News

January 15, 2008

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $2.8 Million In Prizes

More than $2.8 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during December.  Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in December include the following:
(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. . Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
$10,000 Powerball winners:
Bryan Barnes, Bay, Ark., and Chad Chapman, Jonesboro, Ark.
George Smith, Carol Smith and Vincent Richfield, all of Blue Springs; Jim Turner, Oak Grove; and William Pentico, Odessa
James Politte, Cadet
Marvin Cobb, Corning, Ark.
Michael O’Donnell, Eagan, Minn.
Craig Mitchell, Ellis Grove, Ill.
David Burns, Kirkwood
David Davis, Lee’s Summit
Jo Lee, Mayview
Keith Holderle, Pacific
Alan Cannady, Quincy, Ill.
Daniel McCarthy, Raytown
Juanita Farrar, St. Louis (63121)
Rosemarie Foster, St. Louis (63109)
David Haessig, St. Louis (63109)

Lotto winners:
Claude Hunter Sr., St. Louis (63135), $1,584
William Gegg, St. Mary, $1,027

SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:
Heinz Ries, Bella Vista, Ark., $1,502
Chester Fuchs, Bourbon, $1,500
Roger Smith, Grandview, $1,502
Judith Hitt, Hazelwood, $1,500
Ralph Hitt, Hazelwood, $3,000
Edgar Brickner Jr., House Springs, $6,000
Shirlene Miller, Kansas City (64125), $1,500
Kevin Korman, O’Fallon, $3,750
Ronald Stone, Overland, $16,504
Aaron Oberman, St. Ann, $2,250

Pick 4 winners:
James Reagan, Apache Junction, Ariz., $3,125
Linda Hudson, Auxvasse, $3,000
Mary Dickerson, Belleville, Ill., $3,125
Renett Marshall, Belleville, Ill., $3,000
Fannie Newell, Berkeley, $3,125
James Johnson Jr., Blytheville, Ark., $18,000
Christopher Metcalf, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
William Bingham, Bonne Terre, $9,500
Hazel Zink, Cabool, $1,000
Mark Johnson, Cape Girardeau, $1,500
Henrietta Brown, Centreville, Ill., $3,125
Gene Barnes, Dexter, $3,125
Ben Boyd, Florissant, $3,250
Emily Flenoid, Florissant, $3,250
George Jamison, Florissant, $3,125
Melvin Perry, Florissant, $6,250
Vanessa Thomas, Florissant, $3,000
Linda Larkins, Gladstone, $6,000
Paul Anderson, Granby, $3,000
Mary Convy, Hazelwood, $3,125
Linda Etling, Hazelwood, $3,125
Bernie Delehant, Independence, $3,000
Wilma Bailey, Kansas City (64131), $3,125
Van Callahan, Kansas City (64128), $3,250
James Cook, Kansas City (64130), $6,125
Herbert Davis, Kansas City (64138), $3,125
Norris Hill, Kansas City (64128), $3,250
Patrick McCarthy, Kansas City (64119), $3,000
Linda Parks, Kansas City (64127), $3,250
Floyd Pennington Jr., Kansas City (64133), $6,000
Mark Turner, Kansas City (64110), $3,000
Darryl Wells, Kansas City (64133), $3,125
Curtis Williams, Kansas City (64128), $4,500
Tatia Scott, Kansas City, Kan., $3,125
Lon Allen, Lexington, $3,125
Melissa Thomas, Liberty, $3,250
David Tripp, Mansfield, $1,250
Barbara Halford, Marston, $3,125
Kevin Tatum, Merriam Woods, $16,250
Orie Gilkey, Northwoods, $3,250
Ahmed Saradih, Prairie Village, Kan., $3,250
Lawrence Mersman, Robertsville, $3,000
Anselmo Feliciano, Springfield, $6,000
Michael Howell, Springfield, $3,125
Darren Lawson, Springfield, $1,500
Kim L Bui, St. Charles, $3,125
Celestine Owens, St. Charles, $3,125
Rashad Richardson, St. Charles, $6,000
Firas Safi, St. Charles, $3,250
Glenda Strong, St. Charles, $9125
Donald Aten Sr., St. James, $3,000
Michael Wold, St. John, $3,125
Rhonda Hernandez, St. Joseph, $3,125
Joseph Noynaert, St. Joseph, $3,125
Tina Absolon, St. Louis (63123), $3,125
Candace Anthony, St. Louis (63121), $1,500
Susan Badra, St. Louis (63145), $6,750
Linda Baker, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Gurthrie Barnes, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Leroy Barnes, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Willie Bell, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Robert Bialczak, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Raymond Blest, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
Diane Bobo, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Era Campbell, St. Louis (63120), $3,250
Willie Clark, St. Louis (63147), $4,625
Sheila Davis, St. Louis (63111), $3,250
Julie Garner, St. Louis (63132), $3,125
Irene Gorman, St. Louis (63133), $1,500
McKinley Harmon, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Michael Harte, St. Louis (63118), $6,250
Elizabeth Henderson, St. Louis (63133), $1,500
Michael Holmes, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Tonya Holmes, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Mary Humphrey, St. Louis (63124), $9,000
Barbara Johnson, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Dasie Johnson, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Earlie Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Earline Kirk, St. Louis (63130), $2,250
Rosie Knox, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Richard McAlpine, St. Louis (63113), $9,125
Georgia Miller, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
Sheila Mischeaux, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Deborah Mitchell, St. Louis (63141), $3,000
Kathleen Moxley, St. Louis (63118), $3,500
Sammie Neal, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Sheneika Ranch, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Jennifer Rayborn, St. Louis (63139), $1,500
Frank Rice, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Edgar Robertson, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Billy Rodgers, St. Louis (63106), $3,125
Larrone Rodgers, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
John Seman Jr., St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Simone Simmons, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Juanita Smith, St. Louis (63113), $6,000
Troy Smith, St. Louis (63108), $3,125
Monica Stanley, St. Louis (63114), $6,000
Willie Stepney, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Geraldine Stewart, St. Louis (63113), $3,750
L.J. Thomas, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Emmanuel Uwalaka, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Patria Watson, St. Louis (63120), $3,250
Effie Williams, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Kathryn Wines, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Milton Yancy, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Dennis Fortman, St. Peters, $3,000
Han Mar, St. Robert, $3,125
Oliver Sims, University City, $3,250

Pick 3 winners:
Robert Taylor, Blytheville, Ark., $1,200
Aretha Browning, Charleston, $1,200
Darrion Williams, Dellwood, $1,200
John Franklin, East St. Louis, Ill., $3,000
Warren Feeler, Fenton, $1,200
Valerie Kaltz, Kirkwood, $1,300
Alex Delecaris, Lee’s Summit, $6,000
Donna Krockenberger, Pevely, $1,200
Charles McCall, Rock Hill, $1,200
Rebecca James, St. Louis (63121), $1,000
Teresa Wilson, St. Louis (63104), $1,200

Club Keno winners:
Jan Setlich, Ballwin, $1,000
James Stahl, Barnhart, $4,036
Buddy Ray, Columbia, $1,459
Terri Durbin, Galena, Kan., $1,812
Herbrt Carpenter II, Gallatin, $1,100
William Holmes, Gladstone, $1,266
Celia Haley, Greenbrier, Ark., $1,305
Roger Poole, Jefferson City, $1,200
Roger Brumley, Jefferson City, $1,200
William Dolman, Jefferson City, $1,200
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $2,605
Sherry Hembree, Joplin, $6,107
Dakota Manning, Kansas City (64106), $1,300
Marianne Masterson, Kansas City (64133), $2,228
Mike Meier, Kansas City (64113), $1,055
Elizabeth Nelson, Kansas City (64138), $1,407
Cheryl Sharp, Kansas City (64133), $1,806
Donna Odell, Lake Ozark, $4,761
Brandon Vincent, Lake Ozark, $1,200
Tedra Harris, Laurie, $1,000
Linda King, Leasburg, $1,300
Laurie Adams, Macon, $1,305
John Gooch, Marceline, $1,228
Dale Barnett, Mechanicsburg, Pa., $1,800
Lewis Elson, Mexico, $5,855
Ricky Caples, Mountain Home, Ark., $1,045
Camden Riley, Parkville, $3,010
Diana Edmond, Pevely, $1,304
Larry Thompson, Poplar Bluff, $1,100
Patricia Wathan, Powersite, $3,864
Richard Bax, St. Louis (63118), $5,267
Matthew Troester, St. Louis (63138), $1,062
Sharon Argall, Stockton, $1,350
Elizabeth Edgeman, Walnut Grove, $2,265
Brian Kowalski, Warrenton, $1,100
Christopher Appold, Waynesville, $1,140
Scott Balkenbush, Westphalia, $1,500

$250,000 Scratchers winner:
*Matthew Aguirre, Raymondville

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Melvin Brizendine, Malden
*Joanie Rolufs, Mokane
*Kenneth Schlup, Sedalia

$77,000 Scratchers winner:
*Fred Steinbecker, Florissant

$50,000 Scratchers winner:
*Robert Conner, Lebanon

"Holiday in the Driveway" promotion winners:
Kimberly Root, Bolivar, $1,000 tax paid**
Scott Randall, Camdenton, $1,000 tax paid**
Martha Renfrow, Carthage, $1,000 tax paid**
Kelly Richardson-Fite, Doniphan, $1,000 tax paid**
Rose Manring, Eldon, $1,000 tax paid**
Scott Blackburn, Fenton, $1,000 tax paid**
Rhonda Squires, Glasgow, $30,000 tax paid**
Greg Hornung, High Ridge, $1,000 tax paid**
Richard Houser, Jefferson City, $1,000 tax paid**
Cynthia Roberts, Jefferson City, $1,000 tax paid**
David Brooks, Kansas City, Kan., $1,000 tax paid**
James Coffland, Knob Noster, $1,000 tax paid**
Darla Wankum, Meta, $1,000 tax paid**
Christina Maggard, Mt. Vernon, $1,000 tax paid**
Terrie Emmendorfer, Perryville, $1,000 tax paid**
Lynn Sharena, Springfield, $1,000 tax paid**
Connie Tettamble, Springfield, $1,000 tax paid**
Brendan Gregg, St. Louis (63123), $1,000 tax paid**
William Murphy, St. Louis (63109), $1,000 tax paid**
Janet Adams, Wappapello, $1,000 tax paid**
Tracy Parsley, Wathena, Kan., $1,000 tax paid**
  
$30,000 Scratchers winner:
Patrick Forrester, Irondale

$27,777 Scratchers winner:
Paul Gies, Nixa

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Janell Spurgeon, Anderson
*Geraldine Jefferies, Columbia
Albert Kaveney, Kimberling City
Ora Gibbs, Lee’s Summit
Andrea Straight, St. Charles

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Melvin Bostic, Bloomfield
Charles Chilton Jr., Eminence
Bill Long, Rogers, Ark.
*Frank Luebbert, Rolla

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Brandi Atkins, Bloomsdale
Lisa Howell, Bonne Terre
*Tamera Latham, Boonville
Robert McDaniel, Cadet
*Linda Sims, Centralia
Kerry Kneemiller, Dardenne Prairie
Cindy Kirkpatrick, Fletcher
Shyrell Booker, Florissant
Webster Taylor, Hillsboro
Charles Brown, Imperial
Donna Ledbetter, Independence
Karen Bertram, Lebanon
Floyd Denham Jr., Lee’s Summit
Kurtis Lam, Lenexa, Kan.
Betty Blackwell, Liberty
Phyllis Jeffers, New Haven
Lyn Wade, Nixa
Deborah Tatum, Sikeston
Harold Coulter, Springfield
*Scott Wright, Springfield
Steve Fonod, St. Louis (63116)
Xe Hung Pham, St. Louis (63116)
J. McDonald-Mozee, St. Peters
Mary Spatz, St. Peters
Michael Herrington, St. Joseph
Richard Bell, Sumner
Julie Stuever, Wappapello

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Cord Thrasher, Carthage
Christy Stevens, Columbia
Susie Cunningham, St. Louis (63139)

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Alonzo Nicholas, Carrollton
Bessie Nicholas, Carrollton
Dolores Harris, De Soto
John Roberson, Hannibal
Gene Sears, Hollister
Thomas Wyatt Jr., Kansas City (64132)
Josephine Thompson, Newport, Ark.
Lori Tims, Northmoor
Kathryn Barker, Pineville
William Barker, Pineville
Deborah Hager, Poplar Bluff
Jorge Berumen, Rogers, Ark.
Doretha Resonno, Sikeston
Marette McWeeney, St. Louis (63117)
Randy Young, Stockton
Janet McKnight, Valley Park

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Paula Melton, Battlefield
Shawn Lindsey, Kansas City (64134)
Ann Perkins, Springfield

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Mark Warson, Collins
Robin Keeler, Hollister
Onus Bell, Lead Hill, Ark.
Darlene Savage, Normandy
James Gore, Oak Grove
Patricia Cargile, Pineville
Terry Cochran, Poplar Bluff
Valerie Cochran, Poplar Bluff
Michael Wright, Salisbury
Clifford Little, Springfield
Brett Voss, St. Louis (63109)
Kathy Mattli, St. Peters

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Terry Schwent, Perryville
Huland Hudson, Rogersville
Rosa Threet, St. Joseph

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Vonzetta Buchanan, Grandview
Ron Blickhan, Kansas City (64136)
Lee Jackson, St. Louis (63103)

$1,002 Scratchers winners:
Patricia Krull, Cassville
Robert Kraus, Festus
Michael Noland, Lee’s Summit
Elizabeth Lovelace, Manchester
Linda Bryant, O’Fallon
David Taylor, Poplar Bluff

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Steven Kennison, Advance
John Price, Advance
Wilbur Grussing Jr., Albany
Teresa Smither, Amazonia
David Smith, Arbyrd
Tammy Hamilton, Arcadia
Richard Reitz, Archie
Burtie Smith, Archie
Robert Amos, Arnold
Sherry Deak, Arnold (won twice)
Patty Raney, Arnold
David Morrow, Ash Flat, Ark.
Gene Hicks, Ash Grove (won twice)
Walter Garrett, Ashland
Francis Wiltz, Atchison, Kan.
Toni Shenk, Auburn, Kan.
Frieda Allhands, Aurora
Max Black, Aurora
Ruthanne Mathews, Aurora
Patricia Rodery, Aurora
Nancy Crain, Ava
Brenda Odneal, Ava
Theresa Henrich, Ballwin
Charles Holmes, Ballwin
Daniel Reed, Ballwin
Toni Shepperd, Ballwin
Rebecca Smith, Ballwin
Brian Dettenmeier, Barnhart
Mohammad Sajid, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Ted Scibor, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Johnna Barnes, Bernie
Bill Lacewell, Bernie
Mary Donahue, Berryville, Ark.
Donny Easley, Berryville, Ark.
Michael Easley, Berryville, Ark.
Bradley Smith, Bethalto, Ill.
Shannon Donahue, Bevler
Virginia Detring, Bismarck
John Eckhoff, Blackwater
Ward Sooter, Bland (won twice)
Marilyn Colburn, Bloomsdale
Brian Adams, Blue Springs
Rachel Coggins, Blue Springs
Chris De La Garza, Blue Springs
Randall Ross, Blue Springs
Mary Schremser, Blue Springs
Brian Yeager, Blue Springs
Sharalyn Burns, Bolivar
Mackey Mitchell, Bolivar
Kevin Richardson, Bonne Terre
William Losier, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Gary Appleberry, Boonville
John Cardwell, Boulder, Wyo.
Gordon Cupps, Branson
Robert Smith, Branson
Patricia Cook, Brookfield
John McMurray, Brookville, Pa.
Douglas Rich II, Butler
Robert Malloy, Cadet
James Walsh, Caledonia, Ill.
Armando Jaime, California
Erik Nolasco, California
Bobbie Cheney, Camdenton
Deborah Morgan, Camdenton
Amanda Nations, Camdenton
Diana Vogt, Camdenton
Darren Piper, Cameron
James Hill, Cape Girardeau
Donna Komorech, Cape Girardeau
June Ramsey, Cape Girardeau
Kenneth Evans, Carrollton
Daniel Lauck, Carthage
Janet Moody, Caruthersville
Thomas Hughes II, Cedar Hill
Mary Sanders, Cedar Hill
Jerry Lemons Jr., Center
Michael Freeman, Chaffee
Yolanda Murray, Charleston
Donna Pehr, Chesterfield
Robert Safron, Chesterfield
Richard Tash, Chesterfield
Harvie Brown, Chicago, Ill.
Carolyn Gray, Chillicothe
Wanda Robbins, Chillicothe
Bernard Mettes, Clarence
Amanda Cicak, Clark
Kenneth Hunt, Clark
Paul McFarland, Clarksville, Ark.
Neil Crayden, Clinton
Michele Green, Clinton
Gennie Mims, Coffeyville, Kan.
Rhonda Acton, Columbia
Drago Filipovic, Columbia
Jean Molano, Columbia
Mallorie Oswald, Columbia
Dennis Sharpe, Columbia
Dewanna Stroud, Columbia
Nancy Wheeler, Columbia
Peggy Taylor, Couch
Kirk Young, Crane
Bernice Agatstein, Creve Coeur
Rosemary Butrick, Crocker
Vickie Crismon, Crocker
Jason Ramo, Crystal City
Paul Valley, Cuba
David Goodlet, Dearborn
Susan Knight, Dell, Ark.
Anthony Barton, Desloge
Brenda Adams, De Soto
Norman Cochran, De Soto
James Dobbs, De Soto
William Leftridge, De Soto
Danny Myers, De Soto
Alice Laird, Dexter
Lena White, Dittmer
Tyann Alexander, Dixon
Danny Crossland, Dixon
Edna Kowniak, Doe Run
Janet Stricklin, Doe Run
Janet Portwood, Doniphan
Joy Wilson, Doniphan
Alison Decker, Dora
Darrell Bell, Drury
Joseph Vereecke, Drury
Madeline McElroy, Edgemont, Ark.
Wilbur Charbonneau, El Dorado Springs
Leota Keeton, El Dorado Springs
John Deaton, Eldon
Larry Stogsdill, Eldon
Wayne Bowker, Eldridge
Kathy Price, Elkland
Juanita Williams, Elkland
Donna Williams, Ellsinore
Joseph Scott, Essex (won twice)
Beverly McCoy, Eugene
Debra Juntti, Eureka
Floyd Lingo, Eureka
Mary Tofari, Eureka
Wendy Holman, Eureka Springs, Ark.
Rosie McIntire, Everton
Justin Ponting, Excelsior Springs
Daniel Cowin, Fair Grove
Carol Lewis, Fair Play
Betty Barton, Farmington
Josh Jones, Farmington
Alfred Kennon, Farmington
Ron Sloan, Farmington
Brenda Fincher, Fayetteville, Ark.
Ira Crane, Fenton
Carrie Hedrick, Fenton
David Marchbanks Jr., Fenton
Dale Pickett, Fenton
Howard Ziesman, Fenton
Tomika Fultz, Ferguson
Jonathan Slater, Ferguson
Judy Francis, Festus
Charles Ozanich Jr., Festus
Allyson Stone, Festus
Pauline Gonzalez, Flippin, Ark.
Regan Brand, Florissant
Richard Bratcher, Florissant
Leslie Collins, Florissant
Cheryl Jordan, Florissant
Timothy Kavanagh, Florissant
Tonya Miller, Florissant
Karen Pecoraro, Florissant
Clarice Strozier, Florissant
Mike Tapp, Florissant
Pamela Treadway, Florissant
Tyrone Tyler, Florissant
Tom Williams, Florissant
Sandra Conrad, Fordland
Thomas Stewart, Foristell
John Major, Forsyth
Rex Parker, Forsyth (won twice)
Michael Campbell, Fountain Valley, Calif.
Elise Lindsey, Fredericktown
Steve Bolen, Friedheim
Lana Twyman, Ft. Leonard Wood
David Houston, Fulton
Mary Loyd, Fulton (won twice)
Richard Omohundro, Fulton
Gordon Plaster, Fulton
Robert Ross, Fulton
Mary West, Fulton
Kathryn Newton, Gatewood
Marvin Newton, Gatewood
Deanna Drake, Gladstone
Diane Holzum, Glen Allen
Brian Lockhart, Goodson
Helen Auten, Grain Valley
Kimberly Owens, Grain Valley
Ben Richardson, Grain Valley
Tammy Gold, Granby
Deborah Adams, Grandview
George Pike, Granite City, Ill.
Gayla Benge, Gravette, Ark.
James Wiseman, Gravette, Ark.
Christina Baker, Gravois Mills
Judy Carmen, Green Forest, Ark.
Jason Freeman, Greenwood
Linda Coots, Hamilton
Eva Crane, Hamilton
Vernon Yost, Hamilton
Brandon Berry, Hannibal
Thomas Elledge, Hannibal
John Latta, Hannibal
Donna Luzadder, Hannibal
Eva Kiser, Harrison, Ark.
Charlotte Keck, Harrisonville
Hetal Patel, Hawk Point
Maryln Williams, Hawk Point
Karen Fueglein, Hazelwood
John Johnson, Higbee
Donald Lawrence, High Ridge
Kandis McClure, High Ridge
Jenna Schmidt, High Ridge
Hershel Williams, High Ridge
Tracy Hill, Highlandville
Paul Dunn, Hillsboro
Dale Hill, Holden
Marilee Bradley, Hollister
Lynnette Vandewostine, Hollister
Robert Kluge, Holt
Linda Pace, Holts Summit
David Gist, Hornersville
Deborah Burns, House Springs
Bruce Dishon, House Springs
Angela Rogers, House Springs
Ralph Bennett, Huntsville
Tracie Lingenfelter, Hurdland
Jason Luttrell, Iberia
Misty O’Neal, Imboden, Ark.
Earl Beck, Imperial
James Dewitt, Imperial
G. Miller, Imperial
Paul Strebler, Imperial
Damon Bowers, Independence
Jennifer Frazee, Independence
Anna Heard, Independence
James Hickman, Independence
Marion McCrorey, Independence
Preston Miller, Independence
Dora Naranjo, Independence
Penny McCormick, Jackson
Susan Mellon, Jacksonville
Marjorie Hanna, Jacob, Ill.
Wesley Borgmeyer, Jefferson City
Michael Kirsch, Jefferson City
Christina Lear, Jefferson City
Andrew Looten, Jefferson City
Joshua Marsh, Jefferson City
Chad North, Jefferson City
Barry Rapier, Jefferson City
Lacey Russell, Jefferson City
Clifton Simms, Jefferson City
Delora Smith, Jefferson City
Robert Weber, Jefferson City
James Wewerka, Jefferson City
Evelyn Cash, Jennings
Lonnie King, Jonesboro, Ark.
Jerry Tipton, Jonesboro, Ark. (won twice)
Jerry Friend, Joplin
Richard Johnson, Joplin
Angela Mellen, Joplin
Theodore Kirchner, Kahoka
Ken Alderton, Kansas City (64151)
Robert Andretti, Kansas City (64153)
Larry Beets, Kansas City (64151)
Rex Bogard, Kansas City (64130)
Joyce Bonkowski, Kansas City (64118)
Thomas Bradshaw, Kansas City (64130)
Regina Chambers, Kansas City (64110)
Lawrence Cooley Sr., Kansas City (64133)
Travis Gates, Kansas City (64119)
Diane Gordon, Kansas City (64129)
Joanna Green, Kansas City (64134)
Lewis Gulley, Kansas City (64134)
Cortez Jackson, Kansas City (64131)
Susan Kramer, Kansas City (64118)
Shi Lin, Kansas City (64133)
Dorothy Mooney, Kansas City (64130)
Elizabeth Nelson, Kansas City (64138)
Kevin Parker, Kansas City (64111)
Rhonda Rittscher, Kansas City (64130)
Rana Saleem, Kansas City (64124)
Larry Sanders, Kansas City (64127)
Greg Sears, Kansas City (64129)
Dolores Snyder, Kansas City (64138)
David Staley, Kansas City (64114)
Patrick Tyler Sr., Kansas City (64127)
Gabriel Vilchis, Kansas City (64118)
Julie Bailes, Kansas City, Kan.
Terence Clark, Kansas City, Kan.
Richard Fortner, Kansas City, Kan.
Eugene George, Kansas City, Kan.
Refik Hamidovic, Kansas City, Kan.
Terry Geier, Kearney
Carlin Blankenship, Kennett
Claudia Bradford, Kennett
Thomas Gasperi, Kirksville
Debra Gray, Kirkwood
June Jeffers, Kirkwood
Lynne Bidwell, Labadie
Teresa Matich, Laddonia
Julianna Somogyi, Lake Ozark (won twice)
Loren Cameron, Lake St. Louis
Patrick Fitzgerald, Lake St. Louis
Alva Foote, Laquey
Michael Clemens, Lathrop
Charles Dowell, Lathrop
Darralyn Lasater, Laurie
Donna Casteel, Leadwood
Brian McAuliffe, Leawood, Kan.
Gary Anthony, Lebanon
Howard Dampier, Lebanon
Dean Felin, Lebanon
Ricky Pearce, Lebanon
Mark Fleming, Lee’s Summit
Mahmoud Hashemi, Lee’s Summit
Michael Kostelnick, Lee’s Summit
Claude Rains, Lee’s Summit
Jean Schmechel, Lee’s Summit
Teresa Weinberg, Lewistown
Laura Rafferty, Liberty
April Winfrey, Lincoln
Clark Tyler, Linn
Peggy Fisher, Lockwood
Christina Freeman, Lone Jack
Robert Rabourn, Longview, Texas
Pamela Severson, Louisiana
David McAlister, Macon
Mary Wright, Macon
Rhonda Collins, Mammoth Spring, Ark.
Jamie Moore, Mansfield
Robert Cabral, Marble Hill
Diana Heerman, Marionville
Jocelyn Webb, Marionville
Paul Haneline, Marmaduke, Ark.
Diana Gerken, Marshall
Martha Price, Marshfield
Rhoda Walton, Marshfield
Betty Graham, Marston
Marvin Steinmeyer, Maryland Heights
Ercell Webb, Maryland Heights
Neil Barakat, Metairie, La.
Kenneth Kellogg, Mexico
Chad Smith, Mexico
Alma Tipton, Mexico
Stephanie Williams, Mexico
Paula Coleman, Mineral Point
Lisa Volner, Mineral Point
Vickie Wooley, Mineral Point
Oscar Cantu, Mission, Texas
Cheryl Edwards, Moberly
Charles Stechman, Moberly
Jim Kluver, Monett
Johnny Crum, Monette, Ark.
Gary Mohr, Monroe City
Anna Shields, Mound City
Alvin Kasinger, Mountain Home, Ark.
William Earley, Mt. Vernon
Randy Owens, Mt. Vernon
Salvador Rivera Jr., Mt. Vernon
Ladonna Cody, Mountain Grove
Delbert Crewse, Mountain Grove
Ken Kellogg, Neosho
David Liveoak, Neosho
David Pilkenton, Neosho
Alicia Grubb, New London
Gary Miller, New London
George Prewett, Newburg
Suzanne Elliott, Nixa
Joyce Harriman, Nixa
Evaristo Marquez, Nixa
Todd Saddler, Nixa
Roberta Swearngin, Oak Grove
Jonathan White, Oak Grove
Mark Becker, O’Fallon
Thomas O’Neill, O’Fallon
Karen Peimann, O’Fallon
John Vaccaro, O’Fallon
James Lee, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Verna Wagener, Old Monroe
Lindsay Harvey, Olivette
Luella Kern, Oran (won twice)
Doug Westhoff, Osage Beach
Barbara Hash, Osceola
Jared Kottwitz, Osceola
Robert Moore, Osceola
Christine Stuart, Overland
Chad Thompson, Overland Park, Kan.
Larry Gamel, Ozark
Barbara Earley, Pacific
Debra Gustafson, Pacific
Dawn McCallister, Pacific
Jennelle Mount, Pacific (won twice)
David Short, Pacific
Kelly Cartwright, Paragould, Ark.
Sherry Davis, Paragould, Ark.
Sherrie Gramling, Paragould, Ark.
Ronald McBride, Paragould, Ark.
Noah Cantrell, Park Hills
John Deblois, Park Hills
Dale Wood, Parker, Ariz.
Kevin Way, Parkville
Pamela Bird, Pea Ridge, Ark.
Jacquelyn Lackland, Peculiar
Nolecca Hartman, Pevely
Tamara White, Pevely
Jeffrey Vardaman, Phenix City, Ala.
Eric Young, Pine Lawn
Danny Stevens, Pittsburg, Kan.
Floyd McNary, Plainville, Ill.
Tashia Shafford, Pleasant Hill
Tony Hufft, Polo
Lowell Keeler Jr., Pomona
Deborah Boles, Poplar Bluff
Mable Britt, Poplar Bluff
Vicki Cox, Poplar Bluff
Jessica Gross, Poplar Bluff
Tricia Light, Poplar Bluff
Larry Miller Jr., Poplar Bluff
Daniel Moore, Poplar Bluff
Pamela Ward, Poplar Bluff
John Williams, Portageville
Joyce Hartsook, Powersite
Peggy Kays, Preston
Sierra Constable, Princeton
Judy Graham, Quincy, Ill.
Mary Young, Quincy, Ill.
Matthew Aguirre, Raymondville
Acleda Menz, Raymondville
Claudis Erwin, Raymore
Charles Lande, Raymore
Richard Roberson, Raymore
Gerald Dell, Raytown
Michael Stanley, Raytown
Donna Lamb, Reeds Spring
Patrick Old, Republic
William Wilhite, Republic
Clarence Riegel, Rhineland
Charles Ayers, Rich Hill
Ador Athuai, Riverside
Daniel Twist, Robertsville
Debra Turner, Roby
John Jewsbury, Rochaway Beach
Megan Maxwell, Rocheport
Cory Major, Rogersville
Joyce Ahland, Rolla
Gerald Bailey, Rolla
Colleen Bartle, Rolla
Diane Brown, Rolla
James Coe, Rolla
Danette Jackson, Rolla
Judy Lewis, Rolla
Michael Long, Rolla
Catherine Miller, Rolla
Cindy Waterman, Rolla
Kathy Feeler, Salem
Ralph Trombley, Salem
April McAdams, Salisbury
Troy McAdams, Salisbury
Angelique Heisserer, Scott City
Wesley Uhrhan, Scott City
Sanija Dzudzevic, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Daniel Bell, Sedalia
Jana Birdsong, Sedalia (won twice)
Dorothy Emerson, Sedalia
William Gordon, Sedalia
Pamela McNish, Sedalia
Eunice Murphy, Sedalia
Jeff Schnur, Seneca
Daniel Phillips, Seymour
Garrett Wallace, Seymour
Aurelia Finley, Sikeston
Freddie Gilliland, Sikeston
Brenda Hicks, Sikeston
James Lalumondiere, Sikeston
Jackie Rogers, Sikeston
James Summers, Sparta
Lesa Williams, Springdale, Ark.
Robert Adamson, Springfield
John Ahrent, Springfield
William Anderson, Springfield
Vernal Blakey, Springfield
Frances Bullock, Springfield
Muriel Collier, Springfield
Brandon Corley, Springfield
Casey Fluharty, Springfield
Gena Gallagher, Springfield
Jodie Garton, Springfield
Mary Harris, Springfield
William Holtsclaw, Springfield
Cindy Jones, Springfield
Connie Lillard, Springfield
Vivian Lurvey, Springfield
Robert McGoldrick, Springfield
Zachery Moffitt, Springfield
Ronald Rogers, Springfield
Clarence Shirkey, Springfield
Tsun So, Springfield
Walter Witt, Springfield
Treflin Duncan, St. Ann
Stephen Schwidde, St. Ann
Robin Bird, St. Charles
Heather Cottner, St. Charles
Arvy Dumbrys, St. Charles
Kelly Finch, St. Charles
Brenda Fisher, St. Charles
Marceline Garrison, St. Charles
Brian Jones, St. Charles
Sara Larochelle, St. Charles
Sandra Miller, St. Charles
James Shamus, St. Charles
Faye Stolle, St. Clair
Thomas Faitz, St. Johns
Cheryl Angold, St. Joseph
Carina Gilmore, St. Joseph
Tyler Heerlein, St. Joseph
John Perrino, St. Joseph
Charles Abramson, St. Louis (63139)
Alexander Al-Sawafi, St. Louis (63139)
John Beffa, St. Louis (63123)
Joseph Benfatto, St. Louis (63138)
Theodore Bolte, St. Louis (63126)
Thomas Bourgeois, St. Louis (63129)
Abbey Bozesky, St. Louis (63123)
Mark Bradley, St. Louis (63123)
Robert Brandt Jr., St. Louis (63109)
Michael Brooks, St. Louis (63137) (won twice)
Tamica Brown, St. Louis (63120)
Kathy Callen, St. Louis (63123)
Sead Cardakovic, St. Louis (63116)
Charles Clay, St. Louis (63147) (won twice)
Frank Cook, St. Louis (63116)
Dennis Cordia Jr., St. Louis (63139)
Colanthis Current, St. Louis (63115)
Laura Daniels, St. Louis (63129)
Angela Darris, St. Louis (63113)
Carla Davis, St. Louis (63121)
Larry Davis, St. Louis (63136)
Kimberly Dawson, St. Louis (63111)
Robert Devic, St. Louis (63104)
Anna Eberhardt, St. Louis (63127)
Charles Garcia, St. Louis (63139)
Donald Glidewell, St. Louis (63139)
Sam Green, St. Louis (63101)
Michael Grunzinger, St. Louis (63123)
Don Gunther, St. Louis (63128)
Gary Hackner, St. Louis (63135)
Harry Harper, St. Louis (63113)
Kimberly Harris, St. Louis (63133)
Michelle Head, St. Louis (63116)
Donald Hill Jr., St. Louis (63128)
Michael Hoffman, St. Louis (63119)
Norrim Holder, St. Louis (63118)
Jennifer Jackson, St. Louis (63111)
Kimberly Jefferson, St. Louis (63146)
Vera Jeffries, St. Louis (63112)
Robin Johnson, St. Louis (63110)
Ruth Johnson, St. Louis (63125)
Angela Jones, St. Louis (63111)
Cynetta Jones, St. Louis (63121)
Precious Knox, St. Louis (63114)
Jeff Lange, St. Louis (63123)
Lamar Leon, St. Louis (63128)
John Litvinov, St. Louis (63125)
Kenneth Lopretta, St. Louis (63146)
Timothy Lysell, St. Louis (63129)
Olivia McClinton, St. Louis (63113)
Joseph Mertz, St. Louis (63116)
Robert Moore, St. Louis (63125)
Tiphony Morton, St. Louis (63132) (won twice)
Greta Nicks, St. Louis (63138)
Food Outreach Inc., St. Louis (63103)
James Pashia, St. Louis (63116) (won twice)
Susan Patrick, St. Louis (63128)
Meggen Picco, St. Louis (63111)
Linda Poepper, St. Louis (63129)
Charles Puleo, St. Louis (63123)
Michael Robison, St. Louis (63138)
Sheryl Rutherford-Ingram, St. Louis (63136)
Christy Sartors, St. Louis (63114)
Lee Schmeiderer, St. Louis (63123)
Robert Schollmeyer, St. Louis (63137)
Caleb Secrease, St. Louis (63129)
Robert Sinn, St. Louis (63111)
Mark Stefo, St. Louis (63104)
Tom Thole, St. Louis (63123)
Sam Uka, St. Louis (63126)
Pamela White, St. Louis (63146)
Michael Wilson, St. Louis (63125)
Angela Woods, St. Louis (63112)
Margaret Woods, St. Louis (63122)
Michael Woods, St. Louis (63130)
Carolyn Casaletto, St. Paul
Sheryl Beard-Steo, St. Peters
Jennifer Etling, St. Peters
Cecelia Henthorn, St. Peters
Sandra Narrow, St. Peters
Andrea Russell, St. Peters
Rickey Stovall, St. Peters
Dana Brown, St. Joseph
Julie Roades, St. Joseph
Lonnie Bernier, St. Robert
William Lewis, Stockton
John Morton, Strafford
Tom Nystrom, Strafford
Frank Lewis Jr., Sugar Creek
Bradley Moore, Sullivan
John Phillips, Sullivan
Albert Renshaw, Sullivan
Pauline Pitts, Summersville
Allen Lejeune, Sunset, La.
Delmer Shoffit, Taneyville
Raymond Gebhards, Tarkio (won twice)
Russell Pace, Tipton
Tommy Graham, Trenton
Randy Hall, Trenton
Mark Newton, Trenton
Dennis Wall, Trenton
Jason Garvin, Troy
Chad Kennedy, Turney
Merline King, University City
Terry Newby, Union
Evelyn Watson, Union
Raymond Perry, University City
Gregg Cox, Urbana
John Bieser, Valley Park
Colleen Horner, Valley Park
Charles Ziegler, Valley Park
John Durbin, Versailles
William Juntti, Villa Ridge
Steve Massey, Virginia Beach, Va.
Marsha McKnight, Warrensburg
Freedom Pittman, Warrenton
John Boley II, Warsaw
Rose Bybee, Warsaw
Elizabeth Jones, Warsaw
Karen Howie, Washington (won twice)
Gretchen Byerley, Wasola
Shannon Diggs, Wathena, Kan.
Donald Hicklin Jr., Waverly
Ralph Osborne, Waynesville
Kathy Doty, Webb City
Deborah Evans, Wellsville
Suhad Barakat, Wentzville
Matthew Jamison, West Columbia, S.C.
Matthew Bell, West Plains
Alva Bennett, West Plains
Carole Brown, West Plains
Allen Collins, West Plains
James Eggert, West Plains
Bobbie Joyce, West Plains
Lex Taylor, Wheatland
Tracy Livingston, Whitewater
Stephanie Song, Wildwood
Alexandra Stumpf, Wildwood
George Dixon, Wildwood, Fla.
Nancy Crutcher, Willard
Claude McBride, Winona
**Standard state and federal withholding taxes are paid on the prize value.
*News releases are available





Follow Us On