News

November 16, 2006

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $8.5 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $8.5 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during October. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in October include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the zip codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

Lotto jackpot winner:
*Barbara McCrary-Bazzle, Lee’s Summit, $3.8 million

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Terry Howard, Arnold
Kenneth Schaller, Blue Springs
David Whitman, Carthage
*James Miller, Dixon
Dan Nguyen, Florissant
*W.M. Hibdon, Jefferson City
Bobby Nelson, Springfield
Juanita Farrar, St. Louis (63121)

Lotto winners:
Michael Gray, Arnold, $1,277
Melvin Keeney, Belle, $1,277
Elton Sims, Belleville, Ill., $1,022
Mary Lickteig, Belton, $1,052
Gerald Gray Jr., Billings, $1,277
Phillip Hanson, Columbia, $1,277
Bonnie Yates, De Soto, $1,052
Michael Peat, Ellisville, $1,022 E
mil Baumer, Eureka, $1,052
Mark Jewell Sr., Ferguson, $1,022
Joann Cruse, Granite City, Ill., $1,277
Jerry Hylton, Joplin, $1,022
David Frye, Kansas City (64113), $1,052
Ronald Humbird, Kansas City (64127), $1,022
Wayne Trautwein, Kansas City (64157), $1,022
Reinhard Weglarz, Kansas City (64114), $1,022
Charles Lamont, Leawood, Kan., $1,052
Patsy Starnes, Lebanon, $1,022
Janis Simmons, Lee’s Summit, $1,052
Thomas Hagedorn, Marshall, $1,023
Dyanna Shaver, Norwood, $1,277
Joseph Maharg, Ozark, $1,277
Ronald Ware, Peculiar, $1,052
Katherine Ehnen, Richland, $1,022
Robert Leimkuehler, Slater, $1,277
E.Y. Acevedo-Santiago, St. Robert, $1,022
Richard Daigger, St. Charles, $1,052
Arthur Muchmore Jr., St. Charles, $1,052
Jesse Connell, St. Louis (63125), $1,022
Donald Lauer, St. Louis (63125), $1,022
Mehmed Spahic, St. Louis (63125), $1,052
Joshua Cunningham, Steele, $1,022
Dennis Brewer, West Plains, $1,277
Gerald Torgerson, Wildwood, $1,053

SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:
Robert Huck, Arnold, $2,264
*Debora Toy, Bellwood, Neb., $50,000 tax paid
Jose Lopez, Blue Springs, $2,379
Ermit Weidmaier, Cameron, $1,531
*Jennifer McKinney, Ellisville, $50,000 tax paid
Joyce Gastineau, Hamilton, $1,500
Patrick Hackman, Harrison, Ark., $1,622
*David Rios, Kansas City, Kan., $50,000 tax paid
Judith Schilligo, O’Fallon, $7,500
Hudson McDonough, Parkview, $1,508
Joan Blackard, Springfield, $1,500
James Winston, St. Louis (63136), $9,000
James Harper, Thayer, $1,550
Homer King, University City, $3,750

Pick 4 winners:
James Herbert, Arnold, $6,250
Henry Buchanan Jr., Atchison, Kan., $6,000
Julia Maldonado, Ballwin, $33,000
James Panagos, Barnhart, $3,250
Elton Sims, Belleville, Ill., $9,000
Tommie Branham, Bonne Terre, $15,000
Brenda Snoddy, Boonville, $1,500
Chris Snoddy, Boonville, $3,125
Allen Nguyen, Bridgeton, $1,500
Victoria Hunt, Caruthersville, $3,125
Terese Perry, Centralia, $3,250
Donna Myers, Centreville, Ill., $7,000
Joan Day, Chesterfield, $3,250
Robert Ward, Chillicothe, $3,250
*Arthur Lewis, Columbia, $7,500
Pritesh Patel, Columbia, $3,250
James Robinson, Columbia, $3,250
Pearl McMahan, Drexel, $3,125
Derry Hardin, E. St. Louis, Ill., $9,000
Callie Williams, Florissant, $6,250
Devonne Banks, Florissant, $3,000
Eugene Barron, Florissant, $3,000
Ben Boyd, Florissant, $3,500
Lateef Gresham, Florissant, $3,250
Stacy Harry, Florissant, $3,125
John Hopson, Florissant, $1,500
Charmaine Latsch, Florissant, $3,125
Marvin Merill, Florissant, $3,125
Wanda Merrill, Florissant, $6,250
Said Mohamed, Florissant, $6,000
Jean Smith, Florissant, $3,125
Thongsri Sriboonpheng, Florissant, $3,250
Rufus Young, Florissant, $3,750
Timothy Childers, Granite City, Ill., $15,250
Zachery Gaines, Hanley Hills, $3,250
Larry Hinds, Hillsboro, $3,750
Asalemo Amato, Independence, $3,125
Sondra Jackson, Independence, $3,000
Bill Michael, Independence, $3,250
Wilma Shaw, Jefferson City, $3,125
Harvey Ellis, Jennings, $3,125
Robert Haire, Jennings, $3,125
Ira Kirkwood, Jennings, $3,250
Wilma Bailey, Kansas City (64131), $3,125
Charles Brown, Kansas City (64128), $3,000
Dewayne Davis, Kansas City (64130), $3,125 T
erry Fields, Kansas City (64124), $3,125
Frances Hartzler, Kansas City (64109), $3,500
Victor Jacobs, Kansas City (64124), $3,250
Mark Lora, Kansas City (64134), $3,750
Reuben Moore, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Mark Pierce, Kansas City (64134), $3,000
Opal Ross, Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Robert Taylor, Kansas City (64134), $12,500
Tammy Watts, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
C. Williamson, Kansas City (64114), $3,250
Ervin Rhynes, Kansas City, Kan., $6,000
Israel Ramirez, Knob Noster, $1,250
Patricia Stark, Norborne, $3,000
Velong E, O’Fallon, $3,000
Mildred Lewis, Olivette, $3,125
Gary Barlett, Oronogo, $8,100
Ruth Atchley, Overland, $3,125
Benito Trinidad, Overland, $1,500
Arthur Voigtmann III, Overland, $9,125
Connie Chun, Ozark, $6,000
Louis Nelson, Parma, $3,125
Jeri Holdway, Pleasant Hope, $3,250
April Haynes, Portageville, $7,000
Sandra Jones, Portageville, $9,500
Terry Jenkins, Raymore, $3,000
Robert Black, Shelbina, $3,125
George Laws, Sparta, Ill., $9,125
Ross Duncan Jr., Springfield, $3,250
Sharon Felfon, Springfield, $3,125
Michael Howell, Springfield, $3,125
Amir Hussain, Springfield, $1,500
Rudolph Robinson, St. Ann, $3,250
Sameeh Eid, St. Charles, $3,125
June Macon, St. Charles, $3,000
Mark Abbott, St. Louis (63121), $6,250
Roland Allen, St. Louis (63104), $6,250
Fred Binion, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Geraldine Bland, St. Louis (63120), $3,250 
Pearl Boyd, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Wendy Boyd, St. Louis (63136), $1,500
Shirley Bronner, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Peggy Brown, St. Louis (63121), $15,250
Sharon Brown, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Earl Burks, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Ralanda Cameron, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Charley Carson, St. Louis (63120), $33,000
James Cavitt, St. Louis (63143), $3,000
Essie Clark, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Michael Clark, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Harold Coleman, St. Louis (63109), $3,125
Gladys Conrod-Cavitt, St. Louis (63143), $3,000
Stephen Crockett, St. Louis (63133), $9,250
Deborah Doskocil, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Jewel Edwards, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
George Elkins Jr., St. Louis (63139), $3,500
Elijah Ellis, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
David Euell, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Genice Ferguson, St. Louis (63121), $3,750
Tyrone Grimes, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Benjamin Gude, St. Louis (63110), $2,000
Willie Harvey, St. Louis (63141), $1,500
Patricia Hayes, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Robert Henderson, St. Louis (63113), $9,250
Crystal Holley, St. Louis (63033), $3,500
John Holtz, St. Louis (63125), $3,250
Tyrone Houston, St. Louis (63146), $3,750
Mary Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Nellie Johnson, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Aminee Jones, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Arthur Jones, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Earlynn Jones, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Zehainesh Kadane, St. Louis (63132), $6,250
Michael Kennedy, St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Charles Liggins, St. Louis (63112), $1,000
Aaron Matthews, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Mildred Moore, St. Louis (63102), $1,500
Bertrand Nash, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Eddie Nash Jr., St. Louis (63106), $3,250
Clarence Ransom, St. Louis (63113), $6,000
Willie Ratchford, St. Louis (63136), $1,000
Willie Richardson, St. Louis (63133), $3,000
Charley Roberts, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Charles Robinson, St. Louis (63121), $3,750
Billy Rodgers, St. Louis (63106), $3,000
Melvin Rucker, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Jessie Scott, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Pearla Scruggs, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Gary Sedberry, St. Louis (63111), $3,125
Gloria Shell, St. Louis (63119), $3,750
Shirley Simon, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Jarol Smith, St. Louis (63111), $3,750
Wilma Stanley, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Dumar Stewart, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
L.J. Thomas, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Mary Thompson, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Lee Tran, St. Louis (63126), $9,500
Sharon Williams, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Sherrel Willis, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Pat Goodwin, St. Peters, $3,125
Rhonda Mack, St. Peters, $3,250
Shirley Kern, Ste. Genevieve, $6,500
Virgil Cable, Steele, $3,000
Joe Johnson, Tigertt, Tenn., $3,750
Alvin Andrews Jr., University City, $6,000
*Wanda Connor, Vandalia, $9,250
Brenda Bryant, Vanduser, $3,125
Jami Bryant, Vanduser, $3,125
James Barnard, Villa Ridge, $3,125
Iris Joyce, Wildwood, $3,250

Pick 3 winners:
Dale Woodring, Bethany, $3,600
Kailashben Patel, Chicago, Ill., $1,800
William Atwood, Marshfield, $1,650

Club Keno winners:
Ronald Foote, Anderson, $3,500
Carol Nerl, Arnold, $2,000
William Mattox, Blue Springs, $1,485
Michael Niemeyer, Blue Springs, $5,006
Nathell McGuire, Branson, $1,500
Sherry Morris, Camdenton, $3,002
Dalton Moffitt, Campbell, $1,300
Roger Cross, Carthage, $1,001
John Loynd, Chesterfield, $1,800
Anthony Naeger, Chesterfield, $1,500
David Booth, Chillicothe (64601), $1,208
James Mashburn, Crocker, $1,804
See Construction Inc., Eldon, $1,000
James Blankenship, El Dorado Springs, $1,802
Patricia Tollefsrud, Elsberry, $3,342
Curt Marshall, Fenton, $1,184 
Robert Szymanski, Florissant, $1,001
Cheryl Brown, French Village, $7,000
Lyndell Boyd, Gainesville, $1,000
*Wendy Blomberg, Gravois Mills, $5,000
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $1,670
Michael McDonald, Joplin, $1,802
Daniel Digusto, Kansas City (64126), $3,600
Gilsa Lang, Kansas City (64137), $1,000
Berry Rodecap, Kansas City (64151), $3,009
Pamela Childers, Lee’s Summit, $3,915
Ronald Reimer, Maplewood, $2,000
Wesley Elliot, Moberly, $1,802
Robert Schalasky, Nevada, $1,000
Jerry Stevenson, O’Fallon, $1,304
Clyde Box, Ozark, $1,247
Chad Sellars, Rich Hill, $1,230
Dennis Paxton, Sedalia, $1,812
Peggy Bates, Shell Knob, $1,001
*Christopher Beshears, Springfield, $10,000
Michele Conklin, Springfield, $3,440
Leta Bartnick, St. Louis (63125), $1,802
John Grovero, St. Louis (63128), $1,500
Robert Lee, St. Louis (63031), $1,001
Danny McCall, St. Louis (63125), $1,184
Richard Pruehsner, St. Peters, $1,000
Michael Quenelle, St. Peters, $1,303
Sharon Knott, Sunrise Beach, $1,303
Betty Chitwood, Tuscumbia, $1,302
Brian Kowalski, Warrenton, $50,000
Steven Richardson, Warrenton, $1,800
Michael Smith, Wentzville, $1,302
Alicia Strand, Wildwood, $3,503

"Lifetime Riches" Scratchers winner:
*Larry Sherrer, Lebanon, $800,000

$100,000 Scratchers winner:
*Michael Shellum, Arnold

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
Robert Bainter, St. Louis (63126)
Ray Marcille, Kansas City (64127)

$27,777 Scratchers winner:
Crystal Fox, St. John

"Harley-Davidson®" promotion/game winners:
*Lora York, Albany, motorcycle
*Michael Heath Hess, Forsyth, truck
*Eric Pisane, Union, motorcycle

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Suzan Parks, Amsterdam
Myron Brown, Belton
Brenda Hampton and Sara Haywood, both of Holcomb
Lisa McKinney, Raymore
Tiffanee Shotts, Springfield

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Michael Leitschuh, Ballwin
Bipin Patel, Belton
Debra Ward, E. St. Louis, Ill.
*Don Knight, Mountain View
*Richard Sullivan, Ocala, Fla.
John Vaccaro, O’Fallon
Frank Brown, Olivette
Yaminah Futch, St. Louis (63136)

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Ronda Werney, Archie
James Handley, Battlefield (won twice)
*Sharon McCowan, Brookline Station
Alvin Allen, Chillicothe
*Mary Mize, Columbia
Travis Nissen, Cuba
Kevin Gaddy, E. Prairie
Doris Smith, Eolia
Jimmy Chafin, Essex
Natalie Duvernell, Eureka
Kevin Sullivan, Fenton
Bill Garrett, Florissant
Charles Purl, Independence
Floyd Brown, Kansas City (64129)
Dale Cain, Kansas City, Kan.
Frederick Ferguson, Liberty
Kevin Frank, Middletown
Marilyn Smith, N. Kansas City
Hai Thi Nguyen, Florissant
Susan Reeves, Paragould, Ark.
Gary Wilson, Paragould, Ark.
Claudis Erwin, Raymore
Million Abraham, St. Louis (63130)
Donna Ledbetter, St. Louis (63111) 
Elizabeth Murphy, St. Louis (63109)
*Clifford Nickell, Vanzant

$6,000 Scratchers winner:
Robert Nuckles, Independence

$5,002 Scratchers winners:
Barbara Bockrath, Arnold
Donna McGothlin, Bethany
Randee Donahoe, Seligman
James Laufketter, St. Louis (63143)
Michael Parrinello, St. Louis (63138)
Diane Roberson, Thayer

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Leo Talley, Bismarck
Jeffrey Payne, Bolivar
Brandon Rowley, Branson
Rose Meyer, Herculaneum
Elijah Graber, Lampe
Sharon Schengbier, Leslie
Edward DePauli, Lonedell
Gregory Gibson, Overland
Summer Brazeal, Pomona
David Ramm II, Sedalia
Claudie Burns, Senath
Nancy Briggs, St. Charles
Betty Anderson, St. Louis (63103)
Alcena Evans, St. Louis (63136)
De’nysha Hill, St. Louis (63121)
Shelley Myers-Cotton, St. Louis (63110)
Robert Wulfert, St. Louis (63136)
James Kubik, St. Peters
*Samantha Schmidt, Tipton
Sharon Robinson, West Plains

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Crystal Lowe, Camdenton
Denise Mayberry, Festus
Lori Baker, Richland

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
David Emas Jr., Arnold
Myron Brown, Cameron
Spencer Savory, Catawissa
Johnny Self, Chaffee
Betty Mikesell, Grandin
Brent Beagley, Kansas City (64116)
Megan Mason, Kirkwood
Yvonne McGuire, Kirkwood
William Dunn, St. Louis (63116)
Pamela Scott, St. Louis (63125)
Robyn Park, St. Peters (won twice)
John Stokes, Vienna

$2,100 Scratchers winners:
Darrel Sauer, Brentwood (won twice)
Montez Baker, Cape Girardeau
Robert Tuttle, Clark
Howard Williams, Columbia
Kevin Mondaine, Jefferson City
Roy Maggard, Reeds
Juventino Rivas, Sachse, Texas
Terrie Ramoni, St. Louis (63136)
Angelique Tomazi, Valles Mines
Mary Phipps, Washington

$2,000 Scratchers winners: Barbara Loeffel, Ballwin
Jodie Neal, Carthage
Patricia Ashley, Cedar Hill
Cristy Williamson, Omaha, Ark.
Ashley Meza, Senath
Tyler Paxson, Sheridan

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Mark Adams, Springfield
Keli Ewing, Moberly

$1,002 Scratchers winners:
Sherman Suggs, California
Gregory Swain, Dixon
Merle Glaspie, Kirksville
Jessica Greer, Marshfield
Ronald Dale Owens, Wentzville
Donnie Melton, Ste. Genevieve

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Stephanie Canady, Affton
William Baker, Amity
Kory Henninger, Anderson
Jesse Alan Arbuckle, Clinton
Mary Ward, Arbyrd
Darlene Emmons, Arnold 
Barbara Foerst, Arnold
Arthur Patrick, Arnold
Donna Thomure, Arnold
Mickey Zouglas, Arnold
Patricia Melton, Asbury
Alecia Robinson, Ash Grove
Bill Bekemeier, Aurora
Ellis Cox, Aurora
Martha Cundiff, Aurora
Ross Barber, Auxvasse
Loyd Camp, Auxvasse
Dale Alderson, Ava
Sandra McPherson, Ballwin
Debra Oulds, Ballwin
Daniel Reed, Ballwin
Mary Coomer, Barnhart
Donald Fitzgerald, Barnhart
Trudy Yoder, Barnhart
Edmond Kwolek II, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Shawn Wethington, Belle
Deborah Rosa, Belton
Ann Taylor, Belton
Brad Atkins, Benton
Paula Menees, Benton
Patsy Rankin, Bentonville, Ark.
Tony Chumbley, Berkeley
Jean Easley, Berryville, Ark.
Danielle Hopper, Berryville, Ark.
Chasidy Lynch, Bertrand
Mark Schmidt, Billings
James Brower, Birch Tree
Ronda Norris, Birch Tree
Mark Hedrick, Bismarck
Fred Klaus, Blue Springs
Shailesh Patel, Blue Springs
Kelly Phillips, Blue Springs
Rickie Vance, Blue Springs
Priscilla Clay, Blytheville, Ark.
Varetta Pannell, Blytheville, Ark.
Burt Raymond III, Bolivar C
harles Drake, Bonne Terre
Linda Rector, Bonne Terre
Johnie Howard, Bono, Ark.
Sara Kramer, Boonville (won twice)
Sherry Emory, Boss
Connie Hirahara, Branson
Kenneth Houchin, Branson 
Earl Vaughan, Branson
Rhonda James, Braymer
Rhonda Watts, Bridgeton
Connie Braden, Brighton
Allen Corder, Brighton
Barbara Stone, Bronaugh
Richard Enlow Jr., Brookline Station
Artemio Botello, Brownsville, Texas
Penny Wood, Bunker
Timothy Dubberke, Cadet
Lacey Govero, Cadet
Madonna Osia, Cadet
Jeanne Schmidt, California
Patricia Hughes, Camdenton
Dustin Cook, Cape Girardeau
Flo Davis, Cape Girardeau
Paul Guard III, Cape Girardeau
Juanita McConnico, Cape Girardeau
Michael Wood, Cape Girardeau
Betty Smith, Carl Junction
Thomas Burgess Sr., Carrollton
Tamara Gutierrez, Carthage
David Jackson, Carthage
Daniel Lauck, Carthage
Christine McMillen, Carthage
Jenna Wagy, Carthage, Ill.
Paul Donnaldson, Cassville
Margorie Kelley, Cassville
Charles Wilkens, Cassville
Kenneth Gall, Cedar Hill (won twice)
Mark Wagganer, Centertown (won twice)
Rebecca Giessmann, Centralia
Tyler Pelzel, Centralia
Alma Williams, Charleston
Terri Brenner, Chesterfield
Richard Kelly, Chesterfield
R.C. Smith, Chicago
Josh Barton, Clarence
Lisa Woodall, Clarkton
Jimmie Terry Jr., Climax Springs
Billy Hart, Clinton
Brian Paullin, Clinton, Ark.
John Horn, Columbia
Mardella Johnston, Columbia
Virginia Nichols, Columbia
Robert Ocheltree, Columbia
Ralph Richards, Columbia 
Antonia Thomas, Columbia
Jimmie White, Columbia
James Maberry, Concordia (won twice)
Tina Cole, Conway
Megan Whitehead, Conway
Alan Hughes, Crane
Dan Waedekin, Creve Coeur
Connie Rohan, Cuba
Randy Wilson, De Soto
Stacy Smith, Desloge
Robert Spence, Desloge
Dixie Watkins, Dexter
Kristin Day, Dittmer
Casey Stotts, Dittmer
James Bull, Dixon
Bethany Dragnett, Dixon (won twice)
Frankie Duncan, Dixon
Rose Noonan, Dixon
Lawrence Weider, Dixon
Mary Carden, Doniphan
Tonya Emerson, Doniphan
William Gunter, Doniphan
Franklin Pigg, Doniphan
Homer Smith, Doniphan
Mike Tinker, Doniphan
Larry Ramsey, Dupo, Ill.
Gregory Patterson, E. Prairie
Roger Hardin, Eagle Rock
Richard Lanham, Edgerton
Lydia Young, Edwards
Anthony Cauthon, El Dorado Springs
Luke Gardner, El Dorado Springs
David Perry, El Dorado Springs
Jim Hendricks, Eldon
Michael Smith, Elkins, Ark.
Nina Wisdom, Ellington
Amber Reneau, Ellsinore
Carrie Boessen, Eugene
Billy Crane, Eunice
Marilyn Gilmore, Everton
Dennis Collins, Excelsior Springs
Michael Matusiak, Excelsior Springs (won twice)
Willie Lawary III, Fairview Heights, Ill.
Carla Doner, Farmington
David Hannah, Farmington
Diane Oettle, Farmington (won twice)
Verna Radford, Farmington 
Marty Quick, Fenton
William Stanfield, Fenton
Robert Wilson, Fenton
Helen Holmes, Ferguson (won twice)
James Courtway, Festus
Darla Eifert, Festus
Angela Myers, Festus
Timothy Secrease, Festus
Randy Nickelson, Fletcher
Ali Badran, Florissant (won twice)
Jacqueline Brueggemann, Florissant
Yolonda Criss, Florissant
Joseph Dunn Jr., Florissant
Robert Hirbe, Florissant
Steven Holder, Florissant (won twice)
Robert Longhibler, Florissant
Ralph Neal, Florissant
Betty Schroeder, Florissant
Theodore Tabor, Florissant (won twice)
David Wilson, Florissant
Michael Cargill Jr., Fordland S
teve Rathjen, Foristell
Joyce Love, Forsyth
Charles Graham, Fredericktown
John McCalmon, Ft. Leonard Wood
John Ingram, Fulton
Lawrence Kramer, Fulton
Stacy White, Fulton
Marcia Meyers, Gainesville
Daniel Whitehead, Galena
Daniel Harris, Garden City
Darrel Bixby, Gladstone
Benny Cain, Gladstone
Ella Callahan, Gladstone
Dan Lehman, Gladstone
Monica McGlory, Gladstone
Michael Schasteen, Gladstone
Robert Zackert, Gladstone
David Novinger, Glenwood
Sarah Collins, Goodman
Russell House, Goodman
Christopher Woolard, Goodman
Earl Thompson, Grandin
Ruth Smith, Grandview
Debra Bourgeois, Granger
Sherri Barnes, Gravois Mills
Raymond Beard, Gravois Mills 
Robert Kelsay, Gravois Mills
Patricia Radcliffe, Gravois Mills
Margaret Taylor, Gravois Mills
Robert Tanner Jr., Green Forest, Ark.
Joseph Baldwin, Hallsville
Charles Janes, Hannibal
Nancy Walker, Hannibal
David Henderson, Harrison, Ark.
Linda Sewell, Harrison, Ark.
Kris Salmen, Harrisonville
Ralph Hitt, Hazelwood
Gerald Mackey, Hazelwood
Jessica Casteel, Hermann
Judy Bagby, Higginsville
Libby Wegener, Higginsville
Donald Lawrence, High Ridge
Rosemary Puryear, High Ridge
Deborah Gonzalez, Hillsboro
Stephen Ryan, Holiday Island, Ark.
Rusty Ridder, Holts Summit
Jennifer Willmeno, Holts Summit
Donna Miller, House Springs
Francis Wallach, House Springs
Carmen Lindsey, Hughesville
Debbie Ames, Huntsville
Ross Summers, Huntsville
William Bloodgood, Iberia
Laura Chumbler, Imperial
Gary Dameris, Imperial
Pamela Ditch, Imperial
David Labeau, Imperial
Sherri McKenna, Imperial
Jennifer Schultz, Imperial (won three times)
Phillip Chapin, Independence
Prince Davis, Independence
Tina Davis, Independence
Tammy Drummond, Independence
Deborah Foster, Independence
Jeffery Gervy, Independence
Dennis James, Independence
Robert Lacerte, Independence
Jack Mildfelt, Independence
Chris Miller, Independence (won twice)
Joshua Miller, Independence
Denise Pearce, Independence
Charles Purl, Independence
Louise Simpson, Independence 
Jerry Stoops, Independence
Jeanne Bryant, Jackson
Oren Barnes, Jefferson City
Dan Halterman, Jefferson City (won twice)
Ronald Holzhauser, Jefferson City
Mark Lentz, Jefferson City
Alloyd Lindsey, Jefferson City
Rosie Mertens, Jefferson City
Ryan Petty, Jefferson City
January Rushing, Jefferson City
Josephine Vaughan, Jefferson City
Clifford Williams, Jefferson City
Robert Gibson, Jerico Springs
Lidia Moreno, Jonesboro, Ark.
Jerry Tipton, Jonesboro, Ark.
Amber Boehm, Joplin
Moreen Doyle-Durham, Joplin
Susan Drake, Joplin
Joseph Johnson, Joplin
Brian McManis, Joplin
Carl Windle, Joplin
Robert Ard, Kansas City (64133)
Mark Bower, Kansas City (64118)
Johnny Buller, Kansas City (won twice)
Johnetta Caldwell, Kansas City (64138)
Shelia Campbell, Kansas City (64134)
Maria Campos, Kansas City (64117)
Ross Catherson, Kansas City (64155)
Gail Cubie, Kansas City (64134)
Ronald Davidson, Kansas City (64114)
Kajal Dawoudi, Kansas City (64157)
Stephanie Dominguez, Kansas City (64111)
Ebb Everett, Kansas City (64108)
Lawrence Flaxbeard, Kansas City (64132)
Samia Garner, Kansas City (64127)
David Gavel, Kansas City (64134)
Jacqueline Glover, Kansas City (64134)
Michael Hiles, Kansas City (64118)
Felicia Holland, Kansas City (64131)
James Macuna, Kansas City (64114)
Carolyn Marshall, Kansas City (64117)
William Miller, Kansas City (64128) (won twice)
Horace Oliver, Kansas City (64131)
Daniel Parisse, Kansas City (64131)
Mark Pierce, Kansas City (64134)
Stacy Rector, Kansas City (64136)
Kevin Redmon, Kansas City (64133) 
Deborah Sidney, Kansas City (64131)
Madonna Speese, Kansas City (64131)
Theresa Sweet, Kansas City (64151)
Sandra Atkinson, Kansas City, Kan.
Kimberly Davis, Kansas City, Kan.
Keefe Smith, Kansas City, Kan.
Thomas Townsend, Kansas City, Kan. (won twice)
Charlotte Jennings, Kearney
Michael Faught, Kennett
Freddie Hodges, Kennett
M.J. Hickey, Keytesville
Ronald Derks, Kimberling City
Darrin Call, Kingsville
Lola Cox, Kirksville
Christina Morris, Kirksville
Charla Page, Kirksville (won twice)
Marc Komm, Kirkwood (won twice)
Fred Naumann, Kirkwood
Rosie Smith, Knox City
Richard Bailey, Koshkonong
Ricky Adair, La Monte
Kent Fensom, Lake St. Louis
Randy Berry, Lamar
Gloria Holder, Leachville, Ark. (won twice)
Ronald Williams, Leasburg
Alice Edwards, Leavenworth, Kan.
Marvel Lee, Leavenworth, Kan.
Mary VonMorrison, Leavenworth, Kan.
Larry Chaffin Jr., Lebanon
Leo Hilton, Lebanon
Roderick Sherrer, Lebanon
Robert Smith, Lebanon
Margie Snider, Lebanon
John York, Lebanon
Michael Noland, Lee’s Summit
Claude Rains, Lee’s Summit L
eonard Brown, Lee’s Summit
Ricky McEvoy, Lee’s Summit
Brian Smith, Lee’s Summit
John Croft, Lenexa, Kan.
Satinder Kalsi, Lenexa, Kan.
Robert McLean, Lenexa, Kan.
Jerry Workman, Liberal
Douglas Bentrop, Liberty
Joey Lupfer, Liberty
Karen Miller, Liberty
Terry Gorman, Licking
Ellon Stradford, Lincoln
Carl Ragsdale, Linden, Texas
Betty Williams, Linn Creek
Juanita Smith, Lone Jack
Pat Brown, Long Lane
Gary Dame, Long Lane
William Reger, Macon (won twice)
Linda Rhine, Malden
Robert Cabral, Marble Hill
Randy Hanners, Marble Hill
Justin Huckabee, Marmaduke, Ark.
Jose Garcia, Marshall
Delmar Glenn, Marshfield
Robert Ireland, Marshfield
Martha Price, Marshfield
James Johnson, Marston
Gerald Gildehaus, Marthasville Lorraine Morrow, Martinsburg
Michael Barge, Maryland Heights
Richard Genail, Maryland Heights
Kenneth Cavner, Maryville
Marjorie Cavner, Maryville S
tanley Snyder, Maryville
Bill Hoskinson, Memphis
Robert Bradley, Mexico (won twice)
Orr Pierce, Mexico
Alice Johnson, Miller
Lynn Boyer, Mineral Point
Jeffery Edwards, Moberly (won twice)
Melanie Larkin, Moberly
Priscilla Riley, Moberly
Edward Becker, Monett
Debbie Jagears, Monett
Kelly Staudt, Monett
Kevin Williams, Monett
Michael Scott, Montgomery City
Susan Stotler, Montgomery City
Lawrence Smith, Morrisville
Steve Ray, Moscow Mills
Steven Reynolds, Mound City (won twice)
Angela Phillips, Mount Vernon
S. Armstrong, Mountain Home, Ark. (won twice)
Corey Robertson, Mountain Grove
Mason Hughes, Muskogee, Okla.
Steve Leroux, Naylor
Avery Roberts, Neosho
Jennifer Stewart, Neosho 
Edward Robinson, Nevada
Thomas Parker, New Bloomfield
Carolyn Sadler, New Haven
Vera Sheffield, New London
Eddie Bickerstaff Jr., New Madrid
Jason Bickerstaff, New Madrid
Raymond Bolt, Niangua
John Sherwood, Nixa
David Taylor, Nixa
Jose Flores, Noel E
arl Rogers, Noel
Bobby Gimblet, Norwood
Deborah Snow, Oak Grove
Christie Wood, Oak Grove
Sheryl Carlson, O’Fallon
Rebecca Smith, O’Fallon
Debra Grimmett, O’Fallon, Ill.
Gregory Cady, Olathe, Kan.
Glenna Worland, Omaha, Neb.
Kathie Cook, Orrick
Gary Gill, Otterville (won twice)
Stephen Lamm, Otterville
Daniel Apenbrinck, Overland
Brett Fallon, Overland
Pamela Otti, Overland
Surya Saigal, Overland Park, Kan.
Darren Dietrich, Owensville
Warren McCarty, Owensville
Anita Brill, Ozark
Robert Carter Jr., Ozark
Connie Chun, Ozark (won twice)
Janelle Hartness, Ozark
Michael Simpson, Ozark
Betty Turnage, Ozark (won twice)
Amber York, Ozark
Brian Adams, Pacific
Michael Dubman, Pacific
Shondia Murrell-Villhard, Pacific
Pearl South, Pacific
Linda Ross, Paragould, Ark.
Janice Carman, Paris
Carol Barks, Park Hills
Michelle Floyd, Patterson
Billy McClain, Peculiar
Jimmy Portela, Pekin, Ind.
Ruth Hager, Perryville (won twice)
Everett Harris, Pevely
Ada Burns, Piedmont
Troy Coatney, Pierce City
Charlyn Proctor, Pineville
Nicole Moore, Pittsburg
Donna Wilson, Platte City
Randy Cox, Pleasant Hill
Tommy Johnson, Pleasant Hill
Joseph McKeone, Pleasant Hill
Cole Humphrey, Pocahontas
Sherry Shelton, Pollard, Ark.
Summer Brazeal, Pomona (won twice)
Melba Baldridge, Poplar Bluff
Melissa Foust, Poplar Bluff (won three times)
Todd Nidiffer, Poplar Bluff
Nina Williams, Poplar Bluff
Robert Chamness, Potosi
Paul Eaves, Potosi
Jeffrey Singer, Potosi
Peter Brown, Powersite
Patsy Holt, Princeton
Brandy Crouch, Quincy, Ill.
Raymond Robison, Qulin
Donna Bernhardt, Raymore
Rodney Downey, Raymore
Jerry Morris, Raytown
Michael Stanley, Raytown
Dennis Speer, Redfield, Kan.
Brian Lewis, Renick
Tisha Smith, Revere
Joyce Bates, Rich Hill
K. Demoe, Richardson, Texas (won four times)
Bill Crossland, Richland (won twice)
Albert Evans, Robertsville
James Craig, Rock Hill
Robert Pemberton, Rocky Mount
Clay Blankenship, Rogers, Ark.
Linda Hart, Rogers, Ark.
Aimee Vandyck, Rogersville
John Black, Rolla S
tacey Cooper, Rolla
Justin Light, Rolla
Harry Stuck, Rolla
Christina Temple, Rolla
Jesse Chounard, Salem
Floyd Johnston, Salem
James Simpson, Salem (won twice)
Virginia Epperson, Savannah 
Phillip Rasco, Savannah
Cody Stanton, Savannah (won twice)
Jessica Coffel, Sedalia
Nicanor Esquivel, Sedalia
Jayeshkumar Patel, Sedalia
Hannah Patrick, Sedalia
Anna Potts, Sedalia
Frances Sims, Sedalia
S. Sims, Sedalia
Constance Law, Shawnee Mission, Kan.
Jewel James, Sikeston
Jamie Ward, Sikeston
Joe Moore, Smithton
Chester Baldwin, Springfield
Joseph Bonebrake, Springfield J
anet Buckley, Springfield
Johnetta Carter, Springfield S
haron Felton, Springfield D
avid Finney, Springfield
Leslie Gault, Springfield
William Giger, Springfield
Richard Godsey, Springfield
Donald Griffin, Springfield
Marcella Griffith, Springfield
Samie Lacy, Springfield
Darren Lawson, Springfield
Tammy Mayabb, Springfield
Gaylen Miller, Springfield
Dana Montgomery, Springfield
Mitchell Munkatchy, Springfield
Stanley Niezgoda, Springfield
Stephen Penn, Springfield
Gene Pierce, Springfield
Ronnie Pridgen, Springfield
David Sage, Springfield
Loyd Strain, Springfield
Robert Troop, Springfield
Lois Willis, Springfield
John Woodruff, Springfield
Lanatta Yoachum, Springfield (won twice)
Jason Hicks, St. Ann
Gene Bay Jr., St. Clair
David Behlke, St. Charles
Christine Endres, St. Charles
Michael Hantack, St. Charles
Diane Jennings, St. Charles
Debra Kennedy, St. Charles
Sherri Kerbel, St. Charles
Randolph Litton, St. Charles
Yvonne Mace, St. Charles
William McNab, St. Charles
David Thomas, St. Charles
John Spurgeon Jr., St. James
Allan Studeny, St. James (won twice)
Clarence Albert, St. Joseph
Danelle Brewer, St. Joseph
Michael Crotty, St. Joseph
Jeffrey Fleming, St. Joseph
Cheryl Green, St. Joseph
Celester Hollinshed, St. Joseph
Sammy Hoover, St. Joseph
John Langley, St. Joseph
Dianna McKinney, St. Joseph
Gina Smith, St. Joseph
Christine Aldrich, St. Louis (63119)
Betty Anderson, St. Louis (63103)
Fearchett Anderson, St. Louis (63136)
Henrietta Armour, St. Louis (63113)
Duwone Barnes, St. Louis (63125)
David Berry, St. Louis (63138)
Alice Borroum, St. Louis (63136)
Phillis Brown, St. Louis (63116)
Thomas Brown, St. Louis (63134)
Markease Calloway, St. Louis (63120)
Russell Cartwright, St. Louis (63111)
Aldo Castro, St. Louis (63127)
Ronald Cecil, St. Louis (63118)
Shirley Chudy, St. Louis (63123)
Frank Davis, St. Louis (63133)
Jackie Devereux, St. Louis (63119) (won twice)
Andrew Exler, St. Louis (63128)
Robert Frahm, St. Louis (63123)
Bertha Gaither, St. Louis (63115)
Ada Gamache, St. Louis (63136)
Richard Geen Jr., St. Louis (63111)
Lakeita Gilmore, St. Louis (63116)
Richard Goldacker, St. Louis (63125)
Stephanie Greer, St. Louis (63106)
Susan Haas, St. Louis (63123)
Joseph Hale, St. Louis (63123)
Thomas Harvill, St. Louis (63134)
Larry Hicks, St. Louis (63136)
Moroney Hill, St. Louis (63121) (won twice)
Nikki Hite, St. Louis (63118) 
Michael Hughes, St. Louis (63129)
Judy Humes, St. Louis (63131)
David Jackson, St. Louis (63125)
Alice Johnson, St. Louis (63118)
Rebecca Johnson, St. Louis (63111)
Derrick Jordan, St. Louis (63136)
Rosemary Knoll, St. Louis (63123)
Dean Kraleman, St. Louis (63129)
Gilbert Kunst, St. Louis (63123)
James Lane, St. Louis (63147) (won twice)
Jeff Lange, St. Louis (63123)
Douglas Lasiter, St. Louis (63116)
Latasha Lawuary, St. Louis (63113)
Gail Linder, St. Louis (63128)
Larry Lindsey, St. Louis (63121)
Adam Luedde, St. Louis (63128)
Yolonda Major, St. Louis (63113)
Andrew Marchewa, St. Louis (63130)
Dale McCarthy, St. Louis (63116)
Aeneas Middleton, St. Louis (63136)
Sharon Mintner, St. Louis (63123)
Alice Moore, St. Louis (63143)
Latasha Nelson, St. Louis (63118)
Eric Outlaw, St. Louis (63115)
Jacob Ovak, St. Louis (63125)
Terrence Pastchal, St. Louis (63136)
Jessie Patrick, St. Louis (63120)
Donald Quinn, St. Louis (63113)
Jeffrey Reese, St. Louis (63103)
Patricia Schick, St. Louis (63109)
Devin Scruggs, St. Louis (63104)
Martha Smith, St. Louis (63113)
Shelia Smith, St. Louis (63116)
Carl Sondker, St. Louis (63137)
Mariela Soto, St. Louis (63116)
Judith Southard, St. Louis (63116)
Donna Stephen, St. Louis (63146)
James Stewart, St. Louis (63138)
Walter Stowe, St. Louis (63116)
Nenad Svrakic, St. Louis (63117)
Gary Tate, St. Louis (63119)
Charles Thompson, St. Louis (63136)
Tawana Vance, St. Louis (63136) (won twice)
Robert White, St. Louis (63138)
Valerie Wood, St. Louis (63133) (won twice)
Synetta Young, St. Louis (63118)
Gregory Logue, St. Paul
Curt Darabcsek, St. Peters
William Hughes, St. Peters
Robert Phillips Jr., St. Peters
Robert Schmidler, St. Peters
Beverly Wilkinson, St. Peters
Christel Mennenga, St. Robert
Tiffany Buirts, State University, Ark.
Mary Huber, Ste. Genevieve
Danny Brooks, Steelville
Lisa Brooks, Steelville
William Wotipka, Steelville
Shane Mathews, Stewartsville
Sharon Argall, Stockton
Melvin Shelton, Stockton
John Morton, Strafford
George Foster, Sullivan
David Fitzgerald, Summertown, Tenn.
Walter Hinckley, Thayer
Latoya Lightfoot, Troy
Timothy Ladyman, Union
Ronald Roellig, Union
Norman Krupp, Valley Park
Eyaggelia Mayridis, Valley Park
Sherry Turn, Valley Park
Doug Segraves, Van Buren
Ronnie Nutt, Vandalia
Richard Snider, Villa Ridge
Terry Hartline, Walker
Natalie Hammon, Warrenton
Thomas Locke, Warrenton
Franklin Oliver, Warsaw
Shirlee Smith, Washington
James Stoeckel, Waterloo, Ill.
Lydia Thrift, Waycross, Ga.
Alexander Margin Jr., Waynesville
Jennifer Robertson, Waynesville
Gary Fox, Webb City
Lindsay Hudson, Webb City
Philip Haller, Webster Groves (won twice)
Bruce Briscoe, Wellsville
Jason Jordan, Wentzville
Billy Myers, Wentzville
Susan Terrana, Wentzville (won twice)
Fay Tulock, Wentzville
Sharon Elkins, West Plains (won twice)
Amanda Massey, West Plains 
Tim Morgan, West Plains
Vincent Shanks, West Plains
Brad Stonecipher, Wildwood
Suresh Susarla, Wildwood (won twice)
George Hughes, Willard
Crystal Honeycutt, Winona
Claude McBride, Winona
Earnest Prewett, Winona
Leona Bird, Winston
Michael Bequette, Wright City (won twice)
Ruben Pikey, Zalma

* News releases are available





Follow Us On