News

July 21, 2008

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $5.1 Million In Prizes

More than $5.1 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during June.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in June include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
 

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*Patty Bigbee, Hazelwood (used Power Play to win $1 million)
*Steven Bruns, St. Charles and Geralyn Holley, Urbana, Ill.

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Peter Marsac, Chesterfield
Norman King, Clinton
Robert Clevenger, Excelsior Springs
Thomas Markovich, Fairmont City, Ill.
Scott Podhaisky, Lee’s Summit
Carol Brown, Terry Garcia, Mabel Harrell, Jim Henderson, Linda Henderson and Selma Williams, all of Monett
William Jones, St. Louis (63134)
Loretta Harper, Wildwood

Lotto winners:
William Landrum, Blue Springs, $1,117
Rosalie Bergh, Chesterfield, $1,117
Priscilla Carter, Florissant, $1,347
Jeffrey Scanian, Florissant, $1,375
Nancy Stafne, Gainesville, $1,117
Carol Tylar, Green Ridge, $1,117
William Shunkwiler, Grove, Okla., $1,347
Doug Lloyd, Holden, $1,117
Steven Baldwin, Joplin, $1,792
George Grimm, Joplin, $1,347
Rodney Wielms, Moscow Mills, $1,117
Jerry Armstrong, St. Louis (63131), $1,117
Dennis Morrison, St. Louis (63074), $1,347
Matt Schuermann, St. Louis (63123), $1,117
Thomas Matusik, Sunrise Beach, $1,347
Dennis Steers, Weldon Spring, $1,117

SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:
Paul Mullin, Belton, $3,800
Leon Johnson, Harvell, $5,252
Mitchell Wilson, Lenexa, Kan., $1,500
Ron Bair, Springfield, $1,502
Earl Cammack, St. Louis (63130), $18,750
Emma Pretto, St. Louis (63129), $1,500
Vernon Williams, St. Louis (63121), $1,500

Pick 4 winners:
Cynthia Kaspar, Affton, $9,250
Sonya Jacobs, Albany, $3,000
Richard Volner, Arnold, $3,125
Hoa Mach, Ballwin, $3,000
Fred Bland, Belleville, Ill., $3,125
Teresa Owens, Bertrand, $1,500
Sandra Lewis, Blue Springs, $3,750
William Bingham, Centerville, $3,125
Joyce Baker, Columbia, $3,250
Nikki Butler, Columbia, $3,750
Joseph Stellitano, Deltona, Fla., $3,500
Peggy Joiner, East Prairie, $3,750
David Anderson Jr., Fenton, $3,250
Lois Ford, Fenton, $3,125
Joyce Quinn, Ferguson, $3,250
Tony Bryant, Florissant, $1,500
John Hopson, Florissant, $3,000
Carolyn McCray, Florissant, $3,125
Dennis Patrick, Florissant, $3,250
Sylvester Reed, Florissant, $3,125
Lorenzo Robinson Jr., Florissant, $1,500
Samuel Versey, Florissant, $22,750
David Sanderson, Fulton, $3,750
Terrence Durity, Glendale, $6,000
Roy Brown, Grandview, $3,125
Rhonda Eddins, Hazelwood, $3,250
Sandra Parsons, Hazelwood, $3,125
William Parsons, Hazelwood, $3,125
Heather Taylor, Hazelwood, $9,000
Alice Cook, High Hill, $3,750
Gary Smith, Imperial, $12,000
Gordon Bourret, Independence, $1,500
Carol Stewart, Johnston City, Ill., $3,250
Wilma Bailey, Kansas City (64131), $8,375
Yolonda Bundrage, Kansas City (64117), $1,000
Ronald Cowans, Kansas City (64112), $6,000
Percy Dean, Kansas City (64130), $21,000
Brenda Gleese, Kansas City (64110), $3,125
Lenora Harlin, Kansas City (64130), $6,000
Allen Hull, Kansas City (64137), $3,500
Earnest Johnson, Kansas City (64132), $3,125
Merle Kitchen, Kansas City (64128), $3,750
John Kramer, Kansas City (64134), $14,500
Charles Miller, Kansas City (64134), $3,750
Sylvester Morris, Kansas City (64134), $4,125
My Oat, Kansas City (64128), $3,750
Charlene Peterson, Kansas City (64130), $3,750
Kevin Redman, Kansas City (64132), $3,125
James Snyder, Kansas City (64155), $3,000
Lawanda Taylor, Kansas City (64134), $9,250
Juanetta Wells, Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Tanika Williams, Kansas City (64129), $3,750
John White III, Kansas City, Kan., $3,500
Charles Keller, Kearney, $1,500
Brad Johnson, Lake St. Louis, $3,750
John Dolt, Lawson, $3,125
Delores Ginther, Lee’s Summit, $3,250
Carrita Richards, Lee’s Summit, $3,500
Elizabeth Hammers, Mexico, $3,125
Mark Hunt, New Madrid, $3,125
Beverly Small, Nixa, $1,500
Kathy Montgomery, Olathe, Kan., $5,250
Connie Gamble, Pevely, $1,250
Gregory Hockett, Prairie Village, Kan., $3,250
Jim Land, Purdy, $3,250
Elizabeth Sanders, Richmond Heights, $3,125
Dionne Applewhite, Sikeston, $3,250
Denise Watson, Spanish Lake, $3,250
Ballary Branstetter, Springfield, $3,000
Christine Burnett, Springfield, $3,340
Jackie Kiser, Springfield, $3,250
Scott Green, St. Charles, $6,000
Brenda Howard, St. Charles, $3,000
Celestine Owens, St. Charles, $3,125
J. Noynaert, St. Joseph, $3,750
Mark Anthony Sr., St. Louis (63135), $3,750
Maurice Bennett, St. Louis (63111), $3,125
Ella Brown, St. Louis (63138), $3,750
Shanice Brown, St. Louis (63033), $3,500
Patricia Burns, St. Louis (63137), $7,500
Richard Byrd, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
James Carr, St. Louis (63110), $3,000
Willie Clark, St. Louis (63147), $4,500
Shuntrice Clayton, St. Louis (63116), $7,000
Ronald Courtois, St. Louis (63123), $3,125
John Cribbs, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Floyd Davis Jr., St. Louis (63106), $3,125
Ethel Franklin, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Lillie Franklin, St. Louis (63113), $6,000
Rhonda Frazier, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Rosie Graham, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Thomas Grant, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Dorothy Gray, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Robert Griffin, St. Louis (63102), $1,500
Max Haefeli, St. Louis (63124), $3,125
Eureka Hamm, St. Louis (63033), $3,125
Arthur Harris Jr, St. Louis (63115), $2,250
Maxine Hendree, St. Louis (63112), $2,000
Otha Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $9,000
Walter Jones, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Eric Kazee, St. Louis (63110), $3,125
Harry Lewis, St. Louis (63108), $3,250
Gean Majeed-Ali, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Kim Martin, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Mildred Massey, St. Louis (63104), $1,500
Deborah McGee, St. Louis (63147), $3,750
Stephon McIntyre, St. Louis (63108), $4,000
Ketra Montgomery, St. Louis (63121), $1,500
Sharon Parcells, St. Louis (63109), $3,375
Melvin Perry, St. Louis (63130), $6,500
Donald Polk, St. Louis (63135), $3,125
Kelley Powell, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Ben Primus Sr., St. Louis (63133), $3,250
Donald Quinn, St. Louis (63113), $1,500
Eugene Ray Jr., St. Louis (63121), $12,000
Jennifer Rayborn, St. Louis (63139), $1,000
John Richard, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Donald Rickert, St. Louis (63109), $3,750
Willie Robinson, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Jasmine Simmons, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Lynn Simmons, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Sallie Singleton, St. Louis (63110), $3,125
Rosie Steeples, St. Louis (63113), $3,500
Diana Stewart, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Lola Swinney, St. Louis (63133), $6,000
Anh Vo, St. Louis (63116), $3,500
Patricia Webb, St. Louis (63115), $6,000
Jonathan Williams, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Teresa Wilson, St. Louis (63111), $6,000
Ellen Wollenberg, St. Louis (63137), $6,375
Marianna Woods, St. Louis (63121), $3,750
James Gantner, St. Peters, $3,750
K. Iqbal, St. Joseph, $1,875
Zahra Khawaja, St. Joseph, $1,875
Elaine Noynaert, St. Joseph, $3,500
Joseph Henry, St. Peters, $3,125
Randall Baker, Troy, $6,250
Charles Ferry, Tuscumbia, $6,000
Vera Stone, Waterloo, $3,125
Dorothy Wright, Whitakers, N.C., $1,500
Glenn Williams, Willard, $3,125
Lesley Peluso, Winfield, $3,250
Gangaben Patel, Wood Dale, Ill., $19,750
Heng Lee, Woodside, N.Y., $5,250

Pick 3 winners:
Helen Schimweg, Brentwood, $1,000
Ruthanne Whitner, Bridgeton, $2,000
Gangaram Luhar, Chicago, Ill., $1,200
Dennis Davidson, Fordland, $1,200
Edward Markle, Radcliff, Ky., $1,200
Tracey Isaiah, St. Louis (63137), $1,200
Deborah Mitchell, St. Louis (63141), $1,200
Richard Mundin, St. Louis (63114), $1,800
Ronald Smith, St. Peters, $1,200

Club Keno winners:
Allen Ely, Bridgeton, $1,800
Charles Mullins, Buckner, $1,527
Brandon Sorrell, Buffalo, $1,500
*Diana Loman, Cabool, $66,456
Junior Lee Manning, Cabool, $1,026
Brian Vancuren, Camden, N.C., $6,515
Trevor Young, Chesterfield, $1,500
Tamara Lake, Columbia, $1,305
Jerry Yerington, Cowgill, $1,200
Pamela Yeager, Dittmer, $11,389
Julie Pace, Ellisville, $1,731
Karen Breeden, Florissant, $1,382
Brenda Grant, Forsyth, $1,874
William Mooney Jr., Gladstone, $1,804
Michael Robinson, Grain Valley,  $1,106
Glenn Anderson, Hermitage, $1,101
Angline Ellison, Higginsville, $4,525
Paul Kasal, High Ridge, $1,458
Henry Ford III, Holt, $1,114
Shane Kramer, Imperial, $1,732
Kevin Williams, Independence, $1,106
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $3,020
Michael Knepper, Monroe City, $3,715
Ruth Nutt, New London, $1,172
Daniel Butler, Odessa, $1,800
Janice Carman, Paris, $3,507
Nancy Thompson, Pleasant Hill, $1,467
Frank Purcell, Richmond, $2,900
Jesse Chounard, Salem, $1,100
John Hass, Sedalia, $5,691
John Love, Sedalia, $1,800
Judith Puffinbarger, Sedalia, $1,807
Ronald Daughtery, Sheffield, Ill., $1,800
Betty Knight, Springfield, $1,558
Bethny Manuel, Springfield, $3,000
Donna Wallen, St. Charles, $1,146
Dawn Guild, St. Louis (63114), $2,224
Stephanie Koirtyohann, St. Louis (63123), $2,167
William Landon, St. Louis (63118), $1,802
Richard Oerding, St. Louis (63119), $1,800
Matthew Troester, St. Louis (63138), $1,475
Kelly Koehler, St. Charles (63301), $3,671
*Michael Kennedy, St. Louis (63125), $41,618
Wesley Powers, St. Louis (63123), $1,000
James Cooper, Sugar Creek, $1,305
Shawn Fitzgerald, Wentzville, $1,108
Charles Adams, Wildwood, $3,810

$1 million Scratchers winner:
*The ANS Trust, Kansas City (64112)

$100,000 Scratchers winners:

*Victor Espino, Branson
*Joshua Bachman, Columbia
*Melissa Carmichael, Harrisonville

$50,000 Scratchers winner:

*Wayne Smith, Kansas City (64114)

$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Jeane Karen Cowden, Buffalo
Jennifer Fingers, Hazelwood
Daniel Knupp, Independence
*Traci Lacey, Joplin
Mike Stigall, St. Peters

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Nicholas Miller, Jefferson City
George Steimel, Pocahontas, Ark.
Elizabeth Murphy, St. Louis (63109)

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
James Baum, Arnold
Laurence Lee, Billings
Charles Welek, Lake Ozark
Timothy Harris, St. Charles
Eddie Dodson, St. Louis
Timothy Davenport, St. Peters

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Dondi Nash, Ava
*Damir Okanovic, Ballwin
Cathy Dawn, Belton
Leo Reagan, Buckner
Andrew Livingston, Cape Girardeau
Larry Mueller, Chesterfield
*Paula Kribbs, Columbia 
Stephen Bell, Doniphan 
Danny Howe Jr., Eldridge
Sara Beerly, Golden City
Melvin Strong, Grandview 
Marvin Sparks, Green Forest, Ark.
Sharon Eaton, House Springs
James Luke, Independence
Brent Brockmeyer, Jefferson City
Debra Oplotnik, Joplin 
Jean Dmitruk, Kansas City (64145)
Jeffrey Smith, Lebanon
Russell Myers, Lee’s Summit
Gary Phegley, Middlebrook 
Karlos Conway, Monett 
*Joseph Kinnaman, Osage Beach
Leroy Lovette Sr., Poplar Bluff 
Kim McTague, Richmond
Russell Woods, Rogersville
Jeffrey Young, Sedalia
*Hans and Amy Tubbs, Sedalia
Randal Richardson, Springfield
Mike Underwood, Springfield
Harold Smith, St. Charles
Nancy Maxwell, St. Louis (63135)
Robert McNutt, St. Louis (63131)
Lois Spiers, Wellsville
Mark Grigone, Wright City

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
*Chelsea Hans, Phoenix, Ariz.

$5,002 Scratchers winners:

Kathryn Walker, Barnhart
Kathy Wood, Florissant

$5,000 Scratchers winner:
Lesley Callahan, Austin, Ark.,
Elizabeth Thebeau, De Soto
Kellee Benedict, Green City
Rockye Lennox, Hannibal 
Kenneth Wheeler, Holt (64048)
Michael Pruett II, Kansas City, Kan.
Garry Earnest, Mt. Vernon
Jaime Schoenhofer, Ozark 
Christina Williams, Perryville 
Vickie Mullin, Pottersville
Mickey Burton, Republic 
Monica Jackson, Sedalia
William Van Ness, Seymour 
Deborah Buyck, St. Charles 
Tonya Kitchell, St. Louis (63134)
Melinda Lacy, St. Louis (63133)
Dorothy Stayton, St. Louis (63136) won twice
Almeda Stith, St. Louis (63130)
Francis Bader, St. Mary
Gloria Bader, St. Mary 
Connie Gaither, Warrensburg

$3,000 Scratchers winner:
Jane Hohler, Cape Girardeau   
Bobby Clark, Carl Junction

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Regina Leck, Eldridge
Gayl Hedgpeth, Nixa
Stephen Leck, Springfield
Joan Hudson, Union

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Wayne Heitz, Owensville
Danielle Buzbee, Springfield
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland

$1,002 Scratchers winners:
Robert Burke, Ballwin
Steven Chambers, Olpe, Kan.
Mustafa Karaosmanovic, St. Louis

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Kathryn Ford, Adrian
Camie Kagarice, Adrian
Roderick Gunderson, Affton
Teresa Smither, Amazonia
Susan Brunner, Amsterdam
Garry Blue, Anderson
Kenneth Knupp, Anniston
Wesley Davis, Arcadia
James Hocker, Archie
James Baum, Arnold
Sherry Deak, Arnold
Terri Doll, Arnold
Donna Stahl, Arnold
Pamela Stegall, Arnold
Andrew Taylor, Arnold
Karen Van Hoogstraat, Arnold (won twice)
Willie Jackson, Atlanta, Ga.
Trudy Gripka, Aurora
Gary Norris, Aurora
Jarrod Fleetwood, Ava
Colton Sumner, Bakersfield
Daniel Brickey, Ballwin
Sandra McPherson, Ballwin
Percy Mitchell, Ballwin
Frank Montoro, Ballwin
Angela Shippey, Ballwin
Geneva Lombardo, Barnhart
Jesse Robinson, Bates City
Allison Davis, Battlefield
Shon Watts, Battlefield
Jarony Fowler, Belleville, Ill.
Deanna Collins, Belton
Dustin Myers, Belton
Shirley Cook, Benton
Brenda Alvarado, Bentonville, Ark.
Tyler Thurman, Berger
Linda Montgomery, Bergman, Ark.
Jacqueline Dotson, Berryville, Ark.
Mildred Hardin, Billings
Leo Talley, Bismarck
Annie Embrey-Baskin, Black Jack
Tiffany Martin, Blackburn
Dennis Nolte, Blackburn
Lawanda Fredwell, Blodgett (won twice)
Christopher De La Garza, Blue Springs
Robyn Dickens, Blue Springs
Alan Harrison, Blue Springs
Sharon Larkins, Blue Springs
Elizabeth Miles, Blue Springs
Wanda Olson, Blue Springs
Danielle Sebring, Blue Springs
Patricia Garretson, Bolivar
Roger Lee, Bolivar
Jason Negley, Bolivar
Sherri Harris, Bonne Terre
Eunice Kennedy, Bonne Terre
Charles Murdick, Bonne Terre
Trina Calvert, Boonville
Ken Houchin, Branson
James Webb, Branson
Barbara Pitman, Brentwood
Allen Corder, Brighton (won twice)
David McKnight, Brighton
Tammy Adams, Brookfield
Douglas Davis, Brookline
Billie Hardy, Brookline 
Wayne Shields, Broudas, Mont.
Bobbie Perry, Buffalo
Donna Hein, Bunceton
Ricky Harnishfeger, Butterfield
Jimmie Hale, Cabool
Douglas Harrison, Cabool
Linda Richards, Cadet
Hurlin Parks, Caledonia
Clarence Kusgen, California
Victoria Ackerson, Camdenton
Gary Cope, Camdenton (won twice)
Gary Cope, Camdenton
Evelyn Hutton, Cameron
Roger Shupe, Cameron
Robert Janet, Cape Girardeau
Kyle Kneezle, Cape Girardeau
Cecil Thomas Jr., Cape Girardeau
Tracy Brockert, Carrollton
Roy Staton, Carrollton
Lewis Neil, Carthage
Carrie Pruiett, Carthage
Rick Silvers, Carthage
Judith Wells, Carthage (won twice)
Kyle Spiker, Caseyville, Ill.
Sandra Jones, Cassville
Richard Browne, Catawissa
Mary Boyer, Cedar Hill
Sharon Coleman, Centerview
Karen Grove, Centralia
Victoria Simmons, Centralia
William Sterling, Charleston
Ebitisam Araj, Chesterfield (won three times)
Raymond Bayer, Chesterfield
Kenneth Nelson, Chesterfield
Troy Teel, Clark (won twice)
Paul Mazelin, Cole Camp
Eartha Brown, Columbia
Debra Carter, Columbia
Delfino Fuentes, Columbia
Mequel Hayes, Columbia
Cheryl Long, Columbia
Matt McCune, Columbia
Daniel Harper, Columbia, Ill.
Gail McBride, Conway
Jerry Neal, Corder
Michael Bellamy, Country Club Hills
Richard Cypret, Crane
Linda Davis, Crestwood
Chris Huskey, Crestwood
Levaughn Loesch, Crystal City
Michael Chew Jr., Cuba
Shari Davis, Desloge
Steve Petsch, De Soto
Jimmie Smith, Dexter
Edward Russell, Diamond
Cecil Francis, Diehlstadt
Ronald Reppy, Dittmer
Lawrence Weider, Dixon
Kimberly Westfall, Doniphan
James Mayberry, Dora
Joey Fleetwood, Drury
Becky Wilson, Edgar Springs
Ronald Whaley, Edmundson
Francisco Saucedo Jr., El Paso, Texas
Leescha Bercume, Eldon
Genevra Henson, Eldon
John Meikel, Elkland
Bradley Ragsdale, Ellisville
Ronald Cordsiemon, Elsberry
Tammie Cleavelin, Eureka
Carolyn Nantz, Eureka
Sharon Wellman, Eureka
Michael Kuehnle, Evansville, Ill.
Claudette Brinker, Excelsior Springs
Gary Kilgore, Excelsior Springs
Roy Kinney, Excelsior Springs
Todd Woodbury, Excelsior Springs
William Bacon, Fair Grove
Victoria Norman, Fair Grove (won twice)
Paulette Tracy, Fair Grove
Steve Reynolds, Farmington
Stacey Burlison, Fenton
Richard Conway, Fenton
Melvin Duncan, Fenton
Amanda Henderson, Fenton
Dale Pickett, Fenton (won twice)
Dean Roussin, Fenton
Richard Simpson, Fenton
Crystal Daniels, Ferguson
Robin Love, Ferguson
Michael Salant, Ferguson
Vance Gowen, Festus
Jessica Montgomery, Festus
Diane Reiss, Festus
Arthur Schomaker Jr., Festus (won three times)
Kelly Shadowens, Festus
John Lusk, Flora, Ill.
Lois Harley, Florence, S.C.
James Baker, Florissant
William Clickner, Florissant
Leslie Collins, Florissant
Anita Cox, Florissant
Clay Garrett, Florissant
Thomas Kostelnik, Florissant
Clifford Nagel, Florissant
Dorothy Perry, Florissant
Anthony Saunders, Florissant
Frederick Steinbecker, Florissant
Mary Toller, Florissant
Tammy Tucker, Florissant
Michael Volk, Florissant
Pamela Williams, Florissant
Lindell Riffle, Foley
Carlton Chappell, Forsyth
Jordan Isaacs, Forsyth
Dorothy Traweek, Fortuna
Barbara Hladky, Freeburg
Shannon Sparks, Fulton
David Conway, Galena
Linda Tilden, Galena
Kimberly Nigh, Garden City
Angela Vanderpool, Gerald
Wendy Andersen, Gilman City
Alan Bennett, Gladstone
Benny Cain, Gladstone
Mary King, Gladstone
Christopher Draffen, Grandview
Elaine Vance, Grandview
Stephen Casto, Gravois Mill
Melissa Brewster, Gravois Mills
Robert Tanner Jr., Green Forest, Ark.
Donnie Goodman, Green Ridge
William Anderson, Hannibal
Janet Beach, Hannibal
Rebecca Wasson, Hannibal
Delores Weathers, Hannibal
Ashley Hamm, Hayti
Kathleen Bull, Hazelwood
Jeffrey Reed, Hazelwood
Frederick Ross, Hazelwood
Rebecca Schallert, Hazelwood
Delores Vasey, Hazelwood
James Bailey, Henley
Phillip Cathcart, Herculaneum
Randy Smith, Herculaneum
Rosie Mundwiller, Hermann
Judy Bagby, Higginsville
Mark Hartmann, High Ridge
Ryan Soltis, High Ridge
Shawn Battles, Hillsboro
David Bingman, Hillsboro
Jack Hazelip, Hillsboro
William Baysinger, Holts Summit
Belenda Buchanan, Holts Summit
Chris Tellman, Holts Summit
James Washington, Holts Summit
Deborah Burns, House Springs
Angela Choate, House Springs
Regina Keen, House Springs
Shellie Stenger, Houston
Josh Plemmons, Iberia
Ernest Carosello, Imperial
Laura Chumbler, Imperial
Kimberly Dames, Imperial
Christina Hanneman, Imperial
Steven Beck, Independence
Martha Bolen, Independence
Wanda Box, Independence
Regina Coats, Independence
Charles Cox, Independence
Riana Keller, Independence
Jose Lemus, Independence
Ann Martin, Independence
John Miller, Independence
Charles Purl, Independence
William Sloat Sr., Independence
Anita Young, Independence
Cindy Sedgwick, Jamestown
Trica Messer, Jasper
Michael Baur, Jefferson City
Barry Chambers, Jefferson City
Brenda Durbin, Jefferson City
Joe Durham, Jefferson City
James Garrison, Jefferson City
Dale Henry, Jefferson City
Ralph Horn Jr., Jefferson City
Dannell Lynch, Jefferson City
Vivian Murphy, Jefferson City
Douglas Prenger, Jefferson City
Brad Scheulen, Jefferson City
Michael Stalnacker, Jefferson City
John Courtway, Jonesburg
Michael Slayden, Jonesburg
Cynthia Carmical, Joplin
Robert Chellevold, Joplin
Mike McGrew, Joplin
Jody Roher, Joplin
Linda Russell, Joplin
Gayle Thornberry, Joplin
Merle Ward, Joplin
Nick Ammon, Kansas City (64114)
Frank Ballance, Kansas City (64118)
Ramon Basey, Kansas City (64126)
Austin Bradbury, Kansas City (64117)
Stacia Brown, Kansas City (64134)
R. Brutus, Kansas City (64117)
Carey Clabaugh, Kansas City (64145)
Jeremiah Comstock, Kansas City (64118)
David Cornwell, Kansas City (64118)
Kenneth Daniel, Kansas City (64114)
Yaneisy Dias, Kansas City (64127)
Michael Flaherty, Kansas City (64131)
Ronald Glover, Kansas City (64116)
Shareese Green, Kansas City (64129)
Earl Guess, Kansas City (64133)
Prentice Guess, Kansas City (64133)
Paul Haider, Kansas City (64157)
Lloyd Hardin, Kansas City (64109)
Enriqueta Hernandez, Kansas City (64126)
Gene Hodges, Kansas City (64114)
Paulette Johnson, Kansas City (64114)
Kenneth Kerr, Kansas City (64137)
Sochetra Khleang, Kansas City (64124)
Guadalupe Lazarin, Kansas City (64123)
Jimmy Lopez, Kansas City (64119)
Coleta Martin, Kansas City (64133)
Mary Murphy, Kansas City (64113) 
Dixie Owens, Kansas City (64132)
Craig Roth, Kansas City (64152)
Sabrina Rushing, Kansas City (64138)
William Sengbush, Kansas City (64158)
Shirley Sewell, Kansas City (64116)
Jeff Veatch, Kansas City (64119)
Ignacio Velasquez, Kansas City (64118)
Kurt Vo, Kansas City (64117)
Ann Waddy, Kansas City (64130)
Jing Jing Ye, Kansas City (64133)
David Rios, Kansas City, Kan.
Francis Potts, Kidder
Carol Brown, Kirbyville
Denise Mcvay, Kirksville
Lesley Grice, Kirkwood
Erich Saake, Kirkwood
James Coffland, Knob Noster
Rusty Caldwell, Koshkonong
Aaron Hayden, La Belle
Chanda Herron, Laddonia
Leslie Wilkinson, Lake City, Ark.
Ules Holder, Lake Ozark
Robert Kelsay, Lake Ozark
Charles Weler, Lake Ozark
Marc Woehrmann, Lake St. Louis
Debra Mann, Lamar
Layman Moore, Lampe
Jerrod Fife, Leasburg
James Tucker Jr., Leasburg
Cathy Felin, Lebanon
Wayne Hicks, Lebanon
Sarah McKinney, Lebanon
Jamie Ragland, Lebanon
Debra Seis, Lebanon
Terri Arias, Lee’s Summit
Patsy Kenney, Lee’s Summit
Michael Kostelnick, Lee’s Summit
Ryan Lewis, Lee’s Summit
James Harris, Leeton
Theresa Phillips, Licking
James Haslag, Linn
David Brown, Lone Jack
Tracy Erwin, Louisburg
Dennis Lee, Louisburg, Kan.
Larry Stanley, Macks Creek
Mickey Garcia, Macon
Helen Riley, Macon
John Young, Macon
Judy Snyder, Malden
Robert Frenz, Manchester
Dorothy Janssen, Manchester
James Kennedy, Manchester
Jane Lazier, Manchester
Kevin Richard, Marble Hill
Richard Elam Jr., Marceline
William Brungard, Marshfield
Martha Price, Marshfield
Becky Tillman, Marshfield
Dan Tharp, Maryland Heights
Patti Kingman, Maryland Heights
Paula Russell, Matthews
Kim Butler, Mesa, Ariz.
Kevin Fields, Mexico
Michael Gamet, Mexico 
Harry Groves, Mexico
Deborah Lucia, Mexico
Bonnie Szentmiklosi, Milan, Mich.
Paul Hood, Miller
Kimberly Mangels, Millersville
G. Dixon, Mindenmines
Jessie Casey, Mineral Point
Randall Howell, Moberly
James Todd, Moberly
Vincent Pate, Monett (won twice)
Jose Salas, Monett
Johnathan Odom, Montreal
Kathleen Tobin, Moscow Mills
Paula Gilbert, Mountain Grove
B. Devine, North Kansas City
Jay Jensen, North Kansas City
Donald Hole, Neck City
Paula Christiansen, Neosho
Roger Hirshey, Neosho
Laura Hostetter, Neosho
Carla Mitchell, Neosho
Larry Fleener, Nevada
Jeannetta Elliott, New Bloomfield
David Bates, New London
Michael Hood, New London
Margaret Milner, Newtown
Ivan Otto, Newtown
James Schafer, Niangua
Thomas Hill, Norwood
Patricia Layman, Norwood
Danny Eschliman, Oak Grove
Roderick Hyre Jr., Oak Grove
Mitchell Faught, Oak Grove, Ark.
Timothy Sergent, Oakville
Nasri Al-Yatim, O’Fallon
James Chadduck, O’Fallon
Patricia Damlow, O’Fallon
Jeffrey Heuermann, O’Fallon
Paula Knott, O’Fallon
Jeffrey Wilhelm, O’Fallon
Amy Clark, Omaha, Ark.
James Gillis, Omaha, Ark.
Roy Alberson II, Oran
Joseph Kinnaman, Osage Beach (won four times)
Amy Eatherton, Overland
Alan Turner, Overland Park, Kan. (won twice)
Anita Ziegler, Owensville
Marc Eddings, Ozark
William Gideon, Ozark
Glen Holcomb Jr., Ozark
Sherrie Bartle, Pacific
William Douglas, Pacific
Archie Eason, Paragould, Ark.
Danny Leisure, Paragould, Ark.
Travis White, Paragould, Ark.
Joyce Hampton, Park Hills
Roger Penberthy, Park Hills
Christopher Perkins, Park Hills
Catherine Wilson, Peculiar
Keith Trapp, Perryville
Dale Mignerone, Pevely
Sarah Pepper, Pevely
Shelia Aalseth, Pine Bluff, Ark.
Paul Lyle, Pittsburg, Kan.
Cliff Cook, Platte City
Joseph McKeone, Pleasant Hill
Patricia Hannah, Pleasant Valley
Clifton Smith, Pomona
Mable Britt, Poplar Bluff
William Keele, Poplar Bluff
Jeannie Smith, Poplar Bluff
Tanya Knight, Portland
Theresa Bourbon, Potosi
Marcella Kennon, Potosi
Scott Litton, Potosi
Robin Mowry, Potosi
Randy Rolens, Potosi
K. King, Princeton
Amanda Andrews, Quincy, Ill.
Matthew Aguirre, Raymondville
Paul O’Brien, Raymore
Juanita Hootman, Raytown
Jeff Messmer, Raytown
Peggy Thurnau, Raytown
Ralph Lambert, Republic
Kevin Porter, Republic
Patty Richardson, Republic
Joseph Zilligen, Republic
Linda Early, Richmond
Jacinda Morgan, Riverside
Stanley Ostrowski, Roach
Lois Smith, Robertsville
Alan Cole, Rocheport
Kristina Meyer, Rocky Mount
Dennis Harvey, Rogers, Ark.
Paxton Griffin, Rogersville
William La Rose, Rogersville
Dennis O’Banion, Rogersville
Vina Desai, Rolla
Jamie Wickam, Rolla
Lacey Woolf, Rolla
Jesse Chounard, Salem
Stephanie Culberson, Salem
Floyd Johnston, Salem
Roger Kinney, Salem
Tom Pyatt, Salem
Michael Walser, Salisbury
Pete Lewis, Santa Cruz, Calif. (won twice)
Morris Yount, Sarcoxie
Eric Taylor, Savannah
Paula Gray, Schell City
Michael Hayworth, Sedalia
Darlene Lutjen, Sedalia
Todd Monks, Sedalia
Hannah Patrick, Sedalia
Jeremiah Reynolds, Sedalia
Thomas Couch, Seymour
John Zigler, Seymour
Carlean Dial, Sikeston
Francis Dow, Sikeston
Willard Fincher, Sikeston
Bruce Taylor, Sikeston
Dan Rhodes, Silex
Chanse Dennis, Smithville
Mathew Hyde, Sparta
Jenna Peraza, Springdale, Ark.
Ryan Acosta, Springfield
Darrell Adams, Springfield
Angie Addison, Springfield
Brian Armstrong, Springfield
Richard Barnhouse, Springfield
Helen Bramel, Springfield
Gary Brewer, Springfield
Dale Britt, Springfield
Christine Burnett, Springfield
Loc Chang, Springfield
Marilyn Crismon, Springfield
John Dunville, Springfield
Melvin Evans, Springfield
Jami Gladden, Springfield
Truman Haynes, Springfield
Sharon Irwin, Springfield
Constance Johnson, Springfield (won twice)
Carlos Jones, Springfield
Johnathan Malone, Springfield
Shane McIntoch, Springfield
Christina Mygan, Springfield
Ronald Rogers, Springfield
Rachelle Schuck, Springfield
Robin Seitz, Springfield
Tom Skinner, Springfield
Lindsey Smillie, Springfield
Robert Smith, Springfield
Sherrill Smith, Springfield
Rickey Sparks, Springfield
Steven Stith, Springfield
Dai Tran, Springfield
Mike Underwood, Springfield
Patricia Wallen, Springfield
Lonnie West, Springfield
Susan Alcoke, St. Charles
Roland Brown, St. Charles
Amanda Carlisle, St. Charles
Patricia Coffel, St. Charles
Billy Fleetwood, St. Charles
Dale Lauer, St. Charles
Jennifer Louvall, St. Charles
William Scherff, St. Charles
Donald Scofield, St. Charles
Christopher Stanek, St. Charles
Michael Strickland, St. Charles
Brian Strode, St. Charles
Ruth Thurman, St. Charles
Tina White, St. Charles
Patricia Hughes, St. James
Don Moore, St. John
Max Bartram, St. Joseph
Jeanie Benitz, St. Joseph
Evony Borske, St. Joseph
Harley Myrick, St. Joseph
Shawn Ratigan, St. Joseph
Edward Royle, St. Joseph
Lonnie Stewart, St. Joseph
Obie Williams, St. Joseph
Joseph Wisneski, St. Joseph
Salah Aboregeba, St. Louis (63116)
Willis Adams, St. Louis (63139)
Jennifer Aguilar, St. Louis (63128)
Dannette Anderson, St. Louis (63108)
Donald Andrews, St. Louis (63130)
Ayman Barghouty, St. Louis (63114)
Nijaz Becirovic, St. Louis (63123)
Maurice Bembry, St. Louis (63130)
Mary Birdsong, St. Louis (63113)
Fred Bland, St. Louis (63136)
Susan Bolinger, St. Louis (63122)
Tricia Bommarito, St. Louis (63138)
Donald Brewer, St. Louis (63126)
Kenneth Burnett, St. Louis (63126)
Wallace Burns, St. Louis (63120)
Janice Cage, St. Louis (63147)
Anetha Calmese, St. Louis (63107)
Gaspare Casamento, St. Louis (63123)
Mary Cassidy, St. Louis (63123)
Stanley Christian, St. Louis (63116)
Janet Chumbley, St. Louis (63134)
Denise Clark, St. Louis (63136)
Joseph Clements, St. Louis (63139)
Jeff Clodfelter, St. Louis (63127)
John Cottom, St. Louis (63128) (won twice)
Keith Davis, St. Louis (63139)
Brian Depew, St. Louis (63116)
Robert Devic, St. Louis (63104)
Dionne Dickerson, St. Louis (63115)
Essie Dorsey, St. Louis (63138)
Charles Edmond, St. Louis (63130)
Leniel Gatewood, St. Louis (63139)
James George Jr., St. Louis (63128)
Thomas Glaser, St. Louis (63129)
Patricia Graham, St. Louis (63115)
Cleophus Grimes, St. Louis (63121)
Dawn Guild, St. Louis (63114)
Susan Haas, St. Louis (63123)
Janice Hamilton, St. Louis (63133)
William Higgins, St. Louis (63125) (won twice)
James Holman, St. Louis (63137)
Marilyn Holmes, St. Louis (63125)
Nicole Hubbard, St. Louis (63113)
Marcus Jimerson, St. Louis (63125)
Richard Johnson, St. Louis (63131)
Christos Karagiannis, St. Louis (63125)
Tara King, St. Louis (63136)
Tommy Kirkland, St. Louis (63143)
James Kossman, St. Louis (63125)
Elma Kulasic, St. Louis (63125)
Michael Maguire, St. Louis (63123)
Mark Maher, St. Louis (63128)
Virginia Marshall, St. Louis (63125)
Ronald McCampbell, St. Louis (63134)
Fred McCoo, St. Louis (63110)
Robbie McCoy, St. Louis (63133)
Jennifer McGarity, St. Louis (63109)
Reva McGhee, St. Louis (63134)
Henry McRath, St. Louis (63110)
Spyridon Mellos, St. Louis (63126)
Duane Miller, St. Louis (63129)
Martha Mudd, St. Louis (63118)
Elizabeth Murphy, St. Louis (63109)
Timothy Nelson, St. Louis (63111)
Xuan Nguyen, St. Louis (63116)
Rosalyn Oldenburg, St. Louis (63116) 
Colby Pestka, St. Louis (63134)
Shirley Phillips, St. Louis (63136)
Valentine Pool, St. Louis (63108)
Ermon Puckett, St. Louis (63130)
Charles Reed, St. Louis (63177)
Karen Richmond, St. Louis (63116)
Clara Rivituso, St. Louis (63123)
Clifford Robbins, St. Louis (63115) (won twice)
Robert Russell, St. Louis (63108)
Cleo Sanders, St. Louis (63136)
Lavise Sanders, St. Louis (63137)
Boris Schneider, St. Louis (63146)
Carl Sciuto, St. Louis (63125)
Marqus Scott, St. Louis (63121)
Serajie Seeram, St. Louis (63131)
Nada Sehic, St. Louis (63128)
James Seright, St. Louis (63109)
Karl Sharp, St. Louis (63147)
Victoria Siboda, St. Louis (63116)
Jefferson Smith, St. Louis (63115)
Raymond Stevens, St. Louis (63113)
Ilija Strkalj, St. Louis (63125)
Darleta Tabb, St. Louis (63138)
Wendy Taber, St. Louis (63109)
Tamala Tabor, St. Louis (63147)
Norma Taylor, St. Louis (63120)
John Tierney, St. Louis (63103)
Marcus Townsend, St. Louis (63113)
Beth Vorwerk, St. Louis (63128)
Sandra Ware, St. Louis (63033)
Andrew Wenk, St. Louis (63125)
Richard Wertich Jr., St. Louis (63139)
Terry Wilhelm, St. Louis (63128)
Randolph Wilkins, St. Louis (63116)
James Wilson, St. Louis (63125)
Mary Winston, St. Louis (63115)
Reginald Wright, St. Louis (63134)
Sandra Zimmermann, St. Louis (63114)
Mirzet Zulic, St. Louis (63123)
Karen Cryts, St. Paul
Debra Buffa, St. Peters
Ronald Lober, St. Peters
David Ralston, St. Peters
Jacqueline York, St. Peters
Donna Rogers, St. Robert
Robert Dyckman, Staunton, Ill.
Dave Bowdre, Stockton
Danuta Johnson, Stockton
Vickie Long, Stoutland
John Morton, Strafford
Betty Robinson, Sturgeon
Joyce Rogers, Sturgeon
Natalie Jones, Sugar Creek
Dee Lowry, Sugar Creek
Aarin Emann, Sullivan
Lori Rego, Sullivan
Clinton Stark, Summersville
Patricia Blackerby, Sweet Springs
Billy Landsdown, Thornfield
Floyd Holsted, Trenton
Judy Railsback, Trenton
Leslie Mccarty, Troy
Robert Riney Sr., Troy
John Schvab, Troy
Steven Yardley, Troy
Dorothy Steinberg, University City
Michelle Fowler, Valley Park
Bruce Braswell, Vandalia, Ill.
Joyce Morris, Verona
Julie Brand, Vichy
Stella Duvall, Villa Ridge
Tiffany Niffen, Villa Ridge
Barbara McPhail, Walnut Grove
Pat Stevenson, Warrensburg
James Tye, Warrensburg
Lisa Boley, Warsaw
Betty Watts, Warsaw
John Anglin, Washington
Jackie Chappell, Wasola
Elisbet Nelson, Waynesville
Bobby Pratt, Waynesville
Charles Corbin, Webb City
Shela Sheets, Webb City
John Behl, Webster Groves
John Samuelson, Webster Groves
Kenny Gardner, Weiner, Ark.
Christina Bishop, Wentzville
John Macklin, Wentzville
Ravi Patel, Wentzville
Alva Bennett, West Plains
James Eggert, West Plains
Morris Hackworth, West Plains
Larry Shelley, West Plains
Yvonne Rhoades, Western Grove, Ark.
Tanisha Meineke, Wheatland
David Dickinson, Wildwood
Richard Sherwood, Willard
Vickie Bettis, Williford, Ark.
Sarah Scott, Willow Springs
Todd Letson, Winchester
William Robison, Windsor
Amanda Daugherty, Wood River, Ill.
Woodrow Wilson, Woodson Terrace

*News releases are available.





Follow Us On