohart, Independence 
Christopher Obbink, Independence 
John Striplin, Independence 
Donald Vande Velde, Independence 
Yvonne Menke-Harris, Jackson 
David Moore, Jackson 
Benney Myers, Jackson 
Nancy Nicholas, Jackson 
Ralph Edward Horn, Jefferson City 
Joyce Jarrett, Jefferson City 
Melody Letang, Jefferson City 
Dorothy Livingston, Jefferson City 
Ann Moeckli, Jefferson City 
Roy Rutledge, Jefferson City 
Kenny Campbell, Joplin 
Keenan Cortez Sr., Joplin 
Linda Haywood, Joplin 
Clifton Hoeft, Joplin 
Howard Limkeman, Kahoka 
Richard Rorick, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Catherine Benson, Kansas City (64129)
John Bentley, Kansas City (64138)
Calandra Brasson, Kansas City (64130)
Paula Carter, Kansas City (64134)
Terri Cole, Kansas City (64118)
Orval Conatser, Kansas City (64111)
David Cox, Kansas City (64155)
Aaron Edwards, Kansas City (64127)
Shirley Franklin, Kansas City (64133)
Margaret Guerra, Kansas City (64118)
John Heflin, Kansas City (64131)
Paulette Johnson, Kansas City (64114)
Terry Jones, Kansas City (64134)
Shannon Kampert, Kansas City (64119)
John Keaton, Kansas City (64133)
Larry Kucinick, Kansas City (64118)
Rodney McCay, Kansas City (64138)
Ralph Moulder III, Kansas City (64117)
Lynette Pecoraro, Kansas City (64118) 
Mahfuzur Rahman, Kansas City (64133) 
Pamela Redmond, Kansas City (64134) 
Sherrill Rodgers, Kansas City (64116) 
David Schouten, Kansas City (64116) 
William Sengbush, Kansas City (64158) 
Alfred Smith, Kansas City (64126) 
Azucena Stutzman, Kansas City (64134) 
Joseph Anderson, Kansas City, Kan.
David Rios, Kansas City, Kan. (won twice) 
Diana Snow, Kansas City, Kan.
James Snyder, Keller, Tex.
Joyce Chamberlin, Kidder  
Francis Potts, Kidder  
Dennis Wood, Kimberling City
Bobbie Sharp, Kindgom City 
David Simpson, King City 
James Wood, Kirkwood
Charles Woods, Kirkwood 
John Lavender, Kissee Mills 
Dan Hayes, Lake Ozark
Tim Cox, Lake St. Louis 
Layman Moore, Lampe 
James Watson, Leadwood 
Janice Basnett, Lebanon (won twice)
Wendell Headley, Lebanon 
Wayne Hicks, Lebanon 
Christina Richardson, Lebanon 
Janet Richardson, Lebanon 
Heidi Bellos, Lee’s Summit 
David Brooks, Lee’s Summit 
Ken Cruit, Lee’s Summit 
Norma Gragg, Lee’s Summit 
Carole King, Lee’s Summit 
Ronald Labayen, Lee’s Summit 
James Harris, Leeton 
Dale Mertz, Lemay 
Stanley Levandoski, Leslie 
Janet Anneshensley, Liberty 
Rita Bruce, Liberty 
Andrew Hagen, Liberty 
William Vasquez, Liberty 
Shawn Kujawski, Licking 
Melissa Hunter, Linn Creek 
Tina Wells, Lone Jack 
Linda Money, Louisville, Ky. 
Dustin Kalberloh, Lowry City 
Richard Price, Lynchburg 
Bosco Mitchell, Macon 
James Franklin Hancock, Madison 
Mikel Rhodes, Malden 
Robert Todd, Malden 
Janard Chalamacharla, Manchester 
Palestine Henry, Manchester 
William Brungard, Marshfield 
Zella Walton, Marshfield 
Patti Kingman, Maryland Heights 
Kevin Childress, Maryland Heights 
Tommy Atkins, Mehlville (won twice) 
Lori Scott, Mexico 
Kelley Sloan, Miami 
John Engelmeyer, Middlebrook 
Penny Oxford, Millersville 
Michael Maness, Mineral Point 
Randy Burnett, Mission, Kan.
Dwight Gipson, Mission, Kan.
Janet Kaczmarek, Missouri City 
Cheryl Edwards, Moberly 
Frances Reinerd, Moberly 
Ruby Williams, Moberly 
Betty Henderson, Monett 
Debbie Jagears, Monett 
Brandi Parker, Monett 
Amber Gonzalez, Montgomery City 
Richard Embrey, Mound City 
Jon Strnad, Mountain Home, Ark.
Mary Friend, Mountain View (won twice) 
Harry Linton, Moutain Grove 
Floyd Grife, Neosho 
Velma Clark, Nevada 
Clarence Newby, Nevada (won twice) 
William Brittingham, New Melle 
Jennifer Bedwell, Newton, Ill.
J. Caetano, Nixa 
Joyce Harriman, Nixa (won twice) 
Ned Sorenson, Nixa 
Linda Nichols, Norwood 
Ashley Shafer, Novinger 
Larry Nau, Oak Grove 
Patty Duckworth, Odessa 
Micheal Helmig Jr., Odessa 
James Chadduck, O’Fallon 
Justin Green, O’Fallon 
Pete Eberhardt, Old Monroe 
Michael Flerlage, Old Monroe 
Oliver Davis, Olivette 
Michael Poulsen, Omaha, Neb.
Russell Woods, Omaha, Ark.
Tanya Palmer, Oronogo 
Brad Fitzpatrick, Osage Beach  
Joseph Kinnaman, Osage Beach
Delores Keeton, Osceola (won twice) 
Sharon Boggs, Otterville 
Louise Jost, Overland  
Si Vo, Overland  
Steve Faltermeier, Overland Park, Kan.
Terri McFarland, Overland Park, Kan.
Anita Brill, Ozark
Jeff Kouis, Pacific 
Jerry Wheeler, Paragould, Ark.
Joyce Hampton, Park Hills 
John Laster, Park Hills 
Roger Lawson, Park Hills 
Guy Rasnic, Park Hills 
Eric Taylor, Park Hills 
Lawrence Albani, Parkville
Abby Herring, Parma (63870) 
Anthony McKinzie, Pea Ridge, Ark.
William Hewitt, Peachtree City, Ga.
Rebecca Anderson, Peculiar 
John Anderson, Perryville 
Carolyn Marler, Perryville  
Margaret Wright, Phillipsburg  
Kathryn Guthier, Platte City 
Rena Beach, Pleasant Hill 
Robert Kee, Pleasant Hill 
Sharon Lee, Pleasant Hill  
Julia Foster, Portageville  
David Parmley, Potosi 
Randall Mullin, Pottersville 
Willis Breshears, Preston 
Larry Sieck, Princeton 
Hazel McCurley, Purdin 
Farron Carney, Purdy 
Kimberly Stock, Queen City 
Gloria Canino, Raymore 
Gabriele Gresham, Raymore 
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Robert Wright, Raytown 
Sandra Pittman, Reeds Spring 
Hartland Collier, Republic 
Wilbur Lindley, Republic 
Richard Ormsby, Republic 
James Elsensohn, Rich Hill 
Charlotte Michael, Richards 
Kenneth Demoe, Richardson, Tex.
Ronald Leep, Richland 
Bonnie Fields, Richmond 
Robert Cowsert, Robertsville 
Alan Cole, Rochport 
Catherine O’Toole, Rocky Mount 
Kenneth Rossman, Rocky Mount 
Darin Cook, Rogers, Ark.
Martha McMillen, Rogersville 
Dennis O’Banion, Rogersville 
Virgil Gooch, Rolla 
John Kircher, Rolla 
Ryan Prewett, Rolla 
Jeffery Worley, Rolla 
Megan Wright, Rolla 
James Hoevelmann, Rosebud 
Larry Hager, Rush Hill 
Lowell Fowler, Salem 
Tina Thomlinson, Salem 
Cindy Rusk, Sarcoxie 
Hannah Patrick, Sedalia 
Edward Seamon, Sedalia 
Cynthia Gant, Seligman 
Constance Law, Shawnee Mission, Kan. (won twice)
David Samuel, Shawnee, Kan.
Bruce Macomber, Shelbina 
Arthur Bray, Sheldon 
Layton Ware, Sheldon 
Therese Hayes, Shrewsbury 
Edward Miller, Sikeston 
Annette William, Slater 
Robert Marcus, Sparta 
Duong Chang, Springfield 
Chandra Cowens, Springfield 
Janice Dean, Springfield 
Wilma Darlene Frazier, Springfield (won twice) 
John Gasaway, Springfield 
Lisa Gum, Springfield 
Truman Haynes, Springfield 
Mike Henderson, Springfield (won twice) 
Carlos Jones, Springfield 
Karrie Keehart, Springfield 
Melissa Lee, Springfield 
Barbara Longwell, Springfield 
Julia Mann, Springfield 
Betty Maples, Springfield 
Rosetta Marsh, Springfield 
Robert Mayner, Springfield 
Dennis Mitchell, Springfield 
Katherine Morton, Springfield 
Stanly Niezgoda, Springfield 
David Norris, Springfield 
Sam Pickens, Springfield 
Marlene Robinson, Springfield 
Cecil Slavings, Springfield 
Robert Smith, Springfield 
Karen Trigg, Springfield 
James Vaughn, Springfield 
Brandon Wells, Springfield 
Luana Ely, St. Ann 
Paul Perez, St. Ann (won twice) 
Kathy Sanders, St. Ann 
Roger Shields, St. Ann 
Erik Soroski, St. Ann 
Daniel Suarez, St. Ann 
Ralph Banze, St. Charles (won twice) 
Robin Bird, St. Charles 
Derek Davenport, St. Charles  
Leann Foley, St. Charles 
Diane Jennings, St. Charles (won twice) 
Sameer Juma, St. Charles 
Yvonne Mace, St. Charles (won twice) 
Linda Moss, St. Charles 
Cheri Pierce, St. Charles 
Kimberly Raphael, St. Charles 
Kimberly Rowe, St. Charles 
Larry Tennison, St. Charles 
James Valentine, St. Charles 
William Douglas, St. James  
Richard Stewart, St. James 
Rafael Rosa, St. John 
Darlene Ruf, St. John 
Kimberly Crotty, St. Joseph 
Nylanda Davis, St. Joseph 
Jeff Gresham, St. Joseph 
Paula Mooney, St. Joseph 
Kelly Abbott, St. Louis (63126) 
Ali Al-Atir, St. Louis (63116) 
Tina Anderson, St. Louis (63120) 
Joyce Austell, St. Louis (63147) 
Jean Beller, St. Louis (63123) 
David Berry, St. Louis (63138) 
Jake Blitz, St. Louis (63146) 
Alice Borroum, St. Louis (63136) 
Sandy Bradford, St. Louis (63116) 
Patrice Brinkman, St. Louis (63143) 
William Burkhardt, St. Louis (63125) 
Delphine Bush, St. Louis (63147) 
Tj Caranzo, St. Louis (63123) 
Anthony Chumbley, St. Louis (63134) 
Glenn Cohnes, St. Louis (63130) 
Thelma Cotton, St. Louis (63130) 
Kiesha Davis, St. Louis (63121) 
Melinda Dennis, St. Louis (63146) 
Jeffrey Dewitt, St. Louis (63125) 
Diane Doyle, St. Louis (63129) 
Mari Dubose, St. Louis (63123) 
Robert Eberhardt Jr., St. Louis (63125) 
Claude Evans, St. Louis (63137) 
Daniel Gassner, St. Louis (63111) 
Shirley Gorman, St. Louis (won twice) 
Donald Grant, St. Louis (63125) 
Robert Hare, St. Louis (63115) 
Gordon Hartweger Jr., St. Louis (63146) 
Semsudin Hasanovic, St. Louis (63125) 
David Hawkins, St. Louis (63143) 
Ramic Husein, St. Louis (63125) 
Morris Jackson, St. Louis (63125) 
Bennie Jefferson, St. Louis (63121) 
Jody Jennewein, St. Louis (63125) 
Suad Karahodzic, St. Louis (63125) 
Judith Knoll, St. Louis (63126) 
Selma Kuduzovic, St. Louis (63125) 
Melinda Lacy, St. Louis (63133) 
David Leadbetter, St. Louis (63125) 
Richard Licare, St. Louis (63129) 
Wendy Lite-Johns, St. Louis (63137) 
Alanna Loaiza, St. Louis (63114) 
Alex Martinez, St. Louis (63114) 
Scott Mayfield, St. Louis (63141) 
Mary McKee, St. Louis (63139) 
Ellen Miller, St. Louis (63137) 
Harold Minor, St. Louis (63136) 
Sharon Mintner, St. Louis (63123) 
Mamit Negash, St. Louis (63132) 
Jim Newman, St. Louis (63123) 
Dai Nguyen, St. Louis (63116) 
Susan Patrick, St. Louis (63128) 
Tammie Peter, St. Louis (63136) 
Matt Pope, St. Louis (63129) 
Brian Price, St. Louis (63146) 
Carol Pritchett, St. Louis (63123) 
Agnes Reese, St. Louis (63115) 
Rebekah Reeves, St. Louis (63129) 
Takeya Reid, St. Louis (63136) 
Michael Reuter, St. Louis (63128) 
Michael Robinson, St. Louis (63129) 
Robert Russell, St. Louis (won twice) 
Judith Schwartz, St. Louis (63138) 
William Skiles, St. Louis (63117) 
Mary Stigger, St. Louis (63130) 
Nenad Svrakic, St. Louis (63117) 
Norma Taylor, St. Louis (63120) 
Albert Vick, St. Louis (63126) 
Valerie Watson, St. Louis (won twice) 
Bobby Webb, St. Louis (63147) 
Dorothy Weddle, St. Louis (63117) 
Andrew Wenk, St. Louis (63125) 
Jason Whitehead, St. Louis (63112) 
Victoria Willingham, St. Louis (63107) 
Brenda Woods, St. Louis (63106) 
Boyce Wyatt, St. Louis (63111) 
Ken Young, St. Louis (63109) 
Raymond Cardwell, St. Peters 
Marilyn Krebs, St. Peters 
Kenneth Lopretta, St. Peters 
Kathy Mattli, St. Peters 
Kathleen Ray, St. Peters 
Carl Smith, St. Peters 
Johnny Smith, St. Peters 
Jacqueline York, St. Peters 
Donald Busch, St. Joseph 
Amy Danner, St. Joseph 
Everett Matthews, St. Joseph 
Shawn Ratigan, St. Joseph 
Patrick Vienhage, St. Joseph 
Lonnie Bernier, St. Robert 
Kathleen Bevacqua, St. Robert 
Jimmie Chapman, Ste. Genevieve 
Joseph Powers, Steele 
Judy Teffer, Stockton 
Jessica Worley, Stockton 
Kay Caldwell, Strafford 
John Morton, Strafford 
Debra Wilson, Strafford 
Keith Joseph Carpenter, Sturgeon 
Jeanie Huff, Success 
Paula Hurst, Success 
Karin Todd, Sullivan (won twice) 
John Walker Jr., Sullivan 
Vicky Hunt, Sunrise Beach 
John Allen, Sunset Hills 
Darrin Sorrell, Thayer 
Betty Brittain, Trenton 
Shawn Wilson, Trenton 
Lori Eaklor, Troy 
Eugene Ratkowski, Troy 
Louis Shwedas, Troy 
Earl Sumpter, Turney 
Merline King, University City 
Karen Lee, Union 
Audra Major, Union 
Stephanie McCarthy, Union 
Tim Rudolf, Union 
Elmer Strathaus, Union 
Betty Crook, Urbana 
Wayne Lawson, Valley Park 
Rita Adams, Walcott, Ark.
Marilyn Long, Walnut Grove 
Barbara Green, Warrensburg 
Trinh Tran, Warrensburg 
Deborah McCulloch, Warrenton 
Heather Ambrose, Washington 
Jeri Arnot Roush, Washington 
Joann McNeary, Washington 
Donna Noelker, Washington 
Ryan Smith, Waverly 
Bernard Easton, Waynesville 
Taunya Lloyd, Waynesville 
Dale Fiala, Weldon Spring 
Sally Nadler, Wellington 
Nazal Yzzeeldine, Wentzville 
John Coker, West Alton 
Thurlow Collins, West Plains 
Candice Ellett, West Plains 
Joan Vaughan, West Plains (won twice) 
Karen Hall, Whiteside 
Ruby Prewitt, Williamsville 
Melissa Corey, Willow Springs 
Shannon Noah, Winfield 
Jessica Neff, Wright City 
Gilford Bowman, Wynne, Ark.

*News releases are available





Follow Us On