News

May 14, 2008

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $10.6 Million In Prizes

More than $10.6 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during April. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in April include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$200,000 Powerball winners:
*HCM Trust, Kansas City (64151) (used Power Play to win $800,000)
*Katherine French, Raymondville (used Power Play to win $800,000)
*Thomas Warden, Cadet
*Heidi Robey, St. Peters
*Daryl Taylor, Betty Taylor and Melissa Jackson, all of Cairo; Debra Barbey of Clarence; and Barbara Carden, Charles Carden, Mary Neustifter, Robert Neustifter, Dianna Taylor and Amanda Taylor, all of Moberly

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Alfred Williams, Concord, Ark.
Judy Seymour, Joplin
Betty George, Kansas City (64116)
Roberta Hill, St. Louis (63136)
Irene Monroe, Moberly

Lotto winners:
Steven Luecke, Ballwin, $1,043
Carl Standley, Carrollton, $1,043
Laura Rector, Farmington, $1,043
Linda Jackson, Harrisonville, $1,043
Gordon Cassady, Hillsboro, $1,043
Mauricio Yanz, Independence, $1,043
Edgar Jordan Jr., Kansas City (64114), $1,043
Janet McGinnis, Parkville, $1,071
Terry Hazell, Sedalia, $1,043
Darrel Clemens, Springfield, $1,043
Garrett Blankenship, St. Louis (63123), $1,043
Kevin Smith, St. Louis (63119), $1,043
Ralph Lincoln, Warrenton, $1,043

SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:
Mary Vajgrt, Branson, $1,502
Edward Dwornick, Cherokee Village, Ark., $2,254
Ralph Hitt, Hazelwood, $3,750
Alvera Gray, St. Louis (63108), $1,579
*Alonzo King, St. Louis (63104), $50,000 tax paid**
David Smith, St. Louis (63116), $1,500
Garry Self, Sturgeon, $7,500

Pick 4 winners:
Edward Evans Jr., Affton, $3,250
Jeanne Allen, Bentonville, Ark., $3,250
Bethsheba Huitt, Bismarck, $3,250
Jerome Young, Blytheville, Ark., $3,750
Chris Snoddy, Boonville, $3,250
Robert Campa, Branson, $3,250
Queen Rice, Cahokia, Ill., $1,500
Michael Heuschober, Cape Girardeau, $6,000
Ludwig Edelstein, Chesterfield, $3,250
Gregory Colter, Chillicothe, $3,125
Thalessia Hayes, Columbia, $3,125
Lyle Gillespie Jr., East St. Louis, Ill., $18,000
Clara Gillespie, East St. Louis, Ill., $6,000
Stacy Sattlefield, East St. Louis, Ill., $3,000
Brenda Schlag, Fenton, $3,125
Diane Twine, Fenton, $3,250
Mary Crawford, Ferguson, $6,000
Kathleen Behlmann, Florissant, $3,000
Patricia Canterberry, Florissant, $1,500
Willie Crayton, Florissant, $1,500
Emily Flenoid, Florissant, $3,500
Charlotte Griffin, Florissant, $1,250
Stacy Kuessner, Florissant, $3,125
Ronald Strawbridge, Florissant, $3,000
Michelle Ward, Florissant, $3,250
Paul Anderson, Granby, $3,000
Mary Davis, Greenwood, $3,250
Robert Sandidge, Hanley Hills, $4,562
Larry Bumgarner, Hazelwood, $3,250
Zelda Henderson, Hazelwood, $3,125
Deborah Jackson, Hazelwood, $3,250
Shirelle Anderson, Kansas City (64129), $6,250
Wilma Bailey, Kansas City (64131), $12,750
Warren Brooks, Kansas City (64124), $1,500
Ruth Brown, Kansas City (64134), $1,500
Alphonso Burris, Kansas City (64128), $6,000
Alvin Clark, Kansas City (64132), $3,125
Deidra Cox, Kansas City (64109), $3,750
C. Deradcliffe Jr., Kansas City (64131), $3,125
Regina Donaldson, Kansas City (64133), $3,000
Fredrick Downton, Kansas City (64110), $3,125
JoAnn Lamaster, Kansas City (64134), $3,000
B. McWilliams, Kansas City (64109), $3,125
Charlene Peterson, Kansas City (64130), $3,750
Russell Robinson, Kansas City (64127), $3,250
Shirley White, Kansas City (64130), $9,125
Adrian Durham, Kansas City, Kan., $3,000
Andrew Rodriguez, Kansas City, Kan., $3,000
James Baker, Lampe, $6,000
Gerald May, Leavenworth, Kan., $3,125
Patrick Bednar, Mammoth Spring, Ark., $9,250
Alma Tipton, Mexico, $3,250
J.W. Moore, New Madrid, $4,500
Jeffery Nelson, Olivette, $3,125
John Pettijohn, Overland Park, Kan., $3,125
Benjamin Reed, Park Hills, $1,000
Roger Ratliff, Rolla, $3,250
Larry Williams, Sikeston, $3,125
John Markovich, Slater, $5,000
Martha Hutson, Springfield, $6,250
Leo Rutlin Jr., St. Ann, $3,000
Nathaniel Smiley, St. Charles, $3,125
Michael Spears, St. John, $3,000
David Novak, St. Joseph, $3,250
Rogers Addison, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Marceline Atkins, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Ethel Bates, St. Louis (63136), $3,375
Lisha Bell, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Janet Berkbiegler, St. Louis (63114), $3,000
Leslie Berry, St. Louis (63106), $9,125
Leonard Bess, St. Louis (63133), $4,562
Raymond Blest, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
Iv Brown, St. Louis (63115), $12,000
Minnie Caldwell, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Paula Carter, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Willie Clark, St. Louis (63147), $1,500
Sherry Conner, St. Louis (63116), $9,375
Jewel Edwards, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Raymond Frank, St. Louis (63111), $6,000
William Galvin Jr., St. Louis (63136), $3,250
David George, St. Louis (63115), $1,500
Delores Glenn, St. Louis (63136), $1,000
Willie Graham, St. Louis (63133), $3,250
Kimberly Gray, St. Louis (63104), $1,500
Scott Guetschow, St. Louis (63128), $6,000
Debra Harper, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Douglas Hedrick, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Tiffany Henderson, St. Louis (63033), $3,250
Joann Hill, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Mary Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Eddie Jones, St. Louis (63136), $1,875
Jeanell Jones, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Minnie Jones, St. Louis (63136), $1,875
Willie Jones, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Gary Lee, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Robert Lee, St. Louis (63130), $3,000
Carol Lepper, St. Louis (63141), $6,250
Archie Love, St. Louis (63121), $6,000
Bruce Madison, St. Louis (63115), $4,500
Barbara McClain, St. Louis (63110), $3,750
Dorris Merriweather, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Rhonda Miles, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Michael Montgomery, St. Louis (63031), $3,000
Josephine Neubauer, St. Louis (63129), $1,500
Nona Noldon-Snider, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Karin Phipps, St. Louis (63139), $3,250
Mattie Roberts, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Theresa Rugger, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Walter Russell, St. Louis (63121), $1,500
Stella Sain, St. Louis (63113), $3,500
Juanita Smith, St. Louis (63113), $6,000
Phyllis Spann, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Lisa Thomas, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
M. Thomas-Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Pamela Webb, St. Louis (63108), $6,000
Marianne Whalen, St. Louis (63135), $6,000
Michael Woods, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Clinton Wright, St. Louis (63114), $3,250
Sheila Young, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Travis Gage, St. Peters (63376), $3,125
Matthew Short, St. Peters, $3,000
David Adams, St. Robert, $6,000
Kathleen Bevacqua, St. Robert, $3,250
Ellen Brown, University City, $3,125
Joann Stapleton, Vandalia (63382), $3,250
Latasha Jackson, Venice, Ill., $6,000
Ben Ehrlichman, Villa Ridge, $3,125

Pick 3 winners:
Kyle Barrett, Kansas City (64124), $1,260
Michael Barnum, Overland, $1,300
Vernon Bullay, St. Louis (63113), $1,400
Calmeater McCoy Jr., St. Louis (63114), $1,000
Thang Nguyen, St. Louis (63123), $6,000
Vickie Smith, St. Louis (63118), $1,440
Marvin Sullivan, St. Louis (63107), $1,200
Sherron Tyler, St. Louis (63042), $1,000

Club Keno winners:
Kimberly King, Adrian, $5,002
Randy Stoneking, Adrian, $5,002
John Buchanan, Bixby, Okla., $2,106
Paul Caton, Blue Springs, $3,906
Vicki Knox, Blue Springs, $2,500
Danny Gant, Bonne Terre, $1,802
Charles Mullins, Buckner, $1,104
Dustin Drumright, Caruthersville, $1,180
James Mashburn, Crocker, $2,810
Kristie Ross, Edgar Springs, $3,004
Roy Ford, Florissant, $2,065
Jeff Krewet, Florissant, $2,700
Louis Sauerwein, Florissant, $2,316
Elroy Grawe, Gallatin, $1,275
Martha King, Gravois Mills, $1,802
Tisha Culp, Hannibal, $1,067
Joseph Mickels, Hannibal, $3,565
Thomas Holloway, Imperial, $1,398
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $9,000
Arlen Franco, Kansas City (64119), $1,788
Kevin Liese, Kirkwood, $1,800
Carol Stichler, Laurie, $1,018
James Orton, Leasburg, $1,240
Lloyd Gardner, Manchester, $1,152
Mark Holt, Memphis, $2,812
Randy Trueblood, Memphis, $2,811
David Andrzejewski, O’Fallon, $1,475
Roy Fuendling, Olathe, Kan., $5,010
Larry Birkey, Osage Beach, $1,800
Danielle Posey, Ozark, $2,750
Melinda Zaremba, Ozark, $2,750
Nancy Thompson, Pleasant Hill, $35,649
Harriet Leenerts, Rockaway Beach, $8,998
Connie Grabiel, Rolla, $4,218
Harold Long, Sarcoxie, $1,650
Bethny Manuel, Springfield, $5,920
Jerry Perryman, Springfield, $1,320
Kevin Aydelott, St. Charles, $2,659
Chris Haag, St. Charles, $1,502
Rodney Schulz Jr., St. Charles, $16,773
Ben Toebben, St. Charles, $1,502
Mark Austin, St. Joseph, $1,240
Gayle Palma, St. Joseph, $1,240
Richard Palma, St. Joseph, $1,240
John Ebert, St. Louis (63109), $1,078
Allen Fransen, St. Louis (63146), $1,800
Kelly Fuselier, St. Louis (63125), $1,230
Mary Kania, St. Louis (63125), $2,085
Michael Martin, St. Louis (63125), $1,475
Leo Muir, St. Louis (63116), $10,000
Janet Robben, St. Louis (63123), $1,608
William Stephenson, St. Louis, $1,600
Marjorie Wade, St. Louis (63123), $2,017
James Costello, St. Peters (63376), $1,470
Richard Donelson, Sun City West, Ariz., $1,224
Antonin Bohac, Viburnum, $1,800
Chris Appold, Waynesville, $1,500
Frank Dooling, Wentzville, $2,200
Jerry Collier, Weston, $4,208
Charles Adams, Wildwood, $2,560
   
$4 million Scratchers winner:
*Kriston Parker, Branson

$1 million Scratchers winner:
*Charles Purl, Independence

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Jesse Simons, Macon
*John Caritoni, Pevely
*Melody Dicus, Springfield

$77,000 Scratchers winner:
*Jessie Reavis, Cape Girardeau

$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Johnny Alcayde, Marion, Iowa
*Jerry Leimkuehler, Nelson
Robert Allen, Osceola
Roy Moore, St. Louis (63106)

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*Aaron Salazar, Channelview, Texas
Dana Michalovic, Chillicothe
*James Humbird, Dadeville
*John Portell, Desloge
Billie Palmquist, Fredericktown
Laneatra Hughes, Kansas City (64130)
Tigest Abdo, St. Louis (63130)
Christopher Noldon, St. Louis (63115)

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Sherry Beagle, Carthage
Vasiliy Vorobets, Damascus, Ore.
*Sandra Ellis, Eldon
*Joanie Lodge, Eldon
Priscilla Slaton, Eminence
Leah Comparato, Gamaliel, Ark.
Eleanor Hobbs, Joplin
Paul Millbank, Kansas City (64155)
Nancy Shipps, Lawson
Lula Humphrey, Poplar Bluff
Dai Tran, Springfield
Richard Bartholome Sr., St. Louis (63125)
Andrew Emanuel Jr., St. Louis (63107)
Mario Scaife, University City
Kefel King, West Plains

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Blake Swain, Brighton
*Deborah Turner, Cairo
Dolores Gaub, Dixon
Evangelina Surdam, Dixon
Norma Shepas, Greenfield
Stacy Breeding, Grover
David Bingman, Hillsboro
Jerry Tipton, Jonesboro, Ark.
Scott McPheron, Joplin
Billy Clevenger, Kennett
Matthew Gardner, Kennett
Opal Massengale, Lincoln
*Daniel St. John, New London
Craig Henry, Richmond
*Morris Yount, Sarcoxie
*Patricia Johnson, Sedalia
Martha Stoddard, Springfield
Pamela Blake, St. Louis (63123)
Brenda McGuire, St. Louis (63104)
Fredrick Noland, St. Louis (63113)
Demetrios Rizos, St. Louis (63139)
Randy Smith, St. Louis (63146)
Janice Sykes, St. Louis (63136)
Joseph Wine, St. Louis (63114)
Leslie McCarty, Troy
Kenneth Buddemeyer, Union
April Forshee, Willard

$5,002 Scratchers winners:
Henry Bauer, Cedar Hill
Ronnie Reed, Ironton
Roger Archibald, Paragould, Ark.
Sharren Wolfman, St Louis (63146)

$3,000 Scratchers winner:
Shelby Garner, Florissant

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Travis Gates, Kansas City (64119)
John Obermier, St. Joseph
Brett Weese, St. Joseph
Judy Boyer and Virginia Foens, both of St. Louis
(63125)

$1,500 Scratchers winner:
Bryan Scarsella, Overland Park, Kan.

$1,002 Scratchers winners:
Ramona Baker, Hermitage
Regina Thompson, Kansas City (64109)
Oral Murphy, Labelle
Timothy Reiter, Lexington
Robert Pearson, O’Fallon
Ken Duong, St Louis (63123)
Gina Payne, St Louis (63114)
Richard Beussink, Advance 
James Capps, Advance 
Darell Boulicault, Affton 
Robert Fortman, Affton 
Doug Johnson, Agency 
Charles Burgess, Alexandria 
Terri Dixon, Alton (won twice)
Dana Martin, Alton 
William Freeland, Alton, Ill.
Teresa Smither, Amazonia 
Richard Cornell, Anderson 
Donna Harleman, Appleton City 
Lisa Ciaravino, Armstrong 
Tommy Atkins, Arnold 
Kristy Davis, Arnold 
Christopher Owens, Arnold 
Dean Schwalbert, Arnold 
Douglass Sparks, Arnold 
Robert Viviano, Arnold 
Mark Goff, Ashland 
Brad Weitzel, Ashland 
Jamie Baker, Aurora 
Janet Sallee, Ava 
Douglas Hurt, Ballwin 
Abrahem Mahmoud, Ballwin 
Daniel Moritz, Ballwin 
Amber Wells, Ballwin 
Laura Gabbert, Barnhart 
Lawrence James, Barnhart 
Dona Coleman, Bates City (won twice) 
Garry Johnson, Bates City 
Larry Gideon, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Shannon Henson, Beech Grove, Ark.
Donald French, Bell, Fla.
Bud Stinchcomb, Belle Vista, Ark.
Shelley Long, Belleview 
Marachelle Ewing-James, Bel-Ridge 
Veronica Burks, Belton 
Ashley Pinnix, Belton 
Doris Curry, Bentonville, Ark.
Kelly Davidson, Bentonville, Ark.
Rodney Studyvin, Bentonville, Ark.
Daniel Waltrip, Bernie 
Gordon Comer, Bethany   
Virginia Detring, Bismarck (won twice)
Erwin Krueger, Bismarck 
Bobby Butler, Black Oak, Ark.
JoAnn Fenical, Blackwater 
Angela Carmical, Blue Eye 
Ramiro Chavez, Blue Springs 
Craten Petty, Blue Springs 
Charles Qualkinbush, Blue Springs 
Thomas Rodriguez, Blue Springs 
Myrna Wrinkle, Blue Springs 
Jerry Sellers, Blytheville, Ark.
Patricia Williams, Blytheville, Ark.
Bret Daniel, Bois D’Arc 
Harvey Johnston, Bois D’Arc 
Patricia Garretson, Bolivar (won three times)
William Malloy, Bolivar 
Charles Murdick, Bonne Terre 
Hannah Bias, Boonville 
Don Burnett, Boonville 
Chris Snoddy, Boonville 
Elizabeth Hawks, Bourbon 
Paul Melton, Bourbon 
Jeffrey Phelps, Bourbon 
JoAnn Cannon, Bowling Green 
Eldon Edwards, Bowling Green 
Lawrence Miller, Bowling Green 
Randy Caruthers, Branson 
Jeremy Denning, Branson 
John Forsyth, Branson 
Ken Houchin, Branson 
Stephanie Miles, Branson 
Darnell Moton, Branson 
Tracy Sanders, Branson 
James Wilke, Branson 
James Craig, Brentwood 
Joseph Hampel, Brentwood 
Ronald Heinemann, Brentwood 
Timothy Balestreri, Bridgeton 
Shane Dowland, Brock, Neb.
John Carter, Brookline 
Carl Fargon, Brookline Station 
Shawn Johnson, Broseley 
Emily Johns, Brownwood 
Patricia Sanders, Brumley 
Joyce McCollum, Brunswick 
Shari Baker, Buffalo 
Richard Glenn, Buffalo 
Brandee Bickleman, Butler 
Jimmie Hale, Cabool 
Milton Null, Cadet 
Dale Ratcliff, California 
Angela Fisher, Camdenton 
Barbara York, Cameron 
Ronald Dillinger, Canton 
Ale Cato, Cape Girardeau 
Christina Harper, Cape Girardeau 
Kyle Kneezle, Cape Girardeau 
Gwyndle McGee, Cape Girardeau 
Anita Zimmer, Cape Girardeau 
Charles Thompson, Cardwell 
Billy Day, Carl Junction 
Torrance Burnett, Carterville 
Marilyn Pliler, Carterville 
Edgar Sisseck, Carthage 
Paula Debose, Caruthersville 
James Bryant, Cassville 
Joel Bryant, Cassville 
Mae Bell Lynd, Cassville 
Carolyn Dopp, Catawissa 
Donald Jeffries, Catawissa 
Phyllis Lamb, Caulfield (won twice)
Bobby Eddy, Cave City, 
Janice Ashley, Cedar Hill 
Christopher Jones, Cedar Hill 
Patricia Stanton, Cedar Hill 
Patty Fausnaught, Centerton, Ark.
Bradley Atkins, Chaffee 
Dana Mitchem, Chamois 
Antonio Chappell, Charleston 
Katara Moore, Charleston 
John Sherrell, Charleston 
Chedowry Thomas, Charleston 
Terrence Rettig, Cherokee Village, Ark.
Arlene Yanke, Cherokee Village, Ark.
Darrell Kempfer, Chester, Ill.
Elizabeth Sodemann, Chesterfield 
Richard Tash, Chesterfield 
Robert Williams, Chicago, Ill.
Lynnette Hall, Chillicothe 
Veronica Haynes, Chillicothe 
Melvin Hines, Chillicothe (won twice)
Charles Haas, Chula 
Eddie Martin, Clarksburg 
Karen Abbe, Clinton 
Rebecca Cornell, Clinton 
Mary Demming, Clinton 
Savannah Guy, Clinton
Robert Martinez, Clinton 
Lizzandra Abshier, Columbia 
Denise Bartlett, Columbia 
Jack Breedlove, Columbia 
Jean Heavin, Columbia 
Dario Laikert, Columbia 
Joy Lassell, Columbia 
Billy Marshall, Columbia 
Jesus Mendez, Columbia (won three times)
Brock Seals, Columbia 
Debra Williams, Columbia 
Muhamed Zugor, Columbia 
David Allen, Columbia, Ill.
James Maberry, Concordia 
Leslie Baker, Conway 
William Hert, Conway 
Lloyd Jones, Conway 
Patricia Marshall, Crane 
Patricia Hurster, Creve Coeur 
Jeremy Dyer, Crocker 
Barbara Wright, Crocker 
Scott Zinn, Decatur, Ill.
Elsie Winkler, Deepwater 
Penny O’Keefe, Defiance 
Melba Fitzwalter, Dellwood 
Timothy Cordell, De Soto (won twice) 
Pamela Fondrick, De Soto 
Scott Helms, De Soto 
Donald Sitzes, De Soto 
Tommye Dukes, Dexter 
Danielle Laird, Dexter 
Leisa Nahlik, Dittmer 
Tamara Cheney, Dixon 
James Miller, Dixon 
Scotty Parham, Dixon 
Patric Altom, Doniphan 
Estil Arthur, Doniphan 
Irvin Crapo, Doniphan 
Jack Overstreet, Doniphan 
Helen Reighard, Drexel 
Anna Allen, Duenweg 
Nancy Wilson, Dyersburg, Tenn.
Gary Adkisson, East Prairie 
Benjamin Miller, East Prairie 
Carolane Collins, Eagle Rock 
Joann Schoonover, Eagleville 
Caroline Dunham, Edgar Springs 
Mary Welch, Edgar Springs 
Stephanie Neibel, El Dorado Springs 
Richard Merrill, Eldon 
Gary Price, Elkland 
George Walker, Elkland 
Pamela Wells, Ellington 
Carol Crowley, Ellsinore 
Virginia Giles, Ellsinore 
Sylvia Swigart, Elmo 
Tony Gross, Eureka
Kristin Lewellen, Eureka 
Joseph Olson, Eureka 
Robert Thomas, Eureka Springs, Ark.
Sherri Ellward, Excello 
Connie Baker, Excelsior Springs 
Leigh Williams, Excelsior Springs 
Danny Winfree, Excelsior Springs 
Tracy Johnson, Exeter 
Kenneth Davis, Fair Grove 
Brandon Malen, Fair Grove 
Donna Green, Fair Play 
David Payne, Fairdealing 
Shelia Thompson, Fairdealing 
Tim Brown, Fairview 
Patsy Becker, Farmington  
Reba Botkin, Farmington 
Jeffery Everett, Farmington 
Clara McClanahan, Farmington 
Lee Thomas, Farmington 
David Flick, Fayette 
Tina Curtis, Fenton 
Filip Huminiuc, Fenton 
Dale Pickett, Fenton (won three times)
Pamela Toon, Fenton 
Terry Spreckelmeyer, Ferguson 
Tony Adams, Festus 
Wayne Barnes, Festus 
William Bilkey, Festus 
William Golden, Festus 
Albert Haynes Jr., Festus 
Timothy Secrease, Festus 
Janette South, Fisk 
Wendell Batchman, Florissant 
Julia Guerin, Florissant 
Attral Hairston, Florissant 
Trudy Harris, Florissant 
Donald Kuethe, Florissant 
Sherry Laramie, Florissant 
Robert Longhibler, Florissant 
Diana Lu, Florissant 
Brian Marshall, Florissant 
Thomas Mouser, Florissant 
Todd Pauley, Florissant 
Richard Raetzloff, Florissant 
William Thomas, Florissant 
Naomi Walls, Florissant 
Richard Washburn, Florissant 
Robert Loveless, Foley 
Kathy Davidson, Fordland 
Melody Kellett, Forsyth 
Todd Roberts, Forsyth 
James Johnson, Fort Scott, Kan.
Liz Yokley, Frahna 
Kerry Bacon, Fredericktown 
Lillian Loines, Fredericktown 
Matthew Phillips, Fredericktown 
Marcia Tripp, Fredericktown 
David Banuat, Ft. Leonard Wood 
Clarence Brickley, Fulton 
Virginia Brickley, Fulton 
Phyllis Bush, Fulton 
Deanna Davidson, Fulton 
Ricky Jenkins, Fulton 
Joel LeMaster, Fulton 
George Mendes, Fulton 
Rebecca Salmons, Fulton 
Joe Dugan, Galena, Kan.
Angela Vanderpool, Gerald 
Torie Bounds, Gladstone 
Charles Kinslow, Gladstone 
Judith Rouchka, Gladstone 
Diane Holzum, Glen Allen 
Glena Scott, Gobler 
Charles Land, Goodman 
Adrienne Afrisio, Grain Valley 
Mark Hugill, Grain Valley 
Diana Hill, Granby 
George Frerking, Grandview 
Bill Moseley, Granite City, Ill.
Paul McKenzie, Gravette, Ark.
Margaret Taylor, Gravois Mills 
Nanette Genoway, Green City 
Tresa Veach, Greenfield 
Bobby White, Greenville 
Willie Kemp, Greenville, Miss.
Cheri Ferguson, Greenwood 
Margaret Naylor, Hamilton 
George Simmons, Hamilton 
Mike Boutwell, Hannibal 
Tim Hayden, Hannibal 
Lynn Johnston, Hannibal 
Gary Williams, Hannibal 
Curtis Barrett, Harrisburg 
Tommy Conway, Harrison, Ark.
Betty Rogers, Harrisonville 
Hetal Patel, Hawk Point 
Amanda Blalock, Hazelwood 
Caridad Lopez, Hazelwood 
James Bailey, Henley 
John Mathiesen, Henley 
Nina Pashia, Herculaneum 
Richard Klott, Hermann 
Herma Nahlik, High Ridge 
Alton Hudman, Hillsboro 
Carol Ray, Hillsboro 
Guy Elder, Holcomb 
Courtney Grauel, Holden 
William Stout, Holden 
Mike Wade, Hollister 
Marshall Hanks, Holts Summit 
William Thoenen, Holts Summit 
Beverly Watson, Holts Summit 
Yvonne Dedear, House Springs 
Alma Gonzalez, House Springs (won twice) 
Vera Leek, Houston 
Glenn Romines Jr., Houston 
Norma Lindner, Humansville 
Esther Irwin, Hume 
Brian Veasman, Iberia 
Keith Meinhardt, Imperial 
Lula Russell, Imperial 
Doris Bourret, Independence 
Mark Bowen, Independence 
Lula Croy, Independence 
Glenn Curtner, Independence 
Amy Davis, Independence 
Tina Davis, Independence 
Sergio De La Garza, Independence 
Pamela Huff, Independence 
Cindy Keigley, Independence 
David Lakey, Independence 
Tiffany Lewis, Independence 
Nathaniel Locke, Independence 
Elizabeth Mohart, Independence 
Michael Paul, Independence 
Larissa Sooter, Independence 
Babette Stevenson, Independence 
Eddie Taula, Independence 
Christopher Veltmann, Independence 
David Moore, Jackson 
James Tittle Jr., Jackson 
Gail Muri, Jamestown 
Janice Burris, Jefferson City 
Steven Doyle, Jefferson City 
Kevin Hagner, Jefferson City 
Brian Hougland, Jefferson City 
Douglas Kliethermes, Jefferson City 
Douglas Prenger, Jefferson City 
Betty Hipps, Jennings 
Roy Cagle, Johnston City, Ill.
Emilee Brown, Jonesboro, Ark.
Mary Nelson, Jonesboro, Ark.
Jerry Tipton, Jonesboro, Ark. (won twice)
Carol Bradford, Jonesburg
Whitney Frising, Joplin 
Tiffany Hamm, Joplin 
Dale Distler, Kaiser 
Linda Beck, Kansas City (64113)
Juan Blackmon, Kansas City (64125)
Tillman Bradley, Kansas City (64131)
Calandra Brasson, Kansas City (64130)
William Burton, Kansas City (64151)
Thomas Calia, Kansas City (64119) (won twice)
Glenn Diggs, Kansas City (64118)
Tresa Douglas, Kansas City (64151)
William Evans, Kansas City (64118)
Christina Garcia, Kansas City (64124)
Rayshawn Henderson, Kansas City (64132)
Ahmed Hossain, Kansas City (64133)
Tommy Ivicak, Kansas City (64114)
Alfred Johnson, Kansas City (64118)
William Johnson, Kansas City (64116)
Kenneth Kerr, Kansas City (64137)
Richard Mathews, Kansas City (64151)
Robert McChan, Kansas City (64136)
Dorsey Mitchell, Kansas City (64128)
Michael Mitchell, Kansas City (64110)
Duc Nguyen, Kansas City (64123)
Frank Pace, Kansas City (64116)
Janice Powell, Kansas City (64138)
Mahfuzur Rahman, Kansas City (64133)
Norman Skaggs Jr., Kansas City (64129)
Linda Smith, Kansas City (64134)
Ralph Switzer, Kansas City (64113)
Robyn Vogel, Kansas City (64155)
Darryl Wells, Kansas City (64133)
Scott Zirzow, Kansas City (64151)
Doris Drayden, Kansas City, Kan.
Douglas O’Neal Sr., Kansas City, Kan.
Elaine Figliolo, Kelso 
William Branch II, Kennett 
Bonnie Martin, Kennett 
Del McKie, Kennett 
Rachel Sawyer, Kennett 
Francis Potts, Kidder 
Joe Collins, Kirbyville 
Angie Rouse, Kirksville 
James Coffland, Knob Noster 
Bill Wake, Koshkonong 
Jo Lee, Lacombe, La.
Susan Higgins, La Grange 
Gary Brushwood, Lake Lotawana 
Larry Dennison, Lake Winnebago 
Herbert Frerking, La Monte 
Steve Kirkland, Lansing, Kan.
Michelle Steinberg, La Plata 
Stephanie McGinness, Lathrop 
Keith Logan, Leadwood 
Kimberly Accurso, Leawood, Kan.
Isaac Livingood, Leawood, Kan.
Betty Best, Lebanon 
Dean Felin, Lebanon 
Jack Fleming, Lebanon 
Carrie Ruggles, Lebanon 
Cathy Wood, Lebanon 
Mike Beard, Lee’s Summit 
Floyd Denham, Lee’s Summit 
William Kennedy, Lee’s Summit 
Andrea Kidd, Lee’s Summit 
John Kreisel Jr., Lee’s Summit 
Shawn LeGrande, Lee’s Summit 
Dennis Meyers, Lee’s Summit 
Claude Rains, Lee’s Summit 
Robert Gibson, Lemay 
Jeffery Valley, Leslie 
Richard Patterson, Lewistown 
Angel Brewer, Licking 
Faun Jackson Jr., Licking 
Samantha Arlen, Linn 
Lori Donahoo, Linn 
Tina Wells, Lone Jack 
Willie Murphree, Louisburg 
Allen Martin, Louisiana 
Stephanie McCormick, Louisiana 
Nicole McCulley, Louisiana (won twice)
Pamela Turner, Louisiana 
Lacey Johnson, Lucerne 
Carolyn Burrow, Malden 
Andrew Keller, Manchester 
Robert Mannen, Manchester 
Gary Sweaney, Manchester 
James Appleby, Mansfield 
Terry Shultz, Mapaville 
James White, Maplewood 
Alma Ricketts, Marble Hill 
Chris Efker, Marceline 
Sandy Morris, Marionville 
William Weathermon Jr., Marionville 
Alicia Brown, Marshall 
Teresa Lent, Marshall 
Joseph Tolin, Marshall 
William Brungard, Marshfield 
Michael Juntti, Marthasville 
Juan Bergoudian, Maryland Heights
Dan Magraw, Maryland Heights
Bill Hoskinsea, Memphis 
Robert Truesdell, Mendon 
Charles Dittrick, Merriam Woods 
Alpha Durham, Mexico 
David Foy, Mexico 
Lisa Johnson, Mexico 
John Matich, Mexico 
Joanne Page, Mexico 
Beatrice Porter, Mexico 
Brittany Weldon, Mexico 
Nelson Wilson, Mexico 
Richard Wing, Middletown 
Deborah Bridgeman, Millersville 
Stacey Sorrell, Millstadt, Ill.
Joseph Cooke, Moberly 
Jenny Nelson, Moberly 
Audrey Noelte, Moberly 
Neeru Bhandari, Monett 
Jaime Chavez, Monett 
Trenna Harvey, Monett 
Thomas Ray, Monett 
Charles Wink, Monett 
Deborah Burns, Montreal 
Steven Reynolds, Mound City 
Lora McQueen, Mountain Grove 
Carla Currier, Mountain Home, Ark.
Evelyn Herron, Mountain Home, Ark.
David Henry, Mountain View 
Fadile Mehmedi, Mt. Vernon 
Sharon Larue, Mountain Grove 
Rose Weisbrod, Mountain View 
Danny Haggard, Mulberry, Kan.
Melinda Prettyman, Mulberry, Kan.
Donna Bishop, Naperville, Ill.
Richard Young, Nelson 
James Carnicle, Neosho 
James Jackson, Neosho 
Lori Edwards, Nevada 
Michael Harth, Nevada 
Samie McCullough, Nevada 
Donna Spencer, Nevada 
Roger Smith, New Boston, Texas
Chad Bethel, New Florence 
Marion Pyatt, New Florence 
Vickie Haslag, New Franklin 
Mary Stewart, New London 
Rhonda Harvey, Nixa 
Cheryl Layton, Nixa 
Ezra Schultz, Nixa 
Marc Atchley, Novinger 
Daniel Bohnert, O’Fallon
Stephanie Dickerson, O’Fallon  
Dennis Hanff, O’Fallon 
David Hedges, O’Fallon  
Dequincy Howard, O’Fallon 
Paula Knott, O’Fallon 
Kevin Korman, O’Fallon 
Fern Schemmer, O’Fallon 
Robert Veness, O’Fallon  
Arthur Benjamin, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Robert Harkreader, Omaha, Ark.
Charles Mitchell, Oronogo 
Vernon Lawrence, Osage Beach 
Josh McKay, Osage Beach 
Michael Walker, Osage Beach 
Albert Brown, Osceola, Ark.
Nancy Olson, Osceola, Iowa
Paula Cason, Owensville 
Michael Czanstkowski, Ozark 
Carl Boemker, Pacific 
Marissa Walden, Pacific 
Don Whitfield, Pacific 
Donnie Whitfield, Pacific 
Gilbretta Darter, Paragould, Ark.
Paul Evans, Paragould, Ark.
John Graves, Paragould, Ark.
Kelly Johnson, Paragould, Ar.
Noah Cantrell, Park Hills 
Brooke Pedrotti, Park Hills 
Sara Threlkeld, Parkville 
Daniel Smith, Peculiar 
Charlotte Twite, Peculiar 
Kathryn Bachmann, Perryville 
Connie Beckerman, Perryville 
Sarah Burnette, Perryville 
Ryan Geringer, Perryville 
Brenda Pingel, Perryville 
Timothy Pingel, Perryville 
Larry Walters, Perryville 
Harold White, Piedmont 
Amanda Gentry, Pierce City (won twice) 
James Rowden, Pittsburg 
Robert Cumpton, Pleasant Hill 
Jack Gladieux, Pleasant Hill 
Bob Lees, Pleasant Hill 
Tim Wright, Pleasant Hill, Ill.
Doyle Forgey, Pleasant Hope (won twice)
Ethel Joan Gerard, Pleasant Hope 
Patricia Root, Pomona 
Regina Bishop, Poplar Bluff 
Jackie Conner, Poplar Bluff 
Cathy Fiehtner, Poplar Bluff 
Raymond Fiehtner, Poplar Bluff 
Patricia Jett, Poplar Bluff 
Terry Mizell Jr., Poplar Bluff 
Mary Woods, Poplar Bluff 
Kathleen Young, Port Byron, Ill.
Shilo McMahan, Portageville 
Chris Scherer, Portageville 
Dennis Portell, Potosi 
Charles Lawrence, Powersite 
John Dillman, Prairie Village, Kan.
David Hooshangian, Prairie Village, Kan.
Larry Reynolds, Purcell 
Cindy Rhodes, Puxico 
Gloria Canino, Raymore 
Holly Holland, Raymore 
Duane Kennedy, Raymore 
Sandra Davolt, Raytown 
Bao Ho, Raytown 
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Ronald Fletcher, Rayville 
Charles Spainhour, Reeds Spring 
Tara Elliott, Republic 
Kenneth Demoe, Richardson, Texas
Rebecca Auberry, Richland 
Timothy Fagg, Richwoods 
Roger Moore, Riverside 
Alan Cole, Rocheport 
Roger Slubowski, Rogers, Ark.
Yvonne Papin, Rolla 
Chris Steelman, Rolla 
Kenneth Ard, Salem 
Trina Lindsey, Salem 
Tabatha Simpson, Salem (won three times)
Ryan Ivory, Salem, Ark.
Steve Balderas, San Antonio, Texas
Anthony Parisi, Sauget, Ill.
Joan Aebersold, Savannah 
Ramona Blankenship, Scott City 
Michael Bartlett, Sedalia 
Jana Birdsong, Sedalia 
Joni Holcomb, Sedalia 
Edward Seamon, Sedalia 
Warren Trivett, Sedalia 
Deborah Ann Parker, Seligman 
Gary Young, Seligman 
Thomas Couch, Seymour 
Wilda Helms, Seymour 
Edna Dowell, Shell Knob 
Steven Parrott, Shell Knob 
Tammy Pennington, Sibley 
George Tubbs, Sibley 
Misty-Diane Bodden, Sikeston 
Eric Crowley, Sikeston 
Larry Finley, Sikeston 
Jerome Lester, Slater 
Donald Jamison, Smithville 
Benjamin Stottlemyre, Smithville 
Georgia Phillips, Sparta 
Callie Lowrie, Spring Hill, Kan.
Krystal Allen, Springfield 
Jim Arthur, Springfield 
Tony Barbee, Springfield 
Timothy Barcliff, Springfield 
Grant Cox, Springfield 
Amanda Crase, Springfield 
Harold Dooly, Springfield 
Rodney Dubay, Springfield 
George Elmore, Springfield 
Brenda Farrell, Springfield 
Jaime Garapic, Springfield 
Steven Givens, Springfield 
Ervin Hawes, Springfield 
Kelly Hicker, Springfield 
Connie Holmes, Springfield 
Carlos Jones, Springfield 
Mary Kelly, Springfield 
Aaron Lachapelle, Springfield 
Floyd Nelson, Springfield 
Kerry Pentz, Springfield 
Jose Perez, Springfield 
Raymond Rusher, Springfield 
Gary Sivils, Springfield 
Laura Swearengin, Springfield 
Rosalind Taylor, Springfield 
Regina Terry, Springfield 
Larry Tinker, Springfield 
Mary Vinyard, Springfield 
Brent West, Springfield 
Laura White, Springfield 
Vicki Wood, Springfield (won three times)
Rachel Capone, St. Ann 
Sandra Reed, St. Ann 
Christopher Burgoyne, St. Charles 
Charlotte Clark, St. Charles 
Terri Doll, St. Charles 
Patricia Fiala, St. Charles 
Leslie Hornbeck Jr., St. Charles 
Stanley Johnson, St. Charles 
Brian Kinsey, St. Charles 
Peter Leach, St. Charles 
Tina Losing, St. Charles 
James Murphy, St. Charles
John Serles, St. Charles 
Christopher Stanek, St. Charles 
William Stocks, St. Charles 
Richard Waters, St. Charles 
Jessica Woodworth, St. Charles 
Mary Bucklin, St. Clair 
Deborah DeClue, St. Clair 
Karen Henry, St. Clair 
Theresa McFadden, St. James 
David Norris, St. James 
Allan Studeny, St. James, 
Dennis Baker, St. Joseph 
Christian Burnett, St. Joseph 
Rick Couch, St. Joseph 
Wallace Furtado, St. Joseph 
Lucille Harper, St. Joseph 
Linda Neidel, St. Joseph 
Charles Pierce, St. Joseph 
Maford Stevenson Jr., St. Joseph 
Luke Abkemeier, St. Louis (63139)
Barbara Babcock, St. Louis (63125)
Jeneen Bacon, St. Louis (63106)
Arturo Barragan, St. Louis (63118)
Doris Battle, St. Louis (63137) (won twice)
Nijaz Becirovic, St. Louis (63123)
Tsehaye Berhanu, St. Louis (63130)
Laverne Billingsley, St. Louis (63139)
Alice Borroum, St. Louis (63136)
Linda Bowen, St. Louis (63112) (won twice)
Iv Brown, St. Louis (63115)
Rosemarie Brown, St. Louis (63116)
Lawrence Bruce, St. Louis (63128)
David Burton, St. Louis (63033)
Matthew Cambell, St. Louis (63147)
Susan Campbell, St. Louis (63129)
Paula Cardwell, St. Louis (63136)
James Carroll, St. Louis (63123) (won twice)
Raymond Christ, St. Louis (63125)
Joseph Clements, St. Louis (63139)
Tonia Collins, St. Louis (63111)
David Collora, St. Louis (63110)
Phillip Crews, St. Louis (63116)
Isim Dabbs, St. Louis (63106)
Daniel Dirkers, St. Louis (63125)
Josephine Doyle, St. Louis (63133)
Timothy English, St. Louis (63111)
Cynthia First, St. Louis (63113)
Huso Hajric, St. Louis (63123)
Steven Hardge, St. Louis (63034)
Sherri Harley, St. Louis (63110)
Kathleen Harper, St. Louis (63111)
Letasha Harry, St. Louis (63138)
Gordon Hartweger Jr., St. Louis (63146)
Jodine Hatcher, St. Louis (63134)
Merlyn Hill, St. Louis (63139)
Hilda Hilton, St. Louis (63132)
Anita Holzhauer, St. Louis (63122)
Domonic Johnson, St. Louis (63120)
Sulejman Kajtezovic, St. Louis (63109)
Kurt Klapp, St. Louis (63116)
Dean Kraleman, St. Louis (63129)
Jane Kuhlman, St. Louis (63123)
Enrico Lange, St. Louis (63139)
Craig Lavelle, St. Louis (63125)
Olivier Leguet, St. Louis (63146)
Thomas Lillard, St. Louis (63129)
Brian Manis, St. Louis (63114)
Kipp McGeehan, St. Louis (63123)
Thomas McGuirk, St. Louis (63125)
Don McKinney, St. Louis (63033)
Frank McLean, St. Louis (63116)
Henry McRath, St. Louis (63110)
Spyridon Mellos, St. Louis (63126)
Janis Melton, St. Louis (63116)
Fernando Mendez, St. Louis (63129)
Rudolf Mijacevic, St. Louis (63125)
Jennifer Miles, St. Louis (63108)
Sharon Mintner, St. Louis (63123)
Daniel Moore, St. Louis (63128)
Venita Mosley, St. Louis (63136)
Azra Muminovic, St. Louis (63125)
Tim Murray, St. Louis (63123)
Jill Olney, St. Louis (63129)
Deborah Pate, St. Louis (63112)
Mike Rapelje, St. Louis (63111)
Alvin Reece, St. Louis (63120)
Norman Reinhold, St. Louis (63111)
Shirley Rhodes, St. Louis (63107)
Jon Ridinger, St. Louis (63139)
Gina Rotellini, St. Louis (63116)
Dzevad Sabic, St. Louis (63125)
Aziz Salkic, St. Louis (63123)
Richard Schuster, St. Louis (63129)
Gloria Shanahan, St. Louis (63117)
Sharie Showers, St. Louis (63147)
Dorothy Simmons, St. Louis (63106)
Dywane Smalls, St. Louis (63121)
Frank Smith, St. Louis (63118)
Jennifer Stuertz, St. Louis (63128)
Tommie Tatum, St. Louis (63106)
David Thiel, St. Louis (63125)
Peter Turner, St. Louis (63137)
Gloria Valenzuela, St. Louis (63111)
Frank Vitale, St. Louis (63137)
Richard Wagner Jr., St. Louis (63123)
Barbara Walsh, St. Louis (63114)
James Warner, St. Louis (63136)
Andrew Wenk, St. Louis (63125) (won three times)
Mary Whitfield, St. Louis (63106)
Rebecca Wilkins, St. Louis (63116)
Keymorah Williams, St. Louis (63113)
Joseph Wine, St. Louis (63114)
Ronnie Wingo, St. Louis (63118)
James Winston, St. Louis (63136)
Ellen Wollenberg, St. Louis (63137)
Roy Worsham, St. Louis (63136)
Denice Bradshaw, St. Peters 
Brittany Ehrhardt, St. Peters 
Robert Heald, St. Peters 
Michael Krietemeyer, St. Peters 
Rick Labeau, St. Peters 
Maria Romo, St. Peters 
Chuck Sellini, St. Peters 
Robert Swanbum, St. Peters 
Gail Young, St. Peters 
Charlie Dean Jr., St. Robert 
James Gatson, St. Robert (won twice) 
Shirley Vaeth, Ste. Genevieve 
Debbie Phillips, Steele 
Danny Brooks, Steelville 
Lisa Brooks, Steelville 
Edward Miller, Stockton 
Deborah Call, Stover 
Shawn Bateman, Strafford 
Michael James, Strafford 
John Whobrey, Sturgeon 
Michael Richardson, Sullivan 
Edward Shelton, Sullivan 
Keith Smith, Summersville 
Carl Fordyce Jr., Sunrise Beach 
Nancy Hartman, Sunrise Beach 
Donna Young, Sunrise Beach 
Linda Eastwood, Swansea, Ill.
Julie Rowles, Syracuse 
Martha Schulze, Troy 
Charles Smith, Troy 
Steven Yardley, Troy 
Jack Lemons, Troy, Ill.
David Oliver, Tunas 
Kenneth Buddemeyer, Union 
Patricia Gabbert, Union 
Joan Hudson, Union 
Jeremy McCarty, Union
Ronald Roellig, Union (won twice)
Deborah Strait, Union
Greg Inman, University City
Bruce Braswell, Vandalia, Ill.
Larry Wilks, Velda City
Carl Sandbothe, Vienna
Phyllis Sandbothe, Vienna
Jamie Moorhead, Waldron
Kirk Morrison, Ward, Ark.
Steven Abbott, Warrensburg
Laura Dixon, Warrensburg
Christine Landreneau, Warrensburg
David Mezo, Warrenton
Sara Bunch, Warsaw
Kenneth Johnson, Warsaw (won twice)
John Wilson, Warsaw
Allen Dieckmann, Washington
Brian Lalk, Washington
Julie Moss, Washington
Esther Gottowski, Waynesville
John Morten Jr., Waynesville
Ralph Osborne, Waynesville
Charles Ousley, Waynesville
Debra Valentin, Waynesville (won twice)
Chantelle Armfield, Webb City
Shirley Campbell, Webb City
Joshua Kemper, Webb City
Bernadean Wells, Webb City
Kenneth Sullenger, Webster Groves
Linda Olmstead, Wellsville
J.C. Cooper, Wentworth
Maxine Hackworth, West Plains
Richard Jenkins, West Plains
Ben Rhoads Jr., West Plains
Leroy Sobba, West Plains
James Stilwell, West Plains
Paul White, West Plains
Darrell Wilson, West Plains
Gregory Maynard, Wheatland
Eddie Moore, Wildwood
Melisa Bilyeu, Willard
Sherlyn Mullins, Willard
Robert Feldman, Willow Springs
David Mountain, Windsor
Gaila Palmer-Warner, Windsor
Judy Gilbert, Winfield
Gary Hollis, Winona
Joseph Mundel, Wood River, Ill.

*News releases are available.







Follow Us On