News

February 17, 2006

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $6.1 Million in Prizes

Story Photo More than $6.1 million in cash prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during January.
Thousands of other cash prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in January include the following:
(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the zip codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

Scratchers $1 million winner:

*Alfred Meyer, Florissant, $1 million (cash: $690,000)
$200,000 Powerball winners:

*Jack Billings, Festus
*Walter Hocker, Harrisonville
*Edward Campbell, Joplin; Clifford Crowder, Saginaw; Jay Ellis, Webb City; and Rodney Hodson, Oronogo
*Gary Goodnow, Kansas City (64131)
*Alfredo Josef, St. Louis (63123)
$10,000 Powerball winners:

Ricky Burkman, Bragg City
George Garrett Jr., Purdy
Ronald Griffin, Nixa
Ellen Kauffman, Kansas City (64156)
Justin Laipple, Lee’s Summit
Charles Luna, Dora
Francisco Phillips, Cape Girardeau
James Remer, Clinton
Rochelle Sommerville, St. Louis (63112)
Lois Vahlkamp, Belleville, Ill.
Gary Schmidt and Nancy Schmidt, House Springs
Juan Lugo, Belleville, Ill.
Jason Davidson, Bloomfield, Iowa
 Lotto winners:
Gregory Kirsch, Bonnots Mill, $1,062
Charles Rodgers, Boonville, $1,178
Tanya Johnson, Paula Kuhlman and Donna Swanegan, all of Brunswick, $1,190
Marilyn Hartwig, Elsie McClair, Marietta Stephenson, Ellis Stephenson all of Carrollton; Gregory Enyard, Glasgow; Janet Ballenger, Rena Bird, Michael Bird, Deborah Charlton, Susan Coleman, Herbert Cumpton, Rita Deuschle, Barbara Dieckhoff, Debbie Ellis, Carolyn Evans, Edwin Haley, Margaret Harris, Teresa Morrow, Jennifer North, John Proctor, Katherine Rice, Vernice Robertson, Harold Simmons, Ronald Tucker, Ella Slown, Glenda Whitney, all of Marshall; Yolanda Skinner, Nelson; and Mary Martin, Dora Wright and Riley Wright, all of Slater, $1,190
Marty Watson, Clarkton, $1,190
Bahry Campbell, De Soto, $1,062
Timothy Ward, Dexter, $1,062
Dorris Strong, Ellis Grove, Ill., $1,190
Harvey Brinkley, Fairview Heights, Ill., $1,090
Melvin Brown, Festus, $1,062
Mark Politte, Hillsboro, $1,178
Stella Harp, Huntsville, Ark., $1,078
Donald Mathis, Imperial, $1,190
Paul Briseno, Independence, $1,062
Sarah Sisson, Independence, $1,062
Charlie Apperson, Jay, Okla., $1,062
Ed Cherry, Jonesboro, Ark., $1,178
Carol Leck, Kansas City (64132), $1,178
Ronald Mikels, Kansas City (64151), $1,178
Richard Ball, Kirksville, $1,190
Doug Roberts, Lee’s Summit, $1,178
Loyd Osmon, Mount Vernon, $1,190
Robert Owens, Mountain City, Tenn., $1,178
Jeffrey Bleau, Nixa, $1,062
John Kelly, Nixa, $1,062
Harvey Maki, Norwood, $1,178
Loretta Keck, Patterson, $1,190
Kathleen Chrisman, Raymore, $1,062
Rick Heagerty, Springfield, $1,178
Patti Luna, Springfield, $1,078
Dana Murry, St. Charles, $1,190
Fred Bardenheier, St. Louis (63139), $1,078
Gregory Brunk, St. Louis (63146), $1,178
Geraldine Kearney, St. Louis (63122), $1,062
John Lucas, St. Louis (63115), $1,178
Steven Schuchardt Sr., St. Louis (63125), $1,190
Alan Sevier, St. Louis (63117), $1,178
David Keen, St. Peters, $1,190
Dale Stobaugh, Triplett, $1,190
Donna Ferry, Vinita Park, $1,178
SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:

Cynthia Kaspar, Affton, $5,250
John Sullivan Jr., Carthage, $1,502
Bobby Pittman, Caruthersville, $1,500
Timothy Pelton, Gladstone, $2,277
Edgar Brickner Jr., House Springs, $6,200
Robert Robinson Sr., Kansas City (64130), $1,631
Jimmy Courtois, Lilbourn, $1,500
Robert Pasley, Mexico, $2,252
*Carmen Mazzei, O’Fallon, $50,000 tax paid
John Godden, Raytown, $1,500
Stephen Taylor, Sedalia, $1,608
Ruth Dixon, Sikeston, $3,000
Earl Bowlin, Springfield, $2,402
Harold Burchett, St. Joseph, $1,500
*Barbara James, St. Joseph, $50,000 tax paid
Elmer Belko, St. Louis (63109), $3,000
Roosevelt Shaw, St. Louis (63136), $1,502
Tom Sexton, Willard, $3,750
Pick 4 winners:

Cheri Clark, Alton, Ill., $3,125
Kenneth Everett, Alton, Ill., $3,125
Gilbert Smith Jr., Ballwin, $3,250
Robert Boesing, Barnhart, $3,125
Debbie Shanks, Branson, $3,250
Sheila Sherbon, Branson, $4,325
Carol Callis, Cape Girardeau, $3,250
Mark Johnson, Cape Girardeau, $3,250
Sheilah Shaw-Johnson, Cape Girardeau, $3,250
Mahmud Abdelqader, Collinsville, Ill., $3,250
Diana Rogge, Dixon, $6,250
Amanda Spencer, Doniphan, $3,000
Priscilla Burton, E. St. Louis, Ill., $2,500
Treva Rohrich, Eagle Rock, $1,000
Donna Stibor, Fenton, $3,125
Pearl Boyd, Ferguson, $3,250
Darlene Burrage, Florissant, $3,125
Linda Crenshaw, Florissant, $3,125
Janice Field, Florissant, $3,250
Emily Flenoid, Florissant, $6,500
Robert Fowler, Florissant, $12,000
Merlene Gipson, Florissant, $6,000
George Patton, Florissant, $3,125
Grant Ware, Florissant, $3,750
Roy Akers Jr., Ft. Leonard Wood, $3,125
Teresa Culpepper, Gibson, $3,125
Howard Rimmer, Gladstone, $3,000
Roy Brown, Grandview, $3,250
Dewayne Luster, Hayti, $24,000
Chieu Nam, Hazelwood, $3,125
Sondra Jackson, Independence, $1,500
Anthony Lipari, Independence, $3,125
Henry Bibee, Kansas City (64123), $3,250
Fredrick Butler, Kansas City (64134), $6,000
Edna Carpenter, Kansas City (64110), $3,125
William Cheirs, Kansas City (64130), $1,500
Joe Davis, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Willie Davis, Kansas City (64151), $3,750
Dwight Gibson, Kansas City (64130), $3,000
Diane Gordon, Kansas City (64129), $3,500
Robert Heller, Kansas City (64124), $3,125
Susan Janssen, Kansas City (64119), $3,250
Sharon Judon, Kansas City (64134), $6,000
Joseph Lane, Kansas City (64110), $3,125
Thomas Morris, Kansas City (64131), $1,500
Richard Ray, Kansas City (64138), $3,500
Dora Townser, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Thelma White, Kansas City (64128), $3,125
Ethel Wilkins, Kansas City (64134), $3,000
Curtis Williams, Kansas City (64128), $3,750
Kirk Herken, Leavenworth, Kan., $1,500
William Tyus, Lee’s Summit, $1,500
Patricia Kessel, Overland, $3,000
Kim Krah, Overland, $3,250
Teresa Walker, Portageville, $3,125
James Isley, Rayville, $3,125
Phyllis Hollowell, Shelbyville, $3,250
Mark Hunt, Sikeston, $3,000
John Markovich, Slater, $2,000
Frederick Burke Sr., St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Vickie Butts, St. Joseph, $3,125
John Perrino, St. Joseph, $3,000
Isaac Roberts, St. Joseph, $3,125
Janet Anderson, St. Louis (63121), $3,750
Tadesse Aweke, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Janet Barry, St. Louis (63120), $3,750
Shirley Bell, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Joe Broadway, St. Louis (63138), $6,000
Michelle Bryant, St. Louis (63119), $6,000
Walter Burke, St. Louis (63107), $6,000
George Byrd, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Ralanda Cameron, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Janet Chambers, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Yatonia Coats, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Berlin Davis, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Jacqueline Eaton, St. Louis (63136), $15,625
Thomas Flynn, St. Louis (63139), $3,250
Billy Ford, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Lavera Fowler, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Melvin Goff, St. Louis (63134), $6,000
David Goforth, St. Louis (63130), $6,000
Dale Hendrickson, St. Louis (63141), $1,000
Shery Jones, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Redice Kent-Sesson, St. Louis (63116), $9,000
Stephanie Lloyd-Agnew, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Nettie Lott, St. Louis (63117), $1,500
Carl Luss, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Lee Moses, St. Louis (63117), $6,000
Rose Murray, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Debra Payne, St. Louis (63033), $3,000
Freddie Pitts III, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Ike Quilling Jr., St. Louis (63137), $6,000
Joseph St. Julian, St. Louis (63116), $1,000
Nancy Schaefer, St. Louis (63135), $3,750
Mariama Sesay, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Karl Sharp, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Raymond Stevens, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Sheldon Sykes, St. Louis (63120), $12,250
Joan Wade, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Debbie Walton, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Letrenia Washington, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Sally White, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Phillip Workes, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Earl Wright, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Catrice Williams, St. Peters, $3,000
Donald St. Julian, Wildwood, $1,000
Pick 3 winners:
Julia Trinidad, Ballwin (63021), $1,200
Vaughn Hughes, St. Louis (63147), $2,500
Renee Simpson, St. Louis (63115), $1,750
Daniel Taylor, St. Louis (63107), $1,000
Vici Neal, St. Robert (65584), $3,950
Club Keno winners:

Megan Kirk, Blue Springs, $1,010
Tommy Wallingford, Camden Point, $1,500
James Mashburn, Crocker, $1,000
Jason See, Eldon, $4,250
Barton Allen, Florissant, $5,024
Raymond Dockins, Florissant, $2,460
Michael Smith, Florissant, $1,000
Raymond Pocock, Independence, $1,300
William Lisle, Joplin, $1,800
Erika Blue, Kansas City (64132), $1,006
Tyra Ransom, Kansas City (64131), $1,000
Laura Roumas, Kansas City (64116), $1,311
John Serrone, Kansas City (64151), $2,334
David White, Kansas City (64149), $2,334
Renee Weiner, Kimberling City, $4,507
Lorraine McClease, Kirbyville, $1,300
John Chaudoin, Liberty, $1,800
Daniel Coffey, Lincoln, $1,003
Ronald Reimer, Maplewood, $1,001
Andrew Smith, Maysville, $1,240
Cynthia Kirkendoll, Moberly, $2,501
Richard Kirkendoll, Moberly, $2,501
Connie Garstang, Nixa, $1,050
Bradford Cullison, Osceola, $2,078
David Young, Ozark, $1,000
Patrick McNamara, Raymore, $1,800
Carl Tutorino, Raymore, $2,334
David Sage, Rogersville, $1,509
Freddy Boyer, Sedalia, $1,480
Kevin Doyle, Springfield, $2,500
Mary Schremp, Springfield, $1,001
Arthur Sorenson, Springfield, $1,013
Douglas Cairns, St. Charles, $2,000
Deborah Edwards, St. Charles, $1,802
Patricia Hamilton, St. Charles, $2,620
Daryl Miller, St. Charles, $1,500
Jeff Clodfelter, St. Louis (63126), $1,004
Valerie Degenhardt, St. Louis (63125), $1,305
Sherry Kearns, St. Louis (63137), $1,800
Wayne Hunt, St. Mary, $1,500
John Williams, St. Peters, $1,656
Kristin Lange, Sunrise Beach, $3,506
Michael Riley, Sunrise Beach, $3,506
Craig Jordan, West Plains, $1,000
Grover Wisdom, Wheatland, $1,300
Norman Glor, Willard, $1,510
$100,000 Scratchers winner:
*Ryan Barone, St. Louis (63129)
$77,782 Scratchers winners:

*Michael Kirsch, Jefferson City
*Melissa Tubbs, Lebanon
Holiday promotion winners:

Jeff Morse, Ballwin, $1,000
*Lindsey Rhody, Campbell, $46,478.87 prize value
Pearl McMahan, Drexel, $1,000
Tracy Hollard, Elsberry, $1,000
Charles Purcell, Excelsior Springs, $1,000
Elizabeth Ball, Fenton, $1,000
David McCloud Sr., Hannibal, $1,000
Kathryn Stoeckel, House Springs, $1,000
James Williams, Jennings, $1,000
Brenda Lightner, Joplin, $1,000
Brian Foley, Lebanon, $1,000
Ronald Smith, Lee’s Summit, $1,000
Jacquelyn Beauchamp, Lockwood, $1,000
*Patrick Nagle, Nixa, $42,253.52 prize value
Alycia Ewings, New Franklin, $1,000
Lisa Giebe-Keil, O’Fallon, $1,000
Cynthia Walker, Pacific, $1,000
Carolyn Rademann, Russellville, $1,000
Ramona Blankenship, Scott City, $1,000
Denise Hall, Sikeston, $1,000
Dion Brickey, Springfield, $1,000
Mary Brouk, St. Louis (63116), $1,000
Angela DeClue, St. Clair, $1,000
Eva Ridgway, St. Charles, $1,000
$30,000 Scratchers winners:
Clinton Sapp, Lone Jack
Lynnette Berkbuegler, Perryville
William Klotz Jr., Springfield
$25,000 Scratchers winners: Charles Plummer, Forest City
Nicky Emmett, Lawson
Sherri Dillard, St. Louis (63139)
Harold Ellis, St. Peters
$20,000 Scratchers winners:

Mary Deering, Affton
Janet Berry, Imperial
Cecelia Tolbert, Kansas City (64134)
Georgia Calton, Lebanon
Philip Long, Raymore
*Andrea Ridenhour, Rolla
Jamie Dumey, St. Louis (63125)
$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Donald Meyerchick Sr., Camdenton
Dean Braudaway and Joyce Braudaway, both of Carl Junction
Carla Runkle, Cherry Valley, Ark.
Lisa Woodall, Clarkton
Willie Carter, Clinton
Jeannie Gassen, El Dorado Springs
Nemat Farokhmanesh, Ellisville
Dorothy Boone, Florissant
Lowell Tabron, Florissant
Travis Tatum, Florissant
Jeremy Singleton, Fulton
Ruby Jaynes, Harrisonville
Stacy Cannon, Hawk Point
Robert McGoldrick, Highlandville
Eric Stumon, Independence
*Tiffany Buirts, Jonesboro, Ark.
Shawn Howard, Joplin
Allen Ogden, Joplin
Eugene Shelton, Kansas City (64109)
Athalean Webb, Kansas City (64128)
Dorance Borst, Kimberling City
*Brenda Jones, Lebanon
Christina Wilson, Naylor
Greg Repp, O’Fallon
Kathryn Hoover, Pleasant Hill
Lesley Marshall, Poplar Bluff
Beverly Smith, Poplar Bluff
Bradley Faries, Puxico
Tammy Reed, Sikeston
*Charles Hester, Springfield
Joseph Marlow Jr., Springfield (65804)
Brenda Fisher, St. Charles
Robyn Spears, St. Charles
Alice Wilson, St. Charles
Richard Teubner, St. Joseph
Vojno Blagojevic, St. Louis (63125)
Michael Giannini, St. Louis (63139)
Shirley Henderson, St. Louis (63116)
Jerry Krueger, St. Louis (63101) N
ova Schottel, Stewartsville
James Reeds, Stover
Felicia Goins, Terre Du Lac
Deborah McCulloch, Warrenton
Susan Rogers, Warrenton
Helen Lane, Waterloo, Ill.
$7,777 Scratchers winners:

Jai Pervansky, Pevely
Alonzo Smith Jr., St. Louis (63114)
$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Mickey Blanton, Stewartsville
Shannon Keithly, St. Louis (63125)
 $5,000 Scratchers winners:
 Anthony Stufflebean, Aurora
Joshua Elkins, Carterville
Kathryn Henderson, Hamilton
Ridley Cooper, Hayti
Shelli Smith, Kansas City (64137)
*Ella Clay, Labelle
Duriel Benson, St. Louis (63109)
Geraldine Chatman, St. Louis (63116)
Robert Staat, St. Louis (63104)
Richard Thibault, St. Louis (63116)
Linda Johnson, St. Mary
Georgia Stufflebean, Springfield
Laurie Hendin, Webster Groves
Las Vegas trip winners:

Eleanor Clark, Jasper, Ark.
Joshua Coonce, Sedalia
Greg Hicks, Poplar Bluff
*Ginger Lawson, Mountain Grove
Timothy Mullins, Moberly
Roy Pullum, Dexter
Whitney Thompson, Piggott, Ark.
$2,500 Scratchers winners:

Penney Branstetter, Sedalia
John Burns, Prairie Du Rocher, Ill.
Randall Lubash, Sciota, Ill.
Kevin McKinney, Belton
*Bryan Morris, Henley
Deanna Richards, LaMonte
$2,100 Scratchers winners:
Janet Hedges, Rhonda Joseph, Neal Sadler, Elizabeth Sadler, all of St. Joseph
Mike Wilson, Grandview
$2,000 Scratchers winners:
David May, Brenham, Texas
Tisha Toole, Centerview
Heather Wideman, Fenton
Floyd Jackson, Kansas City (64133)
Dawn Conner, Maplewood
Tony Harrison, N. Kansas City
Dan Smith, O’Fallon
Terry Steele, Peculiar
Rudolph Buerck and Saundra Buerck, both of Perryville
Terry Creek Sr., Piedmont
Cindy McIntosh, Springfield
Kanoi Hardin, St. Louis (63120)
Reynna Cooper, West Plains
$1,027 Scratchers winner:

Daniel Schnakenberg, Raymore
$1,005 Scratchers winners:

Mark Davis, Branson
Doug Theissen, Hermann
Rosalin Kimball, New Madrid
Michael Hilke, Washington
$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Donald Cushard, Adrian
Ronald Mays, Adrian
Linda Adkins, Advance
Patricia Bowman, Advance
Debra Hale, Advance
Joseph Gallo, Affton (won twice)
Felicity Trewin, Alba
Christian Hamra, Albers, Ill.
Jon Means, Arnold
Kenneth Meyer, Arnold
Eva Patrick, Arnold
Russell Turner, Arnold
Donald Beeson, Ashland
Edna Hill, Aurora
Richard House, Aurora
Sandy Morris, Aurora
Donna Alexander, Ballwin
Eddie Comstock, Bella Vista, Ark.
Carlie Hartley, Bella Vista, Ark.
Ed Stollhans, Belle
Donnie Lawson, Belton
Bipinkumar Patel, Belton
Doris Curry, Bentonville, Ark.
Johnny Ranberger, Bernie
Jean Easley, Berryville, Ark.
Deborah Hanks, Bismarck
Edward Root, Blackwater
Rose Horstman, Bland
William Boone, Blue Springs
Dorothy Busick, Blue Springs
Jee Murphy, Blue Eye
Herman Aultmann, Blytheville, Ark.
Donald W Boenker, Woodson Terrace
Bradley Burns, Bolivar
Stephanie Branaugh, Bonne Terre
Charles Murdick, Bonne Terre
David Hohensee, Boonville
David Byram, Bowling Green
Craig Tetley, Bowling Green
Robert Anderson, Branson (won twice)
Brandy Berger, Branson
Betty Pearce, Branson
Rhonda James, Braymer
Steven James, Bridgeton
Jamil Hossain, Bronx, N.Y.
Mary Wells, Brookfield
Brandi Pratt, Bucyrus
Ron Bradley, Buffalo
David Cook, Buffalo
Donna Emily, Cadet
Roy Barnes, California
Edward Hollis, Canton
Terry Howell, Canton
Mohammad Abu-Khudeir, Cape Girardeau
Rebecca Beussink, Cape Girardeau
Charles Pinkston, Cape Girardeau
Donald Moorehouse, Carthage
James Pugh, Carthage
Donald Jeffries, Catawissa
Wayne Hinton, Centertown
Linda Gabel, Centerview
Linda Phillips, Centerville, Ill.
Randall Rohl, Centralia
Thomas Heisserer, Chaffee
Margaret Poinsett, Chaffee
Kenneth Lee, Cherokee, Kan.
Bernadette Hancock, Clarence
Sandi Booker, Clinton
Robert Ross, Collinsville, Ill. (won twice)
Danielle Baumgartner, Columbia
Lloyd Hart, Columbia
DeVona Jackson, Columbia
Elizabeth Levacy, Columbia
Gene Williams, Columbia
Avery Moreland, Crane
Carla White, Crystal City
Edward Evans, Cuba
Tammy Nissen, Cuba
Nancy Williams, Cuba
Evelyn Brakefield, De Soto
Elizabeth Hollycross, De Soto
Michael Barbour, Dexter (won twice)
Crystal Garner, Dexter
David Burnett, Dixon
Harold Moore, Dixon
Willard Null, Dixon
Brian Williams, Dixon
Shirley Watson, Doniphan
Anna Allen, Duenweg
Mark Vickers, E. St. Louis, Ill.
Christopher Drezinski, Eagle Rock
Paula Byassee, East Prairie
Annia Gore, East Prairie
Harvey Hutcheson, East Prairie
Lisa Stafford, Eldon
Ray Fox, Ellington
James Fleming, Ellisville
Carolynn Pierce, Ellisville
Benjamin Thies, Ellsinore
Betty Gray, Elsberry
Carl Flippin, Eureka Springs, Ark.
Crystal Barnes, Excelsior Springs
Brian Williams, Excelsior Springs
James Mayfield, Fairplay
Felicia Davis, Farmington
Linda Snider, Farmington (won twice)
Mistie Norvell, Farmington, Ark.
Randy Gray, Fenton
Van Wisniewski, Fenton
Jerald Derousse, Festus
Tammy Wood, Flippin, Ark.
Michael Desuza, Florissant
Anthony Hasting, Florissant
Helen Stephan, Florissant
Patricia Whitfield, Florissant
David Wilson, Florissant
David McCarter, Fordland
Laura Bower, Forsyth
Ronald Foster, Fredericktown
Darryl Hamilton, Fredericktown
David Parsons, Fredericktown
Patricia Neeley, French Village (won twice)
Shaun Martin, Fulton
Robert Morris, Fulton
Hazel Plaster, Fulton
Cathy Smith, Fulton
Richard Terry, Gainesville
Heather Sierks, Gardner, Kan.
Dean Lloyd, Glendale
Donald Pilarski, Godfrey, Ill.
Calvin Campbell, Grain Valley
Terry Phillips, Grandin
Katherine Barnard, Greenwood
Gary Brunger, Grove, Okla.
Doyle Davis, Halcomb
Penelope Fadler, Hallsville
Amber Nally, Hamilton
Miguel Hurtado, Hannibal
Larry Keith, Hannibal
Thomas McLeod, Hannibal
Daniel Lafferty, Harrisonville
Robert Huskey, Harviell
Terri Boyer, High Ridge
Tom Kelam, Hillsboro
Lucinda Ferguson, Holden
Robert Borushko Jr., Holt
Deborah Smith, Holts Summit
Peggy Haygood, Hornersville
Lawrence Mosley, House Springs
Laura O’Grosky, Humansville
Cynthia Stewart, Imperial
Regina Davis, Independence
Landon Earl, Independence
Timothy Elder, Independence
Timoteo Gamboa, Independence
Michelle Jackson, Independence
James Overbeck, Independence
Craig Ownbey, Independence
Eddie Taula, Independence
Keith Teter, Independence
Tiffany Thomas, Independence
James Trober, Independence
Evalyn Armes, Jackson
Ryan Lucy, Jackson
Willie Anderson, Jacksonville, Ark.
Lois Gillen, Jasper
Ulysses Burch V, Jeddo, Mich.
Jeryl Groves, Jefferson City
Dorothy Livingston, Jefferson City
Robert Mueller, Jefferson City
Heidi Patterson, Jefferson City
Rosemary Wilson, Jefferson City
Emilee Brown, Jonesboro, Ark.
Jerry Tipton, Jonesboro, Ark.
Jeffrey Bonitt, Joplin
Kevin Keeler, Joplin
Jack Kellogg, Joplin
Don Landrith, Joplin
Willie Page, Joplin
Richard Stone Jr., Joplin
John Wolford, Joplin
Charles Bush, Kansas City (64128)
Thomas Calia, Kansas City (64119)
Rudy Camacho, Kansas City (64116)
Larry Day, Kansas City
Thomas Drummond, Kansas City (64145)
Shirley Franklin, Kansas City (64133)
Donald Grasher, Kansas City (64116)
Cynthia Hernandez, Kansas City (64132)
Anne Johnson, Kansas City (64114)
Grant Malone, Kansas City (64132)
Mico McQuitty, Kansas City (64130)
Craig Mitchell, Kansas City (64155)
Herman Thomas, Kansas City, Kan.
Patricia Waddy, Kansas City (64130)
Juanetta Wells, Kansas City (64133)
Gwen Williams, Kansas City (64157)
Rex Edwards, Kirbyville
Clayton Buck, Kirkwood
June Jeffers, Kirkwood
Jennifer Shirley, Kirkwood
Marcia Gorman, Knob Noster
Susan Higgins, La Grange
Georgia Calton, Lebanon
Dean Felin, Lebanon
Debra Hicks, Lebanon
William Ringer IV, Lebanon
Melissa Tubbs, Lebanon
Connie Potts, Lecoma
Laura Vondera, Leslie
Mary Briscoe, Liberty
Bruce Simpson, Lilbourn
Opal Massengale, Lincoln
Harold Forst, Linneus
Richard Saltsgaver, Macon
Jacqueline Adams, Malvern, Ark.
Jane Lazier, Manchester
onald Scott, Manchester
Carl Rhodes, Marble Hill
Raymond Krueger, Marionville
Deidra Scott, Marshall (won twice)
Georgia Tarr, Marshfield
Kathleen Schroeder, Maryland Heights
Sean R. McCoy, Springfield
Ralph Andresen, Memphis
Robert Dickey, Mexico
Thomas Griffin, Mexico
Christopher Newman, Mexico
Robert Bernacki, Mineral Point
Thomas Wilson, Moberly
Tina Siron, Monett
Gary Johnson, Monroe City
Jack Morris, Monroe City
George Thompson, Monroe City
Richard Griffin, Morley
Elizabeth Bushong, Moscow Mills
Donald Belcher, Moundville
Roberta White, Mountain Home, Ark.
Clyde Kendrick, Neosho
Gary Nims, Neosho
Ryan Fountain, New Madrid
Richard Hoeft, New Madrid
Chris Jones, New Florence
Bobby Deckard, Niangua
Laura Lucich, Niangua
Jeffrey Baggett, Nixa
Albert Bowling, Nixa
Terri Collier, Nixa
Joyce Harriman, Nixa
Rhonda Harvey, Nixa
Stanley Lillard Jr., Nixa
Charles Moore, Nixa
Barry Nelson, Noel
Angela Justice, Novelty
Mitchell Poppe, Oakview
Mary Tune, Oakville
oseph Brown, Odessa
Donald Cherry Jr., O’Fallon
Valerie McGaughey, O’Fallon
Donna McGuckin, O’Fallon
Christine Schulte, O’Fallon
Stanley Sitzes, O’Fallon
Sheldonna Eiland, Oronogo
Robert Schafer II, Osage Beach
Richard Topel, Osage Beach
Melinda Judson, Overland
Surya Saigal, Overland Park, Kan.
Ben Shields, Ozark
Rachel Dede, Pacific
Wayne Gaines, Pacific
Gerald Mann, Pacific
Daniel Greene, Paducah, Ky.
Hal Yarbrough, Paragould, Ark.
Oscar Withrow, Park Hills
Donald Hinton, Parkville
Neal Forester, Pevely
Ernest Pullen, Pevely
Elaine Smith, Philadelphia
Barry Eldridge, Piedmont
Bernard Wheelehon, Piedmont
Billie Blythe, Pittsburg, Kan.
Goldie Heide, Platte City
Ronald Lichte, Pleasant Hill
Fay Richards, Pleasant Hope
Melissa Sharp, Pomona
Rickie Cheshire, Poplar Bluff
Peggy Richardson, Poplar Bluff (won twice)
Erma Eckhoff, Potosi
Gerald Holland, Potosi
David Landrigan, Potosi (won twice)
Mary Epperson, Purcell
Chadd Hummer, Quincy, Ill.
Linda Spencer, Quincy, Ill.
Leslie Casey, Raymore
Jeffrey Morris, Raytown
Mary Scullen, Raytown
Ronald Taylor, Raytown
Jeremy Young, Raytown
Gregory Peterson, Reeds Spring
Kenneth Hancock, Republic
Kathy Reimler, Rich Hill
Grant Batchelder, Richland
Craig Henry, Richmond
Deandra Rhives, Richwoods
Michael Castleberry Sr., Rogersville
Dollie O’Banion, Rogersville
Robert Fultz, Rolla James
Kupets Sr., Rolla
Richard Martin, Rolla
Jack Scrivener, Rolla
Gregory Six, Rolla
Wanda McBride, Rosendale
Wilber Laws, Sarcoxie
Charles Krull, Savannah
Nilla Raines, Savannah
Marilyn Wilfong, Savannah
Timothy Baust, Sedalia
Josefina Carter, Sedalia
Earl Crouch, Sedalia
William Scherer, Sedalia
Sherry Shultz, Sedalia
Donald Catron, Seligman
Janet Schroeder, Seymour
 Viola Wensmann, Seymour
Robert Dubuque, Shell Knob
Stephanie Holland, Sikeston
Julian Pease, Sikeston
William Gilbert, Silex
Carl Pierce, South Greenfield
Raul Escalante, Springdale, Ark.
Selena Bennett, Springfield
Richard Buell, Springfield
Wanda Coulter, Springfield
Richard Curbow, Springfield
Tammy Mayabb, Springfield
Stephen Page, Springfield
Patrick Watkins, Springfield
Vickie Wood, Springfield
Tommie Zapata, Springfield
Neil Gagnon, St. Ann
James Cohen, St. Charles
Mary Deak, St. Charles
Daniel Debrecht, St. Charles
Brenda Fisher, St. Charles (won three times)
Dale Lauer, St. Charles
Ron Null, St. Charles
Vickie Smith, St. Charles
Shea Watson, St. Charles
John Byrd, St. James
Richard Otto, St. James
Pasley Junior, St. Joseph
Clarissa Barnes, St. Louis (63136)
Melissa Bradshaw, St. Louis (63117)
John Buckner, St. Louis (63110)
Jacqueline Cauley, St. Louis
Myrtle Dunn, St. Louis (63143)
Kevin Gleason, St. Louis (63136)
Timothy Gray, St. Louis (63141)
Edward Green, St. Louis (63106)
Mavona Hamm, St. Louis (63143)
James Hudson, St. Louis (63107)
Hung Huynh, St. Louis (63123)
Jeff Johnson Jr., St. Louis (63130)
Milton Kempen, St. Louis (63128)
Steven Laske, St. Louis (63129)
Linda Lawrence, St. Louis (63121)
Stephen Leonard, St. Louis (63131)
Gregory Lockwood, St. Louis (63125)
Michele Marino, St. Louis (63128)
Michael McDaniel, St. Louis (63120)
Spyridon Mellos, St. Louis (63126)
Armen Midzic, St. Louis (63116)
John Murphy, St. Louis (63125)
David Nations, St. Louis (63118)
Daniel Peanick, St. Louis (63111)
Anthony Peters, St. Louis (63121)
Norman Reinhold, St. Louis (63139)
Joyce Rheinhardt, St. Louis (63111)
Leroy Rhoades, St. Louis (63123)
Jesse Robinson, St. Louis (63108)
Teresa Roeckle, St. Louis (63125)
Cindy Roth, St. Louis (63129)
Curtis Saddler, St. Louis (63118)
David Solomon, St. Louis (63135)
Vernell Stewart, St. Louis (63115)
Larry Taylor, St. Louis (63136)
Thomas Torretta, St. Louis (63139)
Khadija Watson, St. Louis (63132)
Zachary Weil, St. Louis (63117)
Alfreda Welch, St. Louis (63121)
Joanna Williams, St. Louis (63111)
Charlene Wilson, St. Louis (63111)
Samantha Winkler, St. Louis (63123)
Judith Winter, St. Louis (63119)
Richard Bailey, St. Peters
Carlos Correa, St. Peters
Lauren Desantis, St. Peters
Susan Jenkins, St. Peters
Gerhard Koch, St. Peters
Roger Porter, St. Robert
Paul Hammond Jr., St. Robert
Cheryl Wydra, St. Robert
Virgil Cable, Steele
Raymond Obermiller Jr., Steelville
Connie Davidson, Stover
Mary Hartman, Stover
Charles Jones, Stover
Derek McLain, Strafford
John Morton, Strafford
Kenneth Stuck, Strafford
Garry Trogdon, Strafford
Paula Hurst, Success
Marvin Hultz, Sugar Creek
Gary Lunn, Sullivan
Theresa Wilson, Syracuse
Raymond Gebhards, Tarkio
Patricia Haffner, Troy
David Rowe, Troy
Joan Hudson, Union
Randy Harkins, Utica
Barry Bise, Vandalia
Billie Heaston, Vandalia
Jeffrey Snyder, Vero Beach, Fla.
Mary Hunter, Versailles
Shawna Hughey, Walnut Grove
Connie Gaither, Warrensburg
Donald Holman, Warrensburg
Theresa Elliot, Warrenton
Karen Howie, Washington
Esther Gottowski, Waynesville
Johnie Pierpoint, Waynesville
Steven Eck, Webb City
Jonathan Batye, Wentzville
Joann Hines, Wentzville
Dale Kohler, Wentzville
Leroy Sobba, West Plains
Jordan Uphaus, West Plains
Jennifer Milton, Weston
Richard Eide, Wheatland
David Dickinson, Wildwood
Robert Pastor, Willard
Connie Hughes, Windsor
Gerald Scenk, Winfield
*Press release is available in the Media Center at Molottery.com.





Follow Us On