News

November 21, 2007

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $9.2 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $9.2 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during October. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in October include the following:
(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

Lotto jackpot winners:
*William and Elizabeth Berg, both of Leawood,
    Kan., $2.6 million
*Robert Nanneman, Salisbury, $1.3 million

$10,000 Powerball winners:
William Pfingsten, Arnold
Connie Rush, Camdenton
*A. Richards, Festus, $50,000 (played Power Play)
Ronald Peters, Festus
Shirley Battaglia and Marion Rupe, both of
     Florissant
*William Jennemann Jr., Gravois Mills
Robert Poetschke, Harrison, Ark.
Stanley Cregar, Hermann
Kimberly Johnston, Independence
John James, Kennett
Russell Young, Osceola, Ark.
Mary Baker and Douglas Baker, both of Poplar
     Bluff
Timothy Schroeder, Smithville
Raymond Gant, St. Louis (63116)
Edward Johnson Jr., St. Louis (63033)

Lotto winners:
Jerry Potter, Blytheville, Ark., $1,133
Daniel Kagy, Florissant, $1,133
Michael Johnson, Independence, $1,133
Robin Gant, Leavenworth, Kan., $1,133
William Smith, Odessa, $1,133
Patricia Fuhr, Pleasant Hill, $1,133
Jean Kelley, Salisbury, $1,377
Henry Hatfield, Sedalia, $1,133
Hilda Bell, St. Joseph, $1,377
William Belt, St. Louis, $1,133
Sandra Clouser, Weston, $1,133

SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:
Robert Rankin, Bonne Terre, $1,500
Deborah Laswell, Chesterfield, $1,500
Michael Boucher, Defiance, $1,570
*Norman Atkinson, Florissant, $50,000 tax paid
Fernando Narvaez, Granite City, Ill., $1,500
Demeko Whatley, Normandy, $1,500
Ronald Stone, Overland, $1,500
Susan Glidewell, Savannah, $1,500
Steven Evans, Springfield, $3,750
Homer Moreland, St. James, $1,502
Mary Humphrey, St. Louis (63124), $1,500
Patricia Webb, St. Louis (63115), $1,500
Barbara Sieve, Wentzville (63385), $1,500

Pick 4 winners:
Tony Roy, Alton, $3,000
Maryann Mackewich, Arnold, $3,125
Eubanks Cassell, Belridge, $3,500
Johnny    Holland, Black Jack, $3,250
Louise Ward, Black Jack, $6,000
Diane McFarland, Blue Springs, $3,125
Michele Reed, Blue Springs, $3,250
Chris Snoddy, Boonville, $1,500
Wanda Estrada, Branson, $3,125
Patrice Liddell, Cahokia, Ill, $3,000
Vera Stone, Cahokia, Ill., $3,000
Betty Tripp, Centertown, $3,125
Hershel Williams, Charleston, $6,500
Thomas Kotsko, Eureka, $1,500
Janice Signaigo, Eureka, $3,000
David Barnes, Florissant, $6,000
Donald Boland, Florissant, $3,125
Emily Flenoid, Florissant, $3,250
Janice Martin, Florissant, $3,000
Bennie Minor, Florissant, $3,250
Ellen Prather, Florissant, $1,000
Doris Simmons, Florissant, $2,250
Patricia Umhoefer, Florissant, $3,125
Ellen White, Florissant, $1,500
Linda Larkins, Gladstone, $3,000
David Quick, Hermitage, $1,000
Denise Meikamp, House Springs, $3,250
David Reid, House Springs, $3,125
Mark Bauermeister, Kansas City (64129), $1,000
Larry Cole, Kansas City (64138), $6,000
Danny Harness, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Lonnie Ross, Kansas City (64133), $3,125
Ernest Smith, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Gerald Couch, Lee’s Summit, $3,250
Kevin Kincade, Liberty, $3,000
Neha Patel, Maryland Heights, $3,000
Ronald Stand, Miami, Okla., $1,000
Maureen Daye, Mountain Home, Ark., $6,250
Amy Burkhart, Neosho, $3,500
Sommers Moore, New Madrid, $3,250
Sindy Ross, New Madrid, $3,250
Astra Hansen, Newburg, $3,250
Velong E, O’Fallon, $3,000
Mildred Lewis, Olivette, $3,000
Joyce Harris, Overland, $3,250
Jeffery Wallace, Ozark, $3,250
Louis Nelson, Parma, $6,250
Wallace Valleroy, Perryville, $3,125
Glen Creasy, Portageville, $9,125
Terry Jenkins, Raymore, $3,000
Linda Shelton, Republic, $3,125
Henry Saddler, Sedalia, $21,875
Eric Lambert, Sikeston, $3,250
Christina Mumford, Springfield, $3,125
Jerry Perryman, Springfield, $32,500
Walter Swearingen, Springfield, $3,125
Robert Caito, St. Charles, $3,125
Willis Adams, St. Louis (63139), $3,500
Kelvin Antrum, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Amos Aylor, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Leonard Bess, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Robert Birkenmeier, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Norma Blakemore, St. Louis (63115), $1,500
Leonard Braddock, St. Louis (63147), $6,875
Jessie Butler, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Bernard Cummings, St. Louis    (63033), $3,125
Richard Dale, St. Louis (63108), $3,250
Shanoa Davis, St. Louis (63137), $9,000
Ernest Dorsey, St. Louis (63104), $3,000
Shirley Grant, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Napoleon Hampton, St. Louis (63112), $3,500
Doris Hill, St. Louis (63138), $18,000
James King, St. Louis (63104), $1,000
Mark Knox, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Aron Leach, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Willie Long, St. Louis (63121), $6,000
Fred Lundy, St. Louis (63115), $13,250
Juanice Mays, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Debra McDermott, St. Louis (63123), $3,125
Dorothy McFerren, St. Louis (63103), $3,250
Sheila Mischeaux, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Justine Moore, St. Louis (63134), $3,000
Clarence Morgan, St. Louis (63120), $3,000
Benjamin Pierson, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Alverne Rice, St. Louis (63113), $9,750
Cleveland Rice, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Ronald Roberts, St. Louis (63108), $3,000
Stella Sain, St. Louis (63113), $1,500
Patricia Shalhoub, St. Louis (63123), $3,125
Albert Slack, St. Louis (63130), $2,250
Denise Smith, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Ajade Sookun, St. Louis (63117), $3,125
Mary Soward, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Robert Taylor, St. Louis (63106), $3,000
Advertis Williams, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Denise Williams, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Elaine Williams, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Elbert Williams, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Teresa Wilson, St. Louis (63108), $6,000
Tracy Woods, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Christopher Tune, St. Peters, $9,125
James Gatson, St. Robert, $3,250
Willie Fulton, University City, $3,125
James Breneman, Vandalia, $6,000
Janet Turner, Vandalia, $9,125     

Pick 3 winners:
Bill Childress, Canton, $3,000
Carolyn Munroe, Independence, $1,050
Mahfuzur Rahman, Kansas City (64133), $3,000
James Young III, O’Fallon, $4,150
Michael Barnum, Overland, $1,300
Lisa Bussard, Springfield, $1,000
Brian Fleming, St. Charles, $1,500
Junie McCoy, St. Louis (63132), $1,400
Benjamin Pierson, St. Louis (63136), $1,200

Club Keno winners:
Dennis Darian, Barnhart, $1,307
Patrick Green, Boonville, $1,112
*Doyle Culpepper, Branson (65616), $28,845
Diana Loman, Cabool, $1,806
Judy Bolinger, California, $1,100
Sherry Morris, Camdenton, $5,047
Pierce Mudd, Crystal City, $5,134
Tracy Renken, Defiance, $1,300
Howard Foss, Doniphan, $3,584
Jason See, Eldon, $1,184
Ronald Bray, Fenton, $3,000
Richard Karl, Fenton, $1,844
Curt Marshall, Fenton, $1,188
James Baber, Florissant, $1,315
Tabatha Duncan, Florissant, $3,044
Calvin Miller, Granite City, Ill., $5,655
William Edwards, Harrison, Ark., $4,154
Paul Kasal, High Ridge, $2,405
Steven Smith, Huntsville, $1,001
Thomas Holloway, Imperial, $1,166
James Martin, Independence, $1,202
James Carr, Kansas City (64128), $17,958
Connie Smith, Kansas City (64131), $1,317
Tiffany Engels, Lake St. Louis, $18,620
Alesha Laisure, Lake St. Louis, $15,670
Daryl Hicks, Maryland Heights, $6,123
John Engelmeyer, Middlebrook, $2,788
Larry Silvey, Moberly, $1,300
Michael Niedringhaus, O’Fallon, $1,150
Drew Boone, Oldfield, $1,520
Ellen Veach, Pleasant Hope, $1,230
Jamie Schumaker, Sedalia, $3,987
Rob Sisemore, Sedalia, $1,300
Michele Conklin, Springfield, $1,260
Ronnie Gray Jr., St. Ann, $2,556
Keith Chaston, St. Louis (63138), $1,200
Irma Jenkins, St. Louis (63122), $6,123
John Keen, St. Louis (63118), $4,303
Matthew O’Mell, St. Louis (63141), $2,500
Edward Siekman, St. Louis (63146), $6,123
Brent Underwood, St. Louis (63119), $12,558
Jane Weatherford, St. Louis (63109), $1,028
Thomas Wick, St. Louis (63109), $1,200
Jerry Castulik, St. Louis (63114), $1,804
Richard Donelson, Sun City West, Ariz., $1,004
Ricky Hendrickson, Trenary, Mich., $1,208
Carlene Hill, West Plains, $1,307
Leslie Mueller, Wildwood, $6,123.5
Joe Cox, Wright City, $1,300

$1 million Scratchers winners:
*Donny Easley, Berryville, Ark.
*Angela Holman, Ava

$250,000 Scratchers winner:
*Emma Gathright, Leachville, Ark.

$100,000 Scratchers winner:

*Lynette Bosak, Fair Grove

*"Happy Days of Summer" promotion winner:**

Rose Henggeler, Stanberry, $2,000

$77,000 Scratchers winner:

*Minh Nguyen, St. Louis (63116)

$50,000 Scratchers winner:
*Stanley Kliethermes, Holts Summit

$30,000 Scratchers winner:
Robin Sehie, East Prairie

$27,777 Scratchers winners:
Joseph Nylander, Jefferson City
Russell Apgar, Lebanon, and Sharon Jackson, Sibley

$25,000 Scratchers winners:

Donna McCabe, Joplin
Jacqueline Metzler, Kearney
James Noll, Maryland Heights
Richard Sumpter, Mountain Grove
Gerald Dietz, St. Louis (63125), $25,000
Robert Sloan, Springfield

"Texas Hold ’Em™ Poker" promotion winner:
Leutische Eckert, Belgrade, $15,011

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Bonnie Yates, De Soto
Dave Elliott, Dewitt
Michael Schasteen, Gladstone
Sharon Orr, Mount Vernon
*Charles Hunt, Rolla
Morris Jackson, St. Louis (63125)
Tiffany Pugh, St. Louis (63121)

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Glenn Frank, Affton 
Branden Fieth, Bolivar 
Peter Pace, Bonne Terre 
Floyd Parsons, Bonne Terre 
Darrell Kempfer, Chester, Ill.
Alice Boone, Drexel 
Theresa Shanks, Fair Grove 
Stacey Burlison, Fenton 
Catherine Wilson, Grandview 
Kathryn Miller, House Springs 
Mark Pliler, Joplin 
Marion Distefano, Kansas City (64152)
Roy Whalen, Kansas City (64130)
Russell Apgar, Lebanon 
Madeline Badgett, Lebanon 
James Harris, Leeton 
*Dolores Endsley, Mexico 
Paula Christiansen, Neosho 
Rigor Royena, Nixa 
Patricia Fozzard, O’Fallon 
Dina Ligibel, Pacific 
Henry Harris, Raytown 
Lyman Simmons, Scott City 
Jana Birdsong, Sedalia 
Stephen Galliher, Sedalia 
William Cowens, Springfield 
Ronnie Pridgen, Springfield 
Scott Buesing, St. Joseph (64507)
Dianna Emery, St. Joseph 
Helen Armes, St. Louis (63111)
Melinda Dennis, St. Louis (63146)
Marion Frazier, St. Louis (63120)
Priya Johnson, St. Louis (63137)
Joseph Rocco, St. Louis (63138)
Barbara Thomas, St. Louis (63033)
Michael Williamson, Sunrise Beach
Marilou Mason, Weaubleau
Becky Bounds, West Plains
Paula Calvert McKinney, Whitehouse, Texas

$5,002 Scratchers winners:
Sabrina Remily, Crocker
Diane Marr, Highlandville
Victoria Goggil, Lebanon

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Walter Stanhouse, Barnhart
Nikolaus  Bruffett, Carl Junction
Kim Miller, Carrollton
Alice Strutton, Crocker
Charles Kelley, Deepwater
Chris Dowdle, Galena
Michael Huston, Garfield,
Margaret Naylor, Hamilton
Jordan Griffin, Kansas City (64129)
Jenna Smith, Leadington
Glenda Neff, Leasburg
Duain Johnson, Marshall
Elbert Northcutt, Poplar Bluff
Candice Jackson, Slater
Kelly Edmonds, Sparta
Jose Hernandez, Springfield
Jose Perez, Springfield
Pamela Andel, St. Charles
Charles Dankenbring, St. Louis (63118)
Jewel Evans, St. Louis (63136)
Herschel Turner, St. Louis (63138)
Jarve Williams, St. Louis (63104)
Michael Sinning, St. Peters
Molly Rector, Sullivan
Otelia Hockabout, Urbana
Katherine Casdorph, Waverly
Shari Roberson, Weldon Spring

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Lisa Rios, Independence
Mirla Gonzalez, Kansas City, Kan.
James Jasper, Marshall
Helen Moore, St. Louis (63128)

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Sherry Cox, Blue Springs
*Lynn Leslie, Camdenton
Kim Miller, Carrollton
Carrie Leigh, Florissant
Donna Crawford, Hamilton
Linda Doyle, Hamilton
Katherine Diaz, Kansas City, Kan.
Gary Wardlaw, Nixa
Mary Battreal, Potosi
Ismail Abudayya, St. Louis (63111)
Christopher Lee, St. Louis (63135)
Keith Smith, Summersville
Leroy Gauldin, Willow Springs

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Gary Hatfield, Huntsville, Ark.
Jimmy Bellamy Sr., Springfield

$1,002 Scratchers winners:
Alan Fletcher, Blue Springs
Judy Jentzsch, Clever
Roger Acton, Columbia
Betty McMillian, Hillsdale
James Steckstor, Joplin
Amanda Sims, Marion, Iowa
David Finney, Springfield

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Karen Edmiston, Adrian (won twice)
Harla Ferguson, Adrian
Jesse Pritchett, Affton
Jason Langford, Albany
Daniel Parker, Alton
Gerald McCush, Amazonia
Teresa Smither, Amazonia
Kelli Anderson, Anderson
Merlin Wharton, Appleton City
David Smith, Arbyrd (won twice)
Sefko Cirkic, Arnold
Arthur Patrick, Arnold (won twice)
Lorie Reece, Arnold
Stephanie Schrader, Arnold
Nancy Unash, Arnold
James VonKlemen, Arnold
Virgil House, Ash Grove
Richard Schadle, Augusta, Ga.
Donald Francisco III, Aurora
Kathlene Jensen, Aurora
Pernilla Ortwein, Aurora
Rick Pendergrass, Aurora
Sergio Reyes, Aurora
Patricia Rodery, Aurora
Carol Ross, Aurora
Joyce Dougherty, Ava
Nylene Hicks, Ava
Richard Porter, Ava
Donald Scott, Ballwin
Helen Taylor, Barnett
Christine Foresyth, Barnhart
Margaret Meyer, Barnhart
Molly Meyer, Barnhart
Nicholas Sergi, Battlefield
Danielle Dudley, Belgrade
Christin Robertson, Belle
Roger Fontaine, Belton
Kimm Pendarvis, Belton
Amy Clark, Benton City
John Curl, Bentonville, Ark.
Doris Curry, Bentonville, Ark.
Guary Jones, Bentonville, Ark.
Tyler Thurman, Berger
Otis Belcher, Bevier
Otis Belcher, Bevier
Nicole Daugherty, Billings
Jewell Beasley, Binger, Okla. (won twice)
Roy Chaney, Birch Tree
Virginia Detring, Bismarck
Betty Stromgren, Blakesburg, Iowa
Clarence Mayabb Jr., Bloomfield
Keith Drury, Bloomsdale
Gregory Lakey, Blue Springs
Kenneth Curry, Blytheville, Ark.
Janice McClure, Blytheville, Ark.
Sharalyn Burns, Bolivar
Peter VonHowe, Bolivar (won twice)
Jeannie Hoskins, Bonne Terre
Rachel Warncke, Bonne Terre
Carol Allphin, Boonville (won twice)
Margaret Kuhl, Bourbon
Jessie Shortt, Bourbon
Brooke McPike, Bowling Green
Robin Smith, Bowling Green
Raeanne Gregory, Branson
Ken Houchin, Branson
Billy Huhnke, Branson
Jami Hulse, Branson
Billy McGlothlin, Branson
Kelley Richards, Branson
Maria Warren, Bridgeton
Darrell White, Brighton
Lonny Montgomery, Brookfield
Robert Scott, Brookfield
Alta Thompson, Bucklin
Bobbie Perry, Buffalo
Glenn Graham, Cabool
Ronald Bone, Cadet
Gary Stout, Caledonia
Jan Hale, Calico Rock, Ark.
Calvin Morgan, Camdenton
Joanne Quirk, Camdenton
Sara Barnes, Cameron
Linda Riddle, Cameron
Frederick Schlotter, Canton
Margaret Friend, Cape Girardeau
Mary Johnson, Cape Girardeau
Eva Smith, Cape Girardeau
David Manning, Carrollton
Richard McBee, Carrollton
Alonzo Nicholas, Carrollton
Debbie Owensby, Carrollton
Karlene Carney, Cassville
Coleta Foster, Cassville
Angela Heston, Cassville
Jessica Watson, Catawissa
Anna Akridge, Cedar Hill
Linda Gabel, Centerview (won twice)
Stephen Baucom, Centralia
Barbara Grasso, Chesterfield
Shawn Harrison, Chesterfield
Dane Stopke, Chesterfield
Marvin Maupin, Chillicothe
Stephen Stewart, Chillicothe
Julia Thornton, Clarksdale
Greta Ross, Clarkton
Lisa Woodall, Clarkton
Diana Vaughn, Clinton
Aanjali Anderson, Columbia
Melito Barrantes, Columbia
Gavin Bryan, Columbia
Kimberly Chatman, Columbia
Steve Cima, Columbia
Ruth Cox, Columbia
Leann Linear, Columbia
William Morgan, Columbia
Joe Roark, Columbia
Kyle Welch, Columbia
David James, Cosby
Jerry Yerington, Cowgill
Steven Hale, Craig
Brenda McDowell, Crane
Martha Manes, Crestwood
Alexander Odowd, Creve Coeur
Barbara Wright, Crocker
Betsy Kelleher, Cuba
Wilfred Paschall, Cuba
Richard Lange, Desloge
John Portell, Desloge
Steve Rahm, Dexter
Arthur Cupp, Dixon
Paula Doyle, Dixon
Adam Hance, Dixon
Harold Moore, Dixon
Rose Noonan, Dixon
Diana Rogge, Dixon
James Baker, Doniphan
Jim Huffman, Doniphan
Patricia Scott, Drexel
Roger Hardin, Eagle Rock (won twice)
Jo Gregg, East Lynne
Kevin Gaddy, East Prairie
Ray Ivie, East Prairie
Neal McCloud, East Prairie
Caroline Dunham, Edgar Springs
Bridgette Huff, Edgar Springs
Christina Salkil, El Dorado Springs
Kathryn Oberbeck, Eldon
Randy Peppers, Eldon
William Zelch, Eldon
Rebecca Skinner, Elkland
Allen Templeton, Elkland
Paul Thomas, Ellsinore
Anthony Mandino, Elsberry
Mark Grant, Eureka
Tony Gross, Eureka
Sandra Sabo, Eureka
Donna Gray, Excelsior Springs
Pankajkumar Patel, Excelsior Springs
Mark Pingel, Excelsior Springs
Eric Ryan, Excelsior Springs
Stacie Watson, Excelsior Springs
John Berning, Exeter
Robert Eubanks, Fairdealing
Ellen Couch, Fairfield Bay, Ark.
Larry McClatchey, Fairfield, Texas
James Bieser, Farmington
Dawn Eskew, Farmington
Mable Holbert, Farmington
Linda Book, Fenton
William Ganley, Fenton
Mark Grobe, Fenton
Michael Seiffert, Fenton
Kevin Sullivan, Fenton
Karen Thevel, Fenton
Lynne Parker, Festus
Donna Pope, Festus
Percy Todd, Festus
Teresa Dodson, Florissant
James Harris, Florissant
Stephanie Harvey, Florissant
Shawn Hines, Florissant
Tesfahun Kelkai, Florissant
Jackie Kirk, Florissant
Alfred Meyer, Florissant
Gertrude Mueller, Florissant
Bruce Randle, Florissant
Craig Tampow, Florissant
Nenfa Timpone, Florissant
Kevin Tran, Florissant
Vanessa Williamson, Florissant
Mike Webb, Fordland
Jerry Graham Jr., Fredericktown
Rick Pogue, Fredericktown
Cheri White, Freeman
Joyce Ziegler, Ft. Scott, Kan.
Tracy Coffman, Fulton
David Houston, Fulton
Louise Mitchell, Fulton
Matt Spencer, Fulton
Floyd Suter, Galena
Henry Holcomb, Gallatin
Bradley Leatherman, Gallatin
Judith Hartzler, Garden City
Trevor Hutchison, Garden City
Glenda Thompson, Garfield, Ark.
Brian Weirich, Gerald
Naomi Wimmer, Gerald
Benny Cain, Gladstone
Victoria Crook, Glen Carbon, Ill.
Ruth Parker, Gordonville
Brian Butler, Grain Valley (won twice)
Herman Hanley, Grain Valley
Morgan Harris, Granby
Phyllis Bowen, Grandview
George Scott, Grandview
Melvin Strong, Grandview
Terrance VanWinkle, Grandview
John Castaldi, Gray Summit
Kenneth Peebles, Greenfield
Cathy Test, Griggsville, Ill.
Sandra Herring, Hallsville
Donna Rodgers, Harrisburg
Randal Dillinger, Harrisburg, Ark.
Joe Clark, Harrison, Ark.
Raymond Addis, Hartville
Virginia Lagermann, Hazelwood
Terry Williams, Hazelwood
Amanda Branson, Henley
Jennifer Story, Hermitage
Robert Harris, High Hill
Jamie Case, High Ridge
David Emas, High Ridge
Donald Lawrence, High Ridge (won twice)
Cheryl Stewart, High Ridge
William Prichard, Highlandville
Tom Kelam, Hillsboro
Constance Politte, Hillsboro
Michele Scallet, Hillsboro
Sara Haywood, Holcomb
Leann Pettit, Holden
Khacy Hackman, Hollister
James Meadows, Hollister
Linda Asher, Holts Summit
Tomasa Gomez, Holts Summit
Karen Green, Holts Summit
Elizabeth Tarrants, Holts Summit
Sheena Crittenden, House Springs
Vern Hewitt, House Springs
Donald Nelson, House Springs
Shirley Wiley, Houstonia
Michael Zenk, Howard City, Mich.
Richard Grisham, Huntsville
Clifford McSparren, Huntsville
Chuck Hodge, Iberia
Bernard Boyland, Imperial
Lloyd Ellis, Imperial
Theodore Hortiz, Imperial
Dottie McGrael, Imperial
James Miller, Imperial
Ronald Page, Imperial
Gregory Sabourin, Imperial
Nancy Wilkins, Imperial
Sharon Arrett, Independence
Irvin Atkinson Jr., Independence
Anthony Banks, Independence
Gerald Beachner, Independence
David Cornwell, Independence
Andrea Crown, Independence
David Fensom, Independence
James Grobmyer, Independence
Jonathan Jones, Independence
Steven Kennedy, Independence
Daniel Maloney, Independence
Doug McCrorey, Independence (won twice)
Angela Meunier, Independence
Carolyn Munroe, Independence
Renny Pigue, Independence
Jerry Stoops, Independence (won twice)
Cynthia York, Independence
Carolyn Eickhoff, Ionia
Kandee Schrader, Jasper
Trudy Miller, Jay, Okla.
Ledell Bartlett, Jefferson City
Sabrina Haines, Jefferson City
Lawrence Hudson, Jefferson City
David Loepke Sr., Jefferson City
Amy McIntyre, Jefferson City
Dennis Propst, Jefferson City
Jane Scheel, Jefferson City
Ghere Tsehaie, Jefferson City
Frank Underwood, Jefferson City
Steve Wadley, Jefferson City
Kevin Woodson, Jefferson City
Bobby Craig, Jonesboro, Ark.
Oscar Martinez, Jonesboro, Ark.
James Fry, Jonesburg
Charles Cates, Joplin
Gene Hobson, Joplin
Gerald Kilgore, Joplin
Clearon Ambrus, Kansas City (64130)
Lindsey Carter, Kansas City (64111)
Jeffery Hurd, Kansas City (64128)
Roosevelt Jennings, Kansas City (64106)
Shabnam Khan, Kansas City (64134)
Virginia Masciovecchio, Kansas City (64111)
Marvin Meyer, Kansas City (64155)
George Morales, Kansas City (64108)
Anna Palatynusz, Kansas City (64133)
Mitchell Poppe, Kansas City (64151)
Janice Powell, Kansas City (64138)
Mahfuzur Rahman, Kansas City (64133)
Paul Seever, Kansas City (64158)
Bruce Singleton, Kansas City (64138)
Patrick Spoon, Kansas City (64125)
August Sprung, Kansas City (64151)
Beckie Stevenson, Kansas City (64125)
Shara Thurlow, Kansas City (64117)
Stuart Trave, Kansas City (64114)
David Weiss, Kansas City (64111)
Sharon Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
Matthew Gardner, Kennett
Norma Marshall, Kennett
Dorance Borst, Kimberling City
Roger Lord, Kingdom City
Richard Joyce, Kingston, Nev.
Dennis Courtney, Kirbyville
Ron Darr, Kirksville
John Harrelson, Kirksville
Eva Chambers, Knob Noster
Adelaida Dixon, Knob Noster
James Albers, Lake Ozark
Cynthia Thomas, Lake Ozark
James Modic, Lake Ozark,
Robert Browning, Lake St. Louis
Amy Rote, Lake St. Louis
Mark McCauley, Lampe
Patricia Wood, Lampe
Joseph Skidmore, Laquery
Humayun Ahmed, Lawrence, Kan.
Don Hawkins, Lebanon
Jordan Weaver, Lebanon
Judy Anderson, Lee’s Summit
Amy Niehaus, Lee’s Summit
Jeanelle Willson, Lee’s Summit
Sandra Wiseman, Lee’s Summit
Charles Hensley III, Leeton
James Bate, Lexington
John Bunner, Lexington
Catherine Byrd, Liberal, Kan.
Donald Maddux, Liberty
William Brown, Lincoln
Sandral Singleton, Lincoln
Gregory Edenfield, Linn Creek
Thomas Deke, Linneus
Floyd James, Louisiana
Angel Hartung, Macon
Penny Hicks, Macon
Birdie Taylor, Malden
Magoline Walker, Malden
Valerie Bird, Manchester
Dot Janssen, Manchester
Maureen Neal, Manchester
Sylvester Beletz, Maplewood
Randall Blase, Maplewood
Mellissa Gromer, Marble Hill
Chris Efker, Marceline
Michael Eubanks, Marionville
Joe Larkins, Marmaduke, Ark.
Evalyn Armes, Marquand
John Alspaw, Marshall
Ronald Duvall, Marshall
Juan Rubio, Marshall
Deidra Scott, Marshall
William Brungard, Marshfield
Barbara Halford, Marston
William Davis, Maryville
Zelda Keith, Memphis
Sharon Parsons, Memphis
Lonnie Jackson, Mexico
Ronald Johnston, Mexico
Ralph Kaufman, Mexico
John Mays Sr., Mexico
Eric Smith, Mexico
Jeff Toalson, Mexico
Stephanie Williams, Mexico (won twice)
Billy Narron, Miami
Juliana Gillaspie, Moberly
Shirley Mathes, Moberly
Larry Silvey, Moberly
Mable Garoutte, Monett
Brian O’Neill, Monett
Charles Workes, Monett
Colene Lay, Monticello
Elaine Hensley, Moscow Mills
Calvin Giden, Mounds, Ill.
Justin Sprague, Mountain Grove
Jon Strnad, Mountain Home, Ark.
Michael Gunter, Mountain View
Betty Donnici, North Kansas City
Kandie Prince, Neodesha, Kan.
Tyson Beshore, Nevada
Amanda Johnson, Nevada
Thomas Senkevech, Nevada
Avery Swope, Nevada
Sheila Clark, New Bloomfield
William Huffman, New Florence
Donna Gamble, Newburg
Trent Harrison, Newburg
Louis Plank, Newburg
Karen Anderson, Newtown
Nikki Bevens, Nixa
Joyce Harriman, Nixa
William Trimble, Nixa
Phillip Fizer, Norborne
Tyhesha Brown, Normandy
Mitchell Poppe, Northmoor (won twice)
Ava Sanders, Norwood
Regina Craig, Novinger
Stacy Davisson, Oak Grove
Jonathan White, Oak Grove
Earnestine Allen, Oak Grove, Ark.
Nancy Flynn, Odessa
Phillip Atherton, O’Fallon (won twice)
John Bertram, O’Fallon
Frank Cerniglia, O’Fallon
Curt Darabcsek, O’Fallon (won twice)
Sameer Juma, O’Fallon
Laurie Rogers, O’Fallon
Christine Schulte, O’Fallon
Richard Sparling Sr., O’Fallon
James Wieneman, O’Fallon
Marcia Zackrison, Osage Beach
Myrtle Hanning, Otterville
Dale Husbauer, Overland
Tina Spangler, Overland
Christine Stuart, Overland
Harley Walden, Overland
Edward Wipfler, Overland
Matthew McMahon, Overland Park, Kan.
Jiwani Sehab, Overland Park, Kan.
Anna Ubben, Overland Park, Kan.
Cecilia Alvarez, Ozark
Bonnie Clevenger, Ozark
Charles Cramer, Ozark
Megan Thomas, Ozark
Charles Belfield, Pacific
Michael Dubman, Pacific
Rosemary Radford, Pacific (won twice)
Gary Rice, Palmyra
Robert Bills, Paragould, Ark.
Sandy Fletcher, Paragould, Ark.
Donald Zolman, Paragould, Ark.
Janice Carman, Paris
Dickie Bales, Park Hills
Carol Barks, Park Hills
Rebecca Illiges, Park Hills
Robert Massa, Patterson
Charles Rogers, Peculiar
Dennis Brewer, Perryville
Phillip Hopewell, Perryville
Marjorie Walker, Perryville
Larry Walters, Perryville
James Hignight, Pleasant Hope
Zachary Stoops, Pleasant Hope
James Sutton, Pleasant Hope
Tony Hufft, Polo
Wanda Durbin, Poplar Bluff
Stephanie Hart, Poplar Bluff
Peggy Richardson, Poplar Bluff
Phillip Richardson, Poplar Bluff
Michael Aubuchon, Potosi
Alice Coleman, Potosi
Marcella Kennon, Potosi
Tiffany Snider, Preston
Jeffrey Gibson, Quincy, Ill.
Karen Stone, Quincy, Ill.
Mike Hughes, Rancho Viejo, Texas
Matthew Aguirre, Raymondville
Eddie Heflin, Raymondville
Donald Brooks, Raymore
Terry Jenkins, Raymore
Jeff Orrick, Raymore
Refugio Alaniz, Raytown
Nancy Cedar, Republic
Becky Essary, Republic
James Williams, Republic
Gregory Williams, Rich Hill
Lisa Ellis, Richland
Kim McTague, Richmond
Albert Evans, Robertsville (won twice)
Cody Maxwell, Rocheport
Donald Raiford, Rock Hill
Shirley Willett, Rocky Mount
Joni Beaver, Rogers, Ark.
Laura Drew, Rolla
Loretta Finley, Rolla
Kenneth Howk, Rolla
Goldia James, Rolla
Harold King, Rolla
Kyle Martin, Rolla
Elizabeth McColgin, Rolla
Tina Rhodes, Rolla
James McKee, Salem
Tina Thomlinson, Salem (won twice)
Rebecca Bull, Salem, Ark.
Lezlie Aleshire, Sarcoxie
Connie Liberty, Savannah
Carolyn Jones, Sedalia
Bobby Parks, Sedalia
David Ray, Sedalia
Henry Smith, Sedalia
Larry Smith, Sedalia
Michael Stratton, Sedalia
Jeffrey Young, Sedalia
Raymond Thrasher, Senath
Linda Carpenter, Seymour
Russell Beatty Jr., Shelbina
Trisha Billingsley, Shelbina
Charlisa Wilkerson, Shelbina
Deborah Shannon, Shrewsbury
Gary Atchley Sr., Sikeston
Chelsea Gilliland, Sikeston
Gary Gray, Sikeston
George Johnson, Sikeston
Laurie Mitchell, Sikeston
Gerald Marr, Slater
William Parker, Southaven, Miss.
Linda Fromm, Sparta, Ill.
Charles Brooks, Springdale, Ark.
Mike Bauer, Springfield
Gerald Belote, Springfield
Gregory Brewer, Springfield
Vera Burks, Springfield
Lloyd Burruss, Springfield
Victor Cox, Springfield
Linda Eagleburger, Springfield
Gerry Farr, Springfield
Casey Fluharty, Springfield
Brian Haverland, Springfield
Connie Holmes, Springfield
Karen Hubbs, Springfield
Cynthia Humphrey, Springfield
Ken Lawson, Springfield (won twice)
Vivian Lurvey, Springfield (won twice)
David Mathis, Springfield
Billy McReynolds, Springfield
Christina Mumford, Springfield
Stella Newman, Springfield
Jerry O’Quinn, Springfield
Mary Peterson, Springfield
Brian Powers, Springfield
Freddie Ray, Springfield
Charles Sanders, Springfield
Ronald Smiddy, Springfield
Michelle Smith, Springfield
Mike Stevens, Springfield
Eva VanDyck, Springfield
Kimberly Weaver, Springfield (won twice)
Vicki Wood, Springfield
John Wright Jr., Springfield
Evelyn Akers, Squires
Jerry Cochran, St. Ann
John Hindert, St. Ann
Jeff Becker, St. Charles
Roland Brown, St. Charles
Sarah Cullen, St. Charles
Richard Leesmann, St. Charles
Leslie Lich, St. Charles
Gregory Little, St. Charles
Mark Moses, St. Charles
Joyce Schowengerdt, St. Charles
Kurtis Thompson, St. Charles
Ronald Williams, St. Charles
Joseph Barnard, St. Clair
Francis Ennis, St. Clair
Brandon Duncan, St. James
Vickie Quick, St. James
Robert Stulce, St. James
Susan Wallace, St. James
Penny Clark, St. Joseph
Betsy Faulk, St. Joseph
Rickie Harris, St. Joseph
Stephanie Higgins, St. Joseph
Brenda Phroper, St. Joseph
Jerry Ritter, St. Joseph
Willis Adams, St. Louis (63139)
Chris Atwell, St. Louis (63137)
Maurice Baybo, St. Louis (63123)
Leola Bealer, St. Louis (63121)
Gerald Billingsley, St. Louis (63139)
Mary Blanton, St. Louis (63111)
Lam Bor, St. Louis (63139)
Yvette Brown, St. Louis (63112)
Mary Buck, St. Louis (63104)
Roberta Burton, St. Louis (63123) (won three times)
Joseph Callahan, St. Louis (63109)
Laura Campbell, St. Louis (63116)
Lawrence Christopher, St. Louis (63129)
Jason Clark, St. Louis (63115)
Kevin Coan, St. Louis (63116)
Thomas Coley, St. Louis (63110)
John Cottom, St. Louis (63128)
David Coughlin, St. Louis (63143)
Mary Curran, St. Louis (63126)
Anita Davis, St. Louis (63106)
Regina Devine, St. Louis (63143)
William Dickerson, St. Louis (63136)
Fred Doyle, St. Louis (63134)
Richard Fields Jr., St. Louis (63111)
Pamela Froemsdore, St. Louis (63123)
John Garrett, St. Louis (63112)
Mark Gentry, St. Louis (63129)
Tajanan Gholston, St. Louis (63139)
Donna Gowens, St. Louis (63123)
Jacquelin Griggs, St. Louis (63107)
Mirsad Hadzic, St. Louis (63116)
Casey Henning, St. Louis (63129)
Terry Henrich, St. Louis (63021)
Robinette Hensley, St. Louis (63121)
Louis Heumann, St. Louis (63123)
Patricia Hudson, St. Louis (63114)
Terrence Hutchinson, St. Louis (63136)
Paul Jarvis, St. Louis (63111)
James Jones, St. Louis (63121)
Louise Jost, St. Louis (63114) (won twice)
Christos Karagiannis, St. Louis (63125)
Athea Khaafidh, St. Louis (63138)
Vinko Kunovic, St. Louis (63116)
Alan Lancaster, St. Louis (63139)
Kenneth Lopretta, St. Louis (63146)
Kelly Lotz, St. Louis (63114)
Curtis Manning, St. Louis (63135) (won twice)
Fred McCoo, St. Louis (63110)
Joan McGuire, St. Louis (63138)
Telana Mushlin, St. Louis (63124) (won twice)
Phung Nguyen, St. Louis (63118)
Katie Nickerson, St. Louis (63129)
Daniel Peanick, St. Louis (63111)
Vonretta Perry, St. Louis (63130)
Sammy Phillips, St. Louis (63131)
Jennifer Pullen, St. Louis (63123)
Birdie Ramsey, St. Louis (63104)
Vonda Randall, St. Louis (63110)
Randall Reasoner, St. Louis (63116)
Jason Rebholz, St. Louis (63129)
Titus Richie, St. Louis (63104)
Lydia Santiago, St. Louis (63135)
Carl Schniers, St. Louis (63129)
Carol Singleton, St. Louis (63116)
Michael Spencer, St. Louis (63123)
Peggy Stovall, St. Louis (63123)
Paul Svendsen, St. Louis (63146)
W. Swen, St. Louis (63116)
Thomas Texier, St. Louis (63125)
Chevon Turner, St. Louis (63074)
Anas Uddin, St. Louis (63146)
Joseph Vaccaro Jr., St. Louis (63139)
Patricia Valandra, St. Louis (63116)
Janna Walsh, St. Louis (63125)
Mary Westhus, St. Louis (63128)
Stacy Wieczorek, St. Louis (63129)
Brian Williams, St. Louis (63116)
Patricia Williams, St. Louis (63120)
Nancy Wilpert, St. Louis (63129)
Daniel Winslow, St. Louis (63103)
Richard Wischet, St. Louis (63125)
Thomas Coleman, St. Peters
Derek Davenport, St. Peters
Sharif Ead, St. Peters
Tony Galuszka, St. Peters
David McBain, St. Peters
Vernon Meyer, St. Peters
Christine Reichmuth, St. Peters
Timothy Rickman, St. Peters
Johnny Smith, St. Peters
Son Barks, St. Robert
Rhonda Hammock, St. Robert
Gary Vaeth, Ste. Genevieve
Robert Wertman, Ste. Genevieve
Delores Jones, Steelville
Betty Robinson, Sturgeon
Bobbie Cobble, Summersville
Vivian Griffith, Summersville
Tracy Bailey, Taneyville
James Waggoner, Tebbetts
Claude Goetting Jr., Thayer
June Taylor, Thayer
Sharon Allmon, Theodosia
Samantha Schmidt, Tipton
Ardeth Schulte, Troy
Wanda Jenkins, Tunas
Paul Schulte, Tuscumbia
Sharon Beyreis, Union
Joan Hudson, Union
Nellie Shipley, Unionville
Bobbie Lawrence, Valles Mines
Wayne Lawson, Valley Park
Ebtihal Nijmeh, Valley Park
Lorie Tanner, Van Buren
Charles Massingill, Versailles
Dianna McKinney, Vienna
Melissa Adams, Walnut Grove
Shana Conger, Warrensburg
Nolan Ellis, Warrensburg
Faye Coleman, Warrenton
Denise Helm, Warrenton
William Holt, Warrenton
Veronica Ward, Warrenton
Nicole Abeyta, Washington
John Anglin, Washington
Karen Howie, Washington
Robert Reed, Washington
Paula Shivers, Waverly
Starlena Boykin, Waynesville
Dennis Hoff, Webb City
Priscilla Bowling, Wentzville
Eric Danielson, Wentzville
William Kovac, Wentzville
Patricia Ruder, Wentzville
Carole Brown, West Plains
Matthew Leonard, West Plains
Alvin Sanders, West Plains
Gregory Sanders, West Plains
Leroy Sobba, West Plains
Isom Vaughan, West Plains
William Weaver, West Plains
Melisa Bilyeu, Willard
Karen Howard, Winfield
Edmund Jarvis, Wright City


**Standard state and federal withholding taxes are paid on the prize value.

*News releases are available.





Follow Us On