News

March 10, 2006

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $12.8 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $12.8 million in cash prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during February. Thousands of other cash prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in February include the following:
(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the zip codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)
Lotto jackpot winner:

*Peter and Judy Buhrman, St. Louis County, $8.1 million
$200,000 Powerball winners:

*Thomas Koch, Bland
*Kendall Gladbach, Carrollton, $667,142 (Powerball Bonus)
*Shaun Mercer, Imperial
*Jeri Whyte, Lake St. Louis, $667,142 (Powerball Bonus)
*Kresimir Budrovich, St. Louis (63126)
$10,000 Powerball winners:

Regina Haynes, Buford, Ga., and Jordan Perry, Belleville, Ill.
Bobbie Kohlfeld, Cape Girardeau
Judy Kuhlmann, Cape Girardeau
Jimmie Stewart, Cape Fair
Carol Gant, Florissant
Lee Haywood, Florissant
Colette Biano, Glen Carbon, Ill.
*Kevin Fretrop, Independence
Jacquelyn Long, Independence
Raymond Schlosser, Kansas City (64167)
Thomas O’Shaughnessy, O’Fallon
Laura Granderson, Olivette
Catherine McIlvoy, St. Charles
Jenny O’Dell, St. Joseph
Rico Ayuso, St. Louis (63133); Mark Ayuso, St. Louis (63136); Dwight Ayuso, St. Louis (63103); and Vanessa Williams, St. John
Jeffrey Akers, St. Louis (63123); Robert Haynes, Arnold; John M Horn, Wentzville; Richard O’Brien, Maryville, Ill.; and Donald Willingham, St. Charles
Frances Dippel, St. Louis (63109)
Kenneth Ward, St. Peters
Donna Catlett, Troy
Judy Evanoff, Waynesville
$5,000 Powerball winners:

Kenneth Brillhart, Oak Grove
Walter McKinzie, Oak Grove
Lawrence Spitznagel, O’Fallon
Jerry Law, Woodriver, Ill.
Lotto winners:

Donald Hyatt Jr., Batesville, Ark., $1,190
Charles Rodgers, Boonville, $1,069
Ronald Lauer, Branson, $1,069
Peter Scott, Chesterfield, $1,069
Patricia Wallace, Florissant, $1,558
Sheryl Shultz-Hampton, Independence, $1,062
John Wolfer, Kansas City (64119), $1,069
Donald Cain, Lathrop, $1,178
Daniel True, Lebanon, $1,069
Roseanna Weathermon, Marionville, $1,069
Steven Starck, Pacific, $1,190
Mary Rausch, St. Louis (63129), $1,069
Jesse Clemons, St. Louis (63136), $1,069
Gregory Geib, Trenton, $1,062
SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:

*Rodney Austin, Chafee, $50,000 tax paid
B. Willingham, Kansas City (64131), $1,002
Ken Boles, Poplar Bluff, $1,500
Earl Bowlin, Springfield, $3,229
Daryl Miller, St. Charles, $1,502
Harold Burchett, St. Joseph, $1,502
Odelle Small, St. Louis, $1,500
Pick 4 winners:

Cheri Clark, Alton, Ill., $3,250
Kenneth Everett, Alton, Ill., $6,000
Kenny Everett, Alton, Ill., $3,125
Karrynn Ingles, Ballwin, $3,250
Kenneth Tharp, Blue Springs, $3,250
Cathy Brown, Blytheville, Ark., $1,000
Robert Taylor, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Lois Haynes, Brentwood, $3,125
Marvin Brown, Columbia, $3,250
Gregory Townsend, Columbia, $3,250
Ronald Drake, Dellwood, $3,125
Marvin Bufford, E. St. Louis, Ill., $3,000
Myra Henry, E. Prairie, $1,500
Charles James, Festus, $3,250
Calvin Wilson, Florissant, $6,500
William Cole, Florissant, $3,125
Kamal Farhoud, Florissant, $3,000
Robert Fowler, Florissant, $12,000
Joseph Heuer, Florissant, $3,250
Bryant Parker, Florissant, $3,125
Ruth Sampson, Florissant, $3,125
John Williams, Florissant, $6,000
Brenda Lawson, Ft. Leonard Wood, $3,250
Troy Tharnish, Independence, $2,000
William Morrison, Jefferson City, $3,000
Van Simmons, Jefferson City, $3,000
Warren Goble Sr., Jennings, $3,500
Angela McPherson, Jennings, $3,250
George Boateng, Kansas City (64118), $3,125
Larry Clark, Kansas City (64109), $3,250
Joe Davis, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Clarence Dockery, Kansas City (64132), $3,125
Frances Gilyard, Kansas City (64130), $12,000
Foday Hydara, Kansas City (64131), $3,250
Willis Jones, Kansas City (64123), $3,125
Michael Martin, Kansas City (64110), $3,250
B. McWilliams, Kansas City (64109), $3,000
Lottie Queen, Kansas City (64114), $3,250
Kevin Redmon, Kansas City (64133), $3,250
Lula Smith, Kansas City (64130), $3,250
Mel Tivis, Kansas City (64128), $1,000
Thelma White, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Wayne White, Kansas City (64134), $3,000
Mark Woods, Kansas City (64134), $3,250
E. Souphomphakdy, Kansas City, Kan., $12,000
O.D. Donaldson, Kinlock, $3,250
Earl Smith, Kirkwood, $3,125
Beulah Carter, Northwoods, $3,250
Michael Hamilton, Overland, $3,250
Sandra Jenkins, Perryville, $3,250
Wendy McDonald, Plato, $9,250
Velda Copeland, Raytown, $3,000
Linda Meek, Sedalia, $3,000
Venester Wiggins, Sikeston, $3,500
Angela Gasca, Smithville, $3,125
Tuan Hang, Springdale, Ark., $1,250
Sheldon Williams, St. Ann, $3,250
Johnnie Evans, St. Charles, $3,000
Kenneth Lambert, St. Charles, $18,000
Roland Allen, St. Louis (63104), $3,500
Azzam Badwan, St. Louis (63135), $3,750
Antoine Bailey, St. Louis (63136), $9,125
Devonne Banks, St. Louis (63122), $3,000
Ethel Bates, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Anita Davis, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Ernest Dorsey, St. Louis (63118), $3,000
Thessalonia Ford, St. Louis (63117), $3,125
Mary Green, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Tyrone Grimes, St. Louis (63118), $3,125
Alison Holbrook, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
William Holdsworth, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Winnie Howard, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Eugene Jennings, St. Louis (63134), $3,250
Latricia Johnson, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Willena Jones, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Willie Jones, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Gilbert Latson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Henry Lyles, St. Louis (63130), $3,000
Elizabeth McIntosh, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
William Murphy, St. Louis (63109), $3,000
Larrone Rodgers, St. Louis (63107), $3,250
Jessie Scott, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Ward Smith, St. Louis (63107), $3,000
Monica Stanley, St. Louis (63114), $3,250
Dawn Stevenson, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Faye Stewart, St. Louis (63121), $6,500
Debora Tanksley, St. Louis (63132), $6,000
William Taylor, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Alice Terry, St. Louis (63112), $1,625
Harry Terry, St. Louis (63112), $1,625
Vincent Thomas Sr., St. Louis (63112), $6,000
Effie Tinnon, St. Louis (63113), $1,000
Dorothy Tripp, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Eva Vaughn, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Johnny Vaughn, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Joseph Washington, St. Louis (63042), $3,250
James Webb, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Robert Wright, St. Louis (63110), $3,250
Linda Fuse-McClure, St. Peters, $3,250
Charles Richardson, University City, $9,125
Murry Tanksley, University City, $1,000
Charles Ryan Watkins, Jackson, $6,250
 Pick 3 winners:
Monica Nicholson, Cairo, Ill., $1,200
Ben Hong, Jennings, $1,400
Cora Roberts, Jennings, $1,200
Sandra Rothwell, Rolla, $1,000
Clarence Brown, St. Louis (63132), $1,750
Eddie Cross Sr., St. Louis (63121), $2,400
Lemartt Holman, St. Louis (63132), $1,200
Anthony Miller, St. Louis (63110), $1,200
Tony Nguyen, St. Louis (63116), $3,000
Shirley Strawbridge, St. Louis (63131), $1,200
Vici Neal, St. Robert, $2,000
Club Keno winners:

George Sloop, Everton, $1,000
Steven Kissell, Fenton, $1,425
Tim Wilson, Festus, $1,750
Mike Parker, Florissant, $3,501
Michael Smith, Florissant, $2,006
Ricky Lawson, Hurdland, $5,001
Dana Thatcher, Independence, $1,208
Geraline Potter, Knob Noster, $2,700
Emmette Smelley, Knob Noster, $3,501
Kirt Harms, Lee’s Summit, $1,307
Richard Turner, Lee’s Summit, $1,240
Cynthia Kirkendoll, Moberly, $2,502
Richard Kirkendoll, Moberly, $3,506
Sean Dolven, Osage Beach, $1,208
Vickie Bretz, Republic, $1,300
David Sage, Rogersville, $2,012
Freddy Boyer, Sedalia, $2,376
Rodney Gibson, Sedalia, $1,000
Robert Benton, Shell Knob, $3,920
Deborah Pizzano, Simi Valley, Calif., $1,000
Martha Kane, Springfield, $1,300
Tony Keltner, Springfield, $1,000
Troy Morin, Springfield, $1,044
Paul Bosslet, St. Charles, $1,806
Kelly Graettinger, St. Charles, $3,000
Russell Bullock, St. James, $3,500
Kenneth Stams, St. Joseph, $1,240
Jeremy Wardlow, St. Joseph, $1,000
Earl Carroll Jr., St. Louis (63117), $1,000
Bobby Miller, St. Louis (63125), $1,750
Thomas Puhalla, St. Louis (63116), $1,002
Calvin Christensen, Sunrise Beach, $1,240
Brandon Surls, Washington, $3,700
Evelyn Mahurin, Webb City, $3,500
James Beard, Webster Groves, $2,600
Gale Purchase Jr., Wyaconda, $1,000
Dream Draw Raffle winners:

*Troy Schneider, Green Ridge, $20,000 tax paid
Nellie Angold, St. Joseph, $20,000 tax paid
*W. Jones, St. Louis (63138), $20,000 tax paid
$100,000 Scratchers winners:

Alisa Causevic, St. Louis (63111); and Peggy Larue, St. Louis (63109)
$77,000 Scratchers winner:

*David Bough, Nevada
$75,000 tax-paid Scratchers winner:

*Glenda Hall, Wentzville
$30,000 Scratchers winners:

Carol Burdine, Festus William Keele, Poplar Bluff
$27,779 Scratchers winner:
Jane Hicks, Livonia
$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*Dora Pankey, Eldridge
Judith Kensington, Lone
Jack Douglas Auer, Mehlville
$20,000 Scratchers winners:

Cynthia Shrum, Bridgeton
Joseph Dunn Jr., Florissant
Rebecca Torry, St. Louis (63136)
$10,000 Scratchers winners:

Nancy Bullock, Atchison, Kan.
Edna Hill, Aurora
Muhyi Abuhamdeh, Ballwin
Adam Taylor, Beech Grove, Ark.
Danny Sigman, Bloomsdale
*Kay White, Brookfield
Roger Cain, Chillicothe
Leda Eiring, Ellisville
Robert Eiring, Ellisville
Evelyn King, Fayetteville, Ark.
William Royalty, Independence
Teresa Rogers, Joplin
Melody Atterberg, Kahoka
Kathleen Ricucci, Lee’s Summit
Pham Nghia, Manchester
Crystal Landers, Marionville
*Colleen Everson, Maryland Heights
William Roberts, Matthews
Hubert Cunningham, Montgomery City
Matthew Johnson, Mt. Vernon
Cora Hendrix, Oak Grove
*Leslie Caldwell, Palmyra
Chester Stroud, Poplar Bluff
*Gary Young, Rolla
Michael Gillette, Springfield
Raymond Christ, St. Louis (63125)
Tonille Moore, St. Louis (63111)
Leroy Valandra, St. Louis (63116)
Corvast Wallace, St. Louis (63111)
Christos Tolias Jr., Unionville
Elaine Robertson, Whiteside
$7,780 Scratchers winner:

Erma Miller, Ferguson
$6,000 Scratchers winner:
Michael Shockley, Conway
$5,000 Scratchers winners:

Robert Mcbride, Bridgeton
Kim Engelage, Bourbon
Dara Lamb, Garden City
Emiley Hughey, Marble Hill
Heather Dewell-Mesey, O’Fallon
Ida Penberthy, Park Hills
Lewis Penberthy, Park Hills
Dale Barnett, Perry
Connie Dulin, Schell City
 Janet Henderson, St. Louis (63130)
$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Geraldine Card, Ash Grove
Dolores Tucker, Springdale, Ark.
Las Vegas trip winners:

*Barbara Johnson, Green Castle
David Asberry, Kansas City (64128)
*Suzanne Johnson, St. Peters
 $2,500 Scratchers winners:
Ronnie Morrow, Albany
Donnie Hall, California
Shelly Laney, Neelyville
Preston Law, Raytown
Teresa Harris, Richmond
Charles Stetzenbach, Sedalia
Melissa Wommack, Springfield
Alfred Burns, St. Louis (63134)
Chiquita Hall, St. Clair
Jamaal Lacaze, St. Louis (63101)
Glenda Jenkins, Theodosia
$2,100 Scratchers winner:
Alvin Dodd, Poplar Bluff
$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Paula Mcclure, Bland
Naomi Whitlock, Chaffee
Jason Scott, Desloge
Kevin Owens, Jackson
Jane Denning, Lilbourn
Ronnie Rue, Louisiana
Tome Viduka, Manchester
TLMCC Inc., Morristown, Ind.
Janice Bryan, Sedalia
Teresa Jones, Springfield
Alan Buchholz, St. Louis (63125)
Pamela Covington, St. Louis (63138)
Robert Devic, St. Louis (63104)
Geraldine Reid, St. Louis (63136)
William Miriani, Sullivan
Robin Bryson, Trenton
Maverick Reed, Winona
*$1,000 tax paid holiday promotion winners:
JoAnn Spangler, Bismarck
Frieda Wiese, Cottleville
Leslie Knuth, Golden
Philip Halter, Jackson
Debbie Sparks, Lewistown
Tamara Daniel, Miner
Melissa Quennoz, Pacific
Bobby Bankus, Phillipsburg
Tawny Shafer, Richland
Linda Durbin, Springfield
Virginia Miller, St. Joseph
Anthony Dowler, Walnut Shade
$1,027 Scratchers winner:

Tyrone Gill, Florissant
$1,005 Scratchers winners:
James Bowen, Cole Camp
Sandra Smith, Corning, Ark.
Ronda Roberts, St. Louis (63121)
$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Edward Stout, Anderson
Lisa Klund, Arnold
Danny Light, Arnold
Arthur Patrick, Arnold
Michel Benintendi, Asbury
Josh Teague, Atlanta
Robert Goppert, Augusta
Donna Alexander, Ballwin
Thomas Byrne, Ballwin
Ellen Brinkley, Belle
Ryan Cleveland, Belton
Bradley Atkins, Benton
Janis Stahl, Benton
Norman Carpenter, Bentonville, Ark.
Doris Curry, Bentonville, Ark.
Jose Sanchez, Bentonville, Ark.
Billy Stoppel, Bentonville, Ark.
Carletta Samons, Bertrand
Jamie Williams, Bertrand
Patricia Dewitt, Bethany
Marina Seabaugh, Bismarck
Kenneth Fiene, Blackburn
Debra Tapia, Bland
James Bell, Bloomfield
Ronnie Cato, Blytheville, Ark.
William Masterson, Blytheville, Ark.
Richard Reynolds, Bois D’Arc (won twice)
Virginia Mincks, Bolivar
Gary Eckhoff, Bonne Terre
David Yarbrough, Bonne Terre
Kalpana Swami, Boonville
Edna Labbee, Bowling Green
John Kleypas, Branson
Penny Jones, Braymer
Lonny Montgomery, Brookfield
Amy Singleton, Brookfield
Vicki Teeter, Bucklin
Donald Roy, Buckner
Jim Criner, Buffalo
Ronald Olson, Buffalo
James Weeks, Buffalo
Ismael Garcia, California
Deborah Eads, Cameron
Randol Avery, Cape Girardeau
Michael Carter, Cape Girardeau
Johnean Faulk, Cape Girardeau
Kay Reavis, Cape Girardeau
Ronald Roark, Cape Girardeau
Lori Davis, Caraway, Ark.
Janice Wright, Carl Junction
Donald Sibley, Carrollton
Teresa Asbell, Carterville
Peggy Bagby, Carthage
Natalie Clay, Carthage
Jeremy Jackson, Carthage
Kendall Terry, Carthage
Craig Allen Caswell, Kansas City (64133)
Lee Frazier, Centerton, Ark.
Harvey Million, Centralia
Maujeva Overfield, Chaffee
Brady Colston, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Chris Altepeter, Chesterfield
Frank Williams, Chesterfield (won twice)
David Truong, Chillicothe
Diana Triska, Chula
Roger Rice, Clarkton
Tina Davis, Clinton
Vernon Roe, Cole Camp
Michael Anderson, Columbia
Bruce Schone, Columbia
Peggy Smith, Columbia
Carolyn Straatman, Columbia
Luther Walton, Columbia
Ming Wong, Columbia
Ralph Young, Columbia
Sam McCord, Commerce, Okla.
JoAnn Opfer, Concordia
Louis Serrahn, Crestwood
Melinda Dennis, Creve Coeur
Janet Hubert, Cross Timbers
Gerald Propst, Crystal City
Tanna Gruver, Cuba
Hasmukh Prajapati, Dallas, Texas
Lisa Arnold, De Soto
Gary Atchley, De Soto
Ray Berry Jr., De Soto
Donald Breeden, De Soto
Terry Hampton, De Soto
Martin Meyer, De Soto
Tamyra Thurmond, De Soto
Nona Roberts, Diamond
Christopher Darner, Dittmer
George Asbury, Dixon
Shirley Watson, Doniphan
Wiley Mattingly, Dudley
Charlyn Mackey, Edwards
Gregory Darrow, Eldridge
John Yakle, Eldridge
Nemat Farokhmanesh, Ellisville
Wendy Loness, Elsberry
Virginia Vaughn, Eminence
Troy Mitchell, Eugene
Richard Gourley Jr., Fair Grove (won twice)
Wallace Erwin Jr., Fenton
Maurice Canada, Excelsior Springs
Iris McNeal, Excelsior Springs
L.W. Andrews, Fair Grove
Brian Downing, Fair Grove
Linda Null, Farber
Shane Bone, Farmington
Reba Botkin, Farmington
Lana Gutermuth, Farmington
Doloris Hebenstreit, Farmington
Susan McCarron, Farmington
Daniel O’Neal, Farmington
Terry Stanfill, Farmington
Robert Wallace, Farmington
Trinity Loehner, Faucett
David Salmon Jr., Fayette
Channa Hill, Fayetteville, Ark.
Mark Fellows, Fenton
Ed Helmsing, Fenton
Betty Miller, Fenton
Dale Pickett, Fenton
Jacqueline Stepputat, Fenton
Georgia Stewart, Fenton
Brian Dearing, Festus
 Ashley Haynes, Festus
Kimberly Kalter, Festus
Lilla McCutchen, Festus
Kimberly Westrich, Festus
Angela Ethington, Flemington
Nasir Ahmad, Florissant
James Caldwell, Florissant
Margaret Fanning, Florissant
Chase Gayle, Florissant
Eugene Greer, Florissant
Dennis Halbruegge, Florissant
David Lahman, Florissant
Patrick McKissic, Florissant
Timothy Moore, Florissant
Thayer Weaver, Florissant
Shirley Counts, Forsyth
Antonio Dixon, Fort Leavenworth, Kan.
Troy Blackwell, Frankford
John Bower, Frankfort, Ind.
Chad Dalton, Franklin, Ohio
Ronald Foster, Fredericktown
Jewell Smith, Fremont
Etta Farmer, Fulton
Martha Johnson, Fulton
Kevin Macker, Fulton
Barbara Maddox, Fulton
Richard Salmons, Fulton
Kenneth Carlton Gaddis, St. Charles
Darrel Bixby, Gladstone
Dan Lehman, Gladstone
Della Green, Glen Allen
Arthur Keeling, Graden City
Linda Allen, Grain Valley
Brian Crowl, Grain Valley
Judith Lankton, Green Forest, Ark.
John Matthews, Greenfield
Bobby White, Greenville
Douglas Barnard, Greenwood
Ronald Davies, Greenwood
Terri Boggs, Hannibal
Alex Hudelson, Hannibal
Timothy Lake, Hannibal
Rebecca Jonikas, Harrison, Ark.
Donald Crosley, Harrisonville
Sherri Flippin, Harrisonville
Brett Martin, Hartsburg
Jeffrey Culbertson, Harviell
Robert Huskey, Harviell
Hetal Patel, Hawk Point
Elwood Wesselschmidt, Hermann
Tim Cardwell, Hermitage
Donna Boulden, Higbee
Kelly Winter, Higbee
James Hubbard, High Ridge
Kathryn Dodson, Hillsboro
Suzanna Hanley, Hillsboro
Charla Trautwein, Holt
Julie Bochat, Holts Summit
Kim Meyer, Holts Summit
James Willbanks, Horseshoe Bend, Ark.
Randy Manard, House Springs
John Nishke, House Springs
Susan Kortesmaki, Houston
Clara Barnes, Hume
Edward Hook, Huntsville
Lloyd Ellis, Imperial
Barbara Koen, Imperial
Donald Maher Jr., Imperial
Jennifer Schultz, Imperial
John Tabaka Jr., Imperial
Marie West, Imperial
Patsy Dunnington, Independence
Shirley Gilmore, Independence
Krissy Jones, Independence
Michael Paul, Independence
Cindy Sagastume, Independence
Ronald Turner, Independence
Floyd West, Independence
John Keith, Indianapolis, Ind.
Steve Barnes, Jefferson City
Andrew Looten, Jefferson City
George Nelson, Jefferson City
Guy Shook, Jefferson City
Jerry Tipton, Jonesboro, Ark.
Derrick Adams, Joplin
Sammy Funkhouser, Joplin
Benjamin Kendall, Joplin
Chris Scheurich, Joplin
Chassie Adamovich, Kansas City (64117)
Leon Allen, Kansas City (64157)
Nathan Bopp, Kansas City (64133)
Jack Breedlove, Kansas City (64133)
Vernon Burns, Kansas City (64130)
Gary Elrod, Kansas City (64137)
Carmen Ferrell, Kansas City (64110)
Cleo Hailey, Kansas City (64119)
Wesley Kirkwood Jr., Kansas City (64130)
Pamela Poling, Kansas City (64131)
Katherine Rowden, Kansas City (64130)
Francis Taylor, Kansas City (64157)
David Weiss, Kansas City (64111)
Lorenzo Weston, Kansas City (64131)
Amos White Jr., Kansas City (64130)
Jason Wigley, Kansas City, Kan.
Rosa Winsea, Kansas City (64127)
Mary Gaull, Kearney
Yolunda Taylor, Kennett
Karla Carroll, Kettering, Ohio
Ronald Rogers, Kimberling City
Mary Miller, Kirkwood
Dawn Hampton, La Monte
Jarvis Sherrod, Lake Ozark
David Sowersby, Lamar
Glen Crawford Jr., Lampe
John Edington, Leavenworth, Kan.
Cristie Newgent, Leavenworth, Kan.
Rick Burgess, Lebanon
Michael Clevenger, Lebanon
Monica Duskin, Lebanon
Debbie Kuhn, Lebanon
Brandon McCormick, Lebanon
Laura O’Shea, Lebanon
Michael Root, Lebanon
Melissa Tubbs, Lebanon (won twice)
Roger Hale, Lee’s Summit
Jessica Mauzy, Lee’s Summit
Michael Noland, Lee’s Summit
John Bunner, Lexington
Joey Lupfer, Liberty
Jacky Taylor, Liberty (won twice)
Beulah Warren, Licking
Zelma Winford, Lilbourn
Erik Heidbreder, Lohman
Emil Schager, Lonedell
Tina Davis, Louisburg
Heze Barber, Malden
Holly Matthews, Malden
Mary Foster, Manchester
Jessica Porcelli, Manchester
Elizabeth Sanders, Maplewood
Emily Hughey, Marble Hill
Levi Kinard, Marshfield
Brian Lowe, Marshfield
Margie Myers, Marshfield
Ron Underwood, Marshfield
Dan Magraw, Maryland Heights
David Byrley, Mascoutah, Ill.
Linda Love, Mexico
Debra Twomey, Milan
Erleen Coleman, Mineral Point
David VanKeirsbilck, Mission, Kan.
D.J. Henning, Monroe City
James Rickerson, Montrose
Cliff Rost, Morrison
Dennis Weber, Moundville
Dolly McCleary, Mountain Grove
Mary Puzzo, Mountain View
Courtney Rhodes, Mountain Grove
Eddie Campbell, Mt. Vernon
Rosea Scharr, Mt. Vernon
Christina Wilson, Naylor
Melinda McMullen, Neck City
Cecil Drum, Neosho
John Johnson, Neosho
Clarence Newby II, Nevada
Judy Rocco, Nevada
Marvin Earley, New Franklin
Carolyn Sadler, New Haven
Ivan Otto, Newton
Michelle Murrill, Niangua
Donna Neumann, Niangua
Linda Burkhart, Nixa
Robert Gonzales, Nixa
Joyce Harriman, Nixa
Christopher Muirhead, Nixa
Allen Waters, Nixa
Brian Woodworth, Noel
David Coatney, Norwood
Shelia Howard, Odessa
Evelyn VanMeter, Odessa
Anthony Bowman, O’Fallon
Robert Terran, O’Fallon
David Timmerman, O’Fallon
Linda Tonioli, O’Fallon
Darrell Zoll, O’Fallon
Thomas Hannold, Olathe, Kan.
David Everly, Old Monroe
Jeffrey Hall, Osage Beach
John Luttig, Overland Park, Kan.
April Valley, Owensville
Judith Crane, Ozark
Charles Throckmorton, Ozark
Amber York, Ozark
Loretta Cowsert, Pacific
Akram Salameh, Pacific
Rolf Walker, Pacific
Kenneth Waters, Pacific
Heath Camden, Park Hills
David Gross, Park Hills
Shirley Jenkins, Park Hills
Vicky McGee, Park Hills
Nicole Primo, Park Hills
Snowell Stanford, Park Hills
Oscar Withrow, Park Hills
Margaret Waters, Parma
Gene Bridgeman, Pattonsburg
Sheila Hatten, Peculiar
Ken Stouwie, Pella, Iowa
Chris Goss, Pevely
Ronald Terry, Phillipsburg
Bernard Kuhns, Pierce City
William Johnson, Pleasant Hill
Janet Stalker, Polk
Jerry Reatherford, Poplar Bluff
Cherrie Liles, Portageville
Naquita Preyer, Portageville
Doris Eye, Potosi
David Landrigan, Potosi (won twice)
Rickey Turntine, Potosi
Pamela Laney, Purdy
Kimberly Barnes, Raymore
Vonnie Erwin, Raymore
Destiny Johnson, Raymore
Shagan Kaur, Raymore
Raymond Ross, Raytown
Michael Turner, Raytown
Sandra Pittman, Reeds Spring
Anthony Floyd, Republic
Kenneth Hancock, Republic
Norman Wilson, Richland
Jana Bell, Riverside
Dennis Fries, Riverside
Patrick Holmes, Rockaway Beach
Loran Cook, Rolla
Betty Drew, Rolla
Nicholas Papin, Rolla
Andrew Shaffer, Rolla
William Skaggs, Rolla
Marilyn Whittle, Rolla
Jackson Clark, Rosebud
Sabrina Baker, Salem
Gary Benner and Susue Benner, both of Salisbury
Brad Hall, Sedalia
Hannah Patrick, Sedalia
Donald Perry, Sedalia
Clara Tucker, Sedalia
Douglas Cotton, Seligman
John Dreiling, Shawnee, Kan.
Rajinder Singh, Shawnee, Kan.
Christine Aldrich, Shrewsbury
Lannie Buckingham Jr., Sikeston
Danny Childers, Sikeston
Jennifer Clark, Sikeston
Charles Southard, Sikeston
Ednia Stokes, Sikeston
Samuel Henderson, Smithton
Lewis Reedy, Smithville
Ray Howell, Springdale, Ark.
Connie Blas, Springfield
Pamela Cannon, Springfield
Donald Cornelison, Springfield
Naomi Dodson, Springfield
Karen Franklin, Springfield
Iris Greninger, Springfield
Glen Hardee Jr., Springfield
Clifford Little, Springfield
Robert Lockmiller, Springfield
Nora Maher, Springfield
Tommy McManis, Springfield
Millie Montoya, Springfield
Cynthia Moore, Springfield
Robert Page, Springfield (won twice)
Jessica Ramirez, Springfield
John Roop, Springfield
Shelly Smith, Springfield
Sherrill Smith, Springfield
Connie Tettamble, Springfield
James VanDyck, Springfield
Brian Stough, St. Ann
Harold Branson, St. Charles
Marie Hedrick, St. Charles
Linda Johnson, St. Charles
Hala Khoury, St. Charles
John Serles, St. Charles
Janet Thompson, St. Charles
Jeffrey Schultz, St. Clair
Latoya Bushrod, St. Joseph
Pamela Crockett, St. Joseph
Bradley Edmondson, St. Joseph
Bettye Alexander, St. Louis (63136)
Michelle Arnold, St. Louis (63074)
Leona Baetje, St. Louis (63129)
Rebecca Baker, St. Louis (63104)
Doyle Brown, St. Louis (63136)
Thomas Brown, St. Louis (63134)
Joseph Clements, St. Louis (63139)
Elizabeth Davis, St. Louis (63106)
John Dixon, St. Louis (63130)
Otis Ford, St. Louis (63136)
Thomas Galloway, St. Louis (63138)
David Gowers, St. Louis (63139)
Gordon Hartweger Jr., St. Louis (63146)
Judith Jarmon, St. Louis (63115)
Candice Jenkins, St. Louis (63106)
Derrick Jones, St. Louis (63116)
Zoran Jovic, St. Louis (63129)
Arthur Krier, St. Louis (63123)
Nancy Liese, St. Louis (63103)
Andy Low, St. Louis (63118)
Michael Lydon, St. Louis (63123)
Andrew Marchewa, St. Louis (63130)
Ernest Marshall, St. Louis (63111)
John Marshall, St. Louis (63109)
Spyridon Mellos, St. Louis (63126)
Yasmin Mohamed, St. Louis (63104)
Kevin Moore, St. Louis (63139)
Hisham Mutan, St. Louis (63120)
Delores Norris, St. Louis (63110)
Donnie Paige, St. Louis (63117)
Daniel Peanick, St. Louis (63111)
Pearly Robinson, St. Louis (63136)
Jesse Ruff Jr., St. Louis (63123)
Joan Schill, St. Louis (63031)
John Seman Sr., St. Louis (63129)
Thomas Texier, St. Louis (63125)
Linda Tierney, St. Louis (63123)
Ricardo Washington, St. Louis (63118)
Zachary Weil, St. Louis (63117)
Marian West, St. Louis (63136)
Ardell Willis, St. Louis (63118)
Todd Wilson, St. Louis (63129)
Eugene Bene, St. Peters
Robert Howard, St. Peters
Tim Vojak, St. Peters
Michael Newsome, St. Robert
Lee Jacobs, Ste. Genevieve
Justin Palmer, Steelville
Jeanette Duncan, Stella
Travis Richards, Stoutland
Dennis Gardner, Strafford
John Morton, Strafford
Tony Shaw, Sullivan
Becky Talley, Sunrise
Beach Anita Govero, Tiff
Cathy Jenkins, Trenton
John Wise Jr., Trenton, Ga.
Carolyn Crum, Union
Dominick Rivara III, Union
Steven Rivara, Union
Joshua Davis, Walnut Shade
Marvin Hall, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Dennis Brown, Warrensburg
Mark Curtis, Warrensburg
Latisha Rodriguez, Warrensburg
Margaret Sims, Warrensburg
Douglas Swisher, Warrensburg
James Cummings, Warrenton
Kevin Kemry, Warrenton
Christie Becker, Washington
Patricia Ramsey, Washington
Gregory Campbell, Waterloo, Ill.
Esther Gottowski, Waynesville
Bill Noakes, Waynesville
Jason Brookshire, Wentworth
Joe Lindsey, Wentzville
Daniel Schweiger, Wentzville
James Davis, West Plains
James Eggert, West Plains
Martha Mcdaniel, West Plains
Sharon Robinson, West Plains
Todd Villmer, Wildwood
Terry Morlen, Willard
Gary McQuitty, Williamsville
Thurman Nicks, Willow Springs
Brenda Trautz, Willow Springs
Connie Hughes, Windsor
Claude McBride, Winona
Roy Ridinger, Worthington
*Press release is available on-line in the Media Center.





Follow Us On