News

December 21, 2007

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $3.8 Million In Prizes

More than $3.8 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during November. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in November include the following:
(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
Scratchers $1 million winner:
*Joseph Kinnaman, Osage Beach

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Dennis Pleasant, Bloomfield
Tony Click II, De Soto
Rhoda Carter, Kansas City (64114)
Donald Pearson, Kearney, $30,000 (won playing Power Play)
George Stern, Kirkwood
Mary Clark, Overland Park, Kan.
David Clements Sr., Perryville
Jeffrey Cannon, Raytown
Michael McHenry, Raytown
Cynthia Jones, Springfield
Harold Wright, Springfield
Mark Johnsen, St. Louis (63123)
William Santiago, St. Louis (63110)
Jack Baker, Winfield

Lotto winners:
Donald Connell, Bethany, $1,027
Jimmy Gines, High Ridge, $1,027
Michael Marshall, Jackson, $1,027
Ronald McKahan, Lawson, $1,027
Nicholas Kosulandich, Licking, $1,027
Loretta Mickey, Marble Falls, $1,027
Pamela Fellin, Prairie Village, Kan., $1,102
Larry Howell, Rogers, Ark., $1,027
John Swan, Rogers, Ark., $1,027
Roberto Soto, Springdale, Ark., $3,136
Betty Kilkenny, St. Louis (63118), $1,133
George Moehlenhoff, St. Louis (63129), $1,027
James Ferrie, Vandalia, Ill., $1,027

SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:
Mary Vajgrt, Branson, $1,504
Dorothy Heyward, Ferguson, $1,558
Donald Webb Sr., High Ridge, $1,500
Carey Clabaugh, Kansas City (64145), $1,500
Alex Delecaris, Lee’s Summit, $1,502
Charles Whitfield, St. Louis (63136), $1,525
*Keith Berdak, St. Charles, $50,000 tax paid**
*Louis Casey, Valles Mines, $50,000 tax paid**

Pick 4 winners:
Shelly Johnson, Alton, $3,000
Tarek Gaafar, Arnold, $3,250
Donald Kuykendall, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Lillie Drane, Bridgeton, $3,500
Sammie Egson, Cape Girardeau, $6,000
Juan Johnson, Caruthersville, $3,125
Lamontaye Williams, Charleston, $3,750
Ronnie Whitney, Charleston, $3,125
Charra Shivers-Ashcraft, Columbia, $3,250
Jessie Rainey, Columbia, $1,500
Brian Mayes, Crystal City, $3,500
Nathaniel Frazier, East St. Louis, Ill., $1,000
Gail Matthews, East St. Louis, Ill., $3,250
Marcus Armstrong, Edwardsville, Ill., $6,000
Dexter Smith, Edwardsville, Ill., $6,000
anice Signaigo, Eureka, $6,000
David Anderson Jr., Fenton, $3,125
Kathleen Mohan, Fenton, $3,125
Bertha White, Ferguson, $3,750
Daniel Hughes, Florissant, $3,250
Dharmendra Patel, Florissant, $8,000
Roxanne Wells-Williams, Florissant, 3,000
Celeste Wilkins, Florissant, $3,000
Cleola King-McGill, Florissant, $2,250
Mary Toller, Florissant, $1,500
Jessica Langston, Florissant, $1,000
Mary Allen, Fredericktown, $3,125
Cathy Smith, Fulton, $3,250
Linda Larkins, Gladstone, $6,000
Marsha Roberts, Grove, Okla., $1,000
Zachery Gaines, Hanley Hills, $3,125
Deborah Brown, Hazelwood, $3,125
Barchel Fields, Hazelwood, $3,125
Alice Cook, High Hill, $1,500
Lorraine Vaughan, Independence, $3,125
William Morrison, Jefferson City, $3,000
Freddie Jones, Jennings, $6,000
Mary McGee, Jonesburg, $3,125
Clovis Steele, Joplin, $3,125
Yolanda Garrison, Kansas City (64118), $6,000
John Kramer, Kansas City (64134), $6,000
John Todd, Kansas City (64127), $6,000
Kimberly Franklin, Kansas City (64114), $6,310
Shirelle Anderson, Kansas City (64129), $3,125
Linda Davis, Kansas City (64127), $3,125
Bronson Harris, Kansas City (64118), $3,125
Loraine Nelson, Kansas City (64131), $3,125
Darryl Wells, Kansas City (64133), $3,125
Augustus Cheadle, Kansas City (64129), $3,000
Edward Sachs, Kansas City (64114), $3,000
Nelson Fuller, Kansas City, Kan., $3,125
Mary Evans, Malden, $3,250
Margaret Longdon, Malden, $3,125
Nil Patel, Maryland Heights, $3,000
Alexandria Nunnelly, Mexico, $6,375
Bill Selsor, Mexico, $3,000
Quiktrip 233, Mission, Kan., $3,250
Michael Gowens, Neosho, $3,250
William Butler, Nixa, $1,000
James Gilkey, Northwood, $3,125
James Bean, Overland, $3,125
Bessie Jones, Overland, $3,250
Kenneth Ternetz Jr., Overland, $3,125
Norris Ashley, Raymore, $3,500
Linda Shelton, Republic, $3,125
Stephen Bond, Sedalia, $3,125
Melvin Helton, Smithville, $3,250
James Wolfrom, St. Ann, $3,250
Nicole Robinson, St. Ann, $3,125
Christine Todaro, St. Ann, $3,125
Leaman Brown Sr., St. Ann, $1,000
Sameeh Eid, St. Charles, $3,500
Kevin Stefanic, St. Charles, $3,250
Sharnelle Stallworth, St. Charles, $3,125
Charles Comparato, St. Charles, $3,000
Hala Khoury, St. Charles, $2,250
Michael Khoury, St. Charles, $1,500
Suzanne Gober, St. Louis (63137), $9,125
Kenneth Arnold, St. Louis (63133), $6,000
Simone Simmons, St. Louis (63113), $6,000
Juanita Smith, St. Louis (63113), $24,000
Vanita Miller, St. Louis (63135), $4,500
Johnny Gordon, St. Louis (63134), $4,250
Herbert Harris Jr., St. Louis (63118), $4,000
Yolanda Cousins, St. Louis (63112), $3,750
Kathryn Hall, St. Louis (63133), $3,750
Jean Johnson, St. Louis (63147), $3,750
Thelma Flowers, St. Louis (63121), $3,500
R. Reynolds-Richardson, St. Louis (63115), $7,000
Renee Richardson, St. Louis (63115), $7,000
Lillie Broadnax, St. Louis (63118), $3,375
Kenneth Arnold, St. Louis (63133), $3,250
Donald Elston, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Calvin Fletcher, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Joseph Graham, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Mary Kornfeld, St. Louis (63139), $3,250
Fred Kundy, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Salvatore Mattina, St. Louis (63139), $3,250
Henry McCoy, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Deborah Mitchell, St. Louis (63141), $3,250
Ruby Taylor, St. Louis (63110), $3,250
Stephanie Avery, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Garnetta Chesser, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Ryan Gipson, St. Louis (63121), $6,250
Teme Grant, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Ressie Hayes, St. Louis (63111), $1,000
Laura Killian, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Leroy Lott Jr., St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Fred Lundy, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Fernando Mendez, St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Sheila Sims, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Sheldon Sykes, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Michael Thomas, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Dandy Walker, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Carrie Wilburn, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Sheila Young, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Gladys Cofield, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Veronica Lewis, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Dorris Merriweather, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Sandra Mills, St. Louis (63146), $3,000
Barbara Payne, St. Louis (63130), $1,500
Terry Pettis, St. Louis (63118), $3,000
Lisa Porter, St. Louis (63147), $1,500
Simone Simmons, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Juanita Smith, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Tom Smith, St. Louis (63106), $1,500
Peggy Tyson, St. Louis (63107), $1,500
Darryl Underwood, St. Louis (63104), $1,000
Kenneth Zachary, St. Peters, $3,125
Dorothy Godwin, St. Robert, $3,500
Esther Gottowski, Waynesville, $3,125

Pick 3 winners:
Denzil Wehner, Independence, $1,200
Carol Jones, Kansas City (64136), $2,500
Rodney Jacobs, Kansas City (64130), $1,200
William Thomas, Kennett, $1,600
Alex DeLecaris, Lee’s Summit, $3,000
Karen DeLoatch, Lee’s Summit, $2,000
Michelle M. Robinson, Republic, $1,000
Leonard Braddock, St. Louis (63136), $1,050
James Bradford, St. Louis (63106), $1,600
Carl Lucas, St. Louis (63138), $1,000
Joseph Barnard, Villa Ridge, $2,000

Club Keno winners:
Edmund Conley, Ballwin, $8,007
Dennis Clark, Ballwin, $1,800
Robert Minear, Baylis, Ill., $1,000
Michelle Coleman, Bourbon, $2,492
Rufus Taylor, Branson, $1,808
Doyle Culpepper, Branson, $1,570
Jeffrey Noll, Bridgeton, $5,230
Roger Cross, Carthage, $1,102
Jeffrey Ferguson, Columbia, $2,000
Carly Noel, Crystal City, $5,403
Anthony Barton, Cuba, $2,500
Lance Mayer, Florissant, $2,404
Victor McNeal, Florissant, $1,027
Bert Carpenter, Gallatin, $1,370
Katie Chapman, Granbury, Texas, $10,248
Ray Daniel, Grandview, $3,592
Linda Pulizzo, Hazelwood, $1,485
Michael McGhee, Henrietta, Texas, $1,264
Sarah McDonald, Hillsboro, $1,382
Jack Hayes, Independence, $1,510
William Beatty, Independence, $1,378
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $18,020
Michael Simpson, Jefferson City, $2,210
David Lash, Joplin, $16,000
Micha Carson, Joplin, $1,300
Alesha Laisure, Lake St. Louis, $37,406
John Gooch, Marceline, $1,331
Brenda Hall, Midway, Ark., $1,227
Jacquelyn Manzanillo, Miramar, Fla., $1,100
Patrick Boylan, Norman, Okla., $3,100
Mike Jordan, O’Fallon, $1,669
Patricia Hudgens, Perryville, $3,021
Jill Daniels, Platte City, $1,250
Robert Reed, Princeton, $14,693
Glenn Alderson, Princeton, $4,068
Aaron Coates, Rolla, $9,600
Ozembia Maddex, Sedalia, $3,765
Robert Johnson, Springfield, $1,480
Michele Conklin, Springfield, $1,375
Michael Morris, Springfield, $1,300
David Lloyd, St. Charles, $3,405
Patricia Ploudre, St. Charles, $12,924
Elmer Hart, St. Louis (63111), $1,100
Sevkija Muratovic, St. Louis (63116), $13,343
Thomas Schumacher, St. Louis (63111), $2,460
Pamela Stone, St. Louis (63135), $1,800
Melvin Whipple, St. Louis (63111), $4,548
Michael Clegg, St. Robert, $1,240
Sharon Argall, Stockton, $1,518
Carl Schmuke, Sullivan, $1,304
Joshua Graddy, Troy, $2,705
Barry Mesey, Union, $1,266
Christopher Appold, Waynesville, $1,120
Charles Adams, Wildwood, $1,850

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Donna Queen, Canton
*Tracy Chase, Galena
*Clark Johnson, Gillian

"Catch the Cardinals" promotion winners:
*John McCloud, Hannibal, road trip game
*Sandra Welch, Huntsville, season tickets
*Andy Ingrande, St. Charles, first pitch at game
*Clark Harrison, St. James, luxury box for game
*Kathleen Ivy, St. James, season tickets

"Run with the Royals" promotion winners:

*Josh Ballentine, Camdenton, road trip game
*Kerri Brock, Kearney, season tickets
*Joseph Moseley, Lee’s Summit, season tickets
*Kerry Warman, luxury box for game

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Eugene Carroll, Alton, Ill.
*Christina Larocca, Kansas City (64117)

$30,000 Scratchers winner:
Kevin McWhirter, Bertrand

$27,777 Scratchers winner:
Kelly Richard Jr., Kansas City (64131)

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Jayne Duncan, Clinton
Perry Roades, Harrisonville
James Shelby, Kansas City (64129)
Rosalind Tolbert, Kansas City (64109)
*Janet Stuart, Lead Hill, Ark.
James Crisman, Melbourne, Ark.
Freida Brott, Walnut Shade

"Happy Days of Summer" promotion winner:

Evelyn Johnson, Carthage, $2,000

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Kenneth Gall, Cedar Hill
*Lois Ahrens, Martinsburg

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Marvin Arnold, Arnold
Betty Tallis, Brentwood
Leo Hill, Camden Point
Paul Wilson, Carrollton
*Kiki Gross, Columbia
Wilma Elam, Conway
Martha Teague, Crane
Kevin Sullivan, Fenton
Sharon Burger, Festus
Robert Elders Sr., Fredericktown
Phyllis Vaughn, Imperial
Ilene Zimmer, Imperial
Donald Van Artsdalen, Independence
Erik Palma, Kansas City
Tara Skaggs, Leavenworth, Kan.
Shirley Franklin, Liberty
Loyce Doss, Mexico
Dianna Brown and Ricky Crider, both of Owensville
Leslie Florea, Palmyra
Matthew Clancy Jr., Rosebud
*Everett Temple, Sedalia
Dorothy Goodrich, St. Ann
Kevin Hale, St. Louis (63129)
Patricia Hodges-Smith, St. Louis (63136)
Shewaye Kidane, St. Louis (63109)
Suzette Labrier, St. Louis (63128)
Roy Moore Jr., St. Louis (63121)
Timothy Berlener, St. Peters
Gary Lunn, Sullivan
Tamara Slankard, Sullivan

$6,000 Scratchers winner:
Sheila McAllister, St. Louis (63137)

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Earshel Bays, Bolivar
Roy Gibson Jr., Brookfield
Kathie Smading, Butler
Jason Flatter, Carl Junction
Nicole McCulloch, Crane
Tamyra Thurmond, De Soto
*Alexa Wood, Edgar Springs
 *Genevra Henson, Eldon
Charlotte Patterson, Excelsior Springs
Tania Clymer, Gower
Terry Williams, Halls, Tenn.
Freddie Wade, Higginsville
Melody Wade, Higginsville
Michael Teaster, Hollister
Vernon Rogers Jr., Holt
Joe Boyd, Kansas City, Kan.
John Lavender, Kissee Mills
Kevin Johnson, Maplewood
Susan Hall, Marshfield
Melodie Edwards, Ozark
Susan Koch, Perryville
Virginia Trueman, Villa Ridge

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Rita Barnes, Cole Camp
Shelly Curtis, Mexico
Joshua Miller, Millstadt, Ill.

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Billy Hall, Ashland
Donna Jones, Florissant
Gina Hiller, Prairie Du Rocher, Ill.
Donald Perry, Sedalia
Marcus May, St. Ann
Keith Hayes, St. Joseph
Paul Reynolds, St. Louis (63116)
Robert York, Streamwood, Ill.
Beverly Smith, Williamsville

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Ray Hancock, Columbia
David King, Republic

$1,002 Scratchers winners:
Denise Aprill, Castle Rock, Colo.
Gurdeep Dhanoa, Kansas City (64155)
Juan Fuentes Rubio, Marshall
Darwin Camden, Park Hills
Joe Shipley, St. Charles
Richard Rechtien, St. Louis (63123)
Gus Stergion, St. Louis (63137)
Kathleen Tackaberry, St. Louis (63137)

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Kellie Gallahue, Affton
Robert Hampton, Affton
Charles King, Affton
Dennis Gibson, Agency
Charles Bargess, Alexandria
Terri Dixon, Alton
David Smith, Arbyrd (won twice)
John Call, Arnold
Donald Jaco, Arnold
Barbara Kelleher, Arnold
Jeffrey Oliver, Arnold
William Pritchett, Arnold
Sead Samardzic, Arnold
Gene Werchow, Arnold
Max Black, Aurora
Charles Newland, Auxvasse
Becky Gregg, Avilla
Muhyi Abuhamdeh, Ballwin
Nawal Abuhamdeh, Ballwin
John Babyak, Ballwin
Jenifer Blain, Ballwin
Joe Gray, Ballwin
Barbara Jung, Ballwin
Sandy McPherson, Ballwin
Frank Wease, Ballwin
Robert Poley, Barnhart
Gale Brown, Bates City
Ronald Reser, Battlefield
Bobby Heideman, Bedford, Iowa
Susan Heideman, Bedford, Iowa
John Wilson, Bella Vista, Ark.
Rowena Washington, Bel-Nor
Sheila Brown, Belton
Deanna Collins, Belton
Ashley Pinnix, Belton
Victor Solis, Belton
Debra Ward, Belton
Lawrence Penserum, Berger
Kelly Myers, Bernie
Otis Belcher, Bevier
Bridget Walton, Birch Tree
Edward Jackson, Blue Springs
Tracy Snyder, Blue Springs
Jerry Brown, Blytheville, Ark.
Celeste Lockett, Blytheville, Ark.
Lucius Colbert, Bolivar
James Root, Bolivar
Connie Vance, Bolivar
David Kohut, Bonne Terre
Christian Cole, Boonville
Bobby Reddell, Boonville
Judy Ward, Bourbon
Kenneth Houchin, Branson
William Kupchanko, Branson
Tracy Sanders, Branson
Craig Richardson, Branson West
George Epperly, Brookfield
Brandi Keller, Brookfield
Curtis White, Brookfield
Dennis Hamblin, Brookline
Nancy Heard, Buffalo
David Paul, Buffalo
Shanda Crews, Cadet
Glen Potter, Cadet
Mildred Gore, Cairo
Larry Sadler, Caledonia
Sarina Brockert, Calhoun
Douglas Davis, Camdenton
Timothy Stovall, Camdenton
Roxanna Waldon, Camdenton
Ricky Foraker, Canalou
Teddy Livingston, Canton
Thomas Carthel, Cape Girardeau
Thomas King, Cape Girardeau
Shirley Lindsey, Cape Girardeau
Carrie Goins, Carl Junction
Randy Prier, Carl Junction
Kim Miller, Carrollton
Briana Burns, Carthage
Tamara Galbraith, Carthage
Lewis Neil, Carthage
Edgar Sisseck, Carthage
Billy Taylor, Caruthersville
Pam Klepper, Cassville
Richard Browne, Catawissa
Gary Gardner, Cedar Hill
William Seppi, Cedar Hill
Linda Gabel, Centerview
Karen Grove, Centralia
Jeffrey Anderson, Charleston
Henrietta Moore, Charleston
Todd Berry, Charlotte, N.C.
Milton Bresler, Chesterfield
Mary Timme, Chesterfield
Stacy Maberry, Chillicothe
Ashley Graham, Clarence
Donna Langhammer, Clarence
John Jones, Clark
Timothy Kirkman, Clarksville, Tenn.
Lisa Woodall, Clarkton (won twice)
Lena Fisher, Claycomo
Michael Goehrig, Clinton
Joyce Baker, Columbia
Kenneth Barnes, Columbia
Betty Coleman, Columbia
Manuel De La Paz, Columbia
Larry Edie, Columbia
Gary Faust, Columbia
Richard Hinson, Columbia
Teri James, Columbia
Paula McDonald, Columbia
Aaron Ray, Columbia
Terry Russell, Columbia
Gregory Silvey, Columbia
Christina Stapleton, Columbia
David Harms, Concordia
Barbara Leihsing, Conway
Oma Colbert, Crestwood
Cathleen Samsel, Creve Coeur
Kathleen Kutscher, Crocker
Edward Woods Sr., Dellwood
John Portell, Desloge
Harry Cox, De Soto
Gary Leffert, De Soto (won three times)
William Leftridge, De Soto
Julie Mathis, De Soto
Diana Battles, Dexter
Lena White, Dittmer
Norman Prewett, Dixon
Ina Sharp, Dixon
Janet Cline, Doniphan
Becky Murrow, Doniphan
Charles Harris, Dyersburg, Tenn.
Roger Hardin, Eagle Rock
Sharon Bohanna, East St. Louis, Ill.
Lydia Young, Edwards
Michael Meurer, Edwardsville, Ill.
Robert Preston, Edwardsville, Ill.
Karin Burton, Eldon
Leigh Ann Welker, Elkland
Ashot Galustyan, Ellisville
Mary Lynn, Elsberry
Cheryl Atha, Ethel
James Wilson, Eureka
Teddy Simpson, Excelsior Springs
Geneal Munnerlyn, Fairdealing
Michael Buck, Fairview Heights, Ill.
Rosalie Bujnak, Fairview Heights, Ill.
Reba Botkin, Farmington (won twice)
Nina McGee, Farmington
Robert Hance, Fenton
Steve Medlin, Fenton
Kevin Sullivan, Fenton
Richard Jacky, Ferguson
Sharon Burger, Festus
Raymond Charleston Sr., Festus
Jennifer Heilig, Festus
Lisa Polston, Festus
Kenneth Weber, Festus
Joseph White, Festus
Edward Wylde, Festus
Debora Smith, Flemington
Randy Nickelson, Fletcher (won twice)
Pauline Gonzalez, Flippin, Ark.
Ebony Beattle, Florissant
Louis Carroll, Florissant
Yvonne Cole, Florissant
Leslie Collins, Florissant
Teresa Dodson, Florissant
Michael Graham, Florissant
Tony Hutchinson, Florissant
Alfred Meyer, Florissant
Steve O’Hare, Florissant
John Robinson, Florissant
Donald Willis, Florissant
Alice Sloan, Forsyth
Peggy Gertner, Four Seasons
Robert Elders Sr., Fredericktown
Jon Halpin, Fredericktown
Justin Baker, Freeman
David Banuat III, Ft. Leonard Wood
Timothy Barnes, Fulton
Dennis Clines, Fulton L
ouie Hicks, Galena
Jerry Cantrell, Garden City
Joseph Underwood, Garland, Kan.
Wilhelmina McGuire, Gepp, Ark.
Daniel Lehman, Gladstone
Paul Privette Jr., Gladstone
Timothy Fuemmeler, Glasgow
Raymond Schiavo, Glen Gardner, N.J.
Catherine Clark, Gower
Leroy Canady, Grandview
William Canter, Granite City, Ill.
Mary Rinehart, Grant City
Thomas Hammack, Gravois Mills
Karri Veach, Green Forest, Ark.
Eva Ballard, Grove, Okla.
Karen Hink, Halfway
Elizabeth Williams, Halfway
Charles Dietzel, Hallsville
Donna Crawford, Hamilton
Theresa Harney, Hannibal
Charles Janes, Hannibal
Jatanna Rosser, Hannibal
Virginia Lagermann, Hazelwood
Kevin Robinson, Hazelwood
Ken Clagett, Henderson, Nev.
Greg Balsley, Higginsville
Connie Graham, Higginsville
Cheryl Casteel, High Ridge
Cheri Horan, High Ridge
John Mino, High Ridge
Larry Brooks, Highlandville
Leisha Patrick, Highlandville (won twice)
Sheila Armstrong, Hillsboro
David Irvin, Holden
Leann Pettit, Holden
John Ardrey, Holts Summit
Bryan Wolf, Holts Summit
Mark Branson, House Springs
Donald Hoekstra, House Springs
Karen Scott, Houston
Shirley Brooks-King, Hume
Barbara Christy, Humphreys
Justin Hughey, Imperial
Rochelle Novotny, Imperial
Mark Pinkerton, Imperial
Rob Sarver, Imperial
Daniel Schicker, Imperial
Phyllis Vaughn, Imperial
Tuqeed Bhatti, Independence
Geraldine Deeds, Independence
Linda Fanara, Independence
Archie Faughn, Independence
James Herman, Independence
Reiley Nesbitt, Independence
Ronald Sedge, Independence
Christine Simon, Independence
Lakhwinder Singh, Independence
Heather Taylor, Independence
Margaret Walker, Independence
Robert Warren, Independence
Ronnie Reed, Ironton
Tammy Allen, Jamesport
Steven Barnes, Jefferson City
Lori Emery, Jefferson City
John Forck, Jefferson City
Sandra Hollaway, Jefferson City
Jerry Morgan, Jefferson City
Douglas Prenger, Jefferson City
Armando Puerto, Jefferson City
Darrell Miller, Jennings
Steve Goodrich, Jonesboro, Ark.
Ellis Miller, Jonesboro, Ark.
Jerry Tipton, Jonesboro, Ark.
Patricia Baker, Joplin
Velma Crain, Joplin
Bobbie Derrickson, Joplin
Kandy Eubanks, Joplin
Frank Fogg, Joplin
Marilyn Miller, Joplin
David Nguyen, Joplin
Richard Stone, Joplin
Gloria Alexander, Kansas City (64128)
Milton Brittain, Kansas City (64119)
Arnold Campbell, Kansas City (64129)
James Carter, Kansas City (64129)
Anthony Castle, Kansas City (64138)
Karen Conard, Kansas City (64119)
James Day, Kansas City (64151)
Charles Decarsky, Kansas City (64116)
Thomas Ferrante, Kansas City (64119)
Ronald Glover, Kansas City (64116)
Gloria Goodrich, Kansas City (64131)
Luther Haney Jr., Kansas City (64138)
Marjorie Hougas, Kansas City (64133)
Terrell Johnson, Kansas City (64134)
Peter Lenihan, Kansas City (64114)
Grant Malone, Kansas City (64132)
Douglas Moore, Kansas City (64116)
Elaine Nettles, Kansas City (64128)
M. Rahman, Kansas City (64133) (won twice)
Amanda Ramsbottom, Kansas City (64137)
Deborah Smith, Kansas City (64129)
James Snyder, Kansas City (64155)
Emmett Spriggs, Kansas City (64128)
Bary Terry, Kansas City (64112)
Charles Terry, Kansas City (64128)
Robert Watson, Kansas City (64106)
Julie Calderon, Kansas City, Kan.
Stacy Thompson, Kansas City, Kan.
Donnarae Bates, Kearney
Lois Figliolo, Kelso
Jesse Collins, Kennett
Janice Chapman, Kimberling City
Roger May, Kimberling City
Marc Charlebois, Kirkland, Ariz.
Merle Galspie, Kirksville
Thomas Gasperi, Kirksville (won twice)
Terry Kiley, Kirksville
Adam Butler, Knob Noster
Lizzie Cobb, Knob Noster
Carmen Kessler, Labelle
Thomas Matich, Laddonia
Robert Montgomery, Laddonia
Edward Hansen, Lake In The Hills, Ill.
Ules Holder, Lake Ozark
Alethea Johnson, Lake Ozark
Robert Renda, Lakeview, Ark.
Larry Dean Bishop, Lamar
Julie Wesson, La Monte
Dexter Brookhart, La Plata
Michael Clemens, Lathrop
Walter Olms, Leasburg
Robert Conner, Lebanon
Ronald Evans, Lebanon
Donald Hawkins, Lebanon (won twice)
William Jones, Lebanon
Luwanna Lowrance, Lebanon
Robert Smith, Lebanon
John York, Lebanon
Michael Cook, Lee’s Summit
W.M. Lichius, Lee’s Summit
Lance McFarland, Lee’s Summit
James Satterfield, Lee’s Summit
Cynthia Smith, Lee’s Summit
Madora Trinqual, Lee’s Summit
Clayton Bruno, Lenox
Michelle Patterson, Lenox
Shirley Drusch, Leslie
James Lacy, Liberty
William Baker, Linn Valley, Kan.
Shannon Fletcher, Lone Lane
Floyd James, Louisiana
Julia Moore, Louisiana
Larry Pennington, Macks Creek
Mark Parks, Malden
Steven Hollingshad, Mammoth Spring, Ark.
Lacee Roper, Mammoth Spring, Ark.
Donald Brown, Manchester
Carol Henry, Mansfield
Jonathan Lynch, Mansfield
Julie McNeil, Mansfield
Leroy Shipp, Maplewood
Barbara Stobbe, Marionville
Jacqueline Ballew, Marshall
Michael Brady, Marshall
Louise Henricks, Marshall
Kimberly Motley, Marshall
Deidra Scott, Marshall
Raylene Truster, Marshall
Julia Barton, Marshfield
Margie Myers, Marshfield (won twice)
Randy Smith, Maryland Heights
Kenneth Brown, Maryland Heights
Iris Flanigan, Maynard, Ark.
Betty Lodewegen, Memphis
Kyle Campbell, Mexico
Patricia Gascic, Mexico
Toni Vaughn, Mexico
Nellie Wallace, Mexico
Pete Lieder, Millstadt, Ill.
Gina Gebelin, Mindenmines
Florence Cain, Mineral Point
Carl Brown, Moberly
Norma Prange, Moberly
Gloria Ward, Mokane
Pack & Go, Monett
P & K LLC, Monett
Nam Nguyen, Monett
Charles Workes, Monett
Johnny Crum, Monette, Ark. (won twice)
Tina McCormick, Monette, Ark.
Rickey McElroy, Monette, Ark.
Paul Jackson, Monroe City
Kaci Minor, Monroe City
Glendal Porter, Monroe City
Toi Swartz, Mooresville
Richard Griffin, Morley
Theodore Missey Jr., Moscow Mills
Tiffany Chipps, Mountain Home, Ark.
James Leach, Mt. Vernon
Sharon Carder, Mountain Grove
Brenda McComb, Neelyville
Roger Hirshey, Neosho
Wendy Burns, Nevada
Kalinda Daniels, Nevada
Thomas Parker, New Bloomfield
Donald Womack, New Bloomfield
Steven Evans, New Boston
Vickie Haslag, New Franklin
Astra Hansen, Newburg
James Angotti, Nixa
James Young, Nixa
Jonathan White, Oak Grove
Joseph Schulte, Oakville
Tommy Fox, O’Fallon
Waldo Holloway, O’Fallon
Bryan Jones, O’Fallon
Kendall Jordan, O’Fallon
Thomas Lenderman, O’Fallon
Denny Mueller, O’Fallon
Hong Pan, O’Fallon
Steve Rathjen, O’Fallon
Donna Wade, O’Fallon
Susan White, O’Fallon
Jerry Wilder Sr., O’Fallon
Tammy Burks, Oran
Louise Peggram, Oronogo
Carmen Sebold, Osage Beach
Amy Stutler, Osceola
Mae Gatewood, Osceola, Ark.
Michele Stone, Otterville
John Murphy, Owensville
Barbara Hammond, Owosso, Mich.
Don Elliott, Ozark
Steven Fortune, Pacific (won twice)
Vicki Gustafson, Pacific
Lorrie Mahan, Pacific
Kareem Salameh, Pacific
Mark Vancil, Pacific
Mikel Hays, Paducah, Ky.
Susan Cox, Paragould, Ark.
Clifton Garmrath, Paragould, Ark.
Noah Cantrell, Park Hills
Linda Albani, Parkville
Joyce Radin, Parma (won twice)
Richard Kepner, Pattonsburg
Kathy Blount, Pea Ridge, Ark.
Peggy Charboneau, Pevely
Diana Edmond, Pevely
Donald Stuart III, Plato
Sandra Beatty, Pleasant Hill
Kenneth Boles, Poplar Bluff
Barbara Buck-Thompson, Poplar Bluff
Kristy Buhler, Poplar Bluff
Melissa Foust, Poplar Bluff
William Greer, Poplar Bluff
Rebecca Jeffries, Poplar Bluff
Judy McClendon, Poplar Bluff
Cedric Brown, Prairie Village, Kan.
Edward Davison, Purdy
Karen Wahl, Purdy
Loretta Goehl, Quincy, Ill.
Reta McIver, Qulin
Rick Church, Raymore
Melanie Harkins, Raymore
Janice Long, Raymore
Michael Burchett, Raytown
Nichole Moore, Raytown
Ronda Brooks, Reeds Spring
Paula Carlson, Reeds Spring (won twice)
Dwayne Determan, Republic
Brandy Rote, Republic
Shirley Berry, Rich Hill
Bruce Adams, Richmond
Chad Harrison, Ridgedale
Rodney Jones, Ridgedale
Patricia Jones, Roach
Rebecca Fitzgerald, Robertsville
Lisha Wallace, Rock Port
John Wendell, Rockbridge
Rebecca Lisi, Rogers, Ark.
Lisa Terry, Rogers, Ark.
Thelma Bailey, Rolla
Jason Bradshaw, Rolla
Lora Gilbert, Rolla
Ryan Hicks, Rolla
Jamie McCane, Rolla
Joshua Miers, Rolla
Jerry Helms, Royal, Ark.
Diana Cooper, Russellville
Betty Barred, Salem
Carla Bluhm, Salem
Jesse Chounard, Salem (won twice)
Aimee Violett, Savannah
James Anderson, Sedalia
Meave Backer, Sedalia
Gary Burnett, Sedalia
Stanley Coffel, Sedalia
Hannah Patrick, Sedalia
Tina Fox, Seymour
Pamela Wiggins, Sikeston
Steve Woods, Sikeston
Karen Runyan, Snellville, Ga.
Hervey Newman, Spanish Lake
Heather Brauer, Springdale, Ark.
Brendan Hungate, Springdale, Ark.
William Adams, Springfield
Ernest Ahrent, Springfield
William Anderson, Springfield
Pamela Arnold, Springfield
Luisa Bozman, Springfield
Roy Bryson, Springfield
William Buehler, Springfield
Sarah Christopher, Springfield
James Davis, Springfield
Janice Dean, Springfield
Arnold Duke, Springfield
Randall Dyer, Springfield
Richard Hohimer, Springfield
Brian Holle, Springfield
Garret Huntley, Springfield
Richard Maples, Springfield
Ralph Medler, Springfield
Dana Montgomery, Springfield
Cindy Pena, Springfield
Arthur Quackenbush, Springfield
Danny Quast, Springfield
Mark Robinson, Springfield
Randy Sanders, Springfield
Marianne Schmid, Springfield
Janice Sevy, Springfield
Clarence Shirkey, Springfield
Lee Shirkey, Springfield
Norma Simpson, Springfield
Charles Sparbel, Springfield
Michele Stoker, Springfield
Charlot Thompson, Springfield
Stacie Vong, Springfield
Lois Willis, Springfield
Earl Carden, Springtown, Texas
Tesfahun Kelkai, St. Ann (won twice)
Keith McCollum, St. Ann
Roger Shields, St. Ann
Susan Blakeney, St. Charles
John Capstick, St. Charles
Judy Frye, St. Charles
Robert Ganninger Jr., St. Charles
Sherri Kerbel, St. Charles (won three times)
Tina Losing, St. Charles
Victor Madrid, St. Charles
Paula McCoy, St. Charles
Steve Mitchell, St. Charles
Bernard Dillon, St. James
Janet Spurgeon, St. James
Rodney Chase, St. Joseph
Kimberly Crotty, St. Joseph (won twice)
Betty Fueston, St. Joseph
Frenda Lovera, St. Joseph
Michael Matt, St. Joseph
Donald Watson, St. Joseph
James Atkins, St. Louis (63104) (won twice)
Amos Aylor, St. Louis (63147)
Ruth Barrett, St. Louis (63111)
Marie Berron, St. Louis (63123)
 Leonard Bess, St. Louis (63133) (won twice)
Dorothy Bielicki, St. Louis (63134)
George Blackey, St. Louis (63109)
Dorothy Bock, St. Louis (63109)
 Dale Burcher, St. Louis (63114)
Joseph Callahan, St. Louis (63109)
Russell Cartwright, St. Louis (63111)
Stephen Ciapciak, St. Louis (63110)
Charles Colombo, St. Louis (63109)
Mary Cooper, St. Louis (63136)
Algene Davis, St. Louis (63104)
Betty Davis, St. Louis (63125)
Eddie Dodson, St. Louis (63116)
Kibya Douglas, St. Louis (63110)
Myra Evans, St. Louis (63033)
Angelique Gilliam, St. Louis (63136)
Medina Gutic, St. Louis (63123)
G. Hartweger Jr., St. Louis (63146) (won twice)
Roy Henderson, St. Louis (63114)
John Hiduk, St. Louis (63137)
Norrim Holder, St. Louis (63137)
Maurice Hughes, St. Louis (63136)
Regenia Hunter, St. Louis (63113)
Ronnie Jackson, St. Louis (63138)
 Audrey Johnson, St. Louis (63113)
 Baisa Karabas, St. Louis (63123)
Thomas Kuse, St. Louis (63129)
 Marty Lampe, St. Louis (63117)
Lamar Leon, St. Louis (63128)
Keevin Ligons, St. Louis (63130)
Brad Lobsinger, St. Louis (63129)
Pamala Majino, St. Louis (63128)
Tom McCaffrey, St. Louis (63125)
Joyce McCoy, St. Louis (63116)
Janis Melton, St. Louis (63116)
Katrina Mesey, St. Louis (63116)
Kelly Mills, St. Louis (63042)
 Alice Moore, St. Louis (63143)
Latasha Moore, St. Louis (63138)
Azra Muminovic, St. Louis (63125)
Hisham Mutan, St. Louis (63120)
 Fredrick Noland, St. Louis (63113)
 Claude Page, St. Louis (63125)
Milton Patton, St. Louis (63110)
Ricky Perry, St. Louis (63133)
Demetria Rainey, St. Louis (63113)
Mary Rayner, St. Louis (63118)
Lavearn Rivers, St. Louis (63130)
Lawrence Rojko, St. Louis (63146)
Dzevad Sabic, St. Louis (63125)
Robert Schnitzer, St. Louis (63127)
Deborah Smith, St. Louis (63107)
Kyle Spiker, St. Louis (63104)
Brian Stewart, St. Louis (63137)
Linda Stewart, St. Louis (63136)
Dennis Thorpe, St. Louis (63125)
Terrence Trout, St. Louis (63146)
 Angela Walker, St. Louis (63118)
Phillip Warren Jr., St. Louis (63129)
James Williams, St. Louis (63130)
Michael Wilson, St. Louis (63125)
William Woodruff, St. Louis (63137)
Jeffry Zwetow, St. Louis (63139)
Sharon Camphausen, St. Peters
Terri Evans, St. Peters
Michael Kornberger, St. Peters
Sandra Narrow, St. Peters (won twice)
Freda Rygalski, St. Peters
Alex Skoba, St. Peters
Carl Smith, St. Peters
Karen Snider, St. Peters
Scott Zorumski, St. Peters
Byung Chun, St. Robert (won twice)
Lonnie Palmer, St. Robert (won twice)
Tamera Palmer, St. Robert (won twice)
Pamela Brock, Stark City
Lisa Byrd, Ste. Genevieve
Edward Morice, Ste. Genevieve
Debra Smith, Steelville
Jesse Viehman, Steelville
Kathleen Love, Stockton
Michael Strickland, Stockton
Judy Stanley, Stotts City
Rhonda Metcalf, Sturdivant
Tiffany Jacobs, Sunrise
Beach Shawnee Pacholski, Sunrise Beach
Sharon Brockland, Sunset Hills
Lori Bremer, Tebbetts
Bobby Bivins, Thayer
Terry Belcher, Thompson
David Simmons, Tipton
Carolyn Laurell, Troy
Mary Morrison, Troy
Philip Buch, Troy, Kan.
Gary Bell, Trumann, Ark.
Carla Lowe, Tunas
Greg Inman, University City
Jason Klenke, Union
Robert Oberkramer, Union
Jenell Skaggs, Valles Mines
William Blackburn, Valley Park
Dixie Freeman, Valley Park
Joseph Sullivan, Valley Park
Mary Bennethum, Vandalia
Judy Cullom, Vandalia
Mary Berve, Versailles
William McDaniel, Villa Ridge
Thomas Holland, Vinita
Park Boyd Stevenson, Warrensburg
George Harlan, Warrenton
Gary Ostoff, Warrenton
Anita Henderson, Warsaw
Christine Allen, Washington
Karen Howie, Washington (won twice)
Jim Schwaller, Washington
Helen Lane, Waterloo, Ill.
Betty Amos, Waynesville
Albert Beatty, Waynesville
Ralph Osborne, Waynesville
Johnie Pierpoint, Waynesville
Vickie Billingsley, Weaubleau
Floyd Roeber, Webb City
Deborah Evans, Wellsville
Vernon Bell, West Plains
Elvis Brinkley, West Plains
Allen Collins, West Plains
Robert Floyd, West Plains
Judy Kasso, West Plains
Pamela Knoll, Westphalia
Patricia Martin, Wheatland
Darlene Sauer, Wheatland
Harold McCall, Whitewater
Timothy Cain, Wildwood
David Dickinson, Wildwood
Harold Moranville Jr., Wildwood
John Shocklee, Wildwood
Tyler Smith, Wildwood
Daren Button, Willow
Springs Anthony Gigante, Wilmington, Mass.
Darold Crumley, Winfield
Anne Kukuljan, Winfield
Claude McBride, Winona
Dominic Gendron, Wright City
**Standard state and federal withholding taxes are paid on the prize value.
*News releases are available.





Follow Us On