News

August 20, 2004

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $1.8 Million In Prizes

Story Photo More than $14.1 million in cash prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during July. Thousands of other cash prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month. Winners of $1,000 or more in July included the following:

Lotto jackpot winner:

*David Spitznagel, O’Fallon, $11.6 million

*Paul Koller, Ste. Genevieve, $1 million

$5,000 Powerball winners:

John Schoep, Chesterfield

James Ashley, Chouteau, Okla.

Karin Pentz, Hillsboro

Gregory Sauvain, Holt

Kelly Nagrassus, Kansas City (64118)

Garry Tindall, Kansas City (64127)

Richard Medley, Poplar Bluff

Claudette Andersen, Union

SHOW ME 5 Paydown winners:

Elroy Penke, Cahokia, Ill., $1,502

Charles Wilson, Hermann, $1,558

Wayne King, Joplin, $4,500

James Brooke, Kansas City (64155), $1,506

Abby Hevalow, Kansas City (64153), $1,500

Donald Tremain, Kansas City (64118), $6,000

Glendal Porter, Monroe City, $3,000

Lotto winners:

Dennis Lorch, Advance, $1,060

Anna Niemczyk, Bel-Nor, $1,056

Ronald Prewitt, Braymer, $1,056

Kathleen Cavey, Cape Girardeau, $1,056

Sandra Lowery, Carthage, $1,056

Mary Richmiller, Cassville, $1,056

William Trober, Collinsville, Ill., $1,056

Melvin Bockelman, Concordia, $1,056

Kenneth Luehrman, Fenton, $1,056

Henry Diekmann, Florissant, $1,056

Phillip Horrell, Hardy, Ark., $1,056

Joseph Otzenberger, House Springs, $1,056

Shirley McCombs, Independence, $1,056

William Newman, Kansas City (64110), $1,056

Virgil Walkenhorst, Lee’s Summit, $1,056

George Kelly, Oak Grove, $1,016

Donald Roberts, Raymore, $1,056

Norma Spencer, Savannah, $1,056

Steven Holben, St. Charles, $1,056

Robert DeMarco, St. Louis (63146), $1,056

Audrey Zeuschel, St. Louis (63131), $1,056

Charles Walker, Waynesville, $1,087

Letitia Clemons, Woodson Terrace, $1,056

Patrick Koepke, Wright City, $1,278

Pick 4 winners:

James Hawkins, Appleton City, $66,000

Moses Ellis, Berkeley, $3,125

Otis Jones Jr., Blytheville, Ark., $6,500

Jimmy McLaughlin, Butler, $6,250

James Watts, Charleston, $3,250

Sandra Frost, Columbia $6,000

William Guthrie, Columbia, $6,000

Edie Young, Columbia, $3,250

Stacie Blanks, Crystal City, $3,125

David Jackson, Crystal City, $3,125

George Collins, Dellwood, $3,125

James Silvia, De Soto, $3,125

Janice Signaigo, Eureka, $6,000

Linda Allen, Ferguson, $3,000

Claude Moore Jr., Ferguson, $3,125

Benita Ramey, Florissant, $6,000

Lee Ramey, Florissant, $3,125

Clifton Robinson, Florissant, $3,250

Dulcy Keesler, Fulton, $3,125

Ola Jenkins, Gerald, $6,000

Ali Haroun, Glen Carbon, Ill., $3,125

Bobby Hambrick, Grandview, $3,125

William Parsons, Hazelwood, $1,000

Connie Graham, Higginsville, $3,125

Michelle Hardin, Hillsboro, $3,125

William Houston, Holts Summit, $3,125

Darren Owens, Imperial, $3,500

Richard Sack, Imperial, $3,000

Jessica Pence, Independence, $3,125

Mark Sourek, Independence, $3,250

Donald Workman, Joplin, $3,125

Calvin Clark, Kansas City (64109), $3,125

James Cook, Kansas City (64130), $31,250

Alberta Hunter, Kansas City (64130), $3,125

Rosie Lindsey, Kansas City (64134), $3,250

Princella Lucas, Kansas City (64127), $3,250

Beckie Stevenson, Kansas City (64125), $3,125

Bennie Wilson, Kansas City (64132), $6,000

John Walton, Lakeland, Tenn., $6,000

Ralph Dill, Linn, $3,000

Doris Nelson, Madison, Ill., $3,000

Janet Berkbiegler, Maryland Heights, $3,000

Helen Boyd, O’Fallon, $3,250

Ike Page Jr., Pagedale, $3,125

James Badger, Pevely, $3,125

Jewell Jones, Poplar Bluff, $3,125

Anthony Sitzes, St. Ann, $3,000

Michael Wisneski, St. Joseph, $3,500

Kevin Aycox Sr., St. Louis (63114), $3,000

Phillip Barnes, St. Louis (63136), $18,250

Tonya Brown, St. Louis (63113), $3,000

Michelle Bryant, St. Louis (63119), $3,000

Tina Burns, St. Louis (63114), $3,250

Mary Burrage, St. Louis (63115), $3,125

Janet Chambers, St. Louis (63113), $3,250

Clemmie Cleveland, St. Louis (63136), $3,250

Robert Cook, St. Louis (63134), $3,250

Willie Daniel, St. Louis (63133), $18,000

Laveta Davis, St. Louis (63115), $3,250

Annette Emsweller, St. Louis (63120), $3,125

Joe Euell, St. Louis (63130), $3,125

Kimberly Evans, St. Louis (63118), $3,000

Richard Feager, St. Louis (63116), $3,125

Valerie Fondren, St. Louis (63121), $3,125

Linda Gatlin-Toombs, St. Louis (63114), $3,750

Norma Gowan, St. Louis (63125), $3,250

Willie Green, St. Louis (63122), $3,125

Marietta Gyuriseck, St. Louis (63128), $3,250

Virginia Hall, St. Louis (63136), $6,000

Ruby Hammond, St. Louis (63136), $6,375

Robert Henderson, St. Louis (63113), $3,000

Lillie Hibbler, St. Louis (63147), $3,125

Joseph Ingram, St. Louis (63109), $6,000

Janice Joiner, St. Louis (63121), $3,125

Rosa Jones, St. Louis (63115), $6,000

James Laufer, St. Louis (63136), $9,750

Robert Lee, St. Louis (63130), $3,000

Justine Moore, St. Louis (63134), $3,000

Johnnie Owens, St. Louis (63113), $3,000

James Powell, St. Louis (63135), $3,125

Willie Robinson, St. Louis (63120), $3,125

Larrone Rodges, St. Louis (63107), $3,250

Reginald Rodgers, St. Louis (63137), $3,000

Charles Simpson, St. Louis (63033), $1,000

Robert Taylor, St. Louis (63106), $6,000

Clyde Tolliver, St. Louis (63136), $3,725

Jodie Verner, St. Louis (63107), $3,125

Ronald Hatcher, St. Peters, $3,000

Jack Karr, St. Peters, $3,000

Janis Key, St. Peters, $3,125

Mary Carlisi, Springfield, $3,125

Mark Glorfeld, Springfield, $6,000

Michael Howell, Springfield, $3,125

Pick 3 winners:

Elizabeth Jiles, Detroit, Mich., $1,196

Joseph Gorman, St. Louis (63111), $1,047

Club Keno winners:

Danny Emmons, Belton, $4,166.67

Ronald Younger, Blue Springs, $1,001

Russell Borchers, Bonne Terre, $6,337

Joann Rawson, Bonne Terre, $5,005

Ryan Sullivan, Broken Arrow, Okla., $5,000

Paul Potter, Byrnes Mill, $1,006

Jennifer Martin, California, $1,804

Kathy Williams, Camdenton, $3,511

James Carlyle, Carterville, $1,001

Michael Spaur, Columbia, $4,050

Steven Spaur, Columbia, $1,490

Juanita Crutcher, De Soto, $2,600

Mark Demos, Florissant, $1,100

Gery Ogden, Florissant, $1,240

Stephen Pettlon, Gladstone, $1,228

Jim Cullison, Grandview, $2,002

Marion Weber, Glasgow, $1,001

Donald Williams, Gravois Mills, $1,000

John Biondo, Hazelwood, $3,620

Peggy Lowes, Jackson, $1,656

Gary Cook, Jefferson City, $2,002

Mark Steinmetz, Jefferson City, $1,500

*John Utrecht, Jefferson City, $3,000

James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $2,500

Myrle Hill, Kansas City (64130), $1,001

Reece Darrah, Kansas City (64134), $4,166

Jerry Morrison, Kansas City (64134), $4,166

Nancy Prichard, Kansas City (64117), $3,000

Walter Watts, Kirkwood, $1,004

Richard Turner, Lee’s Summit, $1,240

Evelyn Detert, Maplewood, $1,300

Robert Bird Jr., Middletown, $1,500

Russell Roberts, Moberly, $1,800

Fern Weston, Monett, $5,002

Eldon Morgan, Neosho, $1,500

Jesus Ornelas, Nevada, $2,750

Shirley Holt, Nixa, $1,300

James Burke, O’Fallon, $1,300

Kristina Jones, Park Hills, $1,300

Herbert Shull, Sedalia, $4,500

Betty Knight, Springfield, $1,011

Timothy Lucas, St. Ann, $1,804

Paul Humburg, St. Charles, $2,600

Stanley Clements, St. Joseph, $1,804

Christopher Stehle, St. Joseph, $5,001

*Bobby Carter, St. Louis (63135), $10,500

*Angela Davis, St. Louis (63123), $10,004

Harold Fallon, St. Louis (63114), $1,000

James Forgash, St. Louis (63116), $1,510

Milton Laxton, St. Louis (63104), $1,300

Shelbie Rottman, St. Louis (63123), $2,000

Daniel White, St. Louis (63139), $5,000

Sylves Dwerlkotte, Stockton, $1,800

*"Lost Treasure Adventure" winners:

Marsha Smith, Advance, computer

Donna Brannen, Altamont, computer

Elizabeth Ferguson, Auxvasse, Bass Pro/Spa

John Wilson, Bella Vista, Ark., shopping spree

Bobbie Childers, Cape Girardeau, shopping spree

G. Goodrich, Kansas City (64131), shopping spree

Tim McCarthy, Kansas City (64155), computer

Kenneth Vanhoozer, Kansas City (64119), vacation

Michael Holmes, Kimberling City, vacation

Roann Stone, Lebanon, Bass Pro/Spa

Belinda Sunderland, Moberly, Bass Pro/Spa

Ronald Gensler, Nevada, computer

Virginia Whaley, Noel, vacation

George Hicks, Odessa, Bass Pro/Spa

Charles Larose Jr., Perryville, shopping spree

George Phelps, Springfield, computer

Virgie Swearengin, Springfield, computer

David Flanagan, St. Charles, vacation

Betty Brown, St. Louis (63115), shopping spree

John Mitalovich, St. Louis (63125), Bass Pro/Spa

Charlie Smith, St. Louis (63136), Bass Pro/Spa

K. Wischmeyer, St. Louis (63111), Bass Pro/Spa

Donna Moran, St. Peters, Bass Pro/Spa

Skyla Gnade, Troy, computer

Jack Smith, Waco, Texas, Bass Pro/Spa

Thomas Goddard, Warrenton, computer

Harley-Davidson® winner:

Brenda Wilkinson, Waynesville

$30,000 Scratchers winners:

*Judith Day, Kansas City, Kan.

*Debra Osborn, Kansas City (64128)

Rose O’Dell, Lebanon

James Deaton, St. Louis (63118)

Frank Eichelberger, St. Louis (63136)

Clyde Jaycox Jr., St. Charles

$27,777 Scratchers winners:

Jamie Hart, Grandview

Thomas Masterson, Scott City

$25,000 Scratchers winners:

Hughie Hurst, Lebanon

Amy Arens, Overland

$20,000 Scratchers winners:

*Charles Stevens, St. Clair

Melvin Cunigan, St. Louis (63112)

$10,000 Scratchers winners:

Charles Romine, Branson

Jaime Lane, Corning, Ark.

Billie Thomas-Jackson, Grandview

Julie Smith, Imperial

Cecile Hays, Joplin

*Roger Kaldenberg, Memphis

Dustin Anderson, Nixa

Michael Foote, Powell, Ohio

Hartland Collier, Republic

Debra Cobb, St. Louis (63116)

Theda Lambert, St. Louis (63141)

Russell Krupp, Valley Park

Sherry Turn, Valley Park

$9,000 Scratchers winners:

Dona Vohs, Collins

Bert Heaston, Excelsior Springs

Daniel Matthews, St. Louis (63129)

$7,777 Scratchers winner:

Melba Baldridge, Poplar Bluff

$5,000 Scratchers winners:

Richard Anderson, Ashland

Rebecca Stoneman, Hannibal

Gary Welch, Louisana

William Ferguson, Miami, Okla.

Craig Fitzgerald, Overland

Harvey Nolting, St. Charles

$4,500 Scratchers winners:

Tanya Ellison, Fair Grove

Terry Lyles, Springfield

$3,000 Scratchers winner:

Mary White, Warsaw

$2,500 Scratchers winner:

Darlene Drew, St. Louis (63130)

$2,400 Scratchers winners:

Mary Berg, Billings

David Collora, St. Louis (63110)

$1,002 Scratchers winners:

Charles Chiddix, Blue Springs

Celia Urbina, Dallas, Texas

Stacy Juliano, Kansas City (64114)

Joanna Schneider, St. Louis (63111)

Jackie Mueller, St. Paul

Ricky Brewer, Union City, Tenn.

$1,000 Scratchers winners:

Kenneth Wilhelm, Atlanta

Tim Paige, Aurora

Charles Newland, Auxvasse

Linda Ele, Ballwin

Lillian Mangelsdorf

Lisa Roam, Barnhart

Janis Russell, Barnhart

David Weakland, Belton

Earlene Peterson, Bonne Terre

Robert Anderson, Branson

Michael Ward, Buffalo

Melva Anderson, California

Eric Glathar, Carthage

Atenogenes Median, Collinsville, Ill.

Malinda LaGunas, Columbia

Dennis Nowlin, Columbia

Howard Henry, Dardanelle, Ark.

Ruby Garrison, Dellwood

Edward Crews, Denver, Colo.

Nikki Armstrong, Dewitt, Ark.

Billie Crusha, East Lynne

Mary McMillan, Excelsior Springs

Diana Gones, Florissant

John Yount, Florissant

Steve Rathjen, Foristell

Judith Bennett, Fulton

Andrew Smith, Gerald

Robert Smith, Grandview

Leroy Herring, Hannibal

Linda Duquesne, High Ridge

Danny Highley, Hillsboro

Mary Jennings, Hillsboro

Patricia Ketcherside, House Springs

Robert Hinkebein, Jackson

Janice Simpher, Jackson

Rick Cook Sr., Jefferson City

Martha Kliethermes, Jefferson City

Billy Reynolds, Joplin

Gary Cox, Kansas City (64133)

Phyllis Dokken, Kansas City (64155)

Oscar Shelby, Kansas City (64130)

Judith Taylor, Kansas City (64118)

Julia Tye, Kansas City (64134)

Johnny Wright, Kansas City (66110)

Virgil Jones, Kirksville

David Williams, Lafe, Ark.

David Gorman, Mascoutah, Ill.

Laura Dalton, Memphis

Martha Cops, Miami, Okla.

Phyllis, Monette, Ark.

LaDonna Gillespie, Neosho

Gary Russell, Neosho

Bruce Hensley, Nevada

Janet McCrory, Nevada

Frederick Carroz, New London

William Reynolds, Odessa

Gary Fox, Oronogo

Kevin Merrill, Pacific

Jerramy Yamnitz, Patton

Misty Allred, Poplar Bluff

Jimmie Law, Poplar Bluff

Ralph Vaughan, Rocky Mount

*Roger Schnieders, Russellville

Billy Wallace, Seneca

Mary Maulorico, Springfield

Tina White, St. Charles

Victor Blackman, St. Louis (63107)

Terry Collins, St. Louis (63110)

Mary Davis, St. Louis (63113)

Tammy DePew, St. Louis (63111)

Teresa Essen, St. Louis (63139)

Paula Farrell, St. Louis (63134)

Steven Groceman, St. Louis (63114)

Roy Harris, St. Louis (63112)

Timothy Lysell, St. Louis (63129)

Yvonne Moore, St. Louis (63112)

Raymond Petko, St. Louis (63118)

Alice Prater, St. Louis (63129)

Ronald Samuel, St. Louis (63136)

Hurija Sarajlic, St. Louis (63116)

Lola Swinney, St. Louis (63133)

Albert Foster, St. Joseph

Mary Ann Hartman, Stover

Vicki McCraw, Tunas

Cindy Laubinger, Villa Ridge







Follow Us On