News

May 17, 2006

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $230.4 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $230.4 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during April. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in April include the following:
(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the zip codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
Powerball jackpot winners:

*Group of 13 co-workers from the Missouri Department of Social Services in Florissant: Cornelia Aversa, Ballwin; Juanita Miller, Black Jack; Madeleine Knox, James Wydrzynski and Sandra Hayes, all of Florissant; Kathey Tidwell, Highland, Ill.; Kathy Bowman, Roxana, Ill.; Marjorie Orcutt (63135), Donna Paige (63136), Georgia Griffin (63121), Alice Williams (63121) and Robin Carlton (63139), all of St. Louis; and Michael Lang, St. Peters - $224.2 million
Lotto jackpot winners:
*Donald Kolb, Eldon, and Monica Rackers, Jefferson City, $2.6 million
$200,000 Powerball winner:
*Ray Anderson, Trimble
$10,000 Powerball winners:

Wade Weaver, De Soto
Thomas White, Dellwood
Deborah Zelch-Spinali, Fenton
David Sewell, High Ridge
*Thomas Bendure, Marceline
Rosa Curtis, Oak Grove
Angela Davis, O’Fallon
Mary Alagna, O’Fallon
Gary Gooch, Parkville
Brett Sumner, Pleasant Hill
Gary Wilcox, Richmond
*Alfred Smith and Brenda Smith, both of Russellville
Boyd Lancaster, Salem, Ark.
Greg Bagley, St. Louis (63129)
Lotto winner:

 Deborah White, Independence, $1,089
SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:

Doyle Hillis, Arnold, $3,000
Robert Huck, Arnold, $1,562
Edwin Umali, Kansas City (64118), $2,325
Linda Foster, Owensville (65066), $1,502
Rosa Webb, Sedalia, $1,550
Leroy Mathews Sr., Cape Girardeau, $1,500
Linda Hankins, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
James Winston, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Beverley Uchtman, Tecumseh, $1,500
*Jackie Burriss, Warsaw, $70,422.54
Pick 4 winners:

Darban Morris, Alton, Ill., $3,500
Johnnie Robinson Sr., Belleville, Ill., $2,250
Merlyn Hammond, Blue Eye, $3,000
Eileen Eckhoff, Bonne Terre, $3,125
Amy Blakely, Cadet, $3,000
Casundra Anderson, Caruthersville, $3,250
Shondra Rodgers, Caruthersville, $3,750
Jasmine Toenyan, Caruthersville, $3,250
Frances Fisher, Columbia, $3,125
Linda Hopkins, Crestwood, $3,000
Peggy Joiner, E. Prairie, $3,000
Lyle Gillespie Jr., E. St. Louis, Ill., $9,000
Janice Signaigo, Eureka, $3,000
Charles Birkenmeier, Fenton, $3,125
Clarence Bass, Florissant, $3,000
Patricia Canterberry, Florissant, $1,500
Leslie Chandler, Florissant, $3,125
Emily Flenoid, Florissant, $3,250
Curtis Johnson, Florissant, $3,125
Shirley King, Florissant, $3,125
Eric Lee, Florissant, $1,500
Norris Ashley, Grandview, $3,125
Sheryl Griggs, Grandview, $3,250
Lettie Ward, Grandview, $3,000
Linda Etling, Hazelwood, $3,125
Carl Anderson, Highlandville, $3,250
Ruth Clark, Kansas City (64118), $3,000
Theotis Crumpton, Kansas City (64128), $3,250
R. Eubanks Sr., Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Taylia Johnson, Kansas City (64134), $1,875
Michael Kellerman, Kansas City (64112), $1,000
Ronald McCombs, Kansas City (64153), $3,125
R. Nixon-Brown, Kansas City (64132), $12,000
Adib Rahman, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Richard Ray, Kansas City (64138), $1,875
Rhonda Rice, Kansas City (64130), $6,375
Elaine Vaughn, Kansas City (64137), $3,250
Deborah Dale, Macon, $3,125
Willie Victory, Maryland Heights, $3,000
Norma Moore, New Madrid, $1,500
Larry Williams, O’Fallon, $1,250
Michael Hastings, Plainville, Ill., $9,125
Wendy McDonald, Plato, $3,750
Ross Duncan Jr., Springfield, $3,250
Oliver Hairston, St. Ann, $3,125
Safal Patel, St. Charles, $3,250
Michael Bruce, St. Joseph, $3,000
Edwynna Clark, St. Joseph, $2,250
James Wigington, St. Joseph, $3,750
Phyllis Allen, St. Louis (63108), $3,250
Dan Bates, St. Louis (63121), $6,000
Nathan Boyd, St. Louis (63136), $1,500
Pamela Burnett, St. Louis (63137), $1,500
Ruth Chatman, St. Louis (63103), $3,250
Harolton Clayborn Jr., St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Terry Cotham, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Jeanette Culpepper, St. Louis (63118), $3,250
Fred Cutts, St. Louis (63122), $3,750
Ernest Dorsey, St. Louis (63118), $3,000
William Frazier, St. Louis (63136), $6,750
Amanuel Ghiwot, St. Louis (63112), $9,125
Gloria Hayes, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Albert Henderson Jr., St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Dorothy Hubbard, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Michelle Jackson, St. Louis (63132), $6,500
Alex Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Lawanda Johnson, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Doris Kelly, St. Louis (63104), $3,750
Normal Lewis, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Walter Perry Jr., St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Steven Pierson, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Moses Rainey, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Evangeline Schoolman, St. Louis (63109), $2,000
Elvi Seddens Jr., St. Louis (63120), $9,125
Marcella Simms, St. Louis (63112), $1,500
James Singler, St. Louis (63128), $1,500
Westley Steele Sr., St. Louis (63115), $9,125
Dorothy Tripp, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Kimberly Wallace, St. Louis (63113), $15,125
Joyce Ware, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Carrrie Wilburn, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Farris Wilder, St. Louis (63146), $3,000
David Williams, St. Louis (63135), $1,250
Henry Wines Jr., St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Virgil Cable, Steele, $3,000
Steve Lovelace, University City, $3,250
Dan Savory, University City, $3,250
Lillian Krumholz, Willard, $3,125
Pick 3 winners:

David Brown, Florissant (63034), $1,320
Casey Wooldridge, Joplin, $1,200
Rhoben Burnes, Kansas City (64154), $1,800
Arvella Edwards, Overland (63114), $1,050
Patricia Wallen, Springfield, $2,000
Annie Jones, St. Louis (63115), $3,600
Sam Ngeth, St. Louis (63118), $1,100
Abdikarin Warsame, St. Louis (63112), $1,600
Club Keno winners:

Jerry Pickett, Advance, $1,303
David Conley, Blue Springs, $1,700
Rufus Taylor, Branson, $1,500
Donald Briggs, Columbia, $1,000
Mimi Fowler, Ferguson, $1,385
Raymond Taggart, Florissant, $1,001
Lorna Wickiser, Florissant, $1,305
Dara Lamb, Garden City, $1,001
Jennifer McCubbin, Garden City, $1,014
Burrell Lamb Jr., Gavois Mills, $5,002
Jimmie Kegerries, Harrisonville, $12,502
Earl Powers, Harrisonville, $2,000
Mark Steinmetz, Jefferson City, $1,200
Alan Linder, Kansas City (64118), $12,501
Roger Pope, Kansas City (64152), $1,800
Gerald Gibson, Lagrange, Ky., $1,000
Carl Dipasquale, Mexico, $5,003
Mitzi Brigman, Mitchell, Ill., $1,302
*Jason Self, Murfreesboro, Ark., $12,501
*Kenneth Davis, Nashville, Ark., $12,501
Brent Allie, Nixa, $1,302
Jerry Owen, Olathe, Kan., $7,002
Robert McFadden, Pacific, $1,006
Frank Beechner Jr., Rolla, $1,600
Michael Brownfield, Savannah, $1,304
James Kirkpatrick, Shell Knob, $3,501
David Fout, Sherman, Texas, $1,500
Ray Burton, Springfield, $2,000
Dale Bayer, St. Charles, $1,005
Deborah Edwards, St. Charles, $1,810
Nick Vlassos, St. Charles, $2,700
Kenneth Stams, St. Joseph, $1,240
Rochelle Bradley, St. Louis (63104), $1,001
Joseph Dobsch, St. Louis (63110), $2,600
Jamie Haggard, St. Louis (63125), $1,810
John Keene, St. Louis (63104), $3,500
Scott Shanks, St. Louis (63139), $1,013
Melvin Whipple, St. Louis (63111), $1,300
Michael Spiegel, St. Peters, $1,324
Joe Pollock, Stockton, $1,307
"Lifetime Riches" Scratchers winner:

*Gary and Candace Prichett, Houston, $800,000
$100,000 Scratchers winner:

*Christopher Scholten, Garden City
$50,000 Scratchers winners:

*Steven Keller, Springfield
*Michael and Sharon Miranda, Washington
$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Sean Pinnell, St. Charles
Trevor Quade, Poplar Bluff
$27,777 Scratchers winner:

Shiva Doustikhah, St. Peters
$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Joseph Shipley, St. Charles
Robert Ganninger Jr., St. Charles
*Melissa Miller, Verona
Bennett Wright, St. Peters
$20,000 Scratchers winners:
*Orr Pierce, Mexico
Bill Schepker, Wentzville
$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Joseph Barnes, Ballwin
William Larose, Brookline Station
Alvin Byington, Chesterfield
Robert Hatfield, Chillicothe
Barbara Edwards, Diamond
Theresa Skinner, Elsberry
Daniel Cowin, Fair Grove
Shelley Running, Foristell
Larry Vogler, Foristell
Mary Etchison, Green Forest, Ark.
Harvey Brown, Kansas City (64124)
Glenn Diggs, Kansas City (64118)
Thomas Gasperi, Kirksville
Patricia Vaverka, Lee’s Summit
Edward France III, Mansfield
*Angelica Patrick, Moberly
Thomas Wilson, Moberly
Carrie Byrd, Paragould, Ark.
Randa Ross, Raytown
Walter Knight, Robertsville
John Waite, Springfield
Theodore Bolte, St. Louis (63126)
Rosemarie Brown, St. Louis (63116)
Janet Hamm, St. Louis (63147)
Erin Isenmann, St. Louis (63125)
Catherine Roberts, St. Louis (63123)
Joann Shriver, St. Louis (63111)
Ardie Joliff, Valley Park
$7,780 Scratchers winner:

Donna James, Kansas City (64117)
$5,000 Scratchers winners:

Dorothy Tellmann, Arnold
Maureen Willen, Chesterfield
*Kionna Eston, Columbia
Charity Donnell, Hollister
Kelly Dunlap, Kansas City (64114)
Jack Spencer, Republic Jimmy
Overton Jr., Springfield
Richard Hoormann, St. Johns
Ronald Adams, St. Louis (63135)
Lester Brown, St. Louis (63147)
Janice Miller, St. Louis (63120)
Chris Borgmeyer, St. Peters
*Troy Gillpatrick, Tipton
Daniel Sumner, Troy
$3,000 Scratchers winner:

Joann Everhart, Troy
$2,500 Scratchers winners:

Juana Hensley, Aurora
Maria Kelepouris, Kansas City (64114)
Ollie Bond, Mountain View
Michael David, Nixa
Barbara Thompson, Phillipsburg
Harry Palms, Raytown
Lindsay Stange, Rogersville
Kelly Burmester, St. Louis (63139)
Kelly Driskill, St. Louis (63129)
Donald Quinn, St. Louis (63113)
Gail Simes, St. Louis (63137)
Helen Wilderness, St. Louis (63116)
$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Dustin Feldmann, Bowling Green
Latoya Thomas, Independence
Kevin Marler, Ironton
Connie Ogle, Joplin
Ina Viviano, Osage Beach
Stacy Walker, Pacific
Linda Ward, St. Clair
Madonna Buechel, St. Louis (63129)
Armen Midzic, St. Louis (63116)
Dana Cole, St. Peters
Dennis Melvin, West Plains
$1,320 Scratchers winner:

David Brown, Florissant
$1,027 Scratchers winner:

Donald Turberville, St. Louis (63118)
$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Shannon Chastain, Adrian
Kurt Buchholz, Affton
Kenneth Puto, Affton
Charles Burgess, Alexandria
Dennis Watts, Annada
Miles Horner, Arbyrd
Kenneth Kirk, Arnold
Dianna Kratz, Arnold
William Winhold, Ash Grove
John Garrison, Atchison, Kan.
Mellisa Clayton, Aurora
Nancy Lewis, Aurora
Paul Vineyard Jr., Aurora
William Murry, Auxvasse
Evelyn Dollarhide, Ava
Rachel Hicks, Ava
Emmanuel Michas, Ballwin
Gale Puellmann, Ballwin
Daniel Reed, Ballwin
Mark Steinlage, Ballwin
Carey West, Ballwin
Ronnie Kincade, Barnhart
Kitty Eoff, Bella Vista, Ark.
*Victor Moss, Belle
Leonard Moore, Belleview
Larry Bowles, Belleville, Ill.
Orville Creviston, Belton
Bipin Patel, Belton
Gloria Hix, Benton
Henry Swearengin, Berryville, Ark.
Anita Aguilar, Bethany
Debra Spencer, Bethany
Dennis Olson, Billings
Mark Schmidt, Billings
Virginia Detring, Bismarck
Donald Coleman, Blackwell
Jeffrey Cook, Bland
Betty Lindsey, Bland
Carolyn Wilson, Bloomsdale
Karen Crayden, Blue Springs
Bill Hooks, Blue Springs
Linda Kramps, Blue Springs
Kirit Patel, Blue Springs
Patrick Ray, Blue Springs
Kenneth Tharp, Blue Springs
Pamela Cook, Bois D’Arc
Rhonda Jasper, Bolivar
Virginia Mincks, Bolivar
Michelle Redd, Bolivar
Roxann Reagan, Bonne Terre
Amy Banuet, Boonville
Elizabeth Hawks, Bourbon
Jessie Shortt, Bourbon
Janice Robinson, Bowling Green
Robert Anderson, Branson
William Riggs, Branson
Robert Kelsey, Brashear
Thad Frisch, Braymer
Richard Simpson, Brentwood
Ronald Dirks, Bridgeton
Christina Robinson, Brookfield
Robert Missey, Cadet
Patsy Heddinghaus, Cairo
Crystal Lipscomb, Cairo
Lisa Crawford, Calico Rock, Ark.
Donald Balsley, California
Rose Blair, California
Charles Williamson, California
Ricky Foraker, Canalou
Carla Boudreau, Canton
Kristen Yargus, Canton
Flo Davis, Cape Girardeau
Mary Emmons, Cape Girardeau
Alvina Glover, Cape Girardeau
Mary Oberlohr, Cape Girardeau
Shawna Pennington, Cape Girardeau
Janet Steger, Cape Girardeau
Sharon Michael, Carl Junction
Travis Renzelman, Carrollton
Kendall Terry, Carthage
Ernest Smith, Cassville
Kenneth Gall, Cedar Hill
Thomas Heisserer, Chaffee
Jenni Warden, Chamois
Shannon Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Richard Clark, Chesterfield
Barbara Loveland, Chesterfield
Krystal Weis, Chilhowee
Dawn Quinby, Colleyville, Texas
Michael Lahita, Collinsville, Okla.
Doris Allen, Columbia
Lakesha Barney, Columbia
Wayne Baum, Columbia
Kari Burley, Columbia
Dejan Filipovic, Columbia
Drago Filipovic, Columbia
Agnes Jones, Columbia
Vicki Leighty, Columbia
Miles Quaintance, Columbia
Justin Rose, Columbia
Brian Wilhite, Columbia
Ming Wong, Columbia
Tony Delong, Crane
Karen Hagerman, Creighton
Stephen Allen, Creve Coeur
Wayne La Chance, Crocker
Nancy Williams, Cuba
Travis Gilmore, Dalton
Sharon Nash, Desloge
Mary Sansom, Desloge
Tonia Bridges, De Soto
Christina Todaro, De Soto
Teresa Robertson, Diamond City, Ark.
Steve Bunch, Disney, Okla.
Denise Feldhaus, Dittmer
Gary Williams, Dolittle
Anita Shelton, Doniphan
Patricia Scott, Drexel
Robert Luttrell, Edgar Springs
Richard Hand, Eldon
Terry McCall, Elkland
Rebecca Smith, Ellisville
Kent Streiff, Ellisville
Mary Dumas, Eminence
Kurtis Hall, Essex
Tammy Meyer, Ewing
Shanna Dykes, Excelsior Springs
Floyd Ayers, Exeter
Jodi Nichols, Farmington
Chris Stickfort, Farmington
Robin Metz, Fenton
Ingrid Nisbet, Fenton
Dale Pickett, Fenton
Joel Tester, Fenton
Rosanda Douglas, Ferguson
William Brown, Florissant
Dorothy Freeman, Florissant
Michael Locastro, Florissant
Harvey McMullin, Florissant
Doris Miller, Florissant
Glen Pfershy, Florissant
Julie Schwarzbauer, Florissant
Willie Wilson, Florissant
James Babula, Foristell
Anthony Naeger, Foristell (won twice)
Megnona Simmons, Forsyth
Rebecca Skrukrud, Forsyth
Robert Stevens, French Village
James Bolden, Ft. Leonard Wood
Marilyn Roberts, Fulton
Kathie Bryson, Garfield, Ark.
Hazel Joers, Gerald
Johanna Kyhl, Gerald
John Chesnut, Gladstone
Deanna Drake, Gladstone
William Ledford, Gladstone
Kahl Albert, Goodman
Russell House, Goodman
Linda Easley, Gower
Ryan Lawson, Grain Valley
Shirley Riley, Grain Valley
Jack Underwood, Grain Valley
Sherry Keeth, Grandview
Tony Swan, Grandview
John Kampman, Granite City, Ill.
Cindy Gardner, Gray Summit
John Norris, Green Forest, Ark.
Kathleen Wall, Greenwood
Kathy Carter, Hamilton
Jana Barnes, Hannibal
John Latta, Hannibal
Calvin Runyon, Hannibal
Sherri Flippin, Harrisonville
Virginia Nickens, Hawk Point
Dixie Toebben, Hawk Point
Ruthie Johnson, Hazelwood
Charles Hibbard, Hermann
Keith Borage, High Ridge
William Stapleton IV, High Ridge
Lester Doerner, Hillsboro
Lewis Humbyrd, Hollister
Kenneth Wheeler, Holt
Mark Sewell, Holts Summit
David Boehle, House Springs
Michael Routt, House Springs
Lee Sturgess, House Springs
Robert McNary, Hull, Ill.
Michael Harris, Hume
Janet Berry, Imperial
James Fleetwood, Imperial
Billy Allen, Independence (won twice)
Anthony Banks, Independence
Diana Christenson, Independence
Brian House, Independence
James McCoy, Independence
Bradley Ptomey, Ionia
Evalyn Armes, Jackson
Christopher Diebold, Jackson
Rita Branch, Jefferson City
Brent Brockmeyer, Jefferson City
Corey Crump, Jefferson City
Sandy Hagenhoff, Jefferson City
Tyler Heisler, Jefferson City
Randy Holliday, Jefferson City
Barbara Kirsch, Jefferson City
Patrick Luebbering, Jefferson City
Harold Owens, Jefferson City
Lynn Pralle, Jefferson City
Paula Prosser, Jefferson City
James Robertson, Jefferson City
Carol Sanning, Jefferson City
Robert Stickley, Jefferson City
Lukas Sullivan, Jefferson City
Steve Wadley, Jefferson City
Sharon Stewart, Jennings
Larry Taylor, Jerome (won twice)
Darryl Sanker, Jonesburg
Mary Baker, Joplin
Casey Conklin, Joplin
Grant Cottrell, Joplin
Gaye Hergert, Joplin
Joseph Johnson, Joplin
Naessa Massey, Joplin
Oneal Milton, Joplin
Michelle Pease, Joplin
Forestine Taylor, Joplin
Ruth Dobson, Kaiser
Robert Black, Kansas City (64127)
Charles Borum, Kansas City (64133)
William Burton II, Kansas City (64151)
Lawrence Cooley, Kansas City (64133)
Keith Denham, Kansas City, Kan.
Robert Frike, Kansas City (64133)
Gloria Goodrich, Kansas City (64131)
Terry Gross, Kansas City (64131)
Larry Haverstick, Kansas City (64127)
Thomas Jackson Jr., Kansas City (64132)
Richard Mathews, Kansas City (64151)
Tammy Meyer, Kansas City (64138)
Robin Sizemore, Kansas City (64113)
Stanley Smith, Kansas City (64124)
Paul Tebbets, Kansas City (64126)
Samvel Topchian, Kansas City (64114)
Nancy White, Kansas City (64131)
Eddie Williams, Kansas City (64109)
Fern Hopkins, Kimmswick
Thomas Gasperi, Kirksville
Richard Rash, Kirksville
Daryla Richards, Kirksville
Robert Andel, Kirkwood
Michael Jones, Kirkwood
Michael Chambers, Knob Noster
Pearl Seubert, Knob Noster
Ralph Wilde, Koeltztown
Virginia Martin, La Monte
Richard Sisson, Laclede
Brenda Garnett, Laddonia
Teresa Matich, Laddonia
Robert Force, Lake St. Louis
Glenn Linaweaver, Lansing, Kan.
Gregory Vann, Lansing, Mich.
Sharon Dowell, Lathrop
Jason Gordon, Lathrop
Dennis Short, Lathrop
Geneva Teegarden, Lawson
Douglas Morgan, Lebanon
Kimberly Scott, Lebanon
Shannon Brewer, Lee’s Summit
Eric Oberhaus, Lee’s Summit
Barbara Sanderson, Lee’s Summit
Mary Hartford, Leeton
Sukhwinder Kaur, Lenexa, Kan.
Harold Cook, Lewistown
Justin Cummins, Lexington
Jerri Workman, Liberal
Amelia Kincade, Liberty
George Winburn, Liberty
Leonard Bay, Licking T
heresa Phillips, Licking
Melissa Hunter, Linn Creek
Douglas Chambers, Lockwood
Matthew Dubbert, Madison
Angela Dickey, Mammoth Spring, Ark.
Jonathan Bailey, Mansfield
Betty Brooke, Mansfield
James Eachus, Marble Hill
Thomas Owens, Marble Hill
Terry Thurman, Marceline
Billie Allen, Marshall
Stuart Dunlap, Marshall
Dawn Jackson, Marshall
James Roffers, Marshfield
Roland Schwarzen, Marthasville
Paul Blecher, Maryland Heights (won twice)
Brandon Glover, Maryland Heights
Charles Moses, Maryville
Bill Hoskinson, Memphis
Donald Farris, Mexico
Kelly Rivers, Mexico
Shirley Steinman, Mexico
Jasper Toalson, Mexico
Stephanie Williams, Mexico
Martha Steele, Millington, Tenn.
Thomas Wilson, Moberly
Stephen Powell, Monett
Stanley Thompson, Monroe City
Rita Duff, Montgomery City
Willard Reynolds, Morehouse
Lawrence Smith, Morrisville
Janis Hawkins, Moscow Mills
Lorry Quiggle, Moulton, Iowa
Whittney Hite, Mound City, Ill.
Mary Friend, Mountain View
Sherry Schmucker, Mountain View
Nicholas Gari, Mt. Vernon
Eddie Summers, Mt. Vernon
William Scott, Neelyville
Robert Garner, New London
Roger Johnson, New Florence
Linda Neece, New Florence
Thomas Parker, New Bloomfield (won twice)
Glen Parsons, New London
Michelle Cron, Nixa
Donald Fields, Nixa
David Leigh, Nixa (won twice)
Ressa Smith, Noel
Gary Hawkins, Norborne
Givens Barker, Odessa
Kevin Bell, O’Fallon
Neil Benson, O’Fallon
John Bernosky, O’Fallon
John Bertram, O’Fallon
Randy Cooper, O’Fallon
Deana Mackey, O’Fallon
Ronald Pyatt, O’Fallon
Darrell Zoll, O’Fallon
Mukhtar Yaqub, Olathe, Kan.
Lisa Becker, Old Monroe
Barbara Hunt, Omaha, Ark.
Terry Amos, Oronogo
Gary Gill, Otterville
Stephen Lamm, Otterville
Nicholas Malon, Overland
Janice Ware, Overland Park, Kan.
Linda Korte, Owensville
Kurt Saebens, Owensville
Robert Paukner, Oxly
Richard Perry, Ozark
Teri Schafer, Ozark
Vickie Baumhoegger, Pacific
Tina Decker, Palmyra
Johnny Garnett, Palmyra
Leanne Simmons, Paragould, Ark.
Darwin Camden, Park Hills
Carol McFarland, Park Hills
William Way, Parkville
Michelle Floyd, Patterson
Mark Wagner, Peoria, Ill.
Robert Frentzel, Perryville
Allen Berner, Piedmont
Susan Potter, Piggott, Ark.
Sandra Graves, Pilot Grove
Roberta Breeden, Pineville
Dianna Lowry, Pineville
Marilyn Bybee, Pleasant Hill
David Holt, Pleasant Hill
Annette Rardon, Polo
Tamara Brower, Pomona
Letta Pointer, Pomona
Carrie Champ-Dugger, Poplar Bluff
Jennifer Felts, Poplar Bluff
Melissa Foust, Poplar Bluff (won twice)
James Gower, Poplar Bluff
Virginia Opal, Poplar Bluff
Donald Shelton, Poplar Bluff
Edward Terrell, Poplar Bluff
Troy Thomas, Poplar Bluff
Timmy Trout, Poplar Bluff
Terry Dennis, Portage Des Sioux
Jeffery Swilley, Portageville
Geraldine Whitfield, Portageville
Jerry Finley, Potosi
Timothy Golden, Potosi
David Parmley, Potosi
Farron Carney, Purdy
Marjorie Barbee, Quincy, Ill.
Chad Cramsey, Quincy, Ill.
Darlene Brucker, Raymore
Rodney Downey, Raymore
Lee Douglas, Raytown
Dave Reisner, Raytown
Michael Stanley, Raytown
David Thiele, Reeds Spring
Retha Maxwell, Republic
Jana Bell, Riverside
Glenn McKarnin, Riverside (won twice)
Jerry Larabee, Roach
John Dawson, Rock Hill
Bieu Huynh, Rogers, Ark.
Nicolas Sanchez, Rogers, Ark.
Colleen Bartle, Rolla
Betty Drew, Rolla
Charles Johnson, Rolla
Mary Marlin, Salem
Jennifer Lyle, Samburg, Tenn.
Jerome Helton, Scott City
Kevin Lacey, Scott City
Caitlin Reynolds, Scott Air Force Base, Ill.
Michael Backer, Sedalia
Dennis Bice, Sedalia
Joseph Ream, Sedalia
Kevin Rickey, Sedalia
Derrick Roberts, Sedalia
Raymond Thomas, Senath
Joyce Modlin, Seneca
John Dreiling, Shawnee, Kan.
Brandy Green, Sikeston
Melissa James, Sikeston
Bill McCann, Sikeston
Kevin Stafford, Sikeston
Teresa Benson, Spokane
Gary Britton, Springfield
Dwaine Crigger, Springfield
Jessica D’Arpino, Springfield
Anthony Haley, Springfield
Martin Hall, Springfield
Jon Hanson, Springfield
Roger Harp, Springfield
Jesse Howard Jr., Springfield
Rebecca Johnson, Springfield
Sherry Jones, Springfield
Cloma Letherman, Springfield
Vivian Lurvey, Springfield
Doris Lynch, Springfield
Robert Page, Springfield
James Polivka, Springfield
Samuel Sappington, Springfield
Regina Terry, Springfield
Connie Tettamble, Springfield
Brent West, Springfield
Donald Downs, Squires
Gene Gutman Jr., St. Ann
Diana Tysdal, St. Ann
Joseph Barnard Jr., St. Clair
Frank Cerniglia, St. Charles
Steve Davis, St. Charles
Aloma Hill, St. Charles
Alfred Lall, St. Charles
Tina Losing, St. Charles
Daniel Pulley, St. Charles
Ernest Speer, St. Charles
Timothy Wright, St. Charles
Denise Barner, St. James
Linda Day, St. Joseph
Lydia Haynes, St. Joseph
Melvin Howard, St. Joseph
Ann Kerns, St. Joseph
Dennis Kirby, St. Joseph
Dean Tarrant, St. Joseph
Edin Ahmetovic, St. Louis (63123)
Billy Allen, St. Louis (63110)
Catrina Banks, St. Louis (63132)
Tobias Barabas, St. Louis (63125)
Yolanda Bedford, St. Louis (63118)
Vernon Borne, St. Louis (63116)
Abbey Bozesky, St. Louis (63123)
Eric Brill, St. Louis (63123)
Trisha Bunch, St. Louis (63146)
Catherine Casimere, St. Louis (63135)
Alicia Cavitt, St. Louis (63130)
Anita Childress, St. Louis (63115)
Gladys Childs, St. Louis (63107)
Carmen Clemons, St. Louis (63135)
Anthony Cole, St. Louis (63115)
Glenn Cole, St. Louis (63147)
Joann Cowins, St. Louis (63113)
Robert Crumpton, St. Louis (63143)
Jessie Davis, St. Louis (63112)
Walter Erhart, St. Louis (63139)
Sharon Fainer, St. Louis (63114)
Connie Ferguson, St. Louis (63118)
Josie Fondren, St. Louis (63121)
John French, St. Louis (63123)
Alex Gotsis, St. Louis (63109)
Jerry Graham, St. Louis (63134)
Florette Hampton, St. Louis (63147)
Sarah Harris, St. Louis (63125)
Theresa Henrich, St. Louis (63021)
Mary Hively, St. Louis (63118)
Delores Jackson, St. Louis (63131)
Tiffany James, St. Louis (63120)
Harri Joedicke, St. Louis (63116)
Yvette Khan, St. Louis (63033)
Lauren Kieschnick, St. Louis (63026)
Stephen Leonard, St. Louis (63131)
Carol Lepper, St. Louis (63141)
John Loos, St. Louis (63128)
Robert Lotich Sr., St. Louis (63125)
Barbara Mantia, St. Louis (63129)
Keith McHugh, St. Louis (63114)
Kathy McKee, St. Louis (63136)
Anna McMillen, St. Louis (63123)
Deborah Mitchell, St. Louis (63141)
Musan Mustafic, St. Louis (63109)
Alicia Neighbors, St. Louis (63129)
Robert Patten, St. Louis (63125)
Juan Peal, St. Louis (63136)
Phyllis Perry, St. Louis (63115)
Calvin Pettyjohn, St. Louis (63115)
David Phillips, St. Louis (63104)
Juanna Price, St. Louis (63136)
Terry Rausch, St. Louis (63123)
Leanna Robinson, St. Louis (63104)
Michael Robinson, St. Louis (63129)
Barbara Rose, St. Louis (63136)
Randall Schuessler, St. Louis (63137)
James Summers, St. Louis (63127)
Thomas Texier, St. Louis (63125)
Mark Trimble, St. Louis (63123)
Son VanTran, St. Louis (63139)
Amela Velijevic, St. Louis (63123)
Charlene Walker, St. Louis (63139)
Wilma Webbe, St. Louis (63126)
Johnny Wilder, St. Louis (63136)
Donnell Williams, St. Louis (63137)
Ellen Wollenberg, St. Louis (63137)
Therese Young, St. Louis (63114)
Thomas Coleman, St. Peters
Angela Huffmaster, St. Peters
Edward Kidder, St. Peters
Gerhard Koch, St. Peters
Angela Thomas, St. Peters
Charlotte Walker, St. Peters
Melvin McAllister, St. Robert
Virgil Cable, Steele
Danuta Johnson, Stockton
Connie Davidson, Stover M
elodee Rey, Stover
Donna Young, Sunrise Beach
Denis Schowengerdt, Sweet Springs
Lisa Jeffers, Tamms, Ill.
Gene Young, The Colony, Texas
Haley White, Trenton
Robert Knox, Union
Christos Tolias Jr., Unionville
F.J. Croft, University City
Charles King, Utica
Joseph Chadd, Valley Park
Rosemary Nelson, Verona
Ann Burgess, Villa Ridge
Shari Elders, Wappapello
Larry Stricklin, Wappapello
Hazel Wilson, Warrensburg
Lue Devrouax, Warrenton
Robert Frick, Warrenton
Martin Modglin, Warrenton
Margaret Scannell, Washburn
Mark Beste, Washington
Karen Howie, Washington
Robert Simmons, Washington
Wanda Crowell, Waverly
Robert Willis, Waverly
Bernard Easton, Waynesville
James Snider, Waynesville
Debra Storey, Waynesville
Wanda Woodard, Waynesville
Keith Conditto, Wentzville
Leon Tow, Wentzville
David Collins, West Plains
Shawn Collins, West Plains
Candice Ellett, West Plains
Carolyn Girdley, West Plains
Barbara Hackworth, West Plains
David Thompson, West Plains
Jean Kirk, Winslow, Ark.
Timothy Goebel, Winston
Krista Maass, Wright City
 * News releases are available





Follow Us On