News

June 20, 2008

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $6.8 Million In Prizes

More than $6.8 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during May.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in May include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

Lotto winners:
James Abegg, St. Peters, $2.2 million

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*Kenneth and Joyce Wilkie, Braymer
*Arthur Watkins Jr., Kansas City(64134)
*Roger Jones, Lenexa, Kan.

$10,000 Powerball winners:
*Oliver Staton, Curryville
Charles Hottle, East Lynne, $20,000
Cindy Riffle, Elsberry
Catherine Dees, High Ridge
Robyn Best, Hume
Jerry Bryant, Liberty
George Bair, Springfield
Daniel Helmsing, St. Clair
Robert Eggers, St. Louis(63123)
Francisca Leyson, St. Louis(63119)
James Shoemaker, St. Louis (63129)
Kenneth Stovall, St. Louis (63125)
Daniel Koenig, St. Peters
Olivia Jefferies, Wentzville

SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:
Jerri Stone, Eldon, $1,554
Earnest Thompson, Eureka, $1,502
Cassin Foster, Florissant, $1,500
James Brooke, Kansas City (64155), $1,504
Cindy Thomas, Lake Ozark, $1,500
Louis Nelson, Parma, $1,504
James Atkins, St Louis (63104), $6,775
*Melvin Bequette, St. Louis (63129), $50,000 tax paid
Elmer Strathaus, Union, $1,500

Pick 4 winners:
Shirley Brown, Ballwin, $3,125
Lisa Robbins, Bonne Terre, $3,125
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau, $3,125
Carleen McDonald, Centertown, $3,250
William Bingham, Centerville, $31,250
Patsy Murphy, Centerville, $12,000
Chedowey Thomas, Charleston, $6,000
Anglene Allard, Cherokee Village, Ark., $3,000
Steven Manning, Clever, $3,250
James Robinson, Columbia, $3,250
Calvin Turner, Columbia, $3,750
Virginia Whitfield, Columbia, $3,750
David Jackson, Crystal City, $3,125
James Brown, Sr., Dellwood, $6,500 
Maxine Rundberg, Desloge, $3,250
Thomas Suter, Duke, $1,000
Angela Aucion, Ellisville, $3,250
Thomas Kotsko, Eureka, $6,500
Mark Signaigo, Eureka, $3,000
Melissa Durfor, Festus, $3,125
Arthur Coleman, Florissant, $3,125
Ronnie Harris, Florissant, $3,750
John Hopson, Florissant, $7,000
Alan Sevier, Florissant, $3,250
Mary Toller, Florissant, $3,250
Brenda Lawson, Ft. Leonard Wood, $3,250
Frederick Hawkins, Ft. Leonard Wood, $3,500
Kenny Melbert, Grandview, $3,125
Heather Taylor, Hazelwood, $3,000
Mary Reyes, Independence, $3,850
Algernoa Crenshaw, Jonesboro, Ark., $3,000
Delora Andrews, Kansas City (64129), $3,250
Marla Bonwell, Kansas City (64131), $3,125
Shirley Crockett, Kansas City (64110), $3,125
Rosa Davis, Kansas City (64130), $6,000
Cathy Gray, Kansas City (64131), $3,125
John Kramer, Kansas City (64134), $1,500
Nellie Mann, Kansas City (64130), $3,250
Antonio Ward, Kansas City (64130), $16,250
Brenda Wesley, Kansas City (64110), $3,750
Grace Williams, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Anthony Martynowicz, Kansas City, Kan., $3,750
Audrey Maiocchi, Kissee Mills, $15,125
Linda Hankins, Lilbourn, $3,250
Angie Smith, Luxora, Ark., $3,125
Noukone Phengsavathdy, Madison, Ill., $3,250
Mary Evans, Malden, $3,125
David Tripp, Mansfield, $1,750
Sharon Burgess, New Madrid, $3,250
Mark Hunt, New Madrid, $3,250
Cynthia Sago, New Madrid, $3,250
Lawrence Hamilton, Normandy, $3,500
Sameer Juma, O’Fallon, $3,250
John Harris, O’Fallon, $3,125
Virginia Sloan, Owensville, $3,250
Misty Spradlin, Owensville, $3,250
Todd Evans, Ozark, $6,000
Mary Theus, Raytown, $3,125
Vivian Wilson, Raytown, $3,750
Edna Rhodes, Rock Hill, $6,250
Alta Copley, Sikeston, $3,125
Linda Brown, Springfield, $3,250
Consuelo Frank, St. Ann, $12,000
Annitra Johnson, St. Ann, $3,125
Sharonda Robinson, St. Ann, $3,000
Rekha Bhagad, St. Charles, $4,750
Scott Green, St. Charles, $3,000
Kenneth Lambert, St. Charles, $6,500
James Smith, St. Charles, $3,250
Diana Tichenor, St. Charles, $1,000
Joseph Noynaert, St. Joseph, $3,125
Tina Absolon, St. Louis (63123), $3,000
Stanley Alexander, St. Louis (63130), $3,500
James Atkins, St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Janet Berkbiegler, St. Louis (63114), $3,750
Donnell Boyd, St. Louis (63138), $3,750
Iv Brown, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Leandrew Brown, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Virginia Brown, St. Louis (63113), $1,500
Rodney Bryant, St. Louis (63146), $3,125
James Carr, St. Louis (63110), $3,000
Althea Cooper, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Fred D’Angelo, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Jewel Edwards, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Richard Feager, St. Louis (63116), $3,750
Angelique Frazier, St. Louis (63108), $3,000
George Grady, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Billy Haymon, St. Louis (63108), $3,250
Lorenzo Hester, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Marnice Holloway, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Linda Howard, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Andrea Hudson, St. Louis (63112), $1,500
Mary Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Otha Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $1,500
John Killoren, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Shaun Lee, St. Louis (63138), $3,000
Pearlena Mensah, St. Louis (63144), $3,125
Patricia Morris, St. Louis (63121), $2,250
William Murphy, St. Louis (63109), $3,000
Elzie Neal, St. Louis (63130), $30,000
Marilyn Purtty, St. Louis (63107), $9,500
Jennifer Rayborn, St. Louis (63139), $1,000
Donald Riekert, St. Louis (63109), $3,750
Onesimo Rivera, St. Louis (63139), $9,250
Willie Robinson, St. Louis (63120), $3,250
Ray Smith, St. Louis (63120), $3,750
Stacy Smith, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Violet Starks, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Maurice Terry, St. Louis (63115), $48,750
Mark Thornton, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Tiffany Tidwell, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Peggy Tyson, St. Louis (63107), $1,500
Tuyet Vo, St. Louis. (63116), $6,000
Doris Wordlaw, St. Louis (63147), $3,500
Sheila Young, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Carla Rohan, St. Peters, $3,125
Randall Baker, Troy, $3,125
Jack Williams, Tulsa, Okla., $1,000
Karen Brown, Valley Park, $3,125
Julie Romans, Waynesville, $1,500
Micheal Romans, Waynesville, $1,500

Pick 3 winners:
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau, $1,300
William Crum, Columbia, $1,500
Mohamed Kulale, Florissant, $1,400
Elizabeth Gerdts, Grain Valley, $1,800
Jeffrey Franklin, Kansas City (64114), $1,600
Steven Shults, Olathe, Kan., $1,200
Karla Garcia, Perry, $1,300
James Welch, Saginaw, Mich., $1,800
Phyllis Commons, St. Louis (63132), $1,000
Dorothy Goldsby, St. Louis (63112), $1,000
Elnora Hopton, St. Louis (63108), $1,200

Club Keno winners:
Morris Shackelford Jr., Arnold, $1,234
Brian Menini, Brookfield, $7,429
Cathy Duncan, Brumley, $4,288
Clifford Martin, Centerville, $1,302
Eric Nergenah, Chapin, Ill., $1,024
Pete Madison, Chillicothe, $2,806
Jason See, Eldon, $1,800
Raymond Miloshewski, Florissant, $1,037
Brenda Grant, Forsyth, $2,621
Tim Ward, High Ridge, $1,240
Martha Steadman, House Springs, $1,240
Ronald Johnson, Independence, $1,100
Bradley Latta, Kansas City (64119), $3,582
Brandon Vincent, Lake Ozark, $1,200
Nicole Kelly, Lee’s Summit, $4,400
Judith Pickett, Lee’s Summit, $1,000
Kellie Stapleton, Mexico, $1,802
Lance Barrett, Mooresville, N.C., $1,800
Michael Periman, Mt. Vernon $1,481
Charlotte Arndt, Nixa, $1,047
*Milissa Lewis, Otterville, $7,101
Justin Glidewell, Ozark, $25,002
Lisa McLeod, Potosi, $1,004
Dan Plummer, Prairie Village, Kan., $1,202
Tommy Berry, Rockhill, $10,000
Kip Buettner, St. Charles, $1,800
Kelly Martorelli, St. Charles, $3,959
Ann Murray, St. Charles, $1,050
Dan Burke, St. Louis (63118), $1,800
Chris Christian, St. Louis (63123), $2,000
Nancy Fingerhut, St. Louis (63129), $1,387
Gregory Karcher, St. Louis (63129), $2,326
Gina Lamia, St. Louis (63129), $1,499
Carletta Moynahan, St. Louis (63139), $1,180
Thomas Puhalla, St. Louis (63116), $1,165
Curtis Reid, St. Louis (63111), $6,317
Melvin Whipple, St. Louis (63111), $2,672
Alma Probst, St. Peters, $1,184
Michael Clegg, St. Robert, $1,800
Matthew Kemper, Warrenton, $1,485
Jerry Collier, Weston, $1,800

Scratchers promotion winner:
*Nancy Johnson, Springfield, Dodge® Viper®
*Daniel Sanders, Doniphan, Dodge® Viper®

$1 million Scratchers winner:
*Dane Adams, Paragould, Ark.

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Joseph Russell, O’Fallon
*Tony Lane, Stella

$77,000 Scratchers winner:
*Jacqueline Morgan, St. Louis (63129)

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*George Epperly, Brookfield
*Rebecca Tracy, Republic
*Frosti Burns, Stockton

$30,000 Scratchers winners:

Phyllis Dehas, Florissant, $30,002
*Marcella McGrail, Rogersville
David Morris, St. Louis (63121), $30,002

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*Gary McWilliams, Centerton, Ark.
Lewis Patterson, North Kansas City
Cheryl Draper, Paragould, Ark.
Jessica Nichols, Raymore, $25,003
Carlos Jones, Springfield

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
*Johnny Campbell, Goodson
*Stephen Clark, Hallsville
Carol Wheeler, Independence
Stephanie Hays, Pleasant Hill
Paul Forister, St. Ann

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Charles Berry, Crestwood
Sandra Sabo, Eureka
Deloris Cowley, Farmington
Levista Lawson, Florissant
Carla Levingston, Grandview
David Raney, Harrison, Ark.
Robert Amos, Imperial
David Deckard, Lebanon
Cathy Felin, Lebanon
John Bernosky, O’Fallon
Tonya Tice, Pleasant Hill
Charles Taylor, Poplar Bluff
Leo Ceplina, Raymondville
Daniel Keller, Riverton, Ill.
Charles McCall, Rock Hill
*Michael Walser, Salisbury
Karen Trigg, Springfield
Mary Ann Kraft, St. Ann
Wallace David, St. Charles
Jethro Marlowe, St. Louis (63115)
Cheryl Puricelli, St. Louis (63129)
Joseph Kersten, Troy
Jill Bratcher, Wakefield, Kan.
Bernard Easton, Waynesville
Vickie Bettis, Williford, Ark.
*Jennifer Swetnam, Windsor

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Barbara Wuopio, High Ridge
Deborah Patterson, Macks Creek
Aaron Altic, Springfield
Donna Glassburn, Willow Springs

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Adam Linder, Blue Eye, $5,002
Lee Burkhart, Branson
Kelley Richards, Branson
Erica Garner-Avila, Caseyville, Ill.
Ronald Reppy, Dittmer
Robert Wilburn, Forsyth, $5,002
Everardo Peat, Fort Leonard Wood
David Gregory, Fulton
Julie Mohrling, Golden City
Sean Clemons, Grandview
Charity Donnell, Hollister
Karen Chotrow, Imperial
Edward Davis, Independence
Ronald Hambers, McKinney, Texas
Noel Smith, Nevad
Lawrence Brodie, Rock Hill
Perry Price, Rolla
Fern McNeley, Springfield
Karen Henry, St. Clair,
Steve Lackey, St. Clair
Raymond Baumgartner, St. Louis (63136)
Clarence Frederitzi, St. Louis (63116)
Linda Schweiger, St. Louis (63123)
Vickie Pues, Union
Charles Hite, Warrensburg

$3,000 Scratchers winner:
Rebecca Etheridge, Newport, Ark.
Albert Wiley, St. Louis (63111)

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Douglas Ackermann, St. Louis (63146)
Harry Ackermann, St. Louis (63141)

$2,000 Scratchers winner:
Joseph Coratti, Excelsior Springs
Diane Fuller, Park Hills
James Carr, St. Louis (63110)

$1,002 Scratchers winners:
Regina Maxwell, St. Louis (63109)

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Stephanie Jones, Affton
Steven Fiorentino, Alba
Richard Cornell, Anderson
Sandra Hocker, Archie
Terri Doll, Arnold
Tabitha Benedict, Ashland
Fay Brown, Aurora
Robert Smith, Ava
Dennis Looney, Ballwin (won twice)
Sandy McPherson, Ballwin
Shelly Nicozisin, Ballwin
Donald Scott, Ballwin
Albert Couch Jr., Baring
Mary Stegeman, Barnett
Samantha Pipkin, Barnhart
Lisa Stewart, Barnhart
Stephen Mcalister, Battlefield
Stephanie Weathers, Battlefield
Ronald Mullen, Beaufort
Curtis Medley, Belgrade
Lonnie Brooks, Belton
Myron Brown, Belton
Dhaval Patel, Belton
Kanaiyalal Patel, Belton
Donald Verhaalen, Belton
Evelyn Hicks, Benton City
James Parker, Bentonville, Ark.
Beverly Vanhook, Berkeley
Tony Hazen, Berryton, Kan.
Annie Embrey-Baskin, Black Jack
Dennis Nolte, Blackburn
Floyd Farris, Bland
Jeffrey Danbom, Blue Springs
Don Busick, Blue Springs
Christopher De La Garza, Blue Springs
Roger Deterding, Blue Springs
Hazel Higgins, Blue Springs
Toni Lakey, Blue Springs
Ruth Lathrom, Blue Springs
Robert Reed, Blue Springs
Randall Ross, Blue Springs
Jerry Barton, Bonne Terre
Lisa Kalawaia, Bonne Terre
Robert Keen, Bonne Terre
Arthur Kelly, Bonne Terre
Carol Allphin, Boonville
Marvin Cotten, Boonville
Robert Dougherty, Boonville
Sawran Singh, Boonville
George Zumwalt, Bowling Green
Robert Anderson, Branson
Marlene Brandenburgh, Branson
Kyle Klein, Branson
Ashley Moore, Branson
James Wilke, Branson
Monica Fox, Bridgeton
Steven James, Bridgeton
Connie Braden, Brighton
Heather Hannon, Brookfield
Herbert Lurz, Brookline
Lloyd Snider, Broseley
Patricia Phillips, Brumley
Joe Kates, Buffalo
Brandon Kenall, Buffalo
Sharon Freeman, Cabool
Rita Hicks, Cabool
Janet Hill, Cadet
Norris Gerhart, California
Dale Ratcliff, California
Debra Wilmeno, California
Josh Ballentine, Camdenton
Jeffrey Hanks, Camdenton
Damon Longworth, Camdenton
Jeremy Pope, Camdenton
Jack Long, Carl Junction.
Betty Smith, Carl Junction
Steve Thomas, Carl Junction
Shirley Stephens, Carrollton
Walter Kingsbury, Carthage
Edgar Sisseck, Carthage
Jaevenne Holman, Cassville
Debra Hurley, Cassville
Shannon Christopher, Cedar Hill
Robert Miller, Cedar Hill
Linda Gabel, Centerview
Tyler Pelzel, Centralia
Ladonna Walker, Charleston
Hamid Ali, Chesterfield
Carolyn Gray, Chillicothe
Georgia Maples, Chillicothe
David Truong, Chillicothe
Lyndon Boden, Clever
Carl Pierce, Clever
Andrea Hardinger, Clinton
William Stone, Collinsville, Ill.
Bryce Gallatin, Columbia
Max Garcia-Rubio, Columbia
Peggy Lamb, Columbia
Frank Putnam, Columbia
Joe Roark, Columbia
Beverly Scholten, Columbia
Tim Tunks, Columbia
David Harms, Concordia
Lisa Cunningham, Conway
Joshua Baldes, Cottleville
Scotty Hillis, Crane
Linda Davis, Crestwood
Aaron Burt Jr., Creve Coeur
Joseph Bigus, Crocker
James Mackie, Cross Timbers
Robert Neuls, Cuba
Cody West, Cuba
Linda Houltzhouser, Decatur, Ill.
George Clayborn, Deer, Ark.
Elaine Parsons, Defiance
Sherry Dierks, De Soto
Timothy Evans, De Soto
Don Mcalister, De Soto (won twice)
Edward Russell, Diamond
Arthur Cupp, Dixon
James Miller, Dixon
Anna Allen, Duenweg
Lydia Young, Edwards
Greg Darrow, Eldridge
Paul Burnett, Elkins, Ark.
Paul Scott, Elwood, Kan.
Linda Decker, Eminence
Mary Dumas, Eminence
John Morgan, Eolia
Betty Ridenhour, Eugene
Richard Fetsch, Eureka (won twice)
Anna Rankin, Eureka
Earnest Thompson, Eureka
Kathy Sparks, Ewing
Bern Johns, Fair Play
Alfred Kennon, Farmington
Michael Waradzyn, Farmington
Meganne Greenwood, Fayette
Thomas Beerman, Fenton
Richard Conway Jr., Fenton
Stacy Pruett, Fenton
Kim Carter, Ferguson
Regina Scott, Ferguson
Crystal Bone, Festus
Arthur Schmoaker Jr., Festus
Bonita Walker, Festus
Morris Giles, Fisk (won twice)
Wendell Batchman, Florissant
Linda Bowman, Florissant
Ashley Brewer, Florissant
Nicholas Dewald, Florissant
Alham Elabed, Florissant
Doris Held, Florissant
Christine King, Florissant
Keith Nemnich, Florissant
Deborah Phelps, Florissant
Michael Robbs, Florissant
Ricky Smith, Florissant
Dennis Struebing, Florissant
Wendy Thompson, Florissant
Joseph Velasco, Florissant
Joan Smith, Foley
Shirley Counts, Forsyth
Alice Sloan, Forsyth
Sandra Wright, Franklin
Kendall Hogan, Ft. Madison, Iowa
Delaine Carpenter, Fulton
Jeff Ellis, Fulton
Curtis Jones, Fulton
William Stahl, Galena
Byron Sharp, Gideon
Kendra Conley, Gladstone
Darin Krienke, Gladstone
Patricia Maxwell, Gladstone
Thomas Sciortino, Gladstone
William Nash, Golden City
Correy Barton, Grain Valley
Mildred Mahan, Granby
Nancy Richmond, Grandview
Sherrice Robinson, Grandview
Marion Pruitt, Greenbrier, Ark.
Gary Zehntner, Grover
Joseph Kreeb, Grovespring
Jesse Yahne, Halfway
Francis Eth Jr., Hallsville
Tina Pierce, Hamilton
Valerie Brooks, Hannibal
Conrad Carlen, Hannibal
Gary Crenshaw, Harrisonville (won three times)
Hetal Patel, Hawk Point
James Evans, Hazelwood
Jennifer Fingers, Hazelwood
Jeffrey Reed, Hazelwood
Lester Eggleston, Hernando, Miss.
Connie Agler, Higbee
Kenneth Rye, Higginsville
Carolyn Cooper, High Ridge
Sharon Grimaud, High Ridge
Gary Necker, High Ridge
Hershel Williams, High Ridge
Daniel Ash, Hillsboro
Vicki McDonough, Hillsboro
Gerald Harris, Holden  (won twice)
Gene Thuss, Holiday Island, Ark.
Julie Bochat, Holts Summit (won twice)
Carol McKinney, Holts Summit
Sharon Eaton, House Springs
Robert McGraw, House Springs
Candace Pritchett, Houston
Dustin Brown, Huntsville
Mark Wood, Imperial
Matt Carroll, Independence
Adriane Dameron, Independence
Patrick Gill, Independence
Jessica Helton, Independence
Leslie Laster, Independence
William Merriott, Independence
Loren Oglesby, Independence
Marilyn Preston, Independence (won three times)
Charles Purl, Independence
Paulina Reyes, Independence
Barbara Breedon, Jackson
Steve Barnes, Jefferson City
Frances Bergman, Jefferson City
Anthony Dietzel, Jefferson City
Lori Emery, Jefferson City
George Haaf, Jefferson City
Damon Powell, Jefferson City
Cavos Richmond, Jefferson City
Kathy Curl, Joplin
Steven Lewis, Joplin
Bradley Parrish, Joplin
Robert Ramsey, Joplin
Marvin White, Joplin
Natasha Beeks, Kansas City (64130)
Woodrow Bennett III, Kansas City (64151)
Leroy Blaylock Jr., Kansas City (64127)
Tim Brady, Kansas City (64155)
Claude Brody, Kansas City (64130)
Thomas Calia, Kansas City (64119)
Calvin Collins, Kansas City (64128) (won twice) 
Jeannie Dmitruk, Kansas City (64145)
William Evans, Kansas City (64118) (won twice)
Christopher Farage, Kansas City (64157)
Gloria Goodrich, Kansas City (64131) (won three times)
William Hawkins, Kansas City (64155)
Alfred Hendrickson, Kansas City (64161)
Eugene Hill, Kansas City (64134)
Donald Hurt, Kansas City (64118)
Shatata Jameson, Kansas City (64131)
Larry Lambeth, Kansas City (64117)
Bonita Lewis, Kansas City (64132)
Gloria McKinzie, Kansas City (64130)
Anne Parker, Kansas City (64133)
John Payne, Kansas City (64128)
Sandra Peterson, Kansas City (64114)
Mahfuzur Rahman, Kansas City (64133)
Donna Ramos, Kansas City (64124)
Yvonne Ray, Kansas City (64110)
Kevin Shelly, Kansas City (64132)
Eugene Shelton, Kansas City (64109)
Carmel Smith, Kansas City (64128)
April Stock, Kansas City (64119)
Willie Wright, Kansas City (64128)
Tammy Berry, Kansas City, Kan.
Donna Ross, Kansas City, Kan.
Casey Dever, Kearney
Stanley Sanders, Kennett
Joyce Chamberlin, Kidder
James Boesing Sr., Kimberling City
Dorance Borst, Kimberling City
Don Arnold, King City
Wanda Vansickel, Kirksville
Cynthia North, Kirkwood
Victoria Andrews, Kissee Mills
Jodi Bingham, La Plata
Jean Hinesley, Lake Ozark
Carol Sage, Lake Sherwood
Susan Hamilton, Laplata
Doynella Register, Lathrop
Richard Hellebusch, Leadwood
Cathy Felin, Lebanon
Wayne Hicks, Lebanon (won twice)
Heather Shelby-McAdams, Lebanon
Rhonda Briscoe, Lee’s Summit
Rae Chandler, Lee’s Summit (won twice)
Brooke Crawford, Lee’s Summit
Theresa Denham, Lee’s Summit
Forest Dingman Jr., Lee’s Summit
Frances Harding, Lee’s Summit
Sandra Hewlett, Lee’s Summit
Tyrone Thate, Lee’s Summit
James Harris, Leeton
Gregard Lawrence, Leslie
Jere Jeffries, Lewistown
Joseph Fortner, Liberty
Jeffrey Louviere, Liberty
Juanita Wallace, Liberty
Bonita Luna, Licking
Theresa Phillips, Licking
Joel Caldwell, Linn
Kevin Szeszol, Lorain, Ohio
James McCormick, Louisiana
Nicole McCulley, Louisiana
Roy Peterson, Louisiana
Cary Creach, Macks Creek
John McAlister, Macon
Janett Young, Macon
Justin Thomas, Madison
Larry Warren, Madison
Lisa Tittsworth, Maitland
Linda Rhine, Malden
Rodney Bell II, Mansfield
James Wright, Marionville
Martin Bryan, Marshall (won twice)
Brent England, Marshall
James Jasper, Marshall
Martha Price, Marshfield
Mark Jacquin, Marthasville
Gregory Lutz, Maryland Heights
Bori Dominguez, Maryland Heights
Bob Huffman, Maryville
Victor Don Lee Jr., Maysville
Steven Mateja, Mesquite, Texas
Norma Conklin, Mexico
Richard Hinson, Mexico
Cheryl Edwards, Moberly
Randy Harris, Moberly
Jerry Hudson, Moberly
James Miller, Moberly
Michael Wiesner, Moberly
Michael Rust, Monett
Earl Camp, Montgomery
Rose Weisbrod, Mountain View
Vina Bass, Mountain Grove
Aneisha Rush, Mountain Home, Ark.
Thomas Sherwood, Muskegon, Mich.
Delores Huffman, Myrtle
Terri Honeycutt, Neosho
Albert Tanguay, Neosho
Sam Carlini, Nevada
Clarence Newby, Nevada (won twice)
Eva Erby, New London
Michael Cash, Nixa
Paul Celestin, Nixa
M. Schaeffer-Samuelson, Nixa
Randall Lewis, Noel
Clyde Dye, Norfork, Ark.
Bob Beggs, Oak Grove
Earnestine Allen, Oak Grove, Ark.
Gary Depriest, Oakville
Walter Speakman, Odessa
Roger Higgins, Oelwein, Iowa
Dorothy Biondo, O’Fallon
Gene Dickmeyer, O’Fallon
Paula Jean Knott, O’Fallon
Steve Rathjen, O’Fallon (won twice)
Laurie Rogers, O’Fallon
Andrea Addotta, O’Fallon
Haram Barnett, O’Fallon
Kelly Hefner, O’Fallon
Steven Newton, O’Fallon
Stanley Sitzes, O’Fallon
Kent Tincknell, Old Monroe
Mary Hughes, Omaha, Ark.
Marcella McAfee, Orrick
Joseph Kinnaman, Osage Beach (won twice)
Edwin Putnam, Osage Beach
Ina Viviano, Osage Beach
Lawrence Sparks, Osawatomie, Kan.
Myrtle Hanning, Otterville
Thomas Baker, Overland
Steve Faltermeier, Overland Park, Kan. (won three times)
Misty Spradlin, Owensville
Robert Jacoby, Ozark
Jarred Lamb, Ozark
Emmett Reed, Ozark
Nancy Brennan, Pacific
Lorrie Mahan, Pacific
Larry Walden, Pacific
Eric Fleming, Paola, Kan.
Janice Carman, Paris (won twice)
Michael Becker, Park Hills
Darwin Camden, Park Hills
Mark Goodson, Park Hills
Monica Higgins, Park Hills
Christopher Perkins, Park Hills
Misty Starbird, Park Hills
Kimberly Watson, Park Hills
Richard Kepner, Pattonsburg
Donald Morelan, Peculiar
Darrell Michel, Phillipsburg
Ervin Jung Jr., Pierce City
Leland Stewart, Pilot Grove
Paul Lyle, Pittsburg, KS
Joe Couch, Platte City
Shirley Boner, Plattsburg
Eugene McCauley, Pleasant Hill
Janice Davis, Pomona
Mable Britt, Poplar Bluff (won twice)
Phillip Curry, Poplar Bluff
Joseph Marler, Poplar Bluff
Rebekah Boring, Potosi
Heather Faulkner, Potosi
Robert Golden, Potosi
David Head, Potosi
David Landrigan, Potosi
Wade Dietzel, Pottersville
David Hooshangian, Prairie Village, Kan. (won twice)
Willis Breshears, Preston
Sandy Howard, Preston
Charles Pulliam, Purdin
Karen Davidson, Purdy
Becky Norton, Quincy, Ill.
James White, Quincy, Ill.
Matthew Aguirre, Raymondville (won three times)
Jerrod Fellhauer, Raymore
James Boehm, Raytown
Amber Clark, Raytown
Claudene Collier, Raytown
Diane Day, Raytown
Barbara Flynn, Raytown
Dwayne Grieger, Raytown
Ruth Murphy, Raytown
Michael Stanley, Raytown
Kathy Keithley, Reeds Spring
David Thiele, Reeds Spring
Bryan Davis, Republic
John Duncan, Richmond
Rodney Jones, Ridgedale
Shannon Addington, Riverside
Colene Cisneros, Riverside
Joe Tipton, Riverside
Charles Mccall, Rock Hill (won twice)
Charles Ruth, Rocky Mount
Carol Bowman, Rogers, Ark.
Robert Aufner, Rogersville
Gregory Brewer, Rogersville
Thelma Bailey, Rolla
Gregory Doss, Rolla
Jeffrey Nash, Rolla
Charles Ray, Rolla
Julie Canaday, Salem
Trish Hayes, Salem
Roger Kinney, Salem
Lorrie Birdsong-Conley, Sedalia
Lawayne Bredehoeft, Sedalia
Kathrine Briscoe, Sedalia
Jennifer Edwards, Sedalia
Charles Meadows, Sedalia
Gary Pummill, Sedalia
Jeff Porter, Seligman
Greta Wishon, Seligman
Harry Skokan, Seymour
Raymond Bentley, Shelbyville
Philip Hendrix, Shell Knob
Shannon Long, Sikeston
Kevin Williams, Sikeston
Dora Wright, Slater
Bobbi Cordova, Smithville
Debra Strough, Smithville
Jeffery Hines, Sparta
Vanessa Puryear, Springdale, Ark.
Susie Acton, Springfield
Phillip Ancipink, Springfield
John Bailey, Springfield
Marian Balke, Springfield
Tony Barbee, Springfield
Brad Brown, Springfield
Luis Cobayashi, Springfield
John Cunningham, Springfield
Janice Dean, Springfield
Richard Freeman, Springfield
Jodie Garton, Springfield
Howard Hinkley, Springfield
Jami Hulse, Springfield (won twice)
Jimmie Huskey, Springfield
Carlos Jones, Springfield
Ken Karr, Springfield
Robert Lockmiller, Springfield
Richard Maples, Springfield
Sheila Owen, Springfield
Jose Perez, Springfield
David Pigg, Springfield
Thomas Rainey, Springfield
Eric Riili, Springfield
Sharon Roberts, Springfield
Alicia Robertson, Springfield
Bryan Shelburn, Springfield
Philip Swanson, Springfield
Karen Trigg, Springfield
Glen Tune, Springfield
Chad Weaver, Springfield
Tracy Baldridge, St. Ann
Vince Jimenez, St. Ann
Annitra Johnson, St. Ann
Carole Salley, St. Ann
William Stephens, St. Ann
Linda Anderson, St. Charles
Cynthia Basile, St. Charles
John Bergermier, St. Charles
Rekha Bhagat, St. Charles
Judith Bostic, St. Charles
Harold Campbell, St. Charles
Maureen Cannon, St. Charles
Heidi Drexler, St. Charles
Judy Frye, St. Charles
Andrew Ingrande, St. Charles
Diane Jennings, St. Charles
Linda Shannon, St. Charles
Mary Stecker, St. Charles
Diana Tichenor, St. Charles (won twice)
Virginia Banderman, St. Clair
Richard Martin, St. James
Lindell House, St. John
Matthew Belcher, St. Joseph
Paul Billington, St. Joseph
Larry Newhouse, St. Joseph
Kenneth Rehm, St. Joseph
Lisa Rehm, St. Joseph
Jose Reyes, St. Joseph
Mark Akers, St. Louis (63112)
John Bakula, St. Louis (63138)
Jose Barrera, St. Louis (63125)
Samuel Bell, St. Louis (63116)
Autumn Best, St. Louis (63129)
Manjeet Bhangu, St. Louis (63141)
Whitney Bishop, St. Louis (63136)
Cynthia Boulicault, St. Louis (63123)
Angelia Chandler, St. Louis (63110)
Beverly Chandler, St. Louis (63136)
Kenneth Clayton, St. Louis (63136)
Joseph Clements, St. Louis (63118) (won twice)
Glenn Cooper, St. Louis (63112)
Virginia Cote, St. Louis (63116)
John Cottom, St. Louis (63128)
Dennis Courtois, St. Louis (63125)
Robert Crumpton, St. Louis (63143)
Andrea Davis-Barnes, St. Louis (63138)
Michelle Donaldson, St. Louis (63104)
Lance Drmacich, St. Louis (63128)
Catherine Etling, St. Louis (63109)
Richard Feager, St. Louis (63116)
Johnnie Fuchs, St. Louis (63114)
Charise Garth-Brooks, St. Louis (63136)
Michael Goldacker, St. Louis (63010)
Rodrigo Gonzales, St. Louis (63146)
Ernest Gore, St. Louis (63111)
Richard Grady, St. Louis (63139)
Shirley Grant, St. Louis (63139)
Marsad Hadzic, St. Louis (63116)
Anthony Hall, St. Louis (63114)
Debra Hamman, St. Louis (63139) (won twice)
Gordon Hartweger Jr., St. Louis (63146) (won twice)
Darrell Hayes, St. Louis (63114)
Lori Henderson, St. Louis (63136)
Gregory Hobbs, St. Louis (63111)
Elizabeth Hollycross, St. Louis (63125)
Keum Hong, St. Louis (63011)
Brent Huether, St. Louis (63125)
Maria Joedicke, St. Louis (63129)
Karen Joyner-Keene, St. Louis (63031)
Tara King, St. Louis (63136) (won twice)
Karen Knox, St. Louis (63135)
Sam Kogos, St. Louis (63122)
Ferid Kovaccvic, St. Louis (63123)
Elma Kulasic, St. Louis (63125)
Geraldine Little, St. Louis (63116)
Amy Macrae, St. Louis (63146) --
Charles Martin, St. Louis (63126)
Kathy McCandless, St. Louis (63123)
Christine Meiners, St. Louis (63146)
Fehim Memic, St. Louis (63123)
Kenneth Morris, St. Louis (63118)
Barbara Myers, St. Louis (63123)
Mirsad Pehlic, St. Louis (63109)
John Perry Jr., St. Louis (63115)
Richard Prusinowski, St. Louis (63123)
Steve Raggio, St. Louis (63116)
Steven Schmid, St. Louis (63123)
Judith Schwartz, St. Louis (63138) (won twice)
Ardrain Sharp, St. Louis (63118)
Constance Shelton, St. Louis (63121)
George Stentz, St. Louis (63122)
Donna Stephen, St. Louis (63146)
Tiara Stewart, St. Louis (63137)
Samer Tarroum, St. Louis (63136)
Cuc Tran, St. Louis (63116)
James Williams, St. Louis (63115)
Diane Wingbermuehle, St. Louis (63116)
Raymond Tunnicliff, St. Louis (63123)
Jacob Ziegler, St. Louis (63125)
Sammie Bezzole, St. Peters
Tim Brown, St. Peters
Sylvia Carty, St. Peters
Thomas Coleman, St. Peters (won twice)
Sean Gayton, St. Peters
Dianne Kornberger, St. Peters
Chuck Sellini, St. Peters
Timothy Shaw, St. Peters
Steve Wurth, St. Peters
Stacey Jung, St. Charles
John Murray, St. Clair
Mark Benitz, St. Joseph
Don Busch, St. Joseph
Jacob Hardin, St. Joseph
Roger Merritt, St. Joseph
Justin Morlock, St. Joseph
Linda Neidel, St. Joseph
Terry Travis, St. Joseph
Carla Murphy, Ste. Genevieve
William Wotipka, Steelville
Danuta Johnson, Stockton
Melvin Shelton, Stockton
Vickie Long, Stoutland
Gary Sawyer, Strafford
Dawn Young, Strafford
Judy Baugher, Sullivan
Sherry Smith, Sullivan
Kenneth Antram, Summersville
William Crane, Summersville
Lisa Dotson, Sweet Springs
Sherry Minkler, Sweet Springs
Joe Henry, Thayer
Stephan King, Troy
Louis Shwedas, Troy
Mark Wieczorek, Troy
Melissa Worth, University City
Brandon Large, Union
Elmer Strathaus, Union
Annie Hayes, University City
Bessie Hobbs, University City
Betty Crook, Urbana
Vickey Twyman, Versailles
Marilyn Scaggs, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Marsha McKnight, Warrensburg
Carole Ridenhour, Warrenton
Candice Roberts, Warrenton
John Anglin, Washington
Scott Hummel, Washington
Glynda Mashek, Wasola
Fred Otto, Waterloo, Ill.
Jolynn Cornwell, Wathena, Kan.
Gary Gilpin, Waverly
Billie Jordan, Waverly
Phoebe Hodgett-Enlow, Waynesville
Debra Valentin, Waynesville (won three times)
Daniel Salinas, Weather, Texas
Greg Walker, Webb City
Michael Janson, Webster Groves
Ryan Welschmeyer, Wellsville
Kenneth Bell, Wentzville (won twice)
Beth Giessmann, Wentzville
Hieu Nguyen, Wentzville
Rodney Harper, West Plains
Bertie Pankey, West Plains
Geneva Trantham, West Plains
Michael Rogge, Weston
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland
Linda Taylor, Wheatland
Jeanette Apps, Wildwood
Matthew Hopfinger, Wildwood
Eddie Moore, Wildwood
Sherry Stewart, Willard
Vickie Bettis, Williford, Ark.
Sherry Marshell, Willow Springs
Lola Mathieu, Willow Springs
Debra Simon, Willow Springs
Wendy Philyow, Wright City

*News releases are available





Follow Us On